e-CFR banner

Home
gpo.gov
govinfo.gov

e-CFR Navigation Aids

Browse

Simple Search

Advanced Search

 — Boolean

 — Proximity

 

Search History

Search Tips

Corrections

Latest Updates

User Info

FAQs

Agency List

Incorporation By Reference

eCFR logo

Related Resources

 

Electronic Code of Federal Regulations

e-CFR data is current as of October 16, 2019

Title 50Chapter IISubchapter C → Part 226


Title 50: Wildlife and Fisheries


PART 226—DESIGNATED CRITICAL HABITAT


Contents
§226.101   Purpose and scope.
§226.201   Critical habitat for the Hawaiian monk seal (Neomonachus schauinslandi).
§226.202   Critical habitat for Steller sea lions.
§226.203   Critical habitat for North Atlantic right whales (Eubalaena glacialis).
§226.204   Critical habitat for Sacramento winter-run chinook salmon.
§226.205   Critical habitat for Snake River sockeye salmon, Snake River fall chinook salmon, and Snake River spring/summer chinook salmon.
§226.206   Critical habitat for the Southern Resident killer whale (Orcinus orca).
§226.207   Critical habitat for leatherback turtles (Dermochelys coriacea).
§226.208   Critical habitat for green turtle.
§226.209   Critical habitat for hawksbill turtle.
§226.210   Central California Coast Coho Salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch), Southern Oregon/Northern California Coasts Coho Salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch).
§226.211   Critical habitat for Seven Evolutionarily Significant Units (ESUs) of Salmon (Oncorhynchus spp.) in California.
§226.212   Critical habitat for 15 Distinct Population Segments (DPSs) of salmon and steelhead (Oncorhynchus spp.) in Washington, Oregon and Idaho.
§226.213   Critical habitat for Johnson's seagrass.
§226.214   Critical habitat for Gulf sturgeon.
§226.215   Critical habitat for the North Pacific Right Whale (Eubalaena japonica).
§226.216   Critical habitat for elkhorn (Acropora palmata) and staghorn (A. cervicornis) corals.
§226.217   Critical habitat for the Gulf of Maine Distinct Population Segment of Atlantic Salmon (Salmo salar).
§226.218   Critical habitat for the U.S. DPS of smalltooth sawfish (Pristis pectinata).
§226.219   Critical habitat for the Southern Distinct Population Segment of North American Green Sturgeon (Acipenser medirostris).
§226.220   Critical habitat for the Cook Inlet beluga whale (Delphinapterus leucas).
§226.221   Critical habitat for black abalone (Haliotis cracherodii).
§226.222   Critical habitat for the southern Distinct Population Segment of eulachon (Thaleichthys pacificus).
§226.223   Critical habitat for the Northwest Atlantic Ocean Distinct Population Segment of the loggerhead sea turtle (Caretta caretta).
§226.224   Critical habitat for the Puget Sound/Georgia Basin DPS of yelloweye rockfish (Sebastes ruberrimus), and Bocaccio (S. paucispinus).
§226.225   Critical habitat for the Gulf of Maine, New York Bight, Chesapeake Bay, Carolina, and South Atlantic distinct population segments (DPSs) of Atlantic Sturgeon.
§226.226   Critical habitat for the main Hawaiian Islands insular false killer whale (Pseudorca crassidens) Distinct Population Segment.
Table 1 to Part 226—Major Steller Sea Lion Rookery Sites
Table 2 to Part 226—Major Steller Sea Lion Haulout Sites in Alaska
Table 3 to Part 226—Hydrologic Units Containing Critical Habitat for Snake River Sockeye Salmon and Snake River Spring/Summer and Fall Chinook Salmon
Table 4 to Part 226 [Reserved]
Table 5 to Part 226—Hydrologic Units and Counties Containing Critical Habitat for Central California Coast Coho Salmon, Tribal Lands Within the Range of the ESU, and Dams/Reservoirs Representing the Upstream Extent of Critical Habitat
Table 6 to Part 226—Hydrologic Units and Counties Containing Critical Habitat for Southern Oregon/Northern California Coasts Coho Salmon, Tribal Lands Within the Range of the ESU, and Dams/Reservoirs Representing the Upstream Extent of Critical Habitat

Authority: 16 U.S.C. 1533.

§226.101   Purpose and scope.

The regulations contained in this part identify those habitats designated by the Secretary of Commerce as critical, under section 4 of the Act, for endangered and threatened species under the jurisdiction of the Secretary of Commerce. Those species are enumerated at §223.102 of this chapter if threatened and at §224.101 of this chapter if endangered. For regulations pertaining to the designation of critical habitat, see part 424 of this title; for regulations pertaining to prohibitions against the adverse modification or destruction of critical habitat, see part 402 of this title. Additional information regarding designated critical habitats that is not provided in this section may be obtained upon request to the Office of Protected Resources (see §222.102, definition of “Office of Protected Resources”).

[77 FR 25622, May 1, 2012]

§226.201   Critical habitat for the Hawaiian monk seal (Neomonachus schauinslandi).

Critical habitat is designated for Hawaiian monk seals as described in this section. The textual descriptions of critical habitat in this section are the definitive source for determining the critical habitat boundaries.

(a) Critical habitat boundaries. Critical habitat is designated to include all areas in paragraphs (a)(1) and (2) of this section and as described in paragraphs (b)(1) and (2) of this section:

(1) Northwestern Hawaiian Islands: Hawaiian monk seal critical habitat areas include all beach areas, sand spits and islets, including all beach crest vegetation to its deepest extent inland, lagoon waters, inner reef waters, and including marine habitat through the water's edge, including the seafloor and all subsurface waters and marine habitat within 10 m of the seafloor, out to the 200-m depth contour line (relative to mean lower low water) around the following 10 areas:

(i) Kure Atoll,

(ii) Midway Islands,

(iii) Pearl and Hermes Reef,

(iv) Lisianski Island,

(v) Laysan Island,

(vi) Maro Reef,

(vii) Gardner Pinnacles,

(viii) French Frigate Shoals,

(ix) Necker Island, and

(x) Nihoa Island.

(2) Main Hawaiian Islands: Hawaiian monk seal critical habitat areas surrounding the following islands listed below are defined in the marine environment by a seaward boundary that extends from the 200-m depth contour line (relative to mean lower low water), including the seafloor and all subsurface waters and marine habitat within 10 m of the seafloor, through the water's edge into the terrestrial environment where the inland boundary extends 5 m (in length) from the shoreline between identified boundary points listed in the table below around the areas listed in paragraphs (a)(2)(i)-(vi) of this section. The shoreline is described by the upper reaches of the wash of the waves, other than storm or seismic waves, at high tide during the season in which the highest wash of the waves occurs, usually evidenced by the edge of vegetation growth or the upper limit of debris (except those areas identified in paragraph (c) of this section). In areas where critical habitat does not extend inland, the designation has a seaward boundary of a line that marks mean lower low water.

AreaIslandTextual description of segmentBoundary pointsLatitudeLongitude
13KauaiSoutheast coast of Kauai (Nomilu Fishpond area through Mahaulepu)KA 11
KA 12
21°5308 N.
21°5334 N.
159°3148 W.
159°2425 W.
13KauaiKawelikoa Point to MolehuKA 21
KA 22
21°5426 N.
21°5448 N.
159°2326 W.
159°2308 W.
13KauaiLydgate Park through Wailua canalKA 31
KA 32
22°0211 N.
22°0241 N.
159°2008 W.
159°2011 W.
13KauaiWailua canal through Waikaea canalKA 41
KA 42
22°0245 N.
22°0414 N.
159°2010 W.
159°1860 W.
13KauaiWaikaea canal through KealiaKA 51
KA 52
22°0415 N.
22°0559 N.
159°1901 W.
159°1808 W.
13KauaiAnahola and Aliomanu areasKA 61
KA 62
22°0746 N.
22°0928 N.
159°1735 W.
159°1818 W.
13KauaiMoloaa Bay through Kepuhi PointKA 71
KA 72
22°1138 N.
22°1252 N.
159°1946 W.
159°2114 W.
13KauaiSoutheast of KilaueaKA 81
KA 82
22°1348 N.
22°1355 N.
159°2352 W.
159°2406 W.
13KauaiWainiha Beach Park through Kee Beach ParkKA 91
KA 92
22°1260 N.
22°1313 N.
159°3230 W.
159°3501 W.
13KauaiMilolii State Park Beach AreaKA 101
KA 102
22°0913 N.
22°0859 N.
159°4252 W.
159°4321 W.
14OahuKeana Point AreaOA 11
OA 12
21°3443 N.
21°3245 N.
158°1537 W.
158°1425 W.
14OahuMaili Beach through Kalaeloa Barbers Point HarborOA 21
OA 22
21°2543 N.
21°1924 N.
158°1048 W.
158°0720 W.
14OahuKalaeloa Barbers Point Harbor through Iroquois PointOA 31
OA 32
21°1918 N.
21°1920 N.
158°0717 W.
157°5817 W.
14OahuDiamond Head areaOA 41
OA 42
21°1527 N.
21°1524 N.
157°4905 W.
157°4745 W.
14OahuHanauma Bay through Sandy BeachOA 51
OA 52
21°1605 N.
21°1745 N.
157°4150 W.
157°3927 W.
14OahuMakapuu Beach AreaOA 61
OA 62
21°1836 N.
21°1858 N.
157°3931 W.
157°3955 W.
14OahuLori Point through Waimea BayOA 71
OA 72
21°4026 N.
21°3818 N.
157°5600 W.
158°0356 W.
14OahuKapapa Island (Kaneohe Bay)OAi 121°2836 N.157°4755 W.
14OahuMokulua—Moku NuiOAi 221°2330 N.157°4156”W.
14OahuMokulua—Moku IkiOAi 321°2316 N.157°4152 W.
14OahuManana (Rabbit Island)OAi 421°1944 N.157°3924 W.
15MolokaiLaau Point AreaMO 11
MO 12
21°0749 N.
21°0521 N.
157°1747 W.
157°1550 W.
15MolokaiKalaupapa AreaMO 21
MO 22
21°1233 N.
21°1128 N.
156°5852 W.
156°5906 W.
15MolokaiMoku HoonikiMOi 121°0759 N.156°4210 W.
15LanaiShipwreck Beach AreaLA 11
LA 12
20°5445 N.
20°5520 N.
156°5345 W.
156°5645 W.
15LanaiNorthwest Lanai (Including Polihua Beach)LA 21
LA 22
20°5542 N.
20°5202 N.
156°5947 W.
157°0233 W.
15LanaiNorth of Kamalapau HarborLA 31
LA 32
20°4838 N.
20°4717 N.
156°5915 W.
156°5924 W.
15LanaiKamalapau Harbor through Kaholo PaliLA 41
LA 42
20°4713 N.
20°4659 N.
156°5927 W.
156°5931 W.
15LanaiKaholo Pali through Manele HarborLA 51
LA 52
20°4413 N.
20°4429 N.
156°5801 W.
156°5315 W.
15LanaiManele Harbor through Nakalahale CliffLA 61
LA 62
20°4435 N.
20°4449 N.
156°5314 W.
156°5216 W.
15LanaiNakalahale Cliff through Lopa BeachLA 71
LA 72
20°4507 N.
20°4821 N.
156°5150 W.
156°4824 W.
15LanaiPuupehe*LAi 120°4404 N.156°5325 W.
15KahoolaweMid-North coast (including Kaukamoku and Ahupuiki)KH 11
KH 12
20°3436 N.
20°3410 N.
156°3736 W.
156°3815 W.
15KahoolaweEastern coast of Kahoolawe (Honokoa through Sailer's Hat)KH 21
KH 22
20°3308 N.
20°3004 N.
156°4035 W.
156°4023 W.
15MauiKuloa Point through Hana Wharf and RampMA 11
MA 12
20°4002 N.
20°4521 N.
156°0227 W.
155°5854 W.
15MauiHana Wharf and Ramp through Kainalimu BayMA 21
MA 22
20°4520 N.
20°4608 N.
155°5856 W.
155°5904 W.
15MauiKeanae Pennisula to Nauailua BayMA 31
MA 32
20°5156 N.
20°5141 N.
156°0846 W.
156°0855 W.
15MauiMaliko Bay through Papaula PointMA 41
MA 42
20°5611 N.
20°5430 N.
156°2111 W.
156°2506 W.
15MauiKahului Harbor West through Waihee Beach ParkMA 51
MA 52
20°5353 N.
20°5604 N.
156°2847 W.
156°3015 W.
15MauiPunalau Beach through to Mala WharfMA 61
MA 62
21°0120 N.
20°5309 N.
156°3728 W.
156°4110 W.
15MauiSoutheast of Mala Wharf through to Lahaina HarborMA 71
MA 72
20°5304 N.
20°5226 N.
156°4112 W.
156°4043 W.
15MauiSoutheast of Lahaina Harbor through to PapalauaMA 81
MA 82
20°5212 N.
20°4734 N.
156°4039 W.
156°3400 W.
15MauiEast of Maalaea Harbor through to Kihei boat rampMA 91
MA 92
20°4732 N.
20°4229 N.
156°3034 W.
156°2646 W.
15MauiSouth of Kihei Boat Ramp through Ahihi BayMA 101
MA 102
20°4227 N.
20°3739 N.
156°2647 W.
156°2640 W.
15MauiLa Perouse Bay from Kalaeloa Point through Pohakueaea PointMA 111
MA 112
20°3543 N.
20°3445 N.
156°2533 W.
156°2329 W.
15MauiMolokini CraterMAi 120°3751 N.156°2943 W.
16HawaiiWaimanu through LaupahoehoenuiHA 11
HA 12
20°0835 N.
20°0954 N.
155°3759 W.
155°3918 W.
16HawaiiKeokea Bay through Kauhola PointHA 21
HA 22
20°1339 N.
20°1444 N.
155°4449 W.
155°4618 W.
16HawaiiKapaa Beach County Park to Mahukona HarborHA 31
HA 32
20°1216 N.
20°1104 N.
155°5406 W.
155°5405 W.
16HawaiiSouth of Mahukona HarborHA 41
HA 42
20°1060 N.
20°1051 N.
155°5403 W.
155°5407 W.
16HawaiiPauoa Bay to Makaiwa Bay areaHA 51
HA 52
19°5703 N.
19°5638 N.
155°5149 W.
155°5210 W.
16HawaiiAnaehoomalu Bay area through Keawaiki Bay areaHA 61
HA 62
19°5442 N.
19°5309 N.
155°5326 W.
155°5434 W.
16HawaiiPuu Alii Bay Area through Mahaiula BayHA 71
HA 72
19°4737 N.
19°4653 N.
156°0133 W.
156°0218 W.
16HawaiiKeahole Point through Kaloko-Honokohau National Historic ParkHA 81
HA 82
19°4354 N.
19°4028 N.
156°0326 W.
156°0134 W.
16HawaiiSouth of Oneo Bay area through to Holualoa Bay areaHA 91
HA 92
19°3810 N.
19°3631 N.
155°5929 W.
155°5841 W.
16HawaiiKahaluu Bay Area through Keauhou Bay AreaHA 101
HA 102
19°3449 N.
19°3343 N.
155°5759 W.
155°5743 W.
16HawaiiKealakekua Bay AreaHA 111
HA 112
19°2838 N.
19°2825 N.
155°5513 W.
155°5510 W.
16HawaiiHonaunau Bay AreaHA 121
HA 122
19°2535 N.
19°2501 N.
155°5502 W.
155°5442 W.
16HawaiiMilolii Bay Area through Honomalino Bay AreaHA 131
HA 132
19°1107 N.
19°1004 N.
155°5429 W.
155°5435 W.
16HawaiiKa Lae National Historic Landmark District through Mahana BayHA 141
HA 142
18°5454 N.
18°5500 N.
155°4059 W.
155°4009 W.
16HawaiiPapakolea Green Sand Beach AreaHA 151
HA 152
18°5610 N.
18°5611 N.
155°3847 W.
155°3845 W.
16HawaiiKaalualu Bay AreaHA 161
HA 162
18°5814 N.
18°5818 N.
155°3701 W.
155°3649 W.
16HawaiiWhittington Beach Area through Punaluu Beach AreaHA 171
HA 172
19°0504 N.
19°0806 N.
155°3303 W.
155°3009 W.
16HawaiiHalape Area through Keauhou Point AreaHA 181
HA 182
19°1614 N.
19°1545 N.
155°1520 W.
155°1359 W.
16HawaiiKapoho Bay AreaHA 191
HA 192
19°2938 N.
19°3010 N.
154°4901 W.
154°4846 W.
16HawaiiLehia Beach Park through to Hilo HarborHA 201
HA 202
19°4407 N.
19°4356 N.
155°0038 W.
155°0302 W.
16HawaiiPapaikou AreaHA 211
HA 212
19°4639 N.
19°4643 N.
155°0518 W.
155°0518 W.
16HawaiiOnomea Bay AreaHA 221
HA 222
19°4833 N.
19°4837 N.
155°0534 W.
155°0522 W.
16HawaiiHakalau AreaHA 231
HA 232
19°5402 N.
19°5405 N.
155°0732 W.
155°0743 W.

(i) Kaula Island,

(ii) Niihau,

(iii) Kauai,

(iv) Oahu,

(v) Maui Nui (including Kahoolawe, Lanai, Maui, and Molokai), and

(vi) Hawaii.

(b) Essential features. The essential features for the conservation of the Hawaiian monk seal are the following:

(1) Terrestrial areas and adjacent shallow, sheltered aquatic areas with characteristics preferred by monk seals for pupping and nursing. Preferred areas that serve an essential service or function for Hawaiian monk seal conservation are defined as those areas where two or more females have given birth or where a single female chooses to return to the same site more than one year. Preferred pupping areas generally include sandy, protected beaches located adjacent to shallow sheltered aquatic areas, where the mother and pup may nurse, rest, swim, thermoregulate, and shelter from extreme weather. Additionally, this habitat area provides relatively protected space for the newly weaned pup to acclimate to life on its own. The newly weaned pup uses these areas for swimming, exploring, socializing, thermoregulatory cooling and the first attempts at foraging. Characteristics of terrestrial pupping habitat may include various substrates such as sand, shallow tide pools, coral rubble, or rocky substrates, as long as these substrates provide accessibility to seals for hauling out. Some preferred sites may also incorporate areas with low lying vegetation used by the pair for shade or cover, or relatively low levels of anthropogenic disturbance. Characteristics of the adjoined sheltered aquatic sites may include reefs, tide pools, gently sloping beaches, and shelves or coves that provide refuge from storm surges and predators.

(2) Marine areas from 0 to 200 m in depth that support adequate prey quality and quantity for juvenile and adult monk seal foraging. Inshore, benthic and offshore teleosts, cephalopods, and crustaceans are commonly described as monk seal prey items. Habitat types that are regularly used for foraging include the sand terraces, talus slopes, submerged reefs and banks, nearby seamounts, barrier reefs, and slopes of reefs and islands. Monk seals focus foraging in bottom habitats on bottom-associated prey species, with most foraging occurring in waters between 0 to 200 m in depth. Habitat conditions, such as water quality, substrate composition and available habitat, should support growth and recruitment of bottom-associated prey species to the extent that monk seal populations are able to successfully forage.

(3) Significant areas used by monk seals for hauling out, resting or molting. Significant haul-out areas are defined by the frequency with which local populations of seals use a stretch of coastline or particular beach. Significant haul-out areas are defined as natural coastlines that are accessible to Hawaiian monk seals and are frequented by Hawaiian monk seals at least 10 percent as often as the highest used haul out site(s) on individual islands, or islets. Significant haul-out areas are essential to Hawaiian monk seal conservation because these areas provide space that supports natural behaviors important to health and development, such as resting, molting, and social interactions. Hawaiian monk seals use terrestrial habitat to haul out for resting, and molting. Certain areas of coastline are more often favored by Hawaiian monk seals for hauling out. These favored areas may be located near preferred foraging areas, allow for relatively undisturbed periods of rest, or allow small numbers of Hawaiian monk seals to socially interact as young seals and reproductive adults. These haul-out sites are generally characterized by sandy beaches, sand spits, or low shelving reef rocks accessible to seals.

(c) Areas not included in critical habitat. Critical habitat does not include the following particular areas where they overlap with the areas described in paragraph (a) of this section:

(1) Pursuant to ESA section 3(5)(A)(i), all cliffs and manmade structures, such as docks, seawalls, piers, fishponds, roads, pipelines, boat ramps, platforms, buildings, ramparts and pilings existing within the legal boundaries on September 21, 2015.

(2) Pursuant to ESA section 4(a)(3)(B) all areas subject to the Marine Corps Base Hawaii, the Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam, and the Pacific Missile Range Facility Integrated Natural Resource Management Plans.

(3) Pursuant to ESA section 4(b)(2) the following areas have been excluded from the designation: The Kingfisher Underwater Training area in marine areas off the northeast coast of Niihau; the Pacific Missile Range Facility Offshore Areas in marine areas off the western coast of Kauai; the Puuloa Underwater Training Range in marine areas outside Pearl Harbor, Oahu; and the Shallow Water Minefield Sonar Training Range off the western coast of Kahoolawe in the Maui Nui area.

(d) Maps of Hawaiian monk seal critical habitat. The following are the overview maps of Hawaiian monk seal critical habitat:

eCFR graphic er21au15.000.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er21au15.001.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er21au15.002.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er21au15.003.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er21au15.004.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er21au15.005.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er21au15.006.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er21au15.007.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er21au15.008.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er21au15.009.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er21au15.010.gif

View or download PDF

[80 FR 50974, Aug. 21, 2015]

§226.202   Critical habitat for Steller sea lions.

Steller Sea Lion (Eumetopias jubatus)

(a) Alaska rookeries, haulouts, and associated areas. In Alaska, all major Steller sea lion rookeries identified in Table 1 and major haulouts identified in Table 2 and associated terrestrial, air, and aquatic zones. Critical habitat includes a terrestrial zone that extends 3,000 feet (0.9 km) landward from the baseline or base point of each major rookery and major haulout in Alaska. Critical habitat includes an air zone that extends 3,000 feet (0.9 km) above the terrestrial zone of each major rookery and major haulout in Alaska, measured vertically from sea level. Critical habitat includes an aquatic zone that extends 3,000 feet (0.9 km) seaward in State and Federally managed waters from the baseline or basepoint of each major rookery and major haulout in Alaska that is east of 144° W. longitude. Critical habitat includes an aquatic zone that extends 20 nm (37 km) seaward in State and Federally managed waters from the baseline or basepoint of each major rookery and major haulout in Alaska that is west of 144° W. longitude.

(b) California and Oregon rookeries and associated areas. In California and Oregon, all major Steller sea lion rookeries identified in Table 1 and associated air and aquatic zones. Critical habitat includes an air zone that extends 3,000 feet (0.9 km) above areas historically occupied by sea lions at each major rookery in California and Oregon, measured vertically from sea level. Critical habitat includes an aquatic zone that extends 3,000 feet (0.9 km) seaward in State and Federally managed waters from the baseline or basepoint of each major rookery in California and Oregon.

(c) Three special aquatic foraging areas in Alaska. Three special aquatic foraging areas in Alaska, including the Shelikof Strait area, the Bogoslof area, and the Seguam Pass area.

(1) Critical habitat includes the Shelikof Strait area in the Gulf of Alaska and consists of the area between the Alaska Peninsula and Tugidak, Sitkinak, Aiaktilik, Kodiak, Raspberry, Afognak and Shuyak Islands (connected by the shortest lines); bounded on the west by a line connecting Cape Kumlik (56°38/157°27 W) and the southwestern tip of Tugidak Island (56°24 N/154°41 W) and bounded in the east by a line connecting Cape Douglas (58°51 N/153°15 W) and the northernmost tip of Shuyak Island (58°37 N/152°22 W).

(2) Critical habitat includes the Bogoslof area in the Bering Sea shelf and consists of the area between 170°00 W and 164°00 W, south of straight lines connecting 55°00 N/170°00 W and 55°00 N/168°00 W; 55°30 N/168°00 W and 55°30 N/166°00 W; 56°00 N/166°00 W and 56°00 N/164°00 W and north of the Aleutian Islands and straight lines between the islands connecting the following coordinates in the order listed:

52°49.2 N/169°40.4 W

52°49.8 N/169°06.3 W

53°23.8 N/167°50.1 W

53°18.7 N/167°51.4 W

53°59.0 N/166°17.2 W

54°02.9 N/166°03.0 W

54°07.7 N/165°40.6 W

54°08.9 N/165°38.8 W

54°11.9 N/165°23.3 W

54°23.9 N/164°44.0 W

(3) Critical habitat includes the Seguam Pass area and consists of the area between 52°00 N and 53°00 N and between 173°30 W and 172°30 W.

[58 FR 45278, Aug. 27, 1993. Redesignated and amended at 64 FR 14067, Mar. 23, 1999]

§226.203   Critical habitat for North Atlantic right whales (Eubalaena glacialis).

Critical habitat is designated for North Atlantic right whales as described in this section. The textual descriptions in paragraph (b) of this section are the definitive source for determining the critical habitat boundaries. The maps of the critical habitat units provided in paragraph (c) of this section are for illustrative purposes only.

(a) Physical and biological features essential to the conservation of endangered North Atlantic right whales.

(1) Unit 1. The physical and biological features essential to the conservation of the North Atlantic right whale, which provide foraging area functions in Unit 1 are: The physical oceanographic conditions and structures of the Gulf of Maine and Georges Bank region that combine to distribute and aggregate C. finmarchicus for right whale foraging, namely prevailing currents and circulation patterns, bathymetric features (basins, banks, and channels), oceanic fronts, density gradients, and temperature regimes; low flow velocities in Jordan, Wilkinson, and Georges Basins that allow diapausing C. finmarchicus to aggregate passively below the convective layer so that the copepods are retained in the basins; late stage C. finmarchicus in dense aggregations in the Gulf of Maine and Georges Bank region; and diapausing C. finmarchicus in aggregations in the Gulf of Maine and Georges Bank region.

(2) Unit 2. The physical features essential to the conservation of the North Atlantic right whale, which provide calving area functions in Unit 2, are:

(i) Sea surface conditions associated with Force 4 or less on the Beaufort Scale,

(ii) Sea surface temperatures of 7 °C to 17 °C, and

(iii) Water depths of 6 to 28 meters, where these features simultaneously co-occur over contiguous areas of at least 231 nmi2 of ocean waters during the months of November through April. When these features are available, they are selected by right whale cows and calves in dynamic combinations that are suitable for calving, nursing, and rearing, and which vary, within the ranges specified, depending on factors such as weather and age of the calves.

(b) Critical habitat boundaries. Critical habitat includes two areas (Units) located in the Gulf of Maine and Georges Bank Region (Unit 1) and off the coast of North Carolina, South Carolina, Georgia and Florida (Unit 2).

(1) Unit 1. The specific area on which are found the physical and biological features essential to the conservation of the North Atlantic right whale include all waters, seaward of the boundary delineated by the line connecting the geographic coordinates and landmarks identified herein:

(i) The southern tip of Nauset Beach (Cape Cod) (41°38.39 N./69°57.32 W.).

(ii) From this point, southwesterly to 41°37.19 N./69°59.11 W.

(iii) From this point, southward along the eastern shore of South Monomoy Island to 41°32.76 N./69°59.73 W.

(iv) From this point, southeasterly to 40°50 N./69°12 W.

(v) From this point, east to 40°50 N. 68°50 W.

(vi) From this point, northeasterly to 42°00 N. 67°55 W.

(vii) From this point, east to 42°00 N. 67°30 W.

(viii) From this point, northeast to the intersection of the U.S.-Canada maritime boundary and 42°10 N.

(ix) From this point, following the U.S.-Canada maritime boundary north to the intersection of 44°49.727 N./66°57.952 W.; From this point, moving southwest along the coast of Maine, the specific area is located seaward of the line connecting the following points:

LatitudeLongitude
44°49.727 N.66°57.952 W.
44°49.67 N.66°57.77 W.
44°48.64 N.66°56.43 W.
44°47.36 N.66°59.25 W.
44°45.51 N.67°2.87 W.
44°37.7 N.67°9.75 W.
44°27.77 N.67°32.86 W.
44°25.74 N.67°38.39 W.
44°21.66 N.67°51.78 W.
44°19.08 N.68°2.05 W.
44°13.55 N.68°10.71 W.
44°8.36 N.68°14.75 W.
43°59.36 N.68°37.95 W.
43°59.83 N.68°50.06 W.
43°56.72 N.69°4.89 W.
43°50.28 N.69°18.86 W.
43°48.96 N.69°31.15 W.
43°43.64 N.69°37.58 W.
43°41.44 N.69°45.27 W.
43°36.04 N.70°3.98 W.
43°31.94 N.70°8.68 W.
43°27.63 N.70°17.48 W.
43°20.23 N.70°23.64 W.
43°4.06 N.70°36.70 W.
43°2.93 N.70°41.47 W.

(x) From this point (43°2.93 N/70°41.47 W.) on the coast of New Hampshire south of Portsmouth, the boundary of the specific area follows the coastline southward along the coasts of New Hampshire and Massachusetts along Cape Cod to Provincetown southward along the eastern edge of Cape Cod to the southern tip of Nauset Beach (Cape Cod) (41°38.39 N./69°57.32 W.) with the exception of the area landward of the lines drawn by connecting the following points:

42°59.986 N70°44.654 WTORye Harbor.
42°59.956 N.70°44.737 W.Rye Harbor.
42°53.691 N.70°48.516 W.TOHampton Harbor.
42°53.516 N.70°48.748 W.Hampton Harbor.
42°49.136 N.70°48.242 W.TONewburyport Harbor.
42°48.964 N.70°48.282 W.Newburyport Harbor.
42°42.145 N.70°46.995 W.TOPlum Island Sound.
42°41.523 N.70°47.356 W.Plum Island Sound.
42°40.266 N.70°43.838 W.TOEssex Bay.
42°39.778 N.70°43.142 W.Essex Bay.
42°39.645 N.70°36.715 W.TORockport Harbor.
42°39.613 N.70°36.60 W.Rockport Harbor.
42°20.665 N.70°57.205 W.TOBoston Harbor.
42°20.009 N.70°55.803 W.Boston Harbor.
42°19.548 N.70°55.436 W.TOBoston Harbor.
42°18.599 N.70°52.961 W.Boston Harbor.
42°15.203 N.70°46.324 W.TOCohasset Harbor.
42°15.214 N.70°47.352 W.Cohasset Harbor.
42°12.09 N.70°42.98 W.TOScituate Harbor.
42°12.211 N.70°43.002 W.Scituate Harbor.
42°09.724 N.70°42.378 W.TONew Inlet.
42°10.085 N.70°42.875 W.New Inlet.
42°04.64 N.70°38.587 W.TOGreen Harbor.
42°04.583 N.70°38.631 W.Green Harbor.
41°59.686 N.70°37.948 W.TODuxbury Bay/Plymouth Harbor.
41°58.75 N.70°39.052 W.Duxbury Bay/Plymouth Harbor.
41°50.395 N.70°31.943 W.TOEllisville Harbor.
41°50.369 N.70°32.145 W.Ellisville Harbor.
41°45.87 N.70°28.62 W.TOSandwich Harbor.
41°45.75 N.70°28.40 W.Sandwich Harbor.
41°44.93 N.70°25.74 W.TOScorton Harbor.
41°44.90 N.70°25.60 W.Scorton Harbor.
41°44.00 N.70°17.50 W.TOBarnstable Harbor.
41°44.00 N.70°13.90 W.Barnstable Harbor.
41°45.53 N.70°09.387 W.TOSesuit Harbor.
41°45.523 N.70°09.307 W.Sesuit Harbor.
41°45.546 N.70°07.39 W.TOQuivett Creek.
41°45.551 N.70°07.32 W.Quivett Creek.
41°47.269 N.70°01.411 W.TONamskaket Creek.
41°47.418 N.70°01.306 W.Namskaket Creek.
41°47.961 N.70°0.561 W.TORock Harbor Creek.
41°48.07 N.70°0.514 W.Rock Harbor Creek.
41°48.932 N.70°0.286 W.TOBoat Meadow River.
41°48.483 N.70°0.216 W.Boat Meadow River.
41°48.777 N.70°0.317 W.TOHerring River.
41°48.983 N.70°0.196 W.Herring River.
41°55.501 N.70°03.51 W.TOHerring River, inside Wellfleet Harbor.
41°55.322 N.70°03.191 W.Herring River, inside Wellfleet Harbor.
41°53.922 N.70°01.333 W.TOBlackfish Creek/Loagy Bay.
41°54.497 N.70°01.182 W.Blackfish Creek/Loagy Bay.
41°55.503 N.70°02.07 W.TODuck Creek.
41°55.753 N.70°02.281 W.Duck Creek.
41°59.481 N.70°04.779 W.TOPamet River.
41°59.563 N.70°04.718 W.Pamet River.
42°03.601 N.70°14.269 W.TOHatches Harbor.
42°03.601 N.70°14.416 W.Hatches Harbor.
41°48.708 N.69°56.319 W.TONauset Harbor.
41°48.554 N.69°56.238 W.Nauset Harbor.
41°40.685 N.69°56.781 W.TOChatham Harbor.
41°40.884 N.69°56.28 W.Chatham Harbor.

(xi) In addition, the specific area does not include waters landward of the 72 COLREGS lines (33 CFR part 80) described below.

(A) Portland Head, ME to Cape Ann, MA.

(1) A line drawn from the northernmost extremity of Farm Point to Annisquam Harbor Light.

(2) [Reserved]

(B) Cape Ann MA to Marblehead Neck, MA.

(1) A line drawn from Gloucester Harbor Breakwater Light to the twin towers charted at latitude 42°35.1 N. longitude 70°41.6 W.

(2) A line drawn from the westernmost extremity of Gales Point to the easternmost extremity of House Island; thence to Bakers Island Light; thence to Marblehead Light.

(C) Hull, MA to Race Point, MA.

(1) A line drawn from Canal Breakwater Light 4 south to the shoreline.

(2) [Reserved]

(2) Unit 2. Unit 2 includes marine waters from Cape Fear, North Carolina, southward to 28° N . latitude (approximately 31 miles south of Cape Canaveral, Florida) within the area bounded on the west by the shoreline and the 72 COLREGS lines, and on the east by rhumb lines connecting the following points in the order stated from north to south.

LatitudeLongitude
33°51 N.at shoreline.
33°42 N.77°43 W.
33°37 N.77°47 W.
33°28 N.78°33 W.
32°59 N.78°50 W.
32°17 N.79°53 W.
31°31 N.80°33 W.
30°43 N.80°49 W.
30°30 N.81°01 W.
29°45 N.81°01 W.
29°15 N.80°55 W.
29°08 N.80°51 W.
28°50 N.80°39 W.
28°38 N.80°30 W.
28°28 N.80°26 W.
28°24 N.80°27 W.
28°21 N.80°31 W.
28°16 N.80°31 W.
28°11 N.80°33 W.
28°0080°29 W.
28°00 N.At shoreline.

(c) Overview maps of the designated critical habitat for the North Atlantic right whale follow.

eCFR graphic er27ja16.003.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er27ja16.004.gif

View or download PDF

[81 FR 4871, Jan. 27, 2016]

§226.204   Critical habitat for Sacramento winter-run chinook salmon.

The following waterways, bottom and water of the waterways and adjacent riparian zones: The Sacramento River from Keswick Dam, Shasta County (River Mile 302) to Chipps Island (River Mile 0) at the westward margin of the Sacramento-San Joaquin Delta, all waters from Chipps Island westward to Carquinez Bridge, including Honker Bay, Grizzly Bay, Suisun Bay, and Carquinez Strait, all waters of San Pablo Bay westward of the Carquinez Bridge, and all waters of San Francisco Bay (north of the San Francisco/Oakland Bay Bridge) from San Pablo Bay to the Golden Gate Bridge.

[58 FR 33218, June 16, 1993. Redesignated and amended at 64 FR 14067, Mar. 23, 1999]

§226.205   Critical habitat for Snake River sockeye salmon, Snake River fall chinook salmon, and Snake River spring/summer chinook salmon.

The following areas consisting of the water, waterway bottom, and adjacent riparian zone of specified lakes and river reaches in hydrologic units presently or historically accessible to listed Snake River salmon (except reaches above impassable natural falls, and Dworshak and Hells Canyon Dams). Adjacent riparian zones are defined as those areas within a horizontal distance of 300 feet (91.4 m) from the normal line of high water of a stream channel (600 feet or 182.8 m, when both sides of the stream channel are included) or from the shoreline of a standing body of water. The complete text delineating critical habitat for each species follows. Hydrologic units (table 3) are those defined by the Department of the Interior (DOI), U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) publication, “Hydrologic Unit Maps, United States Geological Survey Water Supply Paper 2294, 1987”, and the following DOI, USGS, 1:500,000 scale hydrologic unit map: State of Oregon, 1974; State of Washington, 1974; State of Idaho, 1974, which are incorporated by reference. This incorporation by reference was approved by the Director of the Federal Register in accordance with 5 U.S.C. 552(a) and 1 CFR part 51. Copies of the USGS publication and maps may be obtained from the USGS, Map Sales, Box 25286, Denver, CO 80225. Copies may be inspected at NMFS, Endangered Species Branch, Environmental and Technical Services Division, 911 NE. 11th Avenue, room 620, Portland, OR 97232, NMFS, Office of Protected Resources, 1335 East-West Highway, Silver Spring, MD 20910, or at the National Archives and Records Administration (NARA). For information on the availability of this material at NARA, call 202-741-6030, or go to: http://www.archives.gov/federal__register/code__of__federal__regulations/ibr__locations.html.

(a) Snake River Sockeye Salmon (Oncorhynchus nerka). The Columbia River from a straight line connecting the west end of the Clatsop jetty (south jetty, Oregon side) and the west end of the Peacock jetty (north jetty, Washington side) and including all Columbia River estuarine areas and river reaches upstream to the confluence of the Columbia and Snake Rivers; all Snake River reaches from the confluence of the Columbia River upstream to the confluence of the Salmon River; all Salmon River reaches from the confluence of the Snake River upstream to Alturas Lake Creek; Stanley, Redfish, Yellow Belly, Pettit, and Alturas Lakes (including their inlet and outlet creeks); Alturas Lake Creek, and that portion of Valley Creek between Stanley Lake Creek and the Salmon River. Critical habitat is comprised of all river lakes and reaches presently or historically accessible (except reaches above impassable natural falls, and Dworshak and Hells Canyon Dams) to Snake River sockeye salmon in the following hydrologic units: Lower Salmon, Lower Snake, Lower Snake-Asotin, Lower Snake-Tucannon, Middle Salmon-Chamberlain, Middle Salmon-Panther, and Upper Salmon. Critical habitat borders on or passes through the following counties in Oregon: Clatsop, Columbia, Gillium, Hood River, Morrow, Multnomah, Sherman, Umatilla, Wallowa, Wasco; the following counties in Washington: Asotin, Benton, Clark, Columbia, Cowlitz, Franklin, Garfield, Klickitat, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum, Walla, Whitman; and the following counties in Idaho: Blaine, Custer, Idaho, Lemhi, Lewis, Nez Perce.

(b) Snake River Spring/Summer Chinook Salmon (Oncorhynchus tshawytscha). Geographic Boundaries. Critical habitat is designated to include the Columbia River from a straight line connecting the west end of the Clatsop jetty (south jetty, Oregon side) and the west end of the Peacock jetty (north jetty, Washington side) and including all Columbia River estuarine areas and river reaches proceeding upstream to the confluence of the Columbia and Snake Rivers; all Snake River reaches from the confluence of the Columbia River upstream to Hells Canyon Dam. Critical habitat also includes river reaches presently or historically accessible (except reaches above impassable natural falls (including Napias Creek Falls) and Dworshak and Hells Canyon Dams) to Snake River spring/summer chinook salmon in the following hydrologic units: Hells Canyon, Imnaha, Lemhi, Little Salmon, Lower Grande Ronde, Lower Middle Fork Salmon, Lower Salmon, Lower Snake-Asotin, Lower Snake-Tucannon, Middle Salmon-Chamberlain, Middle Salmon-Panther, Pahsimeroi, South Fork Salmon, Upper Middle Fork Salmon, Upper Grande Ronde, Upper Salmon, Wallowa. Critical habitat borders on or passes through the following counties in Oregon: Baker, Clatsop, Columbia, Gillium, Hood River, Morrow, Multnomah, Sherman, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Wasco; the following counties in Washington: Asotin, Benton, Clark, Columbia, Cowlitz, Franklin, Garfield, Klickitat, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum, Walla, Whitman; and the following counties in Idaho: Adams, Blaine, Custer, Idaho, Lemhi, Lewis, Nez Perce, Valley.

(c) Snake River Fall Chinook Salmon (Oncorhynchus tshawytscha). The Columbia River from a straight line connecting the west end of the Clatsop jetty (south jetty, Oregon side) and the west end of the Peacock jetty (north jetty, Washington side) and including all Columbia River estuarine areas and river reaches proceeding upstream to the confluence of the Columbia and Snake Rivers; the Snake River, all river reaches from the confluence of the Columbia River, upstream to Hells Canyon Dam; the Palouse River from its confluence with the Snake River upstream to Palouse Falls; the Clearwater River from its confluence with the Snake River upstream to its confluence with Lolo Creek; the North Fork Clearwater River from its confluence with the Clearwater River upstream to Dworshak Dam. Critical habitat also includes river reaches presently or historically accessible (except reaches above impassable natural falls, and Dworshak and Hells Canyon Dams) to Snake River fall chinook salmon in the following hydrologic units; Clearwater, Hells Canyon, Imnaha, Lower Grande Ronde, Lower North Fork Clearwater, Lower Salmon, Lower Snake, Lower Snake-Asotin, Lower Snake-Tucannon, and Palouse. Critical habitat borders on or passes through the following counties in Oregon: Baker, Clatsop, Columbia, Gillium, Hood River, Morrow, Multnomah, Sherman, Umatilla, Wallowa, Wasco; the following counties in Washington: Adams, Asotin, Benton, Clark, Columbia, Cowlitz, Franklin, Garfield, Klickitat, Lincoln, Pacific, Skamania, Spokane, Wahkiakum, Walla, Whitman; and the following counties in Idaho: Adams, Benewah, Clearwater, Idaho, Latah, Lewis, Nez Perce, Shoshone, Valley.

[58 FR 68551, Dec. 28, 1993, as amended at 63 FR 1393, Jan. 9, 1998. Redesignated and amended at 64 FR 14067, Mar. 23, 1999; 64 FR 57403, Oct. 25, 1999; 69 FR 18803, Apr. 9, 2004]

§226.206   Critical habitat for the Southern Resident killer whale (Orcinus orca).

Critical habitat is designated for the Southern Resident killer whale as described in this section. The textual descriptions of critical habitat in this section are the definitive source for determining the critical habitat boundaries. The overview map is provided for general guidance purposes only, and not as a definitive source for determining critical habitat boundaries.

(a) Critical Habitat Boundaries. Critical habitat includes three specific marine areas of Puget Sound, Washington, within the following counties: Clallam, Jefferson, King, Kitsap, Island, Mason, Pierce, San Juan, Skagit, Snohomish, Thurston, and Whatcom. Critical habitat includes all waters relative to a contiguous shoreline delimited by the line at a depth of 20 feet (6.1 m) relative to extreme high water in each of the following areas:

(1) Summer Core Area: All U.S. marine waters in Whatcom and San Juan counties; and all marine waters in Skagit County west and north of the Deception Pass Bridge (Highway 20) (48°2425 N./122°3835 W.).

(2) Puget Sound Area: All marine waters in Island County east and south of the Deception Pass Bridge (Highway 20) (48°2425 N./122°3835 W.), and east of a line connecting the Point Wilson Lighthouse (48°839 N./122°4512 W.) and a point on Whidbey Island located at 48°1230 N./122°4426 W.; all marine waters in Skagit County east of the Deception Pass Bridge (Highway 20) (48°2425 N./122°3835 W.); all marine waters of Jefferson County east of a line connecting the Point Wilson Lighthouse (48°839 N./122°4512 W.) and a point on Whidbey Island located at latitude 48°1230 N./122°4426 W., and north of the Hood Canal Bridge (Highway 104) (47°5136 N./122°3723 W.); all marine waters in eastern Kitsap County east of the Hood Canal Bridge (Highway 104) (47°5136 N./122°3723 W.); all marine waters (excluding Hood Canal) in Mason County; and all marine waters in King, Pierce, Snohomish, and Thurston counties.

(3) Strait of Juan de Fuca Area: All U.S. marine waters in Clallam County east of a line connecting Cape Flattery, Washington (48°2310 N./124°4332 W.), Tatoosh Island, Washington (48°2330 N./124°4412 W.), and Bonilla Point, British Columbia (48°3530 N./124°4300 W.); all marine waters in Jefferson and Island counties west of the Deception Pass Bridge (Highway 20) (48°2425 N./122°3835 W.), and west of a line connecting the Point Wilson Lighthouse (48°839 N./122°4512 W.) and a point on Whidbey Island located at 48°1230 N./122°4426 W.

(b) An overview map of final critical habitat for the Southern Resident killer whale follows.

eCFR graphic er29no06.006.gif

View or download PDF

(c) Primary Constituent Elements. The primary constituent elements essential for conservation of the Southern Resident killer whale are:

(1) Water quality to support growth and development;

(2) Prey species of sufficient quantity, quality, and availability to support individual growth, reproduction, and development, as well as overall population growth; and

(3) Passage conditions to allow for migration, resting, and foraging.

(d) Sites owned or controlled by the Department of Defense. Critical habitat does not include the following areas owned or controlled by the Department of Defense, or designated for its use, in the State of Washington, including shoreline, nearshore areas around structures such as docks and piers, and marine areas:

(1) Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Keyport;

(2) Naval Ordnance Center, Port Hadlock (Indian Island);

(3) Naval Fuel Depot, Manchester;

(4) Naval Air Station, Whidbey Island;

(5) Naval Station, Everett;

(6) Naval Hospital Bremerton;

(7) Fort Lewis (Army);

(8) Pier 23 (Army);

(9) Puget Sound Naval Ship Yard;

(10) Strait of Juan de Fuca naval air-to-surface weapon range, restricted area;

(11) Strait of Juan de Fuca and Whidbey Island naval restricted areas;

(12) Admiralty Inlet naval restricted area;

(13) Port Gardner Naval Base restricted area;

(14) Port Orchard Passage naval restricted area;

(15) Sinclair Inlet naval restricted area;

(16) Carr Inlet naval restricted area;

(17) Port Townsend/Indian Island/Walan Point naval restricted area; and

(18) Crescent Harbor Explosive Ordnance Units Training Area.

[71 FR 69068, Nov. 29, 2006]

§226.207   Critical habitat for leatherback turtles (Dermochelys coriacea).

Critical habitat is designated for leatherback turtles as described in this section. The textual descriptions of critical habitat in this section are the definitive source for determining the critical habitat boundaries. The overview map is provided for general guidance purposes only and not as a definitive source for determining critical habitat boundaries.

(a) The waters adjacent to Sandy Point, St. Croix, U.S. Virgin Islands, up to and inclusive of the waters from the hundred fathom curve shoreward to the level of mean high tide with boundaries at 17°4212 N. and 64°5000 W.

(b) All U.S. coastal marine waters within the areas in paragraphs (b)(1) and (2) of this section and as described in paragraphs (b)(3) and (4) of this section and depicted in paragraph (b)(5) of this section:

(1) California.

(i) The area bounded by Point Sur (36°1822 N./121°549 W.) then north along the shoreline following the line of extreme low water to Point Arena, California (38°5714 N./123°4426 W.) then west to 38°5714 N./123°5644 W. then south along the 200 meter isobath to 36°1846 N./122°443 W. then east to the point of origin at Point Sur.

(ii) Nearshore area from Point Arena, California, to Point Arguello, California (34°3433 N./120°3841 W.), exclusive of Area 1 (see above) and offshore to a line connecting 38°5714 N./124°1836 W. and 34°3432 N./121°3951 W along the 3000 meter isobath.

(2) Oregon/Washington. The area bounded by Cape Blanco, Oregon (42°504 N./124°3344 W.) north along the shoreline following the line of extreme low water to Cape Flattery, Washington (48°2310 N./124°4332 W.) then north to the U.S./Canada boundary at 48°2938 N./124°4332 W. then west and south along the line of the U.S. Exclusive Economic Zone to 47°5738 N./126°2254 W. then south along a line approximating the 2,000 meter isobath that passes through points at 47°3955 N./126°1328 W., 45°2016 N./125°21 W. to 42°4959 N./125°810 W. then east to the point of origin at Cape Blanco.

(3) Critical habitat extends to a water depth of 80 meters from the ocean surface and is delineated along the shoreline at the line of extreme low water, except in the case of estuaries and bays where COLREGS lines (defined at 33 CFR part 80) shall be used as the shoreward boundary of critical habitat.

(4) Primary Constituent Elements. The primary constituent element essential for conservation of leatherback turtles is the occurrence of prey species, primarily scyphomedusae of the order Semaeostomeae (Chrysaora, Aurelia, Phacellophora, and Cyanea), of sufficient condition, distribution, diversity, abundance and density necessary to support individual as well as population growth, reproduction, and development of leatherbacks.

(5) A map of critical habitat for leatherback sea turtles follows.

eCFR graphic er26ja12.016.gif

View or download PDF

[77 FR 4200, Jan. 26, 2012]

§226.208   Critical habitat for green turtle.

(a) Culebra Island, Puerto Rico—Waters surrounding the island of Culebra from the mean high water line seaward to 3 nautical miles (5.6 km). These waters include Culebra's outlying Keys including Cayo Norte, Cayo Ballena, Cayos Geniquí, Isla Culebrita, Arrecife Culebrita, Cayo de Luis Peña, Las Hermanas, El Mono, Cayo Lobo, Cayo Lobito, Cayo Botijuela, Alcarraza, Los Gemelos, and Piedra Steven.

(b) [Reserved]

[63 FR 46701, Sept. 2, 1998. Redesignated and amended at 64 FR 14067, Mar. 23, 1999]

§226.209   Critical habitat for hawksbill turtle.

(a) Mona and Monito Islands, Puerto Rico—Waters surrounding the islands of Mona and Monito, from the mean high water line seaward to 3 nautical miles (5.6 km).

(b) [Reserved]

[63 FR 46701, Sept. 2, 1998. Redesignated and amended at 64 FR 14067, Mar. 23, 1999]

§226.210   Central California Coast Coho Salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch), Southern Oregon/Northern California Coasts Coho Salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch).

Critical habitat is designated to include all river reaches accessible to listed coho within the range of the ESUs listed, except for reaches on Indian lands defined in Tables 5 and 6 to this part. Critical habitat consists of the water, substrate, and adjacent riparian zone of estuarine and riverine reaches in hydrologic units and counties identified in Tables 5 and 6 to this part for all of the coho ESUs listed in this section. Accessible reaches are those within the historical range of the ESUs that can still be occupied by any life stage of coho salmon. Inaccessible reaches are those above longstanding, naturally impassable barriers (i.e., natural waterfalls in existence for at least several hundred years) and specific dams within the historical range of each ESU identified in Tables 5 and 6 to this part. Hydrologic units are those defined by the Department of the Interior (DOI), U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) publication, “Hydrologic Unit Maps,” Water Supply Paper 2294, 1987, and the following DOI, USGS, 1:500,000 scale hydrologic unit maps: State of Oregon, 1974 and State of California, 1978 which are incorporated by reference. This incorporation by reference was approved by the Director of the Federal Register in accordance with 5 U.S.C. 552(a) and 1 CFR part 51. Copies of the USGS publication and maps may be obtained from the USGS, Map Sales, Box 25286, Denver, CO 80225. Copies may be inspected at NMFS, Protected Resources Division, 525 NE Oregon Street—Suite 500, Portland, OR 97232-2737, or NMFS, Office of Protected Resources, 1315 East-West Highway, Silver Spring, MD 20910, or at the National Archives and Records Administration (NARA). For information on the availability of this material at NARA, call 202-741-6030, or go to: http://www.archives.gov/federal__register/code__of__federal__regulations/ibr__locations.html.

(a) Central California Coast Coho Salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch). Critical habitat is designated to include all river reaches accessible to listed coho salmon from Punta Gorda in northern California south to the San Lorenzo River in central California, including Arroyo Corte Madera Del Presidio and Corte Madera Creek, tributaries to San Francisco Bay. Critical habitat consists of the water, substrate, and adjacent riparian zone of estuarine and riverine reaches (including off-channel habitats) in hydrologic units and counties identified in Table 5 of this part. Accessible reaches are those within the historical range of the ESU that can still be occupied by any life stage of coho salmon. Inaccessible reaches are those above specific dams identified in Table 5 of this part or above longstanding, naturally impassable barriers (i.e., natural waterfalls in existence for at least several hundred years).

(b) Southern Oregon/Northern California Coasts Coho Salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch). Critical habitat is designated to include all river reaches accessible to listed coho salmon between Cape Blanco, Oregon, and Punta Gorda, California. Critical habitat consists of the water, substrate, and adjacent riparian zone of estuarine and riverine reaches (including off-channel habitats) in hydrologic units and counties identified in Table 6 of this part. Accessible reaches are those within the historical range of the ESU that can still be occupied by any life stage of coho salmon. Inaccessible reaches are those above specific dams identified in Table 6 of this part or above longstanding, naturally impassable barriers (i.e., natural waterfalls in existence for at least several hundred years).

[64 FR 24061, May 5, 1999, as amended at 69 FR 18803, Apr. 9, 2004]

§226.211   Critical habitat for Seven Evolutionarily Significant Units (ESUs) of Salmon (Oncorhynchus spp.) in California.

Critical habitat is designated in the following California counties for the following ESUs as described in paragraph (a) of this section, and as further described in paragraphs (b) through (e) of this section. The textual descriptions of critical habitat for each ESU are included in paragraphs (f) through (l) of this section, and these descriptions are the definitive source for determining the critical habitat boundaries. General location maps are provided at the end of each ESU description (paragraphs (f) through (l) of this section) and are provided for general guidance purposes only, and not as a definitive source for determining critical habitat boundaries.

(a) Critical habitat is designated for the following ESUs in the following California counties:

ESU State—counties
(1) California Coastal ChinookCA—Humboldt, Trinity, Mendocino, Sonoma, Lake, Napa, Glenn, Colusa, and Tehama.
(2) Northern California SteelheadCA—Humboldt, Trinity, Mendocino, Sonoma, Lake, Glenn, Colusa, and Tehama.
(3) Central California Coast SteelheadCA—Lake, Mendocino, Sonoma, Napa, Marin, San Francisco, San Mateo, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz, Alameda, Contra Costa, and San Joaquin.
(4) South-Central Coast SteelheadCA—Monterey, San Benito, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz, San Luis Obispo.
(5) Southern California SteelheadCA—San Luis Obispo, Santa Barbara, Ventura, Los Angeles, Orange and San Diego.
(6) Central Valley spring-run ChinookCA—Tehama, Butte, Glenn, Shasta, Yolo, Sacramento, Solano, Colusa, Yuba, Sutter, Trinity, Alameda, San Joaquin, and Contra Costa.
(7) Central Valley SteelheadCA—Tehama, Butte, Glenn, Shasta, Yolo, Sacramento, Solona, Yuba, Sutter, Placer, Calaveras, San Joaquin, Stanislaus, Tuolumne, Merced, Alameda, Contra Costa.

(b) Critical habitat boundaries. Critical habitat includes the stream channels within the designated stream reaches, and includes a lateral extent as defined by the ordinary high-water line (33 CFR 329.11). In areas where the ordinary high-water line has not been defined, the lateral extent will be defined by the bankfull elevation. Bankfull elevation is the level at which water begins to leave the channel and move into the floodplain and is reached at a discharge which generally has a recurrence interval of 1 to 2 years on the annual flood series. Critical habitat in estuaries (e.g. San Francisco-San Pablo-Suisun Bay, Humboldt Bay, and Morro Bay) is defined by the perimeter of the water body as displayed on standard 1:24,000 scale topographic maps or the elevation of extreme high water, whichever is greater.

(c) Primary constituent elements. Within these areas, the primary constituent elements essential for the conservation of these ESUs are those sites and habitat components that support one or more life stages, including:

(1) Freshwater spawning sites with water quantity and quality conditions and substrate supporting spawning, incubation and larval development;

(2) Freshwater rearing sites with:

(i) Water quantity and floodplain connectivity to form and maintain physical habitat conditions and support juvenile growth and mobility;

(ii) Water quality and forage supporting juvenile development; and

(iii) Natural cover such as shade, submerged and overhanging large wood, log jams and beaver dams, aquatic vegetation, large rocks and boulders, side channels, and undercut banks.

(3) Freshwater migration corridors free of obstruction and excessive predation with water quantity and quality conditions and natural cover such as submerged and overhanging large wood, aquatic vegetation, large rocks and boulders, side channels, and undercut banks supporting juvenile and adult mobility and survival.

(4) Estuarine areas free of obstruction and excessive predation with:

(i) Water quality, water quantity, and salinity conditions supporting juvenile and adult physiological transitions between fresh- and saltwater;

(ii) Natural cover such as submerged and overhanging large wood, aquatic vegetation, large rocks and boulders, side channels; and

(iii) Juvenile and adult forage, including aquatic invertebrates and fishes, supporting growth and maturation.

(d) Exclusion of Indian lands. Critical habitat does not include occupied habitat areas on Indian lands. The Indian lands specifically excluded from critical habitat are those defined in the Secretarial Order, including:

(1) Lands held in trust by the United States for the benefit of any Indian tribe;

(2) Land held in trust by the United States for any Indian Tribe or individual subject to restrictions by the United States against alienation;

(3) Fee lands, either within or outside the reservation boundaries, owned by the tribal government; and

(4) Fee lands within the reservation boundaries owned by individual Indians.

(e) Land owned or controlled by the Department of Defense. Additionally, critical habitat does not include the following areas owned or controlled by the Department of Defense, or designated for its use, that are subject to an integrated natural resources management plan prepared under section 101 of the Sikes Act (16 U.S.C. 670a):

(1) Camp Pendleton Marine Corps Base;

(2) Vandenberg Air Force Base;

(3) Camp San Luis Obispo;

(4) Camp Roberts; and

(5) Mare Island Army Reserve Center.

(f) California Coastal Chinook Salmon (Oncorhynchus tshawytscha). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following CALWATER Hydrologic units:

(1) Redwood Creek Hydrologic Unit 1107—(i) Orick Hydrologic Sub-area 110710. Outlet(s) = Redwood Creek (Lat 41.2923, Long −124.0917) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boyes Creek (41.3639, −123.9845); Bridge Creek (41.137, −124.0012); Brown Creek (41.3986, −124.0012); Emerald (Harry Weir) (41.2142, −123.9812); Godwood Creek (41.3889, −124.0312); Larry Dam Creek (41.3359, −124.003); Little Lost Man Creek (41.2944, −124.0014); Lost Man Creek (41.3133, −123.9854); May Creek (41.3547, −123.999); McArthur Creek (41.2705, −124.041); North Fork Lost Man Creek (41.3374, −123.9935); Prairie Creek (41.4239, −124.0367); Tom McDonald (41.1628, −124.0419).

(ii) Beaver Hydrologic Sub-area 110720. Outlet(s) = Redwood Creek (Lat 41.1367, Long −123.9309) upstream to endpoint(s): Lacks Creek (41.0334, −123.8124); Minor Creek (40.9706, −123.7899).

(iii) Lake Prairie Hydrologic Sub-area 110730. Outlet(s) = Redwood Creek (Lat 40.9070, Long −123.8170) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Redwood Creek (40.7432, −123.7206).

(2) Trinidad Hydrologic Unit 1108—(i) Big Lagoon Hydrologic Sub-area 110810. Outlet(s) = Maple Creek (Lat 41.1555, Long −124.1380) upstream to endpoint(s) in: North Fork Maple Creek (41.1317, −124.0824); Maple Creek (41.1239, −124.1041).

(ii) Little River Hydrologic Sub-area 110820. Outlet(s) = Little River (41.0277, −124.1112) upstream to endpoint(s) in: South Fork Little River (40.9908, −124.0412); Little River (41.0529, −123.9727); Railroad Creek (41.0464, −124.0475); Lower South Fork Little River (41.0077, −124.0078); Upper South Fork Little River (41.0131, −123.9853).

(3) Mad River Hydrologic Unit 1109—(i) Blue Lake Hydrologic Sub-area 110910. Outlet(s) = Mad River (Lat 40.9139, Long −124.0642) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lindsay Creek (40.983, −124.0326); Mill Creek (40.9008, −124.0086); North Fork Mad River (40.8687, −123.9649); Squaw Creek (40.9426, −124.0202); Warren Creek (40.8901, −124.0402).

(ii) North Fork Mad River 110920. Outlet(s) = North Fork Mad River (Lat 40.8687, Long −123.9649) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Sullivan Gulch (40.8646, −123.9553); North Fork Mad River (40.8837, −123.9436).

(iii) Butler Valley 110930. Outlet(s) = Mad River (Lat 40.8449, Long −123.9807) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Black Creek (40.7547, −123.9016); Black Dog Creek (40.8334, −123.9805); Canon Creek (40.8362, −123.9028); Dry Creek (40.8218, −123.9751); Mad River (40.7007, −123.8642); Maple Creek (40.7928, −123.8742); Unnamed (40.8186, −123.9769).

(4) Eureka Plain Hydrologic Unit 1110—(i) Eureka Plain Hydrologic Sub-area 111000. Outlet(s) = Mad River (Lat 40.9560, Long −124.1278); Jacoby Creek (40.8436, −124.0834); Freshwater Creek (40.8088, −124.1442); Elk River (40.7568, −124.1948); Salmon Creek (40.6868, −124.2194) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bridge Creek (40.6958, −124.0795); Dunlap Gulch (40.7101, −124.1155); Freshwater Creek (40.7389, −123.9944); Gannon Slough (40.8628, −124.0818); Jacoby Creek (40.7944, −124.0093); Little Freshwater Creek (40.7485, −124.0652); North Branch of the North Fork Elk River (40.6878, −124.0131); North Fork Elk River (40.6756, −124.0153); Ryan Creek (40.7835, −124.1198); Salmon Creek (40.6438, −124.1319); South Branch of the North Fork Elk River (40.6691, −124.0244); South Fork Elk River (40.6626, −124.061); South Fork Freshwater Creek (40.7097, −124.0277).

(ii) [Reserved]

(5) Eel River Hydrologic Unit 1111—(i) Ferndale Hydrologic Sub-area 111111. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 40.6282, Long −124.2838) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Atwell Creek (40.472, −124.1449); Howe Creek (40.4748, −124.1827); Price Creek (40.5028, −124.2035); Strongs Creek (40.5986, −124.1222); Van Duzen River (40.5337, −124.1262).

(ii) Scotia Hydrologic Sub-area 111112. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 40.4918, Long −124.0998) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (40.391, −124.0156); Chadd Creek (40.3921, −123.9542); Jordan Creek (40.4324, −124.0428); Monument Creek (40.4676, −124.1133).

(iii) Larabee Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111113. Outlet(s) = Larabee Creek (40.4090, Long −123.9334) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Carson Creek (40.4189, −123.8881); Larabee Creek (40.3950, −123.8138).

(iv) Hydesville Hydrologic Sub-area 111121. Outlet(s) = Van Duzen River (Lat 40.5337, Long −124.1262) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cummings Creek (40.5258, −123.9896); Fielder Creek (40.5289, −124.0201); Hely Creek (40.5042, −123.9703); Yager Creek (40.5583, −124.0577).

(v) Yager Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111123. Outlet(s) = Yager Creek (Lat 40.5583, Long −124.0577) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Corner Creek (40.6189, −123.9994); Fish Creek (40.6392, −124.0032); Lawrence Creek (40.6394, −123.9935); Middle Fork Yager Creek (40.5799, −123.9015); North Fork Yager Creek (40.6044, −123.9084); Owl Creek (40.5557, −123.9362); Shaw Creek (40.6245, −123.9518); Yager Creek (40.5673, −123.9403).

(vi) Weott Hydrologic Sub-area 111131. Outlet(s) = South Fork Eel River (Lat 40.3500, Long −213.9305) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bridge Creek (40.2929, −123.8569); Bull Creek (40.3148, −124.0343); Canoe Creek (40.2909, −123.922); Cow Creek (40.3583, −123.9626); Cuneo Creek (40.3377, −124.0385); Elk Creek (40.2837, −123.8365); Fish Creek (40.2316, −123.7915); Harper Creek (40.354, −123.9895); Mill Creek (40.3509, −124.0236); Salmon Creek (40.2214, −123.9059); South Fork Salmon River (40.1769, −123.8929); Squaw Creek (40.3401, −123.9997); Tostin Creek (40.1722, −123.8796).

(vii) Benbow Hydrologic Sub-area 111132. Outlet(s) = South Fork Eel River (Lat 40.1932, Long −123.7692) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (39.9337, −123.8933); Bear Pen Creek (39.9125, −123.8108); Bear Wallow Creek (39.7296, −123.7172); Bond Creek (39.7856, −123.6937); Butler Creek (39.7439, −123.692); China Creek (40.1035, −123.9493); Connick Creek (40.0911, −123.8187); Cox Creek (40.0288, −123.8542); Cummings Creek (39.8431, −123.5752); Dean Creek (40.1383, −123.7625); Dinner Creek (40.0915, −123.937); East Branch South Fork Eel River (39.9433, −123.6278); Elk Creek (39.7986, −123.5981); Fish Creek (40.0565, −123.7768); Foster Creek (39.8455, −123.6185); Grapewine Creek (39.7991, −123.5186); Hartsook Creek (40.012, −123.7888); Hollow Tree Creek (39.7316, −123.6918); Huckleberry Creek (39.7315, −123.7253); Indian Creek (39.9464, −123.8993); Jones Creek (39.9977, −123.8378); Leggett Creek (40.1374, −123.8312); Little Sproul Creel (40.0897, −123.8585); Low Gap Creek (39.993, −123.767); McCoy Creek (39.9598, −123.7542); Michael's Creek (39.7642, −123.7175); Miller Creek (40.1215, −123.916); Moody Creek (39.9531, −123.8819); Mud Creek (39.8232, −123.6107); Piercy Creek (39.9706, −123.8189); Pollock Creek (40.0822, −123.9184); Rattlesnake Creek (39.7974, −123.5426); Redwood Creek (39.7721, −123.7651); Redwood Creek (40.0974, −123.9104); Seely Creek (40.1494, −123.8825); Somerville Creek (40.0896, −123.8913); South Fork Redwood Creek (39.7663, −123.7579); Spoul Creek (40.0125, −123.8585); Standley Creek (39.9479, −123.8083); Tom Long Creek (40.0315, −123.6891); Twin Rocks Creek (39.8269, −123.5543); Warden Creek (40.0625, −123.8546); West Fork Sproul Creek (40.0386, −123.9015); Wildcat Creek (39.9049, −123.7739); Wilson Creek (39.841, −123.6452); Unnamed Tributary (40.1136, −123.9359).

(viii) Laytonville Hydrologic Sub-area 111133. Outlet(s) = South Fork Eel River (Lat 39.7665, Long −123.6484)) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (39.6413, −123.5797); Cahto Creek (39.6624, −123.5453); Dutch Charlie Creek (39.6892, −123.6818); Grub Creek (39.7777, −123.5809); Jack of Hearts Creek (39.7244, −123.6802); Kenny Creek (39.6733, −123.6082); Mud Creek (39.6561, −123.592); Redwood Creek (39.6738, −123.6631); Rock Creek (39.6931, −123.6204); South Fork Eel River (39.6271, −123.5389); Streeter Creek (39.7328, −123.5542); Ten Mile Creek (39.6651, −123.451).

(ix) Sequoia Hydrologic Sub-area 111141. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 40.3557, Long −123.9191); South Fork Eel River (40.3558, −123.9194) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brock Creek (40.2411, −123.7248); Dobbyn Creek (40.2216, −123.6029); Hoover Creek (40.2312, −123.5792); Line Gulch (40.1655, −123.4831); North Fork Dobbyn Creek (40.2669, −123.5467); South Fork Dobbyn Creek (40.1723, −123.5112); South Fork Eel River (40.35, −123.9305); Unnamed Tributary (40.3137, −123.8333); Unnamed Tributary (40.2715, −123.549).

(x) Spy Rock Hydrologic Sub-area 111142. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 40.1736, Long −123.6043) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bell Springs Creek (39.9399, −123.5144); Burger Creek (39.6943, −123.413); Chamise Creek (40.0563, −123.5479); Jewett Creek (40.1195, −123.6027); Kekawaka Creek (40.0686, −123.4087); Woodman Creek (39.7639, −123.4338).

(xi) North Fork Eel River Hydrologic Sub-area 111150. Outlet(s) = North Fork Eel River (Lat 39.9567, Long −123.4375) upstream to endpoint(s) in: North Fork Eel River (39.9370, −123.3758).

(xii) Outlet Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111161. Outlet(s) = Outlet Creek (Lat 39.6263, Long −123.3453) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baechtel Creek (39.3688, −123.4028); Berry Creek (39.4272, −123.2951); Bloody Run (39.5864, −123.3545); Broaddus Creek (39.3907, −123.4163); Davis Creek (39.3701, −123.3007); Dutch Henry Creek (39.5788, −123.4543); Haehl Creek (39.3795, −123.3393); Long Valley Creek (39.6091, −123.4577); Ryan Creek (39.4803, −123.3642); Upp Creek (39.4276, −123.3578); Upp Creek (39.4276, −123.3578); Willits Creek (39.4315, −123.3794).

(xiii) Tomki Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111162. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 39.7138, Long −123.3531) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cave Creek (39.3925, −123.2318); Long Branch Creek (39.4074, −123.1897); Rocktree Creek (39.4533, −123.3079); Salmon Creek (39.4461, −123.2104); Scott Creek (39.456, −123.2297); String Creek (39.4855, −123.2891); Tomki Creek (39.549, −123.3613); Wheelbarrow Creek (39.5029, −123.3287).

(xiv) Lake Pillsbury Hydrologic Sub-area 111163. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 39.3860, Long −123.1163) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Eel River (39.4078, −122.958).

(xv) Eden Valley Hydrologic Sub-area 111171. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Eel River (Lat 39.8146, Long −123.1332) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Fork Eel River (39.8145, −123.1333).

(xvi) Round Valley Hydrologic Sub-area 111172. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 39.7396, Long −123.1420); Williams Creek (39.8145, −123.1333) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mill Creek (39.8456, −123.2822); Murphy Creek (39.8804, −123.1636); Poor Mans Creek (39.8179, −123.1833); Short Creek (39.8645, −123.2242); Turner Creek (39.7238, −123.2191); Williams Creek (39.8596, −123.1341).

(6) Cape Mendocino Hydrologic Unit 1112—(i) Capetown Hydrologic Sub-area 111220. Outlet(s) = Bear River (Lat 40.4744, Long −124.3881) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear River (40.3591, −124.0536); South Fork Bear River (40.4271, −124.2873).

(ii) Mattole River Hydrologic Sub-area 111230. Outlet(s) = Mattole River (Lat 40.2942, Long −124.3536) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (40.1262, −124.0631); Blue Slide Creek (40.1286, −123.9579); Bridge Creek (40.0503, −123.9885); Conklin Creek (40.3169, −124.229); Dry Creek (40.2389, −124.0621); East Fork Honeydew Creek (40.1633, −124.0916); East Fork of the North Fork Mattole River (40.3489, −124.2244); Eubanks Creek (40.0893, −123.9743); Gilham Creek (40.2162, −124.0309); Grindstone Creek (40.1875, −124.0041); Honeydew Creek (40.1942, −124.1363); Mattole Canyon (40.1833, −123.9666); Mattole River (39.9735, −123.9548); McGinnis Creek (40.3013, −124.2146); McKee Creek (40.0674, −123.9608); Mill Creek (40.0169, −123.9656); North Fork Mattole River (40.3729, −124.2461); North Fork Bear Creek (40.1422, −124.0945); Oil Creek (40.3008, −124.1253); Rattlesnake Creek (40.2919, −124.1051); South Fork Bear Creek (40.0334, −124.0232); Squaw Creek (40.219, −124.1921); Thompson Creek (39.9969, −123.9638); Unnamed (40.1522, −124.0989); Upper North Fork Mattole River (40.2907, −124.1115); Westlund Creek (40.2333, −124.0336); Woods creek (40.2235, −124.1574); Yew Creek (40.0019, −123.9743).

(7) Mendocino Coast Hydrologic Unit 1113—(i) Wages Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111312. Outlet(s) = Wages Creek (Lat 39.6513, Long −123.7851) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Wages Creek (39.6393, −123.7146).

(ii) Ten Mile River Hydrologic Sub-area 111313. Outlet(s) = Ten Mile River (Lat 39.5529, Long −123.7658) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Fork Ten Mile River (39.5397, −123.5523); Little North Fork Ten Mile River (39.6188, −123.7258); Ten Mile River (39.5721, −123.7098); South Fork Ten Mile River (39.4927, −123.6067); North Fork Ten Mile River (39.5804, −123.5735).

(iii) Noyo River Hydrologic Sub-area 111320. Outlet(s) = Noyo River (Lat 39.4274, Long −123.8096) upstream to endpoint(s) in: North Fork Noyo River (39.4541, −123.5331); Noyo River (39.431, 123.494); South Fork Noyo River (39.3549, −123.6136).

(iv) Big River Hydrologic Sub-area 111330. Outlet(s) = Big River (Lat 39.3030, Long −123.7957) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big River (39.3095, −123.4454).

(v) Albion River Hydrologic Sub-area 111340. Outlet(s) = Albion River (Lat 39.2253, Long −123.7679) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Albion River (39.2644, −123.6072).

(vi) Garcia River Hydrologic Sub-area 111370. Outlet(s) = Garcia River (Lat 38.9455, Long −123.7257) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Garcia River (38.9160, −123.4900).

(8) Russian River Hydrologic Unit 1114—(i) Guerneville Hydrologic Sub-area 111411. Outlet(s) = Russian River (Lat 38.4507, Long −123.1289) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Austin Creek (38.5099, −123.0681); Mark West Creek (38.4961, −122.8489).

(ii) Austin Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111412. Outlet(s) = Austin Creek (Lat 38.5099, Long −123.0681) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Austin Creek (38.5326, −123.0844).

(iii) Warm Springs Hydrologic Sub-area 111424. Outlet(s) = Dry Creek (Lat 38.5861, Long −122.8573) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dry Creek (38.7179, −123.0075).

(iv) Geyserville Hydrologic Sub-area 111425. Outlet(s) = Russian River (Lat 38.6132, Long −122.8321) upstream.

(v) Ukiah Hydrologic Sub-area 111431. Outlet(s) = Russian River (Lat 38.8828, Long −123.0557) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Feliz Creek (38.9941, −123.1779).

(vi) Forsythe Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111433. Outlet(s) = Russian River (Lat 39.2257, Long −123.2012) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Forsythe Creek (39.2780, −123.2608); Russian River (39.3599, −123.2326).

