Home
gpo.gov
govinfo.gov

e-CFR Navigation Aids

Browse

Simple Search

Advanced Search

 — Boolean

 — Proximity

 

Search History

Search Tips

Corrections

Latest Updates

User Info

FAQs

Agency List

Incorporation By Reference

eCFR logo

Related Resources

Electronic Code of Federal Regulations

We invite you to try out our new beta eCFR site at https://ecfr.federalregister.gov. We have made big changes to make the eCFR easier to use. Be sure to leave feedback using the Help button on the bottom right of each page!

e-CFR data is current as of September 17, 2020

Title 41Subtitle FChapter 302Subchapter EPart 302-15Subpart A → §302-15.4


Title 41: Public Contracts and Property Management
PART 302-15—ALLOWANCE FOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES
Subpart A—General Rules for the Employee


§302-15.4   Who is not eligible for payment for property management services?

New appointees, employees assigned under the Government Employees Training Act (5 U.S.C. 4109), and employees transferring wholly outside the United States are not eligible for payment for property management services. However, relocations wholly outside the United States do not affect previously authorized property management services as long as the employee continues to meet the requirements of §302-15.6 and any other conditions established by the agency.

Need assistance?