Home
gpo.gov
govinfo.gov

e-CFR Navigation Aids

Browse

Simple Search

Advanced Search

 — Boolean

 — Proximity

 

Search History

Search Tips

Corrections

Latest Updates

User Info

FAQs

Agency List

Incorporation By Reference

eCFR logo

Related Resources

Electronic Code of Federal Regulations

We invite you to try out our new beta eCFR site at https://ecfr.federalregister.gov. We have made big changes to make the eCFR easier to use. Be sure to leave feedback using the Feedback button on the bottom right of each page!

e-CFR data is current as of November 27, 2020

Title 40Chapter ISubchapter EPart 165Subpart C → §165.47


Title 40: Protection of Environment
PART 165—PESTICIDE MANAGEMENT AND DISPOSAL
Subpart C—Refillable Container Standards: Container Design


§165.47   What information must I report about my refillable containers?

You are not required to report to EPA with information about your refillable containers under the regulations in this subpart. You should refer to the reporting standards in part 159 of this chapter to determine if information on container failures or other incidents involving pesticide containers must be reported to EPA under FIFRA section 6(a)(2) (7 U.S.C. 136d(a)(2)).

Need assistance?