(9) Maps of critical habitat for the California Coast chinook salmon ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.000.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.001.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.002.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.003.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.004.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.005.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.006.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.007.gif

View or download PDF

(g) Northern California Steelhead (O. mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following CALWATER Hydrologic units:

(1) Redwood Creek Hydrologic Unit 1107—(i) Orick Hydrologic Sub-area 110710. Outlet(s) = Boat Creek (Lat 41.4059, Long −124.0675); Home Creek (41.4027, −124.0683); Redwood Creek (41.2923, −124.0917); Squashan Creek (41.3889, −124.0703) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boat Creek (41.4110, −124.0583); Bond Creek (41.2326, −124.0262); Boyes Creek (41.3701, −124.9891); Bridge Creek (41.1694, −123.9964); Brown Creek (41.3986, −124.0012); Cloquet Creek (41.2466, −123.9884); Cole Creek (41.2209, −123.9931); Copper Creek (41.1516, −123.9258); Dolason Creek (41.1969, −123.9667); Elam Creek (41.2613, −124.0321); Emerald Creek (41.2164, −123.9808); Forty Four Creek (41.2187, −124.0195); Gans South Creek (41.2678, −124.0071); Godwood Creek (41.3787, −124.0354); Hayes Creek (41.2890, −124.0164); Home Creek (41.3951, −124.0386); Larry Dam Creek (41.3441, −123.9966); Little Lost Man Creek (41.3078, −124.0084); Lost Man Creek (41.3187, −123.9892); May Creek (41.3521, −124.0164); McArthur Creek (41.2702, −124.0427); Miller Creek (41.2305, −124.0046); North Fork Lost Man Creek (41.3405, −123.9859); Oscar Larson Creek (41.2559, −123.9943); Prairie Creek (41.4440, −124.0411); Skunk Cabbage Creek (41.3211, −124.0802); Slide Creek (41.1736, −123.9450); Squashan Creek (41.3739, −124.0440); Streelow Creek (41.3622, −124.0472); Tom McDonald Creek (41.1933, −124.0164); Unnamed Tributary (41.3619, −123.9967); Unnamed Tributary (41.3424, −124.0572).

(ii) Beaver Hydrologic Sub-area 110720. Outlet(s) = Redwood Creek (Lat 41.1367, Long −123.9309) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (41.0208, −123.8608); Captain Creek (40.9199, −123.7944); Cashmere Creek (41.0132, −123.8862); Coyote Creek (41.1251, −123.8926); Devils Creek (41.1224, −123.9384); Garcia Creek (41.0180, −123.8923); Garrett Creek (41.0904, −123.8712); Karen Court Creek (41.0368, −123.8953); Lacks Creek (41.0306, −123.8096); Loin Creek (40.9465, −123.8454); Lupton Creek (40.9058, −123.8286); Mill Creek (41.0045, −123.8525); Minor Creek (40.9706, −123.7899); Molasses Creek (40.9986, −123.8490); Moon Creek (40.9807, −123.8368); Panther Creek (41.0732, −123.9275); Pilchuck Creek (41.9986, −123.8710); Roaring Gulch (41.0319, −123.8674); Santa Fe Creek (40.9368, −123.8397); Sweathouse Creek (40.9332, −123.8131); Toss-Up Creek (40.9845, −123.8656); Unnamed Tributary (41.1270, −123.8967); Wiregrass Creek (40.9652, −123.8553).

(iii) Lake Prairie Hydrologic Sub-area 110730. Outlet(s) = Redwood Creek (Lat 40.9070, Long −123.8170) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bradford Creek (40.7812, −123.7215); Cut-Off Meander (40.8507, −123.7729); Emmy Lou Creek (40.8655, −123.7771); Gunrack Creek (40.8391, −123.7650); High Prairie Creek (40.8191, −123.7723); Jena Creek (40.8742, −123.8065); Lake Prairie Creek (40.7984, −123.7558); Lupton Creek (40.9058, −123.8286); Minon Creek (40.8140, −123.7372); Noisy Creek (40.8613, −123.8044); Pardee Creek (40.7779, −123.7416); Redwood Creek (40.7432, −123.7206); Simion Creek (40.8241, −123.7560); Six Rivers Creek (40.8352, −123.7842); Smokehouse Creek (40.7405, −123.7278); Snowcamp Creek (40.7415, −123.7296); Squirrel Trail Creek (40.8692, −123.7844); Twin Lakes Creek (40.7369, −123.7214); Panther Creek (40.8019, −123.7094); Windy Creek (40.8866, −123.7956).

(2) Trinidad Hydrologic Unit 1108—(i) Big Lagoon Hydrologic Sub-area 110810. Outlet(s) = Maple Creek (Lat 41.1555, Long −124.1380); McDonald Creek (41.2521, −124.0919) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beach Creek (41.0716, −124.0239); Clear Creek (41.1031, −124.0030); Diamond Creek (41.1571, −124.0926); Maple Creek (41.0836, −123.9790); McDonald Creek (41.1850, −124.0773); M-Line Creek (41.0752, −124.0787); North Fork Maple Creek (41.1254, −124.0539); North Fork McDonald Creek (41.2107, −124.0664); Pitcher Creek (41.1518, −124.0874); South Fork Maple Creek (41.1003, −124.1119); Tom Creek (41.1773, −124.0966); Unnamed Tributary (41.1004, −124.0155); Unnamed Tributary (41.0780, −124.0676); Unnamed Tributary (41.1168, −124.0886); Unnamed Tributary (41.0864, −124.0899); Unnamed Tributary (41.1132, −124.0827); Unnamed Tributary (41.0749, −124.0889); Unnamed Tributary (41.1052, −124.0675); Unnamed Tributary (41.0714, −124.0611); Unnamed Tributary (41.0948, −124.0016).

(ii) Little River Hydrologic Sub-area 110820. Outlet(s) = Little River (Lat 41.0277, Long −124.1112) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Freeman Creek (41.0242, −124.0582); Little River (40.9999, −123.9232); Lower South Fork Little River (41.0077, −124.0079); Railroad Creek (41.0468, −124.0466); South Fork Little River (40.9899, −124.0394); Unnamed Tributary (41.0356, −123.9958); Unnamed Tributary (41.0407, −124.0598); Unnamed Tributary (41.0068, −123.9830); Unnamed Tributary (41.0402, −124.0111); Unnamed Tributary (41.0402, −124.0189); Unnamed Tributary (41.0303, −124.0366); Unnamed Tributary (41.0575, −123.9710); Unnamed Tributary (41.0068, −123.9830); Upper South Fork Little River (41.0146, −123.9826).

(3) Mad River Hydrologic Unit 1109—(i) Blue Lake Hydrologic Sub-area 110910. Outlet(s) = Mad River (Lat 40.9139, Long −124.0642); Strawberry Creek (40.9964, −124.1155); Widow White Creek (40.9635, −124.1253) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boundary Creek (40.8395, −123.9920); Grassy Creek (40.9314, −124.0188); Hall Creek (40.9162, −124.0141); Kelly Creek (40.8656, −124.0260); Leggit Creek (40.8808, −124.0269); Lindsay Creek (40.9838, −124.0283); Mather Creek (40.9796, −124.0526); Mill Creek (40.9296, −124.1037); Mill Creek (40.9162, −124.0141); Mill Creek (40.8521, −123.9617); North Fork Mad River (40.8687, −123.9649); Norton Creek (40.9572, −124.1003); Palmer Creek (40.8633, −124.0193); Puter Creek (40.8474, −123.9966); Quarry Creek (40.8526, −124.0098); Squaw Creek (40.9426, −124.0202); Strawberry Creek (40.9761, −124.0630); Unnamed Tributary (40.9624, −124.0179); Unnamed Tributary (40.9549, −124.0554); Unnamed Tributary (40.9672, −124.0218); Warren Creek (40.8860, −124.0351); Widow White Creek (40.9522, −124.0784).

(ii) North Fork Mad River Hydrologic Sub-area 110920. Outlet(s) = North Fork Mad River (Lat 40.8687, Long −123.9649) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bald Mountain Creek (40.8922, −123.9097); Canyon Creek (40.9598, −123.9269); Denman Creek (40.9293, −123.9429); East Fork North Fork (40.9702, −123.9449); Gosinta Creek (40.9169, −123.9420); Hutchery Creek (40.8730, −123.9503); Jackson Creek (40.9388, −123.9462); Krueger Creek (40.9487, −123.9571); Long Prairie Creek (40.9294, −123.8842); Mule Creek (40.9416, −123.9309); North Fork Mad River (40.9918, −123.9610); Pine Creek (40.9274, −123.9096); Pollock Creek (40.9081, −123.9071); Sullivan Gulch (40.8646, −123.9553); Tyson Creek (40.9559, −123.9738); Unnamed Tributary (40.9645, −123.9338); Unnamed Tributary (40.9879, −123.9511); Unnamed Tributary (40.9906, −123.9540); Unnamed Tributary (40.9866, −123.9788); Unnamed Tributary (40.9927, −123.9736).

(iii) Butler Valley Hydrologic Sub-area 110930. Outlet(s) = Mad River (Lat 40.8449, Long −123.9807) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (40.5468, −123.6728); Black Creek (40.7521, −123.9080); Black Dog Creek (40.8334, −123.9805); Blue Slide Creek (40.7333, −123.9225); Boulder Creek (40.7634, −123.8667); Bug Creek (40.6587, −123.7356); Cannon Creek (40.8535, −123.8850); Coyote Creek (40.6147, −123.6488); Devil Creek (40.8032, −123.9175); Dry Creek (40.8218, −123.9751); East Creek (40.5403, −123.5579); Maple Creek (40.7933, −123.8353); Pilot Creek (40.5950, −123.5888); Simpson Creek (40.8138, −123.9156); Unnamed Tributary (40.7306, −123.9019); Unnamed Tributary (40.7739, −123.9255); Unnamed Tributary (40.7744, −123.9137); Unnamed Tributary (40.8029, −123.8716); Unnamed Tributary (40.8038, −123.8691); Unnamed Tributary (40.8363, −123.9025).

(4) Eureka Plain Hydrologic Unit 1110—(i) Eureka Plain Hydrologic Sub-area 111000. Outlet(s) = Elk River (Lat 40.7568, Long −124.1948); Freshwater Creek (40.8088, −124.1442); Jacoby Creek (40.8436, −124.0834); Mad River (40.9560, −124.1278); Rocky Gulch (40.8309, −124.0813); Salmon Creek (40.6868, −124.2194); Washington Gulch (40.8317, −124.0805) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bridge Creek (40.6958, −124.0805); Browns Gulch (40.7038, −124.1074); Clapp Gulch (40.6967, −124.1684); Cloney Gulch (40.7826, −124.0347); Doe Creek (40.6964, −124.0201); Dunlap Gulch (40.7076, −124.1182); Falls Gulch (40.7655, −124.0261); Fay Slough (40.8033, −124.0574); Freshwater Creek (40.7385, −124.0035); Golf Course Creek (40.8406, −124.0402); Graham Gulch (40.7540, −124.0228); Guptil Gulch (40.7530, −124.1202); Henderson Gulch (40.7357, −124.1394); Jacoby Creek (40.7949, −124.0096); Lake Creek (40.6848, −124.0831); Line Creek (40.6578, −124.0460); Little Freshwater Creek (40.7371, −124.0649); Little North Fork Elk River (40.6972, −124.0100); Little South Fork Elk River (40.6555, −124.0877); Martin Slough (40.7679, −124.1578); McCready Gulch (40.7824, −124.0441); McWinney Creek (40.6968, −124.0616); Morrison Gulch (40.8169, −124.0430); North Branch of the North Fork Elk River (40.6879, −124.0130); North Fork Elk River (40.6794-123.9834); Railroad Gulch (40.6955, −124.1545); Rocky Gulch (40.8170, −124.0613); Ryan Creek (40.7352, −124.0996); Salmon Creek (40.6399, −124.1128); South Branch of the North Fork Elk River (40.6700, −124.0251); South Fork Elk River (40.6437, −124.0388); South Fork Freshwater Creek (40.7110, −124.0367); Swain Slough (40.7524, −124.1825); Tom Gulch (40.6794, −124.1452); Unnamed Tributary (40.7850, −124.0561); Unnamed Tributary (40.7496, −124.1651); Unnamed Tributary (40.7785,—124.1081); Unnamed Tributary (40.7667, −124.1054); Unnamed Tributary (40.7559, −124.0870); Unnamed Tributary (40.7952, −124.0568); Unnamed Tributary (40.7408, −124.1118); Unnamed Tributary (40.7186, −124.1385); Unnamed Tributary (40.7224, −124.1038); Unnamed Tributary (40.8210, −124.0111); Unnamed Tributary (40.8106, −124.0083); Unnamed Tributary (40.7554, −124.1379); Unnamed Tributary (40.7457, −124.1138); Washington Gulch (40.8205, −124.0549).

(ii) [Reserved]

(5) Eel River Hydrologic Unit 1111—(i) Ferndale Hydrologic Sub-area 111111. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 40.6275, Long −124.2520) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Atwell Creek (40.4824, −124.1498); Dean Creek (40.4847, −124.1217); Horse Creek (40.5198, −124.1702); Howe Creek (40.4654, −124.1916); Nanning Creek (40.4914, −124.0652); North Fork Strongs Creek (40.6077, −124.1047); Price Creek (40.5101, −124.2731); Rohner Creek (40.6151, −124.1408); Strongs Creek (40.5999, −124.0985); Sweet Creek (40.4900, −124.2007); Van Duzen River (40.5337, −124.1262).

(ii) Scotia Hydrologic Sub-area 111112. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 40.4918, Long −124.0988) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (40.3942, −124.0262); Bridge Creek (40.4278, −123.9317); Chadd Creek (40.3919, −123.9540); Darnell Creek (40.4533, −123.9808); Dinner Creek (40.4406, −124.0855); Greenlow Creek (40.4315, −124.0231); Jordan Creek (40.4171, −124.0517); Kiler Creek (40.4465, −124.0952); Monument Creek (40.4371, −124.1165); Shively Creek (40.4454, −123.9539); South Fork Bear Creek (40.3856, −124.0182); Stitz Creek (40.4649, −124.0531); Twin Creek (40.4419, −124.0714); Unnamed Tributary (40.3933, −123.9984); Weber Creek (40.3767, −123.9094).

(iii) Larabee Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111113. Outlet(s) = Larabee Creek (Lat 40.4090, Long −123.9334) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arnold Creek (40.4006, −123.8583); Balcom Creek (40.4030, −123.8986); Bosworth Creek (40.3584, −123.7089); Boulder Flat Creek (40.3530, −123.6381); Burr Creek (40.4250, −123.7767); Carson Creek (40.4181, −123.8879); Chris Creek (40.4146, −123.9235); Cooper Creek (40.3123, −123.6463); Dauphiny Creek (40.4049, −123.8893); Frost Creek (40.3765, −123.7357); Hayfield Creek (40.3350, −123.6535); Knack Creek (40.3788, −123.7385); Larabee Creek (40.2807, −123.6445); Martin Creek (40.3730, −123.7060); Maxwell Creek (40.3959, −123.8049); McMahon Creek (40.3269, −123.6363); Mill Creek (40.3849, −123.7440); Mountain Creek (40.2955, −123.6378); Scott Creek (40.4020, −123.8738); Smith Creek (40.4194, −123.8568); Thurman Creek (40.3506, −123.6669); Unnamed Tributary (40.3842, −123.8062); Unnamed Tributary (40.3982, −123.7862); Unnamed Tributary (40.3806, −123.7564); Unnamed Tributary (40.3661, −123.7398); Unnamed Tributary (40.3524, −123.7330).

(iv) Hydesville Hydrologic Sub-area 111121. Outlet(s) = Van Duzen River (Lat 40.5337, Long −124.1262) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cuddeback Creek (40.5421, −124.0263); Cummings Creek (40.5282, −123.9770); Fiedler Creek (40.5351, −124.0106); Hely Creek (40.5165, −123.9531); Yager Creek (40.5583, −124.0577); Unnamed Tributary (40.5718, −124.0946).

(v) Bridgeville Hydrologic Sub-area 111122. Outlet(s) = Van Duzen River (Lat 40.4942, Long −123.9720) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (40.3455, −123.5763); Blanket Creek (40.3635, −123.5710); Browns Creek (40.4958, −123.8103); Butte Creek (40.4119, −123.7047); Dairy Creek (40.4174, −123.5981); Fish Creek (40.4525, −123.8434); Grizzly Creek (40.5193, −123.8470); Little Larabee Creek (40.4708, −123.7395); Little Van Duzen River (40.3021, −123.5540); North Fork Van Duzen (40.4881, −123.6411); Panther Creek (40.3921, −123.5866); Root Creek (40.4490, −123.9018); Stevens Creek (40.5062, −123.9073); Thompson Creek (40.4222, −123.6084); Van Duzen River (40.4820, −123.6629); Unnamed Tributary (40.3074, −123.5834).

(vi) Yager Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111123. Outlet(s) = Yager Creek (Lat 40.5583, Long −124.0577) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bell Creek (40.6809, −123.9685); Blanten Creek (40.5839, −124.0165); Booths Run (40.6584, −123.9428); Corner Creek (40.6179, −124.0010); Fish Creek (40.6390, −124.0024); Lawrence Creek (40.6986, −123.9314); Middle Fork Yager Creek (40.5782, −123.9243); North Fork Yager Creek (40.6056, −123.9080); Shaw Creek (40.6231, −123.9509); South Fork Yager Creek (40.5451, −123.9409); Unnamed Tributary (40.5892, −123.9663); Yager Creek (40.5673, −123.9403).

(vii) Weott Hydrologic Sub-area 111131. Outlet(s) = South Fork Eel River (Lat 40.3500, Long −123.9305) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Albee Creek (40.3592, −124.0088); Bull Creek (40.3587, −123.9624); Burns Creek (40.3194, −124.0420); Butte Creek (40.1982, −123.8387); Canoe Creek (40.2669, −123.9556); Coon Creek (40.2702, −123.9013); Cow Creek (40.2664, −123.9838); Cuneo Creek (40.3401, −124.0494); Decker Creek (40.3312, −123.9501); Elk Creek (40.2609, −123.7957); Fish Creek (40.2459, −123.7729); Harper Creek (40.3591, −123.9930); Mill Creek (40.3568, −124.0333); Mowry Creek (40.2937, −123.8895); North Fork Cuneo Creek (40.3443, −124.0488); Ohman Creek (40.1924, −123.7648); Panther Creek (40.2775, −124.0289); Preacher Gulch (40.2944, −124.0047); Salmon Creek (40.2145, −123.8926); Slide Creek (40.3011, −124.0390); South Fork Salmon Creek (40.1769, −123.8929); Squaw Creek (40.3167, −123.9988); Unnamed Tributary (40.3065, −124.0074); Unnamed Tributary (40.2831, −124.0359).

(viii) Benbow Hydrologic Sub-area 111132. Outlet(s) = South Fork Eel River (Lat 40.1929, Long −123.7692) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (39.9325, −123.8928); Bear Creek (39.7885, −123.7620); Bear Pen Creek (39.9201, −123.7986); Bear Wallow Creek (39.7270, −123.7140); Big Dan Creek (39.8430, −123.6992); Bond Creek (39.7778, −123.7060); Bridges Creek (39.9087, −123.7142); Buck Mountain Creek (40.0944, −123.7423); Butler Creek (39.7423, −123.6987); Cedar Creek (39.8834, −123.6216); China Creek (40.1035, −123.9493); Connick Creek (40.0912, −123.8154); Cox Creek (40.0310, −123.8398); Cruso Cabin Creek (39.9281, −123.5842); Durphy Creek (40.0205, −123.8271); East Branch South Fork Eel River (39.9359, −123.6204); Elkhorn Creek (39.9272, −123.6279); Fish Creek (40.0390, −123.7630); Hartsook Creek (40.0081, −123.8113); Hollow Tree Creek (39.7250, −123.6924); Huckleberry Creek (39.7292, −123.7275); Indian Creek (39.9556, −123.9172); Islam John Creek (39.8062, −123.7363); Jones Creek (39.9958, −123.8374); Leggett Creek (40.1470, −123.8375); Little Sproul Creek (40.0890, −123.8577); Lost Man Creek (39.7983, −123.7287); Low Gap Creek (39.8029, −123.6803); Low Gap Creek (39.9933, −123.7601); McCoy Creek (39.9572, −123.7369); Michael's Creek (39.7665, −123.7035); Middle Creek (39.8052, −123.7691); Milk Ranch Creek (40.0102, −123.7514); Mill Creek (39.8673, −123.7605); Miller Creek (40.1319, −123.9302); Moody Creek (39.9471, −123.8827); Mule Creek (39.8169, −123.7745); North Fork Cedar Creek (39.8864, −123.6363); North Fork McCoy Creek (39.9723, −123.7496); Piercy Creek (39.9597, −123.8442); Pollock Creek (40.0802, −123.9341); Red Mountain Creek (39.9363, −123.7203); Redwood Creek (39.7723, −123.7648); Redwood Creek (40.0974, −123.9104); Rock Creek (39.8962, −123.7065); Sebbas Creek (39.9934, −123.8903); Somerville Creek (40.1006, −123.8884); South Fork Mule Creek (39.8174, −123.7788); South Fork Redwood Creek (39.7662, −123.7579); Sproul Creek (40.0226, −123.8649); Squaw Creek (40.0760, −123.7257); Standly Creek (39.9327, −123.8309); Tom Long Creek (40.0175, −123.6551); Waldron Creek (39.7469, −123.7465); Walter's Creek (39.7921, −123.7250); Warden Creek (40.0629, −123.8551); West Fork Sproul Creek (40.0587, −123.9170); Wildcat Creek (39.8956, −123.7820); Unnamed Tributary (39.9927, −123.8807).

(ix) Laytonville Hydrologic Sub-area 111133. Outlet(s) = South Fork Eel River (Lat 39.7665, Long −123.6484) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (39.6418, −123.5853); Big Rick Creek (39.7117, −123.5512); Cahto Creek (39.6527, −123.5579); Dark Canyon Creek (39.7333, −123.6614); Dutch Charlie Creek (39.6843, −123.7023); Elder Creek (39.7234, −123.6192); Fox Creek (39.7441, −123.6142); Grub Creek (39.7777, −123.5809); Jack of Hearts Creek (39.7136, −123.6896); Kenny Creek (39.6838, −123.5929); Little Case Creek (39.6892, −123.5441); Mill Creek (39.6839, −123.5118); Mud Creek (39.6713, −123.5741); Mud Springs Creek (39.6929, −123.5629); Redwood Creek (39.6545, −123.6753); Rock Creek (39.6922, −123.6090); Section Four Creek (39.6137, −123.5297); South Fork Eel River (39.6242, −123.5468); Streeter Creek (39.7340, −123.5606); Ten Mile Creek (39.6652, −123.4486); Unnamed Tributary (39.7004, −123.5678).

(x) Sequoia Hydrologic Sub-area 111141. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 40.3557, Long −123.9191) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beatty Creek (40.3198, −123.7500); Brock Creek (40.2410, −123.7246); Cameron Creek (40.3313, −123.7707); Dobbyn Creek (40.2216, −123.6029); Kapple Creek (40.3531, −123.8585); Line Gulch Creek (40.1640, −123.4783); Mud Creek (40.2078, −123.5143); North Fork Dobbyn Creek (40.2669, −123.5467); Sonoma Creek (40.2974, −123.7953); South Fork Dobbyn Creek (40.1723, −123.5112); South Fork Eel River (40.3500, −123.9305); South Fork Thompson Creek (40.3447, −123.8334); Thompson Creek (40.3552, −123.8417); Unnamed Tributary (40.2745, −123.5487).

(xi) Spy Rock Hydrologic Sub-area 111142. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 40.1736, Long −123.6043) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Pen Canyon (39.6943, −123.4359); Bell Springs Creek (39.9457, −123.5313); Blue Rock Creek (39.8937, −123.5018); Burger Creek (39.6693, −123.4034); Chamise Creek (40.0035, −123.5945); Gill Creek (39.7879, −123.3465); Iron Creek (39.7993, −123.4747); Jewett Creek (40.1122, −123.6171); Kekawaka Creek (40.0686, −123.4087); Rock Creek (39.9347, −123.5187); Shell Rock Creek (39.8414, −123.4614); Unnamed Tributary (39.7579, −123.4709); White Rock Creek (39.7646, −123.4684); Woodman Creek (39.7612, −123.4364).

(xii) Outlet Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111161. Outlet(s) = Outlet Creek (Lat 39.6265, Long −123.3449) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baechtel Creek (39.3623, −123.4143); Berry Creek (39.4271, −123.2777); Bloody Run Creek (39.5864, −123.3545); Broaddus Creek (39.3869, −123.4282); Cherry Creek (39.6043, −123.4073); Conklin Creek (39.3756, −123.2570); Davis Creek (39.3354, −123.2945); Haehl Creek (39.3735, −123.3172); Long Valley Creek (39.6246, −123.4651); Mill Creek (39.4196, −123.3919); Outlet Creek (39.4526, −123.3338); Ryan Creek (39.4804, −123.3644); Unnamed Tributary (39.4956, −123.3591); Unnamed Tributary (39.4322, −123.3848); Unnamed Tributary (39.5793, −123.4546); Unnamed Tributary (39.3703, −123.3419); Upp Creek (39.4479, −123.3825); Willts Creek (39.4686, −123.4299).

(xiii) Tomki Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111162. Outlet(s) = Eel River (Lat 39.7138, Long −123.3532) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cave Creek (39.3842, −123.2148); Dean Creek (39.6924, −123.3727); Garcia Creek (39.5153, −123.1512); Little Cave Creek (39.3915, −123.2462); Little Creek (39.4146, −123.2595); Long Branch Creek (39.4074, −123.1897); Rocktree Creek (39.4534, −123.3053); Salmon Creek (39.4367, −123.1939); Scott Creek (39.4492, −123.2286); String Creek (39.4658, −123.3206); Tarter Creek (39.4715, −123.2976); Thomas Creek (39.4768, −123.1230); Tomki Creek (39.5483, −123.3687); Whitney Creek (39.4399, −123.1084); Wheelbarrow Creek (39.5012, −123.3304).

(xiv) Eden Valley Hydrologic Sub-area 111171. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Eel River (Lat 39.7138, Long −123.3532) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Crocker Creek (39.5559, −123.0409); Eden Creek (39.5992, −123.1746); Elk Creek (39.5371, −123.0101); Hayshed Creek (39.7082, −123.0967); Salt Creek (39.6765, −123.2740); Sportsmans Creek (39.5373, −123.0247); Sulper Springs (39.5536, −123.0365); Thatcher Creek (39.6686, −123.0639).

(xv) Round Valley Hydrologic Sub-area 111172. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 39.7396, Long −123.1420); Williams Creek (39.8145, −123.1333) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cold Creek (39.8714, −123.2991); Grist Creek (39.7640, −123.2883); Mill Creek (39.8481, −123.2896); Murphy Creek (39.8885, −123.1612); Short Creek (39.8703, −123.2352); Town Creek (39.7991, −123.2889); Turner Creek (39.7218, −123.2175); Williams Creek (39.8903, −123.1212); Unnamed Tributary (39.7428, −123.2757); Unnamed Tributary (39.7493, −123.2584).

(xvi) Black Butte River Hydrologic Sub-area 111173. Outlet(s) = Black Butte River (Lat 39.8239, Long −123.0880) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Black Butte River (39.5946, −122.8579); Buckhorn Creek (39.6563, −122.9225); Cold Creek (39.6960, −122.9063); Estell Creek (39.5966, −122.8224); Spanish Creek (39.6287, −122.8331).

(xvii) Wilderness Hydrologic Sub-area 111174. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Eel River (Lat 39.8240, Long −123.0877) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (39.9352, −122.9943); Fossil Creek (39.9447, −123.0403); Middle Fork Eel River (40.0780, −123.0442); North Fork Middle Fork Eel River (40.0727, −123.1364); Palm of Gileade Creek (40.0229, −123.0647); Pothole Creek (39.9347, −123.0440).

(6) Cape Mendocino Hydrologic Unit 1112—(i) Oil Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111210. Outlet(s) = Guthrie Creek (Lat 40.5407, Long −124.3626); Oil Creek (40.5195, −124.3767) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Guthrie Creek (40.5320, −124.3128); Oil Creek (40.5061, −124.2875); Unnamed Tributary (40.4946, −124.3091); Unnamed Tributary (40.4982, −124.3549); Unnamed Tributary (40.5141, −124.3573); Unnamed Tributary (40.4992, −124.3070).

(ii) Capetown Hydrologic Sub-area 111220. Outlet(s) = Bear River (Lat 40.4744, Long −124.3881); Davis Creek (40.3850, −124.3691); Singley Creek (40.4311, −124.4034) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Antone Creek (40.4281, −124.2114); Bear River (40.3591, −124.0536); Beer Bottle Gulch (40.3949, −124.1410); Bonanza Gulch (40.4777, −124.2966); Brushy Creek (40.4102, −124.1050); Davis Creek (40.3945, −124.2912); Harmonica Creek (40.3775, −124.0735); Hollister Creek (40.4109, −124.2891); Nelson Creek (40.3536, −124.1154); Peaked Creek (40.4123, −124.1897); Pullen Creek (40.4057, −124.0814); Singley Creek (40.4177, −124.3305); South Fork Bear River (40.4047, −124.2631); Unnamed Tributary (40.4271, −124.3107); Unnamed Tributary (40.4814, −124.2741); Unnamed Tributary (40.3633, −124.0651); Unnamed Tributary (40.3785, −124.0599); Unnamed Tributary (40.4179, −124.2391); Unnamed Tributary (40.4040, −124.0923); Unnamed Tributary (40.3996, −124.3175); Unnamed Tributary (40.4045, −124.0745); Unnamed Tributary (40.4668, −124.2364); Unnamed Tributary (40.4389, −124.2350); Unnamed Tributary (40.4516, −124.2238); Unnamed Tributary (40.4136, −124.1594); Unnamed Tributary (40.4350, −124.1504); Unnamed Tributary (40.4394, −124.3745); West Side Creek (40.4751, −124.2432).

(iii) Mattole River Hydrologic Sub-area 111230. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 40.1567, Long −124.2114); Big Flat Creek (40.1275, −124.1764); Buck Creek (40.1086, −124.1218); Cooskie Creek (40.2192, −124.3105); Fourmile Creek (40.2561, −124.3578); Gitchell Creek (40.0938, −124.1023); Horse Mountain Creek (40.0685, −124.0822); Kinsey Creek (40.1717, −124.2310); Mattole River (40.2942, −124.3536); McNutt Gulch (40.3541, −124.3619); Oat Creek (40.1785, −124.2445); Randall Creek (40.2004, −124.2831); Shipman Creek (40.1175, −124.1449); Spanish Creek (40.1835, −124.2569); Telegraph Creek (40.0473, −124.0798); Whale Gulch (39.9623, −123.9785) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (40.0329, −123.9674); Baker Creek (40.0143, −123.9048); Bear Creek (40.1262, −124.0631); Bear Creek (40.2819, −124.3336); Bear Trap Creek (40.2157, −124.1422); Big Creek (40.1742, −124.1924); Big Finley Creek (40.0910, −124.0179); Big Flat Creek (40.1444, −124.1636); Blue Slide Creek (40.1562, −123.9283); Box Canyon Creek (40.1078, −123.9854); Bridge Creek (40.0447, −124.0118); Buck Creek (40.1166, −124.1142); Conklin Creek (40.3197, −124.2055); Cooskie Creek (40.2286, −124.2986); Devils Creek (40.3432, −124.1365); Dry Creek (40.2646, −124.0660); East Branch North Fork Mattole River (40.3333, −124.1490); East Fork Honeydew Creek (40.1625, −124.0929); Eubank Creek (40.0997, −123.9661); Fire Creek (40.1533, −123.9509); Fourmile Creek (40.2604, −124.3079); Fourmile Creek (40.1767, −124.0759); French Creek (40.1384, −124.0072); Gibson Creek (40.0304, −123.9279); Gilham Creek (40.2078, −124.0085); Gitchell Creek (40.1086, −124.0947); Green Ridge Creek (40.3254, −124.1258); Grindstone Creek (40.2019, −123.9890); Harris Creek (40.0381, −123.9304); Harrow Creek (40.1612, −124.0292); Helen Barnum Creek (40.0036, −123.9101); Honeydew Creek (40.1747, −124.1410); Horse Mountain Creek (40.0769, −124.0729); Indian Creek (40.2772, −124.2759); Jewett Creek (40.1465, −124.0414); Kinsey Creek (40.1765, −124.2220); Lost Man Creek (39.9754, −123.9179); Mattole Canyon (40.2021, −123.9570); Mattole River (39.9714, −123.9623); McGinnis Creek (40.3186, −124.1801); McKee Creek (40.0864, −123.9480); McNutt Gulch (40.3458, −124.3418); Middle Creek (40.2591, −124.0366); Mill Creek (40.0158, −123.9693); Mill Creek (40.3305, −124.2598); Mill Creek (40.2839, −124.2946); Nooning Creek (40.0616, −124.0050); North Fork Mattole River (40.3866, −124.1867); North Fork Bear Creek (40.1494, −124.1060); North Fork Fourmile Creek (40.2019, −124.0722); Oat Creek (40.1884, −124.2296); Oil Creek (40.3214, −124.1601); Painter Creek (40.0844, −123.9639); Prichett Creek (40.2892, −124.1704); Randall Creek (40.2092, −124.2668); Rattlesnake Creek (40.3250, −124.0981); Shipman Creek (40.1250, −124.1384); Sholes Creek (40.1603, −124.0619); South Branch West Fork Bridge Creek (40.0326, −123.9853); South Fork Bear Creek (40.0176, −124.0016); Spanish Creek (40.1965, −124.2429); Squaw Creek (40.1934, −124.2002); Stanley Creek (40.0273, −123.9166); Sulphur Creek (40.3647, −124.1586); Telegraph Creek (40.0439, −124.0640); Thompson Creek (39.9913, −123.9707); Unnamed Tributary (40.3475, −124.1606); Unnamed Tributary (40.3522, −124.1533); Unnamed Tributary (40.0891, −123.9839); Unnamed Tributary (40.2223, −124.0172); Unnamed Tributary (40.1733, −123.9515); Unnamed Tributary (40.2899, −124.0955); Unnamed Tributary (40.2853, −124.3227); Unnamed Tributary (39.9969, −123.9071); Upper East Fork Honeydew Creek (40.1759, −124.1182); Upper North Fork Mattole River (40.2907, −124.1115); Vanauken Creek (40.0674, −123.9422); West Fork Bridge Creek (40.0343, −123.9990); West Fork Honeydew Creek (40.1870, −124.1614); Westlund Creek (40.2440, −124.0036); Whale Gulch (39.9747, −123.9812); Woods Creek (40.2119, −124.1611); Yew Creek (40.0018, −123.9762).

(7) Mendocino Coast Hydrologic Unit 1113—(i) Usal Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111311. Outlet(s) = Jackass Creek (Lat 39.8806, Long −123.9155); Usal Creek (39.8316, −123.8507) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (39.8898, −123.8344); Jackass Creek (39.8901, −123.8928); Julias Creek (39.8542, −123.7937); Little Bear Creek (39.8629, −123.8400); North Fork Jackass Creek (39.9095, −123.9101); North Fork Julias Creek (39.8581, −123.8045); Soldier Creek (39.8679, −123.8162); South Fork Usal Creek (39.8356, −123.7865); Unnamed Tributary (39.8890, −123.8480); Usal Creek (39.8957, −123.8797); Waterfall Gulch (39.8787, −123.8680).

(ii) Wages Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111312. Outlet(s) = Cottaneva Creek (Lat 39.7360, Long −123.8293); DeHaven Creek (39.6592, −123.7863); Hardy Creek (39.7107, −123.8082); Howard Creek (39.6778, −123.7915); Juan Creek (39.7028, −123.8042); Wages Creek (39.6513, −123.7851) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cottaneva Creek (39.7825, −123.8210); DeHaven Creek (39.6687, −123.7060); Dunn Creek (39.8103, −123.8320); Hardy Creek (39.7221, −123.7822); Howard Creek (39.6808, −123.7463); Juan Creek (39.7107, −123.7472); Kimball Gulch (39.7559, −123.7828); Little Juan Creek (39.7003, −123.7609); Middle Fork Cottaneva Creek (39.7738, −123.8058); North Fork Cottaneva Creek (39.8011, −123.8047); North Fork Dehaven Creek (39.6660, −123.7382); North Fork Wages Creek (39.6457, −123.7066); Rider Gulch (39.6348, −123.7621); Rockport Creek (39.7346, −123.8021); Slaughterhouse Gulch (39.7594, −123.7914); South Fork Cottaneva Creek (39.7447, −123.7773); South Fork Wages Creek (39.6297, −123.6862); Wages Creek (39.6297, −123.6862).

(iii) Ten Mile River Hydrologic Sub-area 111313. Outlet(s) = Abalobadiah Creek (Lat 39.5654, Long −123.7672); Chadbourne Gulch (39.6133, −123.7822); Ten Mile River (39.5529, −123.7658); Seaside Creek (39.5592, −123.7655) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Abalobadiah Creek (39.5878, −123.7503); Bald Hill Creek (39.6278, −123.6461); Barlow Gulch (39.6046, −123.7384); Bear Pen Creek (39.5824, −123.6402); Booth Gulch (39.5567, −123.5918); Buckhorn Creek (39.6093, −123.6980); Campbell Creek (39.5053, −123.6610); Cavanough Gulch (39.6107, −123.6776); Chadbourne Gulch (39.6190, −123.7682); Clark Fork (39.5280, −123.5134); Curchman Creek (39.4789, −123.6398); Gulch 11 (39.4687, −123.5816); Gulch 19 (39.5939, −123.5781); Little Bear Haven Creek (39.5655, −123.6147); Little North Fork (39.6264, −123.7350); Mill Creek (39.5392, −123.7068); North Fork Ten Mile River (39.5870, −123.5480); O'Conner Gulch (39.6042, −123.6632); Patsy Creek (39.5714, −123.5669); Redwood Creek (39.5142, −123.5620); Seaside Creek (39.5612, −123.7501); Smith Creek (39.5251, −123.6499); South Fork Bear Haven Creek (39.5688, −123.6527); South Fork Ten Mile River (39.5083, −123.5395); Ten Mile River (39.5721, −123.7098); Unnamed Tributary (39.5180, −123.5948); Unnamed Tributary (39.5146, −123.6183); Unnamed Tributary (39.5898, −123.7657); Unnamed Tributary (39.5813, −123.7526); Unnamed Tributary (39.5936, −123.6034).

(iv) Noyo River Hydrologic Sub-area 111320. Outlet(s) = Digger Creek (Lat 39.4088, Long −123.8164); Hare Creek (39.4171, −123.8128); Jug Handle Creek (39.3767, −123.8176); Mill Creek (39.4894, −123.7967); Mitchell Creek (39.3923, −123.8165); Noyo River (39.4274, −123.8096); Pudding Creek (39.4588, −123.8089); Virgin Creek (39.4714, −123.8045) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Gulch (39.3881, −123.6614); Brandon Gulch (39.4191, −123.6645); Bunker Gulch (39.3969, −123.7153); Burbeck Creek (39.4354, −123.4235); Covington Gulch (39.4099, −123.7546); Dewarren Creek (39.4974, −123.5535); Digger Creek (39.3932, −123.7820); Duffy Gulch (39.4469, −123.6023); Gulch Creek (39.4441, −123.4684); Gulch Seven (39.4523, −123.5183); Hare Creek (39.3781, −123.6922); Hayworth Creek (39.4857, −123.4769); Hayshed Creek (39.4200, −123.7391); Jug Handle Creek (39.3647, −123.7523); Kass Creek (39.4262, −123.6807); Little North Fork (39.4532, −123.6636); Little Valley Creek (39.5026, −123.7277); Marble Gulch (39.4423, −123.5479); McMullen Creek (39.4383, −123.4488); Middle Fork North Fork (39.4924, −123.5231); Mill Creek (39.4813, −123.7600); Mitchell Creek (39.3813, −123.7734); North Fork Hayworth Creek (39.4891, −123.5026); North Fork Noyo River (39.4765, −123.5535); North Fork Noyo (39.4765, −123.5535); North Fork South Fork Noyo River (39.3971, −123.6108); Noyo River (39.4242, −123.4356); Olds Creek (39.3964, −123.4448); Parlin Creek (39.3700, −123.6111); Pudding Creek (39.4591, −123.6516); Redwood Creek (39.4660, −123.4571); South Fork Hare Creek (39.3785, −123.7384); South Fork Noyo River (39.3620, −123.6188); Unnamed Tributary (39.4113, −123.5621); Unnamed Tributary (39.3918, −123.6425); Unnamed Tributary (39.4168, −123.4578); Unnamed Tributary (39.4656, −123.7467); Unnamed Tributary (39.4931, −123.7371); Unnamed Tributary (39.4922, −123.7381); Unnamed Tributary (39.4939, −123.7184); Unnamed Tributary (39.4158, −123.6428); Unnamed Tributary (39.4002, −123.7347); Unnamed Tributary (39.3831, −123.6177); Unnamed Tributary (39.4926, −123.4764); Virgin Creek (39.4621, −123.7855); Unnamed Tributary (39.4650, −123.7463).

(v) Big River Hydrologic Sub-area 111330. Outlet(s) = Big River (Lat 39.3030, Long −123.7957); Casper Creek (39.3617, −123.8169); Doyle Creek (39.3603, −123.8187); Jack Peters Creek (39.3193, −123.8006); Russian Gulch (39.3288, −123.8050) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Berry Gulch (39.3585, −123.6930); Big River (39.3166, −123.3733); Casper Creek (39.3462, −123.7556); Chamberlain Creek (39.4007, −123.5317); Daugherty Creek (39.1700, −123.3699); Doyle Creek (39.3517, −123.8007); East Branch Little North Fork Big River (39.3372, −123.6410); East Branch North Fork Big River (39.3354, −123.4652); Gates Creek (39.2083, −123.3944); Jack Peters Gulch (39.3225, −123.7850); James Creek (39.3922, −123.4747); Johnson Creek (39.1963, −123.3927); Johnson Creek (39.2556, −123.4485); Laguna Creek (39.2910, −123.6334); Little North Fork Big River (39.3497, −123.6242); Marten Creek (39.3290, −123.4279); Mettick Creek (39.2591, −123.5193); Middle Fork North Fork Casper Creek (39.3575, −123.7170); North Fork Big River (39.3762, −123.4591); North Fork Casper Creek (39.3610, −123.7356); North Fork James Creek (39.3980, −123.4939); North Fork Ramone Creek (39.2760, −123.4846); Pig Pen Gulch (39.3226, −123.4609); Pruitt Creek (39.2592, −123.3812); Ramone Creek (39.2714, −123.4415); Rice Creek (39.2809, −123.3963); Russell Brook (39.2863, −123.4461); Russian Gulch (39.3237, −123.7650); Snuffins Creek (39.1836, −123.3854); Soda Creek (39.2230, −123.4239); South Fork Big River (39.2317, −123.3687); South Fork Casper Creek (39.3493, −123.7216); Two Log Creek (39.3484, −123.5781); Unnamed Tributary (39.3897, −123.5556); Unnamed Tributary (39.3637, −123.5464); Unnamed Tributary (39.3776, −123.5274); Unnamed Tributary (39.4029, −123.5771); Valentine Creek (39.2694, −123.3957); Water Gulch (39.3607, −123.5891).

(vi) Albion River Hydrologic Sub-area 111340. Outlet(s) = Albion River (Lat 39.2253, Long −123.7679); Big Salmon Creek (39.2150, −123.7660); Buckhorn Creek (39.2593, −123.7839); Dark Gulch (39.2397, −123.7740); Little Salmon Creek (39.2150, −123.7660); Little River (39.2734, −123.7914) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Albion River (39.2613, −123.5766); Big Salmon Creek (39.2070, −123.6514); Buckhorn Creek (39.2513, −123.7595); Dark Gulch (39.2379, −123.7592); Duck Pond Gulch (39.2456, −123.6960); East Railroad Gulch (39.2604, −123.6381); Hazel Gulch (39.2141, −123.6418); Kaison Gulch (39.2733, −123.6803); Little North Fork South Fork Albion River (39.2350, −123.6431); Little River (39.2683, −123.7190); Little Salmon Creek (39.2168, −123.7515); Marsh Creek (39.2325, −123.5596); Nordon Gulch (39.2489, −123.6503); North Fork Albion River (39.2854, −123.5752); Pleasant Valley Gulch (39.2379, −123.6965); Railroad Gulch (39.2182, −123.6932); Soda Springs Creek (39.2943, −123.5944); South Fork Albion River (39.2474, −123.6107); Tom Bell Creek (39.2805, −123.6519); Unnamed Tributary (39.2279, −123.6972); Unnamed Tributary (39.2194, −123.7100); Unnamed Tributary (39.2744, −123.5889); Unnamed Tributary (39.2254, −123.6733).

(vii) Navarro River Hydrologic Sub-area 111350. Outlet(s) = Navarro River (Lat 39.1921, Long −123.7611) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (38.9830, −123.3946); Anderson Creek (38.9644, −123.2907); Bailey Creek (39.1733, −123.4804); Barton Gulch (39.1804, −123.6783); Bear Creek (39.1425, −123.4326); Bear Wallow Creek (39.0053, −123.4075); Beasley Creek (38.9366, −123.3265); Bottom Creek (39.2117, −123.4607); Camp 16 Gulch (39.1937, −123.6095); Camp Creek (38.9310, −123.3527); Cold Spring Creek (39.0376, −123.5027); Con Creek (39.0374, −123.3816); Cook Creek (39.1879, −123.5109); Cune Creek (39.1622, −123.6014); Dago Creek (39.0731, −123.5068); Dead Horse Gulch (39.1576, −123.6124); Dutch Henry Creek (39.2112, −123.5794); Floodgate Creek (39.1291, −123.5365); Fluem Gulch (39.1615, −123.6695); Flynn Creek (39.2099, −123.6032); German Creek (38.9452, −123.4269); Gut Creek (39.0803, −123.3312); Ham Canyon (39.0164, −123.4265); Horse Creek (39.0144, −123.4960); Hungry Hollow Creek (39.1327, −123.4488); Indian Creek (39.0708, −123.3301); Jimmy Creek (39.0117, −123.2888); John Smith Creek (39.2275, −123.5366); Little North Fork Navarro River (39.1941, −123.4553); Low Gap Creek (39.1590, −123.3783); Navarro River (39.0537, −123.4409); Marsh Gulch (39.1692, −123.7049); McCarvey Creek (39.1589, −123.4048); Mill Creek (39.1270, −123.4315); Minnie Creek (38.9751, −123.4529); Murray Gulch (39.1755, −123.6966); Mustard Gulch (39.1673, −123.6393); North Branch (39.2069, −123.5361); North Fork Indian Creek (39.1213, −123.3345); North Fork Navarro River (39.1708, −123.5606); Parkinson Gulch (39.0768, −123.4070); Perry Gulch (39.1342, −123.5707); Rancheria Creek (38.8626, −123.2417); Ray Gulch (39.1792, −123.6494); Robinson Creek (38.9845, −123.3513); Rose Creek (39.1358, −123.3672); Shingle Mill Creek (39.1671, −123.4223); Soda Creek (39.0238, −123.3149); Soda Creek (39.1531, −123.3734); South Branch (39.1409, −123.3196); Spooner Creek (39.2221, −123.4811); Tramway Gulch (39.1481, −123.5958); Yale Creek (38.8882, −123.2785).

(viii) Greenwood Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111361. Outlet(s) = Greenwood Creek (Lat 39.1262, Long −123.7181) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Greenwood Creek (39.0894, −123.5924).

(ix) Elk Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111362. Outlet(s) = Elk Creek (Lat 39.1024, Long −123.7080) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Elk Creek (39.0657, −123.6245).

(x) Alder Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111363. Outlet(s) = Alder Creek (Lat 39.0044, Long −123.6969); Mallo Pass Creek (39.0341, −123.6896) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (38.9961, −123.6471); Mallo Pass Creek (39.0287, −123.6373).

(xi) Brush Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111364. Outlet(s) = Brush Creek (Lat 38.9760, Long −123.7120) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brush Creek (38.9730, −123.5563); Mill Creek (38.9678, −123.6515); Unnamed Tributary (38.9724, −123.6571).

(xii) Garcia River Hydrologic Sub-area 111370. Outlet(s) = Garcia River (Lat 38.9550, Long −123.7338); Point Arena Creek (38.9141, −123.7103); Schooner Gulch (38.8667, −123.6550) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blue Water Hole Creek (38.9378, −123.5023); Flemming Creek (38.8384, −123.5361); Garcia River (38.8965, −123.3681); Hathaway Creek (38.9287, −123.7011); Inman Creek (38.8804, −123.4370); Larmour Creek (38.9419, −123.4469); Mill Creek (38.9078, −123.3143); North Fork Garcia River (38.9233, −123.5339); North Fork Schooner Gulch (38.8758, −123.6281); Pardaloe Creek (38.8895, −123.3423); Point Arena Creek (38.9069, −123.6838); Redwood Creek (38.9241, −123.3343); Rolling Brook (38.8965, −123.5716); Schooner Gulch (38.8677, −123.6198); South Fork Garcia River (38.8450, −123.5420); Stansburry Creek (38.9422, −123.4720); Signal Creek (38.8639, −123.4414); Unnamed Tributary (38.8758, −123.5692); Unnamed Tributary (38.8818, −123.5723); Whitlow Creek (38.9141, −123.4624).

(xiii) North Fork Gualala River Hydrologic Sub-area 111381. Outlet(s) = North Fork Gualala River (Lat 38.7784, Long −123.4992) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (38.8347, −123.3842); Billings Creek (38.8652, −123.3496); Doty Creek (38.8495, −123.5131); Dry Creek (38.8416, −123.4455); Little North Fork Gualala River (38.8295, −123.5570); McGann Gulch (38.8026, −123.4458); North Fork Gualala River (38.8479, −123.4113); Robinson Creek (38.8416, −123.3725); Robinson Creek (38.8386, −123.4991); Stewart Creek (38.8109, −123.4157); Unnamed Tributary (38.8487, −123.3820).

(xiv) Rockpile Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111382. Outlet(s) = Rockpile Creek (Lat 38.7507, Long −123.4706) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Rockpile Creek (38.7966, −123.3872).

(xv) Buckeye Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111383. Outlet(s) = Buckeye Creek (Lat 38.7403, Long −123.4580) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buckeye Creek (38.7400, −123.2697); Flat Ridge Creek (38.7616, −123.2400); Franchini Creek (38.7500, −123.3708); North Fork Buckeye (38.7991, −123.3166).

(xvi) Wheatfield Fork Hydrologic Sub-area 111384. Outlet(s) = Wheatfield Fork Gualala River (Lat 38.7018, Long −123.4168) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Danfield Creek (38.6369, −123.1431); Fuller Creek (38.7109, −123.3256); Haupt Creek (38.6220, −123.2551); House Creek (38.6545, −123.1184); North Fork Fuller Creek (38.7252, −123.2968); Pepperwood Creek (38.6205, −123.1665); South Fork Fuller Creek (38.6973, −123.2860); Tombs Creek (38.6989, −123.1616); Unnamed Tributary (38.7175, −123.2744); Wheatfield Fork Gualala River (38.7497, −123.2215).

(xvii) Gualala Hydrologic Sub-area 111385. Outlet(s) = Fort Ross Creek (Lat 38.5119, Long −123.2436); Gualala River (38.7687, −123.5334); Kolmer Gulch (38.5238, −123.2646) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Pepperwood Creek (38.7951, −123.4638); Carson Creek (38.5653, −123.1906); Fort Ross Creek (38.5174, −123.2363); Groshong Gulch (38.7814, −123.4904); Gualala River (38.7780, −123.4991); Kolmer Gulch (38.5369, −123.2247); Little Pepperwood (38.7738, −123.4427); Marshall Creek (38.5647, −123.2058); McKenzie Creek (38.5895, −123.1730); Palmer Canyon Creek (38.6002, −123.2167); South Fork Gualala River (38.5646, −123.1689); Sproule Creek (38.6122, −123.2739); Turner Canyon (38.5294, −123.1672); Unknown Tributary (38.5634, −123.2003).

(xviii) Russian Gulch Hydrologic Sub-area 111390. Outlet(s) = Russian Gulch Creek (Lat 38.4669, Long −123.1569) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Russian Gulch Creek (38.4956, −123.1535); West Branch Russian Gulch Creek (38.4968, −123.1631).

(8) Maps of critical habitat for the Northern California Steelhead ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.008.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.009.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.010.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.011.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.012.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.013.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.014.gif

View or download PDF

(h) Central California Coast Steelhead (O. mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following CALWATER Hydrologic Units:

(1) Russian River Hydrologic Unit 1114—(i) Guerneville Hydrologic Sub-area 111411. Outlet(s) = Russian River (Lat 38.4507, Long −123.1289) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Atascadero Creek (38.3473, −122.8626); Austin Creek (38.5098, −123.0680); Baumert Springs (38.4195, −122.9658); Dutch Bill Creek (38.4132, −122.9508); Duvoul Creek (38.4527, −122.9525); Fife Creek (38.5584, −122.9922); Freezeout Creek (38.4405, −123.0360); Green Valley Creek, (38.4445, −122.9185); Grub Creek (38.4411, −122.9636); Hobson Creek (38.5334, −122.9401); Hulbert Creek (38.5548, −123.0362); Jenner Gulch (38.4869, −123.0996); Kidd Creek (38.5029, −123.0935); Lancel Creek (38.4247, −122.9322); Mark West Creek (38.4961, −122.8489); Mays Canyon (38.4800, −122.9715); North Fork Lancel Creek (38.4447, −122.9444); Pocket Canyon (38.4650, −122.9267); Porter Creek (38.5435, −122.9332); Purrington Creek (38.4083, −122.9307); Sheep House Creek (38.4820, −123.0921); Smith Creek (38.4622, −122.9585); Unnamed Tributary (38.4560, −123.0246); Unnamed Tributary (38.3976, −122.8994); Unnamed Tributary (38.3772, −122.8938); Willow Creek (38.4249, −123.0022).

(ii) Austin Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111412. Outlet(s) = Austin Creek (Lat 38.5098, Long −123.0680) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Austin Creek (38.6262, −123.1347); Bear Pen Creek (38.5939, −123.1644); Big Oat Creek (38.5615, −123.1299); Black Rock Creek (38.5586, −123.0730); Blue Jay Creek (38.5618, −123.1399); Conshea Creek (38.5830, −123.0824); Devil Creek (38.6163, −123.0425); East Austin Creek (38.6349, −123.1238); Gilliam Creek (38.5803, −123.0152); Gray Creek (38.6132, −123.0107); Thompson Creek (38.5747, −123.0300); Pole Mountain Creek (38.5122, −123.1168); Red Slide Creek (38.6039, −123.1141); Saint Elmo Creek (38.5130, −123.1125); Schoolhouse Creek (38.5595, −123.0175); Spring Creek (38.5041, −123.1364); Sulphur Creek (38.6187, −123.0553); Ward Creek (38.5720, −123.1547).

(iii) Mark West Hydrologic Sub-area 111423. Outlet(s) = Mark West Creek (Lat 38.4962, Long −122.8492) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Humbug Creek (38.5412, −122.6249); Laguna de Santa Rosa (38.4526, −122.8347); Mark West Creek (38.5187, −122.5995); Pool Creek (38.5486, −122.7641); Pruit Creek (38.5313, −122.7615); Windsor Creek (38.5484, −122.8101).

(iv) Warm Springs Hydrologic Sub-area 111424. Outlet(s) = Dry Creek (Lat 38.5862, Long −122.8577) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Angel Creek (38.6101, −122.9833); Crane Creek (38.6434, −122.9451); Dry Creek (38.7181, −123.0091); Dutcher Creek (38.7223, −122.9770); Felta Creek (38.5679, −122.9379); Foss Creek (38.6244, −122.8754); Grape Creek (38.6593, −122.9707); Mill Creek (38.5976, −122.9914); North Slough Creek (38.6392, −122.8888); Palmer Creek (38.5770, −122.9904); Pena Creek (38.6384, −123.0743); Redwood Log Creek (38.6705, −123.0725); Salt Creek (38.5543, −122.9133); Wallace Creek (38.6260, −122.9651); Wine Creek (38.6662, −122.9682); Woods Creek (38.6069, −123.0272).

(v) Geyserville Hydrologic Sub-area 111425. Outlet(s) = Russian River (Lat 38.6132, Long −122.8321) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ash Creek (38.8556, −123.0082); Bear Creek (38.7253, −122.7038); Bidwell Creek (38.6229, −122.6320); Big Sulphur Creek (38.8279, −122.9914); Bluegum Creek (38.6988, −122.7596); Briggs Creek (38.6845, −122.6811); Coon Creek (38.7105, −122.6957); Crocker Creek (38.7771, −122.9595); Edwards Creek (38.8592, −123.0758); Foote Creek (38.6433, −122.6797); Foss Creek (38.6373, −122.8753); Franz Creek (38.5726, −122.6343); Gill Creek (38.7552, −122.8840); Gird Creek (38.7055, −122.8311); Ingalls Creek (38.7344, −122.7192); Kellog Creek (38.6753, −122.6422); Little Briggs Creek (38.7082, −122.7014); Maacama Creek (38.6743, −122.7431); McDonnell Creek (38.7354, −122.7338); Mill Creek (38.7009, −122.6490); Miller Creek (38.7211, −122.8608); Oat Valley Creek (38.8461, −123.0712); Redwood Creek (38.6342, −122.6720); Sausal Creek (38.6924, −122.7930); South Fork Gill Creek (38.7420, −122.8760); Unnamed Tributary (38.7329, −122.8601); Yellowjacket Creek (38.6666, −122.6308).

(vi) Sulphur Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111426. Outlet(s) = Big Sulphur Creek (Lat 38.8279, Long −122.9914) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (38.8503, −122.8953); Anna Belcher Creek (38.7537, −122.7586); Big Sulphur Creek (38.8243, −122.8774); Frasier Creek (38.8439, −122.9341); Humming Bird Creek (38.8460, −122.8596); Little Sulphur Creek (38.7469, −122.7425); Lovers Gulch (38.7396, −122.8275); North Branch Little Sulphur Creek (38.7783, −122.8119); Squaw Creek (38.8199, −122.7945).

(vii) Ukiah Hydrologic Sub-area 111431. Outlet(s) = Russian River (Lat 38.8828, Long −123.0557) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pieta Creek (38.8622, −122.9329).

(viii) Forsythe Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111433. Outlet(s) = West Branch Russian River (Lat 39.2257, Long −123.2012) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bakers Creek (39.2859, −123.2432); Eldridge Creek (39.2250, −123.3309); Forsythe Creek (39.2976, −123.2963); Jack Smith Creek (39.2754, −123.3421); Mariposa Creek (39.3472, −123.2625); Mill Creek (39.2969, −123.3360); Salt Hollow Creek (39.2585, −123.1881); Seward Creek (39.2606, −123.2646); West Branch Russian River (39.3642, −123.2334).

(2) Bodega Hydrologic Unit 1115—(i) Salmon Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 111510. Outlet(s) = Salmon Creek (Lat 38.3554, Long −123.0675) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Coleman Valley Creek (38.3956, −123.0097); Faye Creek (38.3749, −123.0000); Finley Creek (38.3707, −123.0258); Salmon Creek (38.3877, −122.9318); Tannery Creek (38.3660, −122.9808).

(ii) Estero Americano Hydrologic Sub-area 111530. Outlet(s) = Estero Americano (Lat 38.2939, Long −123.0011) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Estero Americano (38.3117, −122.9748); Ebabias Creek (38.3345, −122.9759).

(3) Marin Coastal Hydrologic Unit 2201—(i) Walker Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 220112. Outlet(s) = Walker Creek (Lat 38.2213, Long −122.9228); Millerton Gulch (38.1055, −122.8416) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chileno Creek (38.2145, −122.8579); Frink Canyon (38.1761, −122.8405); Millerton Gulch (38.1376, −122.8052); Verde Canyon (38.1630, −122.8116); Unnamed Tributary (38.1224, −122.8095); Walker Creek (38.1617, −122.7815).

(ii) Lagunitas Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 220113. Outlet(s) = Lagunitas Creek (Lat 38.0827, Long −122.8274) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cheda Creek (38.0483, −122.7329); Devil's Gulch (38.0393, −122.7128); Giacomini Creek (38.0075, −122.7386); Horse Camp Gulch (38.0078, −122.7624); Lagunitas Creek (37.9974, −122.7045); Olema Creek (37.9719, −122.7125); Quarry Gulch (38.0345, −122.7639); San Geronimo Creek (38.0131, −122.6499); Unnamed Tributary (37.9893, −122.7328); Unnamed Tributary (37.9976, −122.7553).

(iii) Point Reyes Hydrologic Sub-area 220120. Outlet(s) = Creamery Bay Creek (Lat 38.0779, Long −122.9572); East Schooner Creek (38.0913, −122.9293); Home Ranch (38.0705, −122.9119); Laguna Creek (38.0235, −122.8732); Muddy Hollow Creek (38.0329, −122.8842) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Creamery Bay Creek (38.0809, −122.9561); East Schooner Creek (38.0928, −122.9159); Home Ranch Creek (38.0784, −122.9038); Laguna Creek (38.0436, −122.8559); Muddy Hollow Creek (38.0549, −122.8666).

(iv) Bolinas Hydrologic Sub-area 220130. Outlet(s) = Easkoot Creek (Lat 37.9026, Long −122.6474); McKinnon Gulch (37.9126, −122.6639); Morse Gulch (37.9189, −122.6710); Pine Gulch Creek (37.9218, −122.6882); Redwood Creek (37.8595, −122.5787); Stinson Gulch (37.9068, −122.6517); Wilkins Creek (37.9343, −122.6967) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Easkoot Creek (37.8987, −122.6370); Kent Canyon (37.8866, −122.5800); McKinnon Gulch (37.9197, −122.6564); Morse Gulch (37.9240, −122.6618); Pine Gulch Creek (37.9557, −122.7197); Redwood Creek (37.9006, −122.5787); Stinson Gulch (37.9141, −122.6426); Wilkins Creek (37.9450, −122.6910).

(4) San Mateo Hydrologic Unit 2202—(i) San Mateo Coastal Hydrologic Sub-area 220221. Outlet(s) = Denniston Creek (37.5033, −122.4869); Frenchmans Creek (37.4804, −122.4518); San Pedro Creek (37.5964, −122.5057) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Denniston Creek (37.5184, −122.4896); Frenchmans Creek (37.5170, −122.4332); Middle Fork San Pedro Creek (37.5758, −122.4591); North Fork San Pedro Creek (37.5996, −122.4635).

(ii) Half Moon Bay Hydrologic Sub-area 220222. Outlet(s) = Pilarcitos Creek (Lat 37.4758, Long −122.4493) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Apanolio Creek (37.5202, −122.4158); Arroyo Leon Creek (37.4560, −122.3442); Mills Creek (37.4629, −122.3721); Pilarcitos Creek (37.5259, −122.3980); Unnamed Tributary (37.4705, −122.3616).

(iii) Tunitas Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 220223. Outlet(s) = Lobitos Creek (Lat 37.3762, Long −122.4093); Tunitas Creek (37.3567, −122.3999) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Tunitas Creek (37.3981, −122.3404); Lobitos Creek (37.4246, −122.3586); Tunitas Creek (37.4086, −122.3502).

(iv) San Gregorio Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 220230. Outlet(s) = San Gregorio Creek (Lat 37.3215, Long −122.4030) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alpine Creek (37.3062, −122.2003); Bogess Creek (37.3740, −122.3010); El Corte Madera Creek (37.3650, −122.3307); Harrington Creek (37.3811, −122.2936); La Honda Creek (37.3680, −122.2655); Langley Creek (37.3302, −122.2420); Mindego Creek (37.3204, −122.2239); San Gregorio Creek (37.3099, −122.2779); Woodruff Creek (37.3415, −122.2495).

(v) Pescadero Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 220240. Outlet(s) = Pescadero Creek (Lat 37.2669, Long −122.4122); Pomponio Creek (37.2979, −122.4061) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bradley Creek (37.2819, −122.3802); Butano Creek (37.2419, −122.3165); Evans Creek (37.2659, −122.2163); Honsinger Creek (37.2828, −122.3316); Little Boulder Creek (37.2145, −122.1964); Little Butano Creek (37.2040, −122.3492); Oil Creek (37.2572, −122.1325); Pescadero Creek (37.2320, −122.1553); Lambert Creek (37.3014, −122.1789); Peters Creek (37.2883, −122.1694); Pomponio Creek (37.3030, −122.3805); Slate Creek (37.2530, −122.1935); Tarwater Creek (37.2731, −122.2387); Waterman Creek (37.2455, −122.1568).

(5) Bay Bridge Hydrologic UnitT 2203—(i) San Rafael Hydrologic Sub-area 220320. Outlet(s) = Arroyo Corte Madera del Presidio (Lat 37.8917, Long −122.5254); Corte Madera Creek (37.9425, −122.5059) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Corte Madera del Presidio (37.9298, −122.5723); Cascade Creek (37.9867, −122.6287); Cascade Creek (37.9157, −122.5655); Larkspur Creek (37.9305, −122.5514); Old Mill Creek (37.9176, −122.5746); Ross Creek (37.9558, −122.5752); San Anselmo Creek (37.9825, −122.6420); Sleepy Hollow Creek (38.0074, −122.5794); Tamalpais Creek (37.9481, −122.5674).

(ii) [Reserved]

(6) Santa Clara Hydrologic Unit 2205—(i) Coyote Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 220530. Outlet(s) = Coyote Creek (Lat 37.4629, Long −121.9894; 37.2275, −121.7514) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Aguague (37.3907, −121.7836); Coyote Creek (37.2778, −121.8033; 37.1677, −121.6301); Upper Penitencia Creek (37.3969, −121.7577).

(ii) Guadalupe River—San Jose Hydrologic Sub-area 220540. Outlet(s) = Coyote Creek (Lat 37.2778, Long −121.8033) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Coyote Creek (37.2275, −121.7514).

(iii) Palo Alto Hydrologic Sub-area 220550. Outlet(s) = Guadalupe River (Lat 37.4614, Long −122.0240); San Francisquito Creek (37.4658, −122.1152); Stevens Creek (37.4456, −122.0641) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (37.4164, −122.2690); Corte Madera Creek (37.4073, −122.2378); Guadalupe River (37.3499, −.121.9094); Los Trancos (37.3293, −122.1786); McGarvey Gulch (37.4416, −122.2955); Squealer Gulch (37.4335, −122.2880); Stevens Creek (37.2990, −122.0778); West Union Creek (37.4528, −122.3020).

(7) San Pablo Hydrologic Unit 2206—(i) Petaluma River Hydrologic Sub-area 220630. Outlet(s) = Petaluma River (Lat 38.1111, Long −122.4944) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Adobe Creek (38.2940, −122.5834); Lichau Creek (38.2848, −122.6654); Lynch Creek (38.2748, −122.6194); Petaluma River (38.3010, −122.7149); Schultz Slough (38.1892, −122.5953); San Antonio Creek (38.2049, −122.7408); Unnamed Tributary (38.3105, −122.6146); Willow Brook (38.3165, −122.6113).

(ii) Sonoma Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 220640. Outlet(s) = Sonoma Creek (Lat 38.1525, Long −122.4050) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Agua Caliente Creek (38.3368, −122.4518); Asbury Creek (38.3401, −122.5590); Bear Creek (38.4656, −122.5253); Calabazas Creek (38.4033, −122.4803); Carriger Creek (38.3031, −122.5336); Graham Creek (38.3474, −122.5607); Hooker Creek (38.3809, −122.4562); Mill Creek (38.3395, −122.5454); Nathanson Creek (38.3350, −122.4290); Rodgers Creek (38.2924, −122.5543); Schell Creek (38.2554, −122.4510); Sonoma Creek (38.4507, −122.4819); Stuart Creek (38.3936, −122.4708); Yulupa Creek (38.3986, −122.5934).

(iii) Napa River Hydrologic Sub-area 220650. Outlet(s) = Napa River (Lat 38.0786, Long −122.2468) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bale Slough (38.4806, −122.4578); Bear Canyon Creek (38.4512, −122.4415); Bell Canyon Creek (38.5551, −122.4827); Brown's Valley Creek (38.3251, −122.3686); Canon Creek (38.5368, −122.4854); Carneros Creek (38.3108, −122.3914); Conn Creek (38.4843, −122.3824); Cyrus Creek (38.5776, −122.6032); Diamond Mountain Creek (38.5645, −122.5903); Dry Creek (38.4334, −122.4791); Dutch Henery Creek (38.6080, −122.5253); Garnett Creek (38.6236, −122.5860); Huichica Creek (38.2811, −122.3936); Jericho Canyon Creek (38.6219, −122.5933); Miliken Creek (38.3773, −122.2280); Mill Creek (38.5299, −122.5513); Murphy Creek (38.3155, −122.2111); Napa Creek (38.3047, −122.3134); Napa River (38.6638, −122.6201); Pickle Canyon Creek (38.3672, −122.4071); Rector Creek (38.4410, −122.3451); Redwood Creek (38.3765, −122.4466); Ritchie Creek (38.5369, −122.5652); Sarco Creek (38.3567, −122.2071); Soda Creek (38.4156, −122.2953); Spencer Creek (38.2729, −122.1909); Sulphur Creek (38.4895, −122.5088); Suscol Creek (38.2522, −122.2157); Tulucay Creek (38.2929, −122.2389); Unnamed Tributary (38.4248, −122.4935); Unnamed Tributary (38.4839, −122.5161); York Creek (38.5128, −122.5023).

(8) Big Basin Hydrologic Unit 3304—(i) Davenport Hydrologic Sub-area 330411. Outlet(s) = Baldwin Creek (Lat 36.9669, −122.1232); Davenport Landing Creek (37.0231, −122.2153); Laguna Creek (36.9824, −122.1560); Liddell Creek (37.0001, −122.1816); Majors Creek (36.9762, −122.1423); Molino Creek (37.0368, −122.2292); San Vicente Creek (37.0093, −122.1940); Scott Creek (37.0404, −122.2307); Waddell Creek (37.0935, −122.2762); Wilder Creek (36.9535, −122.0775) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baldwin Creek (37.0126, −122.1006); Bettencourt Creek (37.1081, −122.2386); Big Creek (37.0832, −122.2175); Davenport Landing Creek (37.0475, −122.1920); East Branch Waddell Creek (37.1482, −122.2531); East Fork Liddell Creek (37.0204, −122.1521); Henry Creek (37.1695, −122.2751); Laguna Creek (37.0185, −122.1287); Little Creek (37.0688, −122.2097); Majors Creek (36.9815, −122.1374); Middle Fork East Fork Liddell Creek (37.0194, −122.1608); Mill Creek (37.1034, −122.2218); Mill Creek (37.0235, −122.2218); Molino Creek (37.0384, −122.2125); Peasley Gulch (36.9824, −122.0861); Queseria Creek (37.0521, −122.2042); San Vicente Creek (37.0417, −122.1741); Scott Creek (37.1338, −122.2306); West Branch Waddell Creek (37.1697, −122.2642); West Fork Liddell Creek (37.0117, −122.1763); Unnamed Tributary (37.0103, −122.0701); Wilder Creek (37.0107, −122.0770).

(ii) San Lorenzo Hydrologic Sub-area 330412. Outlet(s) = Arana Gulch Creek (Lat 36.9676, Long −122.0028); San Lorenzo River (36.9641, −122.0125) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arana Gulch Creek (37.0270, −121.9739); Bean Creek (37.0956, −122.0022); Bear Creek (37.1711, −122.0750); Boulder Creek (37.1952, −122.1892); Bracken Brae Creek (37.1441, −122.1459); Branciforte Creek (37.0701, −121.9749); Crystal Creek (37.0333, −121.9825); Carbonera Creek (37.0286, −122.0202); Central Branch Arana Gulch Creek (37.0170, −121.9874); Deer Creek (37.2215, −122.0799); Fall Creek (37.0705, −122.1063); Gold Gulch Creek (37.0427, −122.1018); Granite Creek (37.0490, −121.9979); Hare Creek (37.1544, −122.1690); Jameson Creek (37.1485, −122.1904); Kings Creek (37.2262, −122.1059); Lompico Creek (37.1250, −122.0496); Mackenzie Creek (37.0866, −122.0176); Mountain Charlie Creek (37.1385, −121.9914); Newell Creek (37.1019, −122.0724); San Lorenzo River (37.2276, −122.1384); Two Bar Creek (37.1833, −122.0929); Unnamed Tributary (37.2106, −122.0952); Unnamed Tributary (37.2032, −122.0699); Zayante Creek (37.1062, −122.0224).

(iii) Aptos-Soquel Hydrologic Sub-area 330413. Outlet(s) = Aptos Creek (Lat 36.9692, Long −121.9065); Soquel Creek (36.9720, −121.9526) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Amaya Creek (37.0930, −121.9297); Aptos Creek (37.0545, −121.8568); Bates Creek (37.0099, −121.9353); Bridge Creek (37.0464, −121.8969); East Branch Soquel Creek (37.0690, −121.8297); Hester Creek (37.0967, −121.9458); Hinckley Creek (37.0671, −121.9069); Moores Gulch (37.0573, −121.9579); Valencia Creek (37.0323, −121.8493); West Branch Soquel Creek (37.1095, −121.9606).

(iv) Ano Nuevo Hydrologic Sub-area 330420. Outlet(s) = Ano Nuevo Creek (Lat 37.1163, Long −122.3060); Gazos Creek (37.1646, −122.3625); Whitehouse Creek (37.1457, −122.3469) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ano Nuevo Creek (37.1269, −122.3039); Bear Gulch (37.1965, −122.2773); Gazos Creek (37.2088, −122.2868); Old Womans Creek (37.1829, −122.3033); Whitehouse Creek (37.1775, −122.2900).

(9) Maps of critical habitat for the Central California Coast Steelhead ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.015.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.016.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.017.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.018.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.019.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.020.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.021.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.022.gif

View or download PDF

(i) South-Central California Coast Steelhead (O. mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following CALWATER Hydrologic Units:

(1) Pajaro River Hydrologic Unit 3305—(i) Watsonville Hydrologic Sub-area 330510. Outlet(s) = Pajaro River (Lat 36.8506, Long −121.8101) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Banks Canyon Creek (36.9958, −121.7264); Browns Creek (37.0255, −121.7754); Casserly Creek (36.9902, −121.7359); Corralitos Creek (37.0666, −121.8359); Gaffey Creek (36.9905, −121.7132); Gamecock Canyon (37.0362, −121.7587); Green Valley Creek (37.0073, −121.7256); Ramsey Gulch (37.0447, −121.7755); Redwood Canyon (37.0342, −121.7975); Salsipuedes Creek (36.9350, −121.7426); Shingle Mill Gulch (37.0446, −121.7971).

(ii) Santa Cruz Mountains Hydrologic Sub-area 330520. Outlet(s) = Pajaro River (Lat 36.9010, Long −121.5861); Bodfish Creek (37.0041, −121.6667); Pescadero Creek (36.9125, −121.5882); Tar Creek (36.9304, −121.5520); Uvas Creek (37.0146, −121.6314) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blackhawk Canyon (37.0168, −121.6912); Bodfish Creek (36.9985, −121.6859); Little Arthur Creek (37.0299, −121.6874); Pescadero Creek (36.9826, −121.6274); Tar Creek (36.9558, −121.6009); Uvas Creek (37.0660, −121.6912).

(iii) South Santa Clara Valley Hydrologic Sub-area 330530. Outlet(s) = San Benito River (Lat 36.8961, Long −121.5625); Pajaro River (36.9222, −121.5388) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Dos Picachos (36.8866, −121.3184); Bodfish Creek (37.0080, −121.6652); Bodfish Creek (37.0041, −121.6667); Carnadero Creek (36.9603, −121.5328); Llagas Creek (37.1159, −121.6938); Miller Canal (36.9698, −121.4814); Pacheco Creek (37.0055, −121.3598); San Felipe Lake (36.9835, −121.4604); Tar Creek (36.9304, −121.5520); Tequisquita Slough (36.9170, −121.3887); Uvas Creek (37.0146, −121.6314).

(iv) Pacheco-Santa Ana Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 330540. Outlet(s) = Arroyo Dos Picachos (Lat 36.8866, Long −121.3184); Pacheco Creek (37.0055, −121.3598) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Dos Picachos (36.8912, −121.2305); Cedar Creek (37.0922, −121.3641); North Fork Pacheco Creek (37.0514, −121.2911); Pacheco Creek (37.0445, −121.2662); South Fork Pacheco Creek (37.0227, −121.2603).

