Title 21
§ 1306.01 Scope of part 1306.
This part sets forth the process and procedures for dispensing, by way of prescribing and administering controlled substances to ultimate users. The purpose of such procedures is to provide safe and efficient methods for dispensing controlled substances while providing effective controls against diversion.
[91 FR 5242, Feb. 5, 2026]