Home
gpo.gov
govinfo.gov

e-CFR Navigation Aids

Browse

Simple Search

Advanced Search

 — Boolean

 — Proximity

 

Search History

Search Tips

Corrections

Latest Updates

User Info

FAQs

Agency List

Incorporation By Reference

eCFR logo

Related Resources

Electronic Code of Federal Regulations

We invite you to try out our new beta eCFR site at https://ecfr.federalregister.gov. We have made big changes to make the eCFR easier to use. Be sure to leave feedback using the Help button on the bottom right of each page!

e-CFR data is current as of October 19, 2020

Title 24Subtitle BChapter IXPart 943


TITLE 24—Housing and Urban Development

Subtitle B—REGULATIONS RELATING TO HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (CONTINUED)

CHAPTER IX—OFFICE OF ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR PUBLIC AND INDIAN HOUSING, DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT

PART 943—PUBLIC HOUSING AGENCY CONSORTIA AND JOINT VENTURES

rule

Subpart A—GENERAL

§943.100
What is the purpose of this part?
rule

Subpart B—CONSORTIA

§943.115
What programs are covered under this subpart?
§943.118
What is a consortium?
§943.120
What programs of a PHA are included in a consortium's functions?
§943.122
How is a consortium organized?
§943.124
What elements must a consortium agreement contain?
§943.126
What is the relationship between HUD and a consortium?
§943.128
How does a consortium carry out planning and reporting functions?
§943.130
What are the responsibilities of participating PHAs?
rule

Subpart C—SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, JOINT VENTURES IN PUBLIC HOUSING

§943.140
What programs and activities are covered by this subpart?
§943.142
In what types of operating organizations may a PHA participate?
§943.144
What financial impact do operations of a subsidiary, affiliate, or joint venture have on a PHA?
§943.146
What impact does the use of a subsidiary, affiliate, or joint venture have on financial accountability to HUD and the Federal government?
§943.148
What procurement standards apply to PHAs selecting partners for a joint venture?
§943.150
What procurement standards apply to a PHA's joint venture partner?
§943.151
What procurement standards apply to a joint venture itself?

Need assistance?