(v) San Benito River Hyddrologic Sub-area 330550. Outlet(s) = San Benito River (Lat 36.7838, Long −121.3731) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bird Creek (36.7604, −121.4506); Pescadero Creek (36.7202, −121.4187); San Benito River (36.3324, −120.6316); Sawmill Creek (36.3593, −120.6284).

(2) Carmel River Hydrologic Unit 3307—(i) Carmel River Hydrologic Sub-area 330700. Outlet(s) = Carmel River (Lat 36.5362, Long −121.9285) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Aqua Mojo Creek (36.4711, −121.5407); Big Creek (36.3935, −121.5419); Blue Creek (36.2796, −121.6530); Boronda Creek (36.3542, −121.6091); Bruce Fork (36.3221, −121.6385); Cachagua Creek (36.3909 , −121.5950); Carmel River (36.2837, −121.6203); Danish Creek (36.3730, −121.7590); Hitchcock Canyon Creek (36.4470, −121.7597); James Creek (36.3235, −121.5804); Las Garzas Creek (36.4607, −121.7944); Millers Fork (36.2961, −121.5697); Pinch Creek (36.3236, −121.5574); Pine Creek (36.3827, −121.7727); Potrero Creek (36.4801, −121.8258); Rana Creek (36.4877, −121.5840); Rattlesnake Creek (36.3442, −121.7080); Robertson Canyon Creek (36.4776, −121.8048); Robertson Creek (36.3658, −121.5165); San Clemente Creek (36.4227, −121.8115); Tularcitos Creek (36.4369, −121.5163); Ventana Mesa Creek (36.2977, −121.7116).

(ii) [Reserved]

(3) Santa Lucia Hydrologic Unit 3308-(i) Santa Lucia Hydrologic Sub-area 330800. Outlet(s) = Alder Creek (Lat 35.8578, Long −121.4165); Big Creek (36.0696, −121.6005); Big Sur River (36.2815, −121.8593); Bixby Creek (36.3713, −121.9029); Garrapata Creek (36.4176, −121.9157); Limekiln Creek (36.0084, −121.5196); Little Sur River (36.3350, −121.8934); Malpaso Creek (36.4814, −121.9384); Mill Creek (35.9825, −121.4917); Partington Creek (36.1753, −121.6973); Plaskett Creek (35.9195, −121.4717); Prewitt Creek (35.9353, −121.4760); Rocky Creek (36.3798, −121.9028); Salmon Creek (35.3558, −121.3634); San Jose Creek (36.5259, −121.9253); Vicente Creek (36.0442, −121.5855); Villa Creek (35.8495, −121.4087); Willow Creek (35.8935, −121.4619) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (35.8685, −121.3974); Big Creek (36.0830, −121.5884); Big Sur River (36.2490, −121.7269); Bixby Creek (36.3715, −121.8440); Devil's Canyon Creek (36.0773, −121.5695); Garrapata Creek (36.4042, −121.8594); Joshua Creek (36.4182, −121.9000); Limekiln Creek (36.0154, −121.5146); Little Sur River (36.3312, −121.7557); Malpaso Creek (36.4681, −121.8800); Mill Creek (35.9907, −121.4632); North Fork Big Sur River (36.2178, −121.5948); Partington Creek (36.1929, −121.6825); Plaskett Creek (35.9228, −121.4493); Prewitt Creek (35.9419, −121.4598); Redwood Creek (36.2825, −121.6745); Rocky Creek (36.3805, −121.8440); San Jose Creek (36.4662, −121.8118); South Fork Little Sur River (36.3026, −121.8093); Vicente Creek (36.0463, −121.5780); Villa Creek (35.8525, −121.3973); Wildcat Canyon Creek (36.4124, −121.8680); Williams Canyon Creek (36.4466, −121.8526); Willow Creek (35.9050, −121.3851).

(ii) [Reserved]

(4) Salinas River Hydrologic Unit 3309-(i) Neponset Hydrologic Sub-area 330911. Outlet(s) = Salinas River (Lat 36.7498, Long −121.8055); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Gabilan Creek (36.6923, −121.6300); Old Salinas River (36.7728, −121.7884); Tembladero Slough (36.6865, −121.6409).

(ii) Chualar Hydrologic Sub-area 330920. Outlet(s) = Gabilan Creek (Lat 36.6923, Long −121.6300) upstream.

(iii) Soledad Hydrologic Sub-area 330930. Outlet(s) = Salinas River (Lat 36.4878, Long −121.4688) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Seco River (36.2644, −121.3812); Reliz Creek (36.2438, −121.2881).

(iv) Upper Salinas Valley Hydrologic Sub-area 330940. Outlet(s) = Salinas River (Lat 36.3183, Long −121.1837) upstream.

(v) Arroyo Seco Hydrologic Sub-area 330960. Outlet(s) = Arroyo Seco River (Lat 36.2644, Long −121.3812); Reliz Creek (36.2438, −121.2881); Vasqueros Creek (36.2648, −121.3368) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Seco River (36.2041, −121.5002); Calaboose Creek (36.2942, −121.5082); Church Creek (36.2762, −121.5877); Horse Creek (36.2046, −121.3931); Paloma Creek (36.3195, −121.4894); Piney Creek (36.3023, −121.5629); Reliz Creek (36.1935, −121.2777); Rocky Creek (36.2676, −121.5225); Santa Lucia Creek (36.1999, −121.4785); Tassajara Creek (36.2679, −121.6149); Vaqueros Creek (36.2479, −121.3369); Willow Creek (36.2059, −121.5642).

(vi) Gabilan Range Hydrologic Sub-area 330970. Outlet(s) = Gabilan Creek (Lat 36.7800, −121.5836) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Gabilan Creek (36.7335, −121.4939).

(vii) Paso Robles Hydrologic Sub-area 330981. Outlet(s) = Salinas River (Lat 35.9241, Long −120.8650) upstream to endpoint(s) in:

Atascadero Creek (35.4468, −120.7010); Graves Creek (35.4838, −120.7631); Jack Creek (35.5815, −120.8560); Nacimiento River (35.7610, −120.8853); Paso Robles Creek (35.5636, −120.8455); Salinas River (35.3886, −120.5582); San Antonio River (35.7991, −120.8849); San Marcos Creek (35.6734, −120.8140); Santa Margarita Creek (35.3923, −120.6619); Santa Rita Creek (35.5262, −120.8396); Sheepcamp Creek (35.6145, −120.7795); Summit Creek (35.6441, −120.8046); Tassajera Creek (35.3895, −120.6926); Trout Creek (35.3394, −120.5881); Willow Creek (35.6107, −120.7720).

(5) Estero Bay Hydrologic Unit 3310—(i) San Carpoforo Hydrologic Sub-area 331011. Outlet(s) = San Carpoforo Creek (Lat 35.7646, Long −121.3247) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dutra Creek (35.8197, −121.3273); Estrada Creek (35.7710, −121.2661); San Carpoforo Creek (35.8202, −121.2745); Unnamed Tributary (35.7503, −121.2703); Wagner Creek (35.8166, −121.2387).

(ii) Arroyo De La Cruz Hydrologic Sub-area 331012. Outlet(s) = Arroyo De La Cruz (Lat 35.7097, Long −121.3080) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo De La Cruz (35.6986, −121.1722); Burnett Creek (35.7520, −121.1920); Green Canyon Creek (35.7375 , −121.2314); Marmolejo Creek (35.6774, −121.1082); Spanish Cabin Creek (35.7234, −121.1497); Unnamed Tributary (35.7291, −121.1977); West Fork Burnett Creek (35.7516, −121.2075).

(iii) San Simeon Hydrologic Sub-area 331013. Outlet(s) = Arroyo del Corral (Lat 35.6838, Long −121.2875); Arroyo del Puerto (35.6432, −121.1889); Little Pico Creek (35.6336, −121.1639); Oak Knoll Creek (35.6512, −121.2197); Pico Creek (35.6155, −121.1495); San Simeon Creek (35.5950, −121.1272) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Laguna (35.6895, −121.2337); Arroyo del Corral (35.6885, −121.2537); Arroyo del Puerto (35.6773, −121.1713); Little Pico Creek (35.6890, −121.1375); Oak Knoll Creek (35.6718, −121.2010); North Fork Pico Creek (35.6886, −121.0861); San Simeon Creek (35.6228, −121.0561); South Fork Pico Creek (35.6640, −121.0685); Steiner Creek (35.6032, −121.0640); Unnamed Tributary (35.6482, −121.1067); Unnamed Tributary (35.6616, −121.0639); Unnamed Tributary (35.6741, −121.0981); Unnamed Tributary (35.6777, −121.1503); Unnamed Tributary (35.6604, −121.1571); Unnamed Tributary (35.6579, −121.1356); Unnamed Tributary (35.6744, −121.1187); Unnamed Tributary (35.6460, −121.1373); Unnamed Tributary (35.6839, −121.0955); Unnamed Tributary (35.6431, −121.0795); Unnamed Tributary (35.6820, −121.2130); Unnamed Tributary (35.6977, −121.2613); Unnamed Tributary (35.6702, −121.1884); Unnamed Tributary (35.6817, −121.0885); Van Gordon Creek (35.6286, −121.0942).

(iv) Santa Rosa Hydrologic Sub-area 331014. Outlet(s) = Santa Rosa Creek (Lat 35.5685, Long −121.1113) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Green Valley Creek (35.5511, −120.9471); Perry Creek (35.5323-121.0491); Santa Rosa Creek (35.5525, −120.9278); Unnamed Tributary (35.5965, −120.9413); Unnamed Tributary (35.5684, −120.9211); Unnamed Tributary (35.5746, −120.9746).

(v) Villa Hydrologic Sub-area 331015. Outlet(s) = Villa Creek (Lat 35.4601, Long −120.9704) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed Tributary (35.4798, −120.9630); Unnamed Tributary (35.5080, −121.0171); Unnamed Tributary (35.5348, −120.8878); Unnamed Tributary (35.5510, −120.9406); Unnamed Tributary (35.5151, −120.9497); Unnamed Tributary (35.4917, −120.9584); Unnamed Tributary (35.5173, −120.9516); Villa Creek (35.5352, −120.8942).

(vi) Cayucos Hydrologic Sub-area 331016. Outlet(s) = Cayucos Creek (Lat 35.4491, Long −120.9079) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cayucos Creek (35.5257, −120.9271); Unnamed Tributary (35.5157, −120.9005); Unnamed Tributary (35.4943, −120.9513); Unnamed Tributary (35.4887, −120.8968).

(vii) Old Hydrologic Sub-area 331017. Outlet(s) = Old Creek (Lat 35.4345, Long −120.8868) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Old Creek (35.4480, −120.8871)

(viii) Toro Hydrologic Sub-area 331018. Outlet(s) = Toro Creek (Lat 35.4126, Long −120.8739) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Toro Creek (35.4945, −120.7934); Unnamed Tributary (35.4917, −120.7983).

(ix) Morro Hydrologic Sub-area 331021. Outlet(s) = Morro Creek (Lat 35.3762, Long −120.8642) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Morro Creek (35.4218, −120.7282); Little Morro Creek (35.4155, −120.7532); Morro Creek (35.4291, −120.7515); Unnamed Tributary (35.4292, −120.8122); Unnamed Tributary (35.4458, −120.7906); Unnamed Tributary (35.4122, −120.8335); Unnamed Tributary (35.4420, −120.7796).

(x) Chorro Hydrologic Sub-area 331022. Outlet(s) = Chorro Creek (Lat 35.3413, Long −120.8388) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chorro Creek (35.3340, −120.6897); Dairy Creek (35.3699, −120.6911); Pennington Creek (35.3655, −120.7144); San Bernardo Creek (35.3935, −120.7638); San Luisito (35.3755, −120.7100); Unnamed Tributary (35.3821, −120.7217); Unnamed Tributary (35.3815, −120.7350).

(xi) Los Osos Hydrologic Sub-area 331023. Outlet(s) = Los Osos Creek (Lat 35.3379, Long −120.8273) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Los Osos Creek (35.2718, −120.7627).

(xii) San Luis Obispo Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 331024. Outlet(s) = San Luis Obispo Creek (Lat 35.1822, Long −120.7303) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brizziolari Creek (35.3236, −120.6411); Froom Creek (35.2525, −120.7144); Prefumo Creek (35.2615, −120.7081); San Luis Obispo Creek (35.3393, −120.6301); See Canyon Creek (35.2306, −120.7675); Stenner Creek (35.3447, −120.6584); Unnamed Tributary (35.2443, −120.7655).

(xiii) Point San Luis Hydrologic Sub-area 331025. Outlet(s) = Coon Creek (Lat 35.2590, Long −120.8951); Islay Creek (35.2753, −120.8884) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Coon Creek (35.2493, −120.7774); Islay Creek (35.2574, −120.7810); Unnamed Tributary (35.2753, −120.8146); Unnamed Tributary (35.2809, −120.8147); Unnamed Tributary (35.2648, −120.7936).

(xiv) Pismo Hydrologic Sub-area 331026. Outlet(s) = Pismo Creek (Lat 35.1336, Long −120.6408) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Corral de Piedra Creek (35.2343, −120.5571); Pismo Creek (35.1969, −120.6107); Unnamed Tributary (35.2462, −120.5856).

(xv) Oceano Hydrologic Sub-area 331031. Outlet(s) = Arroyo Grande Creek (Lat 35.1011, Long −120.6308) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Grande Creek (35.1868, −120.4881); Los Berros Creek (35.0791, −120.4423).

(6) Maps of critical habitat for the South-Central Coast Steelhead ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.023.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.024.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.025.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.026.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.027.gif

View or download PDF

(j) Southern California Steelhead (O. mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following CALWATER Hydrologic Units:

(1) Santa Maria River Hydrologic Unit 3312—(i) Santa Maria Hydrologic Sub-area 331210. Outlet(s) = Santa Maria River (Lat 34.9710, Long −120.6504) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cuyama River (34.9058, −120.3026); Santa Maria River (34.9042, −120.3077); Sisquoc River (34.8941, −120.3063).

(ii) Sisquoc Hydrologic Sub-area 331220. Outlet(s) = Sisquoc River (Lat 34.8941, Long −120.3063) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Abel Canyon (34.8662, −119.8354); Davey Brown Creek (34.7541, −119.9650); Fish Creek (34.7531, −119.9100); Foresters Leap (34.8112, −119.7545); La Brea Creek (34.8804, −120.1316); Horse Creek (34.8372, −120.0171); Judell Creek (34.7613, −119.6496); Manzana Creek (34.7082, −119.8324); North Fork La Brea Creek (34.9681, −120.0112); Sisquoc River (34.7087, −119.6409); South Fork La Brea Creek (34.9543, −119.9793); South Fork Sisquoc River (34.7300, −119.7877); Unnamed Tributary (34.9342, −120.0589); Unnamed Tributary (34.9510, −120.0140); Unnamed Tributary (34.9687, −120.1419); Unnamed Tributary (34.9626, −120.1500); Unnamed Tributary (34.9672, −120.1194); Unnamed Tributary (34.9682, −120.0990); Unnamed Tributary (34.9973, −120.0662); Unnamed Tributary (34.9922, −120.0294); Unnamed Tributary (35.0158, −120.0337); Unnamed Tributary (34.9464, −120.0309); Unnamed Tributary (34.7544, −119.9476); Unnamed Tributary (34.7466, −119.9047); Unnamed Tributary (34.7646, −119.8673); Unnamed Tributary (34.8726, −119.9525); Unnamed Tributary (34.8884, −119.9325); Unnamed Tributary (34.8659, −119.8982); Unnamed Tributary (34.8677, −119.8513); Unnamed Tributary (34.8608, −119.8541); Unnamed Tributary (34.8784, −119.8458); Unnamed Tributary (34.8615, −119.8159); Unnamed Tributary (34.8694, −119.8229); Unnamed Tributary (34.7931, −119.8485); Unnamed Tributary (34.7846, −119.8337); Unnamed Tributary (34.7872, −119.7684); Unnamed Tributary (34.7866, −119.7552); Unnamed Tributary (34.8129, −119.7714); Unnamed Tributary (34.7760, −119.7448); Unnamed Tributary (34.7579, −119.7999); Unnamed Tributary (34.7510, −119.7921); Unnamed Tributary (34.7769, −119.7149); Unnamed Tributary (34.7617, −119.6878); Unnamed Tributary (34.7680, −119.6503); Unnamed Tributary (34.7738, −119.6493); Unnamed Tributary (34.7332, −119.6286); Unnamed Tributary (34.7519, −119.6209); Unnamed Tributary (34.7188, −119.6673); Water Canyon (34.8754, −119.9324).

(2) Santa Ynex Hydrologic Unit 3314—(i) Mouth of Santa Ynez Hydrologic Sub-area 331410. Outlet(s) = Santa Ynez River (Lat 34.6930, Long −120.6033) upstream to endpoint(s) in: San Miguelito Creek (34.6309, −120.4631).

(ii) Santa Ynez, Salsipuedes Hydrologic Sub-area 331420. Outlet(s) = Santa Ynez River (Lat 34.6335, Long −120.4126) upstream to endpoint(s) in: El Callejon Creek (34.5475, −120.2701); El Jaro Creek (34.5327, −120.2861); Llanito Creek (34.5499, −120.2762); Salsipuedes Creek (34.5711, −120.4076).

(iii) Santa Ynez, Zaca Hydrologic Sub-area 331430. Outlet(s) = Santa Ynez River (Lat 34.6172, Long −120.2352) upstream.

(iv) Santa Ynez to Bradbury Hydrologic Sub-area 331440. Outlet(s) = Santa Ynez River (Lat 34.5847, Long −120.1445) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alisal Creek (34.5465, −120.1358); Hilton Creek (34.5839, −119.9855); Quiota Creek (34.5370, −120.0321); San Lucas Creek (34.5558, −120.0119); Santa Ynez River (34.5829, −119.9805); Unnamed Tributary (34.5646, −120.0043).

(3) South Coast Hydrologic Unit 3315—(i) Arroyo Hondo Hydrologic Sub-area 331510. Outlet(s) = Alegria Creek (Lat 34.4688, Long −120.2720); Arroyo Hondo Creek (34.4735, −120.1415); Cojo Creek (34.4531, −120.4165); Dos Pueblos Creek (34.4407, −119.9646); El Capitan Creek (34.4577, −120.0225); Gato Creek (34.4497, −119.9885); Gaviota Creek (34.4706, −120.2267); Jalama Creek (34.5119, −120.5023); Refugio Creek (34.4627, −120.0696); Sacate Creek (34.4708, −120.2942); San Augustine Creek (34.4588, −120.3542); San Onofre Creek (34.4699, −120.1872); Santa Anita Creek (34.4669, −120.3066); Tecolote Creek (34.4306, −119.9173) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alegria Creek (34.4713, −120.2714); Arroyo Hondo Creek (34.5112, −120.1704); Cojo Creek (34.4840, −120.4106); Dos Pueblos Creek (34.5230, −119.9249); El Capitan Creek (34.5238, −119.9806); Escondido Creek (34.5663, −120.4643); Gato Creek (34.5203, −119.9758); Gaviota Creek (34.5176, −120.2179); Jalama Creek (34.5031, −120.3615); La Olla (34.4836, −120.4071); Refugio Creek (34.5109, −120.0508); Sacate Creek (34.4984, −120.2993); San Augustine Creek (34.4598, −120.3561); San Onofre Creek (34.4853, −120.1890); Santa Anita Creek (34.4742, −120.3085); Tecolote Creek (34.5133, −119.9058); Unnamed Tributary (34.5527, −120.4548); Unnamed Tributary (34.4972, −120.3026).

(ii) UCSB Slough Hydrologic Sub-area 331531. Outlet(s) = San Pedro Creek (Lat 34.4179, Long −119.8295); Tecolito Creek (34.4179, −119.8295) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Atascadero Creek (34.4345, −119.7755); Carneros Creek (34.4674, −119.8584); Cieneguitas Creek (34.4690, −119.7565); Glen Annie Creek (34.4985, −119.8666); Maria Ygnacio Creek (34.4900, −119.7830); San Antonio Creek (34.4553, −119.7826); San Pedro Creek (34.4774, −119.8359); San Jose Creek (34.4919, −119.8032); Tecolito Creek (34.4478, −119.8763); Unnamed Tributary (34.4774, −119.8846).

(iii) Mission Hydrologic Sub-area 331532. Outlet(s) = Arroyo Burro Creek (Lat 34.4023, Long −119.7430); Mission Creek (34.4124, −119.6876); Sycamore Creek (34.4166, −119.6668) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Burro Creek (34.4620, −119.7461); Mission Creek (34.4482, −119.7089); Rattlesnake Creek (34.4633, −119.6902); San Roque Creek (34.4530, −119.7323); Sycamore Creek (34.4609, −119.6841).

(iv) San Ysidro Hydrologic Sub-area 331533. Outlet(s) = Montecito Creek (Lat 34.4167, Long −119.6344); Romero Creek (34.4186, −119.6208); San Ysidro Creek (34.4191, −119.6254); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cold Springs Creek (34.4794, −119.6604); Montecito Creek (34.4594, −119.6542); Romero Creek (34.4452, −119.5924); San Ysidro Creek (34.4686, −119.6229); Unnamed Tributary (34.4753, −119.6437).

(v) Carpinteria Hydrologic Sub-area 331534. Outlet(s) = Arroyo Paredon (Lat 34.4146, Long −119.5561); Carpenteria Lagoon (Carpenteria Creek) (34.3904, −119.5204); Rincon Lagoon (Rincon Creek) (34.3733, −119.4769) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Paredon (34.4371, −119.5481); Carpinteria Creek (34.4429, −119.4964); El Dorado Creek (34.4682, −119.4809); Gobernador Creek (34.4249, −119.4746); Rincon Lagoon (Rincon Creek) (34.3757, −119.4777); Steer Creek (34.4687, −119.4596); Unnamed Tributary (34.4481, −119.5112).

(4) Ventura River Hydrologic Unit 4402—(i) Ventura Hydrologic Sub-area 440210. Outlet(s) = Ventura Estuary (Ventura River) (Lat 34.2742, Long −119.3077) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Canada Larga (34.3675, −119.2377); Hammond Canyon (34.3903, −119.2230); Sulphur Canyon (34.3727, −119.2362); Unnamed Tributary (34.3344, −119.2426); Unnamed Tributary (34.3901, −119.2747).

(ii) Ventura Hydrologic Sub-area 440220. Outlet(s) = Ventura River (Lat 34.3517, Long −119.3069) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Coyote Creek (34.3735, −119.3337); Matilija Creek (34.4846, −119.3086); North Fork Matilija Creek (34.5129, −119.2737); San Antonio Creek (34.4224, −119.2644); Ventura River (34.4852, −119.3001).

(iii) Lions Hydrologic Sub-area 440231. Outlet(s) = Lion Creek (Lat 34.4222, Long −119.2644) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lion Creek (34.4331, −119.2004).

(iv) Thatcher Hydrologic Sub-area 440232. Outlet(s) = San Antonio Creek (Lat 34.4224, Long −119.2644) upstream to endpoint(s) in: San Antonio Creek (34.4370, −119.2417).

(5) Santa Clara Calleguas Hydrologic Unit 4403—(i) Mouth of Santa Clara Hydrologic Sub-area 440310. Outlet(s) = Santa Clara River (Lat 34.2348, Long −119.2568) upstream.

(ii) Santa Clara, Santa Paula Hydrologic Sub-area 440321. Outlet(s) = Santa Clara River (Lat 34.2731, Long −119.1474) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Santa Paula Creek (34.4500, −119.0563).

(iii) Sisar Hydrologic Sub-area 440322. Outlet(s) = Sisar Creek (Lat 34.4271, Long −119.0908) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Sisar Creek (34.4615, −119.1312).

(iv) Sespe, Santa Clara Hydrologic Sub-area 440331. Outlet(s) = Santa Clara River (Lat 34.3513, Long −119.0397) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Sespe Creek (34.4509, −118.9258).

(v) Sespe Hydrologic Sub-area 440332. Outlet(s) = Sespe Creek (Lat 34.4509, Long −118.9258) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Abadi Creek (34.6099, −119.4223); Alder Creek (34.5691, −118.9528); Bear Creek (34.5314, −119.1041); Chorro Grande Creek (34.6285, −119.3245); Fourfork Creek (34.4735, −118.8893); Howard Creek (34.5459, −119.2154); Lady Bug Creek (34.5724, −119.3173); Lion Creek (34.5047, −119.1101); Little Sespe Creek (34.4598, −118.8938); Munson Creek (34.6152, −119.2963); Park Creek (34.5537, −119.0028); Piedra Blanca Creek (34.6109, −119.1838); Pine Canyon Creek (34.4488, −118.9661); Portrero John Creek (34.6010, −119.2695); Red Reef Creek (34.5344, −119.0441); Rose Valley Creek (34.5195, −119.1756); Sespe Creek (34.6295, −119.4412); Timber Creek (34.5184, −119.0698); Trout Creek (34.5869, −119.1360); Tule Creek (34.5614, −119.2986); Unnamed Tributary (34.5125, −118.9311); Unnamed Tributary (34.5537, −119.0088); Unnamed Tributary (34.5537, −119.0048); Unnamed Tributary (34.5757, −119.3051); Unnamed Tributary (34.5988, −119.2736); Unnamed Tributary (34.5691, −119.3428); West Fork Sespe Creek (34.5106, −119.0502).

(vi) Santa Clara, Hopper Canyon, Piru Hydrologic Sub-area 440341. Outlet(s) = Santa Clara River (Lat 34.3860, Long −118.8711) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hopper Creek (34.4263, −118.8309); Piru Creek (34.4613, −118.7537); Santa Clara River (34.3996, −118.7837).

(6) Santa Monica Bay Hydrologic Unit 4404—(i) Topanga Hydrologic Sub-area 440411. Outlet(s) = Topanga Creek (Lat 34.0397, Long −118.5831) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Topanga Creek (34.0838, −118.5980).

(ii) Malibu Hydrologic Sub-area 440421. Outlet(s) = Malibu Creek (Lat 34.0322, Long −118.6796) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Malibu Creek (34.0648, −118.6987).

(iii) Arroyo Sequit Hydrologic Sub-area 440444. Outlet(s) = Arroyo Sequit (Lat 34.0445, Long −118.9338) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arroyo Sequit (34.0839, −118.9186); West Fork Arroyo Sequit (34.0909, −118.9235).

(7) Calleguas Hydrologic Unit 4408—(i) Calleguas Estuary Hydrologic Sub-area 440813. Outlet(s) = Mugu Lagoon (Calleguas Creek) (Lat 34.1093, Long −119.0917) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mugu Lagoon (Calleguas Creek) (Lat 34.1125, Long −119.0816).

(ii) [Reserved]

(8) San Juan Hydrologic Unit 4901—(i) Middle Trabuco Hydrologic Sub-area 490123. Outlet(s) = Trabuco Creek (Lat 33.5165, Long −117.6727) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Trabuco Creek (33.5264, −117.6700).

(ii) Lower San Juan Hydrologic Sub-area 490127. Outlet(s) = San Juan Creek (Lat 33.4621, Long −117.6842) upstream to endpoint(s) in: San Juan Creek (33.4929, −117.6610); Trabuco Creek (33.5165, −117.6727).

(iii) San Mateo Hydrologic Sub-area 490140. Outlet(s) = San Mateo Creek (Lat 33.3851, Long −117.5933) upstream to endpoint(s) in: San Mateo Creek (33.4779, −117.4386); San Mateo Canyon (33.4957, −117.4522).

(9) Maps of critical habitat for the Southern California Steelhead ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.028.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.029.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.030.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.031.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.032.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.033.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.034.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.035.gif

View or download PDF

(k) Central Valley Spring Run Chinook Salmon (O. tshawytscha). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following CALWATER Hydrologic Units:

(1) Tehama Hydrologic Unit 5504—(i) Lower Stony Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550410. Outlet(s) = Glenn-Colusa Canal (Lat 39.6762, Long −122.0151); Stony Creek (39.7122, −122.0072) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Glenn-Colusa Canal (39.7122, −122.0072); Stony Creek (39.8178, −122.3253).

(ii) Red Bluff Hydrologic Sub-area 550420. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 39.6998, Long −121.9419) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Antelope Creek (40.2023, −122.1275); Big Chico Creek (39.7757, −121.7525); Blue Tent Creek (40.2284, −122.2551); Burch Creek (39.8526, −122.1502); Butler Slough (40.1579, −122.1320); Coyote Creek (40.0929, −122.1621); Craig Creek (40.1617, −122.1350); Deer Creek (40.0144, −121.9481); Dibble Creek (40.2003, −122.2420); Dye Creek (40.0904, −122.0767); Elder Creek (40.0526, −122.1717); Jewet Creek (39.8913, −122.1005); Kusal Slough (39.7577, −121.9699); Lindo Channel (39.7623, −121.7923); McClure Creek (40.0074, −122.1729); Mill Creek (40.0550, −122.0317); Mud Creek (39.7931, −121.8865); New Creek (40.1873, −122.1350); Oat Creek (40.0847, −122.1658); Pine Creek (39.8760, −121.9777); Red Bank Creek (40.1391, −122.2157); Reeds Creek (40.1687, −122.2377); Rice Creek (39.8495, −122.1626); Rock Creek (39.8189, −121.9124); Salt Creek (40.1869, −122.1845); Singer Creek (39.9200, −121.9612); Thomes Creek (39.8822, −122.5527); Toomes Creek (39.9808, −122.0642); Unnamed Tributary (39.8532, −122.1627); Unnamed Tributary (40.1682, −122.1459); Unnamed Tributary (40.1867, −122.1353).

(2) Whitmore Hydrologic Unit 5507—(i) Inks Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550711. Outlet(s) = Inks Creek (Lat 40.3305, Long −122.1520) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Inks Creek 40.3418, −122.1332).

(ii) Battle Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550712 Outlet(s) = Battle Creek (Lat 40.4083, Long −122.1102) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Battle Creek (40.4228, −121.9975); North Fork Battle Creek (40.4746, −121.8436); South Fork Battle Creek (40.3549, −121.6861).

(iii) Inwood Hydrologic Sub-area 550722. Outlet(s) = Bear Creek (Lat 40.4352, Long −122.2039) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (40.4859, −122.1529); Dry Creek (40.4574, −122.1993).

(3) Redding Hydrologic Unit 5508—(i) Enterprise Flat Hydrologic Sub-area 550810. Outlet(s)= Sacramento River (Lat 40.2526, Long −122.1707) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (40.3910, −122.1984); Ash Creek (40.4451, −122.1815); Battle Creek (40.4083, −122.1102); Churn Creek (40.5431, −122.3395); Clear Creek (40.5158, −122.5256); Cow Creek (40.5438, −122.1318); Olney Creek (40.5262, −122.3783); Paynes Creek (40.2810, −122.1587); Stillwater Creek (40.4789, −122.2597).

(ii) Lower Cottonwood Hydrologic Sub-area 550820. Outlet(s) = Cottonwood Creek (Lat 40.3777, Long −122.1991) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cottonwood Creek (40.3943, −122.5254); Middle Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.3314, −122.6663); South Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.1578, −122.5809).

(4) Eastern Tehama Hydrologic Unit 5509—(i) Big Chico Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550914. Outlet(s) = Big Chico Creek (Lat 39.7757, Long −121.7525) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Chico Creek (39.8873, −121.6979).

(ii) Deer Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550920. Outlet(s) = Deer Creek (Lat 40.0144, Long −121.9481) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deer Creek (40.2019, −121.5130).

(iii) Upper Mill Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550942. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 40.0550, Long −122.0317) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mill Creek (40.3997, −121.5131).

(iv) Antelope Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550963. Outlet(s) = Antelope Creek (Lat 40.2023, Long −122.1272) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Antelope Creek (40.2416, −121.8630); North Fork Antelope Creek (40.2691, −121.8226); South Fork Antelope Creek (40.2309, −121.8325).

(5) Sacramento Delta Hydrologic Unit 5510—(i) Sacramento Delta Hydrologic Sub-area 551000. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 38.0612, Long −121.7948) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cache Slough (38.3086, −121.7633); Delta Cross Channel (38.2433, −121.4964); Elk Slough (38.4140, −121.5212); Elkhorn Slough (38.2898, −121.6271); Georgiana Slough (38.2401, −121.5172); Miners Slough (38.2864, −121.6051); Prospect Slough (38.1477, −121.6641); Sevenmile Slough (38.1171, −121.6298); Steamboat Slough (38.3052, −121.5737); Sutter Slough (38.3321, −121.5838); Threemile Slough (38.1155, −121.6835); Yolo Bypass (38.5800, −121.5838).

(ii) [Reserved]

(6) Valley-Putah-Cache Hydrologic Unit 5511—(i) Lower Putah Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 551120. Outlet(s) = Yolo Bypass (Lat 38.5800, Long −121.5838) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Sacramento Bypass (38.6057, −121.5563); Yolo Bypass (38.7627, −121.6325).

(ii) [Reserved]

(7) Marysville Hydrologic Unit 5515—(i) Lower Yuba River Hydrologic Sub-area 551510. Outlet(s) = Bear River (Lat 38.9398, Long −121.5790) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear River (38.9783, −121.5166).

(ii) Lower Yuba River Hydrologic Sub-area 551530. Outlet(s) = Yuba River (Lat 39.1270, Long −121.5981) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Yuba River (39.2203, −121.3314).

(iii) Lower Feather River Hydrologic Sub-area 551540. Outlet(s) = Feather River (Lat 39.1270, Long −121.5981) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Feather River (39.5203, −121.5475).

(8) Yuba River Hydrologic Unit 5517—(i) Browns Valley Hydrologic Sub-Area 551712. Outlet(s) = Dry Creek (Lat 39.2207, Long −121.4088); Yuba River (39.2203, −121.3314) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dry Creek (39.3201, −121.3117); Yuba River (39.2305, −121.2813).

(ii) Englebright Hydrologic Sub-area 551714. Outlet(s) = Yuba River (Lat 39.2305, Long −121.2813) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Yuba River (39.2388, −121.2698).

(9) Valley-American Hydrologic Unit 5519—(i) Lower American Hydrologic Sub-area 551921. Outlet(s) = American River (Lat 38.5971, Long −121.5088) upstream to endpoint(s) in: American River (38.5669, −121.3827).

(ii) Pleasant Grove Hydrologic Sub-area 551922. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 38.5965, Long −121.5086) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Feather River (39.1270, −121.5981).

(10) Colusa Basin Hydrologic Unit 5520—(i) Sycamore-Sutter Hydrologic Sub-area 552010. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 38.7604, Long −121.6767) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Tisdale Bypass (39.0261, −121.7456).

(ii) Sutter Bypass Hydrologic Sub-area 552030. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 38.7849, Long −121.6219) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butte Creek (39.1987, −121.9285); Butte Slough (39.1987, −121.9285); Nelson Slough (38.8901, −121.6352); Sacramento Slough (38.7843, −121.6544); Sutter Bypass (39.1417, −121.8196; 39.1484, −121.8386); Tisdale Bypass (39.0261, −121.7456); Unnamed Tributary (39.1586, −121.8747).

(iii) Butte Basin Hydrologic Sub-area 552040. Outlet(s) = Butte Creek (Lat 39.1990, Long −121.9286); Sacramento River (39.4141, −122.0087) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butte creek (39.7095, −121.7506); Colusa Bypass (39.2276, −121.9402); Unnamed Tributary (39.6762, −122.0151).

(11) Butte Creek Hydrologic Unit 5521—Upper Little Chico Hydrologic Sub-area 552130. Outlet(s) = Butte Creek (Lat 39.7096, −121.7504) upstream to endpoint(s) in Butte Creek (39.8665, −121.6344).

(12) Shasta Bally Hydrologic Unit 5524—(i) Platina Hydrologic Sub-area 552436. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Cottonwood Creek (Lat 40.3314, −122.6663) upstream to endpoint(s) in Beegum Creek (40.3066, −122.9205); Middle Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.3655, −122.7451).

(ii) Spring Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 552440. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 40.5943, Long −122.4343) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Sacramento River (40.6116, −122.4462)

(iii) Kanaka Peak Hydrologic Sub-area 552462. Outlet(s) = Clear Creek (Lat 40.5158, Long −122.5256) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clear Creek (40.5992, −122.5394).

(13) Maps of critical habitat for the Central Valley Spring Run Chinook ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.036.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.037.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.038.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.039.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.040.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.041.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.042.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.043.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.044.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.045.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.046.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.047.gif

View or download PDF

(l) Central Valley steelhead (O. mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following CALWATER Hydrologic Units:

(1) Tehama Hydrologic Unit 5504—(i) Lower Stony Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550410. Outlet(s) = Stony Creek (Lat 39.6760, Long −121.9732) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Stony Creek (39.8199, −122.3391).

(ii) Red Bluff Hydrologic Sub-area 550420. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 39.6998, Long −121.9419) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Antelope Creek (40.2023, −122.1272); Big Chico Creek (39.7757, −121.7525); Blue Tent Creek (40.2166, −122.2362); Burch Creek (39.8495, −122.1615); Butler Slough (40.1579, −122.1320); Craig Creek (40.1617, −122.1350); Deer Creek (40.0144, −121.9481); Dibble Creek (40.2002, −122.2421); Dye Creek (40.0910, −122.0719); Elder Creek (40.0438, −122.2133); Lindo Channel (39.7623, −121.7923); McClure Creek (40.0074, −122.1723); Mill Creek (40.0550, −122.0317); Mud Creek (39.7985, −121.8803); New Creek (40.1873, −122.1350); Oat Creek (40.0769, −122.2168); Red Bank Creek (40.1421, −122.2399); Rice Creek (39.8495, −122.1615); Rock Creek (39.8034, −121.9403); Salt Creek (40.1572, −122.1646); Thomes Creek (39.8822, −122.5527); Unnamed Tributary (40.1867, −122.1353); Unnamed Tributary (40.1682, −122.1459); Unnamed Tributary (40.1143, −122.1259); Unnamed Tributary (40.0151, −122.1148); Unnamed Tributary (40.0403, −122.1009); Unnamed Tributary (40.0514, −122.0851); Unnamed Tributary (40.0530, −122.0769).

(2) Whitmore Hydrologic Unit 5507—(i) Inks Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550711. Outlet(s) = Inks Creek (Lat 40.3305, Long −122.1520) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Inks Creek (40.3418, −122.1332).

(ii) Battle Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550712. Outlet(s) = Battle Creek (Lat 40.4083, Long −122.1102) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baldwin Creek (40.4369, −121.9885); Battle Creek (40.4228, −121.9975); Brush Creek (40.4913, −121.8664); Millseat Creek (40.4808, −121.8526); Morgan Creek (40.3654, −121.9132); North Fork Battle Creek (40.4877, −121.8185); Panther Creek (40.3897, −121.6106); South Ditch (40.3997, −121.9223); Ripley Creek (40.4099, −121.8683); Soap Creek (40.3904, −121.7569); South Fork Battle Creek (40.3531, −121.6682); Unnamed Tributary (40.3567, −121.8293); Unnamed Tributary (40.4592, −121.8671).

(iii) Ash Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550721. Outlet(s) = Ash Creek (Lat 40.4401, Long −122.1375) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ash Creek (40.4628, −122.0066).

(iv) Inwood Hydrologic Sub-area 550722. Outlet(s) = Ash Creek (Lat 40.4628, Long −122.0066); Bear Creek (40.4352, −122.2039) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ash Creek (40.4859, −121.8993); Bear Creek (40.5368, −121.9560); North Fork Bear Creek (40.5736, −121.8683).

(v) South Cow Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550731. Outlet(s) = South Cow Creek (Lat 40.5438, Long −122.1318) upstream to endpoint(s) in: South Cow Creek (40.6023, −121.8623).

(vi) Old Cow Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550732. Outlet(s) = Clover Creek (Lat 40.5788, Long −122.1252); Old Cow Creek (40.5442, −122.1317) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clover Creek (40.6305, −122.0304); Old Cow Creek (40.6295, −122.9619).

(vii) Little Cow Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550733. Outlet(s) = Little Cow Creek (Lat 40.6148, −122.2271); Oak Run Creek (40.6171, −122.1225) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Cow Creek (40.7114, −122.0850); Oak Run Creek (40.6379, −122.0856).

(3) Redding Hydrologic Unit 5508—(i) Enterprise Flat Hydrologic Sub-area 550810. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 40.2526, Long −122.1707) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ash Creek (40.4401, −122.1375); Battle Creek (40.4083, −122.1102); Bear Creek (40.4360, −122.2036); Calaboose Creek (40.5742, −122.4142); Canyon Creek (40.5532, −122.3814); Churn Creek (40.5986, −122.3418); Clear Creek (40.5158, −122.5256); Clover Creek (40.5788, −122.1252); Cottonwood Creek (40.3777, −122.1991); Cow Creek (40.5437, −122.1318); East Fork Stillwater Creek (40.6495, −122.2934); Inks Creek (40.3305, −122.1520); Jenny Creek (40.5734, −122.4338); Little Cow Creek (40.6148, −122.2271); Oak Run (40.6171, −122.1225); Old Cow Creek (40.5442, −122.1317); Olney Creek (40.5439, −122.4687); Oregon Gulch (40.5463, −122.3866); Paynes Creek (40.3024, −122.1012); Stillwater Creek (40.6495, −122.2934); Sulphur Creek (40.6164, −122.4077).

(ii) Lower Cottonwood Hydrologic Sub-area 550820. Outlet(s) = Cottonwood Creek (Lat 40.3777, Long −122.1991) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cold Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.2060, −122.6608); Cottonwood Creek (40.3943, −122.5254); Middle Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.3314, −122.6663); North Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.4539, −122.5610); South Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.1578, −122.5809).

(4) Eastern Tehama Hydrologic Unit 5509—(i) Big Chico Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550914. Outlet(s) = Big Chico Creek (Lat 39.7757, Long −121.7525) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Chico Creek (39.8898, −121.6952).

(ii) Deer Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550920. Outlet(s) = Deer Creek (Lat 40.0142, Long −121.9476) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deer Creek (40.2025, −121.5130).

(iii) Upper Mill Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550942. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 40.0550, Long −122.0317) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mill Creek (40.3766, −121.5098); Rocky Gulch Creek (40.2888, −121.5997).

(iv) Dye Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550962. Outlet(s) = Dye Creek (Lat 40.0910, Long −122.0719) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dye Creek (40.0996, −121.9612).

(v) Antelope Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 550963. Outlet(s) = Antelope Creek (Lat 40.2023, Long −122.1272) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Antelope Creek (40.2416, −121.8630); Middle Fork Antelope Creek (40.2673, −121.7744); North Fork Antelope Creek (40.2807, −121.7645); South Fork Antelope Creek (40.2521, −121.7575).

(5) Sacramento Delta Hydrologic Unit 5510—Sacramento Delta Hydrologic Sub-area 551000. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 38.0653, Long −121.8418) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cache Slough (38.2984, −121.7490); Elk Slough (38.4140, −121.5212); Elkhorn Slough (38.2898, −121.6271); Georgiana Slough (38.2401, −121.5172); Horseshoe Bend (38.1078, −121.7117); Lindsey Slough (38.2592, −121.7580); Miners Slough (38.2864, −121.6051); Prospect Slough (38.2830, −121.6641); Putah Creek (38.5155, −121.5885); Sevenmile Slough (38.1171, −121.6298); Streamboat Slough (38.3052, −121.5737); Sutter Slough (38.3321, −121.5838); Threemile Slough (38.1155, −121.6835); Ulatis Creek (38.2961, −121.7835); Unnamed Tributary (38.2937, −121.7803); Unnamed Tributary (38.2937, −121.7804); Yolo Bypass (38.5800, −121.5838).

(6) Valley-Putah-Cache Hydrologic Unit 5511—Lower Putah Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 551120. Outlet(s) = Sacramento Bypass (Lat 38.6057, Long −121.5563); Yolo Bypass (38.5800, −121.5838) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Sacramento Bypass (38.5969, −121.5888); Yolo Bypass (38.7627, −121.6325).

(7) American River Hydrologic Unit 5514—Auburn Hydrologic Sub-area 551422. Outlet(s) = Auburn Ravine (Lat 38.8921, Long −121.2181); Coon Creek (38.9891, −121.2556); Doty Creek (38.9401, −121.2434) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Auburn Ravine (38.8888, −121.1151); Coon Creek (38.9659, −121.1781); Doty Creek (38.9105, −121.1244).

(8) Marysville Hydrologic Unit 5515—(i) Lower Bear River Hydrologic Sub-area 551510. Outlet(s) = Bear River (Lat 39.9398, Long −121.5790) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear River (39.0421, −121.3319).

(ii) Lower Yuba River Hydrologic Sub-area 551530. Outlet(s) = Yuba River (Lat 39.1270, Long −121.5981) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Yuba River (39.2203, −121.3314).

(iii) Lower Feather River Hydrologic Sub-area 551540. Outlet(s) = Feather River (Lat 39.1264, Long −121.5984) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Feather River (39.5205, −121.5475).

(9) Yuba River Hydrologic Unit 5517—(i) Browns Valley Hydrologic Sub-area 551712. Outlet(s) = Dry Creek (Lat 39.2215, Long −1121.4082); Yuba River (39.2203, −1121.3314) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dry Creek (39.3232, Long −1121.3155); Yuba River (39.2305, −1121.2813).

(ii) Englebright Hydrologic Sub-area 551714. Outlet(s) = Yuba River (Lat 39.2305, Long −1121.2813) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Yuba River (39.2399, −1121.2689).

(10) Valley American Hydrologic Unit 5519—(i) Lower American Hydrologic Sub-area 551921. Outlet(s) = American River (Lat 38.5971, −1121.5088) upstream to endpoint(s) in: American River (38.6373, −1121.2202); Dry Creek (38.7554, −1121.2676); Miner's Ravine (38.8429, −1121.1178); Natomas East Main Canal (38.6646, −1121.4770); Secret Ravine(38.8541, −1121.1223).

(ii) Pleasant Grove Hydrologic Sub-area 551922. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 38.6026, Long −1121.5155) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Auburn Ravine (38.8913, −1121.2424); Coon Creek (38.9883, −1121.2609); Doty Creek (38.9392, −1121.2475); Feather River (39.1264, −1121.5984).

(11) Colusa Basin Hydrologic Unit 5520—(i) Sycamore-Sutter Hydrologic Sub-area 552010. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 38.7604, Long −1121.6767) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Tisdale Bypass (39.0261, −1121.7456).

(ii) Sutter Bypass Hydrologic Sub-area 552030. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 38.7851, Long −1121.6238) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butte Creek (39.1990, −1121.9286); Butte Slough (39.1987, −1121.9285); Nelson Slough (38.8956, −1121.6180); Sacramento Slough (38.7844, −1121.6544); Sutter Bypass (39.1586, −1121.8747).

(iii) Butte Basin Hydrologic Sub-area 552040. Outlet(s) = Butte Creek (Lat 39.1990, Long −1121.9286); Sacramento River (39.4141, −1122.0087) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butte Creek (39.7096, −1121.7504); Colusa Bypass (39.2276, −1121.9402); Little Chico Creek (39.7380, −1121.7490); Little Dry Creek (39.6781, −1121.6580).

(12) Butte Creek Hydrologic Unit 5521—(i) Upper Dry Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 552110. Outlet(s) = Little Dry Creek (Lat 39.6781, −1121.6580) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Dry Creek (39.7424, −1121.6213).

(ii) Upper Butte Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 552120. Outlet(s) = Little Chico Creek (Lat 39.7380, Long −1121.7490) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Chico Creek (39.8680, −1121.6660).

(iii) Upper Little Chico Hydrologic Sub-area 552130. Outlet(s) = Butte Creek (Lat 39.7096, Long −1121.7504) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butte Creek (39.8215, −1121.6468); Little Butte Creek (39.8159, −1121.5819).

(13) Ball Mountain Hydrologic Unit 5523—Thomes Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 552310. Outlet(s) = Thomes Creek (39.8822, −1122.5527) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Doll Creek (39.8941, −1122.9209); Fish Creek (40.0176, −1122.8142); Snake Creek (39.9945, −1122.7788); Thomes Creek (39.9455, −1122.8491); Willow Creek (39.8941, −1122.9209).

(14) Shasta Bally Hydrologic Unit 5524—(i) South Fork Hydrologic Sub-area 552433. Outlet(s) = Cold Fork Cottonwood Creek (Lat 40.2060, Long −1122.6608); South Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.1578, −1122.5809) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cold Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.1881, −1122.8690); South Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.1232, −1122.8761).

(ii) Platina Hydrologic Sub-area 552436. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Cottonwood Creek (Lat 40.3314, Long −1122.6663) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beegum Creek (40.3149, −1122.9776): Middle Fork Cottonwood Creek (40.3512, −1122.9629).

(iii) Spring Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 552440. Outlet(s) = Sacramento River (Lat 40.5943, Long −1122.4343) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Creek (40.5904, −1121.4825); Rock Creek (40.6155, −1122.4702); Sacramento River (40.6116, −1122.4462); Salt Creek (40.5830, −1122.4586); Unnamed Tributary (40.5734, −1122.4844).

(iv) Kanaka Peak Hydrologic Sub-area 552462. Outlet(s) = Clear Creek (Lat 40.5158, Long −1122.5256) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clear Creek (40.5998, 122.5399).

(15) North Valley Floor Hydrologic Unit 5531—(i) Lower Mokelumne Hydrologic Sub-area 553120. Outlet(s) = Mokelumne River (Lat 38.2104, Long −1121.3804) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mokelumne River (38.2263, −1121.0241); Murphy Creek (38.2491, −1121.0119).

(ii) Lower Calaveras Hydrologic Sub-area 553130. Outlet(s) = Calaveras River (Lat 37.9836, Long −1121.3110); Mormon Slough (37.9456,-121.2907) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Calaveras River (38.1025, −1120.8503); Mormon Slough (38.0532, −1121.0102); Stockton Diverting Canal (37.9594, −1121.2024).

(16) Upper Calaveras Hydrologic Unit 5533—New Hogan Reservoir Hydrologic Sub-area 553310. Outlet(s) = Calaveras River (Lat 38.1025, Long −1120.8503) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Calaveras River (38.1502, −1120.8143).

(17) Stanislaus River Hydrologic Unit 5534—Table Mountain Hydrologic Sub-area 553410. Outlet(s) = Stanislaus River (Lat 37.8355, Long −1120.6513) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Stanislaus River (37.8631, −1120.6298).

(18) San Joaquin Valley Floor Hydrologic Unit 5535—(i) Riverbank Hydrologic Sub-area 553530. Outlet(s) = Stanislaus River (Lat 37.6648, Long −1121.2414) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Stanislaus River (37.8355, −1120.6513).

(ii) Turlock Hydrologic Sub-area 553550. Outlet(s) = Tuolumne River (Lat 37.6059, Long −1121.1739) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Tuolumne River (37.6401, −1120.6526).

(iii) Montpelier Hydrologic Sub-area 553560. Outlet(s) = Tuolumne River (Lat 37.6401, Long −1120.6526) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Tuolumne River (37.6721, −1120.4445).

(iv) El Nido-Stevinson Hydrologic Sub-area 553570. Outlet(s) = Merced River (Lat 37.3505, Long −1120.9619) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Merced River (37.3620, −1120.8507).

(v) Merced Hydrologic Sub-area 553580. Outlet(s) = Merced River (Lat 37.3620, Long −1120.8507) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Merced River (37.4982, −1120.4612).

(vi) Fahr Creek Hydrologic Sub-area 553590. Outlet(s) = Merced River (Lat 37.4982, Long −1120.4612) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Merced River (37.5081, −1120.3581).

(19) Delta-Mendota Canal Hydrologic Unit 5541—(i) Patterson Hydrologic Sub-area 554110. Outlet(s) = San Joaquin River (Lat 37.6763, Long −1121.2653) upstream to endpoint(s) in: San Joaquin River (37.3491, −1120.9759).

(ii) Los Banos Hydrologic Sub-area 554120. Outlet(s) = Merced River (Lat 37.3490, Long −1120.9756) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Merced River (37.3505, −1120.9619).

(20) North Diablo Range Hydrologic Unit 5543—North Diablo Range Hydrologic Sub-area 554300. Outlet(s) = San Joaquin River (Lat 38.0247, Long −1121.8218) upstream to endpoint(s) in: San Joaquin River (38.0246, −1121.7471).

(21) San Joaquin Delta Hydrologic Unit 5544—San Joaquin Delta Hydrologic Sub-area 554400. Outlet(s) = San Joaquin River (Lat 38.0246, Long −1121.7471) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Break (38.0160, −1121.6849); Bishop Cut (38.0870, −1121.4158); Calaveras River (37.9836, −1121.3110); Cosumnes River (38.2538, −1121.4074); Disappointment Slough (38.0439, −1121.4201); Dutch Slough (38.0088, −1121.6281); Empire Cut (37.9714, −1121.4762); False River (38.0479, −1121.6232); Frank's Tract (38.0220, −1121.5997); Frank's Tract (38.0300, −1121.5830); Holland Cut (37.9939, −1121.5757); Honker Cut (38.0680, −1121.4589); Kellog Creek (37.9158, −1121.6051); Latham Slough (37.9716, −1121.5122); Middle River (37.8216, −1121.3747); Mokelumne River (38.2104, −1121.3804); Mormon Slough (37.9456,-121.2907); Mosher Creek (38.0327, −1121.3650); North Mokelumne River (38.2274, −1121.4918); Old River (37.8086, −1121.3274); Orwood Slough (37.9409, −1121.5332); Paradise Cut (37.7605, −1121.3085); Pixley Slough (38.0443, −1121.3868); Potato Slough (38.0440, −1121.4997); Rock Slough (37.9754, −1121.5795); Sand Mound Slough (38.0220, −1121.5997); Stockton Deep Water Channel (37.9957, −1121.4201); Turner Cut (37.9972, −1121.4434); Unnamed Tributary (38.1165, −1121.4976); Victoria Canal (37.8891, −1121.4895); White Slough (38.0818, −1121.4156); Woodward Canal (37.9037, −1121.4973).

(22) Maps of critical habitat for the Central Valley Steelhead ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.048.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.049.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.050.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.051.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.052.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.053.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.054.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.055.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.056.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.057.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.058.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.059.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.060.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.061.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.062.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.063.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.064.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.065.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.066.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.067.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.068.gif

View or download PDF

[70 FR 52536, Sept. 2, 2005]

§226.212   Critical habitat for 15 Distinct Population Segments (DPSs) of salmon and steelhead (Oncorhynchus spp.) in Washington, Oregon and Idaho.

Critical habitat is designated in the following states and counties for the following DPSs as described in paragraph (a) of this section, and as further described in paragraphs (b) through (g) of this section. The textual descriptions of critical habitat for each DPS are included in paragraphs (i) through (w) of this section, and these descriptions are the definitive source for determining the critical habitat boundaries. General location maps are provided at the end of each DPS description (paragraphs (i) through (w) of this section) and are provided for general guidance purposes only, and not as a definitive source for determining critical habitat boundaries.

(a) Critical habitat is designated for the following DPSs in the following states and counties:

ESU State—Counties
(1) Puget Sound chinook salmonWA—Clallam, Jefferson, King, Mason, Pierce, Skagit, Snohomish, Thurston, and Whatcom.
(2) Lower Columbia River chinook salmon(i) OR—Clackamas, Clatsop, Columbia, Hood River, and Multnomah.
(ii) WA—Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, and Wahkiakum.
(3) Upper Willamette River chinook salmon(i) OR—Benton, Clackamas, Clatsop, Columbia, Lane, Linn, Marion, Multnomah, Polk, and Yamhill.
(ii) WA—Clark, Cowlitz, Pacific, and Wahkiakum.
(4) Upper Columbia River spring-run chinook salmon(i) OR—Clatsop, Columbia, Gilliam, Hood River, Morrow, Multnomah, Sherman, Umatilla, and Wasco.
(ii) WA—Benton, Chelan, Clark, Cowlitz, Douglas, Franklin, Grant, Kittitas, Klickitat, Okanogan, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum, Walla Walla, and Yakima.
(5) Hood Canal summer-run chum salmonWA—Clallam, Jefferson, Kitsap, and Mason.
(6) Columbia River chum salmon(i) OR—Clatsop, Columbia, Hood River, and Multnomah.
(ii) WA—Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, and Wahkiakum.
(7) Ozette Lake sockeye salmonWA—Clallam.
(8) Upper Columbia River steelhead(i) OR—Clatsop, Columbia, Gilliam, Hood River, Morrow, Multnomah, Umatilla, and Wasco.
(ii) WA—Adams, Benton, Chelan, Clark, Cowlitz, Douglas, Franklin, Grant, Kittitas, Klickitat, Okanogan, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum, Walla Walla, and Yakima.
(9) Snake River Basin steelhead(i) ID—Adams, Blaine, Clearwater, Custer, Idaho, Latah, Lemhi, Lewis, Nez Perce, and Valley.
(ii) OR—Clatsop, Columbia, Gilliam, Hood River, Morrow, Multnomah, Sherman, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, and Wasco.
(iii) WA—Asotin, Benton, Clark, Columbia, Cowlitz, Franklin, Garfield, Klickitat, Pacific, Skamania, Walla Walla, Wahkiakum, and Whitman.
(10) Middle Columbia River steelhead(i) OR—Clatsop, Columbia, Crook, Gilliam, Grant, Hood River, Jefferson, Morrow, Multnomah, Sherman, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Wasco, and Wheeler.
(ii) WA—Benton, Clark, Cowlitz, Columbia, Franklin, King, Kittitas, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Pierce, Skamania, Wahkiakum, Walla Walla, and Yakima.
(11) Lower Columbia River steelhead(i) OR—Clackamas, Clatsop, Columbia, Hood River, Marion, and Multnomah.
(ii) WA—Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, and Wahkiakum.
(12) Upper Willamette River steelhead(i) OR—Benton, Clackamas, Clatsop, Columbia, Linn, Marion, Multnomah, Polk, Tillamook, Washington, and Yamhill.
(ii) WA—Clark, Cowlitz, Pacific, and Wahkiakum.
(13) Oregon Coast coho salmonOR—Benton, Clatsop, Columbia, Coos, Curry, Douglas, Lane, Oregon Lincoln, Polk, Tillamook, Washington, and Yamhill.
(14) Lower Columbia River coho salmon(i) OR—Clackamas, Clatsop, Columbia, Hood River, Marion, and Multnomah.
   (ii) WA—Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, and Wahkiakum.
(15) Puget Sound steelheadWA—Clallam, Jefferson, King, Kitsap, Mason, Pierce, Skagit, Snohomish, Thurston, and Whatcom.

(b) Critical habitat boundaries. Critical habitat includes the stream channels within the designated stream reaches, and includes a lateral extent as defined by the ordinary high-water line (33 CFR 319.11). In areas where ordinary high-water line has not been defined, the lateral extent will be defined by the bankfull elevation. Bankfull elevation is the level at which water begins to leave the channel and move into the floodplain and is reached at a discharge which generally has a recurrence interval of 1 to 2 years on the annual flood series. Critical habitat in lake areas is defined by the perimeter of the water body as displayed on standard 1:24,000 scale topographic maps or the elevation of ordinary high water, whichever is greater. In estuarine and nearshore marine areas critical habitat includes areas contiguous with the shoreline from the line of extreme high water out to a depth no greater than 30 meters relative to mean lower low water.

(c) Primary constituent elements. Within these areas, the primary constituent elements essential for the conservation of these DPSs are those sites and habitat components that support one or more life stages, including:

(1) Freshwater spawning sites with water quantity and quality conditions and substrate supporting spawning, incubation and larval development;

(2) Freshwater rearing sites with:

(i) Water quantity and floodplain connectivity to form and maintain physical habitat conditions and support juvenile growth and mobility;

(ii) Water quality and forage supporting juvenile development; and

(iii) Natural cover such as shade, submerged and overhanging large wood, log jams and beaver dams, aquatic vegetation, large rocks and boulders, side channels, and undercut banks.

(3) Freshwater migration corridors free of obstruction and excessive predation with water quantity and quality conditions and natural cover such as submerged and overhanging large wood, aquatic vegetation, large rocks and boulders, side channels, and undercut banks supporting juvenile and adult mobility and survival;

(4) Estuarine areas free of obstruction and excessive predation with:

(i) Water quality, water quantity, and salinity conditions supporting juvenile and adult physiological transitions between fresh- and saltwater;

(ii) Natural cover such as submerged and overhanging large wood, aquatic vegetation, large rocks and boulders, side channels; and

(iii) Juvenile and adult forage, including aquatic invertebrates and fishes, supporting growth and maturation.

(5) Nearshore marine areas free of obstruction and excessive predation with:

(i) Water quality and quantity conditions and forage, including aquatic invertebrates and fishes, supporting growth and maturation; and

(ii) Natural cover such as submerged and overhanging large wood, aquatic vegetation, large rocks and boulders, and side channels.

(6) Offshore marine areas with water quality conditions and forage, including aquatic invertebrates and fishes, supporting growth and maturation.

(d) Exclusion of Indian lands. Critical habitat does not include habitat areas on Indian lands. The Indian lands specifically excluded from critical habitat are those defined in the Secretarial Order, including:

(1) Lands held in trust by the United States for the benefit of any Indian tribe;

(2) Land held in trust by the United States for any Indian Tribe or individual subject to restrictions by the United States against alienation;

(3) Fee lands, either within or outside the reservation boundaries, owned by the tribal government; and

(4) Fee lands within the reservation boundaries owned by individual Indians.

(e) Land owned or controlled by the Department of Defense. Critical habitat does not include any areas subject to an approved Integrated Natural Resource Management Plan or associated with Department of Defense easements or right-of-ways. In areas within Navy security zones identified at 33 CFR 334 that are outside the areas described above, critical habitat is only designated within a narrow nearshore zone from the line of extreme high tide down to the line of mean lower low water. The specific sites addressed include:

(1) Naval Submarine Base, Bangor;

(2) Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Keyport;

(3) Naval Ordnance Center, Port Hadlock (Indian Island);

(4) Naval Radio Station, Jim Creek;

(5) Naval Fuel Depot, Manchester;

(6) Naval Air Station Whidbey Island;

(7) Naval Air Station, Everett;

(8) Bremerton Naval Hospital;

(9) Fort Lewis (Joint Base Lewis-McChord—Army and Air Force);

(10) Pier 23 (Army);

(11) Yakima Training Center (Army);

(12) Puget Sound Naval Shipyard;

(13) Naval Submarine Base Bangor security zone;

(14) Strait of Juan de Fuca naval air-to-surface weapon range, restricted area;

(15) Hood Canal and Dabob Bay naval non-explosive torpedo testing area;

(16) Strait of Juan de Fuca and Whidbey Island naval restricted areas;

(17) Admiralty Inlet naval restricted area;

(18) Port Gardner Naval Base restricted area;

(19) Hood Canal naval restricted areas;

(20) Port Orchard Passage naval restricted area;

(21) Sinclair Inlet naval restricted areas;

(22) Carr Inlet naval restricted areas;

(23) Dabob Bay/Whitney Point naval restricted area;

(24) Port Townsend/Indian Island/Walan Point naval restricted area; and

(25) Naval Base Kitsap.

(f) Land covered by an approved Habitat Conservation Plan. Critical habitat does not include any areas subject to an approved incidental take permit issued by NMFS under section 10(a)(1)(B) of the ESA. The specific sites addressed include those associated with the following Habitat Conservation Plans:

(1) Washington Department of Natural Resources—West of Cascades

(2) Washington State Forest Practices, except those lands on the Kitsap Peninsula overlapping with areas occupied by Puget Sound steelhead and not classified as being in an approved or renewed status by the Washington Department of Natural Resources as of September 2015.

(3) Green Diamond Company.

(4) West Fork Timber Company.

(5) City of Kent.

(6) J.L. Storedahl and Sons.

(g) Puget Sound Chinook Salmon (Oncorhynchus tshawytscha). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:

(1) Nooksack Subbasin 17110004—(i) Upper North Fork Nooksack River Watershed 1711000401. Outlet(s) = North Fork Nooksack River (Lat 48.9055, Long −121.9886) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boyd Creek (48.8998, −121.8640); Canyon Creek (48.9366, −121.9451); Cascade Creek (48.8996, −121.8621); Cornell Creek (48.8882, −121.9594); Deadhorse Creek (48.9024, −121.8359); Gallop Creek (48.8849, −121.9447); Glacier Creek (48.8197, −121.8931); Hedrick Creek (48.8953, −121.9705); Thompson Creek (48.8837, −121.9028); Wells Creek (48.8940, −121.7976).

(ii) Middle Fork Nooksack River Watershed 1711000402. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Nooksack River (Lat 48.8342, Long −122.1540) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Canyon Creek (48.8374, −122.1198); Clearwater Creek (48.7841, −122.0293); Middle Fork Nooksack River (48.7249, −121.8999); Porter Creek (48.7951, −122.1098); Sister Creek (48.7492, −121.9736); Unnamed (48.7809, −122.1157); Unnamed (48.7860, −122.1214); Warm Creek (48.7559, −121.9741).

(iii) South Fork Nooksack River Watershed 1711000403. Outlet(s) = South Fork Nooksack River (Lat 48.8095, Long −122.2026) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Black Slough (48.7715, −122.1931); Cavanaugh Creek (48.6446, −122.1094); Deer Creek (48.6041, −122.0912); Edfro Creek (48.6607, −122.1206); Fobes Creek (48.6230, −122.1139); Hard Scrabble Falls Creek (48.7601, −122.2273); Howard Creek (48.6118, −121.9639); Hutchinson Creek (48.7056, −122.1663); Jones Creek (48.7186, −122.2130); McCarty Creek (48.7275, −122.2188); Plumbago Creek (48.6088, −122.0949); Pond Creek (48.6958, −122.1651); Skookum Creek (48.6871, −122.1029); South Fork Nooksack River (48.6133, −121.9000); Standard Creek (48.7444, −122.2191); Sygitowicz Creek (48.7722, −122.2269); Unnamed (48.6048, −121.9143); Unnamed (48.6213, −122.1039); Unnamed (48.7174, −122.1815); Unnamed (48.7231, −122.1968); Unnamed (48.7843, −122.2188).

(iv) Lower North Fork Nooksack River Watershed 1711000404. Outlet(s) = Nooksack River (Lat 48.8711, Long −122.3227) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (48.8088, −122.3410); Boulder Creek (48.9314, −122.0258); Coal Creek (48.8889, −122.1506); Kendall Creek (48.9251, −122.1455); Kenney Creek (48.8510, −122.1368); Macaulay Creek (48.8353, −122.2345); Maple Creek (48.9262, −122.0751); Mitchell Creek (48.8313, −122.2174); North Fork Nooksack River (48.9055, −121.9886); Racehorse Creek (48.8819, −122.1272); Smith Creek (48.8439, −122.2544); Unnamed (48.8103, −122.1855); Unnamed (48.9002, −122.1205); Unnamed (48.9040, −122.0875); Unnamed (48.9131, −122.0127); Unnamed (48.9158, −122.0091); Unnamed (48.9162, −122.0615); Unnamed (48.9200, −122.0463); Wildcat Creek (48.9058, −121.9995); Deer Creek (48.8439, −122.4839).

(v) Nooksack River Watershed 1711000405. Outlet(s) = Lummi River (Lat 48.8010, Long −122.6582); Nooksack River (48.7737, −122.5986); Silver Creek (48.7786, −122.5635); Slater Slough (48.7759, −122.6029); Unnamed (48.7776, −122.5708); Unnamed (48.7786, −122.5677); Unnamed (48.7973, −122.6717); Unnamed (48.8033, −122.6771) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Fishtrap Creek (49.0025, −122.4053); Fourmile Creek (48.8890, −122.4213); Lummi River (48.8198, −122.6049); Nooksack River (48.8711, −122.3227); Pepin Creek (49.0024, −122.4724); Slater Slough (48.7778, −122.6041); Tenmile Creek (48.8457, −122.3661); Unnamed (48.8191, −122.5705); Unnamed (48.8453, −122.6071); Unnamed (48.8548, −122.4749); Unnamed (48.9609, −122.5312); Unnamed (48.9634, −122.3928); Unnamed (49.0024, −122.4730); Unnamed (49.0025, −122.5218).

(2) Upper Skagit Subbasin 17110005—(i) Skagit River/Gorge Lake Watershed 1711000504. Outlet(s) = Skagit River (Lat 48.6725, Long −121.2633) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Goodell Creek (48.6890, −121.2718); Skagit River (48.6763, −121.2404).

(ii) Skagit River/Diobsud Creek Watershed 1711000505. Outlet(s) = Skagit River (Lat 48.5218, Long −121.4315) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bacon Creek (48.6456, −121.4244); Diobsud Creek (48.5761, −121.4309); Falls Creek (48.6334, −121.4258); Skagit River (48.6725, −121.2633).

(iii) Cascade River Watershed 1711000506. Outlet(s) = Cascade River (Lat 48.5218, Long −121.4315) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Found Creek (48.4816, −121.2437); Kindy Creek (48.4613, −121.2094); Marble Creek (48.5398, −121.2612); North Fork Cascade River (48.4660, −121.1641); South Fork Cascade River (48.4592, −121.1494).

(iv) Skagit River/Illabot Creek Watershed 1711000507. Outlet(s) = Skagit River (Lat 48.5333, Long −121.7370) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Illabot Creek (48.4498, −121.4551); Jackman Creek (48.5294, −121.6957); Skagit River (48.5218, −121.4315); Unnamed (48.5013, −121.6598).

(3) Sauk Subbasin 17110006—(i) Upper Sauk River Watershed 1711000601. Outlet(s) = Sauk River (Lat 48.1731, Long −121.4714) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Camp Creek (48.1559, −121.2909); North Fork Sauk River (48.0962, −121.3710); Owl Creek (48.1623, −121.2948); South Fork Sauk River (48.0670, −121.4088); Swift Creek (48.1011, −121.3975); Unnamed (48.1653, −121.3288); White Chuck River (48.1528, −121.2645).

(ii) Upper Suiattle River Watershed 1711000602. Outlet(s) = Suiattle River (Lat 48.2586, Long −121.2237) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Downey Creek (48.2828, −121.2083); Milk Creek (48.2207, −121.1634); Suiattle River (48.2211, −121.1609); Sulphur Creek (48.2560, −121.1773); Unnamed (48.2338, −121.1792).

(iii) Lower Suiattle River Watershed 1711000603. Outlet(s) = Suiattle River (Lat 48.3384, Long −121.5482) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (48.3435, −121.4416); Buck Creek (48.2753, −121.3268); Circle Creek (48.2555, −121.3395); Lime Creek (48.2445, −121.2933); Straight Creek (48.2594;-121.4009); Suiattle River (48.2586, −121.2237); Tenas Creek (48.3371, −121.4304).

(iv) Lower Sauk River Watershed 1711000604. Outlet(s) = Sauk River (Lat 48.4821, Long −121.6060) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dan Creek (48.2702, −121.5473); Sauk River (48.1731, −121.4714); Unnamed (48.2247, −121.5826); Unnamed (48.3187, −121.5480).

(4) Lower Skagit Subbasin 17110007—(i) Middle Skagit River/Finney Creek Watershed 1711000701. Outlet(s) = Skagit River (Lat 48.4891, Long −122.2178) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (48.5280, −121.9498); Day Creek (48.4689, −122.0216); Finney Creek (48.4655, −121.6858); Grandy Creek (48.5510, −121.8621); Hansen Creek (48.5600, −122.2069); Jims Slough (48.5274, −122.0227); Jones Creek (48.5418, −122.0494); Mannser Creek (48.5260, −122.0430); Muddy Creek (48.5278, −122.0007); Pressentin Creek (48.5099, −121.8449); Skagit River (48.5333, −121.7370); Sorenson Creek (48.4875, −122.1029); Unnamed (48.4887, −122.0747); Unnamed (48.5312, −122.0149); Wiseman Creek (48.5160, −122.1286).

(ii) Lower Skagit River/Nookachamps Creek Watershed 1711000702. Outlet(s) = Browns Slough (Lat 48.3305, Long −122.4194); Freshwater Slough (48.3109, −122.3883); Hall Slough (48.3394, −122.4426); Isohis Slough (48.2975, −122.3711); North Fork Skagit River (48.3625, −122.4689); South Fork Skagit River (48.2920, −122.3670); Unnamed (48.3085, −122.3868); Unnamed (48.3831, −122.4842) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Britt Slough (48.3935, −122.3571); Browns Slough (48.3411, −122.4127); East Fork Nookachamps Creek (48.4044, −122.1790); Hall Slough (48.3437, −122.4376); Mundt Creek (48.4249, −122.2007); Skagit River (48.4891, −122.2178); Unnamed (48.3703, −122.3081); Unnamed (48.3827, −122.1893); Unnamed (48.3924, −122.4822); Walker Creek (48.3778, −122.1899).

(5) Stillaguamish Subbasin 17110008—(i) North Fork Stillaguamish River Watershed 1711000801. Outlet(s) = North Fork Stillaguamish River (Lat 48.2037, Long −122.1256) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ashton Creek (48.2545, −121.6708); Boulder River (48.2624, −121.8090); Deer Creek (48.2835, −121.9255); French Creek (48.2534, −121.7856); Furland Creek (48.2624, −121.6749); Grant Creek (48.2873, −122.0118); North Fork Stillaguamish River (48.3041, −121.6360); Rollins Creek (48.2908, −121.8441); Squire Creek (48.2389, −121.6374); Unnamed (48.2393, −121.6285); Unnamed (48.2739, −121.9948).

(ii) South Fork Stillaguamish River Watershed 1711000802. Outlet(s) = South Fork Stillaguamish River (Lat 48.2037, Long −122.1256) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Jim Creek (48.2230, −121.9483); North Fork Canyon Creek (48.1697, −121.8194); Siberia Creek (48.1731, −122.0377); South Fork Canyon Creek (48.1540, −121.7840); South Fork Stillaguamish River (48.0454, −121.4819); Unnamed (48.1463, −122.0162).

(iii) Lower Stillaguamish River Waterhed 1711000803. Outlet(s) = Stillaguamish River (Lat 48.2385, Long −122.3749); Unnamed (48.1983, −122.3579) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Armstrong Creek (48.2189, −122.1347); Pilchuck Creek (48.2983, −122.1672); Stillaguamish River (48.2037, −122.1256).

(6) Skykomish Subbasin 17110009—(i) Tye and Beckler River Watershed 1711000901. Outlet(s) = South Fork Skykomish River (Lat 47.7147, Long −121.3393) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Foss River (47.6522, −121.2792); Rapid River (47.8131, −121.2470) Tye River (47.7172, −121.2254) Unnamed (47.8241, −121.2979); West Fork Foss River (47.6444, −121.2972).

(ii) Skykomish River Forks Watershed 1711000902. Outlet(s) = North Fork Skykomish River (Lat 47.8133, Long −121.5782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bridal Veil Creek (47.7987, −121.5597); Lewis Creek (47.8223, −121.5160); Miller River (47.7018, −121.3950); Money Creek (47.7208, −121.4062); North Fork Skykomish River (47.9183, −121.3073); South Fork Skykomish River (47.7147, −121.3393); Unnamed (47.7321, −121.4176); Unnamed (47.8002, −121.5548).

(iii) Skykomish River/Wallace River Watershed 1711000903. Outlet(s) = Skykomish River (Lat 47.8602, Long-121.8190) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deer Creek (47.8191, −121.5805); Olney Creek (47.8796, −121.7163); Proctor Creek (47.8216, −121.6460); Skykomish River (47.8133, −121.5782); Unnamed (47.8507, −121.8010); Wagleys Creek (47.8674, −121.7972); Wallace River (47.8736, −121.6491).

(iv) Sultan River Watershed 1711000904. Outlet(s) = Sultan River (Lat 47.8602, Long −121.8190) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Sultan River (47.9598, −121.7951).

(v) Skykomish River/Woods Creek Watershed 1711000905. Outlet(s) = Skykomish River (Lat 47.8303, Long −122.0451) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Elwell Creek (47.8038, −121.8524); Skykomish River (47.8602, −121.8190); Unnamed (47.8890, −121.8637); West Fork Woods Creek (47.9627, −121.9707); Woods Creek (47.8953, −121.8742); Youngs Creek (47.8081, −121.8332).

(7) Snoqualmie Subbasin 17110010—(i) Middle Fork Snoqualmie River Watershed 1711001003. Outlet(s) = Snoqualmie River (Lat 47.6407, Long −121.9261) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Canyon Creek (47.5837, −121.9623); Deep Creek (47.4764, −121.8905); Griffin Creek (47.6164, −121.9014); Lake Creek (47.5036, −121.9035); Patterson Creek (47.6276, −121.9855); Raging River (47.4795, −121.8691); Snoqualmie River (47.5415, −121.8362); Tokul Creek (47.5563, −121.8285).

(ii) Lower Snoqualmie River Watershed 1711001004. Outlet(s) = Snoqualmie River (Lat 47.8303, Long −122.0451) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cherry Creek (47.7465, −121.8953); Margaret Creek (47.7547, −121.8933); North Fork Tolt River (47.7060, −121.7957); Snoqualmie River (47.6407, −121.9261); South Fork Tolt River (47.6969, −121.7861); Tuck Creek (47.7442, −122.0032); Unnamed (47.6806, −121.9730); Unnamed (47.6822, −121.9770); Unnamed (47.7420, −122.0084); Unnamed (47.7522, −121.9745); Unnamed (47.7581, −121.9586).

(8) Snohomish Subbasin 17110011—(i) Pilchuck River Watershed 1711001101. Outlet(s) = Pilchuck River (Lat 47.9013, Long −122.0917) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pilchuck River (48.0052, −121.7718).

(ii) Snohomish River Watershed 1711001102. Outlet(s) = Quilceda Creek (Lat 48.0556, Long −122.1908); Skykomish River (48.0173, −122.1877); Steamboat Slough (48.0365, −122.1814); Union Slough (48.0299, −122.1794); Unnamed (48.0412, −122.1723) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Allen Creek (48.0767, −122.1404); Quilceda Creek (48.1124, −122.1540); Skykomish River (47.8303, −122.0451); Unnamed (47.9545, −122.1969); Unnamed (47.9777, −122.1632); Unnamed (48.0019, −122.1283); Unnamed (48.0055, −122.1303); Unnamed (48.1330, −122.1472).

(9) Lake Washington Subbasin 17110012—(i) Cedar River Watershed 1711001201. Outlet(s) = Cedar River (Lat 47.5003, Long −122.2146) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar River (47.4192, −121.7805); Rock Creek (47.3673, −122.0132); Unnamed (47.4092, −122.0358); Webster Creek (47.3857, −121.9845).

(ii) Lake Washington Watershed 1711001203. Outlet(s) = Lake Washington (Lat 47.6654, Long −122.3960) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar River (47.5003, −122.2146); Sammamish River (47.7543, −122.2465).

(10) Duwamish Subbasin 17110013—(i) Upper Green River Watershed 1711001301. Outlet(s) = Green River (Lat 47.2234, Long −121.6081) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Friday Creek (47.2204, −121.4559); Intake Creek (47.2058, −121.4049); McCain Creek (47.2093, −121.5292); Sawmill Creek (47.2086, −121.4675); Smay Creek (47.2508, −121.5872); Snow Creek (47.2607, −121.4046); Sunday Creek (47.2587, −121.3659); Tacoma Creek (47.1875, −121.3630); Unnamed (47.2129, −121.4579).

(ii) Middle Green River Watershed 1711001302. Outlet(s) = Green River (Lat 47.2911, Long −121.9714) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (47.2774, −121.7990); Cougar Creek (47.2439, −121.6442); Eagle Creek (47.3051, −121.7219); Gale Creek (47.2644, −121.7085); Green River (47.2234, −121.6081); Piling Creek (47.2820, −121.7553); Sylvester Creek (47.2457, −121.6537); Unnamed (47.2360, −121.6333).

(iii) Lower Green River Watershed 1711001303. Outlet(s) = Duwamish River (Lat 47.5113, Long −122.2951) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Soos Creek (47.4191, −122.1599); Burns Creek (47.2779, −122.1087); Covington Creek (47.3341, −122.0399); Crisp Creek (47.2897, −122.0590); Green River (47.2911, −121.9714); Jenkins Creek (47.3791, −122.0899); Little Soos Creek (47.4031, −122.1235); Mill Creek (47.3263, −122.2455); Newaukum Creek (47.2303, −121.9518); Unnamed (47.2765, −121.9730); Unnamed (47.2891, −122.1557); Unnamed (47.3007, −122.1774); Unnamed (47.3250, −122.1961); Unnamed (47.3464, −122.2397); Unnamed (47.3751, −122.2648); Unnamed (47.4046, −122.2134); Unnamed (47.4525, −122.2354); Unnamed (47.4618, −122.2315); Unnamed (47.4619, −122.2554); Unnamed (47.4876, −122.2781).

(11) Puyallup Subbasin 17110014—(i) Upper White River Watershed 1711001401. Outlet(s) = White River (Lat 47.1588, Long −121.6587) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Greenwater River (47.1204, −121.5055); Huckleberry Creek (47.0612, −121.6033); Pinochle Creek (47.0478, −121.7043); Unnamed (46.9935, −121.5295); West Fork White River (47.0483, −121.6916); Wrong Creek (47.0403, −121.6999).

(ii) Lower White River Watershed 1711001402. Outlet(s) = White River (Lat 47.2001, Long −122.2579) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boise Creek (47.1958, −121.9467); Camp Creek (47.1430, −121.7012); Clearwater River (47.0852, −121.7823); Unnamed (47.1509, −121.7236); Unnamed (47.2247, −122.1072); Unnamed (47.2307, −122.1079); Unnamed (47.2383, −122.2234); Unnamed (47.2498, −122.2346); White River (47.1588, −121.6587).

(iii) Carbon River Watershed 1711001403. Outlet(s) = Carbon River (Lat 47.1308, Long −122.2315) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Carbon River (46.9965, −121.9198); South Fork South Prairie Creek (47.1203, −121.9963); Voight Creek (47.0751, −122.1285); Wilkeson Creek (47.0972, −122.0245).

(iv) Upper Puyallup River Watershed 1711001404. Outlet(s) = Puyallup River (Lat 47.1308, Long −122.2315) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deer Creek (46.8547, −121.9680); Kapowsin Creek (46.9854, −122.2008); Kellog Creek (46.9164, −122.0652); Mowich River (46.9209, −121.9739); Rushingwater Creek (46.8971, −121.9439); Unnamed (46.8867, −122.0194); Unnamed (46.8899, −121.9657).

(v) Lower Puyallup River Watershed 1711001405. Outlet(s) = Hylebos Creek (Lat 47.2611, Long −122.3591); Puyallup River (47.2501, −122.4131) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Canyonfalls Creek (47.1421, −122.2186); Clarks Creek (47.1757.-122.3168); Clear Creek (47.2187, −122.3727); Fennel Creek (47.1495, −122.1849); Puyallup River (47.1308, −122.2315); Unnamed (47.1779, −122.1992); Unnamed (47.1799, −122.3066); Unnamed (47.1928, −122.3371); Unnamed (47.2723, −122.3216); West Hylebos Creek (47.2736, −122.3289).

(12) Nisqually Subbasin 17110015—(i) Mashel/Ohop Watershed 1711001502. Outlet(s) = Nisqually River (Lat 46.8646, Long −122.4776) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Mashel River (46.8504, −122.2724); Lynch Creek (46.8760, −122.2625); Mashel River (46.8431, −122.1205); Nisqually River (46.8303, −122.3225); Ohop Creek (46.9264, −122.2603); Powell Creek (46.8528, −122.4505); Tanwax Creek (46.8630, −122.4549); Twentyfive Mile Creek (46.9274, −122.2558).

(ii) Lowland Watershed 1711001503. Outlet(s) = McAllister Creek (Lat 47.1120, Long −122.7215); Nisqually River (47.1110, −122.7026); Unnamed (47.0071, −122.6556); Yelm Creek (46.9712, −122.6263) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Horn Creek (46.9042, −122.4776); McAllister Creek (47.0299, −122.7236); Nisqually River (46.8646, −122.4776); Unnamed (46.9108, −122.5032); Unnamed (47.0001, −122.6510); Unnamed (47.0055, −122.6520); Yelm Creek (46.9629, −122.6194). Excluded is that segment of the Nisqually River from Lat 47.0703, Long −122.7017, to Lat 46.9668, Long −122.5640.

(13) Skokomish Subbasin 17110017—Skokomish River Watershed 1711001701. Outlet(s) = Skokomish River (Lat 47.3543, Long −123.1122); Unnamed (47.3420, −123.1092); Unnamed (47.3471, −123.1275); Unnamed (47.3509, −123.1101) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brown Creek (47.4238, −123.3052); Fir Creek (47.3363, −123.3016); McTaggert Creek (47.3749, −123.2318); North Fork Skokomish River (47.5197, −123.3329); Purdy Canyon (47.3021, −123.1803); Unnamed (47.3048, −123.1528); Unnamed (47.3077, −123.2012); Unnamed (47.3146, −123.1353); Unnamed (47.3209, −123.2212); Unnamed (47.3222, −123.3060); Unnamed (47.3237, −123.1467); Unnamed (47.3250, −123.1250); Vance Creek (47.3300, −123.3137); Weaver Creek (47.3097, −123.2384).

(14) Hood Canal Subbasin 17110018—(i) Hamma Hamma River Watershed 1711001803. Outlet(s) = Hamma Hamma River (Lat 47.5471, Long −123.0440) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hamma Hamma River (47.5590, −123.0632); North Fork John Creek (47.5442, −123.0696)

(ii) Duckabush River Watershed 1711001804. Outlet(s) = Duckabush River (Lat 47.6502, Long −122.9348) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Duckabush River (47.6825, −123.0675).

(iii) Dosewallips River Watershed 1711001805. Outlet(s) = Dosewallips River (Lat 47.6881, Long −122.8945); Unnamed (47.6857, −122.8967) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dosewallips River (47.7289, −123.1111); Rocky Brook (47.7212, −122.9405); Unnamed (47.6886, −122.8977).

(15) Dungeness/Elwha 17110020—(i) Dungeness River Watershed 1711002003. Outlet(s) = Dungeness River (Lat 48.1506, Long −123.1311); Unnamed (48.1537, −123.1267) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dungeness River (47.9386, −123.0885); Gray Wolf River (47.9168, −123.2409); Matriotti Creek (48.1368, −123.1428); Unnamed (48.1514, −123.1216).

(ii) Elwha River Watershed 1711002007. Outlet(s) = Elwha River (Lat 48.1466, Long −123.5671); Unnamed (48.1483, −123.5599) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Elwha River (48.0927, −123.5614).

(16) Nearshore Marine Areas—Except as provided in paragraph (e) of this section, critical habitat includes all nearshore marine areas (including areas adjacent to islands) of the Strait of Georgia (south of the international border), Puget Sound, Hood Canal, and the Strait of Juan de Fuca (to the western end of the Elwha River delta) from the line of extreme high tide out to a depth of 30 meters.

(17) Maps of critical habitat for the Puget Sound chinook salmon ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.069.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.070.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.071.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.072.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.073.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.074.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.075.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.076.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.077.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.078.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.079.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.080.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.081.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.082.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.083.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.084.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.085.gif

View or download PDF

(h) Lower Columbia River Chinook Salmon (Oncorhynchus tshawytscha). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:

(1) Middle Columbia/Hood Subbasin 17070105—(i) East Fork Hood River Watershed 1707010506. Outlet(s) = Hood River (Lat 45.6050, Long −121.6323) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dog River (45.4655, −121.5656); East Fork Hood River (45.4665, −121.5669); Pinnacle Creek (45.4595, −121.6568); Tony Creek (45.5435, −121.6411).

(ii) West Fork Hood River Watershed 1707010507. Outlet(s) = West Fork Hood River (Lat 45.6050, Long −121.6323) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Divers Creek (45.5457, −121.7447); Elk Creek (45.4277, −121.7889); Indian Creek (45.5375, −121.7857); Jones Creek (45.4629, −121.7942); Lake Branch (45.5083, −121.8485); McGee Creek (45.4179, −121.7675); No Name Creek (45.5347, −121.7929); Red Hill Creek (45.4720, −121.7705), Unnamed (45.5502, −121.7014).

(iii) Hood River Watershed 1707010508. Outlet(s) = Hood River (Lat 45.7205, Long −121.5055) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hood River (45.6050, −121.6323).

(iv) White Salmon River Watershed 1707010509. Outlet(s) = White Salmon River (Lat 45.7226, Long −121.5214) upstream to endpoint(s) in: White Salmon River (45.7677, −121.5374).

(v) Wind River Watershed 1707010511. Outlet(s) = Wind River (Lat 45.7037, Long −121.7946) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.7620, −121.8293); Big Hollow Creek (45.9399, −121.9996); Dry Creek (45.9296, −121.9721); Falls Creek (45.9105, −121.9222); Little Wind River (45.7392, −121.7772); Ninemile Creek (45.8929, −121.9526); Paradise Creek (45.9527, −121.9408); Trapper Creek (45.8887, −122.0065); Trout Creek (45.8021, −121.9313); Wind River (45.9732, −121.9031).

(vi) Middle Columbia/Grays Creek Watershed 1707010512. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.7044, Long −121.7980) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.7205, −121.5056).

(vii) Middle Columbia/Eagle Creek Watershed 1707010513. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.6447, Long −121.9395) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Camp Creek (45.6676, −121.8167); Carson Creek (45.7206, −121.8184); Columbia River (45.7044, −121.7980); Dry Creek (45.6717, −121.8732); Eagle Creek (45.6365, −121.9171); East Fork Herman Creek (45.6538, −121.8122); Herman Creek (45.6749, −121.8477); Rock Creek (45.6958, −121.8915); Unnamed (45.6654, −121.8164); Unnamed (45.6674, −121.8487); Unnamed (45.6689, −121.8444); Unnamed (45.6762, −121.9350); Unnamed (45.6902, −121.9034); Unnamed (45.6948, −121.9424).

(2) Lower Columbia/Sandy Subbasin 17080001—(i) Salmon River Watershed 1708000101. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.3768, Long −122.0293) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cheeney Creek (45.3104, −121.9561); Copper Creek (45.2508, −121.9053); Salmon River (45.2511, −121.9025); South Fork Salmon River (45.2606, −121.9474); Unnamed (45.3434, −121.9920).

(ii) Zigzag River Watershed 1708000102. Outlet(s) = Zigzag River (Lat 45.3489, Long −121.9442) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Henry Creek (45.3328, −121.9110); Still Creek (45.2755, −121.8413); Unnamed (45.3019, −121.8202); Zigzag River (45.3092, −121.8642).

(iii) Upper Sandy River Watershed 1708000103. Outlet(s) = Sandy River (Lat 45.3489, Long −121.9442) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clear Creek (45.3712, −121.9246); Clear Fork Sandy River (45.3994, −121.8525); Horseshoe Creek (45.3707, −121.8936); Lost Creek (45.3709, −121.8150); Sandy River (45.3899, −121.8620).

(iv) Middle Sandy River Watershed 1708000104. Outlet(s) = Sandy River (Lat 45.4464, Long −122.2459) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.3776, −122.0994); Bear Creek (45.3368, −121.9265); Cedar Creek (45.4087, −122.2617); North Boulder Creek (45.3822, −122.0168); Sandy River (45.3489, −121.9442).

(v) Bull Run River Watershed 1708000105. Outlet(s) = Bull Run River (Lat 45.4464, Long −122.2459) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bull Run River (45.4455, −122.1561); Little Sandy Creek (45.4235, −122.1975).

(vi) Washougal River (1708000106). Outlet(s) = Washougal River (Lat 45.5795, Long −122.4022) upstream(s) to endpoint(s) in: Cougar Creek (45.6265, −122.2987); Dougan Creek (45.6770, −122.1522); Lacamas Creek (45.5972, −122.3933); Little Washougal River (45.6315, −122.3767); Washougal River (45.6729, −122.1524); West Fork Washougal River (45.6205, −122.2149).

(vii) Columbia Gorge Tributaries Watershed 1708000107. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.5735, Long −122.3945) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bridal Veil Creek (45.5542, −122.1793); Columbia River (45.6447, −121.9395); Coopey Creek (45.5656, −122.1671); Government Cove (45.5948, −122.0630); Hamilton Creek (45.6414, −121.9764); Hardy Creek (45.6354, −121.9987); Horsetail Creek (45.5883, −122.0675); Latourell Creek (45.5388, −122.2173); McCord Creek (45.6115, −121.9929); Moffett Creek (45.6185, −121.9662); Multnomah Creek (45.5761, −122.1143), Oneonta Creek (45.5821, −122.0718); Tanner Creek (45.6264, −121.9522); Turnaft Creek (45.6101, −122.0284); Unnamed (45.5421, −122.2624); Unnamed (45.5488, −122.3504); Unnamed (45.6025, −122.0443); Unnamed (45.6055, −122.0392); Unnamed (45.6083, −122.0329); Unnamed (45.6118, −122.0216); Unnamed (45.6124, −122.0172); Unnamed (45.6133, −122.0055); Wahkeena Creek (45.5755, −122.1266); Young Creek (45.5480, −122.1997).

(viii) Lower Sandy River Watershed 1708000108. Outlet(s) = Sandy River (Lat 45.5680, Long −122.4023) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (45.5258, −122.3822); Gordon Creek (45.4915, −122.2423); Sandy River (45.4464, −122.2459); Trout Creek (45.4844, −122.2785); Unnamed (45.5542, −122.3768); Unnamed (45.5600, −122.3650).

(3) Lewis Subbasin 17080002—(i) East Fork Lewis River Watershed 1708000205. Outlet(s) = East Fork Lewis River (Lat 45.8664, Long −122.7189) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Lewis River (45.8395, −122.4463).

(ii) Lower Lewis River Watershed 1708000206. Outlet(s) = Lewis River (Lat 45.8519, Long −122.7806) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar Creek (45.9049, −122.3684); Chelatchie Creek (45.9169, −122.4130); Johnson Creek (45.9385, −122.6261); Lewis River (45.9570, −122.5550); Pup Creek (45.9391, −122.5440); Unnamed (45.8882, −122.7412); Unnamed (45.9153, −122.4362).

(4) Lower Columbia/Clatskanie Subbasin 17080003—(i) Kalama River Watershed 1708000301. Outlet(s) = Burris Creek (45.8926, −122.7892); Kalama River (46.0340, −122.8695) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arnold Creek (46.0463, −122.5938); Burris Creek (45.9391, −122.7780); Elk Creek (46.0891, −122.5117); Gobar Creek (46.0963, −122.6042); Hatchery Creek (46.0459, −122.8027); Kalama River (46.1109, −122.3579); Little Kalama River (45.9970, −122.6939); North Fork Kalama River (46.1328, −122.4118); Wild Horse Creek (46.0626, −122.6367).

(ii) Clatskanie River Watershed 1708000303. Outlet(s) = Clatskanie River (Lat 46.1398, Long −123.2303) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clatskanie River (46.0435, −123.0829); Merrill Creek (46.0916, −123.1727); Perkins Creek (46.0826, −123.1678).

(iii) Skamokawa/Elochoman Watershed 1708000305. Outlet(s) = Elochoman River (Lat 46.2269, Long −123.4040); Skamokawa Creek (46.2677, −123.4562); Unnamed (46.2243, −123.3975) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (46.2256, −123.3071); Elochoman River (46.3503, −123.2428); Falk Creek (46.2954, −123.4413); Left Fork Skamokawa Creek (46.3249, −123.4538); McDonald Creek (46.3398, −123.4116); Standard Creek (46.3292, −123.3999); West Fork Elochoman River (46.3211, −123.2605); West Fork Skamokawa Creek (46.2871, −123.4654); Wilson Creek (46.2970, −123.3434).

(iv) Plympton Creek Watershed 1708000306. Outlet(s) = Westport Slough (Lat 46.1434, Long −123.3816) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Plympton Creek (46.1261, −123.3842); Westport Slough (46.1195, −123.2797).

(5) Upper Cowlitz Subbasin 17080004—(i) Headwaters Cowlitz River 1708000401. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.6580, Lat −121.6032) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clear Fork Cowlitz River (46.6858, −121.5668); Muddy Fork Cowlitz River (46.6994, −121.6169); Ohanapecosh River (46.6883, −121.5809).

(ii) Upper Cowlitz River Watershed 1708000402. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.5763, Long −121.7051) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cowlitz River (46.6580, −121.6032).

(iii) Cowlitz Valley Frontal Watershed 1708000403. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.4765, Long −122.0952) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cowlitz River (46.5763, −121.7051); Silver Creek (46.5576, −121.9178).

(iv) Upper Cispus River Watershed 1708000404. Outlet(s) = Cispus River (Lat 46.4449, Long −121.7954) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cispus River (46.3410, −121.6709); East Canyon Creek (46.3454, −121.7031); North Fork Cispus River (46.4355, −121.654).

(v) Lower Cispus River Watershed 1708000405. Outlet(s) = Cispus River (Lat 46.4765, Long −122.0952) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cispus River (46.4449, −121.7954); McCoy Creek (46.3892, −121.8190); Yellowjacket Creek (46.3871, −121.8335).

(6) Cowlitz Subbasin 17080005—(i) Riffe Reservoir Watershed 1708000502. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.5033, Long −122.5870) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cowlitz River (46.4765, −122.0952).

(ii) Jackson Prairie Watershed 1708000503. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.3678, Long −122.9337) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (46.4215, −122.9224); Blue Creek (46.4885, −122.7253); Cowlitz River (46.5033, −122.5870); Lacamas Creek (46.5118, −122.8113); Mill Creek (46.4701, −122.8557); Mill Creek (46.5176;-122.6209); Otter Creek (46.4800, −122.6996); Salmon Creek (46.4237, −122.8400); Skook Creek (46.5035, −122.7556).

(iii) North Fork Toutle River Watershed 1708000504. Outlet(s) = North Fork Toutle River (Lat 46.3669, Long −122.5859) upstream to endpoint(s) in: North Fork Toutle River (46.3718, −122.5847).

(iv) Green River Watershed 1708000505. Outlet(s) = Green River (Lat 46.3718, Long −122.5847) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cascade Creek (46.3924, −122.3530); Devils Creek (46.3875, −122.5113); Elk Creek (46.3929, −122.3224); Green River (46.3857, −122.1815); Miners Creek (46.3871, −122.2091); Shultz Creek (46.3744, −122.2987); Unnamed (46.3796, −122.3632).

(v) South Fork Toutle River Watershed 1708000506. Outlet(s) = South Fork Toutle River (Lat 46.3282, Long −122.7215) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Johnson Creek (46.3100, −122.6338); South Fork Toutle River (46.2306, −122.4439); Studebaker Creek (46.3044, −122.6777).

(vi) East Willapa Watershed 1708000507. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.2660, Long −122.9154) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arkansas Creek (46.3275, −123.0123); Baxter Creek (46.3034, −122.9709); Brim Creek (46.4263, −123.0139); Campbell Creek (46.3756, −123.0401); Cowlitz River (46.3678, −122.9337); Delameter Creek (46.2495, −122.9916); Hemlock Creek (46.2585, −122.7269); Hill Creek (46.3724, −122.9211); King Creek (46.5076, −122.9885); Monahan Creek (46.2954, −123.0286); North Fork Toutle River (46.3669, −122.5859); Olequa Creek (46.5174, −122.9042); Stillwater Creek (46.3851, −123.0478); Sucker Creek (46.2628, −122.8116); Unnamed (46.5074, −122.9585); Unnamed (46.5405, −122.9090); Wyant Creek (46.3424, −122.6302).

(vii) Coweeman Watershed 1708000508. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.0977, Long −122.9141); Owl Creek (46.0771, −122.8676) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baird Creek (46.1704, −122.6119); Coweeman River (46.1505, −122.5792); Cowlitz River (46.2660, −122.9154); Leckler Creek (46.2092, −122.9206); Mulholland Creek (46.1932, −122.6992); North Fork Goble Creek (46.1209, −122.7689); Ostrander Creek (46.2095, −122.8623); Owl Creek (46.0914, −122.8692); Salmon Creek (46.2547, −122.8839); South Fork Ostrander Creek (46.1910, −122.8600); Unnamed (46.0838, −122.7264).

(7) Lower Columbia Subbasin 17080006—(i) Big Creek Watershed 1708000602. Outlet(s) = Bear Creek (Lat 46.1719; Long −123.6642); Big Creek (46.1847, −123.5943); Blind Slough (46.2011, −123.5822); John Day River (46.1820, −123.7392) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (46.1181, −123.6388); Big Creek (46.1475, −123.5819); Gnat Creek (46.1614, −123.4813); John Day River (46.1763, −123.7474).

(ii) Grays Bay Watershed 1708000603. Outlet(s) = Crooked Creek (Lat 46.2962, Long −123.6795); Deep River (46.3035, −123.7092); Grays River (46.3035, −123.6867); Sisson Creek (46.3011, −123.7237); Unnamed (46.3042, −123.6870) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Crooked Creek (46.3033, −123.6222); East Fork Grays River (46.4425, −123.4081); Fossil Creek (46.3628, −123.5530); Grays River (46.4910, −123.4334); Hull Creek (46.3725, −123.5866); Johnson Canyon (46.3699, −123.6659); Klints Creek (46.3562, −123.5675); Malone Creek (46.3280, −123.6545); Mitchell Creek (46.4512, −123.4371) South Fork Grays River (46.3813, −123.4581); Sweigiler Creek (46.4195, −123.5375); Unnamed (46.3283, −123.7376); Unnamed (46.3651, −123.6839); Unnamed (46.4701, −123.4515); West Fork Grays River (46.4195, −123.5530).

(8) Clackamas Subbasin 17090011—(i) Lower Clackamas River Watershed 1709001106. Outlet(s) = Clackamas River (Lat 45.3719, Long −122.6071) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clackamas River (45.2440, −122.2798); Clear Creek (45.3568, −122.4781); Deep Creek (45.3916, −122.4028); Richardson Creek (45.3971, −122.4712); Rock Creek (45.4128, −122.5043).

(ii) [Reserved]

(9) Lower Willamette Subbasin 17090012—(i) Johnson Creek Watershed 1709001201. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 45.4423, Long −122.6453) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Crystal Springs Creek (45.4770, −122.6403); Kellogg Creek (45.4344, −122.6314); Tryon Creek (45.4239, −122.6595); Unnamed (45.4002, −122.6423); Willamette River (45.3719, −122.6071).

(ii) Scappoose Creek Watershed 1709001202. Outlet(s) = Multnomah Channel (Lat 45.8577, Long −122.7919) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cunningham Slough (45.8250, −122.8069); Multnomah Channel (45.6188, −122.7921); North Scappoose Creek (45.8014, −122.9340).

(iii) Columbia Slough/Willamette River Watershed 1709001203. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 45.6530, Long −122.7646) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bybee/Smith Lakes (45.6189, −122.7333); Columbia Slough (45.5979, −122.7137); Willamette River (45.4423, −122.6453).

(10) Lower Columbia River Corridor—Lower Columbia River Corridor. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2485, Long −124.0782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.5709, −122.4021).

(11) Maps of critical habitat for the Lower Columbia River chinook salmon ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.086.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.087.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.088.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.089.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.090.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.091.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.092.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.093.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.094.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.095.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.096.gif

View or download PDF

(i) Upper Willamette River Chinook Salmon (Oncorhynchus tshawytscha). Critical habitat is to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:

(1) Middle Fork Willamette Subbasin 17090001—(i) Upper Middle Fork Willamette River Watershed 1709000101. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Willamette River (Lat 43.4961, Long −122.3989) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Echo Creek (43.4670, −122.3172); Found Creek (43.5048, −122.2831); Middle Fork Willamette River (43.4801, −122.2534); Noisy Creek (43.5083, −122.3016); Simpson Creek (43.5031, −122.3801); Skunk Creek (43.5069, −122.2866); Staley Creek (43.4527, −122.3650); Swift Creek (43.5438, −122.2431); Tumblebug Creek (43.4740, −122.2549); Unnamed (43.4967, −122.2645); Unnamed (43.4986, −122.2686); Unnamed (43.5020, −122.2764).

(ii) Hills Creek Watershed 1709000102. Outlet(s) = Hills Creek (Lat 43.7071, Long −122.4195) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hills Creek (43.6718, −122.3502).

(iii) Salt Creek/Willamette River Watershed 1709000103. Outlet(s) = Salt Creek (Lat 43.7261, Long −122.4381) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Coyote Creek (43.6682, −122.2378); Eagle Creek (43.6795, −122.2293); Salt Creek (43.6204, −122.1413); South Fork Salt Creek (43.6518, −122.2261).

(iv) Hills Creek Reservoir Watershed 1709000105. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Willamette River (Lat 43.7589, Long −122.5242) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Willow Creek (43.6341, −122.4139); Buck Creek (43.5945, −122.4272); Bull Creek (43.6598, −122.4014); Coal Creek (43.4882, −122.4246); Coffeepot Creek (43.6182, −122.4160); Gold Creek (43.5860, −122.4768); Indian Creek (43.5034, −122.4638); Larison Creek (43.6851, −122.4760); Middle Fork Willamette River (43.4961, −122.3989); Packard Creek (43.6516, −122.4904); Snake Creek (43.5388, −122.4554) Snow Creek (43.6061, −122.4585); Windfall Creek (43.5984, −122.4638).

(v) North Fork of Middle Fork Willamette River Watershed 1709000106. Outlet(s) = North Fork Middle Fork Willamette River (Lat 43.7589, Long −122.5242) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cayuse Creek (43.8651, −122.1856); Chalk Creek (43.8750, −122.4044); Christy Creek (43.9079, −122.3796); Fisher Creek (43.8699, −122.1551); North Fork Middle Fork Willamette River (43.8671, −122.0711).

(vi) Middle Fork Willamette/Lookout Point Watershed 1709000107. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Willamette River (Lat 43.9495, Long −122.8471) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anthony Creek (43.8799, −122.8498); Bannister Creek (43.8743, −122.6538); Buckhead Creek (43.7753, −122.5253); Burnt Bridge Creek (43.7900, −122.5334); Carr Creek (43.8558, −122.8177); Deception Creek (43.7551, −122.5541); East Fork Minnow Creek (43.8902, −122.7342); Goodman Creek (43.8309, −122.6940); Gosage Creek (43.8446, −122.8129); Guiley Creek (43.8419, −122.7962); Hazel Creek (43.8637, −122.6891); Lost Creek (43.8427, −122.7781); Middle Creek (43.8624, −122.8323); Middle Fork Willamette River (43.7589, −122.5242); Minnow Creek (43.8872, −122.7458); North Creek (43.8247, −122.6236); Rolling Riffle Creek (43.8750, −122.7052); School Creek (43.8604, −122.6099); South Creek (43.8230, −122.6216); Unnamed (43.8329, −122.6775); Unnamed (43.8427, −122.6643); Unnamed (43.8433, −122.6950).

(vii) Little Fall Creek Watershed 1709000108. Outlet(s) = Little Fall Creek (Lat 43.9577, Long −122.8166) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Fall Creek (44.0579, −122.5440); Norton Creek (44.0006, −122.7044); Sturdy Creek (44.0196, −122.6475).

(viii) Fall Creek Watershed 1709000109. Outlet(s) = Fall Creek (Lat 43.9707, Long −122.8677) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (44.0000, −122.4993); Fall Creek (43.9922, −122.3758); Gold Creek (43.9772, −122.4051); Logan Creek (43.9447, −122.4504); Nelson Creek (43.9285, −122.6850); Portland Creek (43.9331, −122.4655); Sunshine Creek (43.9943, −122.4672); Winberry Creek (43.9142, −122.6890).

(ix) Lower Middle Fork Willamette River Wateshed 1709000110. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Willamette River (Lat 44.0226, Long −123.0169) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hills Creek (43.9945, −122.8651); Middle Fork Willamette River (43.9495, −122.8471); Mill Race (44.0407, −123.0004); Pudding Creek (44.0173, −122.9501); Rattlesnake Creek (43.9352, −122.8608); Wallace Creek (44.0074, −122.8984).

(2) Upper Willamette Subbasin 17090003—(i) Muddy Creek Watershed 1709000302. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 44.6400, Long −123.1096) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (44.0226, −123.0169).

(ii) Calapooia River Watershed 1709000303. Outlet(s) = Calapooia River (Lat 44.5088, Long −123.1101) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Calapooia River (44.2354, −122.4128).

(iii) Oak Creek Watershed 1709000304. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 44.7504, Long −123.1421) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Calapooia River (44.5088, −123.1101); Willamette River (44.6400, −123.1096).

(iv) Marys River Watershed 1709000305. Outlet(s) = Marys River (Lat 44.5566, Long −123.2597) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (44.4554, −123.3748); Marys River (44.5373, −123.3762); Oak Creek (44.5636, −123.2932).

(v) Luckiamute River Watershed 1709000306. Outlet(s) = Luckiamute River (Lat 44.7561, Long −123.1468) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Soap Creek (44.7317, −123.2151); Unnamed (44.7661, −123.2011).

(3) McKenzie Subbasin 17090004—(i) Upper McKenzie River Watershed 1709000401. Outlet(s) = McKenzie River (Lat 44.1721, Long −122.2058) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deer Creek (44.2677, −122.0712); Frissell Creek (44.2288, −122.0699); Lost Creek (44.1729, −122.0401); McKenzie River (44.3109, −122.0199); Scott Creek (44.1981, −122.0195); Smith River (44.2824, −122.0506).

(ii) Horse Creek Watershed 1709000402. Outlet(s) = West Fork Horse Creek (Lat 44.1721, Long −122.2058) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar Swamp Creek (44.1563, −122.1132); Horse Creek (44.0602, −122.0087); King Creek (44.1635, −122.1693); Separation Creek (44.1274, −122.0077).

(iii) South Fork McKenzie River Watershed 1709000403. Outlet(s) = South Fork McKenzie River (Lat 44.1595, Long −122.2946) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Augusta Creek (43.9562, −122.1632); Cougar Creek (44.1397, −122.2437); East Fork South Fork McKenzie (44.0850, −122.0997); Elk Creek (43.9455, −122.0384); French Pete Creek (44.0402, −122.1854); Hardy Creek (44.0345, −122.2047); Rebel Creek (44.0167, −122.1505); Roaring River (43.9479, −122.0811); South Fork McKenzie River (43.9533, −121.9995).

(iv) McKenzie River/Quartz Creek Watershed 1709000405. Outlet(s) = McKenzie River (Lat 44.1112, Long −122.4209) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cone Creek (44.1528, −122.3649); McKenzie River (44.1721, −122.2058); Quartz Creek (44.0188, −122.3015); Wycoff Creek (44.0846, −122.3143).

(v) Lower McKenzie River Watershed 1709000407. Outlet(s) = McKenzie River (Lat 44.1255, Long −123.1059) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (44.0601, −122.7825); Camp Creek (44.0896, −122.8544); Deer Creek (44.0895, −122.4234); Ennis Creek (44.0804, −122.3754); Finn Creek (44.1471, −122.5972); Forest Creek (44.0861, −122.7153); Haagen Creek (44.0880, −122.7126); Hatchery Creek (44.1449, −122.6056); Holden Creek (44.1056, −122.7061); Indian Creek (44.1526, −122.5816); Lane Creek (44.0928, −122.7323); Marten Creek (44.1075, −122.5046); McKenzie River (44.1112, −122.4209); North Fork Gate Creek (44.1718, −122.5248); Osborn Creek (44.0565, −122.7880); Ritchie Creek (44.1028, −122.6567); South Fork Gate Creek (44.1667, −122.4980); Taylor Creek (44.0783, −122.7481); Toms Creek (44.1316, −122.5586); Unnamed (44.0646, −122.9399); Walterville Canal (44.0765, −122.7537).

(4) North Santiam Subbasin 17090005—(i) Middle North Santiam River Watershed 1709000504. Outlet(s) = North Santiam River (Lat 44.7852, Long −122.6079) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mad Creek (44.7453, −122.3898); North Santiam River (44.7510, −122.2821); Rock Creek (44.7077, −122.4171); Snake Creek (44.7477, −122.4905).

(ii) Little North Santiam River Watershed 1709000505. Outlet(s) = Little North Santiam River (Lat 44.7852, Long −122.6079) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Elkhorn Creek (44.8134, −122.3561); Little North Santiam River (44.8390, −122.3364); Little Sinker Creek (44.8191, −122.4111); Sinker Creek (44.8166, −122.4174).

(iii) Lower North Santiam River Watershed 1709000506. Outlet(s) = Santiam River (Lat 44.7504, Long −123.1421) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Branch (44.7559, −122.7974); Cold Creek (44.7522, −122.8848); Morgan Creek (44.7500, −123.0376); North Santiam River (44.7852, −122.6079); Salem Ditch (44.8000, −122.8120); Smallman Creek (44.7300, −122.9098); Stout Creek (44.7930, −122.6177); Trask Creek (44.7725, −122.6152); Unnamed (44.7672, −123.0517); Valentine Creek (44.8013, −122.7176).

(5) South Santiam Subbasin 17090006—(i) Hamilton Creek/South Santiam River Watershed 1709000601. Outlet(s) = South Santiam River (Lat 44.6869, Long −123.0052) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hamilton Creek (44.5037, −122.7667); McDowell Creek (44.4580, −122.7128); Mill Creek (44.6750, −122.9721); Noble Creek (44.4519, −122.7976); South Santiam River (44.4163, −122.6693); Spring Branch (44.6821, −122.9811); Unnamed (44.6703, −122.9870); Unnamed (44.6801, −122.9786).

(ii) Crabtree Creek Watershed 1709000602. Outlet(s) = Crabtree Creek (Lat 44.6756, Long −122.9557) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bald Peter Creek (44.5682, −122.5825); Beaver Creek (44.6271, −122.8504); Crabtree Creek (44.6058, −122.5405); Roaring River (44.6251, −122.7283); South Fork Crabtree Creek (44.5741, −122.5744).

(iii) Thomas Creek Watershed 1709000603. Outlet(s) = Thomas Creek (Lat 44.6778, Long −122.9654) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Jordan Creek (44.7531, −122.6595); Mill Creek (44.7055, −122.7842); Neal Creek (44.7101, −122.6912); South Fork Neal Creek (44.7033, −122.7078); Thomas Creek (44.6776, −122.4650).

(iv) South Santiam River Watershed 1709000606. Outlet(s) = South Santiam River (Lat 44.3977, Long −122.4491) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Falls Creek (44.4007, −122.3828); South Santiam River (44.3980, −122.2610).

(v) South Santiam River/Foster Reservoir Watershed 1709000607. Outlet(s) = South Santiam River (Lat 44.4163, Long −122.6693) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Santiam River (44.4498, −122.5479); South Santiam River (44.3977, −122.4491).

(vi) Wiley Creek Watershed 1709000608. Outlet(s) = Wiley Creek (Lat 44.4140, Long −122.6752) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Wiley Creek (44.3673, −122.5916); Wiley Creek (44.3488, −122.5900).

(6) Middle Willamette Subbasin 17090007—(i) Mill Creek/Willamette River Watershed 1709000701. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 44.9520, Long −123.0381) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mill Creek (44.8255, −122.8226).

(ii) Rickreall Creek Watershed 1709000702. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 44.9288, Long −123.1124) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (44.7504, −123.1421).

(iii) Willamette River/Chehalem Creek Watershed 1709000703. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 45.2552, Long −122.8806) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (44.9288, −123.1124).

(iv) Abernethy Creek Watershed 1709000704. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 45.3719, Long −122.6071) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (45.2552, −122.8806).

(7) Molalla/Pudding Subbasin 17090009—(i) Butte Creek/Pudding River Watershed 1709000902. Outlet(s) = Pudding River (Lat 45.1907, Long −122.7527) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pudding River (45.0740, −122.8525).

(ii) Senecal Creek/Mill Creek Watershed 1709000904. Outlet(s) = Pudding River (Lat 45.2843, Long −122.7149) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pudding River (45.1907, −122.7527).

(iii) Upper Molalla River Watershed 1709000905. Outlet(s) = Molalla River (Lat 45.1196, Long −122.5342) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Molalla River (44.9124, −122.3228); North Fork Molalla River (45.0872, −122.3849); Table Rock Fork Molalla River (44.9876, −122.2741).

(iv) Lower Molalla River Watershed 1709000906. Outlet(s) = Molalla River (Lat 45.2979, Long −122.7141) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Gribble Creek (45. 2146, −122.6988); Milk Creek (45.2278, −122.5670); Molalla River (45.1196, −122.5342).

(8) Clackamas Subbasin 17090011—(i) Collawash River Watershed 1709001101. Outlet(s) = Collawash River (Lat 45.0321, Long −122.0600) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blister Creek (44.9594, −122.1590); Collawash River (44.9507, −122.0350); Hot Springs Fk Collawash River (44.9385, −122.1721); Nohorn Creek (44.9442, −122.1957).

(ii) Upper Clackamas River 1709001102. Outlet(s) = Clackamas River (Lat 45.0321, Long −122.0600) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cabin Creek (45.0087, −121.8958); Clackamas River (44.8966, −121.8800); Cub Creek (44.8969, −121.8876); Granite Creek (45.0184, −121.9885); Hunter Creek (44.9086, −121.8929); Last Creek (44.9715, −121.8547); Lowe Creek (44.9487, −121.8983); Pot Creek (45.0149, −121.9084); Unnamed (44.9469, −121.8691); Wall Creek (44.9555, −121.8843).

(iii) Oak Grove Fork Clackamas River Watershed 1709001103. Outlet(s) = Oak Grove Fork Clackamas River (Lat 45.0746, Long −122.0520) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Oak Grove Fork Clackamas River (45.0822, −121.9859).

(iv) Middle Clackamas River Watershed 1709001104. Outlet(s) = Clackamas River (Lat 45.2440, Long −122.2798) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clackamas River (45.0321, −122.0600); Fish Creek (45.0962, −122.1683); North Fork Clackamas River (45.2361, −122.2186); Roaring River (45.1773, −122.0650); South Fork Clackamas River (45.1939, −122.2257); Tag Creek (45.0607, −122.0512); Tar Creek (45.0494, −122.0570).

(v) Lower Clackamas River Watershed 1709001106. Outlet(s) = Clackamas River (Lat 45.3719, Long −122.6071) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clackamas River (45.2440, −122.2798); Clear Creek (45.3568, −122.4781); Deep Creek (45.3937, −122.4095); Richardson Creek (45.3971, −122.4712).

(9) Lower Willamette/Columbia River Corridor—Lower Willamette/Columbia River Corridor. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2485, Long −124.0782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (45.3719, −122.6071).

(10) Maps of critical habitat for the Upper Willamette River chinook salmon ESU follow:    

eCFR graphic er02se05.097.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.098.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.099.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.100.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.101.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.102.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.103.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.104.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.105.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.106.gif

View or download PDF

(j) Upper Columbia River Spring Chinook Salmon (Oncorhynchus tshawytscha). Critical habitat is to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:

(1) Chief Joseph Subbasin 17020005—Upper Columbia/Swamp Creek Watershed 1702000505. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 47.8077, Long −119.9754) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (48.0502, −119.8942).

(2) Methow Subbasin 17020008—(i) Lost River Watershed 1702000801 Outlet(s) = Lost River Gorge (Lat 48.6501, Long −120.5103) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Eureka Creek (48.7020, −120.4986); Lost River Gorge (48.7324, −120.4475).

(ii) Upper Methow River Watershed 1702000802. Outlet(s) = Methow River (Lat 48.6015, Long −120.4376) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Early Winters Creek (48.5999, −120.5840); Methow River (48.6417, −120.6150); Rattlesnake Creek (48.6523, −120.5733); Robinson Creek (48.6680, −120.5394); South Fork Trout Creek (48.6448, −120.6030).

(iii) Upper Chewuch River Watershed 1702000803. Outlet(s) = Chewuch River (Lat 48.7501, Long −120.1356) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Andrews Creek (48.7855, −120.1087); Chewuch River (48.8614, −120.0288); Dog Creek (48.8218, −120.0151); Lake Creek (48.8258, −120.1996); Thirtymile Creek (48.8109, −120.0199).

(iv) Lower Chewuch River Watershed 1702000804. Outlet(s) = Chewuch River (Lat 48.4751, Lat −120.1790) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (48.5797, −120.1538); Chewuch River (48.7501, −120.1356); Cub Creek (48.5513, −120.1899); Eightmile Creek (48.6071, −120.1775); Lake Creek (48.4926, −120.1629); Twentymile Creek (48.7029, −120.1117).

(v) Twisp River Watershed 1702000805. Outlet(s) = Twisp River (Lat 48.3682, Long −120.1176) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buttermilk Creek (48.3528, −120.3239); Eagle Creek (48.3584, −120.3914); North Creek (48.4587, −120.5595); Poorman Creek (48.3674, −120.1997); South Creek (48.4330, −120.5431); Twisp River (48.4615, −120.5764); War Creek (48.3649, −120.4030).

(vi) Middle Methow River Watershed 1702000806. Outlet(s) = Methow River (Lat 48.2495, Long −120.1156) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (48.4527, −120.1423); Goat Creek (48.5888, −120.3705); Little Boulder Creek (48.5700, −120.3797); Methow River (48.6015, −120.4376); Wolf Creek (48.4776, −120.2840) Unnamed (48.4896, −120.2116).

(vii) Lower Methow River Watershed 1702000807. Outlet(s) = Methow River (Lat 48.0502, Long −119.8942) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Methow River (48.2495, −120.1156).

(3) Upper Columbia/Entiat Subbasin 17020010—(i) Entiat River Watershed 1702001001. Outlet(s) = Entiat River (Lat 47.6585, Long −120.2194) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Entiat River (47.9855, −120.5749); Hornet Creek (47.7714, −120.4403); Mad River (47.7804, −120.4403); Tillicum Creek (47.7295, −120.4304).

(ii) Lake Entiat Watershed 1702001002. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 47.3438, Long −120.0929) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (47.8077, −119.9754).

(4) Wenatchee Subbasin 17020011—(i) White River Watershed 1702001101. Outlet(s) = White River (Lat 47.8088, Long −120.7159) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Wenatchee River (47.8526, −120.9541); Napeequa River (47.9285, −120.8829); Panther Creek (47.9355, −120.9482); White River (47.9535, −120.9380).

(ii) Chiwawa River Watershed 1702001102. Outlet(s) = Chiwawa River (Lat 47.7880, Long −120.6589) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (47.8483, −120.6587); Chikamin Creek (47.9785, −120.7194); Chiwawa River (48.1048, −120.8773); Goose Creek (47.8392, −120.6461); Minnow Creek (47.9137, −120.7182); Phelps Creek (48.0794, −120.8400); Unnamed (48.0366, −120.7615).

(iii) Nason/Tumwater Watershed 1702001103. Outlet(s) = Wenatchee River (Lat 47.5801, Long −120.6660) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chiwaukum Creek (47.7039, −120.7791); Nason Creek (47.7769, −120.9103); Skinney Creek (47.6894, −120.7351).

(iv) Icicle/Chumstick Watershed 1702001104. Outlet(s) = Wenatchee River (Lat 47.5575, Long −120.5729) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Wenatchee River (47.5801, −120.6660).

(v) Lower Wenatchee River Watershed 1702001105. Outlet(s) = Wenatchee River (Lat 47.4553, Long −120.3185) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Wenatchee River (47.5575, −120.5729).

(5) Columbia River Corridor—Columbia River Corridor Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2485, Long −124.0782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (47.3438, −120.0929).

(6) Maps of critical habitat for the Upper Columbia River Spring-run chinook salmon ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.107.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.108.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.109.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.110.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.111.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.112.gif

View or download PDF

(k) Hood Canal Summer-run Chum Salmon (Oncorhynchus keta). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:

(1) Skokomoish Subbasin 17110017—Skokomish River 1711001701. Outlet(s) = Skokomish River (Lat 47.3543, Long −123.1122), Unnamed (47.3420, −123.1092), Unnamed (47.3471, −123.1275), Unnamed (47.3509. −123.1101) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mussel Sheel Creek (47.3039, −123.1590); Skokomish (47.3199, −123.2198); Unnamed (47.3209, −123.2211).

(2) Hood Canal Subbasin 17110018—(i) Lower West Hood Canal Frontal Watershed 1711001802. Outlet(s)= Eagle Creek (Lat 47.4849, Long −123.0766); Finch Creek (47.4067, −123.1377); Fulton Creek (47.6183, −122.9736); Jorsted Creek (47.5263, −123.0489); Lilliwaup Creek (47.4689, −123.1136); Unnamed (47.4576, −123.1117) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Eagle Creek (47.4905, −123.0830); Finch Creek (47.4076, −123.1586); Fulton Creek (47.6275, −122.9805); Jorsted Creek (47.5246, −123.0649); Lilliwaup Creek (47.4704, −123.1166); Unnamed (47.4585, −123.1186).

(ii) Hamma Hamma River Watershed 1711001803. Outlet(s) = Hamma Hamma River (Lat 47.5471, Long −123.0440) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hamma Hamma River (47.5547, −123.0623); John Creek (47.5369, −123.0619).

(iii) Duckabush River Watershed 1711001804. Outlet(s) = Duckabush River (Lat 47.6502, Long −122.9348) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Duckabush River (47.6654, −122.9728).

(iv) Dosewallips River Watershed 1711001805. Outlet(s) = Dosewallips River (Lat 47.6880, Long −122.8949) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dosewallips River (47.7157, −122.9396).

(v) Big Quilcene River Watershed 1711001806. Outlet(s) = Big Quilcene River (Lat 47.8188, Long −122.8605) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Quilcene River (47.8102, −122.9119).

(vi) Upper West Hood Canal Frontal Watershed 1711001807. Outlet(s) = Little Quilcene River (Lat 47.8266; Long −122.8608) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Quilcene River (47.8374, −122.8854).

(vii) West Kitsap Watershed 1711001808. Outlet(s) = Anderson Creek (Lat 47.5670, Long −122.9664); Big Beef Creek (47.6521, −122.7823); Dewatto River (47.4538, −123.0474); Little Anderson Creek (47.6653, −122.7554); Tahuya River (47.3767, −123.0355); Union River (47.4484, −122.8368); Unnamed (47.3767, −123.0372); Unnamed (47.4537, −123.0474) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (47.5596, −122.9354); Bear Creek (47.4980, −122.8074); Big Beef Creek (47.6385, −122.7868); Dewatto River (47.4937, −122.9914); East Fork Union River (47.5056, −122.7897); Hazel Creek (47.5170, −122.7945); Little Anderson Creek (47.6606, −122.7543); North East Fork Union River (47.4954, −122.7819); Tahuya River (47.4510, −122.9597); Union River (47.5273, −122.7846); Unnamed (47.4492, −122.9229); Unnamed (47.4527, −122.8294); Unnamed (47.4553, −122.8301); Unnamed (47.4594, −122.8396); Unnamed (47.4700, −122.8300); Unnamed (47.4852, −122.8313); Unnamed (47.4966, −122.8393); Unnamed (47.4971, −122.8315); Unnamed (47.6600, −122.7559); Unnamed (47.6642, −122.7534).

(3) Puget Sound Subbasin 17110019—Port Ludlow/Chimacum Creek Watershed 1711001908. Outlet(s) = Chimacum Creek (Lat 48.0507, Long −122.7832) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chimacum Creek (47.9743, −122.7764).

(4) Dungeness/Elwha Subbasin 17110020—(i) Discovery Bay Watershed 1711002001. Outlet(s) = Salmon Creek (Lat 47.9895, Long −122.8879); Snow Creek (47.9900, −122.8834) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Salmon Creek (47.9775, −122.9191); Snow Creek (47.9638, −122.8827).

(ii) Sequim Bay Watershed 1711002002. Outlet(s) = Jimmycomelately Creek (Lat 48.0235, Long −123.0039) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Jimmycomelately Creek (48.0125, −123.0026).

(iii) Dungeness River Watershed 1711002003. Outlet(s) = Dungeness River (Lat 48.1506, Long −123.1311); Unnamed (48.1537, −123.1267) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dungeness River (48.0258, −123.1358); Matriotti Creek (48.1369, −123.1488); Unnamed (48.1167, −123.1403); Unnamed (48.1514, −123.1216).

(5) Nearshore Marine Areas—Except as provided in paragraph (e) of this section, critical habitat includes all nearshore marine areas (including areas adjacent to islands) of Hood Canal and the Strait of Juan de Fuca (to Dungeness Bay) from the line of extreme high tide out to a depth of 30 meters.

(6) Maps of critical habitat for the Hood Canal summer-run chum salmon ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.113.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.114.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.115.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.116.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.117.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.118.gif

View or download PDF

(l) Columbia River Chum Salmon (Oncorhynchus keta). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:

(1) Middle Columbia/Hood Subbasin 17070105—(i) White Salmon River Watershed 1707010509. Outlet(s) = White Salmon River (Lat 45.7267, Long −121.5209) upstream to endpoint(s) in: White Salmon River (45.7677, −121.5374).

(ii) Middle Columbia/Grays Creek Watershed 1707010512. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.7074, Long −121.7965) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.7267, −121.5209).

(iii) Middle Columbia/Eagle Creek 1707010513. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.6453, Long −121.9395) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.7074, −121.7965).

(2) Lower Columbia/Sandy Subbasin 17080001—(i) Washougal River Watershed 1708000106. Outlet(s) = Unnamed (Lat 45.5812, Long −122.4077); Washougal River (45.5795, −122.4023) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lacamas Creek (45.5972, −122.3933); Little Washougal River (45.6210, −122.3750); Unnamed (45.5861, −122.4083); Washougal River (45.6232, −122.2738).

(ii) Columbia Gorge Tributaries Watershed 1708000107. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.5709, Long −122.4020) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.6453, −121.9395); Duncan Creek (45.6136, −122.0539); Gibbons Creek (45.5710, −122.3147); Greenleaf Creek (45.6548, −121.9569); Hamilton Creek (45.6535, −121.9879); Hardy Creek (45.6354, −121.9987); Indian Mary Creek (45.6066, −122.0716); Lawton Creek (45.5746, −122.2501); Unnamed (45.5673, −122.3033); Unnamed (45.6017, −122.1106); Unnamed (45.6017, −122.1087); Unnamed (45.6483, −121.9725); Unnamed (45.6509, −121.9502); Walton Creek (45.5757, −122.2618).

(iii) Salmon Creek Watershed 1708000109. Outlet(s) = Lake River (Lat 45.8437, Long −122.7800); Love Creek (45.5976, −122.5443); Unnamed (45.5867, −122.5015); Unnamed (45.5919, −122.5241); Unnamed (45.5952, −122.5366) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Love Creek (45.5981, −122.5444); Salmon Creek (45.7089, −122.6480); Unnamed (45.5873, −122.5015); Unnamed (45.5924, −122.5242); Unnamed (45.5955, −122.5360).

(3) Lewis Subbasin 17080002—(i) East Fork Lewis River Watershed 1708000205. Outlet(s) = East Fork Lewis River (Lat 45.8664, Long −122.7189); Gee Creek (45.8462, −122.7803) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brezee Creek (45.8622, −122.6667); East Fork Lewis River (45.8395, −122.4463); Gee Creek (45.8264, −122.7458); Lockwood Creek (45.8578, −122.6259); Mason Creek (45.8410, −122.5919); McCormick Creek (45.8521, −122.6907); Riley Creek (45.8663, −122.6349); Unnamed (45.8076, −122.5878); Unnamed (45.8076, −122.6286); Unnamed (45.8090, −122.6089); Unnamed (45.8111, −122.5860); Unnamed (45.8149, −122.5654); Unnamed (45.8201, −122.5991); Unnamed (45.8241, −122.6380); Unnamed (45.8280, −122.6431); Unnamed (45.8292, −122.6040); Unnamed (45.8389, −122.6456); Unnamed (45.8439, −122.6478); Unnamed (45.8439, −122.6605).

(ii) Lower Lewis River Watershed 1708000206. Outlet(s) = Lewis River (Lat 45.8519, Long −122.7806) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar Creek (45.9383, −122.5818); Colvin Creek (45.9400, −122.6081); Houghton Creek (45.9395, −122.6478); Johnson Creek (45.9385, −122.6261); Lewis River (45.9570, −122.5550); Ross Creek (45.9340, −122.7076).

(4) Lower Columbia/Clatskanie Subbasin 17080003—(i) Kalama River Watershed 1708000301. Outlet(s) = Kalama River (Lat 46.0340, Long −122.8696) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Kalama River (46.0449, −122.8034).

(ii) Germany/Abernathy Watershed 1708000304. Outlet(s) = Abernethy Creek (Lat 46.1908, Long −123.1661); Germany Creek (46.1895, −123.1244); Mill Creek (46.1888, −123.1745) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Abernethy Creek (46.2263, −123.1467); Germany Creek (46.2221, −123.1353); Mill Creek (46.1932, −123.1834).

(iii) Skamokawa/Elochoman Watershed 1708000305. Outlet(s) = Elochoman River (Lat 46.2269, Long −123.4039); Jim Crow Creek (46.2662, −123.5511); Skamokawa Creek (46.2677, −123.4562); Unnamed (46.2243, −123.3975) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (46.2262, −123.3239); Brooks Slough (46.2502, −123.4094); Clear Creek (46.2611, −123.2996); Duck Creek (46.2517, −123.3159); Eggman Creek (46.3248, −123.4951); Elochoman River (46.2615, −123.2965); Indian Jack Slough (46.2371, −123.3955); Jim Crow Creek (46.2891, −123.5553); Kelly Creek (46.3109, −123.4797); Left Fork Skamokawa Creek (46.3331, −123.4610); Quarry Creek (46.3292, −123.4241); Skamokawa Creek (46.3277, −123.4236); Unnamed (46.2338, −123.3282); Unnamed (46.3293, −123.4534); West Fork Skamokawa Creek (46.3119, −123.4889); West Valley Creek (46.2981, −123.4698); Wilson Creek (46.3006, −123.3787).

(5) Lower Cowlitz Subbasin 17080005—(i) Jackson Prairie Watershed 1708000503. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.3678, Long −122.9337) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (46.4544, −122.9187); Blue Creek (46.4885, −122.7253); Coon Creek (46.4272, −122.9109); Cowlitz River (46.5033, −122.5871); Lacamas Creek (46.5564, −122.6878); Mill Creek (46.5025, −122.8017); Salmon Creek (46.4130, −122.8165); Skook Creek (46.4708, −122.7594); Unnamed (46.4191, −122.8205); Unnamed (46.4205, −122.8662); Unnamed (46.4280, −122.8380); Unnamed (46.4707, −122.7713); Unnamed (46.4885, −122.8068); Unnamed (46.5076, −122.6675); Unnamed (46.5311, −122.8194); Unnamed (46.5432, −122.7466).

(ii) South Fork Toutle River Watershed 1708000506. Outlet(s) = South Fork Toutle River (Lat 46.3282, Long −122.7215) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Johnson Creek (46.3102, −122.6444); South Fork Toutle River (46.2817, −122.6420).

(iii) East Willapa Watershed 1708000507. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.2660, Long −122.9154) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arkansas Creek (46.3032, −122.9801); Cowlitz River (46.3678, −122.9337); Delameter Creek (46.2598, −122.9679); Hill Creek (46.3704, −122.9267); McMurphy Creek (46.4082, −122.9520); Monahan Creek (46.2636, −122.9727); North Fork Toutle River (46.3669, −122.5859); Olequa Creek (46.4324, −122.9688); Unnamed (46.2606, −122.9551); Unnamed (46.2642, −122.9291); Unnamed (46.2689, −122.9589); Unnamed (46.2880, −122.9051); Unnamed (46.2892, −122.9626); Unnamed (46.3294, −122.9085); Unnamed (46.3371, −122.8922); Unnamed (46.3491, −122.7052); Unnamed (46.3571, −122.7684); Unnamed (46.3587, −122.7478); Unnamed (46.3683, −122.7503); Unnamed (46.3814, −122.6091); Wyant Creek (46.3314, −122.6768).

(iv) Coweeman Watershed 1708000508. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.0977, Long −122.9141); Owl Creek (46.0768, −122.8679) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baird Creek (46.1789, −122.5822); Butler Creek (46.1491, −122.5170); Cowlitz River (46.2660, −122.9154); Goble Creek (46.1074, −122.7068);Leckler Creek (46.2164, −122.9325); Mulholland Creek (46.2004, −122.6484); Nineteen Creek (46.1593, −122.6095); North Fork Goble Creek (46.1208, −122.7691); Owl Creek (46.0914, −122.8692); Salmon Creek (46.2547, −122.8839); Sandy Bend Creek (46.2318, −122.9143); Skipper Creek (46.1625, −122.5915); Turner Creek (46.1167, −122.8150); Unnamed (46.0719, −122.8607); Unnamed (46.0767, −122.8604); Unnamed (46.0897, −122.7355); Unnamed (46.1295, −122.8993); Unnamed (46.1369, −122.8034); Unnamed (46.1441, −122.5816); Unnamed (46.1478, −122.8649); Unnamed (46.1516, −122.8749); Unnamed (46.1558, −122.7803); Unnamed (46.1727, −122.7716); Unnamed (46.1753, −122.7657); Unnamed (46.1940, −122.7068); Unnamed (46.2021, −122.6941); Unnamed (46.2416, −122.8869).

(6) Lower Columbia Subbasin 17080006—(i) Big Creek Watershed 1708000602. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 46.1848, Long −123.5943) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (46.1476, −123.5820); Little Creek (46.1510, −123.6007).

(ii) Grays Bay Watershed 1708000603. Outlet(s) = Deep River (Lat 46.3035, Long −123.7092); Grays River (46.3035, −123.6867); Unnamed (46.2419, −123.8842); Unnamed (46.3026, −123.9702) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (46.4279, −123.4621); Blaney Creek (46.3957, −123.4607); Campbell Creek (46.3435, −123.7087); Chinook River (46.2685, −123.9233); Deep River (46.3480, −123.6865); East Fork Grays River (46.4424, −123.4120); Fossil Creek (46.3612, −123.5217); Grays River (46.4628, −123.4602); Johnson Creek (46.4544, −123.4732); Kessel Creek (46.3336, −123.5850); King Creek (46.3444, −123.5774); Lassila Creek (46.3343, −123.7108); Mitchell Creek (46.4512, −123.4269); South Fork Grays River (46.3836, −123.4592); Thadbar Creek (46.3331, −123.6092); Unnamed (46.2502, −123.8833); Unnamed (46.2847, −123.9402); Unnamed (46.2901, −123.9368); Unnamed (46.3605, −123.5228); Unnamed (46.3838, −123.5454); Unnamed (46.4328, −123.4444); West Fork Grays River (46.3942, −123.5611).

(7) Lower Columbia River Corridor—Lower Columbia River Corridor

Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2485, Long −124.0782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.5709, −122.4020).

(8) Maps of critical habitat for the Columbia River chum salmon ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.119.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.120.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.121.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.122.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.123.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.124.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.125.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.126.gif

View or download PDF

(m) Ozette Lake Sockeye Salmon (Oncorhynchus nerka). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasin:

(1) Hoh/Quillayute Subbasin 17100101—(i) Ozette Lake Watershed 1710010102. Outlet(s) = Ozette River (Lat 48.1818, Long −124.7076) upstream to endpoints in: Big River (48.1844, −124.4987); Coal Creek (48.1631, −124.6612); East Branch Umbrella Creek (48.1835, −124.5659); North Fork Crooked Creek (48.1020, −124.5507); Ozette River (48.0370, −124.6218); South Fork Crooked Creek (48.0897, −124.5597); Umbrella Creek (48.2127, −124.5787); Unnamed (48.1771, −124.5967); Unnamed (48.1740, −124.6005); Unnamed (48.1649, −124.5208).

(ii) [Reserved]

(2) A map of critical habitat for the Ozette Lake sockeye salmon ESU follows:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.128.gif

View or download PDF

(n) Upper Columbia River Steelhead (Oncorhynchus mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:

(1) Chief Joseph Subbasin 17020005—Upper Columbia/Swamp Creek Watershed 1702000505. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 47.8077, Long −119.9754) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (48.0828, −119.7062).

(2) Okanogan Subbasin 17020006—(i) Upper Okanogan River Watershed 1702000601. Outlet(s) = Okanogan River (Lat 48.7350, Long −119.4280) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Antoine Creek (48.7474, −119.3655); Ninemile Creek (48.9755, −119.3834); Okanogan River (49.0002, −119.4409); Similkameen River (48.9345, −119.4411); Tomasket Creek (48.9502, −119.3618); Whitestone Creek (48.7773, −119.4170).

(ii) Okanogan River/Bonaparte Creek Watershed 1702000602. Outlet(s) = Okanogan River (Lat 48.5612, Long −119.4863) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Aeneas Creek (48.6629, −119.4953); Bonaparte Creek (48.6824, −119.3947); Okanogan River (48.7350, −119.4280); Tunk Creek (48.5644, −119.4718).

(iii) Salmon Creek Watershed 1702000603. Outlet(s) = Salmon Creek (Lat 48.3593, Long −119.5805) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Salmon Creek (48.5374, −119.7465).

(iv) Okanogan River/Omak Creek Watershed 1702000604. Outlet(s) = Okanogan River (Lat 48.3593, Long −119.5805) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Okanogan River (48.5612, −119.4863); Omak Creek (48.3698, −119.4365); Unnamed (48.3802, −119.4915).

(v) Lower Okanogan River Watershed 1702000605. Outlet(s) = Okanogan River (Lat 48.0976, Long −119.7352) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chiliwist Creek (48.2643, −119.7304); Loup Loup Creek (48.3080, −119.7128); Okanogan River (48.3593, −119.5805).

(3) Similkameen Subbasin 17020007—Lower Similkameen River Watershed 1702000704. Outlet(s) = Similkameen River (Lat 48.9345, Long −119.4411) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Similkameen River (48.9657, −119.5009).

(4) Methow Subbasin 17020008—(i) Lost River Watershed 1702000801. Outlet(s) = Lost River Gorge (Lat 48.6501, Long −120.5103) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lost River Gorge (48.7324, −120.4475).

(ii) Upper Methow River Watershed 1702000802. Outlet(s) = Methow River (Lat 48.6015, Long −120.4376) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Early Winters Creek (48.5889, −120.4711); Methow River (48.6597, −120.5368).

(iii) Upper Chewuch River Watershed 1702000803. Outlet(s) = Chewuch River (Lat 48.7501, Long −120.1356) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Andrews Creek (48.7855, −120.1087); Chewuch River (48.8614, −120.0288); Lake Creek (48.8258, −120.1996).

(iv) Lower Chewuch River Watershed 1702000804. Outlet(s) = Chewuch River (Lat 48.4751, Long −120.1790) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (48.5804, −120.1521); Chewuch River (48.7501, −120.1356); Eightmile Creek (48.6167, −120.1975); Twentymile Creek (48.7025, −120.1087).

(v) Twisp River Watershed 1702000805. Outlet(s) = Twisp River (Lat 48.3682, Long −120.1176) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buttermilk Creek 48.3414, −120.3034); Eagle Creek (48.3579, −120.3953); Little Bridge Creek (48.4289, −120.3552); South Creek (48.4329, −120.5434); Twisp River (48.4545, −120.5621); War Creek (48.3626, −120.4106).

(vi) Middle Methow River Watershed 1702000806. Outlet(s) = Methow River (Lat 48.2495, Long −120.1156) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Goat Creek (48.6101, −120.3692); Hancock Creek (48.5338, −120.3310); Little Boulder Creek (48.5569, −120.3847); Methow River (48.6015, −120.4376); North Fork Beaver Creek (48.4340, −120.0228); Wolf Creek (48.4777, −120.2844).

(vii) Lower Methow River Watershed 1702000807. Outlet(s) = Methow River (Lat 48.0502, Long −119.8942) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Black Canyon Creek (48.0721, −120.0168); Foggy Dew Creek (48.1869, −120.2344); Gold Creek (48.2113, −120.2021); Libby Creek (48.2548, −120.1653); Methow River (48.2495, −120.1156); South Fork Gold Creek (48.1468, −120.1650).

(5) Upper Columbia/Entiat Subbasin 17020010—(i) Entiat River Watershed 1702001001. Outlet(s) = Entiat River (Lat 47.6585, Long −120.2194) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Entiat River (47.9855, −120.5749); Mad River (47.8254, −120.5301); Potato Creek (47.7944, −120.3889); Roaring Creek (47.6795, −120.4163); Stormy Creek (47.8246, −120.4125); Tamarack Creek (47.6699, −120.4041); Tillicum Creek (47.7295, −120.4303).

(ii) Lake Entiat Watershed 1702001002. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 47.3539, Long −120.1105) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (47.8077, −119.9754).

(iii) Columbia River/Lynch Coulee Watershed 1702001003. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 47.0494, Long −120.0241) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brushy Creek (47.1316, −120.1493); Colockum Creek (47.2919, −120.1592); Columbia River (47.3539, −120.1105); Lynch Coulee (47.2320, −119.9943); Quilomene Creek (47.1105, −120.0379); Tarpiscan Creek (47.2264, −120.0922); Tekison Creek (47.1816, −120.0206).

(iv) Columbia River/Sand Hollow Watershed 1702001004. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.8159, Long −119.9255) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (47.0494, −120.0241); Sand Hollow (46.9296, −119.9365); Whiskey Dick Creek (47.0302, −120.0331).

(6) Wenatchee Subbasin 17020011—(i) White River Watershed 1702001101. Outlet(s) = White River (Lat 47.8088, Long −120.7159) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Wenatchee River (47.8526, −120.9541); Napeequa River (47.9359, −120.8712); Panther Creek (47.9375, −120.9408); White River (47.9535, −120.9380).

(ii) Chiwawa River Watershed 1702001102. Outlet(s) = Chiwawa River (Lat 47.7880, Long −120.6589) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (47.8565, −120.6564); Alpine Creek (48.0823, −120.8683); Buck Creek (48.1045, −120.8815); Chikamin Creek (47.9111, −120.7165); Chiwawa River (48.1140, −120.8775); Clear Creek (47.8016, −120.6210); James Creek (48.0748, −120.8598); Phelps Creek (48.0743, −120.8484); Unnamed (47.9727, −120.7878).

(iii) Nason/Tumwater Watershed 1702001103. Outlet(s) = Wenatchee River (Lat 47.5801, Long −120.6660) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (47.7649, −120.6553); Chiwaukum Creek (47.7038, −120.7788); Coulter Creek (47.7594, −120.7969); Gill Creek (47.7716, −120.8237); Kahler Creek (47.7691, −120.7558); Mill Creek (47.7744, −121.0117); Nason Creek (47.7825, −121.0464); Roaring Creek (47.7572, −120.8203); Skinney Creek (47.7247, −120.7370).

(iv) Icicle/Chumstick Watershed 1702001104. Outlet(s) = Wenatchee River (Lat 47.5575, Long −120.5729) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chumstick Creek (47.6785, −120.6385); Derby Canyon (47.6036, −120.5623); Eagle Creek (47.6342, −120.6261); Icicle Creek (47.6460, −120.9833); Wenatchee River (47.5801, −120.6660).

(v) Lower Wenatchee River Watershed 1702001105. Outlet(s) = Wenatchee River (Lat 47.4553, Long −120.3185) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brender Creek (47.5214, −120.4844); Ingalls Creek (47.4612, −120.6776); King Canyon (47.3522, −120.4423); Mill Creek (47.5139, −120.6724); Mission Creek (47.3289, −120.4771); Peshastin Creek (47.4380, −120.6590); Sand Creek (47.4321, −120.5307); Wenatchee River (47.5575, −120.5729).

(7) Lower Crab Subbasin 17020015—Lower Crab Creek Watershed 1702001509. Outlet(s) = Lower Crab Creek (Lat 46.8159, Long −119.9255) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hayes Creek (46.8821, −119.2703); Lower Crab Creek (46.9028, −119.2785); Unnamed (46.8157, −119.4326); Unnamed (46.8243, −119.4429); Unnamed (46.8353, −119.3750); Unnamed (46.8658, −119.3757); Unnamed (46.8770, −119.5863).

(8) Upper Columbia/Priest Rapids Subbasin 17020016—(i) Yakima River/Hanson Creek Watershed 1702001604. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.7159, Long −119.5294) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (46.8159, −119.9255).

(ii) Middle Columbia/Priest Rapids Watershed 1702001605. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.5091, Long −119.2661) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (46.7159, −119.5294).

(iii) Columbia River/Zintel Canyon Watershed 1702001606. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2534, Long −119.2268) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (46.5091, −119.2661).

(9) Columbia River Corridor—Columbia River Corridor. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2485, Long −124.0782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (46.2534, −119.2268).

(10) Maps of critical habitat for the Upper Columbia River Steelhead ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.129.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.130.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.131.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.132.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.133.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.134.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.135.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.136.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.137.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.138.gif

View or download PDF

(o) Snake River Basin Steelhead (Oncorhynchus mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:

(1) Hells Canyon Subbasin 17060101—(i) Snake River/Granite Creek Watershed 1706010101. Outlet(s) = Snake River (Lat 45.467, Long −116.554) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Battle Creek (45.307, −116.697); Bernard Creek (45.387, −116.569); Brush Creek (45.275, −116.657); Bull Creek (45.329, −116.673); Deep Creek (45.237, −116.674); Devils Farm Creek (45.301, −116.611); Granite Creek (45.277, −116.630); Hells Canyon (45.254, −116.698); Lightning Creek (45.440, −116.500); Little Granite Creek (45.335, −116.636); North Fork Battle Creek (45.316, −116.687); Rattlesnake Creek (45.457, −116.610); Rough Creek (45.397, −116.638); Rush Creek (45.468, −116.596); Saddle Creek (45.375, −116.721); Sheep Creek (45.406, −116.523); Sluice Creek (45.445, −116.622); Snake River (45.243, −116.700); Stud Creek (45.267, −116.693); Three Creek (45.353, −116.610); Unnamed (45.468, −116.610); Unnamed (45.4787, −116.4799); Wild Sheep Creek (45.326, −116.676).

(ii) Snake River/Getta Creek Watershed 1706010102. Outlet(s) = Snake River (Lat 45.747, Long −116.543) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Canyon Creek (45.689, −116.467); Corral Creek (45.588, −116.433); Cove Creek (45.553, −116.574); Durham Creek (45.595, −116.472); Getta Creek (45.736, −116.421); Highrange Creek (45.738, −116.518); Indian Creek (45.744, −116.449); Jones Creek (45.703, −116.526); Kirby Creek (45.575, −116.454); Kirkwood Creek (45.548, −116.457); Klopton Creek (45.627, −116.434); Kurry Creek (45.656, −116.426); Lookout Creek (45.713, −116.542); Lost Valley Creek (45.550, −116.482); Pleasant Valley Creek (45.647, −116.492); Salt Creek (45.576, −116.554); SCreek (45.491, −116.574); Snake River (45.468, −116.554); Somers Creek (45.645, −116.553); Temperance Creek (45.537, −116.571); Tryon Creek (45.694, −116.540); Two Corral Creek (45.561, −116.526); Unnamed (45.5817, −116.5098); West Creek (45.664, −116.453); West Fork West Creek (45.669, −116.463).

(iii) Snake River/Divide Creek Watershed 1706010104. Outlet(s) = Snake River (Lat 45.857 Long −116.794) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Divide Creek (45.859, −116.741); Dry Creek (45.842, −116.598); Snake River (45.747, −116.543); Unnamed (45.7599, −116.6456); Wolf Creek (45.776, −116.567).

(2) Imnaha River Subbasin 17060102—(i) Upper Imnaha River Watershed 1706010201. Outlet(s) = Imnaha River (Lat 45.232, Long −116.844) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Crazyman Creek (45.190, −116.811); Dry Creek (45.123, −116.867); Gumboot Creek (45.147, −116.968); Mahogany Creek (45.201, −116.905); North Fork Dry Creek (45.143, −116.850); North Fork Gumboot Creek (45.184, −116.928); North Fork Imnaha River (45.118, −117.129); Skookum Creek (45.117, −116.938); South Fork Imnaha River (45.111, −117.230); Unnamed (45.188, −116.923); Unnamed (45.208, −116.890).

(ii) Middle Imnaha River Watershed 1706010202. Outlet(s) = Imnaha River (Lat 45.557, Long −116.834) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Freezeout Creek (45.352, −116.761); Grouse Creek (45.179, −116.976); Imnaha River (45.232, −116.844); Morgan Creek (45.261, −116.948); Rich Creek (45.243, −116.869); Road Creek (45.279, −116.932); Shadow Canyon (45.295, −116.860); Summit Creek (45.228, −116.793); Unnamed (45.203, −116.978); Unnamed (45.203, −116.943); Unnamed (45.250, −116.923).

(iii) Big Sheep Creek Watershed 1706010203. Outlet(s) = Big Sheep Creek (Lat 45.520, Long −116.859) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Sheep Creek (45.171, −117.086); Carrol Creek (45.240, −117.063); Griffith Creek (45.273, −117.061); Lick Creek (45.133, −117.056); Marr Creek (45.299, −116.949); North Fork Carrol Creek (45.295, −116.993); South Fork Squaw Creek (45.354, −116.872); Tyee Creek (45.188, −116.991); Unnamed (45.164, −117.023); Unnamed (45.239, −117.045); Unnamed (45.297, −116.940).

(iv) Little Sheep Creek Watershed 1706010204. Outlet(s) = Big Sheep Creek (Lat 45.557, Long −116.834) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Gulch (45.379, −116.955); Big Sheep Creek (45.520, −116.859); Camp Creek (45.544, −116.959); Canal Creek (45.256, −117.103); Devils Gulch (45.428, −116.962); Downey Gulch (45.405, −116.958); Ferguson Creek (45.267, −117.106); Lightning Creek (45.475, −117.020); Little Sheep Creek (45.236, −117.083); McCully Creek (45.295, −117.107); Redmont Creek (45.250, −117.099); South Fork Lightning Creek (45.473, −117.019); Summit Creek (45.390, −116.930); Threebuck Creek (45.395, −117.012); Trail Creek (45.563, −116.898).

(v) Lower Imnaha River Watershed 1706010205. Outlet(s) = Imnaha River (Lat 45.817, Long −116.764) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Corral Creek (45.708, −116.815); Cottonwood Creek (45.659, −116.865); Cow Creek (45.573, −116.628); Dodson Fork (45.725, −116.821); East Fork Fence Creek (45.652, −116.855); Fence Creek (45.655, −116.875); Horse Creek (45.421, −116.725); Imnaha River (45.557, −116.834); Lightning Creek (45.447, −116.682); Prong (45.589, −116.592); Pumpkin Creek (45.517, −116.758); Sleepy Creek (45.604, −116.666); Stubblefield Fork (45.711, −116.815); Tulley Creek (45.743, −116.766).

(3) Lower Snake/Asotin Subbasin 17060103—(i) Snake River/Rogersburg Watershed 1706010301. Outlet(s) = Snake River (Lat 46.080, Long −116.978) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cache Creek (45.976, −116.928); Cave Gulch (46.023, −116.840); Cook Creek (45.901, −116.865); Corral Creek (46.055, −116.875); Cottonwood Creek (45.944, −116.860); Garden Creek (45.972, −116.903); Snake River (45.857, −116.794).

(ii) Asotin River Watershed 1706010302. Outlet(s) = Asotin Creek (Lat 46.345, Long −117.053) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ayers Gulch (46.278, −117.094); Charley Creek (46.271, −117.460); Coombs Canyon (46.128, −117.276); George Creek (46.144, −117.303); Hefflefinger Gulch (46.151, −117.231); Huber Gulch (46.155, −117.188); Kelly Creek (46.251, −117.114); Lick Creek (46.260, −117.358); Middle Branch North Fork Asotin Creek (46.195, −117.439); Nims Gulch (46.178, −117.121); North Fork Asotin Creek (46.207, −117.478); Pintler Creek (46.194, −117.153); South Fork Asotin Creek (46.174, −117.341); South Fork North Fork Asotin Creek (46.192, −117.425).

(iii) Snake River/Captain John Creek Watershed 1706010303. Outlet(s) = Snake River (Lat 46.428, Long −117.038) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Captain John Creek (46.145, −116.821); Couse Creek (46.157, −117.032); Edeburn Gulch (46.142, −117.008); Mill Creek (46.157, −117.078); Redbird Creek (46.220, −116.898); Snake River (46.080, −116.978); South Fork Captain John Creek (46.123, −116.864); Tammany Creek (46.362, −117.052); Tenmile Canyon (46.284, −116.976); Tenmile Creek (46.123, −117.086); Unnamed (46.119, −117.100); Unnamed (46.124, −117.111).

(4) Upper Grande Ronde River Subbasin 17060104—(i) Upper Grande Ronde River Watershed 1706010401. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 45.264, Long −118.376) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chicken Creek (44.987, −118.378); Clear Creek (45.014, −118.329); Dry Creek (45.052, −118.380); East Fork Grande Ronde River (45.060, −118.237); East Sheep Creek (44.987, −118.425); Fly Creek (45.125, −118.596); Grande Ronde River (44.998, −118.273); Limber Jim Creek (45.107, −118.270); Little Clear Creek (45.038, −118.300); Little Fly Creek (45.062, −118.504); Lookout Creek (45.065, −118.543); Muir Creek (45.066, −118.297); North Fork Limber Jim Creek (45.125, −118.308); Sheep Creek (45.016, −118.507); South Fork Limber Jim Creek (45.088, −118.304); Squaw Creek (45.103, −118.554); Umapine Creek (45.116, −118.571); Unnamed (45.042, −118.269); Unnamed (45.045, −118.417); West Chicken Creek (45.025, −118.404); Winter Canyon (45.215, −118.361).

(ii) Meadow Creek Watershed 1706010402. Outlet(s) = Meadow Creek (Lat 45.264, Long −118.376) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Battle Creek (45.216, −118.507); Bear Creek (45.210, −118.577); Burnt Corral Creek (45.159, −118.524); Dark Canyon (45.382, −118.394); East Burnt Corral Creek (45.173, −118.498); Ensign Creek (45.361, −118.554); Little Dark Canyon (45.322, −118.418); Marley Creek (45.177, −118.476); McCoy Creek (45.322, −118.628); McIntyre Creek (45.345, −118.459); Meadow Creek (45.286, −118.716); Peet Creek (45.233, −118.611); Smith Creek (45.295, −118.594); Sullivan Gulch (45.200, −118.515); Syrup Creek (45.296, −118.543); Tybow Canyon (45.214, −118.467); Unnamed (45.206, −118.552); Unnamed (45.275, −118.695); Unnamed (45.295, −118.718); Unnamed (45.330, −118.551); Waucup Creek (45.243, −118.660).

(iii) Grande Ronde River/Beaver Creek Watershed 1706010403. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 45.347, Long −118.221) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.283, −118.270); Beaver Creek (45.146, −118.206); Dry Beaver Creek (45.168, −118.316); East Fork Rock Creek (45.166, −118.111); Grande Ronde River (45.264, −118.376); Graves Creek (45.245, −118.161); Hoodoo Creek (45.154, −118.259); Jordan Creek (45.162, −118.187); Little Beaver Creek (45.185, −118.333); Little Whiskey Creek (45.209, −118.178); Rock Creek (45.172, −118.139); Sheep Creek (45.281, −118.130); South Fork Spring Creek (45.346, −118.363); Spring Creek (45.396, −118.372); Unnamed (45.167, −118.144); Unnamed (45.227, −118.262); Unnamed (45.231, −118.279); Unnamed (45.232, −118.091); Unnamed (45.240, −118.257); Watermelon Creek (45.195, −118.277); Whiskey Creek (45.198, −118.181).

(iv) Grande Ronde River/Five Points Creek Watershed 1706010404. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 45.408, Long −117.930) upstream to endpoint(s) in: California Gulch (45.406, −118.335); Conley Creek (45.406, −118.084); Dobbin Ditch (45.377, −118.017); Dry Creek (45.426, −118.379); Fiddlers Hell (45.443, −118.145); Five Points Creek (45.482, −118.143); Grande Ronde River (45.347, −118.221); Little John Day Creek (45.430, −118.192); Middle Fork Five Points Creek (45.485, −118.129); Mt Emily Creek (45.465, −118.125); Pelican Creek (45.438, −118.318); Tie Creek (45.420, −118.129); Unnamed (45.385, −118.043); Unnamed (45.423, −118.243).

(v) Catherine Creek Watershed 1706010405. Outlet(s) = Catherine Creek (Lat 45.219, Long −117.915) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buck Creek (45.132, −117.606); Camp Creek (45.100, −117.596); Collins Creek (45.100, −117.531); Corral Creek (45.113, −117.575); Little Catherine Creek (45.148, −117.716); Middle Fork Catherine Creek (45.155, −117.567); Milk Creek (45.092, −117.717); North Fork Catherine Creek (45.221, −117.610); Pole Creek (45.123, −117.544); Prong Creek (45.096, −117.565); SPass Creek (45.115, −117.528); Scout Creek (45.105, −117.644); South Fork Catherine Creek (45.116, −117.503); Unnamed (45.104, −117.685).

(vi) Ladd Creek Watershed 1706010406. Outlet(s) = Ladd Creek (Lat 45.282, Long −117.936) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Catherine Creek (45.219, −117.915); Ladd Creek (45.215, −118.024); Little Creek (45.210, −117.784); Mill Creek (45.263, −118.083); Unnamed (45.259, −118.039).

(vii) Grande Ronde River/Mill Creek Watershed 1706010407. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 45.408, Long −117.930) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Catherine Creek (45.282, −117.936); McAlister Slough (45.315, −117.973); Mill Creek (45.278, −117.728); Unnamed (45.297, −117.806).

(viii) Phillips Creek/Willow Creek Watershed 1706010408. Outlet(s) = Willow Creek (Lat 45.492, Long −117.931) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dry Creek (45.640, −118.114); End Creek (45.4622, −118.0316); Finley Creek (45.625, −118.099); Fir Creek (45.5171, −118.0568); Little Dry Creek (45.5348, −118.0393); McDonald Creek (45.5348, −118.0393); Mill Creek (45.568, −118.025); Slide Creek (45.422, −118.028); Smith Creek (45.5256, −118.0537); Unnamed (45.525, −118.014).

(ix) Grande Ronde River/Indian Creek Watershed 1706010409. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 45.560, Long −117.910) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Camp Creek (45.386, −117.720); Clark Creek (45.409, −117.728); East Fork Indian Creek (45.363, −117.737); Grande Ronde River (45.408, −117.930); Indian Creek (45.332, −117.717); Little Indian Creek (45.375, −117.785); Middle Fork Clark Creek (45.462, −117.764); North Fork Clark Creek (45.502, −117.733); North Fork Indian Creek (45.419, −117.787); Unnamed (45.375, −117.739); Unnamed (45.476, −117.757).

(x) Lookingglass Creek Watershed 1706010410. Outlet(s) = Lookingglass Creek (Lat 45.707, Long −117.841) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buzzard Creek (45.845, −117.939); Eagle Creek (45.723, −118.005); Jarboe Creek (45.776, −117.855); Little Lookingglass Creek (45.848, −117.901); Lookingglass Creek (45.777, −118.070); Mottet Creek (45.827, −117.958); Unnamed (45.835, −117.869); Unnamed (45.844, −117.893).

(xi) Grande Ronde River/Cabin Creek Watershed 1706010411. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 45.726, Long −117.784) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buck Creek (45.662, −117.919); Duncan Canyon (45.654, −117.776); East Phillips Creek (45.669, −118.066); Gordon Creek (45.665, −118.001); Grande Ronde River (45.560, −117.910); Little Phillips Creek (45.668, −118.036); North Fork Cabin Creek (45.721, −117.929); Pedro Creek (45.676, −118.051); Phillips Creek (45.666, −118.089); Rysdam Canyon (45.633, −117.812); South Fork Cabin Creek (45.698, −117.963); Unnamed (45.661, −117.930); Unnamed (45.672, −117.941); Unnamed (45.682, −117.974); Unnamed (45.695, −117.927); Unnamed (45.707, −117.916).

(5) Wallowa River Subbasin 17060105—(i) Upper Wallowa River Watershed 1706010501. Outlet(s) = Wallowa River (Lat 45.427, Long −117.310) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hurricane Creek (45.337, −117.291); Little Hurricane Creek (45.407, −117.276); Prairie Creek (45.394, −117.189); Spring Creek (45.406, −117.287); Trout Creek (45.455, −117.281); Unnamed (45.387, −117.215); Unnamed (45.392, −117.214); Unnamed (45.411, −117.264); Unnamed (45.412, −117.156); Unnamed (45.424, −117.313); Wallowa River (45.335, −117.222).

(ii) Lostine River Watershed 1706010502. Outlet(s) = Lostine River (Lat 45.552, Long −117.489) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lostine River (45.245, −117.375); Silver Creek (45.394, −117.420).

(iii) Middle Wallowa River Watershed 1706010503. Outlet(s) = Wallowa River (Lat 45.584, Long −117.540) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Fork Whisky Creek (45.590, −117.342); North Fork Whisky Creek (45.614, −117.331); Parsnip Creek (45.533, −117.419); South Fork Whisky Creek (45.590, −117.413); Straight Whisky Creek (45.622, −117.396); Wallowa River (45.427, −117.310); Whisky Creek (45.608, −117.397).

(iv) Bear Creek Watershed 1706010504. Outlet(s) = Bear Creek (Lat 45.584, Long −117.540) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.347, −117.500); Doc Creek (45.449, −117.572); Fox Creek (45.447, −117.562); Goat Creek (45.413, −117.519); Little Bear Creek (45.456, −117.500).

(v) Minam River Watershed 1706010505. Outlet(s) = Minam River (Lat 45.621, Long −117.720) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cougar Creek (45.517, −117.672); Elk Creek (45.157, −117.480); Little Minam River (45.338, −117.643); Minam River (45.149, −117.392); Murphy Creek (45.414, −117.644); North Minam River (45.275, −117.520); Patrick Creek (45.426, −117.645); Squaw Creek (45.576, −117.706); Trout Creek (45.471, −117.652).

(vi) Lower Wallowa River Watershed 1706010506. Outlet(s) = Wallowa River (Lat 45.726, Long −117.784) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deer Creek (45.452, −117.606); Dry Creek (45.650, −117.439); Fisher Creek (45.666, −117.750); Howard Creek (45.735, −117.695); Reagin Gulch (45.670, −117.559); Rock Creek (45.679, −117.620); Sage Creek (45.486, −117.590); Tamarack Canyon (45.656, −117.518); Unnamed (45.618, −117.629); Unnamed (45.654, −117.442); Unnamed (45.678, −117.556); Wallowa River (45.584, −117.540); Water Canyon (45.589, −117.614); Wise Creek (45.671, −117.705).

(6) Lower Grande Ronde Subbasin 17060106—(i) Grande Ronde River/Rondowa Watershed 1706010601. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 45.896, Long −117.493) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.844, −117.750); Bear Creek (45.885, −117.752); Clear Creek (45.775, −117.714); Deep Creek (45.817, −117.651); East Grossman Creek (45.819, −117.625); Elbow Creek (45.927, −117.630); Grande Ronde River (45.726, −117.784); Grossman Creek (45.732, −117.614); Meadow Creek (45.825, −117.760); Sheep Creek (45.756, −117.797); Sickfoot Creek (45.842, −117.567); Unnamed (45.746, −117.656).

(ii) Grande Ronde River/Mud Creek Watershed 1706010602. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 45.946, Long −117.450) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bishop Creek (45.747, −117.555); Bobcat Creek (45.853, −117.370); Buck Creek (45.758, −117.298); Burnt Creek (45.769, −117.283); Courtney Creek (45.857, −117.314); Grande Ronde River (45.896, −117.493); Little Courtney Canyon (45.903, −117.385); McAllister Creek (45.683, −117.361); McCubbin Creek (45.700, −117.294); Mud Creek (45.633, −117.291); Unnamed (45.867, −117.329); Shamrock Creek (45.828, −117.335); Simmons Draw (45.730, −117.514); Sled Creek (45.730, −117.278); Teepee Creek (45.694, −117.349); Tope Creek (45.634, −117.330); Unnamed (45.710, −117.283); Unnamed (45.856, −117.312); Wallupa Creek (45.765, −117.528); Wildcat Creek (45.732, −117.489).

(iii) Wenaha River Watershed 1706010603. Outlet(s) = Wenaha River (Lat 45.946, Long −117.450) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (46.002, −117.815); Crooked Creek (46.046, −117.624); First Creek (46.071, −117.519); Melton Creek (46.060, −117.566); Milk Creek (45.973, −117.902); North Fork Wenaha River (46.064, −117.912); Rock Creek (45.999, −117.766); Second Creek (46.065, −117.595); Slick Ear Creek (45.983, −117.784); South Fork Wenaha River (45.872, −117.897); Third Creek (46.089, −117.627); Weller Creek (45.989, −117.648); West Fork Butte Creek (46.064, −117.759).

(iv) Chesnimnus Creek Watershed 1706010604. Outlet(s) = Chesnimnus Creek (Lat 45.715, Long −117.155) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.702, −116.997); Billy Creek (45.815, −117.032); Butte Creek (45.641, −117.096); Chesnimnus Creek (45.718, −116.906); Deadman Gulch (45.659, −117.049); Devils Run Creek (45.775, −116.882); Doe Creek (45.751, −117.029); Dry Salmon Creek (45.663, −117.051); East Fork Peavine Creek (45.830, −117.061); Gooseberry Creek (45.681, −117.110); McCarty Gulch (45.749, −117.064); Peavine Creek (45.795, −117.084); Pine Creek (45.673, −117.029); Poison Creek (45.791, −116.979); Salmon Creek (45.662, −117.038); South Fork Chesnimnus Creek (45.743, −116.861); Sterling Gulch (45.712, −117.000); Summit Creek (45.794, −116.947); Telephone Gulch (45.767, −117.076); TNT Gulch (45.754, −116.919); Unnamed (45.694, −117.013); Unnamed (45.709, −116.878); Unnamed (45.724, −116.867); Unnamed (45.742, −117.090); Unnamed (45.825, −117.004); Unnamed (45.838, −117.009); Unnamed (45.846, −117.029); West Fork Peavine Creek (45.805, −117.100).

(v) Upper Joseph Creek Watershed 1706010605. Outlet(s) = Joseph Creek (Lat 45.823, Long −117.231) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alford Gulch (45.729, −117.165); Cougar Creek (45.806, −117.150); Crow Creek (45.536, −117.115); Davis Creek (45.658, −117.257); Elk Creek (45.598, −117.167); Gould Gulch (45.657, −117.181); Little Elk Creek (45.694, −117.199); Sumac Creek (45.753, −117.148); Swamp Creek (45.543, −117.218); Unnamed (45.597, −117.141).

(vi) Lower Joseph Creek Watershed 1706010606. Outlet(s) = Joseph Creek (Lat 46.053, Long −117.005) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Basin Creek (45.910, −117.057); Broady Creek (45.882, −117.076); Cottonwood Creek (45.832, −116.950); Horse Creek (45.945, −116.962); Joseph Creek (45.823, −117.231); Peavine Creek (45.879, −117.162); Rush Creek (45.899, −117.150); Tamarack Creek (45.964, −117.127); Unnamed (45.826, −116.957); West Fork Broady Creek (45.862, −117.102).

(vii) Lower Grande Ronde River/Menatchee Creek Watershed 1706010607. Outlet(s) = Grande Ronde River (Lat 46.080, Long −116.978) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.973, −117.455); Buford Creek (45.975, −117.276); Cottonwood Creek (46.071, −117.301); Cougar Creek (46.049, −117.327); Deer Creek (45.992, −117.191); East Bear Creek (45.960, −117.307); Grande Ronde River (45.946, −117.450); Grouse Creek (46.031, −117.460); Menatchee Creek (46.018, −117.371); Rattlesnake Creek (46.079, −117.204); Shumaker Creek (46.049, −117.117); West Bear Creek (45.951, −117.337); West Branch Rattlesnake Creek (46.086, −117.258).

(7) Lower Snake/Tucannon Subbasin 17060107—(i) Alpowa Creek Watershed 1706010701. Outlet(s) = Alpowa Creek (Lat 46.422, Long −117.203) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Kidwell Gulch (46.338, −117.480); Page Creek (46.402, −117.210); Pow Wah Kee Creek (46.389, −117.288).

(ii) Snake River/Steptoe Canyon Watershed 1706010702. Outlet(s) = Snake River (Lat 46.660, Long −117.433) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Offield Canyon (46.648, −117.420); Snake River (46.428, −117.038); Steptoe Canyon (46.455, −117.192); Truax Canyon (46.565, −117.348); Wawawai Canyon (46.636, −117.375).

(iii) Deadman Creek Watershed 1706010703. Outlet(s) = Deadman Creek (Lat 46.626, Long −117.799) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deadman Gulch (46.574, −117.565); Lynn Gulch (46.628, −117.597); North Deadman Creek (46.578, −117.457); North Meadow Creek (46.517, −117.489); South Meadow Creek (46.507, −117.508).

(iv) Upper Tucannon River Watershed 1706010706. Outlet(s) = Tucannon River (Lat 46.509, Long −117.995) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cummings Creek (46.235, −117.610); Little Tucannon River (46.221, −117.758); Meadow Creek (46.163, −117.728); Panjab Creek (46.171, −117.709); Sheep Creek (46.196, −117.623); Tucannon River (46.168, −117.559); Tumalum Creek (46.315, −117.585).

(v) Lower Tucannon River Watershed 1706010707. Outlet(s) = Tucannon River (Lat 46.558, Long −118.174) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Kellogg Creek (46.430, −118.067); Smith Hollow (46.463, −118.017); Tucannon River (46.509, −117.995).

(vi) Snake River/Penawawa Creek Watershed 1706010708. Outlet(s) = Snake River (Lat 46.589, Long −118.215) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Almota Creek (46.706, −117.363); Little Almota Creek (46.715, −117.465); Penawawa Creek (46.728, −117.625); Snake River (46.660, −117.433); Unnamed (46.698, −117.381).

(8) Upper Salmon Subbasin 17060201—(i) Salmon River/Challis Watershed 1706020101. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.692, Long −114.049) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Challis Creek (44.563, −114.246); Salmon River (44.470, −114.192).

(ii) Salmon River/Bayhorse Creek Watershed 1706020104. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.470, Long −114.192) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bayhorse Creek (44.395, −114.308); Salmon River (44.268, −114.326).

(iii) East Fork Salmon River/McDonald Creek Watershed 1706020105. Outlet(s) = East Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.268, Long −114.326) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Lake Creek (44.165, −114.394); East Fork Salmon River (44.147, −114.378); McDonald Creek (44.091, −114.318); Pine Creek (44.136, −114.367).

(iv) Herd Creek Watershed 1706020108. Outlet(s) = Herd Creek (Lat 44.154, Long −114.300) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Herd Creek (44.037, −114.203); East Pass Creek (44.009, −114.369); Lake Creek (44.103, −114.194); Taylor Creek (44.067, −114.317); West Fork Herd Creek (44.032, −114.248).

(v) East Fork Salmon River/Big Boulder Creek Watershed 1706020109. Outlet(s) = East Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.147, Long −114.378) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Boulder Creek (44.131, −114.518); East Fork Salmon River (44.039, −114.461); Little Boulder Creek (44.065, −114.542).

(vi) Upper East Fork Salmon River Watershed 1706020110. Outlet(s) = East Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.039, Long −114.461) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bowery Creek (44.0316, −114.4587); South Fork East Fork Salmon River (43.902, −114.562); West Fork East Fork Salmon River (43.929, −114.575); West Pass Creek (43.922, −114.446).

(vii) Germania Creek Watershed 1706020111. Outlet(s) = Germania Creek (Lat 44.039, Long −114.461) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Germania Creek (44.003, −114.532).

(viii) Salmon River/Kinnikinic Creek Watershed 1706020112. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.268, Long −114.326) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Kinnikinic Creek (44.2667, −144.4026); Salmon River (44.249, −114.454).

(ix) Salmon River/Slate Creek Watershed 1706020113. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.249, Long −114.454) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Holman Creek (44.250, −114.529); Salmon River (44.254, −114.675); Silver Rule Creek (44.198, −114.588); Slate Creek (44.168, −114.626); Thompson Creek (44.318, −114.588).

(x) Warm Springs Creek Watershed 1706020114. Outlet(s) = Warm Springs Creek (Lat 44.254, Long −114.675) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Warm Springs Creek (44.151, −114.718).

(xi) Salmon River/Big Casino Creek Watershed 1706020115. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.254, Long −114.675) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Casino Creek (44.216, −114.830); Little Casino Creek (44.224, −114.861); Lower Harden Creek (44.274, −114.778); Nip Tuck Creek (44.234, −114.929); Salmon River (44.169, −114.898); Upper Harden Creek (44.272, −114.791).

(xii) Salmon River/Fisher Creek Watershed 1706020117. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.169, Long −114.898) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Decker Creek (44.072, −114.879); Gold Creek (44.114, −114.846); Huckleberry Creek (44.061, −114.875); Salmon River (44.032, −114.836); Williams Creek (44.096, −114.852).

(xiii) Salmon River/Fourth of July Creek Watershed 1706020118. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.032, Long −114.836) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Champion Creek (44.019, −114.825); Fourth of July Creek (44.035, −114.784); Hell Roaring Creek (44.0268, −114.9252); Salmon River (44.004, −114.836); Unnamed (44.017, −114.879).

(xiv) Upper Salmon River Watershed 1706020119. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.004, Long −114.836) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (43.919, −114.813); Camp Creek (43.876, −114.738); Frenchman Creek (43.822, −114.792); Pole Creek (43.940, −114.686); Salmon River (43.837, −114.759); Smiley Creek (43.829, −114.823); Twin Creek (43.935, −114.723); Unnamed (43.843, −114.742); Unnamed (43.990, −114.803).

(xv) Alturas Lake Creek Watershed 1706020120. Outlet(s) = Alturas Lake Creek (Lat 44.004, Long −114.836) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alpine Creek (43.905, −114.923); Alturas Lake Creek (43.895, −114.910); Cabin Creek (43.937, −114.856); Pettit Lake Creek (43.961, −114.916); Unnamed (43.952, −114.858); Vat Creek (43.967, −114.871); Yellowbelly Creek (43.995, −114.847).

(xvi) Redfish Lake Creek Watershed 1706020121. Outlet(s) = Redfish Lake Creek (Lat 44.169, Long −114.898) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Fishhook Creek (44.137, −114.966); Redfish Lake Creek (44.097, −114.959).

(xvii) Valley Creek/Iron Creek Watershed 1706020122. Outlet(s) = Valley Creek (Lat 44.225, Long −114.927) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Crooked Creek (44.214, −115.034); Goat Creek (44.179, −115.008); Iron Creek (44.191, −115.025); Job Creek (44.242, −115.027); Meadow Creek (44.190, −114.961); Park Creek (44.281, −115.036); Stanley Creek (44.276, −114.938); Valley Creek (44.291, −115.018).

(xviii) Upper Valley Creek Watershed 1706020123. Outlet(s) = Valley Creek (Lat 44.291, Long −115.018); Stanley Lake Creek (44.2535, −115.0040) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Valley Creek (44.347, −114.999); Elk Creek (44.227, −115.145); Hanna Creek (44.314, −115.041); Meadow Creek (44.291, −115.119); Stanley Lake Creek (44.248, −115.045); Trap Creek (44.311, −115.121); Valley Creek (44.392, −114.980).

(xix) Basin Creek Watershed 1706020124. Outlet(s) = Basin Creek (Lat 44.264, Long −114.817) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Basin Creek (44.361, −114.902); East Basin Creek (44.314, −114.823).

(xx) Yankee Fork/Jordan Creek Watershed 1706020125. Outlet(s) = Yankee Fork (Lat 44.270, Long −114.734) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Eightmile Creek (44.448, −114.639); Fivemile Creek (44.355, −114.615); Jordan Creek (44.457, −114.752); Ramey Creek (44.355, −114.641); Sevenmile Creek (44.423, −114.608); Sixmile Creek (44.394, −114.585); Yankee Fork (44.426, −114.619).

(xxi) West Fork Yankee Fork Watershed 1706020126. Outlet(s) = West Fork Yankee Fork (Lat 44.351, Long −114.727) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cabin Creek (44.428, −114.881); Deadwood Creek (44.356, −114.834); Lightning Creek (44.466, −114.787); Sawmill Creek (44.341, −114.765); West Fork Yankee Fork (44.386, −114.919).

(xxii) Upper Yankee Fork Watershed 1706020127. Outlet(s) = Yankee Fork (Lat 44.426, Long −114.619) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Elevenmile Creek (44.436, −114.544); McKay Creek (44.475, −114.491); Ninemile Creek (44.439, −114.590); Tenmile Creek (44.484, −114.646); Twelvemile Creek (44.497, −114.614); Yankee Fork (44.510, −114.588).

(xxiii) Squaw Creek Watershed 1706020128. Outlet(s) = Squaw Creek (Lat 44.249, Long −114.454) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cash Creek (44.353, −114.473); Cinnabar Creek (44.359, −114.503); Squaw Creek (44.420, −114.489).

(xxiv) Garden Creek Watershed 1706020129. Outlet(s) = Garden Creek (Lat 44.511, Long −114.203) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Garden Creek (44.468, −114.325).

(xxv) Challis Creek/Mill Creek Watershed 1706020130. Outlet(s) = Challis Creek (Lat 44.563, Long −114.246) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Challis Creek (44.573, −114.309); Darling Creek (44.572, −114.252).

(xxvi) Morgan Creek Watershed 1706020132. Outlet(s) = Morgan Creek (Lat 44.612, Long −114.168) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blowfly Creek (44.714, −114.326); Corral Creek (44.8045, −114.2239); Lick Creek (44.7371, −114.2948); Morgan Creek (44.8029, −114.2561); Van Horn Creek (44.7614, −114.2680); West Fork Morgan Creek (44.710, −114.335).

(9) Pahsimeroi Subbasin 17060202—(i) Lower Pahsimeroi River Watershed 1706020201. Outlet(s) = Pahsimeroi River (Lat 44.692, Long −114.049) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pahsimeroi River (44.559, −113.900); Patterson Creek (44.561, −113.897).

(ii) Paterson Creek Watershed 1706020203. Outlet(s) = Patterson Creek (Lat 44.534, Long −113.837) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Patterson Creek (44.566, −113.670).

(10) Middle Salmon-Panther Subbasin 17060203—(i) Salmon River/Colson Creek Watershed 1706020301. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.297, Long −114.591) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Colson Creek (45.307, −114.531); Owl Creek (45.340, −114.462); Salmon River (45.316, −114.405).

(ii) Owl Creek Watershed 1706020302. Outlet(s) = Owl Creek (Lat 45.340, Long −114.462) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Owl Creek (45.367, −114.430); Owl Creek (45.382, −114.469).

(iii) Salmon River/Pine Creek Watershed 1706020303. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.316, Long −114.405) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (45.385, −114.297); Pine Creek (45.307, −114.186); Salmon River (45.399, −114.168); Spring Creek (45.421, −114.278); Squaw Creek (45.449, −114.215).

(iv) Indian Creek Watershed 1706020304. Outlet(s) = Indian Creek (Lat 45.400, Long −114.167) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Indian Creek (45.523, −114.151); McConn Creek (45.519, −114.185); West Fork Indian Creek (45.481, −114.168).

(v) Salmon River/Moose Creek Watershed 1706020305. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.399, Long −114.168) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dump Creek (45.369, −114.035); Fourth of July Creek (45.417, −113.857); Little Fourth of July Creek (45.396, −113.912); Moose Creek (45.346, −114.080); Salmon River (45.320, −113.909); Wagonhammer Creek (45.395, −113.945).

(vi) North Fork Salmon River Watershed 1706020306. Outlet(s) = North Fork Salmon River (Lat 45.405, Long −113.994) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (45.577, −113.918); Dahlonega Creek (45.559, −113.845); Ditch Creek (45.534, −113.994); Hughes Creek (45.541, −114.069); Hull Creek (45.471, −114.016); Moose Creek (45.674, −113.951); Pierce Creek (45.640, −113.937); Sheep Creek (45.502, −113.889); Smithy Creek (45.575, −113.889); Threemile Creek (45.577, −113.866); Twin Creek (45.591, −114.081).

(vii) Salmon River/Tower Creek Watershed 1706020307. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.320, Long −113.909) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Salmon River (45.250, −113.899); Tower Creek (45.367, −113.857); Wallace Creek (45.2645, −113.9035).

(viii) Carmen Creek Watershed 1706020308. Outlet(s) = Carmen Creek (Lat 45.250, Long −113.899) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Carmen Creek (45.316, −113.800); Freeman Creek (45.269, −113.752).

(ix) Salmon River/Jesse Creek Watershed 1706020309. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.250, Long −113.899) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Salmon River (45.109, −113.901); Unnamed (45.180, −113.930).

(x) Salmon River/Williams Creek Watershed 1706020310. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.109, Long −113.901) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Salmon River (45.011, −113.932); Williams Creek (45.081, −113.935).

(xi) Salmon River/Twelvemile Creek Watershed 1706020311. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.011, Long −113.932) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lake Creek (45.015, −113.959); Salmon River (44.896, −113.963); Twelvemile Creek (45.011, −113.927).

(xii) Salmon River/Cow Creek Watershed 1706020312. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 44.896, Long −113.963) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cow Creek (44.730, −113.940); McKim Creek (44.810, −114.008); Poison Creek (44.876, −113.934); Salmon River (44.692, −114.049); Warm Spring Creek (44.913, −113.914).

(xiii) Hat Creek Watershed 1706020313. Outlet(s) = Hat Creek (Lat 44.795, Long −114.001) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hat Creek (44.785, −114.040).

(xiv) Iron Creek Watershed 1706020314. Outlet(s) = Iron Creek (Lat 44.887, Long −113.968) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Iron Creek (44.921, −114.124).

(xv) Upper Panther Creek Watershed 1706020315. Outlet(s) = Panther Creek (Lat 45.022, Long −114.313) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cabin Creek (44.957, −114.365); Opal Creek (44.901, −114.307); Panther Creek (44.887, −114.305); Porphyry Creek (45.034, −114.388).

(xvi) Moyer Creek Watershed 1706020316. Outlet(s) = Moyer Creek (Lat 45.024, Long −114.311) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Moyer Creek (44.949, −114.265); South Fork Moyer Creek (44.944, −114.305).

(xvii) Panther Creek/Woodtick Creek Watershed 1706020317. Outlet(s) = Panther Creek (Lat 45.079, Long −114.251) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Copper Creek (45.060, −114.258); Fawn Creek (45.073, −114.247); Musgrove Creek (45.054, −114.368); Panther Creek (45.022, −114.313); Woodtick Creek (45.008, −114.235).

(xviii) Deep Creek Watershed 1706020318. Outlet(s) = Deep Creek (Lat 45.126, Long −114.215) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deep Creek (45.108, −114.179).

(xix) Panther Creek/Spring Creek Watershed 1706020320. Outlet(s) = Panther Creek (45.176, Long −114.314) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Deer Creek (45.156, −114.298); Panther Creek (45.079, −114.251); Spring Creek (45.088, −114.223).

(xx) Big Deer Creek Watershed 1706020321. Outlet(s) = Big Deer Creek (Lat 45.1763, Long −114.3138) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Deer Creek (45.1695, −114.3256).

(xxi) Panther Creek/Trail Creek Watershed 1706020322. Outlet(s) = Panther Creek (Lat 45.316, Long −114.405) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (45.2816, −114.2744); Garden Creek (45.2959, −114.4293); Trail Creek (45.2318, −114.2663); Panther Creek (45.176, −114.314).

(xxii) Clear Creek Watershed 1706020323. Outlet(s) = Clear Creek (Lat 45.295, Long −114.351) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clear Creek (45.210, −114.485).

(11) Lemhi Subbasin 17060204—(i) Lemhi River/Bohannon Creek Watershed 1706020401. Outlet(s) = Lemhi River (Lat 45.188, Long −113.889) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bohannon Creek (45.189, −113.692); Lemhi River (45.098, −113.720).

(ii) Lemhi River/Whimpey Creek Watershed 1706020402. Outlet(s) = Lemhi River (Lat 45.098, Long −113.720) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lemhi River (45.032, −113.662); Wimpey Creek (45.131, −113.678); Withington Creek (45.058, −113.750).

(iii) Lemhi River/Kenney Creek Watershed 1706020403. Outlet(s) = Lemhi River (Lat 45.032, Long −113.662) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Kenney Creek (45.087, −113.551); Lemhi River (44.940, −113.639).

(iv) Lemhi River/McDevitt Creek Watershed 1706020405. Outlet(s) = Lemhi River (Lat 44.940, Long −113.639) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lemhi River (44.870, −113.626).

(v) Lemhi River/Yearian Creek Watershed 1706020406. Outlet(s) = Lemhi River (Lat 44.867, Long −113.626) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lemhi River (44.778, −113.535).

(vi) Peterson Creek Watershed 1706020407. Outlet(s) = Lemhi River (Lat 44.778, Long −113.535) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lemhi River (44.739, −113.459).

(vii) Big Eight Mile Creek Watershed 1706020408. Outlet(s) = Lemhi River (Lat 44.739, Long −113.459) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lemhi River (44.692, −113.366).

(viii) Canyon Creek Watershed 1706020409. Outlet(s) = Lemhi River (Lat 44.692, Long −113.366) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lemhi River (44.682, −113.355).

(ix) Texas Creek Watershed 1706020412. Outlet(s) = Texas Creek (Lat 44.6822, Long −113.3545) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Purcell Creek (44.5726, −113.3459), Texas Creek (44.5348, −113.3018).

(x) Hayden Creek Watershed 1706020414. Outlet(s) = Hayden Creek (Lat 44.870, Long −113.626) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Valley Creek (44.796, −113.790); East Fork Hayden Creek (44.708, −113.661); Hayden Creek (44.726, −113.769); Kadletz Creek (44.761, −113.767); West Fork Hayden Creek (44.706, −113.768); Wright Creek (44.759, −113.794).

(12) Upper Middle Fork Salmon Subbasin 17060205—(i) Lower Loon Creek Watershed 1706020501. Outlet(s) = Loon Creek (Lat 44.808, Long −114.811) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cabin Creek (44.742, −114.708); Loon Creek (44.552, −114.849).

(ii) Warm Springs Watershed 1706020502. Outlet(s) = Warm Spring Creek (Lat 44.653, Long −114.736) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Trapper Creek (44.504, −114.617); Warm Spring Creek (44.609, −114.481).

(iii) Upper Loon Creek Watershed 1706020503. Outlet(s) = Loon Creek (Lat 44.552, Long −114.849) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cottonwood Creek (44.593, −114.679); East Fork Mayfield Creek (44.494, −114.700); Loon Creek (44.469, −114.923); Pioneer Creek (44.466, −114.873); South Fork Cottonwood Creek (44.563, −114.780); Trail Creek (44.506, −114.959); West Fork Mayfield Creek (44.473, −114.730).

(iv) Little Loon Creek Watershed 1706020504. Outlet(s) = Little Loon Creek (Lat 44.731, Long −114.940) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Loon Creek (44.615, −114.963).

(v) Rapid River Watershed 1706020505. Outlet(s) = Rapid River (Lat 44.680, Long −115.152) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Float Creek (44.546, −115.148); North Fork Sheep Creek (44.656, −114.997); Rapid River (44.551, −115.007); South Fork Sheep Creek (44.628, −114.988); Vanity Creek (44.500, −115.072).

(vi) Marsh Creek Watershed 1706020506. Outlet(s) = Marsh Creek (Lat 44.449, Long −115.230) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Asher Creek (44.374, −115.126); Banner Creek (44.291, −115.187); Bear Creek (44.490, −115.098); Beaver Creek (44.494, −114.964); Camp Creek (44.384, −115.144); Cape Horn Creek (44.333, −115.287); Knapp Creek (44.424, −114.915); Marsh Creek (44.329, −115.091); Swamp Creek (44.300, −115.175); Winnemucca Creek (44.479, −114.972).

(vii) Middle Fork Salmon River/Soldier Creek Watershed 1706020507. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.680, Long −115.152) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boundary Creek (44.507, −115.328); Dagger Creek (44.498, −115.307); Elkhorn Creek (44.582, −115.369); Greyhound Creek (44.626, −115.158); Middle Fork Salmon River (44.449, −115.230); Soldier Creek (44.528, −115.201).

(viii) Bear Valley Creek Watershed 1706020508. Outlet(s) = Bear Valley Creek (Lat 44.449, Long −115.230) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ayers Creek (44.454, −115.330); Bear Valley Creek (44.236, −115.499); Bearskin Creek (44.331, −115.528); Cache Creek (44.286, −115.409); Cold Creek (44.371, −115.317); Cook Creek (44.389, −115.438); East Fork Elk Creek (44.481, −115.359); Fir Creek (44.354, −115.296); Little Beaver Creek (44.415, −115.504); Little East Fork Elk Creek (44.479, −115.407); Mace Creek (44.289, −115.443); North Fork Elk Creek (44.527, −115.458); Poker Creek (44.444, −115.345); Pole Creek (44.361, −115.366); Porter Creek (44.466, −115.529); Sack Creek (44.320, −115.351); Sheep Trail Creek (44.360, −115.451); West Fork Elk Creek (44.485, −115.499); Wyoming Creek (44.362, −115.335).

(ix) Sulphur Creek Watershed 1706020509. Outlet(s) = Sulphur Creek (Lat 44.555, Long −115.297) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blue Moon Creek (44.572, −115.364); Full Moon Creek (44.535, −115.400); Honeymoon Creek (44.605, −115.399); North Fork Sulphur Creek (44.583, −115.467); Sulphur Creek (44.510, −115.518).

(x) Pistol Creek Watershed 1706020510. Outlet(s) = Pistol Creek (Lat 44.724, Long −115.149) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Pistol Creek (44.721, −115.404); Luger Creek (44.636, −115.386); Pistol Creek (44.644, −115.442).

(xi) Indian Creek Watershed 1706020511. Outlet(s) = Indian Creek (Lat 44.770, Long −115.089) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Chief Creek (44.817, −115.368); Indian Creek (44.803, −115.383); Little Indian Creek (44.879, −115.226).

(xii) Upper Marble Creek Watershed 1706020512. Outlet(s) = Marble Creek (Lat 44.797, Long −114.971) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Cottonwood Creek (44.879, −115.206); Canyon Creek (44.822, −114.943); Cornish Creek (44.933, −115.127); Dynamite Creek (44.871, −115.207); Marble Creek (44.983, −115.079); Trail Creek (44.917, −114.930).

(xiii) Middle Fork Salmon River/Lower Marble Creek Watershed 1706020513. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.808, Long −114.811) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Marble Creek (44.797, −114.971); Middle Fork Salmon River (44.680, −115.152).

(13) Lower Middle Fork Salmon Subbasin 17060206—(i) Lower Middle Fork Salmon River Watershed 1706020601. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Salmon River (Lat 45.297, Long −114.591) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Fork Salmon River (45.095, −114.732); Roaring Creek (45.186, −114.574); Stoddard Creek (45.244, −114.702).

(ii) Wilson Creek Watershed 1706020602. Outlet(s) = Wilson Creek (Lat 45.033, Long −114.723) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Wilson Creek (45.032, −114.659).

(iii) Middle Fork Salmon River/Brush Creek Watershed 1706020603. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Salmon River (Lat 45.095, Long −114.732) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brush Creek (44.955, −114.733); Middle Fork Salmon River (44.958, −114.747).

(iv) Yellow Jacket Creek Watershed 1706020604. Outlet(s) = Yellowjacket Creek (Lat 44.892, Long −114.644) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beagle Creek (44.993, −114.466); Hoodoo Creek (44.993, −114.568); Lake Creek (44.967, −114.603); Little Jacket Creek (44.931, −114.505); Meadow Creek (44.984, −114.481); Shovel Creek (45.006, −114.463); Trail Creek (44.939, −114.461); Yellowjacket Creek (45.050, −114.480).

(v) Silver Creek Watershed 1706020605. Outlet(s) = Silver Creek (Lat 44.830, Long −114.501) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Silver Creek (44.856, −114.458).

(vi) Upper Camas Creek Watershed 1706020606. Outlet(s) = Camas Creek (Lat 44.830, Long −114.501) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Castle Creek (44.825, −114.415); Fly Creek (44.703, −114.509); Furnace Creek (44.767, −114.421); J Fell Creek (44.669, −114.459); South Fork Camas Creek (44.731, −114.553); Spider Creek (44.688, −114.495); White Goat Creek (44.731, −114.460).

(vii) West Fork Camas Creek Watershed 1706020607. Outlet(s) = West Fork Camas Creek (Lat 44.831, Long −114.504) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Flume Creek (44.806, −114.526); Martindale Creek (44.822, −114.560); West Fork Camas Creek (44.795, −114.595).

(viii) Lower Camas Creek Watershed 1706020608. Outlet(s) = Camas Creek (Lat 44.892, Long −114.722) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Camas Creek (44.830, −114.501); Duck Creek (44.852, −114.521); Woodtick Creek (44.870, −114.636).

(ix) Middle Fork Salmon River/Sheep Creek Watershed 1706020609. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.955, Long −114.733) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Fork Salmon River (44.808, −114.811); Sheep Creek (44.923, −114.873).

(x) Rush Creek Watershed 1706020610. Outlet(s) = Rush Creek (Lat 45.105, Long −114.861) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Rush Creek (44.958, −114.992); South Fork Rush Creek (45.013, −114.972); Two Point Creek (45.027, −114.947).

(xi) Monumental Creek Watershed 1706020611. Outlet(s) = Monumental Creek (Lat 45.160, Long −115.129) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Monumental Creek (44.952, −115.179); Snowslide Creek (45.055, −115.266); West Fork Monumental Creek (45.011, −115.244).

(xii) Big Creek/Little Marble Creek Watershed 1706020612. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 45.163, Long −115.128) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (45.153, −115.297); Little Marble Creek (45.062, −115.276).

(xiii) Upper Big Creek Watershed 1706020613. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 45.153, Long −115.297) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (45.075, −115.342); Jacobs Ladder Creek (45.063, −115.322); Middle Fork Smith Creek (45.166, −115.411); Smith Creek (45.170, −115.380); Unnamed (45.129, −115.422).

(xiv) Beaver Creek Watershed 1706020614. Outlet(s) = Beaver Creek (Lat 45.163, Long −115.242) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (45.242, −115.314); Coin Creek (45.218, −115.328); HCreek (45.266, −115.270).

(xv) Big Ramey Creek Watershed 1706020615. Outlet(s) = Big Ramey Creek (Lat 45.177, Long −115.159) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Ramey Creek (45.279, −115.243).

(xvi) Big Creek/Crooked Creek Watershed 1706020616. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 45.127, Long −114.935) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (45.163, −115.128); Cave Creek (45.219, −114.916); Coxey Creek (45.181, −115.022); East Fork Crooked Creek (45.250, −114.975); Fawn Creek (45.125, −115.032); West Fork Crooked Creek (45.251, −115.117).

(xvii) Lower Big Creek Watershed 1706020617. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 45.095, Long −114.732) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (45.127, −114.935); Cabin Creek (45.195, −114.837); Canyon Creek (45.087, −114.997); Cliff Creek (45.127, −114.857); Cougar Creek (45.138, −114.813); Pioneer Creek (45.066, −114.842).

(14) Middle Salmon-Chamberlain Subbasin 17060207—(i) Salmon River/Fall Creek Watershed 1706020701. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.426, Long −116.025) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Carey Creek (45.4242, −115.9343); Fall Creek (45.4153, −115.9755); Salmon River (45.455, −115.941).

(ii) Wind River Watershed 1706020702. Outlet(s) = Wind River (Lat 45.4553, Long −115.9411) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Wind River (45.4657, −115.9394).

(iii) Salmon River/California Creek Watershed 1706020703. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.455, Long −115.941) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.435, −115.852); Bull Creek (45.482, −115.716); California Creek (45.341, −115.850); Cottontail Creek (45.388, −115.752); Maxwell Creek (45.392, −115.841); Salmon River (45.434, −115.666).

(iv) Sheep Creek Watershed 1706020704. Outlet(s) = Sheep Creek (Lat 45.468, Long −115.810) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Sheep Creek (45.546, −115.769); Meadow Creek (45.544, −115.792); Plummer Creek (45.531, −115.807); Porcupine Creek (45.506, −115.817); Sheep Creek (45.591, −115.705).

(v) Crooked Creek Watershed 1706020705. Outlet(s) = Crooked Creek (Lat 45.434, Long −115.666) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arlington Creek (45.491, −115.678); Crooked Creek (45.515, −115.554); Lake Creek (45.616, −115.686).

(vi) Salmon River/Rabbit Creek Watershed 1706020706. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.434, Long −115.666) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Indian Creek (45.409, −115.608); Rabbit Creek (45.416, −115.667); Salmon River (45.378, −115.512).

(vii) Salmon River/Trout Creek Watershed 1706020708. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.378, Long −115.512) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Blowout Creek (45.468, −115.432); Big Elkhorn Creek (45.521, −115.331); Fivemile Creek (45.391, −115.452); Jersey Creek (45.494, −115.531); Little Fivemile Creek (45.416, −115.425); Little Mallard Creek (45.538, −115.317); Rhett Creek (45.483, −115.410); Richardson Creek (45.499, −115.265); Salmon River (45.567, −115.191); Trout Creek (45.396, −115.315).

(viii) Bargamin Creek Watershed 1706020709. Outlet(s) = Bargamin Creek (Lat 45.567, Long −115.191) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bargamin Creek (45.706, −115.046); Cache Creek (45.691, −115.180); Porcupine Creek (45.725, −115.128); Prospector Creek (45.688, −115.153); Rainey Creek (45.617, −115.210); Salt Creek (45.643, −115.189).

(ix) Salmon River/Rattlesnake Creek Watershed 1706020710. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.567, Long −115.191) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Rattlesnake Creek (45.560, −115.143); Salmon River (45.511, −115.041).

(x) Sabe Creek Watershed 1706020711. Outlet(s) = Sabe Creek (Lat 45.507, Long −115.024) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Center Creek (45.573, −115.040); Hamilton Creek (45.544, −114.826).

(xi) Salmon River/Hot Springs Creek Watershed 1706020712. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.511, Long −115.041) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Harrington Creek (45.498, −114.895); Hot Springs Creek (45.465, −115.135); Salmon River (45.454, −114.931).

(xii) Salmon River/Disappointment Creek Watershed 1706020713. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.454, Long −114.931) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Salmon River (45.395, −114.732).

(xiii) Horse Creek Watershed 1706020714. Outlet(s) = Horse Creek (Lat 45.395, Long −114.732) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Reynolds Creek (45.541, −114.493); Horse Creek (45.498, −114.421); Reynolds Creek (45.555, −114.558); West Horse Creek (45.494, −114.754).

(xiv) Salmon River/Kitchen Creek Watershed 1706020715. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.395, Long −114.732) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Corn Creek (45.370, −114.681); Kitchen Creek (45.295, −114.752); Salmon River (45.297, −114.591).

(xv) Cottonwood Creek Watershed 1706020716. Outlet(s) = Cottonwood Creek (Lat 45.394, Long −114.802) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cottonwood Creek (45.354, −114.823).

(xvi) Lower Chamberlain/McCalla Creek Watershed 1706020717. Outlet(s) = Chamberlain Creek (Lat 45.454, Long −114.931) upstream to endpoint(s) in: McCalla Creek (45.321, −115.115); Unnamed (45.433, −114.935); Whimstick Creek (45.241, −115.053).

(xvii) Upper Chamberlain Creek Watershed 1706020718. Outlet(s) = Chamberlain Creek (Lat 45.414, Long −114.981) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Flossie Creek (45.384, −115.248); Lodgepole Creek (45.305, −115.254); Moose Creek (45.283, −115.292); South Fork Chamberlain Creek (45.288, −115.342).

(xviii) Warren Creek Watershed 1706020719. Outlet(s) = Warren Creek (Lat 45.397, Long −115.592) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Richardson Creek (45.372, −115.625); Slaughter Creek (45.269, −115.648); Steamboat Creek (45.259, −115.722); Warren Creek (45.248, −115.653).

(15) South Fork Salmon Subbasin 17060208—(i) Lower South Fork Salmon River Watershed 1706020801. Outlet(s) = South Fork Salmon River (Lat 45.378, Long −115.512) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Buck Creek (45.253, −115.554); Pony Creek (45.209, −115.663); Porphyry Creek (45.255, −115.462); Smith Creek (45.265, −115.550); South Fork Salmon River (45.156, −115.585).

(ii) South Fork Salmon River/Sheep Creek Watershed 1706020802. Outlet(s) = South Fork Salmon River (Lat 45.156, Long −115.585) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.124, −115.643); Contux Creek (45.155, −115.620); Deer Creek (45.162, −115.606); Elk Creek (45.149, −115.506); Sheep Creek (45.039, −115.583); South Fork Salmon River (45.025, −115.706).

(iii) Lower East Fork South Fork Salmon River Watershed 1706020803. Outlet(s) = East Fork South Fork Salmon River (Lat 45.015, Long −115.713) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Caton Creek (44.900, −115.584); East Fork South Fork Salmon River (44.963, −115.501); Loosum Creek (44.918, −115.529); Parks Creek (44.969, −115.530).

(iv) Upper East Fork South Fork Salmon River Watershed 1706020804. Outlet(s) = East Fork South Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.963, Long −115.501) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork South Fork Salmon River (44.934, −115.336); Profile Creek (45.035, −115.409); Quartz Creek (45.048, −115.496); Salt Creek (44.962, −115.329); Sugar Creek (44.975, −115.245); Tamarack Creek (44.995, −115.318).

(v) Lower Johnson Creek Watershed 1706020805. Outlet(s) = Johnson Creek (Lat 44.963, Long −115.501) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Johnson Creek (44.803, −115.518); Riordan Creek (44.898, −115.472); Trapper Creek (44.829, −115.508).

(vi) Burntlog Creek Watershed 1706020806. Outlet(s) = Burntlog Creek (Lat 44.803, Long −115.518) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Burntlog Creek (44.718, −115.419).

(vii) Upper Johnson Creek Watershed 1706020807. Outlet(s) = Johnson Creek (Lat 44.803, Long −115.518) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (44.565, −115.595); Johnson Creek (44.550, −115.590); Landmark Creek (44.630, −115.574); Rock Creek (44.600, −115.592); SCreek (44.609, −115.413); Whiskey Creek (44.563, −115.486).

(viii) Upper South Fork Salmon River Watershed 1706020808. Outlet(s) = South Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.652, Long −115.703) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (44.607, −115.600); Camp Creek (44.605, −115.633); Curtis Creek (44.593, −115.752); Lodgepole Creek (44.576, −115.610); Mormon Creek (44.499, −115.654); Rice Creek (44.510, −115.644); South Fork Salmon River (44.480, −115.688); Tyndall Creek (44.568, −115.736).

(ix) South Fork Salmon River/Cabin Creek Watershed 1706020809. Outlet(s) = South Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.759, Long −115.684) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cabin Creek (44.713, −115.638); Dollar Creek (44.759, −115.751); North Fork Dollar Creek (44.755, −115.745); Six-Bit Creek (44.684, −115.724); South Fork Salmon River (44.652, −115.703); Two-bit Creek (44.655, −115.747); Warm Lake Creek (44.653, −115.662).

(x) South Fork Salmon River/Blackmare Creek Watershed 1706020810. Outlet(s) = South Fork Salmon River (Lat 44.898, Long −115.715) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blackmare Creek (44.809, −115.795); Camp Creek (44.889, −115.691); Cougar Creek (44.823, −115.804); Phoebe Creek (44.910, −115.705); South Fork Salmon River (44.759, −115.684).

(xi) [Reserved]

(xii) Buckhorn Creek Watershed 1706020811. Outlet(s) = Buckhorn Creek (Lat 44.922, Long −115.736) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buckhorn Creek (44.881, −115.856); Little Buckhorn Creek (44.902, −115.756); West Fork Buckhorn Creek (44.909, −115.832).

(xiii) South Fork Salmon River/Fitsum Creek Watershed 1706020812. Outlet(s) = South Fork Salmon River (Lat 45.025, Long −115.706) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Fitsum Creek (44.996, −115.784); North Fork Fitsum Creek (44.992, −115.870); South Fork Fitsum Creek (44.981, −115.768); South Fork Salmon River (44.898, −115.715).

(xiv) Lower Secesh River Watershed 1706020813. Outlet(s) = Secesh River (Lat 45.025, Long −115.706) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cly Creek (45.031, −115.911); Hum Creek (45.070, −115.903); Lick Creek (45.049, −115.906); Secesh River (45.183, −115.821); Split Creek (45.109, −115.805); Zena Creek (45.057, −115.732).

(xv) Middle Secesh River Watershed 1706020814. Outlet(s) = Secesh River (Lat 45.183, Long −115.821) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Grouse Creek (45.289, −115.835); Secesh River (45.257, −115.895); Victor Creek (45.186, −115.831).

(xiv) Upper Secesh River Watershed 1706020815. Outlet(s) = Secesh River (Lat 45.257, Long −115.895) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lake Creek (45.374, −115.867); Threemile Creek (45.334, −115.891).

(16) Lower Salmon Subbasin 17060209—(i) Salmon River/China Creek Watershed 1706020901. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.857, Long −116.794) upstream to endpoint(s) in: China Creek (46.004, −116.817); Flynn Creek (45.911, −116.714); Salmon River (45.999, −116.695); Wapshilla Creek (45.945, −116.766).

(ii) Eagle Creek Watershed 1706020902. Outlet(s) = Eagle Creek (Lat 45.997, Long −116.700) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Eagle Creek (46.057, −116.814).

(iii) Deer Creek Watershed 1706020903. Outlet(s) = Deer Creek (Lat 45.999, Long −116.695) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deer Creek (46.051, −116.702).

(iv) Salmon River/Cottonwood Creek Watershed 1706020904. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.999, Long −116.695) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Billy Creek (45.990, −116.643); Cottonwood Creek (45.932, −116.598); Maloney Creek (46.068, −116.625); Salmon River (46.038, −116.625); West Fork Maloney Creek (46.061, −116.632).

(v) Salmon River/Deep Creek Watershed 1706020905. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 46.038, Long −116.625) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Burnt Creek (45.966, −116.548); Deep Creek (46.005, −116.547); Round Spring Creek (45.972, −116.501); Salmon River (45.911, −116.410); Telcher Creek (45.978, −116.443).

(vi) Rock Creek Watershed 1706020906. Outlet(s) = Rock Creek (Lat 45.905, Long −116.396) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Grave Creek (45.978, −116.359); Johns Creek (45.930, −116.245); Rock Creek (45.919, −116.245).

(vii) Salmon River/Hammer Creek Watershed 1706020907. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.911, Long −116.410) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Salmon River (45.752, −116.322).

(viii) White Bird Creek Watershed 1706020908. White Bird Creek (Lat 45.752, Long −116.322) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Asbestos Creek (45.722, −116.050); Cabin Creek (45.842, −116.110); Chapman Creek (45.841, −116.216); Cold Springs Creek (45.716, −116.037); Fish Creek (45.865, −116.084); Jungle Creek (45.739, −116.063); Little White Bird Creek (45.740, −116.087); North Fork White Bird Creek (45.797, −116.089); Pinnacle Creek (45.779, −116.086); South Fork White Bird Creek (45.772, −116.028); Twin Cabins Creek (45.782, −116.048); Unnamed (45.809, −116.086); Unnamed (45.841, −116.114); Unnamed (45.858, −116.105).

(ix) Salmon River/McKinzie Creek Watershed 1706020909. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.752, Long −116.322) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deer Creek (45.706, −116.332); McKinzie Creek (45.676, −116.260); Salmon River (45.640, −116.284); Sotin Creek (45.725, −116.341).

(x) Skookumchuck Creek Watershed 1706020910. Outlet(s) = Skookumchuck Creek (Lat 45.700, Long −116.317) upstream to endpoint(s) in: North Fork Skookumchuck Creek (45.728, −116.114); South Fork Skookumchuck Creek (45.711, −116.197).

(xi) Slate Creek Watershed 1706020911. Outlet(s) = Slate Creek (Lat 45.640, Long −116.284) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deadhorse Creek (45.603, −116.093); Little Slate Creek (45.587, −116.075); North Fork Slate Creek (45.671, −116.095); Slate Creek (45.634, −116.000); Slide Creek (45.662, −116.146); Unnamed (45.5959, −116.1061); Waterspout Creek (45.631, −116.115).

(xii) Salmon River/John Day Creek Watershed 1706020912. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.640, Long −116.284) upstream to endpoint(s) in: China Creek (45.547, −116.310); Cow Creek (45.539, −116.330); East Fork John Day Creek (45.575, −116.221); Fiddle Creek (45.495, −116.269); John Day Creek (45.564, −116.220); Race Creek (45.437, −116.316); South Fork Race Creek (45.440, −116.403); West Fork Race Creek (45.464, −116.352).

(xiii) Salmon River/Lake Creek Watershed 1706020913. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.437, Long −116.316) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Allison Creek (45.507, −116.156); Berg Creek (45.426, −116.244); Lake Creek (45.294, −116.219); Salmon River (45.418, −116.162); West Fork Allison Creek (45.457, −116.184); West Fork Lake Creek (45.370, −116.241).

(xiv) Salmon River/Van Creek Watershed 1706020914. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.418, Long −116.162) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Robbins Creek (45.430, −116.026); Salmon River (45.426, −116.025); Van Creek (45.431, −116.138).

(xv) French Creek Watershed 1706020915. Outlet(s) = French Creek (Lat 45.425, Long −116.030) upstream to endpoint(s) in: French Creek (45.375, −116.040).

(xvi) Partridge Creek Watershed 1706020916. Outlet(s) = Elkhorn Creek (Lat 45.4043, Long −116.0941); Partridge Creek (45.408, −116.126) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Elkhorn Creek (45.369, −116.092); Partridge Creek (45.369, −116.146).

(17) Little Salmon Subbasin 17060210—(i) Lower Little Salmon River Watershed 1706021001. Outlet(s) = Little Salmon River (Lat 45.417, Long −116.313) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Denny Creek (45.306, −116.359); Elk Creek (45.218, −116.311); Hat Creek (45.313, −116.354); Little Salmon River (45.204, −116.310); Lockwood Creek (45.254, −116.366); North Fork Squaw Creek (45.4234, −116.4320); Papoose Creek (45.4078, −116.3920); Rattlesnake Creek (45.268, −116.339); Sheep Creek (45.344, −116.336); South Fork Squaw Creek (45.4093, −116.4356).

(ii) Little Salmon River/Hard Creek Watershed 1706021002. Outlet(s) = Little Salmon River (Lat 45.204, Long −116.310) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bascum Canyon (45.145, −116.248); Hard Creek (45.125, −116.239); Little Salmon River (45.123, −116.298); Trail Creek (45.164, −116.338).

(iii) Hazard Creek Watershed 1706021003. Outlet(s) = Hazard Creek (Lat 45.183, Long −116.283) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hazard Creek (45.201, −116.248).

(iv) Boulder Creek Watershed 1706021006. Outlet(s) = Boulder Creek (Lat 45.204, Long −116.310) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ant Basin Creek (45.128, −116.447); Boulder Creek (45.103, −116.479); Bull Horn Creek (45.159, −116.407); Pollock Creek (45.168, −116.395); Pony Creek (45.190, −116.374); Squirrel Creek (45.198, −116.368); Star Creek (45.152, −116.418); Unnamed (45.095, −116.461); Unnamed (45.116, −116.455); Yellow Jacket Creek (45.141, −116.426).

(v) Rapid River Watershed 1706021007. Outlet(s) = Rapid River (Lat 45.375, Long −116.355) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Granite Fork Lake Fork Rapid River (45.179, −116.526); Paradise Creek (45.223, −116.550); Rapid River (45.157, −116.489); Shingle Creek (45.369, −116.409); West Fork Rapid River (45.306, −116.425).

(18) Upper Selway Subbasin 17060301—(i) Selway River/Pettibone Creek Watershed 1706030101. Outlet(s) = Selway River (Lat 46.122, Long −114.935) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ditch Creek (46.022, −114.900); Elk Creek (45.987, −114.872); Pettibone Creek (46.105, −114.745); Selway River (45.962, −114.828).

(ii) Bear Creek Watershed 1706030102. Outlet(s) = Bear Creek (Lat 46.019, Long −114.844) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (46.104, −114.588); Brushy Fork Creek (45.978, −114.602); Cub Creek (46.021, −114.662); Granite Creek (46.102, −114.619); Paradise Creek (46.036, −114.710); Wahoo Creek (46.104, −114.633).

(iii) Selway River/Gardner Creek Watershed 1706030103. Outlet(s) = Selway River (Lat 45.962, Long −114.828) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bad Luck Creek (45.899, −114.752); Crooked Creek (45.865, −114.764); Gardner Creek (45.937, −114.772); Magruder Creek (45.702, −114.795); North Star Creek (45.950, −114.806); Selway River (45.707, −114.719); Sheep Creek (45.821, −114.741); Snake Creek (45.855, −114.728).

(iv) White Cap Creek Watershed 1706030104. Outlet(s) = White Cap Creek (Lat 45.860, Long −114.744) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Barefoot Creek (45.886, −114.639); Canyon Creek (45.878, −114.422); Cedar Creek (45.895, −114.668); Cooper Creek (45.861, −114.557); Elk Creek (45.928, −114.574); Fox Creek (45.898, −114.597); Granite Creek (45.931, −114.506); Lookout Creek (45.959, −114.626); Paloma Creek (45.918, −114.592); Peach Creek (45.868, −114.607); South Fork Lookout Creek (45.929, −114.649); Unnamed (45.855, −114.557); White Cap Creek (45.947, −114.534).

(v) Indian Creek Watershed 1706030105. Outlet(s) = Indian Creek (Lat 45.792, Long −114.764) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Indian Creek (45.786, −114.581); Jack Creek (45.789, −114.681); Saddle Gulch (45.766, −114.641); Schofield Creek (45.818, −114.586).

(vi) Upper Selway River Watershed 1706030106. Outlet(s) = Selway River (Lat 45.707, Long −114.719) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cayuse Creek (45.752, −114.572); Deep Creek (45.703, −114.517); French Creek (45.609, −114.561); Gabe Creek (45.714, −114.666); Hells Half Acre Creek (45.689, −114.708); Lazy Creek (45.670, −114.553); Line Creek (45.590, −114.585); Mist Creek (45.561, −114.629); Pete Creek (45.720, −114.557); Selway River (45.502, −114.702); Slow Gulch Creek (45.678, −114.520); Storm Creek (45.641, −114.596); Surprise Creek (45.533, −114.672); Swet Creek (45.516, −114.804); Three Lakes Creek (45.620, −114.803); Unnamed (45.569, −114.642); Vance Creek (45.681, −114.594); Wilkerson Creek (45.561, −114.601).

(vii) Little Clearwater River Watershed 1706030107. Outlet(s) = Little Clearwater River (Lat 45.754, Long −114.775) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Burnt Knob Creek (45.697, −114.950); FCreek (45.644, −114.847); Little Clearwater River (45.740, −114.949); Lonely Creek (45.727, −114.865); Salamander Creek (45.655, −114.883); Short Creek (45.759, −114.859); Throng Creek (45.736, −114.904).

(viii) Running Creek Watershed 1706030108. Outlet(s) = Running Creek (Lat 45.919, Long −114.832) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Eagle Creek (45.844, −114.886); Lynx Creek (45.794, −114.993); Running Creek (45.910, −115.027); South Fork Running Creek (45.820, −115.024).

(ix) Goat Creek Watershed 1706030109. Outlet(s) = Goat Creek (Lat 45.962, Long −114.828) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Goat Creek (45.940, −115.038).

(19) Lower Selway Subbasin 17060302—(i) Selway River/Goddard Creek Watershed 1706030201. Outlet(s) = Selway River (Lat 46.140, Long −115.599) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boyd Creek (46.092, −115.431); Glover Creek (46.082, −115.361); Goddard Creek (46.059, −115.610); Johnson Creek (46.139, −115.514); Rackliff Creek (46.110, −115.494); Selway River (46.046, −115.295).

(ii) Gedney Creek Watershed 1706030202. Outlet(s) = Gedney Creek (Lat 46.056, Long −115.313) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Gedney Creek (46.111, −115.268).

(iii) Selway River/Three Links Creek Watershed 1706030203. Outlet(s) = Selway River (Lat 46.046, Long −115.295) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mink Creek (46.041, −115.087); Otter Creek (46.042, −115.216); Pinchot Creek (46.120, −115.108); Selway River (46.098, −115.071); Three Links Creek (46.143, −115.093).

(iv) Upper Three Links Creek Watershed 1706030204. Outlet(s) = Three Links Creek (Lat 46.143, Long −115.093) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Three Links Creek (46.155, −115.100).

(v) Rhoda Creek Watershed 1706030205. Outlet(s) = Rhoda Creek (Lat 46.234, Long −114.960) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lizard Creek (46.220, −115.136); Rhoda Creek (46.252, −115.164); Wounded Doe Creek (46.299, −115.078).

(vi) North Fork Moose Creek Watershed 1706030207. Outlet(s) = North Fork Moose Creek (Lat 46.165, Long −114.897) upstream to endpoint(s) in: North Fork Moose Creek (46.305, −114.853); West Moose Creek (46.322, −114.970).

(vii) East Fork Moose Creek/Trout Creek Watershed 1706030208. Outlet(s) = Selway River (Lat 46.098, Long −115.071) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Double Creek (46.230, −114.837); East Fork Moose Creek (46.204, −114.722); Elbow Creek (46.200, −114.716); Fitting Creek (46.231, −114.861); Maple Creek (46.218, −114.785); Monument Creek (46.189, −114.728); Selway River (46.122, −114.935); Trout Creek (46.141, −114.861).

(viii) Upper East Fork Moose Creek Watershed 1706030209. Outlet(s) = East Fork Moose Creek (Lat 46.204, Long −114.722) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar Creek (46.291, −114.708); East Fork Moose Creek (46.253, −114.700).

(ix) Marten Creek Watershed 1706030210. Outlet(s) = Marten Creek (Lat 46.099, Long −115.052) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Marten Creek (45.988, −115.029).

(x) Upper Meadow Creek Watershed 1706030211. Outlet(s) = Meadow Creek (Lat 45.88043738, Long −115.1034371) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butter Creek (45.804, −115.149); Meadow Creek (45.698, −115.217); Three Prong Creek (45.790, −115.062).

(xi) Middle Meadow Creek Watershed 1706030212. Outlet(s) = Meadow Creek (Lat 45.88157325, Long −115.2178401) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Meadow Creek (45.868, −115.067); Meadow Creek (45.880, −115.103); Sable Creek (45.853, −115.219); Schwar Creek (45.905, −115.108); Simmons Creek (45.856, −115.247).

(xii) Lower Meadow Creek Watershed 1706030213. Outlet(s) = Meadow Creek (Lat 46.04563958, Long −115.2953459) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buck Lake Creek (45.992, −115.084); Butte Creek (45.878, −115.248); Fivemile Creek (45.953, −115.310); Little Boulder Creek (45.935, −115.293); Meadow Creek (45.882, −115.218).

(xiii) O'Hara Creek Watershed 1706030214. Outlet(s) = OHara Creek (Lat 46.08603027, Long −115.5170987) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork OHara Creek (45.995, −115.521); West Fork O'Hara Creek (45.995, −115.543).

(20) Lochsa Subbasin 17060303—(i) Lower Lochsa River Watershed 1706030301. Outlet(s) = Lochsa River (Lat 46.14004554, Long −115.5986467) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Canyon Creek (46.227, −115.580); Coolwater Creek (46.215, −115.464); Deadman Creek (46.262, −115.517); East Fork Deadman Creek (46.275, −115.505); Fire Creek (46.203, −115.411); Kerr Creek (46.162, −115.579); Lochsa River (46.338, −115.314); Nut Creek (46.180, −115.601); Pete King Creek (46.182, −115.697); Placer Creek (46.196, −115.631); South Fork Canyon Creek (46.211, −115.556); Split Creek (46.207, −115.364); Walde Creek (46.193, −115.662).

(ii) Fish Creek Watershed 1706030302. Outlet(s) = Fish Creek (Lat 46.33337703, Long −115.3449332) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (46.319, −115.460); Ceanothus Creek (46.341, −115.470); Fish Creek (46.341, −115.575); Frenchman Creek (46.330, −115.544); Gass Creek (46.390, −115.511); Ham Creek (46.391, −115.365); Hungery Creek (46.377, −115.542); Myrtle Creek (46.343, −115.569); Poker Creek (46.346, −115.447); Willow Creek (46.396, −115.369).

(iii) Lochsa River/Stanley Creek Watershed 1706030303. Outlet(s) = Lochsa River (Lat 46.33815653, Long −115.3141495) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bald Mountain Creek (46.406, −115.254); Dutch Creek (46.377, −115.211); Eagle Mountain Creek (46.428, −115.130); Indian Grave Creek (46.472, −115.103); Indian Meadow Creek (46.450, −115.060); Lochsa River (46.466, −114.985); Lost Creek (46.432, −115.116); Sherman Creek (46.352, −115.320); Stanley Creek (46.387, −115.144); Unnamed (46.453, −115.028); Unnamed (46.460, −115.006); Unnamed (46.502, −115.050); Weir Creek (46.490, −115.035).

(iv) Lochsa River/Squaw Creek Watershed 1706030304. Outlet(s) = Lochsa River (Lat 46.4656626, Long −114.9848623) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Badger Creek (46.535, −114.833); Bear Mtn. Creek (46.471, −114.962); Cliff Creek (46.482, −114.708); Colgate Creek (46.455, −114.914); Doe Creek (46.534, −114.914); East Fork Papoose Creek (46.555, −114.743); Jay Creek (46.513, −114.739); Lochsa River (46.508, −114.681); Postoffice Creek (46.529, −114.948); Squaw Creek (46.567, −114.859); Unnamed (46.463, −114.923); Wendover Creek (46.521, −114.788); West Fork Papoose Creek (46.576, −114.758); West Fork Postoffice Creek (46.493, −114.985); West Fork Squaw Creek (46.545, −114.884).

(v) Lower Crooked Fork Watershed 1706030305. Outlet(s) = Crooked Fork Lochsa River (Lat 46.50828495, Long −114.680785) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Crooked Fork Lochsa River (46.578, −114.612).

(vi) Upper Crooked Fork Watershed 1706030306. Outlet(s) = Crooked Fork Lochsa River (Lat 46.57831788, Long −114.6115072) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (46.636, −114.703); Crooked Fork Lochsa River (46.653, −114.670); Haskell Creek (46.605, −114.596); Shotgun Creek (46.601, −114.667).

(vii) Brushy Fork Watershed 1706030307. Outlet(s) = Brushy Fork (Lat 46.57831788, Long −114.6115072) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brushy Fork (46.619, −114.450); Pack Creek (46.580, −114.588); Spruce Creek (46.609, −114.433).

(viii) Lower White Sands Creek Watershed 1706030308. Outlet(s) = White Sands Creek (Lat 46.50828495, Long −114.680785) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (46.509, −114.619); Cabin Creek (46.518, −114.641); Walton Creek (46.500, −114.673); White Sands Creek (46.433, −114.540).

(ix) Storm Creek Watershed 1706030309. Outlet(s) = Storm Creek (Lat 46.46307502, Long −114.5482819) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Maud Creek (46.495, −114.511); Storm Creek (46.540, −114.424).

(x) Upper White Sands Creek Watershed 1706030310. Outlet(s) = White Sands Creek (Lat 46.4330966, Long −114.5395027) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big FCreek (46.401, −114.475); Big SCreek (46.407, −114.534); Colt Creek (46.403, −114.726); White Sands Creek (46.422, −114.462).

(xi) Warm Springs Creek Watershed 1706030311. Outlet(s) = Warm Springs Creek (Lat 46.4733796, Long −114.8872254) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cooperation Creek (46.453, −114.866); Warm Springs Creek (46.426, −114.868).

(xii) Fish Lake Creek Watershed 1706030312. Outlet(s) = Fish Lake Creek (Lat 46.46336343, Long −114.9957028) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Fish Lake Creek (46.405, −115.000); Heslip Creek (46.393, −115.027); Sponge Creek (46.384, −115.048).

(xiii) Boulder Creek Watershed 1706030313. Outlet(s) = Boulder Creek (Lat 46.33815653, Long −115.3141495) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (46.320, −115.199).

(xiv) Old Man Creek Watershed 1706030314. Outlet(s) = Old Man Creek (Lat 46.2524595, Long −115.3988563) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Old Man Creek (46.256, −115.343).

(21) Middle Fork Clearwater Subbasin 17060304—(i) Middle Fork Clearwater River/Maggie Creek Watershed 1706030401. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Clearwater River (Lat 46.1459, Long −115.9797) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Maggie Creek (46.195, −115.801); Middle Fork Clearwater River (46.140, −115.599).

(ii) Clear Creek Watershed 1706030402. Outlet(s) = Clear Creek (Lat 46.1349, Long −115.9515) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Browns Spring Creek (46.067, −115.658); Clear Creek (46.056, −115.659); Kay Creek (46.005, −115.725); Middle Fork Clear Creek (46.030, −115.739); Pine Knob Creek (46.093, −115.702); South Fork Clear Creek (45.941, −115.769); West Fork Clear Creek (46.013, −115.821).

(22) South Fork Clearwater Subbasin 17060305—(i) Lower South Fork Clearwater River Watershed 1706030501. Outlet(s) = South Fork Clearwater River (Lat 46.1459, Long −115.9797) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butcher Creek (45.945, −116.064); Castle Creek (45.834, −115.966); Earthquake Creek (45.853, −116.005); Green Creek (45.957, −115.937); Lightning Creek (45.936, −115.946); Mill Creek (45.934, −116.010); Rabbit Creek (46.028, −115.877); Sally Ann Creek (46.019, −115.893); Schwartz Creek (45.914, −116.000); South Fork Clearwater River (45.830, −115.931); Wall Creek (45.998, −115.926).

(ii) South Fork Clearwater River/Meadow Creek Watershed 1706030502. Outlet(s) = South Fork Clearwater River (Lat 45.8299, Long −115.9312) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Covert Creek (45.890, −115.933); North Meadow Creek (45.923, −115.890); South Fork Clearwater River (45.824, −115.889); Storm Creek (45.952, −115.848); Whitman Creek (45.914, −115.919).

(iii) South Fork Clearwater River/Peasley Creek Watershed 1706030503. Outlet(s) = South Fork Clearwater River (Lat 45.8239, Long −115.8892) upstream to endpoint(s) in: South Fork Clearwater River (45.795, −115.763).

(iv) South Fork Clearwater River/Leggett Creek Watershed 1706030504. Outlet(s) = South Fork Clearwater River (Lat 45.7952, Long −115.7628) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Allison Creek (45.832, −115.588); Buckhorn Creek (45.807, −115.658); Fall Creek (45.833, −115.696); Leggett Creek (45.862, −115.685); Maurice Creek (45.856, −115.514); Moose Creek (45.835, −115.578); Rabbit Creek (45.822, −115.603); Santiam Creek (45.811, −115.624); South Fork Clearwater River (45.808, −115.474); Twentymile Creek (45.791, −115.765); Whiskey Creek (45.869, −115.544).

(v) Newsome Creek Watershed 1706030505. Outlet(s) = Newsome Creek (Lat 45.8284, Long −115.6147) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baldy Creek (45.944, −115.681); Bear Creek (45.887, −115.580); Beaver Creek (45.943, −115.568); Haysfork Creek (45.953, −115.678); Mule Creek (45.985, −115.606); Newsome Creek (45.972, −115.654); Nuggett Creek (45.897, −115.600); Pilot Creek (45.939, −115.716); Sawmill Creek (45.904, −115.701); Sing Lee Creek (45.898, −115.677); West Fork Newsome Creek (45.880, −115.661).

(vi) American River Watershed 1706030506. Outlet(s) = American River (Lat 45.8082, Long −115.4740) upstream to endpoint(s) in: American River (45.996, −115.445); Big Elk Creek (45.902, −115.513); Box Sing Creek (45.850, −115.386); Buffalo Gulch (45.873, −115.522); East Fork American River (45.905, −115.381); Flint Creek (45.913, −115.423); Kirks Fork American River (45.842, −115.385); Lick Creek (45.945, −115.477); Little Elk Creek (45.894, −115.476); Monroe Creek (45.871, −115.495); Unnamed (45.884, −115.510); West Fork American River (45.934, −115.510); West Fork Big Elk Creek (45.883, −115.515).

(vii) Red River Watershed 1706030507. Outlet(s) = Red River (Lat 45.8082, Long −115.4740) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bridge Creek (45.814, −115.163); Campbell Creek (45.792, −115.486); Dawson Creek (45.728, −115.393); Deadwood Creek (45.794, −115.471); Ditch Creek (45.7941, −115.2923); Jungle Creek (45.710, −115.286); Little Campbell Creek (45.801, −115.478); Little Moose Creek (45.710, −115.399); Moose Butte Creek (45.695, −115.365); Otterson Creek (45.803, −115.222); Red Horse Creek (45.822, −115.355); Red River (45.788, −115.174); Siegel Creek (45.800, −115.323); Soda Creek (45.741, −115.257); South Fork Red River (45.646, −115.407); Trail Creek (45.784, −115.265); Trapper Creek (45.672, −115.311); Unnamed (45.788, −115.199); West Fork Red River (45.662, −115.447).

(viii) Crooked River Watershed 1706030508. Outlet(s) = Crooked River (Lat 45.8241, Long −115.5291) upstream to endpoint(s) in: American Creek (45.7159, −115.9679); East Fork Crooked River (45.655, −115.562); East Fork Relief Creek (45.7363, −115.4511); Fivemile Creek (45.721, −115.568); Quartz Creek (45.702, −115.536); Relief Creek (45.712, −115.472); Silver Creek (45.713, −115.535); Trout Creek (45.6876, −115.9463); West Fork Crooked River (45.666, −115.596).

(ix) Ten Mile Creek Watershed 1706030509. Outlet(s) = Tenmile Creek (Lat 45.8064, Long −115.6833) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mackey Creek (45.754, −115.683); Morgan Creek (45.731, −115.672); Sixmile Creek (45.762, −115.641); Tenmile Creek (45.694, −115.694); Williams Creek (45.703, −115.636).

(x) John's Creek Watershed 1706030510. Outlet(s) = Johns Creek (Lat 45.8239, Long −115.8892) upstream to endpoint(s) in: American Creek (45.750, −115.961); Frank Brown Creek (45.708, −115.785); Gospel Creek (45.637, −115.915); Johns Creek (45.665, −115.827); Trout Creek (45.750, −115.909); West Fork Gospel Creek (45.657, −115.949).

(xi) Mill Creek Watershed 1706030511. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 45.8299, Long −115.9312) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Adams Creek (45.6556, −116.0408); Camp Creek (45.6613, −115.9820); Corral Creek (45.6719, −115.9779); Hunt Creek (45.6768, −115.9640); Mill Creek (45.641, −116.008); Unnamed (45.6964, −115.9641).

(xii) Cottonwood Creek Watershed 1706030513. Outlet(s) = Cottonwood Creek (Lat 46.0810, Long −115.9764) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cottonwood Creek (46.0503, −116.1109); Red Rock Creek (46.0807, −116.1579).

(23) Clearwater Subbasin 17060306—(i) Lower Clearwater River Watershed 1706030601. Outlet(s) = Clearwater River (Lat 46.4281, Long −117.0380) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clearwater River (46.447, −116.837).

(ii) Clearwater River/Lower Potlatch River Watershed 1706030602. Outlet(s) = Clearwater River (Lat 46.4467, Long −116.8366) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Catholic Creek (46.489, −116.841); Clearwater River (46.474, −116.765); Howard Gulch (46.4976, −116.7791); Little Potlatch Creek (46.6322, −116.8320); Potlatch River (46.523, −116.728).

(iii) Potlatch River/Middle Potlatch Creek Watershed 1706030603. Outlet(s) = Potlatch River (Lat 46.5231, Long −116.7284) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Potlatch Creek (46.669, −116.796); Potlatch River (46.583, −116.700).

(iv) Lower Big Bear Creek Watershed 1706030604. Outlet(s) = Big Bear Creek (Lat 46.6180, Long −116.6439) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Bear Creek (46.7145, −116.6632); Little Bear Creek (46.7360, −116.7010), West Fork Little Bear Creek (46.7413, −116.7789).

(v) Upper Big Bear Creek 1706030605. Outlet(s) = Big Bear Creek (Lat 46.7145, Long −116.6632) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Big Bear Creek (46.8141, −116.5984).

(vi) Potlatch River/Pine Creek Watershed 1706030606. Outlet(s) = Potlatch River (Lat 46.5830, Long −116.6998) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (46.711, −116.450); Leopold Creek (46.6547, −116.4407); Pine Creek (46.706, −116.554); Potlatch River (46.699, −116.504).

(vii) Upper Potlatch River Watershed 1706030607. Outlet(s) = Potlatch River (Lat 46.6987, Long −116.5036) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Corral Creek (46.8012, −116.4746); East Fork Potlatch River (46.876, −116.247); Feather Creek (46.938, −116.411); Head Creek (46.942, −116.366); Little Boulder Creek (46.768, −116.414); Nat Brown Creek (46.911, −116.375); Pasture Creek (46.940, −116.371); Porcupine Creek (46.937, −116.379); Potlatch River (46.941, −116.359); Ruby Creek (46.7992, −116.3037); Unnamed (46.8938, −116.3617); Unnamed (46.922, −116.449); West Fork Potlatch River (46.931, −116.458).

(viii) Clearwater River/Bedrock Creek Watershed 1706030608. Outlet(s) = Clearwater River (Lat 46.4741, Long −116.7652) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bedrock Creek (46.5738, −116.5000); Clearwater River (46.516, −116.590); Louse Creek (46.5380, −116.4411); Pine Creek (46.579, −116.615).

(ix) Clearwater River/Jack's Creek Watershed 1706030609. Outlet(s) = Clearwater River (Lat 46.5159, Long −116.5903) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clearwater River (46.498, −116.433); Jacks Creek (46.435, −116.462).

(x) Big Canyon Creek Watershed 1706030610. Outlet(s) = Big Canyon Creek (Lat 46.4984, Long −116.4326) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Canyon Creek (46.2680, −116.5396); Cold Springs Creek (46.2500, −116.5210); Posthole Canyon (46.318, −116.450); Sixmile Canyon (46.372, −116.441); Unnamed (46.3801, −116.3750).

(xi) Little Canyon Creek Watershed 1706030611. Outlet(s) = Little Canyon Creek (Lat 46.4681, Long −116.4172) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Canyon Creek (46.295, −116.279).

(xii) Clearwater River/Lower Orofino Creek Watershed 1706030612. Outlet(s) = Clearwater River (Lat 46.4984, Long −116.4326) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clearwater River (46.476, −116.254); Orofino Creek (46.485, −116.196); Whiskey Creek (46.5214, −116.1753).

(xiii) Jim Ford Creek Watershed 1706030614. Outlet(s) = Jim Ford Creek (Lat 46.4394, Long −116.2115) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Jim Ford Creek (46.3957, −115.9570).

(xiv) Lower Lolo Creek Watershed 1706030615. Outlet(s) = Lolo Creek (Lat 46.3718, Long −116.1697) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (46.392, −116.118); Lolo Creek (46.284, −115.882), Schmidt Creek (46.3617, −116.0426).

(xv) Middle Lolo Creek Watershed 1706030616. Outlet(s) = Lolo Creek (Lat 46.2844, Long −115.8818) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Crocker Creek (46.254, −115.859); Lolo Creek (46.381, −115.708); Mud Creek (46.274, −115.759); Nevada Creek (46.322, −115.735); Pete Charlie Creek (46.289, −115.823); Yakus Creek (46.238, −115.763).

(xvi) Musselshell Creek Watershed 1706030617. Outlet(s) = Jim Brown Creek (Lat 46.3098, Long −115.7531) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Gold Creek (46.376, −115.735); Jim Brown Creek (46.357, −115.790); Musselshell Creek (46.394, −115.744).

(xvii) Upper Lolo Creek Watershed 1706030618. Outlet(s) = Lolo Creek (Lat 46.3815, Long −115.7078) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Camp Creek (46.416, −115.624); Lolo Creek (46.425, −115.648); Max Creek (46.384, −115.679); Relaskon Creek (46.394, −115.647); Siberia Creek (46.384, −115.707); Yoosa Creek (46.408, −115.589).

(xviii) Eldorado Creek Watershed 1706030619. Outlet(s) = Eldorado Creek (Lat 46.2947, Long −115.7500) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar Creek (46.298, −115.711); Dollar Creek (46.301, −115.640); Eldorado Creek (46.300, −115.645); Four Bit Creek (46.294, −115.644).

(xix) Clearwater River/Fivemile Creek Watershed 1706030620. Outlet(s) = Clearwater River (Lat 46.4759, Long −116.2543) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clearwater River (46.350, −116.154); Fivemile Creek (46.3473, −116.1859).

(xx) Clearwater River/Sixmile Creek Watershed 1706030621. Outlet(s) = Clearwater River (Lat 46.3500, Long −116.1541) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clearwater River (46.257, −116.067); Sixmile Creek (46.269, −116.213).

(xxi) Clearwater River/Tom Taha Creek Watershed 1706030622. Outlet(s) = Clearwater River (Lat 46.2565, Long −116.067) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clearwater River (46.146, −115.980); Tom Taha Creek (46.244, −115.993).

(xxii) Lower Lawyer Creek Watershed 1706030623. Outlet(s) = Lawyer Creek (Lat 46.2257, Long −116.0116) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lawyer Creek (46.155, −116.190), Sevenmile Creek (46.1498, −116.0838).

(xxiii) Middle Lawyer Creek Watershed 1706030624. Outlet(s) = Lawyer Creek (Lat 46.1546, Long −116.1899) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lawyer Creek (46.188, −116.380).

(xxiv) Cottonwood Creek Watershed 1706030627. Outlet(s) = Cottonwood Creek (Lat 46.5023, Long −116.7127) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cottonwood Creek (46.387, −116.622), Coyote Creek (46.4622, −116.6377), Magpie Creek (46.4814, −116.6643).

(xxv) Upper Lapwai Creek Watershed 1706030628. Outlet(s) = Lapwai Creek (Lat 46.3674, Long −116.7352) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lapwai Creek (46.2961, −116.5955); Unnamed (46.3346, −116.5794).

(xxvi) Mission Creek Watershed 1706030629. Outlet(s) = Mission Creek (Lat 46.3674, Long −116.73525) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mission Creek (46.2724, −116.6949); Rock Creek (46.3048, −116.6250).

(xxvii) Upper Sweetwater Creek Watershed 1706030630. Outlet(s) = Webb Creek (Lat 46.3310, Long −116.8369) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Sweetwater Creek (46.2751, −116.8513); Webb Creek (46.2338, −116.7500).

(xxviii) Lower Sweetwater Creek Watershed 1706030631. Outlet(s) = Lapwai Creek (Lat 46.4512, Long −116.8182) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lapwai Creek (46.364, −116.750); Sweetwater Creek (46.331, −116.837); Tom Beall Creek (46.4240, −116.7822).

(24) Lower Snake/Columbia River Corridor—Lower Snake/Columbia River Corridor. Outlet(s) = Columbia River mouth (Lat 46.2485, Long −124.0782) upstream to endpoint at the confluence of the Palouse River (46.589, −117.215).

(25) Maps of critical habitat for the Snake River Basin Steelhead ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.139.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.140.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.141.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.142.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.143.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.144.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.145.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.146.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.147.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.148.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.149.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.150.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.151.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.152.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.153.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.154.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.155.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.156.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.157.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.158.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.159.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.160.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.161.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.162.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.163.gif

View or download PDF

(p) Middle Columbia River Steelhead (Oncorhynchus mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:

(1) Upper Yakima Subbasin 17030001—(i) Upper Yakima River Watershed 1703000101. Outlet(s) = Yakima River (Lat 47.1770, Long −120.9964) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (47.1951, −121.1181); Cabin Creek (47.2140, −121.2400); Cle Elum River (47.2457, −121.0729); Kachess River (47.2645, −121.2062); Little Creek (47.2002, −121.0842); Peterson Creek (47.1765, −121.0592); Tucker Creek (47.2202, −121.1639); Yakima River (47.3219, −121.3371).

(ii) Teanaway River Watershed 1703000102. Outlet(s) = Yakima River (Lat 47.1673, Long −120.8338) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (47.3684, −120.7902); DeRoux Creek (47.4202, −120.9477); Dickey Creek (47.2880, −120.8322); Indian Creek (47.3216, −120.8145); Jack Creek (47.3414, −120.8130); Jungle Creek (47.3453, −120.8951); Mason Creek (47.2528, −120.7889); Middle Creek (47.2973, −120.8204); Middle Fork Teanaway River (47.3750, −120.9800); Standup Creek (47.3764, −120.8362); Tillman Creek (47.1698, −120.9798); Unnamed (47.2809, −120.8995); West Fork Teanaway River (47.3040, −121.0179); Yakima River (47.1770, −120.9964).

(iii) Middle Upper Yakima River Watershed 1703000103. Outlet(s) = Yakima River (Lat 46.8987, Long −120.5035) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Badger Creek (46.9305, −120.4805); Coleman Creek (46.9636, −120.4764); Cooke Creek (46.9738, −120.4381); Dry Creek (47.0366, −120.6122); First Creek (47.2082, −120.6732); Iron Creek (47.3495, −120.7032); Manastash Creek (46.9657, −120.7347); Naneum Creek (46.9561, −120.4987); North Fork Taneum Creek (47.1224, −121.0396); Reecer Creek (47.0066, −120.5817); South Fork Taneum Creek (47.0962, −120.9713); Swauk Creek (47.3274, −120.6586); Unnamed (46.9799, −120.5407); Unnamed (47.0000, −120.5524); Unnamed (47.0193, −120.5676); Williams Creek (47.2638, −120.6513); Wilson Creek (46.9931, −120.5497); Yakima River (47.1673, −120.8338).

(iv) Umtanum/Wenas Watershed 1703000104. Outlet(s) = Yakima River (Lat 46.6309, Long −120.5130) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Burbank Creek (46.7663, −120.4238); Lmuma Creek (46.8224, −120.4510); Umtanum Creek (46.8928, −120.6130); Wenas Creek (46.7087, −120.5179); Yakima River (46.8987, −120.5035).

(2) Naches Subbasin 17030002—(i) Little Naches River Watershed 1703000201. Outlet(s) = Little Naches River (Lat 46.9854, Long −121.0915) upstream to endpoint(s) in: American River (46.9008, −121.4194); Barton Creek (46.8645, −121.2869); Bear Creek (47.0793, −121.2415); Blowout Creek (47.0946, −121.3046); Crow Creek (47.0147, −121.3241); Goat Creek (46.9193, −121.2269); Kettle Creek (46.9360, −121.3262); Mathew Creek (47.0829, −121.1944); Miner Creek (46.9542, −121.3074); Morse Creek (46.9053, −121.4131); North Fork Little Naches River (47.0958, −121.3141); Parker Creek (46.9589, −121.2900); Pinus Creek (46.9682, −121.2766); Quartz Creek (47.0382, −121.1128); Scab Creek (46.8969, −121.2459); South Fork Little Naches River (47.0574, −121.2760); Sunrise Creek (46.9041, −121.2448); Survey Creek (46.9435, −121.3296); Timber Creek (46.9113, −121.3822); Union Creek (46.9366, −121.3596); Unnamed (46.8705, −121.2809); Unnamed (46.8741, −121.2956); Unnamed (46.8872, −121.2811); Unnamed (46.8911, −121.2816); Unnamed (46.9033, −121.4162); Unnamed (46.9128, −121.2286); Unnamed (46.9132, −121.4058); Unnamed (46.9158, −121.3710); Unnamed (46.9224, −121.2200); Unnamed (46.9283, −121.3484); Unnamed (46.9302, −121.2103); Unnamed (46.9339, −121.1970); Unnamed (46.9360, −121.3482); Unnamed (46.9384, −121.3200); Unnamed (46.9390, −121.1898); Unnamed (46.9396, −121.3404); Unnamed (46.9431, −121.3088); Unnamed (46.9507, −121.2894); Unnamed (47.0774, −121.3092); Wash Creek (46.9639, −121.2810).

(ii) Naches River/Rattlesnake Creek Watershed 1703000202. Outlet(s) = Naches River (Lat 46.7467, Long −120.7858) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Glass Creek (46.8697, −121.0974); Gold Creek (46.9219, −121.0464); Hindoo Creek (46.7862, −121.1689); Little Rattlesnake Creek (46.7550, −121.0543); Lost Creek (46.9200, −121.0568); Naches River (46.9854, −121.0915); North Fork Rattlesnake Creek (46.8340, −121.1439); Rattlesnake Creek (46.7316, −121.2339); Rock Creek (46.8847, −120.9718).

(iii) Naches River/Tieton River Watershed 1703000203. Outlet(s) = Naches River (Lat 46.6309, Long −120.5130) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Naches River (46.7467, −120.7858); Oak Creek (46.7295, −120.9348); South Fork Cowiche Creek (46.6595, −120.7601); Tieton River (46.6567, −121.1287); Unnamed (46.6446, −120.5923); Wildcat Creek (46.6715, −121.1520).

(3) Lower Yakima Subbasin 17030003—(i) Ahtanum Creek Watershed 1703000301. Outlet(s) = Ahtanum Creek (Lat 46.5283, Long −120.4732) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Foundation Creek (46.5349, −121.0134); Middle Fork Ahtanum Creek (46.5075, −121.0225); Nasty Creek (46.5718, −120.9721); North Fork Ahtanum Creek (46.5217, −121.0917); South Fork Ahtanum Creek (46.4917, −120.9590); Unnamed (46.5811, −120.6390).

(ii) Upper Lower Yakima River Watershed 1703000302. Outlet(s) = Yakima River (Lat 46.5283, Long −120.4732) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.5460, −120.4383); Yakima River (46.6309, −120.5130).

(iii) Upper Toppenish Creek Watershed 1703000303. Outlet(s) = Toppenish Creek (Lat 46.3767, Long −120.6172) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Agency Creek (46.3619, −120.9646); Branch Creek (46.2958, −120.9969); North Fork Simcoe Creek (46.4548, −120.9307); North Fork Toppenish Creek (46.3217, −120.9985); Old Maid Canyon (46.4210, −120.9349); South Fork Toppenish Creek (46.2422, −121.0885); Toppenish Creek (46.3180, −121.1387); Unnamed (46.3758, −120.9336); Unnamed (46.4555, −120.8436); Wahtum Creek (46.3942, −120.9146); Willy Dick Canyon (46.2952, −120.9021).

(iv) Lower Toppenish Creek Watershed 1703000304. Outlet(s) = Yakima River (Lat 46.3246, Long −120.1671) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Toppenish Creek (46.3767, −120.6172); Unnamed (46.3224, −120.4464); Unnamed (46.3363, −120.5891); Unnamed (46.3364, −120.2288); Unnamed (46.3679, −120.2801); Unnamed (46.4107, −120.5582); Unnamed (46.4379, −120.4258); Yakima River (46.5283, −120.4732).

(v) Satus Creek Watershed 1703000305. Outlet(s) = Satus Creek (Lat 46.2893, Long −120.1972) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bull Creek (46.0314, −120.5147); Kusshi Creek (46.0994, −120.6094); Logy Creek (46.1357, −120.6389); Mule Dry Creek (46.0959, −120.3186); North Fork Dry Creek (46.1779, −120.7669); Satus Creek (46.0185, −120.7268); Unnamed (46.0883, −120.5278); Wilson Charley Canyon (46.0419, −120.6479).

(vi) Yakima River/Spring Creek Watershed 1703000306. Outlet(s) = Yakima River (Lat 46.3361, Long −119.4817) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Corral Creek (46.2971, −119.5302); Satus Creek (46.2893, −120.1972); Snipes Creek (46.2419, −119.6802); Spring Creek (46.2359, −119.6952); Unnamed (46.2169, −120.0189); Unnamed (46.2426, −120.0993); Unnamed (46.2598, −120.1322); Unnamed (46.2514, −120.0190); Yakima River (46.3246, −120.1671).

(vii) Yakima River/Cold Creek Watershed 1703000307. Outlet(s) = Yakima River (Lat 46.2534, Long −119.2268) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Yakima River (46.3361, −119.4817).

(4) Middle Columbia/Lake Wallula Subbasin 17070101—(i) Upper Lake Wallula Watershed 1707010101. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.0594, Long −118.9445) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (46.1776, −119.0183).

(ii) Lower Lake Wallula Watershed 1707010102. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.9376, Long −119.2969) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (46.0594, −118.9445).

(iii) Glade Creek Watershed 1707010105. Outlet(s) = Glade Creek (Lat 45.8895, Long −119.6809) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Glade Creek (45.8978, −119.6962).

(iv) Upper Lake Umatilla Watershed 1707010106. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.8895, Long −119.6809) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.9376, −119.2969).

(v) Middle Lake Umatilla Watershed 1707010109. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.8318, Long −119.9069) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.8895, −119.6809).

(vi) Alder Creek Watershed 1707010110. Outlet(s) = Alder Creek (Lat 45.8298, Long −119.9277) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.8668, −119.9224).

(vii) Pine Creek Watershed 1707010111. Outlet(s) = Pine Creek (Lat 45.7843, Long −120.0823) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pine Creek (45.8234, −120.1396).

(viii) Wood Gulch Watershed 1707010112. Outlet(s) = Wood Creek (Lat 45.7443, Long −120.1930) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Horn Canyon (45.8322, −120.2467); Wood Gulch (45.8386, −120.3006).

(ix) Rock Creek Watershed 1707010113. Outlet(s) = Rock Creek (Lat 45.6995, Long −120.4597) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Rock Creek (45.8835, −120.5557); Squaw Creek (45.8399, −120.4935).

(x) Lower Lake Umatilla Watershed 1707010114. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.7168, Long −120.6927) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chapman Creek (45.7293, −120.3148); Columbia River (45.8318, −119.9069).

(5) Walla Walla Subbasin 17070102—(i) Upper Walla Walla River Watershed 1707010201. Outlet(s) = Walla Walla River (Lat 45.9104, Long −118.3696) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.8528, −118.0991); Big Meadow Canyon (45.900, −118.1116); Burnt Cabin Gulch (45.8056, −118.0593); Couse Creek (45.8035, −118.2032); Elbow Creek (45.7999, −118.1462); Kees Canyon (45.8262, −118.0927); Little Meadow Canyon (45.9094, −118.1333); North Fork Walla Walla River (45.9342, −118.0169); Reser Creek (45.8840, −117.9950); Rodgers Gulch (45.8513, −118.0839); Skiphorton Creek (45.8892, −118.0255); South Fork Walla Walla River (45.9512, −117.9647); Swede Canyon (45.8506, −118.0640); Table Creek (45.8540, −118.0546); Unnamed (45.8026, −118.1412); Unnamed (45.8547, −117.9915); Unnamed (45.8787-118.0387); Unnamed (45.8868, −117.9629); Unnamed (45.9095, −117.9621).

(ii) Mill Creek Watershed 1707010202. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 46.0391, Long −118.4779) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blue Creek (46.0188, −118.0519); Broken Creek (45.9745, −117.9899); Cold Creek (46.0540, −118.4097); Deadman Creek (46.0421, −117.9503); Doan Creek (46.0437, −118.4353); Green Fork (46.0298, −117.9389); Henry Canyon (45.9554, −118.1104); Low Creek (45.9649, −117.9980); Mill Creek (46.0112, −117.9406); North Fork Mill Creek (46.0322, −117.9937); Paradise Creek (46.0005, −117.9900); Tiger Creek (45.9588, −118.0253); Unnamed (46.0253, −117.9320); Unnamed (46.0383, −117.9463); Webb Creek (45.9800, −118.0875).

(iii) Upper Touchet River Watershed 1707010203. Outlet(s) = Touchet River (Lat 46.3196, Long −117.9841) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Burnt Fork (46.0838, −117.9311); Coates Creek (46.1585, −117.8431); Green Fork (46.0737, −117.9712); Griffin Fork (46.1100, −117.9336); Ireland Gulch (46.1894, −117.8070); Jim Creek (46.2156, −117.7959); Lewis Creek (46.1855, −117.7791); North Fork Touchet River (46.0938, −117.8460); North Patit Creek (46.3418, −117.7538); Robinson Fork (46.1200, −117.9006); Rodgers Gulch (46.2813, −117.8411); Spangler Creek (46.1156, −117.7934); Unnamed (46.1049, −117.9351); Unnamed (46.1061, −117.9544); Unnamed (46.1206, −117.9386); Unnamed (46.1334, −117.9512); Unnamed (46.1604, −117.9018); Unnamed (46.2900, −117.7339); Weidman Gulch (46.2359, −117.8067); West Patit Creek (46.2940, −117.7164); Whitney Creek (46.1348, −117.8491); Wolf Fork (46.1035, −117.8797).

(iv) Middle Touchet River Watershed 1707010204. Outlet(s) = Touchet River (Lat 46.2952, Long −118.3320) upstream to endpoint(s) in: North Fork Coppei Creek (46.1384, −118.0181); South Fork Coppei Creek (46.1302, −118.0608); Touchet River (46.3196, −117.9841); Whisky Creek (46.2438, −118.0785).

(v) Lower Touchet River Watershed 1707010207. Outlet(s) = Touchet River (Lat 46.0340, Long −118.6828) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Touchet River (46.2952, −118.3320).

(vi) Cottonwood Creek Watershed 1707010208. Outlet(s) = Walla Walla River (Lat 46.0391, Long −118.4779) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Birch Creek (45.9489, −118.2541); Caldwell Creek (46.0493, −118.3022); East Little Walla Walla River (46.0009, −118.4069); Garrison Creek (46.0753, −118.2726); Middle Fork Cottonwood Creek (45.9566, −118.1776); North Fork Cottonwood Creek (45.9738, −118.1533); Reser Creek (46.0370, −118.3085); Russell Creek (46.0424, −118.2488); South Fork Cottonwood Creek (45.9252, −118.1798); Stone Creek (46.0618, −118.3081); Unnamed (45.9525, −118.2513); Unnamed (46.0022, −118.4070); Walla Walla River (45.9104, −118.3696); Yellowhawk Creek (46.0753, −118.2726).

(vii) Dry Creek Watershed 1707010210. Outlet(s) = Dry Creek (Lat 46.0507, Long −118.5932) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dry Creek (46.0725, −118.0268); Mud Creek (46.1414, −118.1313); South Fork Dry Creek (46.0751, −118.0514); Unnamed (46.1122, −118.1141).

(viii) Lower Walla Walla River Watershed 1707010211. Outlet(s) = Walla Walla River (Lat 46.0594, Long −118.9445) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Walla Walla River (46.0391, −118.4779).

(6) Umatilla Subbasin 17070103—(i) Upper Umatilla River Watershed 1707010301. Outlet(s) = Umatilla River (Lat 45.7024, Long −118.3593) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.7595, −118.1942); Bobsled Creek (45.7268, −118.2503); Buck Creek (45.7081, −118.1059); East Fork Coyote Creek (45.7553, −118.1263); Johnson Creek #4 (45.7239, −118.0797); Lake Creek #2 (45.7040, −118.1297); Lick Creek (45.7400, −118.1880); North Fork Umatilla River (45.7193, −118.0244); Rock Creek (45.7629, −118.2377); Ryan Creek (45.6362, −118.2963); Shimmiehorn Creek (45.6184, −118.1908); South Fork Umatilla River (45.6292, −118.2424); Spring Creek #2 (45.6288, −118.1525); Swamp Creek (45.6978, −118.1356); Thomas Creek (45.6546, −118.1435); Unnamed (45.6548, −118.1371); Unnamed (45.6737, −118.1616); Unnamed (45.6938, −118.3036); Unnamed (45.7060, −118.2123); Unnamed (45.7200, −118.3092); Unnamed (45.7241, −118.3197); Unnamed (45.7281, −118.1604); Unnamed (45.7282, −118.3372); Unnamed (45.7419, −118.1586); West Fork Coyote Creek (45.7713, −118.1513); Woodward Creek (45.7484, −118.0760).

(ii) Meacham Creek Watershed 1707010302. Outlet(s) = Meacham Creek (Lat 45.7024, Long −118.3593) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek #3 (45.4882, −118.1993); Beaver Creek (45.4940, −118.4411); Boston Canyon (45.6594, −118.3344); Butcher Creek (45.4558, −118.3737); Camp Creek (45.5895, −118.2800); Duncan Canyon (45.5674, −118.3244); East Meacham Creek (45.4570, −118.2212); Hoskins Creek (45.5188, −118.2059); Line Creek (45.6303, −118.3291); Meacham Creek (45.4364, −118.3963); North Fork Meacham Creek (45.5767, −118.1721); Owsley Creek (45.4349, −118.2434); Pot Creek (45.5036, −118.1438); Sheep Creek (45.5121, −118.3945); Twomile Creek (45.5085, −118.4579); Unnamed (45.4540, −118.2192); Unnamed (45.5585, −118.2064); Unnamed (45.6019, −118.2971); Unnamed (45.6774, −118.3415).

(iii) Umatilla River/Mission Creek Watershed 1707010303. Outlet(s) = Umatilla River (Lat 45.6559, Long −118.8804) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bachelor Canyon (45.6368, −118.3890); Buckaroo Creek (45.6062, −118.5000); Coonskin Creek (45.6556, −118.5239); Cottonwood Creek (45.6122, −118.5704); Little Squaw Creek (45.5969, −118.4095); Mission Creek (45.6256, −118.6133); Moonshine Creek (45.6166, −118.5392); Patawa Creek (45.6424, −118.7125); Red Elk Canyon (45.6773, −118.4431); Saddle Hollow (45.7067, −118.3968); South Patawa Creek (45.6250, −118.6919); Squaw Creek (45.5584, −118.4389); Stage Gulch (45.6533, −118.4481); Thorn Hollow Creek (45.6957, −118.4530); Umatilla River (45.7024, −118.3593); Unnamed (45.5649, −118.4221); Unnamed (45.6092, −118.7603); Unnamed (45.6100, −118.4046); Unnamed (45.6571, −118.7473); Unnamed (45.6599, −118.4641); Unnamed (45.6599, −118.4711); Unnamed (45.6676, −118.6176); Unnamed (45.6688, −118.5575); Unnamed (45.6745, −118.5859).

(iv) McKay Creek Watershed 1707010305. Outlet(s) = McKay Creek (Lat 45.6685, Long −118.8400) upstream to endpoint(s) in: McKay Creek (45.6077, −118.7917).

(v) Birch Creek Watershed 1707010306. Outlet(s) = Birch Creek (Lat 45.6559, Long −118.8804) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.2730, −118.8939); Bridge Creek (45.3603, −118.9039); California Gulch (45.3950, −118.8149); Dark Canyon (45.3119, −118.7572); East Birch Creek (45.3676, −118.6085); Johnson Creek #2 (45.3931, −118.7518); Little Pearson Creek (45.3852, −118.7415); Merle Gulch (45.3450, −118.8136); Owings Creek (45.3864, −118.9600); Pearson Creek (45.2901, −118.7985); South Canyon #2 (45.3444, −118.6949); Unnamed (45.2703, −118.7624); Unnamed (45.3016, −118.7705); Unnamed (45.3232, −118.7264); Unnamed (45.3470, −118.7984); Unnamed (45.3476, −118.6703); Unnamed (45.3511, −118.6328); Unnamed (45.4628, −118.7491); West Birch Creek (45.2973, −118.8341); Willow Spring Canyon (45.3426, −118.9833).

(vi) Umatilla River/Alkali Canyon Watershed 1707010307. Outlet(s) = Umatilla River (Lat 45.7831, Long −119.2372) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Umatilla River (45.6559, −118.8804).

(vii) Lower Umatilla River Watershed 1707010313. Outlet(s) = Umatilla River (Lat 45.9247, Long −119.3575) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Umatilla River (45.7831, −119.2372); Unnamed (45.8202, −119.3305).

(7) Middle Columbia/Hood Subbasin 17070105—(i) Upper Middle Columbia/Hood Watershed 1707010501. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.6426, Long −120.9142) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.7168, −120.6927); Frank Fulton Canyon (45.6244, −120.8258); Spanish Hollow Creek (45.6469, −120.8069); Unnamed (45.6404, −120.8654).

(ii) Fifteenmile Creek Watershed 1707010502. Outlet(s) = Fifteenmile Creek (Lat 45.6197, Long −121.1265) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar Creek (45.3713, −121.4153); Dry Creek (45.4918, −121.0479); Fifteenmile Creek (45.3658, −121.4390); Ramsey Creek (45.3979, −121.4454); Unnamed (45.3768, −121.4410).

(iii) Fivemile Creek Watershed 1707010503. Outlet(s) = Eightmile Creek (Lat 45.6064, Long −121.0854) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Eightmile Creek (45.3944, −121.4983); Middle Fork Fivemile Creek (45.4502, −121.4324); South Fork Fivemile Creek (45.4622, −121.3641).

(iv) Middle Columbia/Mill Creek Watershed 1707010504. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.6920, Long −121.2937) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brown Creek (45.5911, −121.2729); Chenoweth Creek (45.6119, −121.2658); Columbia River (45.6426, −120.9142); North Fork Mill Creek (45.4999, −121.4537); South Fork Mill Creek (45.5187, −121.3367); Threemile Creek (45.5598, −121.1747).

(v) Mosier Creek Watershed 1707010505. Outlet(s) = Mosier Creek (Lat 45.6950, Long −121.3996) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mosier Creek (45.6826, −121.3896); Rock Creek (45.6649, −121.4352).

(vi) White Salmon River Watershed 1707010509. Outlet(s) = White Salmon River (Lat 45.7267, Long −121.5209) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.7395, −121.5500); White Salmon River (45.7676, −121.5374).

(vii) Middle Columbia/Grays Creek Watershed 1707010512. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.7070, Long −121.7943) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Catherine Creek (45.7448, −121.4206); Columbia River (45.6920, −121.2937); Dog Creek (45.7200, −121.6804); East Fork Major Creek (45.8005, −121.3449); Hanson Creek (45.7472, −121.3143); Jewett Creek (45.7524, −121.4704); Rowena Creek (45.6940, −121.3122); Unnamed (45.7238, −121.7227); Unnamed (45.7248, −121.7322); Unnamed (45.7303, −121.3095); Unnamed (45.7316, −121.3094); Unnamed (45.7445, −121.3309); Unnamed (45.7486, −121.3203); Unnamed (45.7530, −121.4697); Unnamed (45.7632, −121.4795); Unnamed (45.7954, −121.3863); Unnamed (45.8003, −121.4062); West Fork Major Creek (45.8117, −121.3929).

(8) Klickitat Subbasin 17070106—(i) Upper Klickitat River Watershed 1707010601. Outlet(s) = Klickitat River (Lat 46.1263, Long −121.2881) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar Creek (46.2122, −121.2042); Coyote Creek (46.4640, −121.1839); Cuitin Creek (46.4602, −121.1662); Diamond Fork (46.4794, −121.2284); Huckleberry Creek (46.4273, −121.3720); Klickitat River (46.4439, −121.3756); McCreedy Creek (46.3319, −121.2529); Piscoe Creek (46.3708, −121.1436); Surveyors Creek (46.2181, −121.1838); Unnamed (46.4476, −121.2575); Unnamed (46.4585, −121.2565); West Fork Klickitat River (46.2757, −121.3267).

(ii) Middle Klickitat River Watershed 1707010602. Outlet(s) = Klickitat River (Lat 45.9858, Long −121.1233) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (46.0770, −121.2262); Klickitat River (46.1263, −121.2881); Outlet Creek (46.0178, −121.1740); Summit Creek (46.0035, −121.0918); Trout Creek (46.1166, −121.1968); White Creek (46.1084, −121.0730).

(iii) Little Klickitat River Watershed 1707010603. Outlet(s) = Little Klickitat River (Lat 45.8452, Long −121.0625) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blockhouse Creek (45.8188, −120.9813); Butler Creek (45.9287, −120.7005); Canyon Creek (45.8833, −121.0504); East Prong Little Klickitat River (45.9279, −120.6832); Mill Creek (45.8374, −121.0001); Unnamed (45.8162, −120.9288); West Prong Little Klickitat River (45.9251, −120.7202).

(iv) Lower Klickitat River Watershed 1707010604. Outlet(s) = Klickitat River (Lat 45.6920, Long −121.2937) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dead Canyon (45.9473, −121.1734); Dillacort Canyon (45.7349, −121.1904); Klickitat River (45.9858, −121.1233); Logging Camp Canyon (45.7872, −121.2260); Snyder Canyon (45.8431, −121.2152); Swale Creek (45.7218, −121.0475); Wheeler Canyon (45.7946, −121.1615).

(9) Upper John Day Subbasin 17070201—(i) Middle South Fork John Day Watershed 1707020103. Outlet(s) = South Fork John Day River (Lat 44.1918, Long −119.5261) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blue Creek (44.2183, −119.3679); Corral Creek (44.1688, −119.3573); North Fork Deer Creek (44.2034, −119.3009); South Fork Deer Creek (44.1550, −119.3457); South Fork John Day River (44.1822, −119.5243) Unnamed (44.1824, −119.4210); Vester Creek (44.1794, −1193872).

(ii) Murderers Creek Watershed 1707020104. Outlet(s) = Murderers Creek (Lat 44.3146, Long −119.5383) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bark Cabin Creek (44.2481, −119.3967); Basin Creek (44.2700, −119.1711); Cabin Creek (44.3420, −119.4403); Charlie Mack Creek (44.2708, −119.2344); Crazy Creek (44.2421, −119.4282); Dans Creek (44.2500, −119.2774); Duncan Creek (44.3219, −119.3555); Lemon Creek (44.2528, −119.2500); Miner Creek (44.3237, −119.2416); Orange Creek (44.2524, −119.2613); Oregon Mine Creek (44.2816, −119.2945); South Fork Murderers Creek (44.2318, −119.3221); Sugar Creek (44.2914, −119.2326); Tennessee Creek (44.3041, −119.3029); Thorn Creek (44.3113, −119.3157); Todd Creek (44.3291, −119.3976); Unnamed (44.3133, −119.3533); Unnamed (44.3250, −119.3476); White Creek (44.2747, −119.1866).

(iii) Lower South Fork John Day Watershed 1707020105. Outlet(s) = South Fork John Day River (Lat 44.4740, Long −119.5344) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cougar Gulch (44.2279, −119.4898); Frazier Creek (44.2200, −119.5745); Jackass Creek (44.3564, −119.4958); North Fork Wind Creek (44.3019, −119.6632); Payten Creek (44.3692, −119.6185); Smoky Creek (44.3893, −119.4791); South Fork Black Canyon Creek (44.3789, −119.7293); South Fork John Day River (44.1918, −119.5261); South Fork Wind Creek (44.2169, −119.6192); South Prong Creek (44.3093, −119.6558); Squaw Creek (44.3000, −119.6143); Unnamed (44.2306, −119.6095); Unnamed (44.2358, −119.6013); Unnamed (44.3052, −119.6332); Wind Creek (44.2793, −119.6515).

(iv) Upper John Day River Watershed 1707020106. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.4534, Long −118.6711) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bogue Gulch (44.3697, −118.5200); Call Creek (44.2973, −118.5169); Crescent Creek (44.2721, −118.5473); Dads Creek (44.5140, −118.6463); Dans Creek (44.4989, −118.5920); Deardorff Creek (44.3665, −118.4596); Eureka Gulch (44.4801, −118.5912); Graham Creek (44.3611, −118.6084); Isham Creek (44.4649, −118.5626); Jeff Davis Creek (44.4813, −118.6370); John Day River (44.2503, −118.5256); Mossy Gulch (44.4641, −118.5211); North Reynolds Creek (44.4525, −118.4886); Rail Creek #2 (44.3413, −118.5017); Reynolds Creek (44.4185, −118.4507); Roberts Creek (44.3060, −118.5815); Thompson Creek (44.3581, −118.5395); Unnamed (44.2710, −118.5412).

(v) Canyon Creek Watershed 1707020107. Outlet(s) = Canyon Creek (Lat 44.4225, Long −118.9584) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Berry Creek (44.3084, −118.8791); Brookling Creek (44.3042, −118.8363); Canyon Creek (44.2368, −118.7775); Crazy Creek #2 (44.2165, −118.7751); East Brookling Creek (44.3029, −118.8082); East Fork Canyon Creek (44.2865, −118.7939); Middle Fork Canyon Creek (44.2885, −118.7500); Skin Shin Creek (44.3036, −118.8488); Tamarack Creek #2 (44.2965, −118.8611); Unnamed (44.2500, −118.8298); Unnamed (44.2717, −118.7500); Unnamed (44.2814, −118.7620); Vance Creek (44.2929, −118.9989); Wall Creek (44.2543, −118.8308).

(vi) Strawberry Creek Watershed 1707020108. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.4225, Long −118.9584) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (44.5434, −118.7508); Dixie Creek (44.5814, −118.7257); Dog Creek (44.3635, −118.8890); Grub Creek (44.5189, −118.8050); Hall Creek (44.5479, −118.7894); Indian Creek #3 (44.3092, −118.7438); John Day River (44.4534, −118.6711); Little Pine Creek (44.3771, −118.9103); Onion Creek (44.3151, −118.6972); Overholt Creek (44.3385, −118.7196); Pine Creek (44.3468, −118.8345); Slide Creek (44.2988, −118.6583); Standard Creek (44.5648, −118.6468); Strawberry Creek (44.3128, −118.6772); West Fork Little Indian Creek (44.3632, −118.7918).

(vii) Beech Creek Watershed 1707020109. Outlet(s) = Beech Creek (Lat 44.4116, Long −119.1151) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (44.5268, −119.1002); Beech Creek (44.5682, −119.1170); Clear Creek (44.5522, −118.9942); Cottonwood Creek (44.5758, −119.0694); East Fork Beech Creek (44.5248, −118.9023); Ennis Creek (44.5409, −119.0207); Hog Creek (44.5484, −119.0379); Little Beech Creek (44.4676, −118.9733); McClellan Creek #2 (44.5570, −118.9490); Tinker Creek (44.5550, −118.8892); Unnamed (44.5349, −119.0827).

(viii) Laycock Creek Watershed 1707020110. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.4155, Long −119.2230) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Birch Creek #2 (44.4353, −119.2148); East Fork Dry Creek (44.4896, −119.1817); Fall Creek #2 (44.3551, −119.0420); Hanscombe Creek (44.3040, −119.0513); Harper Creek (44.3485, −119.1259); Ingle Creek (44.3154, −119.1153); John Day River (44.4225, −118.9584); Laycock Creek (44.3118, −119.0842); McClellan Creek (44.3510, −119.2004); Moon Creek (44.3483, −119.2389); Riley Creek (44.3450, −119.1664).

(ix) Fields Creek Watershed 1707020111. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.4740, Long −119.5344) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Belshaw Creek (44.5460, −119.2025); Bridge Creek (44.4062, −119.4180); Buck Cabin Creek (44.3412, −119.3313); Cummings Creek (44.5043, −119.3250); Fields Creek (44.3260, −119.2828); Flat Creek (44.3930, −119.4386); John Day River (44.4155, −119.2230); Marks Creek (44.5162, −119.3886); Wickiup Creek (44.3713, −119.3239); Widows Creek (44.3752, −119.3819); Wiley Creek (44.4752, −119.3784).

(x) Upper Middle John Day Watershed 1707020112. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.5289, Long −119.6320) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Back Creek (44.4164, −119.6858); Battle Creek (44.4658, −119.5863); Cottonwood Creek (44.3863, −119.7376); Cougar Creek (44.4031, −119.7056); East Fork Cottonwood Creek (44.3846, −119.6177); Ferris Creek (44.5446, −119.5250); Franks Creek (44.5067, −119.4903); John Day River (44.4740, −119.5344); Rattlesnake Creek (44.4673, −119.6953); Unnamed (44.3827, −119.6479); Unnamed (44.3961, −119.7403); Unnamed (44.4082, −119.6916).

(xi) Mountain Creek Watershed 1707020113. Outlet(s) = Mountain Creek (Lat 44.5214, Long −119.7138) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Badger Creek (44.4491, −120.1186); Fopiano Creek (44.5899, −119.9429); Fort Creek (44.4656, −119.9253); Fry Creek (44.4647, −119.9940); Keeton Creek (44.4632, −120.0195); Mac Creek (44.4739, −119.9359); Milk Creek (44.4649, −120.1526); Unnamed (44.4700, −119.9427); Unnamed (44.4703, −120.0328); Unnamed (44.4703, −120.0597); Unnamed (44.4827, −119.8970); Willow Creek (44.6027, −119.8746).

(xii) Rock Creek Watershed 1707020114. Outlet(s) = Rock Creek (Lat 44.5289, Long −119.6320) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baldy Creek (44.3906, −119.7651); Bear Creek (44.3676, −119.8401); Fir Tree Creek (44.3902, −119.7893); First Creek (44.4086, −119.8120); Fred Creek (44.4602, −119.8549); Little Windy Creek (44.3751, −119.7595); Pine Hollow #2 (44.5007, −119.8559); Rock Creek (44.3509, −119.7636); Second Creek (44.3984, −119.8075); Unnamed (44.4000, −119.8501); Unnamed (44.4232, −119.7271); West Fork Birch Creek (44.4365, −119.7500).

(xiii) John Day River/Johnson Creek Watershed 1707020115. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.7554, Long −119.6382) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buckhorn Creek (44.6137, −119.7382); Burnt Corral Creek (44.6987, −119.5733); Frank Creek (44.6262, −119.7177); Indian Creek (44.5925, −119.7636); John Day River (44.5289, −119.6320); Johnny Creek (44.6126, −119.5534); Johnson Creek (44.6766, −119.7363).

(10) North Fork John Day Subbasin 17070202—(i) Upper North Fork John Day River Watershed 1707020201. Outlet(s) = North Fork John Day River (Lat 44.8661, Long −118.5605) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baldy Creek (44.8687, −118.3172); Bear Gulch (44.8978, −118.5400); Bull Creek (44.8790, −118.2753); Crane Creek (44.8715, −118.3539); Crawfish Creek (44.9424, −118.2608); Cunningham Creek (44.9172, −118.2478); Davis Creek (44.9645, −118.4156); First Gulch (44.8831, −118.5588); Hoodoo Creek (44.9763, −118.3673); Long Meadow Creek (44.9490, −118.2932); McCarty Gulch (44.9131, −118.5114); Middle Trail Creek (44.9513, −118.3185); North Fork John Day River (44.8691, −118.2392); North Trail Creek (44.9675, −118.3219); South Trail Creek (44.9434, −118.2930); Trout Creek (44.9666, −118.4656); Unnamed (44.8576, −118.3169); Unnamed (44.8845, −118.3421); Unnamed (44.9221, −118.5000); Unnamed (44.9405, −118.4093); Unnamed (44.9471, −118.4797); Wagner Gulch (44.9390, −118.5148).

(ii) Granite Creek Watershed 1707020202. Outlet(s) = Granite Creek (Lat 44.8661, Long −118.5605) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (44.7425, −118.3940); Boulder Creek (44.8368, −118.3631); Boundary Creek (44.8106, −118.3420); Bull Run Creek (44.7534, −118.3154); Corral Creek #2 (44.8186, −118.3565); Deep Creek #2 (44.8017, −118.3200); East Ten Cent Creek (44.8584, −118.4253); Granite Creek (44.8578, −118.3736); Lake Creek (44.7875, −118.5929); Lick Creek (44.8503, −118.5065); Lightning Creek (44.7256, −118.5011); Lost Creek (44.7620, −118.5822); North Fork Ruby Creek (44.7898, −118.5073); Olive Creek (44.7191, −118.4677); Rabbit Creek (44.7819, −118.5616); Ruby Creek (44.7797, −118.5237); South Fork Beaver Creek (44.7432, −118.4272); Squaw Creek #5 (44.8552, −118.4705); Unnamed (44.8427, −118.4233); West Fork Clear Creek (44.7490, −118.5440); West Ten Cent Creek (44.8709, −118.4377); Wolesy Creek (44.7687, −118.5540).

(iii) North Fork John Day River/Big Creek Watershed 1707020203. Outlet(s) = North Fork John Day River (Lat 44.9976, Long −118.9444) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Backout Creek (44.8560, −118.6289); Basin Creek (44.9081, −118.6671); Big Creek (45.0115, −118.6041); Bismark Creek (44.9548, −118.7020); Corral Creek (44.9592, −118.6368); Cougar Creek (44.9288, −118.6653); Meadow Creek (44.9856, −118.4664); North Fork John Day River (44.8661, −118.5605); Oregon Gulch (44.8694, −118.6119); Oriental Creek (45.0000, −118.7255); Otter Creek (44.9634, −118.7567); Paradise Creek (44.9168, −118.5850); Raspberry Creek (44.9638, −118.7356); Ryder Creek (44.9341, −118.5943); Silver Creek (44.9077, −118.5580); Simpson Creek (44.9383, −118.6794); South Fork Meadow Creek (44.9303, −118.5481); South Martin Creek (44.9479, −118.5281); Trough Creek (44.9960, −118.8499); Unnamed (44.8594, −118.6432); Unnamed (44.9073, −118.5690); Unnamed (45.0031, −118.7060); Unnamed (45.0267, −118.7635); Unnamed (45.0413, −118.8089); White Creek (45.0000, −118.5617); Winom Creek (44.9822, −118.6766).

(iv) Desolation Creek Watershed 1707020204. Outlet(s) = Desolation Creek (Lat 44.9977, Long −118.9352) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Battle Creek (44.8895, −118.7010); Beeman Creek (44.8230, −118.7498); Bruin Creek (44.8936, −118.7600); Howard Creek (44.8513, −118.7004); Junkens Creek (44.8482, −118.7994); Kelsay Creek (44.9203, −118.6899); Little Kelsay Creek (44.9127, −118.7124); North Fork Desolation Creek (44.7791, −118.6231); Park Creek (44.9109, −118.7839); Peep Creek (44.9488, −118.8069); South Fork Desolation Creek (44.7890, −118.6732); Sponge Creek (44.8577, −118.7165); Starveout Creek (44.8994, −118.8220); Unnamed (44.8709, −118.7130); Unnamed (44.9058, −118.7689); Unnamed (44.9163, −118.8384); Unnamed (44.9203, −118.8315); Unnamed (44.9521, −118.8141); Unnamed (44.9735, −118.8707).

(v) Upper Camas Creek Watershed 1707020205. Outlet(s) = Camas Creek (Lat 45.1576, Long −118.8411) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Wallow Creek (45.2501, −118.7502); Bowman Creek (45.2281, −118.7028); Butcherknife Creek (45.1495, −118.6913); Camas Creek (45.1751, −118.5548); Dry Camas Creek (45.1582, −118.5846); Frazier Creek (45.1196, −118.6152); Hidaway Creek (45.0807, −118.5788); Lane Creek (45.2429, −118.7749); Line Creek (45.1067, −118.6562); North Fork Cable Creek (45.0535, −118.6569); Rancheria Creek (45.2144, −118.6552); Salsbury Creek (45.2022, −118.6206); South Fork Cable Creek (45.0077, −118.6942); Unnamed (45.0508, −118.6536); Unnamed (45.0579, −118.6705); Unnamed (45.0636, −118.6198); Unnamed (45.0638, −118.5908); Unnamed (45.0823, −118.6579); Unnamed (45.1369, −118.6771); Unnamed (45.1513, −118.5966); Unnamed (45.1854, −118.6842); Unnamed (45.1891, −118.6110); Unnamed (45.2429, −118.7575); Warm Spring Creek (45.1386, −118.6561).

(vi) Lower Camas Creek Watershed 1707020206. Outlet(s) = Camas Creek (Lat 45.0101, Long −118.9950) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bridge Creek (45.0395, −118.8633); Camas Creek (45.1576, −118.8411); Cooper Creek (45.2133, −118.9881); Deerlick Creek (45.1489, −119.0229); Dry Fivemile Creek (45.1313, −119.0898); Fivemile Creek (45.1804, −119.2259); Middle Fork Wilkins Creek (45.1193, −119.0439); North Fork Owens Creek (45.1872, −118.9705); Owens Creek (45.2562, −118.8305); Silver Creek (45.1066, −119.1268); Snipe Creek (45.2502, −118.9707); South Fork Wilkins Creek (45.1078, −119.0312); Sugarbowl Creek (45.1986, −119.0999); Taylor Creek (45.1482, −119.1820); Tribble Creek (45.1713, −119.1617); Unnamed (45.0797, −118.7878); Unnamed (45.1198, −118.8514); Unnamed (45.1993, −118.9062); Unnamed (45.2000, −118.8236); Unnamed (45.2141, −118.8079); Unnamed (45.1773, −119.0753); Unnamed (45.2062, −119.0717); Wilkins Creek (45.1239, −119.0094).

(vii) North Fork John Day River/Potamus Creek Watershed 1707020207. Outlet(s) = North Fork John Day River (Lat 44.8832. Long −119.4090) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buckaroo Creek (45.0245, −119.1187); Butcher Bill Creek (45.1290, −119.3197); Cabin Creek (44.9650, −119.3628); Deep Creek (45.0977, −119.2021); Deerhorn Creek (45.0513, −119.0542); Ditch Creek (45.1584, −119.3153); East Fork Meadow Brook Creek (44.9634, −118.9575); Ellis Creek (45.1197, −119.2167); Graves Creek (44.9927, −119.3171); Hinton Creek (44.9650, −119.0025); Hunter Creek (45.0114, −119.0896); Jericho Creek (45.0361, −119.0829); Little Potamus Creek (45.0462, −119.2579); Mallory Creek (45.1030, −119.3112); Martin Creek (45.1217, −119.3538); Matlock Creek (45.0762, −119.1837); No Name Creek (45.0730, −119.1459); North Fork John Day River (44.9976, −118.9444); Pole Creek (45.1666, −119.2533); Rush Creek (45.0498, −119.1219); Skull Creek (44.9726, −119.2035); Smith Creek (44.9443, −118.9687); Stalder Creek (45.0655, −119.2844); Stony Creek (45.0424, −119.1489); West Fork Meadow Brook (44.9428, −119.0319); Wickiup Creek (45.0256, −119.2776); Wilson Creek (45.1372, −119.2673).

(viii) Wall Creek Watershed 1707020208. Outlet(s) = Big Wall Creek (Lat 44.8832, Long −119.4090) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.1049, −119.4170); Bacon Creek (45.0137, −119.4800); Bear Creek (45.0551, −119.4170); Big Wall Creek (44.9369, −119.6055); Bull Prairie Creek (44.9753, −119.6604); Colvin Creek (44.9835, −119.6911); East Fork Alder Creek (45.1028, −119.3929); East Fork Indian Creek (44.9009, −119.4918); Happy Jack Creek (44.8997, −119.5730); Hog Creek (45.0507, −119.4821); Indian Creek (44.8810, −119.5260); Johnson Creek (45.0097, −119.6282); Little Bear Creek (45.0433, −119.4084); Little Wall Creek (45.0271, −119.5235); Little Wilson Creek (44.8979, −119.5531); Lovlett Creek (44.9675, −119.5105); Skookum Creek (45.0894, −119.4725); South Fork Big Wall Creek (44.9315, −119.6167); Swale Creek (45.1162, −119.3836); Three Trough Creek (44.9927, −119.5318); Two Spring Creek (45.0251, −119.3938); Unnamed (44.9000, −119.6213); Unnamed (44.9830, −119.7364); Unnamed (44.9883, −119.7248); Unnamed (45.0922, −119.4374); Unnamed (45.1079, −119.4359); Willow Spring Creek (44.9467, −119.5921); Wilson Creek (44.9861, −119.6623).

(ix) Cottonwood Creek Watershed 1707020209. Outlet(s) = Cottonwood Creek (Lat 44.8141, Long −119.4183) upstream to endpoint(s) in: BecK Creek (44.5795, −119.2664); Board Creek (44.5841, −119.3763); Boulder Creek (44.5876, −119.3006); Camp Creek #3 (44.6606, −119.3283); Cougar Creek #2 (44.6230, −119.4133); Day Creek (44.5946, −119.0235); Donaldson Creek (44.5919, −119.3480); Dunning Creek (44.6416, −119.0628); Fox Creek (44.6163, −119.0078); Indian Creek #3 (44.6794, −119.2196); McHaley Creek (44.5845, −119.2234); Mill Creek (44.6080, −119.0878); Mine Creek (44.5938, −119.1756); Murphy Creek (44.6062, −119.1114); Smith Creek (44.6627, −119.0808); Squaw Creek #3 (44.5715, −119.4069); Unnamed (44.6176, −119.0806).

(x) Lower North Fork John Day River Watershed 1707020210. Outlet(s) = North Fork John Day River (Lat 44.7554, Long −119.6382) upstream to endpoint(s) in: East Fork Deer Creek (44.7033, −119.2753); Gilmore Creek (44.6744, −119.4875); North Fork John Day River (44.8832, −119.4090); Rudio Creek (44.6254, −119.5026); Straight Creek (44.6759, −119.4687); West Fork Deer Creek (44.6985, −119.3372).

(11) Middle Fork John Day Subbasin 17070203—(i) Upper Middle Fork John Day River Watershed 1707020301. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork John Day River (Lat 44.5946, Long −118.5163) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bridge Creek (44.5326, −118.5746); Clear Creek (44.4692, −118.4615); Crawford Creek (44.6381, −118.3887); Dry Fork Clear Creek (44.5339, −118.4484); Fly Creek (44.6108, −118.3810); Idaho Creek (44.6113, −118.3856); Middle Fork John Day River (44.5847, −118.4286); Mill Creek (44.6106, −118.4809); North Fork Bridge Creek (44.5479, −118.5663); North Fork Summit Creek (44.5878, −118.3560); Squaw Creek (44.5303, −118.4089); Summit Creek (44.5831, −118.3585).

(ii) Camp Creek Watershed 1707020302. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork John Day River (Lat 44.6934, Long −118.7947) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Badger Creek (44.7102, −118.6738); Balance Creek (44.6756, −118.7661); Beaver Creek (44.6918, −118.6467); Bennett Creek (44.6095, −118.6432); Big Boulder Creek (44.7332, −118.6889); Blue Gulch (44.6952, −118.5220); Butte Creek (44.5913, −118.6481); Camp Creek (44.5692, −118.8041); Caribou Creek (44.6581, −118.5543); Charlie Creek (44.5829, −118.8277); Cottonwood Creek (44.6616, −118.8919); Cougar Creek (44.6014, −118.8261); Coxie Creek (44.5596, −118.8457); Coyote Creek (44.7040, −118.7436); Davis Creek (44.5720, −118.6026); Deerhorn Creek (44.5984, −118.5879); Dry Creek (44.6722, −118.6962); Eagle Creek (44.5715, −118.8269); Granite Boulder Creek (44.6860, −118.6039); Lemon Creek (44.6933, −118.6169); Lick Creek (44.6102, −118.7504); Little Boulder Creek (44.6661, −118.5807); Little Butte Creek (44.6093, −118.6188); Middle Fork John Day River (44.5946, −118.5163); Myrtle Creek (44.7336, −118.7187); Placer Gulch (44.5670, −118.5593); Ragged Creek (44.6366, −118.7048); Ruby Creek (44.6050, −118.6897); Sulphur Creek (44.6119, −118.6672); Sunshine Creek (44.6424, −118.7437); Tincup Creek (44.6489, −118.6320); Trail Creek (44.6249, −118.8469); Unnamed (44.5535, −118.8139); Unnamed (44.5697, −118.5975); Unnamed (44.6041, −118.6051); Unnamed (44.6471, −118.6869); Unnamed (44.6559, −118.5777); Vincent Creek (44.6663, −118.5345); Vinegar Creek (44.6861, −118.5378); West Fork Lick Creek (44.6021, −118.7891); Whiskey Creek (44.6776, −118.8659); Windlass Creek (44.6653, −118.6030); Wray Creek (44.6978, −118.6588).

(iii) Big Creek Watershed 1707020303. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork John Day River (Lat 44.8363, Long −119.0306) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Barnes Creek (44.8911, −118.9974); Bear Creek (44.7068, −118.8742); Big Creek (44.7726, −118.6831); Deadwood Creek (44.7645, −118.7499); Deep Creek (44.7448, −118.7591); East Fork Big Creek (44.7923, −118.7783); Elk Creek (44.7167, −118.7721); Granite Creek (44.8893, −119.0103); Huckleberry Creek (44.8045, −118.8605); Indian Creek (44.8037, −118.7498); Lick Creek (44.8302, −118.9613); Little Indian Creek (44.8743, −118.8862); Lost Creek (44.7906, −118.7970); Middle Fork John Day River (44.6934, −118.7947); Mosquito Creek (44.7504, −118.8021); North Fork Elk Creek (44.7281, −118.7624); Onion Gulch (44.7622, −118.7846); Pizer Creek (44.7805, −118.8102); Slide Creek (44.6950, −118.9124); Swamp Gulch (44.7606, −118.7641); Unnamed (44.8249, −118.8718); Unnamed (44.8594, −118.9018).

(iv) Long Creek Watershed 1707020304. Outlet(s) = Long Creek (Lat 44.8878, Long −119.2338) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Basin Creek (44.7458, −119.2452); Everett Creek (44.7106, −119.1063); Jonas Creek (44.6307, −118.9118); Long Creek (44.6076, −118.9402); Pass Creek (44.7681, −119.0414); Paul Creek (44.7243, −119.1304); Pine Creek (44.8125, −119.0859); South Fork Long Creek (44.6360, −118.9756).

(v) Lower Middle Fork John Day River Watershed 1707020305. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork John Day River (Lat 44.9168, Long −119.3004) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Middle Fork John Day River (44.8363, −119.0306).

(12) Lower John Day Subbasin 17070204—(i) Lower John Day River/Kahler Creek 1707020401. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.8080, Long −119.9585) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (44.9575, −119.8621); Camp Creek (44.9005, −119.9505); East Bologna Canyon (44.8484, −119.5842); Henry Creek (44.9609, −119.7683); Horseshoe Creek (44.7076, −119.9465); John Day River (44.7554, −119.6382); Kahler Creek (44.9109, −119.7030); Lake Creek (44.9012, −119.9806); Left Hand Creek (44.7693, −119.7613); Parrish Creek (44.7207, −119.8369); Tamarack Butte #2 (44.6867, −119.7898); Tamarack Creek (44.9107, −119.7026); Unnamed (44.9334, −119.9164); Unnamed (44.9385, −119.9088); Unnamed (44.9451, −119.8932); Unnamed (44.9491, −119.8696); Unnamed (44.9546, −119.8739); Unnamed (44.9557, −119.7561); West Bologna Canyon (44.8338, −119.6422); Wheeler Creek (44.9483, −119.8447); William Creek (44.7458, −119.9027).

(ii) Lower John Day River/Service Creek Watershed 1707020402. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.7368, Long −120.3054) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Service Creek (44.9286, −120.0428); Girds Creek (44.6681, −120.1234); John Day River (44.8080, −119.9585); Rowe Creek (44.8043, −120.1751); Service Creek (44.8951, −120.0892); Shoofly Creek (44.6510, −120.0207).

(iii) Bridge Creek Watershed 1707020403. Outlet(s) = Bridge Creek (Lat 44.7368, Long −120.3054) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (44.5585, −120.4198); Bridge Creek (44.4721, −120.2009); Carroll Creek (44.5460, −120.3322); Dodds Creek (44.5329, −120.3867); Gable Creek (44.5186, −120.2384); Johnson Creek #2 (44.5193, −120.0949); Slide Creek (44.4956, −120.3023); Thompson Creek (44.5270, −120.2489); West Branch Bridge Creek (44.4911, −120.3098).

(iv) Lower John Day River/Muddy Creek Watershed 1707020404. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 44.9062, Long −120.4460) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cherry Creek (44.6344, −120.4543); Clubfoot Hollow (44.8865, −120.1929); Cove Creek (44.9299, −120.3791); Dry Creek (44.6771, −120.5367); John Day River (44.7368, −120.3054); Little Muddy Creek (44.7371, −120.5575); Muddy Creek (44.7491, −120.5071); Pine Creek (44.8931, −120.1797); Robinson Canyon (44.8807, −120.2678); Steers Canyon (44.9247, −120.2013).

(v) Lower John Day River/Clarno Watershed 1707020405. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 45.1626, Long −120.4681) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pine Creek (44.9062, −120.4460); Sorefoot Creek (44.9428, −120.5481).

(vi) Butte Creek Watershed 1707020406. Outlet(s) = Butte Creek (Lat 45.0574, Long −120.4831) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butte Creek (44.9266, −120.1142); Cottonwood Creek (44.9816, −120.2136); Deep Creek (45.0166, −120.4165); Hunt Canyon (45.1050, −120.2838); Straw Fork (44.9536, −120.1024); Unnamed (45.0952, −120.2928); West Fork Butte Creek (44.9883, −120.3332).

(vii) Pine Hollow Watershed 1707020407. Outlet(s) = Pine Hollow (Lat 45.1531, Long −120.4757) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Pine Hollow (44.9968, −120.7342); Brush Canyon (45.0255, −120.6329); Eakin Canyon (45.1608, −120.5863); Hannafin Canyon (45.1522, −120.6158); Long Hollow Creek (44.9922, −120.5565); West Little Pine Hollow (44.9921, −120.7324).

(viii) Thirtymile Creek Watershed 1707020408. Outlet(s) = Thirtymile Creek (Lat 45.1626, Long −120.4681) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Condon Canyon (45.1870, −120.1829); Dry Fork Thirtymile Creek (45.1858, −120.1338); East Fork Thirtymile Creek (45.1575, −120.0556); Lost Valley Creek (45.1062, −119.9916); Patill Canyon (45.1252, −120.1870); Thirtymile Creek (44.9852, −120.0375); Unnamed (44.9753, −120.0469); Wehrli Canyon (45.1539, −120.2137).

(ix) Lower John Day River/Ferry Canyon Watershed 1707020409. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 45.3801, Long −120.5117) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ferry Canyon (45.3424, −120.4388); Jackknife Creek (45.2490, −120.6106); John Day River (45.1626, −120.4681); Lamberson Canyon (45.3099, −120.4147); Little Ferry Canyon (45.3827, −120.5913).

(x) Lower John Day River/Scott Canyon Watershed 1707020410. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 45.5769, Long −120.4041) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cottonwood Canyon (45.4143, −120.4490); Cottonwood Canyon (45.4898, −120.5118); Dry Fork Hay Creek (45.3093, −120.1612); John Day River (45.3801, −120.5117); Scott Canyon (45.4124, −120.1957); Unnamed (45.3407, −120.2299).

(xi) Upper Rock Creek Watershed 1707020411. Outlet(s) = Rock Creek (Lat 45.2190, Long −119.9597) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Allen Canyon (45.1092, −119.5976); Allen Spring Canyon (45.0471, −119.6468); Board Creek (45.1120, −119.5390); Brown Creek (45.0365, −119.8296); Buckhorn Creek (45.0272, −119.9186); Chapin Creek (45.0538, −119.6727); Davidson Canyon (45.0515, −119.5952); Hahn Canyon (45.1491, −119.8320); Harris Canyon (45.0762, −119.5856); Hollywood Creek (45.0964, −119.5174); Indian Creek (45.0481, −119.6476); John Z Canyon (45.0829, −119.6058); Juniper Creek (45.0504, −119.7730); Middle Fork Rock Creek (45.0818, −119.7404); Rock Creek (45.0361, −119.5989); Stahl Canyon (45.0071, −119.8683); Tree Root Canyon (45.0626, −119.6314); Tupper Creek (45.0903, −119.4999); Unnamed (45.0293, −119.5907); Unnamed (45.0698, −119.5329); Unnamed (45.0714, −119.5227); West Fork Juniper Creek (45.0192, −119.7786).

(xii) Lower Rock Creek Watershed 1707020412. Outlet(s) = Rock Creek (Lat 45.5769, Long −120.4041) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dry Creek (45.3238, −119.9709); Rock Creek (45.2190, −119.9597); Sixmile Canyon (45.2448, −120.0283); South Fork Rock Creek (45.2770, −120.1232).

(xiii) Grass Valley Canyon Watershed 1707020413. Outlet(s) = Grass Valley Canyon (Lat 45.5974, Long −120.4232) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Grass Valley Canyon (45.4071, −120.7226); Hay Canyon (45.5104, −120.6085); Rosebush Creek (45.3395, −120.7159).

(xiv) Lower John Day River/McDonald Ferry Watershed 1707020414. Outlet(s) = John Day River (Lat 45.7389, Long −120.6520) upstream to endpoint(s) in: John Day River (45.5769, −120.4041).

(13) Lower Deschutes Subbasin 17070306—(i) Upper Deschutes River Watershed 1707030603. Outlet(s) = Deschutes River (Lat 44.8579, Long −121.0668) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deschutes River (44.7243, −121.2465); Shitike Creek (44.7655, −121.5835); Unnamed (44.7934, −121.3715).

(ii) Mill Creek Watershed 1707030604. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 44.8792, Long −121.3711) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (44.8261, −121.4924); Mill Creek (44.8343, −121.6737); Unnamed (44.8330, −121.6756).

(iii) Beaver Creek Watershed 1707030605. Outlet(s) = Beaver Creek (Lat 44.8730, Long −121.3405) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Butte Creek (45.0786, −121.5746); Beaver Creek (45.1306, −121.6468); Indian Creek (45.0835, −121.5113).

(iv) Warm Springs River Watershed 1707030606. Outlet(s) = Warm Springs River (Lat 44.8579, Long −121.0668) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Badger Creek #2 (44.9352, −121.5569); South Fork Warm Springs River (44.9268, −121.6995); Warm Springs River (44.9812, −121.7976).

(v) Middle Deschutes River Watershed 1707030607. Outlet(s) = Deschutes River (Lat 45.2642, Long −121.0232) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cove Creek (44.9673, −121.0430); Deschutes River (44.8579, −121.0668); Eagle Creek (44.9999, −121.1688); Nena Creek (45.1030, −121.1653); Oak Creek (44.9336, −121.0981); Paquet Gulch (45.0676, −121.2911); Skookum Creek (44.9171, −121.1251); Stag Canyon (45.1249, −121.0563); Unnamed (45.0186, −121.0464); Unnamed (45.0930, −121.1511); Wapinitia Creek (45.1177, −121.3025).

(vi) Bakeoven Creek Watershed 1707030608. Outlet(s) = Bakeoven Creek (Lat 45.1748, Long −121.0728) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bakeoven Creek (45.1261, −120.9398); Booten Creek (45.1434, −121.0131); Cottonwood Creek (45.0036, −120.8720); Deep Creek (44.9723, −120.9480); Robin Creek (45.1209, −120.9652); Trail Hollow Creek (45.1481, −121.0423).

(vii) Buck Hollow Creek Watershed 1707030611. Outlet(s) = Buck Hollow Creek (Lat 45.2642, Long −121.0232) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buck Hollow Creek (45.0663, −120.7095); Finnegan Creek (45.2231, −120.8472); Macken Canyon (45.1093, −120.7011); Thorn Hollow (45.0450, −120.7386).

(viii) Lower Deschutes River Watershed 1707030612. Outlet(s) = Deschutes River (Lat 45.6426, Long −120.9142) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bull Run Canyon (45.4480, −120.8655); Deschutes River (45.2642, −121.0232); Fall Canyon (45.5222, −120.8538); Ferry Canyon (45.3854, −120.9373); Jones Canyon (45.3011, −120.9404); Macks Canyon (45.3659, −120.8524); Oak Canyon (45.3460, −120.9960); Sixteen Canyon (45.4050, −120.8529).

(14) Trout Subbasin 17070307—(i) Upper Trout Creek Watershed 1707030701. Outlet(s) = Trout Creek (Lat 44.8229, Long −120.9193) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Amity Creek (44.6447, −120.5854); Auger Creek (44.5539, −120.5381); Beaver Creek (44.6390, −120.7034); Big Log Creek (44.5436, −120.6997); Big Whetstone Creek (44.6761, −120.7645); Board Hollow (44.6064, −120.7405); Cartwright Creek (44.5404, −120.6535); Clover Creek (44.6523, −120.7358); Dutchman Creek (44.5320, −120.6704); Foley Creek (44.5861, −120.6801); Little Trout Creek (44.7816, −120.7237); Opal Creek (44.5792, −120.5446); Potlid Creek (44.5366, −120.6207); Trout Creek (44.5286, −120.5805); Tub Springs Canyon (44.8155, −120.7888); Unnamed (44.5428, −120.5848); Unnamed (44.6043, −120.7403); Unnamed (44.6510, −120.7337).

(ii) Antelope Creek Watershed 1707030702. Antelope Creek (Lat 44.8229, Long −120.9193) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Antelope Creek (44.8564, −120.8574); Boot Creek (44.9086, −120.8864); Pole Creek (44.9023, −120.9108); Ward Creek (44.9513, −120.8341).

(iii) Lower Trout Creek Watershed 1707030705. Outlet(s) = Trout Creek (Lat 44.8214, Long −121.0876) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brocher Creek (44.8357, −121.0330); Hay Creek (44.7824, −120.9652); Trout Creek (44.8229, −120.9193).

(15) Upper Columbia/Priest Rapids Subbasin 17020016—Columbia River/Zintel Canyon Watershed 1702001606. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.1776, Long −119.0183) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (46.2534, −119.2268).

(16) Columbia River Corridor—Columbia River Corridor Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2485, Long −124.0782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.7070, −121.7943).

(17) Maps of critical habitat for the Middle Columbia River Steelhead ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.164.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.165.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.166.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.167.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.168.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.169.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.170.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.171.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.172.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.173.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.174.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.175.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.176.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.177.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.178.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.179.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.180.gif

View or download PDF

(q) Lower Columbia River Steelhead (Oncorhynchus mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:

(1) Middle Columbia/Hood Subbasin 17070105—(i) East Fork Hood River Watershed 1707010506. Outlet(s) = Hood River (Lat 45.6050, Long −121.6323) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baldwin Creek (45.5618, −121.5585); Bear Creek (45.4894, −121.6516); Cat Creek (45.4708, −121.5591); Clark Creek (45.3335, −121.6420); Coe Branch (45.4342, −121.6673); Cold Spring Creek (45.4020, −121.5873);Culvert Creek (45.3770, −121.5660); Dog River (45.4404, −121.5623); East Fork Hood River (45.3172, −121.6390); Eliot Branch, Middle Fork Hood River (45.4534, −121.6362); Emil Creek (45.5223, −121.5886); Evans Creek (45.4872, −121.5894); Graham Creek (45.5463, −121.5639); Meadows Creek (45.3195, −121.6279); Newton Creek (45.3370, −121.6261); Pinnacle Creek (45.4595, −121.6568); Pocket Creek (45.3025, −121.5969); Polallie Creek (45.4132, −121.5826); Tony Creek (45.5254, −121.6584); Unnamed (45.3470, −121.5843); Unnamed (45.4661, −121.5627); Unnamed (45.5208, −121.6198); Unnamed (45.5445, −121.5738).

(ii) West Fork Hood River Watershed 1707010507. Outlet(s) = West Fork Hood River (Lat 45.6050, Long −121.6323) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Divers Creek (45.5457, −121.7447); Elk Creek (45.4294, −121.7884); Green Point Creek (45.5915, −121.6981); Indian Creek (45.5375, −121.7857); Jones Creek (45.4673, −121.8020); Lake Branch (45.5083, −121.8485); McGee Creek (45.4120, −121.7598); No Name Creek (45.5347, −121.7929); Red Hill Creek (45.4720, −121.7705); Unnamed (45.5502, −121.7014).

(iii) Hood River Watershed 1707010508. Outlet(s) = Hood River (Lat 45.7237, Long −121.5049) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hood River (45.6050, −121.6323); Lenz Creek (45.6291, −121.5220); Neal Creek (45.5787, −121.4875); West Fork Neal Creek (45.5751, −121.5215); Whiskey Creek (45.6827, −121.5064).

(iv) Wind River Watershed 1707010511. Outlet(s) = Wind River (Lat 45.7067, Long −121.7929) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.7619, −121.8295); Big Hollow Creek (45.9408, −122.0075); Bourbon Creek (45.9246, −121.9982); Brush Creek (45.7720, −121.7528); Cedar Creek (45.8388, −121.7956); Compass Creek (45.8372, −122.0633); Crater Creek (45.8637, −122.0639); Dry Creek (45.9551, −121.9924); East Fork Trout Creek (45.8503, −122.0096); Eightmile Creek (45.8616, −121.8966); Falls Creek (45.9107, −121.9151); Hollis Creek (45.8524, −121.9304); Jimmy Creek (45.7886, −121.8409); Layout Creek (45.8096, −122.0475); Little Wind River (45.7763, −121.7222); Martha Creek (45.7846, −121.9482); Mouse Creek (45.8415, −121.8428); Ninemile Creek (45.8942, −121.9023); Oldman Creek (45.9856, −121.9369); Panther Creek (45.8605, −121.8422); Pass Creek (45.8555, −122.0133); Planting Creek (45.8071, −122.0010); Proverbial Creek (45.9816, −121.9654); Tenmile Creek (45.8760, −121.8694); Trapper Creek (45.9113, −122.0470); Trout Creek (45.8679, −122.0477); Unnamed (45.7862, −121.9097); Unnamed (45.8008, −121.9881); Unnamed (45.8025, −121.9678); Unnamed (45.8142, −122.0204); Unnamed (45.8149, −122.0532); Unnamed (45.8161, −121.8437); Unnamed (45.8206, −121.8111); Unnamed (45.8218, −121.9470); Unnamed (45.8242, −122.0295); Unnamed (45.8427, −121.9180); Unnamed (45.8509, −121.9190); Unnamed (45.8529, −122.0406); Unnamed (45.8551, −122.0638); Unnamed (45.8610, −121.9635); Unnamed (45.8637, −122.0625); Unnamed (45.8640, −121.9764); Unnamed (45.8682, −121.9714); Unnamed (45.8940, −122.0348); Unnamed (45.8965, −122.0035); Unnamed (45.9652, −121.9517); Unnamed (45.9798, −121.8873); Unnamed (45.9844, −121.9171); Wind River (45.9964, −121.9000).

(v) Middle Columbia/Grays Creek Watershed 1707010512. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.7070, Long −121.7943) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.7237, −121.5049).

(vi) Middle Columbia/Eagle Creek Watershed 1707010513. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.6453, Long −121.9395) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.7070, −121.7943).

(2) Lower Columbia/Sandy Subbasin 17080001—(i) Salmon River Watershed 17080001. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.3768, Long −122.0293) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bighorn Creek (45.2582, −121.9204); Boulder Creek (45.3027, −122.0209); Cheeney Creek (45.2919, −121.9710); Copper Creek (45.2454, −121.9051); Mack Hall Creek (45.2391, −121.9508); Salmon River (45.2511, −121.9025); South Fork Salmon River (45.2500, −121.9770); Unnamed (45.2576, −121.9068); Unnamed (45.2600, −121.9093); Unnamed (45.2633, −121.9153); Unnamed (45.2646, −121.9175); Unnamed (45.2708, −121.9246); Unnamed (45.2946, −121.9388); Unnamed (45.3161, −121.9565); Unnamed (45.3225, −121.9609); Unnamed (45.3254, −121.9582); Unnamed (45.3277, −121.9635); Unnamed (45.3336, −121.9538); Unnamed (45.3383, −121.9768); Unnamed (45.3398, −121.9954).

(ii) Zigzag River Watershed 1708000102. Outlet(s) = Zigzag River (Lat 45.3489, Long −121.9442) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Camp Creek (45.3070, −121.7921); Cool Creek (45.2867, −121.8849); Devil Canyon (45.3186, −121.8587); Henry Creek (45.3241, −121.8869); Lady Creek (45.3199, −121.8225); Little Zigzag Canyon (45.3138, −121.8035); Still Creek (45.3167, −121.7228); Unnamed (45.2647, −121.8342); Unnamed (45.2706, −121.8194); Unnamed (45.2793, −121.8529); Unnamed (45.2801, −121.8537); Wind Creek (45.2961, −121.8515); Zigzag River (45.3270, −121.7786).

(iii) Upper Sandy River Watershed 1708000103. Outlet(s) = Sandy River (Lat 45.3489, Long −121.9442) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cast Creek (45.3794, −121.8538); Clear Creek (45.3998, −121.8936); Clear Fork (45.4256, −121.8006); Horseshoe Creek (45.3664, −121.8680); Little Clear Creek (45.3854, −121.9190); Lost Creek (45.3670, −121.8091); Muddy Fork (45.3920, −121.7577); Sandy River (45.3719, −121.7560); Unnamed (45.3813, −121.8954); Unnamed (45.3904, −121.7979); Unnamed (45.4090, −121.8056); Unnamed (45.4164, −121.8342).

(iv) Middle Sandy River Watershed 1708000104. Outlet(s) = Sandy River (Lat 45.4464, Long −122.2459) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.3459, −122.0875); Bear Creek #2 (45.3368, −121.9265); Cedar Creek (45.4046, −122.2513); Hackett Creek (45.3525, −121.9504); North Boulder Creek (45.3900, −122.0037); Sandy River (45.3489, −121.9442); Unnamed (45.3469, −122.0673); Unnamed (45.3699, −122.0764); Unnamed (45.3808, −122.0325); Unnamed (45.3864, −122.0355); Whisky Creek (45.3744, −122.1202).

(v) Washougal River Watershed 1708000106. Outlet(s) = Unnamed (Lat 45.5812, Long −122.4077); Washougal River (45.5795, −122.4023) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.7732, −122.1468); Bluebird Creek (45.7486, −122.1717); Cougar Creek (45.6514, −122.2677); Dougan Creek (45.7080, −122.1817); East Fork Little Washougal River (45.6722, −122.2827); Grouse Creek (45.7574, −122.1352); Hagen Creek (45.7154, −122.2518); Jackson Creek (45.6755, −122.2530); Jones Creek (45.6913, −122.2870); Lacamas Creek (45.5972, −122.3933); Little Washougal River (45.7006, −122.3212); Lookout Creek (45.7806, −122.1006); Meander Creek (45.7708, −122.0848); Prospector Creek (45.7590, −122.0890); Silver Creek (45.7343, −122.1694); Stebbins Creek (45.7285, −122.0683); Texas Creek (45.6946, −122.1873); Timber Creek (45.7236, −122.1001); Unnamed (45.5873, −122.4121); Unnamed (45.6002, −122.3312); Unnamed (45.6132, −122.3238); Unnamed (45.6177, −122.2425); Unnamed (45.6206, −122.3449); Unnamed (45.6213, −122.2807); Unnamed (45.6243, −122.2283); Unnamed (45.6251, −122.3419); Unnamed (45.6279, −122.2549); Unnamed (45.6297, −122.2463); Unnamed (45.6321, −122.2753); Unnamed (45.6328, −122.2574); Unnamed (45.6382, −122.2915); Unnamed (45.6477, −122.3665); Unnamed (45.6487, −122.3336); Unnamed (45.6507, −122.1562); Unnamed (45.6531, −122.2739); Unnamed (45.6594, −122.2062); Unnamed (45.6622, −122.3015); Unnamed (45.6625, −122.3446); Unnamed (45.6675, −122.3415); Unnamed (45.6694, −122.1553); Unnamed (45.6703, −122.3399); Unnamed (45.6721, −122.1725); Unnamed (45.6749, −122.3370); Unnamed (45.6798, −122.2905); Unnamed (45.6835, −122.3336); Unnamed (45.6836, −122.1146); Unnamed (45.6871, −122.2996); Unnamed (45.6934, −122.1063); Unnamed (45.6949, −122.3305); Unnamed (45.6959, −122.3149); Unnamed (45.6965, −122.0837); Unnamed (45.7074, −122.1566); Unnamed (45.7080, −122.2600); Unnamed (45.7092, −122.2510); Unnamed (45.7179, −122.0744); Unnamed (45.7201, −122.1360); Unnamed (45.7249, −122.1067); Unnamed (45.7285, −122.1965); Unnamed (45.7303, −122.1126); Unnamed (45.7458, −122.1328); Unnamed (45.7476, −122.0518); Unnamed (45.7482, −122.1594); Unnamed (45.7624, −122.1308); Unnamed (45.7841, −122.1211); Washougal River (45.7798, −122.1403); West Fork Washougal River (45.7382, −122.2173); Wildboy Creek (45.6712, −122.2172); Winkler Creek (45.6377, −122.2588).

(vi) Columbia Gorge Tributaries Watershed 1708000107. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.5710, Long −122.4021) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.6453, −121.9395).

(vii) Lower Sandy River Watershed 1708000108. Outlet(s) = Sandy River (Lat 45.5679, Long −122.4023) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (45.4959, −122.3643); Big Creek (45.5068, −122.2966); Buck Creek (45.4985, −122.2671); Gordon Creek (45.5021, −122.1805); Kelly Creek (45.5134, −122.3953); Sandy River (45.4464, −122.2459); Smith Creek (45.5136, −122.3339); Trout Creek (45.4819, −122.2769); Unnamed (45.4889, −122.3513); Unnamed (45.5557, −122.3715); Unnamed (45.5600, −122.3650).

(3) Lewis Subbasin 17080002—(i) East Fork Lewis River Watershed 1708000205. Outlet(s) = Allen Creek (Lat 45.8641, Long −122.7499); East Fork Lewis River (45.8664, −122.7189); Gee Creek (45.8462, −122.7803) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Allen Creek (45.8279, −122.6968); Anaconda Creek (45.8208, −122.2652); Basket Creek (45.8327, −122.4579); Big Tree Creek (45.8572, −122.3728); Brezee Creek (45.8625, −122.6637); Cedar Creek (45.7226, −122.3290); Cold Creek (45.7493, −122.3252); Copper Creek (45.8177, −122.2637); Coyote Creek (45.7554, −122.2641); East Fork Lewis River (45.8380, −122.0948); Gee Creek (45.7920, −122.6679); Green Fork (45.8462, −122.1274); Grouse Creek (45.7214, −122.2709); King Creek (45.7802, −122.2552); Little Creek (45.8417, −122.1779); Lockwood Creek (45.8986, −122.5953); Mason Creek (45.8661, −122.5430); McCormick Creek (45.8521, −122.6907); McKinley Creek (45.8026, −122.1797); Niccolls Creek (45.8148, −122.3093); Poison Gulch (45.7898, −122.1617); Riley Creek (45.8936, −122.6175); Rock Creek (45.7375, −122.2571); Roger Creek (45.8183, −122.3426); Slide Creek (45.8477, −122.2090); Unnamed (45.7212, −122.3389); Unnamed (45.7623, −122.2727); Unnamed (45.7697, −122.3157); Unnamed (45.7726, −122.6651); Unnamed (45.7770, −122.3539); Unnamed (45.7802, −122.6068); Unnamed (45.7858, −122.3283); Unnamed (45.7916, −122.3780); Unnamed (45.7919, −122.2780); Unnamed (45.7961, −122.1312); Unnamed (45.7980, −122.5650); Unnamed (45.8033, −122.6667); Unnamed (45.8038, −122.3545); Unnamed (45.8075, −122.1120); Unnamed (45.8076, −122.6285); Unnamed (45.8079, −122.2942); Unnamed (45.8146, −122.4818); Unnamed (45.8147, −122.3144); Unnamed (45.8149, −122.5653); Unnamed (45.8172, −122.5742); Unnamed (45.8207, −122.4916); Unnamed (45.8230, −122.7069); Unnamed (45.8242, −122.6390); Unnamed (45.8292, −122.6040); Unnamed (45.8306, −122.3769); Unnamed (45.8353, −122.4842); Unnamed (45.8363, −122.1252); Unnamed (45.8368, −122.6498); Unnamed (45.8381, −122.4685); Unnamed (45.8427, −122.3708); Unnamed (45.8432, −122.1480); Unnamed (45.8434, −122.2292); Unnamed (45.8439, −122.6478); Unnamed (45.8471, −122.7486); Unnamed (45.8475, −122.6486); Unnamed (45.8484, −122.4401); Unnamed (45.8498, −122.7300); Unnamed (45.8502, −122.5228); Unnamed (45.8513, −122.1323); Unnamed (45.8537, −122.5973); Unnamed (45.8600, −122.6112); Unnamed (45.8604, −122.3831); Unnamed (45.8606, −122.3981); Unnamed (45.8662, −122.5772); Unnamed (45.8667, −122.5744); Unnamed (45.8689, −122.4227); Unnamed (45.8698, −122.6777); Unnamed (45.8756, −122.4795); Unnamed (45.8813, −122.4772); Unnamed (45.8899, −122.6256); Unnamed (45.8986, −122.5742); Unnamed (45.8988, −122.6123); Unnamed (45.9055, −122.5187); Yacolt Creek (45.8761, −122.4220).

(ii) Lower Lewis River Watershed 1708000206. Outlet(s) = Lewis River (Lat 45.8519, Long −122.7806) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bitter Creek (45.9133, −122.4593); Brush Creek (45.9280, −122.4674); Cedar Creek (45.9019, −122.3655); Chelatchie Creek (45.9357, −122.3784); Colvin Creek (45.9400, −122.6081); Houghton Creek (45.9559, −122.6348); John Creek (45.9291, −122.4964); Johnson Creek (45.9536, −122.6183); Lewis River (45.9570, −122.5550); Pup Creek (45.9486, −122.5245); Robinson Creek (45.9362, −122.7243); Ross Creek (45.9536, −122.7043); Staples Creek (45.9423, −122.6665); Unnamed (45.8696, −122.7658); Unnamed (45.8878, −122.3688); Unnamed (45.8928, −122.4209); Unnamed (45.8940, −122.4371); Unnamed (45.9001, −122.7226); Unnamed (45.9136, −122.6836); Unnamed (45.9141, −122.5565); Unnamed (45.9172, −122.3591); Unnamed (45.9202, −122.5339); Unnamed (45.9203, −122.4557); Unnamed (45.9245, −122.3731); Unnamed (45.9258, −122.5964); Unnamed (45.9294, −122.6225); Unnamed (45.9396, −122.4097); Unnamed (45.9417, −122.7035); Unnamed (45.9436, −122.6417); Unnamed (45.9438, −122.6190); Unnamed (45.9446, −122.6437); Unnamed (45.9457, −122.3926); Unnamed (45.9474, −122.6695); Unnamed (45.9549, −122.6967).

(4) Lower Columbia/Clatskanie Subbasin 17080003—Kalama River Watershed 1708000301. Outlet(s) = Burris Creek (Lat 45.8926, Long −122.7892); Bybee Creek (45.9667, −122.8150); Kalama River (46.0340, −122.8695); Mill Creek (45.9579, −122.8030); Schoolhouse Creek (45.9785, −122.8282); Unnamed (46.0001, −122.8438); Unnamed (46.0075, −122.8455) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arnold Creek (46.0206, −122.5638); Bear Creek (46.0951, −122.5772); Burris Creek (45.9506, −122.7428); Bush Creek (46.0828, −122.4611); Bybee Creek (45.9695, −122.8135); Canyon Creek (45.9540, −122.7925); Cedar Creek (46.0333, −122.8110); Dee Creek (45.9953, −122.6525); Elk Creek (46.1154, −122.4796); Hatchery Creek (46.0673, −122.7548); Indian Creek (46.0516, −122.7502); Jacks Creek (46.0400, −122.5014); Kalama River (46.1109, −122.3579); Knowlton Creek (46.0245, −122.6454); Langdon Creek (46.1137, −122.4364); Little Kalama River (45.9745, −122.6604); Lost Creek (46.0692, −122.5292); Mill Creek (45.9741, −122.7756); North Fork Elk Creek (46.1086, −122.5284); North Fork Kalama River (46.1550, −122.4007); Schoolhouse Creek (45.9810, −122.8217); Spencer Creek (46.0253, −122.8285); Summers Creek (46.0357, −122.6529); Unnamed (45.9034, −122.7792); Unnamed (45.9423, −122.7761); Unnamed (45.9683, −122.7751); Unnamed (45.9772, −122.6534); Unnamed (45.9820, −122.7123); Unnamed (45.9830, −122.8249); Unnamed (45.9957, −122.6742); Unnamed (46.0023, −122.8001); Unnamed (46.0034, −122.8330); Unnamed (46.0059, −122.7350); Unnamed (46.0064, −122.7377); Unnamed (46.0238, −122.5834); Unnamed (46.0257, −122.5913); Unnamed (46.0389, −122.6305); Unnamed (46.0437, −122.5713); Unnamed (46.0440, −122.8548); Unnamed (46.0462, −122.5097); Unnamed (46.0473, −122.7668); Unnamed (46.0611, −122.5514); Unnamed (46.0618, −122.4290); Unnamed (46.0634, −122.5630); Unnamed (46.0645, −122.3953); Unnamed (46.0861, −122.6708); Unnamed (46.0882, −122.5729); Unnamed (46.0982, −122.4887); Unnamed (46.0986, −122.6384); Unnamed (46.0998, −122.6089); Unnamed (46.1031, −122.3851); Unnamed (46.1076, −122.5965); Unnamed (46.1086, −122.4399); Unnamed (46.1088, −122.3440); Unnamed (46.1124, −122.6411); Unnamed (46.1153, −122.5646); Unnamed (46.1159, −122.5728); Unnamed (46.1169, −122.3397); Unnamed (46.1242, −122.5932); Unnamed (46.1244, −122.4255); Unnamed (46.1355, −122.4413); Unnamed (46.1451, −122.4279); Unnamed (46.1543, −122.4131); Unnamed (46.1559, −122.4254); Wild Horse Creek (46.1018, −122.6755); Wolf Creek (46.0523, −122.4334).

(5) Upper Cowlitz Subbasin 17080004—(i) Headwaters Cowlitz River Watershed 1708000401. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.6580, Long −121.6032) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clear Fork Cowlitz River (46.6846, −121.5668); Muddy Fork Cowlitz River (46.6973, −121.6177); Ohanapecosh River (46.6909, −121.5809); Purcell Creek (46.6722, −121.5877).

(ii) Upper Cowlitz River Watershed 1708000402. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.5742, Long −121.7059) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Butter Creek (46.6451, −121.6749); Coal Creek (46.6438, −121.6108); Cowlitz River (46.6580, −121.6032); Hall Creek (46.6044, −121.6609); Johnson Creek (46.5546, −121.6373); Lake Creek (46.6227, −121.6093); Skate Creek (46.6850, −121.8052); Unnamed (46.6930, −121.8024).

(iii) Cowlitz Valley Frontal Watershed 1708000403. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.4765, Long −122.0952) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Burton Creek (46.5423, −121.7505); Cowlitz River (46.5742, −121.7059); Davis Creek (46.5410, −121.8084); Kilborn Creek (46.5081, −121.8007); Oliver Creek (46.5450, −121.9928); Peters Creek (46.5386, −121.9830); Siler Creek (46.4931, −121.9085); Silver Creek (46.5909, −121.9253); Smith Creek (46.5620, −121.6923); Unnamed (46.4913, −122.0820); Unnamed (46.5657, −122.0489); Willame Creek (46.5805, −121.7319).

(iv) Upper Cispus River Watershed 1708000404. Outlet(s) = Cispus River (Lat 46.4449, Long −121.7954) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cispus River (46.3450, −121.6833); East Canyon Creek (46.3472, −121.7028); North Fork Cispus River (46.4362, −121.6479); Timonium Creek (46.4318, −121.6548); Twin Creek (46.3748, −121.7297); Yozoo Creek (46.4363, −121.6637).

(v) Lower Cispus River Watershed 1708000405. Outlet(s) = Cispus River (Lat 46.4765, Long −122.0952) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ames Creek (46.4654, −121.9233); Camp Creek (46.4513, −121.8301); Cispus River (46.4449, −121.7954); Covell Creek (46.4331, −121.8516); Crystal Creek (46.4454, −122.0234); Greenhorn Creek (46.4217, −121.9042); Iron Creek (46.3887, −121.9702); McCoy Creek (46.3891, −121.8190); Quartz Creek (46.4250, −122.0519); Unnamed (46.4633, −121.9548); Woods Creek (46.4741, −121.9473); Yellowjacket Creek (46.3869, −121.8342).

(6) Cowlitz Subbasin 17080005—(i) Riffe Reservoir Watershed 1708000502. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.5033, Long −122.5870) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cowlitz River (46.4765, −122.0952).

(ii) Jackson Prairie Watershed 1708000503. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.3678, Long −122.9337) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (46.4538, −122.9192); Blue Creek (46.4885, −122.7253); Brights Creek (46.5015, −122.6247); Cedar Creek (46.4110, −122.7316); Coon Creek (46.4371, −122.9065); Cougar Creek (46.3937, −122.7945); Cowlitz River (46.5033, −122.5870); Foster Creek (46.4073, −122.8897); Hopkey Creek (46.4587, −122.5533); Jones Creek (46.5125, −122.6825); Lacamas Creek (46.5246, −122.7923); Little Salmon Creek (46.4402, −122.7458); Mill Creek (46.5024, −122.8013); Mill Creek (46.5175, −122.6209); Otter Creek (46.4801, −122.7000); Pin Creek (46.4133, −122.8321); Rapid Creek (46.4320, −122.5465); Skook Creek (46.5031, −122.7561); Unnamed (46.3838, −122.7243); Unnamed (46.3841, −122.6789); Unnamed (46.3849, −122.7043); Unnamed (46.3857, −122.9224); Unnamed (46.3881, −122.6949); Unnamed (46.3900, −122.7368); Unnamed (46.3998, −122.8974); Unnamed (46.4001, −122.7437); Unnamed (46.4015, −122.7327); Unnamed (46.4097, −122.5887); Unnamed (46.4102, −122.6787); Unnamed (46.4106, −122.7075); Unnamed (46.4115, −122.9091); Unnamed (46.4117, −122.7554); Unnamed (46.4143, −122.7823); Unnamed (46.4174, −122.6365); Unnamed (46.4241, −122.8170); Unnamed (46.4269, −122.6124); Unnamed (46.4291, −122.6418); Unnamed (46.4293, −122.8354); Unnamed (46.4412, −122.5192); Unnamed (46.4454, −122.8662); Unnamed (46.4496, −122.5281); Unnamed (46.4514, −122.8699); Unnamed (46.4703, −122.7959); Unnamed (46.4708, −122.7713); Unnamed (46.4729, −122.6850); Unnamed (46.4886, −122.8067); Unnamed (46.5172, −122.6534); Unnamed (46.5312, −122.8196).

(iii) North Fork Toutle River Watershed 1708000504. Outlet(s) = North Fork Toutle River (Lat 46.3669, Long −122.5859) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (46.2813, −122.4964); Bear Creek (46.3085, −122.3504); Coldwater Creek (46.2884, −122.2675); Cow Creek (46.3287, −122.4616); Hoffstadt Creek (46.3211, −122.3324); Maratta Creek (46.2925, −122.2845); Unnamed (46.3050, −122.5416); Unnamed (46.3346, −122.5460); Unnamed (46.3394, −122.3314).

(iv) Green River Watershed 1708000505. Outlet(s) = Green River (Lat 46.3718, Long −122.5847) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (46.4056, −122.5671); Cascade Creek (46.3924, −122.3529); Devils Creek (46.4017, −122.4089); Elk Creek (46.4178, −122.2477); Green River (46.3857, −122.1815); Jim Creek (46.3885, −122.5256); Miners Creek (46.3483, −122.1932); Shultz Creek (46.3684, −122.2848); Tradedollar Creek (46.3769, −122.2411); Unnamed (46.3271, −122.2978); Unnamed (46.3467, −122.2092); Unnamed (46.3602, −122.3257); Unnamed (46.3655, −122.4774); Unnamed (46.3683, −122.3454); Unnamed (46.3695, −122.4132); Unnamed (46.3697, −122.4705); Unnamed (46.3707, −122.5175); Unnamed (46.3734, −122.3883); Unnamed (46.3817, −122.2348); Unnamed (46.3844, −122.4335); Unnamed (46.3876, −122.4870); Unnamed (46.3931, −122.3726); Unnamed (46.4023, −122.5543); Unnamed (46.4060, −122.5415); Unnamed (46.4087, −122.5061); Unnamed (46.4106, −122.4300); Unnamed (46.4143, −122.4463); Unnamed (46.4173, −122.2910); Unnamed (46.4196, −122.2850); Unnamed (46.4226, −122.3029); Unnamed (46.4285, −122.2662).

(v) South Fork Toutle River Watershed 1708000506. Outlet(s) = South Fork Toutle River (Lat 46.3282, Long −122.7215) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (46.2219, −122.4620); Big Wolf Creek (46.2259, −122.5662); Disappointment Creek (46.2138, −122.3080); Eighteen Creek (46.2453, −122.5989); Harrington Creek (46.2508, −122.4126); Johnson Creek (46.3047, −122.5923); Sheep Canyon (46.2066, −122.2672); South Fork Toutle River (46.2137, −122.2347); Studebaker Creek (46.2825, −122.6805); Thirteen Creek (46.2374, −122.6230); Trouble Creek (46.1999, −122.3774); Twenty Creek (46.2508, −122.5738); Unnamed (46.1858, −122.2983); Unnamed (46.1953, −122.2881); Unnamed (46.2068, −122.3301); Unnamed (46.2075, −122.3267); Unnamed (46.2082, −122.2591); Unnamed (46.2107, −122.4301); Unnamed (46.2115, −122.2786); Unnamed (46.2117, −122.2378); Unnamed (46.2121, −122.5188); Unnamed (46.2157, −122.3467); Unnamed (46.2215, −122.5318); Unnamed (46.2234, −122.3265); Unnamed (46.2265, −122.3906); Unnamed (46.2271, −122.3367); Unnamed (46.2277, −122.3719); Unnamed (46.2309, −122.3828); Unnamed (46.2357, −122.4802); Unnamed (46.2365, −122.4402); Unnamed (46.2424, −122.4860); Unnamed (46.2444, −122.5427); Unnamed (46.2457, −122.6283); Unnamed (46.2523, −122.5147); Unnamed (46.2587, −122.5333); Unnamed (46.2591, −122.5240); Unnamed (46.2608, −122.5493); Unnamed (46.2618, −122.5705); Unnamed (46.2693, −122.5763); Unnamed (46.2707, −122.6094); Unnamed (46.2932, −122.5890); Unnamed (46.2969, −122.6718); Unnamed (46.2976, −122.6129); Unnamed (46.3035, −122.5952); Unnamed (46.3128, −122.7032); Unnamed (46.3217, −122.6473); Whitten Creek (46.2328, −122.4944).

(vi) East Willapa Watershed 1708000507. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.2660, Long −122.9154) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arkansas Creek (46.3345, −123.0567); Baxter Creek (46.3367, −122.9841); Brim Creek (46.4446, −123.0395); Campbell Creek (46.3436, −123.0700); Cline Creek (46.3397, −122.8550); Cowlitz River (46.3678, −122.9337); Delameter Creek (46.2705, −123.0143); Ferrier Creek (46.4646, −122.9374); Hemlock Creek (46.2586.-122.7270); Hill Creek (46.3861, −122.8864); King Creek (46.5304, −123.0203); McMurphy Creek (46.4113, −122.9469); Monahan Creek (46.3041, −123.0614); North Fork Brim Creek (46.4627, −123.0222); North Fork Toutle River (46.3669, −122.5859); Owens Creek (46.3994, −123.0457); Rock Creek (46.3479, −122.8144); Rock Creek (46.3531, −122.9368); Snow Creek (46.4486, −122.9805); Stankey Creek (46.3259, −122.8266); Stillwater Creek (46.3583, −123.1144); Sucker Creek (46.2600, −122.7684); Tucker Creek (46.2565, −123.0162); Unnamed (46.2413, −122.9887); Unnamed (46.2480, −123.0169); Unnamed (46.2480, −122.7759); Unnamed (46.2517, −123.0173); Unnamed (46.2606, −122.9549); Unnamed (46.2629, −123.0188); Unnamed (46.2663, −122.9804); Unnamed (46.2709, −122.7687); Unnamed (46.2711, −122.8159); Unnamed (46.2840, −122.8128); Unnamed (46.2878, −123.0286); Unnamed (46.2883, −122.9051); Unnamed (46.2892, −122.9625); Unnamed (46.2900, −122.8124); Unnamed (46.3030, −123.0645); Unnamed (46.3092, −122.9826); Unnamed (46.3160, −122.7783); Unnamed (46.3161, −123.0123); Unnamed (46.3173, −122.8950); Unnamed (46.3229, −122.8152); Unnamed (46.3245, −122.8609); Unnamed (46.3248, −123.0292); Unnamed (46.3252, −122.9238); Unnamed (46.3294, −122.9084); Unnamed (46.3309, −123.0046); Unnamed (46.3316, −122.8257); Unnamed (46.3346, −123.0167); Unnamed (46.3378, −122.9398); Unnamed (46.3393, −122.9402); Unnamed (46.3415, −122.9208); Unnamed (46.3456, −122.6405); Unnamed (46.3472, −122.9457); Unnamed (46.3488, −123.0519); Unnamed (46.3510, −123.0079); Unnamed (46.3511, −122.7678); Unnamed (46.3584, −122.7902); Unnamed (46.3585, −123.0369); Unnamed (46.3586, −122.7477); Unnamed (46.3599, −123.0992); Unnamed (46.3623, −122.6910); Unnamed (46.3665, −122.6334); Unnamed (46.3667, −122.8953); Unnamed (46.3683, −122.8930); Unnamed (46.3683, −122.7502); Unnamed (46.3718, −122.6202); Unnamed (46.3720, −123.0933); Unnamed (46.3748, −122.6167); Unnamed (46.3818, −122.8822); Unnamed (46.3824, −122.6090); Unnamed (46.3942, −122.9794); Unnamed (46.4015, −123.0272); Unnamed (46.4045, −123.0194); Unnamed (46.4177, −122.9611); Unnamed (46.4200, −123.0403); Unnamed (46.4286, −123.0467); Unnamed (46.4362, −123.0451); Unnamed (46.4379, −122.9985); Unnamed (46.4571, −122.9604); Unnamed (46.4606, −123.0166); Unnamed (46.4724, −122.9989); Unnamed (46.4907, −122.9352); Unnamed (46.5074, −122.8877); Unnamed (46.5089, −122.9291); Unnamed (46.5228, −122.8539); Unnamed (46.5336, −122.9793); Unnamed (46.5371, −122.8214); Unnamed (46.5439, −122.8538); Whittle Creek (46.3122, −122.9501); Wyant Creek (46.3381, −122.6117).

(vii) Coweeman River Watershed 1708000508. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.0977, Long −122.9141); Owl Creek (46.0771, −122.8676) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baird Creek (46.1942, −122.5483); Coweeman River (46.1505, −122.5172); Cowlitz River (46.2660, −122.9154); Goble Creek (46.1103, −122.6789); Hill Creek (46.1784, −122.5990); Leckler Creek (46.2317, −122.9470); Little Baird Creek (46.1905, −122.5709); Martin Creek (46.1394, −122.5519); Mulholland Creek (46.2013, −122.6450); Nineteen Creek (46.1437, −122.6146); North Fork Goble Creek (46.1363, −122.6769); Nye Creek (46.1219, −122.8040); O'Neil Creek (46.1760, −122.5422); Ostrander Creek (46.2103, −122.7623); Owl Creek (46.0913, −122.8644); Salmon Creek (46.2547, −122.8839); Sandy Bend Creek (46.2319, −122.9140); Skipper Creek (46.1639, −122.5887); South Fork Ostrander Creek (46.1875, −122.8240); Turner Creek (46.1167, −122.8149); Unnamed (46.0719, −122.8607); Unnamed (46.0767, −122.8605); Unnamed (46.0824, −122.7200); Unnamed (46.0843, −122.7195); Unnamed (46.1185, −122.7253); Unnamed (46.1289, −122.8968); Unnamed (46.1390, −122.5709); Unnamed (46.1430, −122.8125); Unnamed (46.1433, −122.8084); Unnamed (46.1478, −122.8649); Unnamed (46.1546, −122.6376); Unnamed (46.1562, −122.7808); Unnamed (46.1579, −122.6476); Unnamed (46.1582, −122.5332); Unnamed (46.1605, −122.6681); Unnamed (46.1620, −122.5885); Unnamed (46.1671, −122.6284); Unnamed (46.1688, −122.9215); Unnamed (46.1724, −122.6118); Unnamed (46.1735, −122.8282); Unnamed (46.1750, −122.8428); Unnamed (46.1750, −122.7557); Unnamed (46.1797, −122.7746); Unnamed (46.1803, −122.7801); Unnamed (46.1811, −122.7631); Unnamed (46.1814, −122.7656); Unnamed (46.1840, −122.8191); Unnamed (46.1955, −122.9082); Unnamed (46.1966, −122.5542); Unnamed (46.1971, −122.7118); Unnamed (46.2014, −122.8241); Unnamed (46.2021, −122.6941); Unnamed (46.2027, −122.5593); Unnamed (46.2172, −122.9516); Unnamed (46.2192, −122.6663); Unnamed (46.2199, −122.8375); Unnamed (46.2208, −122.8887); Unnamed (46.2231, −122.9509); Unnamed (46.2257, −122.7667); Unnamed (46.2261, −122.8023); Unnamed (46.2379, −122.8859); Unnamed (46.2430, −122.8842).

(7) Clackamas Subbasin 17090011—(i) Collawash River Watershed 1709001101. Outlet(s) = Collawash River (Lat 45.0321, Long −122.0600) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Blister Creek (44.9594, −122.1590); Dickey Creek (44.9335, −122.0469); East Fork Collawash River (44.8789, −121.9850); Elk Lake Creek (44.8886, −122.0128); Fan Creek (44.9926, −122.0735); Farm Creek (44.9620, −122.0604); Hot Springs Fork Collawash River (44.9005, −122.1616); Hugh Creek (44.9226, −122.1978); Pansy Creek (44.9463, −122.1420); Skin Creek (44.9477, −122.2015); Thunder Creek (44.9740, −122.1230).

(ii) Upper Clackamas River Watershed 1709001102. Outlet(s) = Clackamas River (Lat 45.0321, Long −122.0600) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Berry Creek (44.8291, −121.9176); Cabin Creek (45.0087, −121.8958); Clackamas River (44.8723, −121.8470); Cub Creek (44.8288, −121.8863); Fawn Creek (44.9089, −121.9226); Hunter Creek (44.8926, −121.9285); Kansas Creek (44.9820, −121.8999); Last Creek (44.9759, −121.8424); Lost Creek (45.0180, −121.9070); Lowe Creek (44.9636, −121.9457); Pinhead Creek (44.9421, −121.8359); Pot Creek (45.0201, −121.9014); Rhododendron Creek (44.9358, −121.9154); Sisi Creek (44.9110, −121.8875); Unnamed (44.8286, −121.9225); Unnamed (44.8343, −121.8778); Unnamed (44.8944, −121.9028); Unnamed (44.9355, −121.8735); Unnamed (44.9661, −121.8894); Unnamed (44.9687, −121.8920); Unnamed (45.0000, −121.8910).

(iii) Oak Grove Fork Clackamas River Watershed 1709001103. Outlet(s) = Oak Grove Fork Clackamas River (Lat 45.0746, Long −122.0520) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Oak Grove Fork Clackamas River (45.0823, −121.9861); Pint Creek (45.0834, −122.0355).

(iv) Middle Clackamas River Watershed 1709001104. Outlet(s) = Clackamas River (Lat 45.2440, Long −122.2798) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (45.0694, −122.0848); Calico Creek (45.0682, −122.1627); Clackamas River (45.0321, −122.0600); Cripple Creek (45.1149, −122.0618); Fish Creek (45.0634, −122.1597); Mag Creek (45.0587, −122.0488); North Fork Clackamas River (45.2371, −122.2181); Pick Creek (45.0738, −122.1994); Pup Creek (45.1451, −122.1055); Roaring River (45.1773, −122.0650); Sandstone Creek (45.0862, −122.0845); Second Creek (45.1081, −122.1601); South Fork Clackamas River (45.1912, −122.2261); Tag Creek (45.0605, −122.0475); Tar Creek (45.0494, −122.0569); Third Creek (45.0977, −122.1649); Trout Creek (45.0379, −122.0720); Wash Creek (45.0473, −122.1893); Whale Creek (45.1102, −122.0849).

(v) Eagle Creek Watershed 1709001105. Outlet(s) = Eagle Creek (Lat 45.3535, Long −122.3823) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.3369, −122.2331); Currin Creek (45.3369, −122.3555); Delph Creek (45.2587, −122.2098); Eagle Creek (45.2766, −122.1998); Little Eagle Creek (45.3003, −122.1682); North Fork Eagle Creek (45.3142, −122.1135); Trout Creek (45.3305, −122.1187).

(vi) Lower Clackamas River 1709001106. Outlet(s) = Clackamas River (Lat 45.3719, Long −122.6071) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bargfeld Creek (45.3195, −122.4398); Clackamas River (45.2440, −122.2798); Clear Creek (45.2022, −122.3121); Deep Creek (45.3421, −122.2799); Foster Creek (45.3512, −122.4082); Goose Creek (45.3621, −122.3549); Little Clear Creek (45.2803, −122.4055); Mosier Creek (45.2683, −122.4516); North Fork Deep Creek (45.4271, −122.3094); Richardson Creek (45.4097, −122.4484); Rock Creek (45.4157, −122.5013); Tickle Creek (45.3932, −122.2775); Unnamed (45.3502, −122.4861); Unnamed (45.3626, −122.2858); Unnamed (45.3816, −122.3721); Unnamed (45.4057, −122.3223); Unnamed (45.4102, −122.2987); Wade Creek (45.2922, −122.3237).

(8) Lower Willamette Subbasin 17090012—(i) Johnson Creek Watershed 1709001201. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 45.4423, Long −122.6453) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Crystal Springs Creek (45.4811, −122.6381); Crystal Springs Lake (45.4799, −122.6361); Johnson Creek (45.4610, −122.3432); Kellogg Creek (45.4083, −122.5925); Kelly Creek (45.4661, −122.4655); Mount Scott Creek (45.4306, −122.5556); Oswego Creek (45.4105, −122.6666); Phillips Creek (45.4328, −122.5763); Tryon Creek (45.4472, −122.6863); Unnamed (45.4793, −122.4165); Willamette River (45.3719, −122.6071).

(ii) Scappoose Creek Watershed 1709001202. Outlet(s) = Multnomah Channel (Lat 45.8577, Long −122.7919) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Multnomah Channel (45.6188, −122.7921).

(iii) Columbia Slough/Willamette River Watershed 1709001203. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 45.6530, Long −122.7646) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bybee Lake (45.6266, −122.7523); Bybee/Smith Lakes (45.6105, −122.7285); Columbia Slough #1 (45.6078, −122.7447); Swan Island Basin (45.5652, −122.7120); Unnamed (45.6253, −122.7568); Willamette River (45.4423, −122.6453).

(9) Lower Columbia River Corridor—Lower Columbia River Corridor Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2485, Long −124.0782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (45.5710, −122.4021).

(10) Maps of critical habitat for the Lower Columbia River Steelhead ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.181.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.182.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.183.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.184.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.185.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.186.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.187.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.188.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.189.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.190.gif

View or download PDF

(r) Upper Willamette River Steelhead (Oncorhynchus mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:

(1) Upper Willamette Subbasin 17090003—(i) Calapooia River Watershed 1709000303. Outlet(s) = Calapooia River (Lat 44.5088, Long −123.1101) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bigs Creek (44.2883, −122.6133); Butte Creek (44.4684, −123.0488); Calapooia River (44.2361, −122.3664); Hands Creek (44.2559, −122.5127); King Creek (44.2458, −122.4452); McKinley Creek (44.2569, −122.5621); North Fork Calapooia River (44.2497, −122.4094); Potts Creek (44.2581, −122.4756); Spoon Creek (44.4379, −123.0877); United States Creek (44.2244, −122.3825).

(ii) Oak Creek Watershed 1709000304. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 44.7504, Long −123.1421) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Calapooia River (44.5088, −123.1101); Cox Creek (44.6417, −123.0680); Periwinkle Creek (44.6250, −123.0814); Truax Creek (44.6560, −123.0598).

(iii) Luckiamute River Watershed 1709000306. Outlet(s) = Luckiamute River (Lat 44.7561, Long −123.1468) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bonner Creek (44.6735, −123.4849); Burgett Creek (44.6367, −123.4574); Clayton Creek (44.7749, −123.4870); Cooper Creek (44.8417, −123.3246); Grant Creek (44.8389, −123.4098); Little Luckiamute River (44.8673, −123.4375); Luckiamute River (44.7970, −123.5270); Maxfield Creek (44.6849, −123.3427); McTimmonds Creek (44.7622, −123.4125); North Fork Pedee Creek (44.7866, −123.4511); Plunkett Creek (44.6522, −123.4241); Price Creek (44.6677, −123.3732); Sheythe Creek (44.7683, −123.5027); Soap Creek (44.6943, −123.2488); South Fork Pedee Creek (44.7798, −123.4667); Teal Creek (44.8329, −123.4582); Unnamed (44.7562, −123.5293); Unnamed (44.7734, −123.2027); Unnamed (44.7902, −123.6211); Vincent Creek (44.6380, −123.4327); Waymire Creek (44.8725, −123.4128); Woods Creek (44.6564, −123.3905).

(2) North Santiam Subbasin 17090005—(i) Middle North Santiam River Watershed 1709000504. Outlet(s) = North Santiam River (Lat 44.7852, Long −122.6079) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Rock Creek (44.7330, −122.3927); Mad Creek (44.7373, −122.3735); North Santiam River (44.7512, −122.2825); Rock Creek (44.7011, −122.4080); Snake Creek (44.7365, −122.4870).

(ii) Little North Santiam River Watershed 1709000505. Outlet(s) = Little North Santiam River (Lat 44.7852, Long −122.6079) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar Creek (44.8439, −122.2682); Elkhorn Creek (44.8139, −122.3451); Evans Creek (44.8412, −122.3601); Fish Creek (44.8282, −122.3915); Little North Santiam River (44.8534, −122.2887); Little Sinker Creek (44.8235, −122.4163); Sinker Creek (44.8211, −122.4210).

(iii) Lower North Santiam River Watershed 1709000506. Outlet(s) = Santiam River (Lat 44.7504, Long −123.1421) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Branch (44.7602, −122.7942); Chehulpum Creek (44.7554, −122.9898); Cold Creek (44.7537, −122.8812); Morgan Creek (44.7495, −123.0443); North Santiam River (44.7852, −122.6079); Salem Ditch (44.8000, −122.8120); Santiam River (44.6869, −123.0052); Smallman Creek (44.7293, −122.9139); Stout Creek (44.8089, −122.5994); Trask Creek (44.7725, −122.6152); Unnamed (44.7972, −122.7328); Valentine Creek (44.7999, −122.7311).

(3) South Santiam Subbasin 17090006—(i) Hamilton Creek/South Santiam River Watershed 1709000601. Outlet(s) = South Santiam River (Lat 44.6869, Long −123.0052) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Albany—Santiam Canal (44.5512, −122.9032); Hamilton Creek (44.5392, −122.7018); Johnson Creek (44.4548, −122.7080); McDowell Creek (44.4640, −122.6803); Mill Creek (44.6628, −122.9575); Morgan Creek (44.4557, −122.7058); Noble Creek (44.4513, −122.7974); South Santiam River (44.4163, −122.6693).

(ii) Crabtree Creek Watershed 1709000602. Outlet(s) = Crabtree Creek (Lat 44.6756, Long −122.9557) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bald Barney Creek (44.5469, −122.5959); Bald Peter Creek (44.5325, −122.6024); Beaver Creek (44.6337, −122.8537); Camp Creek (44.5628, −122.5768); Crabtree Creek (44.6208, −122.5055); Cruiser Creek (44.5543, −122.5831); Green Mountain Creek (44.5777, −122.6258); Roaring River (44.6281, −122.7148); Rock Creek (44.5883, −122.6000); South Fork Crabtree Creek (44.5648, −122.5441); White Rock Creek (44.6050, −122.5209).

(iii) Thomas Creek Watershed 1709000603. Outlet(s) = Thomas Creek (Lat 44.6778, Long −122.9654) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Criminal Creek (44.7122, −122.5709); Ella Creek (44.6815, −122.5228); Hortense Creek (44.6756, −122.5017); Jordan Creek (44.7527, −122.6519); Mill Creek (44.7060, −122.7849); Neal Creek (44.6923, −122.6484); South Fork Neal Creek (44.7016, −122.7049); Thomas Creek (44.6776, −122.4650); West Fork Ella Creek (44.6805, −122.5288).

(iv) South Santiam River Watershed 1709000606. Outlet(s) = South Santiam River (Lat 44.3977, Long −122.4473) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Canyon Creek (44.3074, −122.3300); Falls Creek (44.4007, −122.3828); Harter Creek (44.4166, −122.2605); Keith Creek (44.4093, −122.2847); Moose Creek (44.4388, −122.3671), Owl Creek (44.2999, −122.3686); Shuttle Camp Creek (44.4336, −122.2597); Soda Fork South Santiam River (44.4410, −122.2466); South Santiam River (44.3980, −122.2610); Trout Creek (44.3993, −122.3464); Two Girls Creek (44.3248, −122.3346).

(v) South Santiam River/Foster Reservoir Watershed 1709000607. Outlet(s) = South Santiam River (Lat 44.4163, Long −122.6693) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lewis Creek (44.4387, −122.6223); Middle Santiam River (44.4498, −122.5479); South Santiam River (44.3977, −122.4473).

(vi) Wiley Creek Watershed 1709000608. Outlet(s) = Wiley Creek (Lat 44.4140, Long −122.6752) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Farmers Creek (44.3383, −122.5812); Jackson Creek (44.3669, −122.6344); Little Wiley Creek (44.3633, −122.5228); Unnamed (44.3001, −122.4579); Unnamed (44.3121, −122.5197); Unnamed (44.3455, −122.5934); Unnamed (44.3565, −122.6051); Wiley Creek (44.2981, −122.4318).

(4) Middle Willamette Subbasin 17090007—(i) Mill Creek/Willamette River Watershed 1709000701. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 44.9520, Long −123.0381) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mill Creek (44.8268, −122.8249).

(ii) Rickreall Creek Watershed 1709000702. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 44.9288, Long −123.1124) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (44.7504, −123.1421).

(iii) Willamette River/Chehalem Creek Watershed 1709000703. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 45.2552, Long −122.8806) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (44.9288, −123.1124).

(iv) Abernethy Creek Watershed 1709000704. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 45.3540, Long −122.6186) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (45.2552, −122.8806).

(5) Yamhill Subbasin 17090008—(i) Upper South Yamhill River Watershed 1709000801. Outlet(s) = South Yamhill River (Lat 45.0784, Long −123.4753) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Agency Creek (45.1799, −123.6976); Cedar Creek (45.0892, −123.6969); Cockerham Creek (45.0584, −123.5077); Cosper Creek (45.1497, −123.6178); Cow Creek (45.0410, −123.6165); Crooked Creek (45.0964, −123.6611); Doane Creek (45.0449, −123.4929); Ead Creek (45.1214, −123.6969); Elmer Creek (45.0794, −123.6714); Gold Creek (45.0108, −123.5496); Jackass Creek (45.0589, −123.6495); Joe Creek (45.1216, −123.6216); Joe Day Creek (45.0285, −123.6660); Kitten Creek (45.1110, −123.7266); Klees Creek (45.0784, −123.5496); Lady Creek (45.0404, −123.5269); Little Rowell Creek (45.0235, −123.5792); Mule Tail Creek (45.0190, −123.5547); Pierce Creek (45.1152, −123.7203); Rock Creek (45.0130, −123.6344); Rogue River (45.0613, −123.6550); Rowell Creek (45.0187, −123.5699); Unnamed (45.0318, −123.5421); Unnamed (45.0390, −123.4620); Unnamed (45.0431, −123.5541); Unnamed (45.0438, −123.4721); Unnamed (45.0493, −123.6044); Unnamed (45.0599, −123.4661); Unnamed (45.0945, −123.6110); Unnamed (45.0994, −123.6276); Unnamed (45.1151, −123.6566); Unnamed (45.1164, −123.6717); Unnamed (45.1412, −123.6705); West Fork Agency Creek (45.1575, −123.7032); Wind River (45.1367, −123.6392); Yoncalla Creek (45.1345, −123.6614).

(ii) Mill Creek/South Yamhill River Watershed 1709000803. Outlet(s) = Mill Creek (Lat 45.0908, Long −123.4434) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Mill Creek (45.0048, −123.4184).

(iii) Lower South Yamhill River Watershed 1709000804. Outlet(s) = South Yamhill River (Lat 45.1616, Long −123.2190) upstream to endpoint(s) in: South Yamhill River (45.0784, −123.4753).

(iv) Yamhill River Watershed 1709000807. Outlet(s) = Yamhill River (Lat 45.2301, Long −122.9950) upstream to endpoint(s) in: South Yamhill River (45.1616, −123.2190).

(6) Molalla/Pudding Subbasin 17090009-(i) Abiqua Creek/Pudding River Watershed 1709000901. Outlet(s) = Pudding River (Lat 45.0740, Long −122.8525) upstream to endpoint(s) in : Abiqua Creek (44.9264, −122.5666); Little Abiqua Creek (44.9252, −122.6204); Little Pudding River (45.0435, −122.8965); Powers Creek (44.9552, −122.6796); Pudding (44.9998, −122.8412); Silver Creek (44.8981, −122.6799).

(ii) Butte Creek/Pudding River Watershed 1709000902. Outlet(s) = Pudding River (Lat 45.1907, Long −122.7527) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pudding River (45.0740, −122.8525).

(iii) Rock Creek/Pudding River Watershed 1709000903. Outlet(s) = Rock Creek (Lat 45.1907, Long −122.7527) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Rock Creek (45.0876, −122.5916).

(iv) Senecal Creek/Mill Creek Watershed 1709000904. Outlet(s) = Pudding River (Lat 45.2843, Long −122.7149) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pudding River (45.1907, −122.7527).

(v) Upper Molalla River Watershed 1709000905. Outlet(s) = Molalla River (Lat 45.1196, Long −122.5342) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Camp Creek (44.9630, −122.2928); Cedar Creek (45.0957, −122.5257); Copper Creek (44.8877, −122.3704); Cougar Creek (45.0421, −122.3145); Dead Horse Canyon Creek (45.0852, −122.3146); Gawley Creek (44.9320, −122.4304); Lost Creek (44.9913, −122.2444); Lukens Creek (45.0498, −122.2421); Molalla River (44.9124, −122.3228); North Fork Molalla River (45.0131, −122.2986); Pine Creek (45.0153, −122.4560); Table Rock Fork Molalla River (44.9731, −122.2629); Trout Creek (45.0577, −122.4657).

(vi) Lower Molalla River Watershed 1709000906. Outlet(s) = Molalla River (Lat 45.2979, Long −122.7141) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buckner Creek (45.2382, −122.5399); Canyon Creek (45.1317, −122.3858); Cedar Creek (45.2037, −122.5327); Gribble Creek (45.2004, −122.6867); Jackson Creek (45.1822, −122.3898); Milk Creek (45.2036, −122.3761); Molalla River (45.1196, −122.5342); Woodcock Creek (45.1508, −122.5075).

(7) Tualatin Subbasin 17090010—Gales Creek Watershed 1709001002. Outlet(s) = Tualatin River (Lat 45.5019, Long −122.9946) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bateman Creek (45.6350, −123.2966); Beaver Creek (45.6902, −123.2889); Clear Creek (45.5705, −123.2567); Gales Creek (45.6428, −123.3576); Iler Creek (45.5900, −123.2582); North Fork Gales Creek (45.6680, −123.3394); Roaring Creek (45.5620, −123.2574); Roderick Creek (45.5382, −123.2013); South Fork Gales Creek (45.6059, −123.2978); Tualatin River (45.4917, −123.1012).

(8) Lower Willamette/Columbia River Corridor—Lower Willamette/Columbia River Corridor. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2485, Long −124.0782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Willamette River (45.3540, −122.6186).

(9) Maps of critical habitat for the Upper Willamette River Steelhead ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er02se05.191.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.192.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.193.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.194.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.195.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.196.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.197.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.198.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er02se05.199.gif

View or download PDF

(s) Oregon Coast Coho Salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:

(1) Necanicum Subbasin 17100201—Necanicum River Watershed 1710020101. Outlet(s) = Arch Cape Creek (Lat 45.8035, Long−123.9656); Asbury Creek (45.815,−123.9624); Ecola Creek (45.8959,−123.9649); Necanicum River (46.0113,−123.9264); Short Sand Creek (45.7595,−123.9641) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Arch Cape Creek (45.8044,−123.9404); Asbury Creek (45.8150,−123.9584); Beerman Creek (45.9557,−123.8749); Bergsvik Creek (45.8704,−123.7650); Brandis Creek (45.8894,−123.8529); Charlie Creek (45.9164,−123.7606); Circle Creek (45.9248,−123.9436); Circle Creek Trib A (45.9335,−123.9457); North Fork Ecola Creek (45.8705,−123.9070); West Fork Ecola Creek (45.8565,−123.9424); Grindy Creek (45.9179,−123.7390); Hawley Creek (45.9259,−123.8864); Joe Creek (45.8747,−123.7503); Johnson Creek (45.8885,−123.8816); Klootchie Creek (45.9450,−123.8413); Klootchie Creek Trib A (45.9250,−123.8447); Lindsley Creek (45.9198,−123.8339); Little Humbug Creek (45.9235,−123.7653); Little Joe Creek (45.8781,−123.7852); Little Muddy Creek (45.9551,−123.9559); Mail Creek (45.8887,−123.8655); Meyer Creek (45.9279,−123.9135); Mill Creek (46.0245,−123.8905); Mill Creek Trib 1 (46.0142,−123.8967); Neacoxie Creek (46.0245,−123.9157); Neawanna Creek (45.9810,−123.8809); Necanicum River (45.9197,−123.7106); North Fork Necanicum River (45.9308,−123.7986); North Fork Necanicum River Trib A (45.9398,−123.8109); South Fork Necanicum River (45.8760,−123.8122); Shangrila Creek (45.9706,−123.8778); Short Sand Creek (45.7763,−123.9406); Thompson Creek (46.0108,−123.8951); Tolovana Creek (45.8581,−123.9370); Unnamed (45.8648,−123.9371); Unnamed (45.8821,−123.9318); Unnamed (45.8881,−123.7436); Unnamed (45.8883,−123.9366); Unnamed (45.8906,−123.7460); Unnamed (45.8912,−123.9433); Unnamed (45.8950,−123.8715); Unnamed (45.9026,−123.9540); Unnamed (45.9046,−123.9578); Unnamed (45.9050,−123.9585); Unnamed (45.9143,−123.8656); Unnamed (45.9161,−123.9000); Unnamed (45.9210,−123.8668); Unnamed (45.9273,−123.8499); Unnamed (45.9292,−123.8900); Unnamed (45.9443,−123.9038); Unnamed (45.9850,−123.8999); Unnamed (46.0018,−123.8998); Volmer Creek (45.9049,−123.9139); Warner Creek (45.8887,−123.7801); Williamson Creek (45.9522,−123.9060).

(2) Nehalem Subbasin 17100202—(i) Upper Nehalem River Watershed 1710020201. Outlet(s) = Nehalem River (Lat 45.9019, Long −123.1442) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.7781,−123.4252); Bear Creek (45.8556,−123.2205); Beaver Creek (45.7624,−123.2073); Beaver Creek Trib A (45.8071,−123.2143); Beaver Creek Trib B (45.7711,−123.2318); Carlson Creek (45.7173,−123.3425); Castor Creek (45.7103,−123.2698); Cedar Creek (45.8528,−123.2928); Clear Creek, Lower North Fork (45.8229,−123.3111); Clear Creek (45.8239,−123.3531); Coal Creek Trib B (45.8149,−123.1174); Coal Creek (45.7978,−123.1293); Coon Creek (45.8211,−123.1446); Dell Creek (45.7919,−123.1559); Derby Creek (45.7225,−123.3857); Dog Creek (45.8957,−123.0741); Elk Creek (45.8256,−123.1290); Fall Creek (45.8626,−123.3247); Ginger Creek (45.8520,−123.3511); Ivy Creek (45.8938,−123.3160); Jim George Creek (45.8009,−123.1041); Kenusky Creek (45.8859,−123.0422); Kist Creek (45.7826,−123.2507); Lousignont Creek (45.7424,−123.3722); Lousignont Creek, North Fork (45.7463,−123.3576); Martin Creek (45.8474,−123.4025); Maynard Creek (45.8556,−123.3038); Military Creek (45.8233,−123.4812); Nehalem River (45.7269,−123.4159); Nehalem River, East Fork (45.8324,−123.0502); Olson Creek (45.8129,−123.3853); Pebble Creek (45.7661,−123.1357); Pebble Creek, West Fork (45.7664,−123.1899); Robinson Creek (45.7363,−123.2512); Rock Creek (45.8135,−123.5201); Rock Creek, North Fork (45.8616,−123.4560); Rock Creek, South Fork (45.7598,−123.4249); Rock Creek Trib C (45.7957,−123.4882); South Fork Rock Creek Trib A (45.7753,−123.4586); South Fork Nehalem River (45.7073,−123.4017); Selder Creek (45.8975,−123.3806); South Fork Clear Creek (45.8141,−123.3484); South Prong Clear Creek (45.7832,−123.2975); Step Creek (45.6824,−123.3348); Swamp Creek (45.8217,−123.2004); Unnamed (45.7270,−123.3419); Unnamed (45.8095,−123.0908); Unnamed (45.7558,−123.2630); Unnamed (45.7938,−123.3847); Unnamed (45.7943,−123.4059); Unnamed (45.8197,−123.0679); Unnamed (45.8477,−123.0734); Unnamed (45.8817,−123.1266); Unnamed (45.8890,−123.3817); Unnamed (45.9019,−123.1346); Weed Creek (45.8707,−123.4049); Wolf Creek, South Fork (45.7989,−123.4028); Wolf Creek (45.7768,−123.3556).

(ii) Middle Nehalem River Watershed 1710020202. Outlet(s) = Nehalem River (Lat 45.9838, Long −123.4214) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Adams Creek (46.0263,−123.2869); Archibald Creek (45.9218,−123.0829); Beaver Creek (46.0554,−123.2985); Boxler Creek (46.0486,−123.3521); Calvin Creek (45.9514,−123.2976); Cedar Creek (45.9752,−123.1143); Cook Creek (45.9212,−123.1087); Cow Creek (46.0500,−123.4326); Crooked Creek (45.9043,−123.2689); Deep Creek (45.9461,−123.3719); Deep Creek Trib A (45.9127,−123.3794); Deep Creek Trib B (45.9314,−123.3809); Deer Creek (45.9033,−123.3142); Eastman Creek (46.0100,−123.2262); Fall Creek (45.9438,−123.2012); Fishhawk Creek (46.0596,−123.3857); Fishhawk Creek, North Fork (46.0907,−123.3675); Fishhawk Creek, Trib C (46.0808,−123.3692); Ford Creek (46.0570,−123.2872); Gus Creek (45.9828,−123.1453); Johnson Creek (46.0021,−123.2133); Lane Creek (45.9448,−123.3253); Little Deer Creek (45.9378,−123.2780); Lousignont Creek (46.0342,−123.4186); Lundgren Creek (46.0240,−123.2092); McCoon Creek (46.0665,−123.3043); Messing Creek (46.0339,−123.2260); Nehalem River (45.9019,−123.1442); Northrup Creek (46.0672,−123.4377); Oak Ranch Creek (45.9085,−123.0834); Sager Creek (45.9388,−123.4020); Unnamed (45.9039,−123.2044); Unnamed (45.9067,−123.0595); Unnamed (45.9488,−123.2220); Unnamed (45.9629,−123.3845); Unnamed (45.9999,−123.1732); Unnamed (46.0088,−123.4508); Unnamed (46.0208,−123.4588); Unnamed (46.0236,−123.2381); Unnamed (46.0308,−123.3135); Unnamed (46.0325,−123.4650); Unnamed (46.0390,−123.3648); Unnamed (46.0776,−123.3274); Unnamed (46.0792,−123.3409); Unnamed (46.0345,−123.2956); Warner Creek (46.0312,−123.3817); Wrong Way Creek (46.0789,−123.3142).

(iii) Lower Nehalem River Watershed 1710020203. Outlet(s) = Nehalem River (Lat 45.7507, Long −123.6530) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.9069,−123.5907); Beaver Creek (45.8949,−123.6764); Big Creek (45.8655,−123.6476); Bull Heifer Creek (45.9908,−123.5322); Buster Creek (45.9306,−123.4165); Cedar Creek (45.8931,−123.6029); Cow Creek (45.8587,−123.5206); Crawford Creek (45.9699,−123.4725); Cronin Creek, Middle Fork (45.7719,−123.5747); Cronin Creek, North Fork (45.7795,−123.6064); Cronin Creek, South Fork (45.7456,−123.5596); Destruction Creek (45.8750,−123.6571); East Humbug Creek (45.9454,−123.6358); Fishhawk Creek (45.9666,−123.5895); Fishhawk Creek (46.0224,−123.5374); George Creek (45.8461,−123.6226); George Creek (45.9118,−123.5766); Gilmore Creek (45.9609,−123.5372); Hamilton Creek (46.0034,−123.5881); Klines Creek (45.8703,−123.4908); Larsen Creek (45.8757,−123.5847); Little Fishhawk Creek (45.9256,−123.5501); Little Rock Creek (45.8886,−123.4558); McClure Creek (45.8560,−123.6227); Moores Creek (45.8801,−123.5178); Nehalem River (45.9838,−123.4214); Quartz Creek (45.8414,−123.5184); Spruce Run Creek (45.8103,−123.6028); Squaw Creek (45.9814,−123.4529); Stanley Creek (45.8861,−123.4352); Strum Creek (45.9321,−123.4275); Trailover Creek (46.0129,−123.4976); Unnamed (45.8083,−123.6280); Unnamed (45.8682,−123.6168); Unnamed (45.9078,−123.6630); Unnamed (45.9207,−123.4534); Unnamed (45.9405,−123.6338); Unnamed (45.9725,−123.5544); West Humbug Creek (45.9402,−123.6726); Walker Creek (45.9266,−123.4423); Walker Creek (46.0391,−123.5142); West Brook (45.9757,−123.4638).

(iv) Salmonberry River Watershed 1710020204. Outlet(s) = Salmonberry River (Lat 45.7507, Long −123.6530) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Pennoyer Creek (45.7190,−123.4366); Salmonberry River (45.7248,−123.4436); Salmonberry River, North Fork (45.7181,−123.5204); Wolf Creek (45.6956,−123.4485).

(v) North Fork of Nehalem River Watershed 1710020205. Outlet(s) = Nehalem River, North Fork (Lat 45.7317, Long −123.8765) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Acey Creek (45.7823,−123.8292); Anderson Creek (45.7643,−123.9073); Big Rackheap Creek (45.7546,−123.8145); Boykin Creek (45.8030,−123.8595); Buchanan Creek (45.8270,−123.7901); Coal Creek (45.7897,−123.8676); Coal Creek, West Fork (45.7753,−123.8871); Cougar Creek (45.8064,−123.8090); Fall Creek (45.7842,−123.8547); Fall Creek (45.8226,−123.7054); Gods Valley Creek (45.7689,−123.7793); Grassy Lake Creek (45.7988,−123.8193); Gravel Creek (45.7361,−123.8126); Henderson Creek (45.7932,−123.8548); Jack Horner Creek (45.8531,−123.7837); Lost Creek (45.7909,−123.7195); Nehalem River, Little North Fork (45.9101,−123.6972); Nehalem River, North Fork (45.8623,−123.7463); Nehalem River, North Fork, Trib R (45.8287,−123.6625); Nehalem River, North Fork, Trib T (45.8492,−123.6796); Rackheap Creek (45.7677,−123.8008); Sally Creek (45.8294,−123.7468); Soapstone Creek (45.8498,−123.7469); Soapstone Creek, Trib A (45.8591,−123.7616); Sweethome Creek (45.7699,−123.6616); Unnamed (45.7457,−123.8490); Unnamed (45.7716,−123.7691); Unnamed (45.7730,−123.7789); Unnamed (45.7736,−123.7607); Unnamed (45.7738,−123.7534); Unnamed (45.7780,−123.7434); Unnamed (45.7784,−123.7742); Unnamed (45.7794,−123.7315); Unnamed (45.7824,−123.7396); Unnamed (45.7833,−123.7680); Unnamed (45.7841,−123.7299); Unnamed (45.7858,−123.7660); Unnamed (45.7898,−123.7424); Unnamed (45.7946,−123.7365); Unnamed (45.7966,−123.7953); Unnamed (45.8008,−123.7349); Unnamed (45.8193,−123.7436); Unnamed (45.8322,−123.7789); Unnamed (45.8359,−123.7766); Unnamed (45.8569,−123.7235); Unnamed (45.8629,−123.7347); Unnamed (45.8662,−123.7444); Unnamed (45.8962,−123.7189).

(vi) Lower Nehalem River/Cook Creek Watershed 1710020206. Outlet(s) = Nehalem River (Lat 45.6577, Long −123.9355) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.7286,−123.9091); Anderson Creek (45.6711,−123.7470); Bastard Creek (45.7667,−123.6943); Bob's Creek (45.7444,−123.9038); Cook Creek (45.6939,−123.6146); Cook Creek, East Fork (45.6705,−123.6440); Daniels Creek (45.6716,−123.8606); Dry Creek (45.6449,−123.8507); Dry Creek (45.6985,−123.7422); East Foley Creek (45.6621,−123.8068); Fall Creek (45.7489,−123.7778); Foley Creek (45.6436,−123.8933); Gallagher Slough (45.7140,−123.8657); Hanson Creek (45.6611,−123.7179); Harliss Creek (45.6851,−123.7249); Helloff Creek (45.7545,−123.7603); Hoevett Creek (45.6894,−123.6276); Jetty Creek (45.6615,−123.9103); Lost Creek (45.7216,−123.7164); Neahkahnie Creek (45.7197,−123.9247); Nehalem River (45.7507,−123.6530); Peterson Creek (45.6975,−123.8098); Piatt Canyon (45.6844,−123.6983); Roy Creek (45.7174,−123.8038); Snark Creek (45.7559,−123.6713); Unnamed (45.6336,−123.8549); Unnamed (45.6454,−123.8663); Unnamed (45.6483,−123.8605); Unnamed (45.6814,−123.8786); Unnamed (45.7231,−123.9016).

(3) Wilson/Trask/Nestucca Subbasin 17100203—(i) Little Nestucca River Watershed 1710020301. Outlet(s) = Little Nestucca River (Lat 45.1827, Long −123.9543) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Austin Creek (45.1080,−123.8748); Austin Creek, West Fork (45.1074,−123.8894); Baxter Creek (45.1149,−123.7705); Bear Creek (45.1310,−123.8500); Bowers Creek (45.1393,−123.9198); Cedar Creek (45.0971,−123.8094); Fall Creek (45.1474,−123.8767); Hiack Creek (45.0759,−123.8042); Kautz Creek (45.0776,−123.8317); Kellow Creek (45.1271,−123.9072); Little Nestucca River (45.0730,−123.7825); Little Nestucca River, South Fork (45.0754,−123.8393); Louie Creek (45.1277,−123.7869); McKnight Creek (45.1124,−123.8363); Small Creek (45.1151,−123.8227); Sourgrass Creek (45.0917,−123.7623); Sourgrass Creek, Trib A (45.1109,−123.7664); Squaw Creek (45.1169,−123.8938); Stillwell Creek (45.0919,−123.8141); Unnamed (45.1169,−123.7974).

(ii) Nestucca River Watershed 1710020302. Outlet(s) = Nestucca Bay (Lat 45.1607, Long −123.9678) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (45.1436,−123.7998); Alder Creek (45.2436,−123.7364); Bays Creek (45.3197,−123.7240); Bear Creek (45.3188,−123.6022); Bear Creek (45.3345,−123.7898); Beulah Creek (45.2074,−123.6747); Bible Creek (45.2331,−123.5868); Boulder Creek (45.2530,−123.7525); Buck Creek (45.1455,−123.7734); Cedar Creek (45.3288,−123.4531); Clarence Creek (45.2649,−123.6395); Clear Creek (45.1725,−123.8660); Crazy Creek (45.1636,−123.7595); Dahl Fork (45.2306,−123.7076); East Beaver Creek (45.3579,−123.6877); East Creek (45.3134,−123.6348); Elk Creek (45.3134,−123.5645); Elk Creek, Trib A (45.2926,−123.5381); Elk Creek, Trib B (45.2981,−123.5471); Fan Creek (45.2975,−123.4994); Farmer Creek (45.2593,−123.9074); Foland Creek (45.2508,−123.7890); Foland Creek, West Fork (45.2519,−123.8025); George Creek (45.2329,−123.8291); Ginger Creek (45.3283,−123.4680); Hartney Creek (45.2192,−123.8632); Horn Creek (45.2556,−123.9212); Lawrence Creek (45.1861,−123.7852); Limestone Creek (45.2472,−123.7169); Mina Creek (45.2444,−123.6197); Moon Creek (45.3293,−123.6762); North Beaver Creek (45.3497,−123.8961); Nestucca River (45.3093,−123.4077); Niagara Creek (45.1898,−123.6637); Pheasant Creek (45.2121,−123.6366); Pollard Creek (45.1951,−123.7958); Powder Creek (45.2305,−123.6974); Saling Creek (45.2691,−123.8474); Sanders Creek (45.2254,−123.8959); Slick Rock Creek (45.2683,−123.6106); Swab Creek (45.2889,−123.7656); Testament Creek (45.2513,−123.5488); Three Rivers (45.1785,−123.7557); Tiger Creek (45.3405,−123.8029); Tiger Creek, Trib A (45.3346,−123.8547); Tony Creek (45.2575,−123.7735); Turpy Creek (45.2537,−123.7620); Unnamed (45.1924,−123.8202); Unnamed (45.2290,−123.9398); Unnamed (45.3018,−123.4636); Unnamed (45.3102,−123.6628); Unnamed (45.3148,−123.6616); Unnamed (45.3158,−123.8679); Unnamed (45.3292,−123.8872); Walker Creek (45.2914,−123.4207); West Beaver Creek (45.3109,−123.8840); West Creek (45.2899,−123.8514); Wildcat Creek (45.3164,−123.8187); Wolfe Creek (45.3113,−123.7658); Woods Creek (45.1691,−123.8070).

(iii) Tillamook River Watershed 1710020303. Outlet(s) = Tillamook River (Lat 45.4682, Long −123.8802) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.4213,−123.8885); Beaver Creek (45.4032,−123.8861); Bewley Creek (45.3637,−123.8965); Esther Creek (45.4464,−123.9017); Fawcett Creek (45.3824,−123.7210); Joe Creek (45.3754,−123.8257); Killam Creek (45.4087,−123.7276); Mills Creek (45.3461,−123.7915); Munson Creek (45.3626,−123.7681); Simmons Creek (45.3605,−123.7364); Sutton Creek (45.4049,−123.8568); Tillamook River (45.3595,−123.9115); Tomlinson Creek (45.4587,−123.8868); Unnamed (45.3660,−123.8313); Unnamed (45.3602,−123.8466); Unnamed (45.3654,−123.9050); Unnamed (45.3987,−123.7105); Unnamed (45.4083,−123.8160); Unnamed (45.4478,−123.8670); Unnamed (45.3950,−123.7348).

(iv) Trask River Watershed 1710020304. Outlet(s) = Trask River (Lat 45.4682, Long −123.8802) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bales Creek (45.3712,−123.5786); Bark Shanty Creek (45.4232,−123.5550); Bear Creek (45.4192,−123.7408); Bill Creek (45.3713,−123.6386); Blue Bus Creek (45.4148,−123.5949); Boundry Creek (45.3493,−123.5470); Clear Creek #1 (45.4638,−123.5571); Clear Creek #2 (45.5025,−123.4683); Cruiser Creek (45.4201,−123.4753); Dougherty Slough (45.4684,−123.7888); East Fork of South Fork Trask River (45.3563,−123.4752); Edwards Creek (45.3832,−123.6676); Elkhorn Creek, Trib C (45.4080,−123.4440); Elkhorn Creek (45.3928,−123.4709); Gold Creek (45.4326,−123.7218); Green Creek (45.4510,−123.7361); Hatchery Creek (45.4485,−123.6623); Headquarters Camp Creek (45.3317,−123.5072); Hoquarten Slough (45.4597,−123.8480); Joyce Creek (45.3881,−123.6386); Michael Creek (45.4799,−123.5119); Mill Creek (45.4100,−123.7450); Miller Creek (45.3582,−123.5666); Pigeon Creek (45.3910,−123.5656); Rawe Creek (45.4395,−123.6351); Rock Creek (45.3515,−123.5074); Samson Creek (45.4662,−123.6439); Scotch Creek (45.4015,−123.5873); Steampot Creek (45.3875,−123.5425); Stretch Creek (45.3483,−123.5382); Summit Creek (45.3481,−123.6054); Summit Creek, South Fork (45.3473,−123.6145); Trask River, North Fork, Middle Fork (45.4472,−123.3945); Trask River, North Fork, North Fork (45.5275,−123.4177); Trask River, South Fork (45.3538,−123.6445); Trib A (45.3766,−123.5191); Trib B (45.3776,−123.4988); Unnamed (45.3639,−123.6054); Unnamed (45.4105,−123.7741); Unnamed (45.4201,−123.6320); Unnamed (45.4220,−123.7654).

(v) Wilson River Watershed 1710020305. Outlet(s) = Wilson River (Lat 45.4816, Long −123.8708) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (45.4894,−123.7933); Ben Smith Creek (45.5772,−123.5072); Cedar Creek (45.5869,−123.6228); Cedar Creek, North Fork (45.6066,−123.6151); Deo Creek (45.6000,−123.3716); Drift Creek (45.6466,−123.3944); Elk Creek (45.6550,−123.4620); Elk Creek, West Fork (45.6208,−123.4717); Elliott Creek (45.5997,−123.3925); Fall Creek (45.4936,−123.5616); Fox Creek (45.5102,−123.5869); Hatchery Creek (45.4835,−123.7074); Hughey Creek (45.4540,−123.7526); Idiot Creek (45.6252,−123.4296); Jones Creek (45.6028,−123.5702); Jordan Creek (45.5610,−123.4557); Jordan Creek, South Fork (45.5099,−123.5279); Kansas Creek (45.4861,−123.6434); Morris Creek (45.6457,−123.5409); Tuffy Creek (45.5787,−123.4702); Unnamed (45.4809,−123.8362); Unnamed (45.5758,−123.5226); Unnamed (45.5942,−123.4259); Unnamed (45.6002,−123.5939); Unnamed (45.6151,−123.4385); White Creek (45.5181,−123.7223); Wilson River, Devil's Lake Fork (45.6008,−123.3301); Wilson River, North Fork (45.6679,−123.5138); Wilson River, North Fork, Little (45.5283,−123.6771); Wilson River, North Fork, West Fork (45.6330,−123.5879); Wilson River, North Fork, West Fork, North Fork (45.6495,−123.5779); Wilson River, South Fork (45.5567,−123.3965); Wolf Creek (45.5683,−123.6129).

(vi) Kilchis River Watershed 1710020306. Outlet(s) = Kilchis River (Lat 45.4927, Long −123.8615) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clear Creek (45.5000,−123.7647); Coal Creek (45.5004,−123.8085); Company Creek (45.5892,−123.7370); French Creek (45.6318,−123.6926); Kilchis River, Little South Fork (45.5668,−123.7178); Kilchis River, North Fork (45.6044,−123.6504); Kilchis River, South Fork (45.5875,−123.6944); Mapes Creek (45.5229,−123.8382); Murphy Creek (45.5320,−123.8341); Myrtle Creek (45.5296,−123.8156); Sam Downs Creek (45.5533,−123.7144); Schroeder Creek (45.6469,−123.7064); Unnamed (45.5625,−123.7593).

(vii) Miami River Watershed 1710020307. Outlet(s) = Miami River (Lat 45.5597, Long −123.8904) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Diamond Creek (45.6158,−123.8184); Hobson Creek (45.5738,−123.8970); Illingsworth Creek (45.5547,−123.8693); Miami River (45.6362,−123.7533); Miami River, Trib S (45.6182,−123.8004); Miami River, Trib T (45.6546,−123.7463); Minich Creek (45.5869,−123.8936); Moss Creek (45.5628,−123.8319); Peterson Creek (45.6123,−123.8996); Prouty Creek (45.6304,−123.8435); Stuart Creek (45.6042,−123.8442); Unnamed (45.6317,−123.7906); Unnamed (45.6341,−123.7900); Waldron Creek (45.5856,−123.8483).

(viii) Tillamook Bay Watershed 1710020308. Outlet(s) = Tillamook Bay (Lat 45.5600, Long −123.9366) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Douthy Creek (45.5277,−123.8570); Electric Creek (45.5579,−123.8925); Hall Slough (45.4736,−123.8637); Jacoby Creek (45.5297,−123.8665); Kilchis River (45.4927,−123.8615); Larson Creek (45.5366,−123.8849); Miami River (45.5597,−123.8904); Patterson Creek (45.5359,−123.8732); Tillamook Bay (45.4682,−123.8802); Vaughn Creek (45.5170,−123.8516); Wilson River (45.4816,−123.8708).

(ix) Spring Creek/Sand Lake/Neskowin Creek Frontal Watershed 1710020309. Outlet(s) = Crescent Lake (45.6360,−123.9405); Neskowin Creek (45.1001,−123.9859); Netarts Bay (45.4339,−123.9512); Rover Creek (45.3290,−123.9670); Sand Creek (45.2748,−123.9589); Watesco Creek (45.5892,−123.9477) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Andy Creek (45.2905,−123.8744); Butte Creek (45.1159,−123.9360); Crescent Lake (45.6320,−123.9376); Davis Creek (45.3220,−123.9254); Fall Creek (45.0669,−123.9679); Hawk Creek (45.1104,−123.9436); Jackson Creek (45.3568,−123.9611); Jewel Creek (45.2865,−123.8905); Jim Creek (45.0896,−123.9224); Lewis Creek (45.0835,−123.8979); Meadow Creek (45.0823,−123.9824); Neskowin Creek (45.0574,−123.8812); Prospect Creek (45.0858,−123.9321); Reneke Creek (45.2594,−123.9434); Rover Creek (45.3284,−123.9438); Sand Creek (45.3448,−123.9156); Sloan Creek (45.0718,−123.8998); Watesco Creek (45.5909,−123.9353); Whiskey Creek (45.3839,−123.9193).

(4) Siletz/Yaquina Subbasin 17100204-(i) Upper Yaquina River Watershed 1710020401. Outlet(s) = Yaquina River (Lat 44.6219, Long −123.8741) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bales Creek (44.6893,−123.7503); Bales Creek, East Fork (44.6927,−123.7363); Bales Creek, East Fork, Trib A (44.6827,−123.7257); Bales Creek (44.6610,−123.8749); Bones Creek (44.6647,−123.6762); Bryant Creek (44.6746,−123.7139); Buckhorn Creek (44.6676,−123.6677); Buttermilk Creek (44.6338,−123.6827); Buttermilk Creek, Trib A (44.6518,−123.7173); Carlisle Creek (44.6451,−123.8847); Cline Creek (44.6084,−123.6844); Cook Creek (44.6909,−123.8583); Crystal Creek (44.6500,−123.8132); Davis Creek (44.6500,−123.6587); Eddy Creek (44.6388,−123.7951); Felton Creek (44.6626,−123.6502); Haxel Creek (44.6781,−123.8046); Hayes Creek (44.6749,−123.7749); Humphrey Creek (44.6697,−123.6329); Klamath Creek (44.6927,−123.8431); Little Elk Creek (44.6234,−123.6628); Little Elk Creek,Trib A (44.6196,−123.7583); Little Yaquina River (44.6822,−123.6123); Lytle Creek (44.6440,−123.5979); Miller Creek (44.6055,−123.7030); Oglesby Creek (44.6421,−123.7271); Oglesby Creek, Trib A (44.6368,−123.7100); Peterson Creek (44.6559,−123.7868); Randall Creek (44.6721,−123.6570); Salmon Creek (44.6087,−123.7379); Simpson Creek (44.6775,−123.8780); Sloop Creek (44.6654,−123.8595); Spilde Creek (44.6636,−123.5856); Stony Creek (44.6753,−123.7020); Thornton Creek (44.6923,−123.8208); Trapp Creek (44.6455,−123.8307); Twentythree Creek (44.6887,−123.8751); Unnamed (44.6074,−123.6738); Unnamed (44.6076,−123.7067); Unnamed (44.6077,−123.6633); Unnamed (44.6123,−123.6646); Unnamed (44.6188,−123.7237); Unnamed (44.6202,−123.7201); Unnamed (44.6367,−123.7444); Unnamed (44.6415,−123.6237); Unnamed (44.6472,−123.7793); Unnamed (44.6493,−123.6789); Unnamed (44.6707,−123.7908); Unnamed (44.6715,−123.6907); Unnamed (44.6881,−123.6089); Unnamed (44.6908,−123.7298); Wakefield Creek (44.6336,−123.6963); Yaquina River (44.6894,−123.5907); Young Creek (44.6372,−123.6027).

(ii) Big Elk Creek Watershed 1710020402. Outlet(s) = Elk Creek (Lat 44.6219, Long −123.8741) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Adams Creek (44.5206,−123.6349); Baker Creek (44.5230,−123.6346); Bear Creek (44.5966,−123.8299); Beaver Creek (44.6040,−123.7999); Beaverdam Creek (44.5083,−123.6337); Bevens Creek (44.5635,−123.7371); Bull Creek (44.5408,−123.8162); Bull Creek (44.5431,−123.8142); Bull Creek, Trib A (44.5359,−123.8276); Cougar Creek (44.5070,−123.6482); Cougar Creek (44.5861,−123.7563); Deer Creek (44.6020,−123.7667); Devils Well Creek (44.6324,−123.8438); Dixon Creek (44.6041,−123.8659); Elk Creek (44.5075,−123.6022); Feagles Creek (44.4880,−123.7180); Feagles Creek, Trib B (44.5079,−123.6909); Feagles Creek, West Fork (44.5083,−123.7117); Grant Creek (44.5010,−123.7363); Harve Creek (44.5725,−123.8025); Jackass Creek (44.5443,−123.7790); Johnson Creek (44.5466,−123.6336); Lake Creek (44.5587,−123.6826); Leverage Creek (44.5536,−123.6343); Little Creek (44.5548,−123.6980); Little Wolf Creek (44.5590,−123.7165); Peterson Creek (44.5576,−123.6450); Rail Creek (44.5135,−123.6639); Spout Creek (44.5824,−123.6561); Sugarbowl Creek (44.5301,−123.5995); Unnamed (44.5048,−123.7566); Unnamed (44.5085,−123.6309); Unnamed (44.5108,−123.6249); Unnamed (44.5144,−123.6554); Unnamed (44.5204,−123.6148); Unnamed (44.5231,−123.6714); Unnamed (44.5256,−123.6804); Unnamed (44.5325,−123.7244); Unnamed (44.5332,−123.7211); Unnamed (44.5361,−123.7139); Unnamed (44.5370,−123.7643); Unnamed (44.5376,−123.6176); Unnamed (44.5410,−123.8213); Unnamed (44.5504,−123.8290); Unnamed (44.5530,−123.8282); Unnamed (44.5618,−123.8431); Unnamed (44.5687,−123.8563); Unnamed (44.5718,−123.7256); Unnamed (44.5734,−123.6696); Unnamed (44.5737,−123.6566); Unnamed (44.5771,−123.7027); Unnamed (44.5821,−123.8123); Unnamed (44.5840,−123.6678); Unnamed (44.5906,−123.7871); Unnamed (44.5990,−123.7808); Unnamed (44.5865,−123.8521); Wolf Creek (44.5873,−123.6939); Wolf Creek, Trib A (44.5862,−123.7188); Wolf Creek, Trib B (44.5847,−123.7062).

(iii) Lower Yaquina River Watershed 1710020403. Outlet(s) = Yaquina River (Lat 44.6098, Long −124.0818) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Abbey Creek (44.6330,−123.8881); Babcock Creek (44.5873,−123.9221); Beaver Creek (44.6717,−123.9799); Blue Creek (44.6141,−123.9936); Boone Slough, Trib A (44.6134,−123.9769); Depot Creek, Little (44.6935,−123.9482); Depot Creek, Trib A (44.6837,−123.9420); Drake Creek (44.6974,−123.9690); East Fork Mill Creek (44.5691,−123.8834); Flesher Slough (44.5668,−123.9803); King Slough (44.5944,−124.0323); Little Beaver Creek (44.6531,−123.9728); McCaffery Slough (44.5659,−124.0180); Mill Creek (44.5550,−123.9064); Mill Creek, Trib A (44.5828,−123.8750); Montgomery Creek (44.5796,−123.9286); Nute Slough (44.6075,−123.9660); Olalla Creek (44.6810,−123.8972); Olalla Creek, Trib A (44.6511,−123.9034); Parker Slough (44.5889,−124.0119); Unnamed (44.5471,−123.9557); Unnamed (44.5485,−123.9308); Unnamed (44.5520,−123.9433); Unnamed (44.5528,−123.9695); Unnamed (44.5552,−123.9294); Unnamed (44.5619,−123.9348); Unnamed (44.5662,−123.8905); Unnamed (44.5827,−123.9456); Unnamed (44.5877,−123.8850); Unnamed (44.6444,−123.9059); Unnamed (44.6457,−123.9996); Unnamed (44.6530,−123.9914); Unnamed (44.6581,−123.8947); Unnamed (44.6727−123.8942); Unnamed (44.6831,−123.9940); West Olalla Creek (44.6812,−123.9299); West Olalla Creek, Trib A (44.6649,−123.9204); Wessel Creek (44.6988,−123.9863); Wright Creek (44.5506,−123.9250); Wright Creek, Trib A (44.5658,−123.9422); Yaquina River (44.6219,−123.8741).

(iv) Middle Siletz River Watershed 1710020405. Outlet(s) = Siletz River (Lat 44.7375, Long −123.7917) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buck Creek, East Fork (44.8410,−123.7970); Buck Creek, South Fork (44.8233,−123.8095); Buck Creek, West Fork (44.8352,−123.8084); Cerine Creek (44.7478,−123.7198); Deer Creek (44.8245,−123.7268); Deer Creek, Trib A (44.8178,−123.7397); Elk Creek (44.8704,−123.7668); Fourth of July Creek (44.8203,−123.6810); Gunn Creek (44.7816,−123.7679); Holman River (44.8412,−123.7707); Mill Creek, North Fork (44.7769,−123.7361); Mill Creek, South Fork (44.7554,−123.7276); Palmer Creek (44.7936,−123.8344); Siletz River (44.8629,−123.7323); Sunshine Creek (44.7977,−123.6963); Unnamed (44.7691,−123.7851); Unnamed (44.7747,−123.7740); Unnamed (44.7749,−123.7662); Unnamed (44.8118,−123.6926); Unnamed (44.8188,−123.6995); Unnamed (44.8312,−123.6983); Unnamed (44.8583,−123.7573); Whiskey Creek (44.8123,−123.6937).

(v) Rock Creek/Siletz River Watershed 1710020406. Outlet(s) = Rock Creek (Lat 44.7375, Long −123.7917) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (44.7288,−123.6773); Big Rock Creek (44.7636,−123.6969); Brush Creek (44.6829,−123.6582); Cedar Creek (44.7366,−123.6586); Fisher Creek (44.7149,−123.6359); Little Rock Creek (44.7164,−123.6155); Little Steere Creek (44.7219,−123.6368); Rock Creek, Trib A (44.7414,−123.7508); Steere Creek (44.7336,−123.6313); Unnamed (44.7175,−123.6496); William Creek (44.7391,−123.7277).

(vi) Lower Siletz River Watershed 1710020407. Outlet(s) = Siletz Bay (Lat 44.9269, Long −124.0218) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (44.9311,−123.9508); Bear Creek (44.8682,−123.8891); Bentilla Creek (44.7745,−123.8555); Butterfield Creek (44.8587,−123.9993); Cedar Creek (44.8653,−123.8488); Cedar Creek, Trib D (44.8606,−123.8696); Coon Creek (44.7959,−123.8468); Dewey Creek (44.7255,−123.9724); Drift Creek (44.9385,−123.8211); Erickson Creek (44.9629,−123.9490); Euchre Creek (44.8023,−123.8687); Fowler Creek (44.9271,−123.8440); Gordey Creek (44.9114,−123.9724); Hough Creek (44.8052,−123.8991); Jaybird Creek (44.7640,−123.9733); Long Prairie Creek (44.6970,−123.7499); Long Tom Creek (44.7037,−123.8533); Mann Creek (44.6987,−123.8025); Mill Creek (44.6949,−123.8967); Miller Creek (44.7487,−123.9733); North Creek (44.9279,−123.8908); North Roy Creek (44.7916,−123.9897); Ojalla Creek (44.7489,−123.9427); Quarry Creek (44.8989,−123.9360); Reed Creek (44.8020,−123.8835); Reed Creek (44.8475,−123.9267); Roots Creek (44.8300,−123.9351); South Roy Creek (44.7773,−123.9847); Sam Creek (44.7086,−123.7312); Sampson Creek (44.9089,−123.8173); Savage Creek (44.8021,−123.8608); Scare Creek (44.8246,−123.9954); Schooner Creek, North Fork (44.9661,−123.8793); Schooner Creek, South Fork (44.9401,−123.8689); Scott Creek (44.7414,−123.8268); Sijota Creek (44.8883,−124.0257); Siletz River (44.7375,−123.7917); Skunk Creek (44.8780,−123.9073); Smith Creek (44.9294,−123.8056); Stemple Creek (44.8405,−123.9492); Tangerman Creek (44.7278,−123.8944); Thayer Creek (44.7023,−123.8256); Thompson Creek (44.7520,−123.8893); Unnamed (44.7003,−123.7669); Unnamed (44.8904,−123.8034); Unnamed (44.8927,−123.8400); Unnamed (44.7034,−123.7754); Unnamed (44.7145,−123.8423); Unnamed (44.7410,−123.8800); Unnamed (44.7925,−123.9212); Unnamed (44.8396,−123.8896); Unnamed (44.9035,−123.8635); Unnamed (44.9240,−123.7913); West Fork Mill Creek (44.7119,−123.9703); Wildcat Creek (44.8915,−123.8842).

(vii) Salmon River/Siletz/Yaquina Bay Watershed 1710020408. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.0474, Long −124.0031) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Brook (45.0318,−123.8428); Bear Creek (44.9785,−123.8580); Boulder Creek (45.0428,−123.7817); Calkins Creek (45.0508,−123.9615); Crowley Creek (45.0540,−123.9819); Curl Creek (45.0150,−123.9198); Deer Creek (45.0196,−123.8091); Frazer Creek (45.0096,−123.9576); Gardner Creek (45.0352,−123.9024); Indian Creek (45.0495,−123.8010); Little Salmon River (45.0546,−123.7473); McMullen Creek (44.9829,−123.8682); Panther Creek (45.0208,−123.8878); Panther Creek, North Fork (45.0305,−123.8910); Prairie Creek (45.0535,−123.8129); Rowdy Creek (45.0182,−123.9751); Salmon River (45.0269,−123.7224); Slick Rock Creek (44.9903,−123.8158); Sulphur Creek (45.0403,−123.8216); Telephone Creek (45.0467,−123.9348); Toketa Creek (45.0482,−123.9088); Trout Creek (44.9693,−123.8337); Unnamed (44.9912,−123.8789); Unnamed (45.0370,−123.7333); Unnamed (45.0433,−123.7650); Widow Creek (45.0373,−123.8530); Widow Creek, West Fork (45.0320,−123.8643); Willis Creek (45.0059,−123.9391).

(viii) Devils Lake/Moolack Frontal Watershed 1710020409. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 44.6590, Long −124.0571); Coal Creek (44.7074,−124.0615); D River (44.9684,−124.0172); Fogarty Creek (44.8395,−124.0520); Moolack Creek (44.7033,−124.0622); North Depoe Bay Creek (44.8098,−124.0617); Schoolhouse Creek (44.8734,−124.0401); Spencer Creek (44.7292,−124.0582); Wade Creek (44.7159,−124.0600) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (44.6558,−124.0427); Coal Creek (44.7047,−124.0099); Devils Lake (44.9997,−123.9773); Fogarty Creek (44.8563,−124.0153); Jeffries Creek (44.6425,−124.0315); Moolack Creek (44.6931,−124.0150); North Depoe Bay Creek (44.8157,−124.0510); Rock Creek (44.9869,−123.9317); South Depoe Bay Creek (44.7939,−124.0126); Salmon Creek (44.8460,−124.0164); Schoolhouse Creek (44.8634,−124.0151); South Fork Spencer Creek (44.7323,−123.9974); Spencer Creek, North Fork (44.7453,−124.0276); Unnamed (44.8290,−124.0318); Unnamed (44.9544,−123.9867); Unnamed (44.9666,−123.9731); Unnamed (44.9774,−123.9706); Wade Creek (44.7166,−124.0057).

(5) Alsea Subbasin 17100205—(i) Upper Alsea River Watershed 1710020501. Outlet(s) = Alsea River, South Fork (Lat 44.3767, Long −123.6024) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (44.4573,−123.5188); Alsea River, South Fork (44.3261,−123.4891); Baker Creek (44.4329,−123.5522); Banton Creek (44.3317,−123.6020); Brown Creek (44.3151,−123.6250); Bummer Creek (44.3020,−123.5765); Cabin Creek (44.4431,−123.5328); Crooked Creek (44.4579,−123.5099); Dubuque Creek (44.3436,−123.5527); Ernest Creek (44.4234,−123.5275); Hayden Creek (44.4062,−123.5815); Honey Grove Creek (44.3874,−123.5078); North Fork Alsea River (44.4527,−123.6102); Parker Creek (44.4702,−123.5978); Peak Creek (44.3358,−123.4933); Record Creek (44.3254,−123.6331); Seeley Creek (44.4051,−123.5177); Swamp Creek (44.3007,−123.6108); Tobe Creek (44.3273,−123.5719); Trout Creek (44.3684,−123.5163); Unnamed (44.3108,−123.6225); Unnamed (44.3698,−123.5670); Unnamed (44.4574,−123.5001); Unnamed (44.3708,−123.5740); Unnamed (44.3713,−123.5656); Unnamed (44.3788,−123.5528); Unnamed (44.4270,−123.5492); Unnamed (44.4518,−123.6236); Yew Creek (44.4581,−123.5373); Zahn Creek (44.4381,−123.5425).

(ii) Five Rivers/Lobster Creek Watershed 1710020502. Outlet(s) = Five Rivers (Lat 44.3584, Long −123.8279) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (44.2947,−123.8105); Bear Creek (44.2824,−123.9123); Bear Creek (44.3588,−123.7930); Bear Creek (44.2589,−123.6647); Briar Creek (44.3184,−123.6602); Buck Creek (44.2428,−123.8989); Camp Creek (44.2685,−123.7552); Cascade Creek (44.3193,−123.9073); Cascade Creek, North Fork (44.3299,−123.8932); Cedar Creek (44.2732,−123.7753); Cherry Creek (44.3061,−123.8140); Coal Creek (44.2881,−123.6484); Cook Creek (44.2777,−123.6445); Cougar Creek (44.2723,−123.8678); Crab Creek (44.2458,−123.8750); Crazy Creek (44.2955,−123.7927); Crooked Creek (44.3154,−123.7986); Elk Creek (44.3432,−123.7969); Fendall Creek (44.2764,−123.7890); Five Rivers (44.2080,−123.8025); Green River (44.2286,−123.8751); Green River, East Fork (44.2255,−123.8143); Jasper Creek (44.2777,−123.7326); Little Lobster Creek (44.2961,−123.6266); Lobster Creek, East Fork (44.2552,−123.5897); Lobster Creek, South Fork (44.2326,−123.6060); Lobster Creek (44.2237,−123.6195); Lord Creek (44.2411,−123.7631); Martha Creek (44.2822,−123.6781); Meadow Creek (44.2925,−123.6591); Phillips Creek (44.3398,−123.7613); Preacher Creek (44.2482,−123.7440); Prindel Creek (44.2346,−123.7849); Ryan Creek (44.2576,−123.7971); Summers Creek (44.2589,−123.7627); Swamp Creek (44.3274,−123.8407); Unnamed (44.2845,−123.7007); Unnamed (44.2129,−123.7919); Unnamed (44.2262,−123.7982); Unnamed (44.2290,−123.8559); Unnamed (44.2327,−123.8344); Unnamed (44.2356,−123.8178); Unnamed (44.2447,−123.6460); Unnamed (44.2500,−123.8074); Unnamed (44.2511,−123.9011); Unnamed (44.2551,−123.8733); Unnamed (44.2614,−123.8652); Unnamed (44.2625,−123.8635); Unnamed (44.2694,−123.8180); Unnamed (44.2695,−123.7429); Unnamed (44.2696,−123.8497); Unnamed (44.2752,−123.7616); Unnamed (44.2760,−123.7121); Unnamed (44.2775,−123.8895); Unnamed (44.2802,−123.7097); Unnamed (44.2802,−123.8608); Unnamed (44.2823,−123.7900); Unnamed (44.2853,−123.7537); Unnamed (44.2895,−123.9083); Unnamed (44.2940,−123.7358); Unnamed (44.2954,−123.7602); Unnamed (44.2995,−123.7760); Unnamed (44.3024,−123.9064); Unnamed (44.3066,−123.8838); Unnamed (44.3070,−123.8280); Unnamed (44.3129,−123.7763); Unnamed (44.3214,−123.8161); Unnamed (44.3237,−123.9020); Unnamed (44.3252,−123.7382); Unnamed (44.3289,−123.8354); Unnamed (44.3336,−123.7431); Unnamed (44.3346,−123.7721); Wilkinson Creek (44.3296,−123.7249); Wilson Creek (44.3085,−123.8990).

(iii) Drift Creek Watershed 1710020503. Outlet(s) = Drift Creek (Lat 44.4157, Long −124.0043) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (44.4434,−123.8705); Bush Creek (44.5315,−123.8631); Cape Horn Creek (44.5153,−123.7844); Cedar Creek (44.4742,−123.9699); Cougar Creek (44.4405,−123.9144); Deer Creek (44.5514,−123.8778); Drift Creek (44.4688,−123.7859); Ellen Creek (44.4415,−123.9413); Flynn Creek (44.5498,−123.8520); Gold Creek (44.4778,−123.8802); Gopher Creek (44.5217,−123.7787); Horse Creek (44.5347,−123.9072); Lyndon Creek (44.4395,−123.9801); Needle Branch (44.5154,−123.8537); Nettle Creek (44.4940,−123.7845); Slickrock Creek (44.4757,−123.9007); Trout Creek (44.4965,−123.9113); Trout Creek, East Fork (44.4705,−123.9290); Unnamed (44.4995,−123.8488); Unnamed (44.4386,−123.9200); Unnamed (44.4409,−123.8738); Unnamed (44.4832,−123.9570); Unnamed (44.4868,−123.9340); Unnamed (44.4872,−123.9518); Unnamed (44.4875,−123.9460); Unnamed (44.4911,−123.9227); Unnamed (44.5187,−123.7996); Unnamed (44.5260,−123.7848); Unnamed (44.5263,−123.8868); Unnamed (44.5326,−123.8453); Unnamed (44.5387,−123.8440); Unnamed (44.5488,−123.8694); Unnamed (44.4624,−123.8216).

(iv) Lower Alsea River Watershed 1710020504. Outlet(s) = Alsea River (Lat 44.4165, Long −124.0829) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alsea River (44.3767,−123.6024); Arnold Creek (44.3922,−123.9503); Barclay Creek (44.4055,−123.8659); Bear Creek (44.3729,−123.9623); Bear Creek (44.3843,−123.7704); Beaty Creek (44.4044,−123.6043); Benner Creek (44.3543,−123.7447); Brush Creek (44.3826,−123.8537); Bull Run Creek (44.4745,−123.7439); Canal Creek (44.3322,−123.9460); Canal Creek, East Fork (44.3454,−123.9161); Carns Canyon (44.4027,−123.7550); Cedar Creek (44.3875,−123.7946); Cove Creek (44.4403,−123.7107); Cow Creek (44.3620,−123.7510); Darkey Creek (44.3910,−123.9927; Digger Creek (44.3906,−123.6890); Fall Creek (44.4527,−123.6864); Fall Creek (44.4661,−123.6933); George Creek (44.3556,−123.8603); Grass Creek (44.3577,−123.8798); Hatchery Creek (44.3952,−123.7269); Hatchery Creek (44.4121,−123.8734); Hoover Creek (44.3618,−123.8583); Lake Creek (44.3345,−123.8725); Lint Creek (44.3850,−124.0490); Maltby Creek (44.3833,−123.6770); Meadow Fork (44.3764,−123.8879); Mill Creek (44.4046,−123.6436); Minotti Creek (44.3750,−123.7718); Nye Creek (44.4326,−123.7648); Oxstable Creek (44.3912,−123.9603); Phillips Creek (44.3803,−123.7780); Red Creek (44.3722,−123.9162); Risley Creek (44.4097,−123.9380); Schoolhouse Creek (44.3897,−123.6545); Scott Creek, East Fork (44.4252,−123.7897); Scott Creek, West Fork (44.4212,−123.8225); Skinner Creek (44.3585,−123.9374); Skunk Creek (44.3998,−123.6912); Slide Creek (44.3986,−123.8419); Starr Creek (44.4477,−124.0130); Sudan Creek (44.3817,−123.9717); Sulmon Creek (44.3285,−123.7008); Sulmon Creek, North Fork (44.3421,−123.6374); Sulmon Creek, South Fork (44.3339,−123.6709); Swede Fork (44.3852,−124.0295); Unnamed (44.3319,−123.9318); Unnamed (44.3356,−123.9464); Unnamed (44.3393,−123.9360); Unnamed (44.3413,−123.9294); Unnamed (44.3490,−123.9058); Unnamed (44.3548,−123.6574); Unnamed (44.3592,−123.6363); Unnamed (44.3597,−123.9042); Unnamed (44.3598,−123.6563); Unnamed (44.3598,−123.6562); Unnamed (44.3600,−123.6514); Unnamed (44.3656,−123.9085); Unnamed (44.3680,−123.9629); Unnamed (44.3794,−123.8268); Unnamed (44.3800,−123.9134); Unnamed (44.3814,−123.7650); Unnamed (44.3822,−124.0555); Unnamed (44.3823,−124.0451); Unnamed (44.3989,−123.6050); Unnamed (44.4051,−124.0527); Unnamed (44.4166,−123.8149); Unnamed (44.4537,−123.7247); Walker Creek (44.4583,−124.0271); Weist Creek (44.3967,−124.0256); West Creek (44.3588,−123.9493).

(v) Beaver Creek/Waldport Bay Watershed 1710020505. Outlet(s) = Beaver Creek (Lat 44.5233, Long −124.0734); Deer Creek (44.5076,−124.0807); Thiel Creek (44.5646,−124.0709) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek, North Fork, Trib G (44.5369,−123.9195); Beaver Creek, South Fork (44.4816,−123.9853); Beaver Creek, South Fork, Trib A (44.4644,−124.0332); Bowers Creek (44.5312,−124.0117); Bunnel Creek (44.5178,−124.0265); Deer Creek (44.5057,−124.0721); Elkhorn Creek (44.5013,−123.9572); Elkhorn Creek (44.4976,−123.9685); Lewis Creek (44.5326,−123.9532); North Fork Beaver Creek (44.5149,−123.8988); Oliver Creek (44.4660,−124.0471); Peterson Creek (44.5419,−123.9738); Pumphouse Creek (44.5278,−124.0569); Simpson Creek (44.5255,−124.0390); Thiel Creek (44.5408,−124.0254); Tracy Creek (44.5411,−124.0500); Unnamed (44.4956,−123.9751); Unnamed (44.5189,−124.0638); Unnamed (44.5225,−123.9313); Unnamed (44.5256,−123.9399); Unnamed (44.5435,−124.0221); Unnamed (44.5461,−124.0311); Unnamed (44.5472,−124.0591); Unnamed (44.5482,−124.0249); Unnamed (44.5519,−124.0279); Unnamed (44.5592,−124.0531); Worth Creek (44.5013,−124.0207).

(vi) Yachats River Watershed 1710020506. Outlet(s) = Yachats River (Lat 44.3081, Long −124.1070) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Axtell Creek (44.3084,−123.9915); Beamer Creek (44.3142,−124.0124); Bend Creek (44.2826,−124.0077); Carson Creek (44.3160,−124.0030); Dawson Creek (44.2892,−124.0133); Depew Creek (44.3395,−123.9631); Earley Creek (44.3510,−123.9885); Fish Creek (44.3259,−123.9592); Glines Creek (44.3436,−123.9756); Grass Creek (44.2673,−123.9109); Helms Creek (44.2777,−123.9954); Keller Creek (44.2601,−123.9485); Little Beamer Creek (44.2993,−124.0213); Reedy Creek (44.3083,−124.0460); South Beamer Creek (44.2852,−124.0325); Stump Creek (44.2566,−123.9624); Unnamed (44.2596,−123.9279); Unnamed (44.2657,−123.9585); Unnamed (44.2660,−123.9183); Unnamed (44.2684,−123.9711); Unnamed (44.2837,−123.9268); Unnamed (44.2956,−123.9316); Unnamed (44.3005,−123.9324); Unnamed (44.3163,−123.9428); Unnamed (44.3186,−123.9568); Unnamed (44.3259,−123.9578); Unnamed (44.3431,−123.9711); West Fork Williamson Creek (44.3230,−124.0008); Williamson Creek (44.3300,−124.0026); Yachats River (44.2468,−123.9329); Yachats River, North Fork (44.3467,−123.9972); Yachats River, School Fork (44.3145,−123.9341).

(vii) Cummins Creek/Tenmile Creek/Mercer Lake Frontal Watershed 1710020507. Outlet(s) = Berry Creek (Lat 44.0949, Long −124.1221); Big Creek (44.1767,−124.1148); Bob Creek (44.2448,−124.1118); Cape Creek (44.1336,−124.1211); Cummins Creek (44.2660,−124.1075); Rock Creek (44.1833,−124.1149); Sutton Creek (44.0605,−124.1269); Tenmile Creek (44.2245,−124.1083) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bailey Creek (44.1037,−124.0530); Berry Creek (44.0998,−124.0885); Big Creek (44.1866,−123.9781); Big Creek, South Fork (44.1692,−123.9688); Big Creek, Trib A (44.1601,−124.0231); Bob Creek (44.2346,−124.0235); Cape Creek (44.1351,−124.0174); Cape Creek, North Fork (44.1458,−124.0489); Cummins Creek (44.2557,−124.0104); Fryingpan Creek (44.1723,−124.0401); Levage Creek (44.0745,−124.0588); Little Cummins Creek (44.2614,−124.0851); McKinney Creek (44.2187,−123.9985); Mercer Creek (44.0712,−124.0796); Mill Creek (44.2106,−124.0747); Quarry Creek (44.0881,−124.1124); Rath Creek (44.0747,−124.0901); Rock Creek (44.1882,−124.0310); Tenmile Creek (44.2143,−123.9351); Tenmile Creek, South Fork (44.2095,−123.9607); Unnamed (44.1771,−124.0908); Unnamed (44.0606,−124.0805); Unnamed (44.0624,−124.0552); Unnamed (44.0658,−124.0802); Unnamed (44.0690,−124.0490); Unnamed (44.0748,−124.0478); Unnamed (44.0814,−124.0464); Unnamed (44.0958,−124.0559); Unnamed (44.1283,−124.0242); Unnamed (44.1352,−124.0941); Unnamed (44.1712,−124.0558); Unnamed (44.1715,−124.0636); Unnamed (44.2011,−123.9634); Unnamed (44.2048,−123.9971); Unnamed (44.2146,−124.0358); Unnamed (44.2185,−124.0270); Unnamed (44.2209,−123.9368); Wapiti Creek (44.1216,−124.0448); Wildcat Creek (44.2339,−123.9632).

(viii) Big Creek/Vingie Creek Watershed 1710020508. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 44.3742, Long −124.0896) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (44.3564,−124.0613); Dicks Fork Big Creek (44.3627,−124.0389); Reynolds Creek (44.3768,−124.0740); South Fork Big Creek (44.3388,−124.0597); Unnamed (44.3643,−124.0355); Unnamed (44.3662,−124.0573); Unnamed (44.3686,−124.0683).

(6) Siuslaw Subbasin 17100206—(i) Upper Siuslaw River Watershed 1710020601. Outlet(s) = Siuslaw River (Lat 44.0033, Long −123.6545) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (43.8482,−123.5172); Bear Creek, Trib A (43.8496,−123.5059); Bierce Creek (43.8750,−123.5559); Big Canyon Creek (43.9474,−123.6582); Bottle Creek (43.8791,−123.3871); Bounds Creek (43.9733,−123.7108); Buck Creek, Trib B (43.8198,−123.3913); Buck Creek, Trib E (43.8152,−123.4248); Burntwood Creek (43.9230,−123.5342); Cabin Creek (43.8970,−123.6754); Camp Creek (43.9154,−123.4904); Canyon Creek (43.9780,−123.6096); Clay Creek (43.8766,−123.5721); Collins Creek (43.8913,−123.6047); Conger Creek (43.8968,−123.4524); Doe Creek (43.8957,−123.3558); Doe Hollow Creek (43.8487,−123.4603); Dogwood Creek (43.8958,−123.3811); Douglas Creek (43.8705,−123.2836); Edris Creek (43.9224,−123.5531); Esmond Creek (43.8618,−123.5772); Esmond Creek, Trib 1 (43.9303,−123.6518); Esmond Creek, Trib A (43.8815,−123.6646); Farman Creek (43.8761,−123.2562); Fawn Creek (43.8743,−123.2992); Fawn Creek (43.9436,−123.6088); Fryingpan Creek (43.8329,−123.4241); Fryingpan Creek (43.8422,−123.4318); Gardner Creek (43.8024,−123.2582); Haight Creek (43.8406,−123.4862); Haskins Creek (43.8785,−123.5851); Hawley Creek (43.8599,−123.1558); Hawley Creek, North Fork (43.8717,−123.1751); Holland Creek (43.8775,−123.4156); Jeans Creek (43.8616,−123.4714); Johnson Creek (43.8822,−123.5332); Kelly Creek (43.8338,−123.1739); Kline Creek (43.9034,−123.6635); Leopold Creek (43.9199,−123.6890); Leopold Creek, Trib A (43.9283,−123.6630); Letz Creek, Trib B (43.7900,−123.3248); Lick Creek (43.8366,−123.2695); Little Siuslaw Creek (43.8048,−123.3412); Lucas Creek (43.8202,−123.2233); Luyne Creek (43.9155,−123.5068); Luyne Creek, Trib A (43.9179,−123.5208); Michaels Creek (43.8624,−123.5417); Mill Creek (43.9028,−123.6228); Norris Creek (43.8434,−123.2006); North Creek (43.9223,−123.5752); North Fork Siuslaw River (43.8513,−123.2302); Oxbow Creek (43.8384,−123.5433); Oxbow Creek, Trib C (43.8492,−123.5465); Pheasant Creek (43.9120,−123.4247); Pheasant Creek, Trib 2 (43.9115,−123.4411); Pugh Creek (43.9480,−123.5940); Russell Creek (43.8813,−123.3425); Russell Creek, Trib A (43.8619,−123.3498); Sandy Creek (43.7684,−123.2441); Sandy Creek, Trib B (43.7826,−123.2538); Shaw Creek (43.8817,−123.3289); Siuslaw River, East Trib (43.8723,−123.5378); Siuslaw River, North Fork, Upper Trib (43.8483,−123.2275); Smith Creek (43.8045,−123.3665); South Fork Siuslaw River (43.7831,−123.1569); Trail Creek (43.9142,−123.6241); Tucker Creek (43.8159,−123.1604); Unnamed (43.7796,−123.2019); Unnamed (43.7810,−123.2818); Unnamed (43.8278,−123.2610); Unnamed (43.8519,−123.2773); Unnamed (43.8559,−123.5520); Unnamed (43.8670,−123.6022); Unnamed (43.8876,−123.5194); Unnamed (43.8902,−123.5609); Unnamed (43.8963,−123.4171); Unnamed (43.8968,−123.4731); Unnamed (43.8992,−123.4033); Unnamed (43.9006,−123.4637); Unnamed (43.9030,−123.6434); Unnamed (43.9492,−123.6924); Unnamed (43.9519,−123.6886); Unnamed (43.9784,−123.6815); Unnamed (43.9656,−123.7145); Whittaker Creek (43.9490,−123.7004); Whittaker Creek, Trib B (43.9545,−123.7121).

(ii) Wolf Creek Watershed 1710020602. Outlet(s) = Wolf Creek (Lat 43.9548, Long −123.6205) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bill Lewis Creek (43.9357,−123.5708); Cabin Creek (43.9226,−123.4081); Eames Creek (43.9790,−123.4352); Eames Creek, Trib C (43.9506,−123.4371); Elkhorn Creek (43.9513,−123.3934); Fish Creek (43.9238,−123.3872); Gall Creek (43.9865,−123.5187); Gall Creek, Trib 1 (43.9850,−123.5285); Grenshaw Creek (43.9676,−123.4645); Lick Creek (43.9407,−123.5796); Oat Creek, Trib A (43.9566,−123.5052); Oat Creek, Trib C (43.9618,−123.4902); Oat Creek (43.9780,−123.4761); Panther Creek (43.9529,−123.3744); Pittenger Creek (43.9713,−123.5434); Saleratus Creek (43.9796,−123.5675); Saleratus Creek, Trib A (43.9776,−123.5797); Swamp Creek (43.9777,−123.4197); Swing Log Creek (43.9351,−123.3339); Unnamed (43.9035,−123.3358); Unnamed (43.9343,−123.3648); Unnamed (43.9617,−123.4507); Unnamed (43.9668,−123.6041); Unnamed (43.9693,−123.4846); Van Curen Creek (43.9364,−123.5520); Wolf Creek (43.9101,−123.3234).

(iii) Wildcat Creek Watershed 1710020603. Outlet(s) = Wildcat Creek (Lat 44.0033, Long −123.6545) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bulmer Creek (44.0099,−123.5206); Cattle Creek (44.0099,−123.5475); Fish Creek (44.0470,−123.5383); Fowler Creek (43.9877,−123.5918); Haynes Creek (44.1000,−123.5578); Kirk Creek (44.0282,−123.6270); Knapp Creek (44.1006,−123.5801); Miller Creek (44.0767,−123.6034); Pataha Creek (43.9914,−123.5361); Potato Patch Creek (43.9936,−123.5812); Salt Creek (44.0386,−123.5021); Shady Creek (44.0647,−123.5838); Shultz Creek (44.0220,−123.6320); Unnamed (43.9890,−123.5468); Unnamed (44.0210,−123.4805); Unnamed (44.0233,−123.4996); Unnamed (44.0242,−123.4796); Unnamed (44.0253,−123.4963); Unnamed (44.0283,−123.5311); Unnamed (44.0305,−123.5275); Unnamed (44.0479,−123.6199); Unnamed (44.0604,−123.5624); Unnamed (44.0674,−123.6075); Unnamed (44.0720,−123.5590); Unnamed (44.0839,−123.5777); Unnamed (44.0858,−123.5787); Unnamed (44.0860,−123.5741); Unnamed (44.0865,−123.5935); Unnamed (44.0945,−123.5838); Unnamed (44.0959,−123.5902); Walker Creek (44.0469,−123.6312); Walker Creek, Trib C (44.0418,−123.6048); Wildcat Creek (43.9892,−123.4308); Wildcat Creek, Trib ZH (43.9924,−123.4975); Wildcat Creek, Trib ZI (44.0055,−123.4681).

(iv) Lake Creek Watershed 1710020604. Outlet(s) = Lake Creek (Lat 44.0556, Long −123.7968) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chappell Creek (44.1158,−123.6921); Conrad Creek (44.1883,−123.4918); Druggs Creek (44.1996,−123.5926); Fish Creek (44.1679,−123.5149); Green Creek (44.1389,−123.7930); Greenleaf Creek (44.1766,−123.6391); Hula Creek (44.1202,−123.7087); Johnson Creek (44.1037,−123.7327); Lake Creek (44.2618,−123.5148); Lamb Creek (44.1401,−123.5991); Leaver Creek (44.0754,−123.6285); Leibo Canyon (44.2439,−123.4648); Little Lake Creek (44.1655,−123.6004); McVey Creek (44.0889,−123.6875); Nelson Creek (44.1229,−123.5558); North Fork Fish Creek (44.1535,−123.5437); Pontius Creek (44.1911,−123.5909); Pope Creek (44.2118,−123.5319); Post Creek (44.1828,−123.5259); Stakely Canyon (44.2153,−123.4690); Steinhauer Creek (44.1276,−123.6594); Swamp Creek (44.2150,−123.5687); Swartz Creek (44.2304,−123.4461); Target Canyon (44.2318,−123.4557); Unnamed (44.1048,−123.6540); Unnamed (44.1176,−123.5846); Unnamed (44.1355,−123.5473); Unnamed (44.1355,−123.6125); Unnamed (44.1382,−123.5539); Unnamed (44.1464,−123.5843); Unnamed (44.1659,−123.5658); Unnamed (44.1725,−123.5981); Unnamed (44.1750,−123.5914); Unnamed (44.1770,−123.5697); Unnamed (44.1782,−123.5419); Unnamed (44.1798,−123.5834); Unnamed (44.1847,−123.5862); Unnamed (44.2042,−123.5700); Unnamed (44.2143,−123.5873); Unnamed (44.2258,−123.4493); Unnamed (44.2269,−123.5478); Unnamed (44.2328,−123.5285); Unnamed (44.2403,−123.5358); Unnamed (44.2431,−123.5105); Unnamed (44.2437,−123.5739); Unnamed (44.2461,−123.5180); Unnamed (44.2484,−123.5501); Unnamed (44.2500,−123.5691); Unnamed (44.2573,−123.4736); Unnamed (44.2670,−123.4840); Wheeler Creek (44.1232,−123.6778).

(v) Deadwood Creek Watershed 1710020605. Outlet(s) = Deadwood Creek (Lat 44.0949, Long −123.7594) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alpha Creek (44.1679,−123.6951); Bear Creek (44.1685,−123.6627); Bear Creek, South Fork (44.1467,−123.6743); Buck Creek (44.2003,−123.6683); Deadwood Creek (44.2580,−123.6885); Deadwood Creek, West Fork (44.1946,−123.8023); Deer Creek (44.1655,−123.7229); Failor Creek (44.1597,−123.8003); Fawn Creek (44.2356,−123.7244); Karlstrom Creek (44.1776,−123.7133); Misery Creek (44.1758,−123.7950); North Fork Panther Creek (44.2346,−123.7362); Panther Creek (44.2273,−123.7558); Raleigh Creek (44.1354,−123.6926); Rock Creek (44.1812,−123.6683); Schwartz Creek (44.1306,−123.7258); Unnamed (44.2011,−123.7273); Unnamed (44.1806,−123.7693); Unnamed (44.1845,−123.6824); Unnamed (44.1918,−123.7521); Unnamed (44.1968,−123.7664); Unnamed (44.2094,−123.6674); Unnamed (44.2149,−123.7639); Unnamed (44.2451,−123.6705); Unnamed (44.2487,−123.7137); Unnamed (44.2500,−123.6933).

(vi) Indian Creek/Lake Creek Watershed 1710020606. Outlet(s) = Indian Creek (Lat 44.0808, Long −123.7891) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cremo Creek (44.1424,−123.8144); Elk Creek (44.1253,−123.8821); Gibson Creek (44.1548,−123.8132); Herman Creek (44.2089,−123.8220); Indian Creek (44.2086,−123.9171); Indian Creek, North Fork (44.2204,−123.9016); Indian Creek, West Fork (44.2014,−123.9075); Long Creek (44.1395,−123.8800); Maria Creek (44.1954,−123.9219); Pyle Creek (44.1792,−123.8623); Rogers Creek (44.1851,−123.9397); Smoot Creek (44.1562,−123.8449); Taylor Creek (44.1864,−123.8115); Unnamed (44.1643,−123.8993); Unnamed (44.1727,−123.8154); Unnamed (44.1795,−123.9180); Unnamed (44.1868,−123.9002); Unnamed (44.1905,−123.8633); Unnamed (44.1967,−123.8872); Unnamed (44.2088,−123.8381); Unnamed (44.2146,−123.8528); Unnamed (44.2176,−123.8462); Unnamed (44.2267,−123.8912); Velvet Creek (44.1295,−123.8087).

(vii) North Fork Siuslaw River Watershed 1710020607. Outlet(s) = North Fork Siuslaw River (Lat 43.9719, Long −124.0783) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Billie Creek (44.0971,−124.0362); Cataract Creek (44.0854,−123.9497); Cedar Creek (44.1534,−123.9045); Condon Creek (44.1138,−123.9984); Coon Creek (44.0864,−124.0318); Deer Creek (44.1297,−123.9475); Drew Creek (44.1239,−123.9801); Drew Creek (44.1113,−123.9854); Elma Creek (44.1803,−123.9434); Hanson Creek (44.0776,−123.9328); Haring Creek (44.0307,−124.0462); Lawrence Creek (44.1710,−123.9504); Lindsley Creek (44.0389,−124.0591); McLeod Creek (44.1050,−123.8805); Morris Creek (44.0711,−124.0308); Porter Creek (44.1490,−123.9641); Russell Creek (44.0680,−123.9848); Sam Creek (44.1751,−123.9527); Slover Creek (44.0213,−124.0531); South Russell Creek (44.0515,−123.9840); Taylor Creek (44.1279,−123.9052); Uncle Creek (44.1080,−124.0174); Unnamed (43.9900,−124.0784); Unnamed (43.9907,−124.0759); Unnamed (43.9953,−124.0514); Unnamed (43.9958,−124.0623); Unnamed (43.9999,−124.0694); Unnamed (44.0018,−124.0596); Unnamed (44.0050,−124.0556); Unnamed (44.0106,−124.0650); Unnamed (44.0135,−124.0609); Unnamed (44.0166,−124.0371); Unnamed (44.0194,−124.0631); Unnamed (44.0211,−124.0663); Unnamed (44.0258,−124.0594); Unnamed (44.0304,−124.0129); Unnamed (44.0327,−124.0670); Unnamed (44.0337,−124.0070); Unnamed (44.0342,−124.0056); Unnamed (44.0370,−124.0391); Unnamed (44.0419,−124.0013); Unnamed (44.0441,−124.0321); Unnamed (44.0579,−124.0077); Unnamed (44.0886,−124.0192); Unnamed (44.0892,−123.9925); Unnamed (44.0941,−123.9131); Unnamed (44.0976,−124.0033); Unnamed (44.1046,−123.9032); Unnamed (44.1476,−123.8959); Unnamed (44.1586,−123.9150); West Branch North Fork Siuslaw River (44.1616,−123.9616); Wilhelm Creek (44.1408,−123.9774).

(viii) Lower Siuslaw River Watershed 1710020608. Outlet(s) = Siuslaw River (Lat 44.0160, Long −124.1327) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Barber Creek (44.0294,−123.7598); Beech Creek (44.0588,−123.6980); Berkshire Creek (44.0508,−123.8890); Bernhardt Creek (43.9655,−123.9532); Brush Creek (44.0432,−123.7798); Brush Creek, East Fork (44.0414,−123.7782); Cedar Creek (43.9696,−123.9304); Cleveland Creek (44.0773,−123.8343); Demming Creek (43.9643,−124.0313); Dinner Creek (44.0108,−123.8069); Divide Creek (44.0516,−123.9421); Duncan Inlet (44.0081,−123.9921); Hadsall Creek (43.9846,−123.8221); Hadsall Creek, Trib D (43.9868,−123.8500); Hadsall Creek, Trib E (43.9812,−123.8359); Hanson Creek (44.0364,−123.9628); Hoffman Creek (43.9808,−123.9412); Hollenbeck Creek (44.0321,−123.8672); Hood Creek (43.9996,−123.7995); Karnowsky Creek (43.9847,−123.9658); Knowles Creek (43.9492,−123.7315); Knowles Creek, Trib L (43.9717,−123.7830); Lawson Creek, Trib B (43.9612,−123.9659); Meadow Creek (44.0311,−123.6490); Munsel Creek (44.0277,−124.0788); Old Man Creek (44.0543,−123.8022); Pat Creek (44.0659,−123.7245); Patterson Creek (43.9984,−124.0234); Rice Creek (44.0075,−123.8519); Rock Creek (44.0169,−123.6512); South Fork Waite Creek (43.9929,−123.7105); San Antone Creek (44.0564,−123.6515); Shoemaker Creek (44.0669,−123.8977); Shutte Creek (43.9939,−124.0339); Siuslaw River (44.0033,−123.6545); Skunk Hollow (43.9830,−124.0626); Smith Creek (44.0393,−123.6674); Spencer Creek (44.0676,−123.8809); Sulphur Creek (43.9822,−123.8015); Sweet Creek (43.9463,−123.9016); Sweet Creek, Trib A (44.0047,−123.8907); Sweet Creek, Trib D (43.9860,−123.8811); Thompson Creek (44.0974,−123.8615); Turner Creek (44.0096,−123.7607); Unnamed (43.9301,−124.0434); Unnamed (43.9596,−124.0337); Unnamed (43.9303,−124.0487); Unnamed (43.9340,−124.0529); Unnamed (43.9367,−124.0632); Unnamed (43.9374,−124.0442); Unnamed (43.9481,−124.0530); Unnamed (43.9501,−124.0622); Unnamed (43.9507,−124.0533); Unnamed (43.9571,−124.0658); Unnamed (43.9576,−124.0491); Unnamed (43.9587,−124.0988); Unnamed (43.9601,−124.0927); Unnamed (43.9615,−124.0527); Unnamed (43.9618,−124.0875); Unnamed (43.9624,−123.7499); Unnamed (43.9662,−123.7639); Unnamed (43.9664,−123.9252); Unnamed (43.9718,−124.0389; Unnamed (43.9720,−124.0075); Unnamed (43.9751,−124.0090); Unnamed (43.9784,−124.0191); Unnamed (43.9796,−123.9150); Unnamed (43.9852,−123.9802); Unnamed (43.9878,−123.9845); Unnamed (43.9915,−123.9732); Unnamed (43.9938,−123.9930); Unnamed (43.9942,−123.8547); Unnamed (43.9943,−123.9891); Unnamed (43.9954,−124.1185); Unnamed (43.9956,−123.7074); Unnamed (43.9995,−123.9825); Unnamed (44.0023,−123.7317); Unnamed (44.0210,−123.7874); Unnamed (44.0240,−123.8989); Unnamed (44.0366,−123.7363); Unnamed (44.0506,−123.9068); Waite Creek (43.9886,−123.7220); Walker Creek (44.0566,−123.9129); Wilson Creek (44.0716,−123.8792).

(7) Siltcoos Subbasin 17100207—(i) Waohink River/Siltcoos River/Tahkenitch Lake Frontal Watershed 1710020701. Outlet(s) = Siltcoos River (Lat 43.8766, Long −124.1548); Tahkenitch Creek (43.8013,−124.1689) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (43.8967,−124.0114); Bear Creek (43.9198,−123.9293); Bear Creek Trib (43.9030,−123.9881); Bear Creek, South Fork (43.9017,−123.9555); Bell Creek (43.8541,−123.9718); Billy Moore Creek (43.8876,−123.9604); Carle Creek (43.9015,−124.0210); Carter Creek (43.9457,−124.0123); Dismal Swamp (43.8098,−124.0871); Elbow Lake Creek (43.7886,−124.1490); Fiddle Creek (43.9132,−123.9164); Fivemile Creek (43.8297,−123.9776); Grant Creek (43.9373,−124.0278); Harry Creek (43.8544,−124.0220); Henderson Canyon (43.8648,−123.9654); Henderson Creek (43.9427,−123.9704); John Sims Creek (43.8262,−124.0792); King Creek (43.8804,−124.0300); Lane Creek (43.8437,−124.0765); Leitel Creek (43.8181,−124.0200); Mallard Creek (43.7775,−124.0852); Maple Creek (43.9314,−123.9316); Maple Creek, North Prong (43.9483,−123.9510); Miles Canyon (43.8643,−124.0097); Miller Creek (43.9265,−124.0663); Mills Creek (43.8966,−124.0397); Morris Creek (43.8625,−123.9541); Perkins Creek (43.8257,−124.0448); Rider Creek (43.9210,−123.9700); Roache Creek (43.9087,−124.0049); Schrum Creek (43.9194,−124.0492); Schultz Creek (43.9245,−123.9371); Stokes Creek (43.9161,−123.9984); Tenmile Creek (43.9419,−123.9447); Unnamed (43.8928,−124.0461); Unnamed (43.7726,−124.1021); Unnamed (43.7741,−124.1313); Unnamed (43.7756,−124.1363); Unnamed (43.7824,−124.1342); Unnamed (43.7829,−124.0852); Unnamed (43.7837,−124.0812); Unnamed (43.7849,−124.0734); Unnamed (43.7862,−124.0711); Unnamed (43.7865,−124.1107); Unnamed (43.7892,−124.1163); Unnamed (43.7897,−124.0608); Unnamed (43.7946,−124.0477); Unnamed (43.7964,−124.0643); Unnamed (43.8015,−124.0450); Unnamed (43.8078,−124.0340); Unnamed (43.8095,−124.1362); Unnamed (43.8112,−124.0608); Unnamed (43.8152,−124.0981); Unnamed (43.8153,−124.1314); Unnamed (43.8172,−124.0752); Unnamed (43.8231,−124.0853); Unnamed (43.8321,−124.0128); Unnamed (43.8322,−124.0069); Unnamed (43.8323,−124.1016); Unnamed (43.8330,−124.0217); Unnamed (43.8361,−124.1209); Unnamed (43.8400,−123.9802); Unnamed (43.8407,−124.1051); Unnamed (43.8489,−124.0634); Unnamed (43.8500,−123.9852); Unnamed (43.8504,−124.1248); Unnamed (43.8504,−124.0024); Unnamed (43.8507,−124.0511); Unnamed (43.8589,−124.1231); Unnamed (43.8596,−124.0438); Unnamed (43.8605,−124.1211); Unnamed (43.8669,−124.0717); Unnamed (43.8670,−124.0327); Unnamed (43.8707,−124.0689); Unnamed (43.8802,−124.0605); Unnamed (43.8862,−124.0570); Unnamed (43.8913,−123.9380); Unnamed (43.8919,−124.0771); Unnamed (43.8976,−124.0725); Unnamed (43.9032,−124.0651); Unnamed (43.9045,−124.0548); Unnamed (43.9057,−124.0606); Unnamed (43.9065,−124.0656); Unnamed (43.9105,−124.0453); Unnamed (43.9106,−124.0203); Unnamed (43.9202,−124.0786); Unnamed (43.9209,−124.0734); Unnamed (43.9237,−124.0155); Unnamed (43.9249,−124.0074); Unnamed (43.9274,−124.0759); Unnamed (43.9275,−124.0308); Unnamed (43.9360,−124.0892); Unnamed (43.9365,−124.0297); Unnamed (43.9424,−124.0981); Unnamed (43.9438,−124.0929); Unnamed (43.9453,−124.0752); Unnamed (43.9518,−123.9953).

(8) North Fork Umpqua Subbasin 17100301—(i) Boulder Creek Watershed 1710030106. Outlet(s) = Boulder Creek (Lat 43.3036, Long −122.5272) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (Lat 43.3138, Long −122.5247)

(ii) Middle North Umpqua Watershed 1710030107. Outlet(s) = North Umpqua River (Lat 43.3322, Long −123.0025) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Calf Creek (43.2852,−122.6229); Copeland Creek (43.2853,−122.5325); Deception Creek (43.2766,−122.5850); Dry Creek (43.2967,−122.6016); Honey Creek (43.3181,−122.9414); Limpy Creek (43.3020,−122.6795); North Umpqua River (43.3027,−122.4938); Panther Creek (43.3019,−122.6801); Steamboat Creek (43.3491,−122.7281); Susan Creek (43.3044,−122.9058); Williams Creek (43.3431,−122.7724).

(iii) Rock Creek/North Umpqua River Watershed 1710030110. Outlet(s) = Rock Creek (Lat 43.3322, Long −123.0025) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Conley Creek (43.3594,−122.9663); Harrington Creek (43.4151,−122.9550); Kelly Creek (43.3592,−122.9912); McComas Creek (43.3536,−122.9923); Miller Creek (43.3864,−122.9371); Rock Creek (43.4247,−122.9055); Rock Creek, East Fork (43.3807,−122.8270); Rock Creek, East Fork, North Fork (43.4147,−122.8512); Shoup Creek (43.3882,−122.9674); Unnamed (43.3507,−122.9741); Woodstock Creek (43.3905,−122.9258).

(iv) Little River Watershed 1710030111. Outlet(s) = Little River (Lat 43.2978, Long −123.1012) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Buck Peak Creek (43.1762,−123.0479); Buckhorn Creek (43.2592,−123.1072); Cavitt Creek (43.1464,−122.9758); Copperhead Creek (43.1626,−123.0595); Emile Creek (43.2544,−122.8849); Evarts Creek (43.2087,−123.0133); Jim Creek (43.2257,−123.0592); Little River (43.2065,−122.8231); McKay Creek (43.2092,−123.0356); Tuttle Creek (43.1440,−122.9813); White Rock Creek (43.1540,−123.0379); Wolf Creek (43.2179,−122.9461).

(v) Lower North Umpqua River Watershed 1710030112. Outlet(s) = North Umpqua River (Lat 43.2682, Long −123.4448) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bradley Creek (43.3350,−123.1025); Clover Creek (43.2490,−123.2604); Cooper Creek (43.3420,−123.1650); Cooper Creek (43.3797,−123.2807); Dixon Creek (43.2770,−123.2911); French Creek (43.3349,−123.0801); Huntley Creek (43.3363,−123.1340); North Umpqua River (43.3322,−123.0025); Oak Creek (43.2839,−123.2063); Short Creek (43.3204,−123.3315); Sutherlin Creek (43.3677,−123.2114); Unnamed (43.3285,−123.2016).

(9) South Fork Umpqua Subbasin 17100302—(i) Jackson Creek Watershed 1710030202. Outlet(s) = Jackson Creek (Lat 42.9695, Long −122.8795) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (Lat 42.9084, Long −122.7924); Jackson Creek (Lat 42.9965, Long −122.6459); Ralph Creek (Lat 42.9744, Long −122.6976); Squaw Creek (Lat 42.9684, Long −122.6913);Tallow Creek (Lat 42.98814, Long −122.6965); Whiskey Creek (Lat 42.9593, Long −122.7262); Winters Creek (Lat 42.9380, Long −122.8271).

(ii) Middle South Umpqua River Watershed 1710030203. Outlet(s) = South Umpqua River (Lat 42.9272, Long −122.9504) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (43.1056,−122.7379); Budd Creek (43.0506,−122.8185); Deadman Creek (43.0049,−122.8967); Dompier Creek (42.9553,−122.9166); Dumont Creek (43.0719,−122.8224); Francis Creek (43.0202,−122.8231); South Umpqua River (43.0481,−122.6998); Sam Creek (43.0037,−122.8412); Slick Creek (43.0986,−122.7867).

(iii) Elk Creek/South Umpqua Watershed 1710030204. Outlet(s) = Elk Creek (Lat 42.9272, Long −122.9504) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brownie Creek (Lat 42.8304, Long −122.8746); Callahan Creek (Lat 42.8778, Long −122.9609); Camp Creek (Lat 42.8667, Long −122.8958); Dixon Creek (Lat 42.8931, Long −122.9152); Drew Creek (Lat 42.8682, Long −122.9358); Flat Creek (Lat 42.8294, Long −122.8250); Joe Hall Creek (Lat 42.8756, Long −122.8202); Tom Creek (Lat 42.8389, Long −122.8959).

(iv) South Umpqua River Watershed 1710030205. Outlet(s) = South Umpqua River (Lat 42.9476, Long −123.3368) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (42.9109,−123.2991); Canyon Creek (42.8798,−123.2410); Canyon Creek, West Fork (42.8757,−123.2734); Canyon Creek, West Fork, Trib A (42.8834,−123.2947); Coffee Creek (42.9416,−122.9993); Comer Brook (42.9082,−123.2908); Days Creek (43.0539,−123.0012); Days Creek, Trib 1 (43.0351,−123.0532); Doe Hollow (42.9805,−123.0812); Fate Creek (42.9943,−123.1028); Green Gulch (43.0040,−123.1276); Hatchet Creek (42.9251,−122.9757); Jordan Creek (42.9224,−123.3086); Lavadoure Creek (42.9545,−123.1049); Lick Creek (42.9213,−123.0261); May Creek (43.0153,−123.0725); Morgan Creek (42.9635,−123.2409); O'Shea Creek (42.9256,−123.2486); Perdue Creek (43.0038,−123.1192); Poole Creek (42.9321,−123.1106); Poole Creek, East Fork (42.9147,−123.0956); South Umpqua River (42.9272,−122.9504); Shively Creek (42.8888,−123.1635); Shively Creek, East Fork (42.8793,−123.1194); Small Creek (42.9631,−123.2519); St. John Creek (42.9598,−123.0514); Stinger Gulch Creek (42.9950,−123.1851); Stouts Creek, East Fork (42.9090,−123.0424); Stouts Creek, West Fork (42.8531,−123.0167); Sweat Creek (42.9293,−123.1899); Wood Creek (43.0048,−123.1486).

(v) Middle Cow Creek Watershed 1710030207. Outlet(s) = Cow Creek (Lat 42.8114, Long −123.5947) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (42.8045,−123.3635); Booth Gulch (42.7804,−123.2282); Bull Run Creek (42.7555,−123.2366); Clear Creek (42.8218,−123.2610); Cow Creek (42.8487,−123.1780); Dads Creek (42.7650,−123.5401); East Fork Whitehorse Creek (42.7925,−123.1448); Fortune Branch (42.8051,−123.2971); Hogum Creek (42.7574,−123.1853); Lawson Creek (42.7896,−123.3752); Little Bull Run Creek (42.7532,−123.2479); McCullough Creek (42.7951,−123.4421); Mynatt Creek (42.8034,−123.2828); Panther Creek (42.7409,−123.4990); Perkins Creek (42.7331,−123.4997); Quines Creek (42.7278,−123.2396); Rattlesnake Creek (42.7106,−123.4774); Riffle Creek (42.7575,−123.6260); Section Creek (42.7300,−123.4373); Skull Creek (42.7527,−123.5779); Starveout Creek (42.7541,−123.1953); Stevens Creek (42.7255,−123.4835); Susan Creek (42.8035,−123.5762); Swamp Creek (42.7616,−123.3518); Tennessee Gulch (42.7265,−123.2591); Totten Creek (42.7448,−123.4610); Unnamed (42.7964,−123.4200); Unnamed (42.8101,−123.3150); Whitehorse Creek (42.7772,−123.1532); Wildcat Creek (42.7738,−123.2378); Windy Creek (42.8221,−123.3296); Wood Creek (42.8141,−123.4111); Woodford Creek (42.7458,−123.3180).

(vi) West Fork Cow Creek Watershed 1710030208. Outlet(s) = West Fork Cow Creek (Lat 42.8118, Long −123.6006) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (42.7662,−123.6741); Bobby Creek (42.8199,−123.7196); Elk Valley Creek (42.8681,−123.7133); Elk Valley Creek, East Fork (42.8698,−123.6812); Goat Trail Creek (42.8002,−123.6828); Gold Mountain Creek (42.8639,−123.7787); No Sweat Creek (42.8024,−123.7081); Panther Creek (42.8596,−123.7506); Slaughter Pen Creek (42.8224,−123.6565); Sweat Creek (42.8018,−123.6995); Walker Creek (42.8228,−123.7614); Wallace Creek (42.8311,−123.7696); West Fork Cow Creek (42.8329,−123.7733).

(vii) Lower Cow Creek Watershed 1710030209. Outlet(s) = Cow Creek (Lat 42.9476, Long −123.3368) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ash Creek (42.9052,−123.3385); Boulder Creek (42.8607,−123.5494); Brush Creek (42.8526,−123.4369); Buck Creek (42.8093,−123.4979); Buck Creek (42.9347,−123.5163); Cattle Creek (42.8751,−123.5374); Cedar Gulch (42.8457,−123.5038); Council Creek (42.8929,−123.4366); Cow Creek (42.8114,−123.5947); Darby Creek (42.8553,−123.6123); Doe Creek (42.9333,−123.5057); Gravel Creek (42.8596,−123.4598); Iron Mountain Creek (42.9035,−123.5175); Island Creek (42.8957,−123.4749); Jerry Creek (42.9517,−123.4009); Little Dads Creek (42.8902,−123.5655); Martin Creek (42.8080,−123.4763); Middle Creek, South Fork (42.8298,−123.3870); Panther Creek (42.8417,−123.4492); Peavine Creek (42.8275,−123.4610); Russell Creek (42.9094,−123.3797); Salt Creek (42.9462,−123.4830); Shoestring Creek (42.9221,−123.3613); Smith Creek (42.8489,−123.4765); Smith Creek (42.9236,−123.5482); Table Creek (42.9114,−123.5695); Union Creek (42.8769,−123.5853); Unnamed (42.8891,−123.4080).

(viii) Middle South Umpqua River Watershed 1710030210. Outlet(s) = South Umpqua River (Lat 43.1172, Long −123.4273) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Adams Creek (43.0724,−123.4776); Barrett Creek (43.0145,−123.4451); Clark Brook (43.0980,−123.2897); East Willis Creek (43.0151,−123.3845); Judd Creek (42.9852,−123.4060); Kent Creek (43.0490,−123.4792); Lane Creek (42.9704,−123.4001); Porter Creek (43.0444,−123.4597); Rice Creek (43.0181,−123.4779); Richardson Creek (43.0766,−123.2881); South Umpqua River (42.9476,−123.3368); Squaw Creek (43.0815,−123.4688); Van Dine Creek (43.0326,−123.3473); West Willis Creek (43.0172,−123.4355).

(ix) Myrtle Creek Watershed 1710030211. Outlet(s) = North Myrtle Creek (Lat 43.0231, Long −123.2951) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Ben Branch Creek (43.0544,−123.1618); Big Lick (43.0778,−123.2175); Bilger Creek (43.1118,−123.2372); Buck Fork Creek (43.1415,−123.0831); Cedar Hollow (43.0096,−123.2297); Frozen Creek (43.1089,−123.1929); Frozen Creek, Left Fork (43.1157,−123.2306); Harrison Young Brook (43.0610,−123.2850); Lally Creek (43.0890,−123.0597); Lee Creek (43.1333,−123.1477); Letitia Creek (43.0710,−123.0907); Little Lick (43.0492,−123.2234); Long Wiley Creek (43.0584,−123.1067); Louis Creek (43.1165,−123.0783); North Myrtle Creek (43.1486,−123.1219); Riser Creek (43.1276,−123.0703); Rock Creek (43.0729,−123.2620); South Myrtle Creek (43.0850,−123.0103); School Hollow (43.0563,−123.1753); Short Wiley Creek (43.0589,−123.1158); Slide Creek (43.1110,−123.1078); Unnamed (43.1138,−123.1721); Weaver Creek (43.1102,−123.0576).

(x) Ollala Creek/Lookingglass Watershed 1710030212. Outlet(s) = Lookingglass Creek (Lat 43.1172, Long −123.4273) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Archambeau Creek (43.2070,−123.5329); Bear Creek (43.1233,−123.6382); Berry Creek (43.0404,−123.5543); Bushnell Creek (43.0183,−123.5289); Byron Creek, East Fork (43.0192,−123.4939); Byron Creek, North Fork (43.0326,−123.4792); Coarse Gold Creek (43.0291,−123.5742); Flournoy Creek (43.2227,−123.5560); Little Muley Creek (43.0950,−123.6247); Lookingglass Creek (43.1597,−123.6015); McNabb Creek (43.0545,−123.4984); Muns Creek (43.0880,−123.6333); Olalla Creek (42.9695,−123.5914); Perron Creek (43.0960,−123.4904); Porter Creek (43.1381,−123.5569); Sheilds Creek (43.0640,−123.6189); Tenmile Creek (43.1482,−123.6537); Tenmile Creek, North Fork (43.1260,−123.6069); Thompson Creek (42.9860,−123.5140); Willingham Creek (42.9600,−123.5814).

(xi) Lower South Umpqua River Watershed 1710030213. Outlet(s) = South Umpqua River (Lat 43.2682, Long −123.4448) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Callahan Creek (43.2291,−123.5355); Damotta Brook (43.2030,−123.2987); Deer Creek, North Fork (43.2166,−123.1437); Deer Creek, South Fork (43.1875,−123.1722); Deer Creek, South Fork, Trib 1 (43.1576,−123.2393); Deer Creek, South Fork, Middle Fork (43.1625,−123.1413); Doerner Creek (43.2370,−123.5153); Elgarose Creek (43.2747,−123.5105); Marsters Creek (43.1584,−123.4489); Melton Creek (43.1294,−123.2173); Roberts Creek (43.1124,−123.2831); South Umpqua River (43.1172,−123.4273); Stockel Creek (43.2205,−123.4392); Tucker Creek (43.1238,−123.2378); Unnamed (43.2184,−123.1709); Willow Creek (43.2543,−123.5143).

(10) Umpqua Subbasin 17100303(i) Upper Umpqua River Watershed 1710030301. Outlet(s) = Umpqua River (Lat 43.6329, Long −123.5662) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (43.3202,−123.6118); Bear Creek (43.5436,−123.4481); Bottle Creek (43.4060,−123.5043); Brads Creek (43.5852,−123.4651); Camp Creek (43.2969,−123.5361); Case Knife Creek (43.4288,−123.6665); Cedar Creek (43.5360,−123.5969); Cougar Creek (43.3524,−123.6166); Doe Creek (43.5311,−123.4259); Fitzpatrick Creek (43.5819,−123.6308); Galagher Canyon (43.4708,−123.4394); Heddin Creek (43.5909,−123.6466); Hubbard Creek (43.2526,−123.5544); Leonard Creek (43.4448,−123.5402); Little Canyon Creek (43.4554,−123.4560); Little Wolf Creek (43.4232,−123.6633); Little Wolf Creek, Trib D (43.4052,−123.6477); Lost Creek (43.4355,−123.4902); Martin Creek (43.5539,−123.4633); McGee Creek (43.5125,−123.5632); Mehl Creek (43.5491,−123.6541); Mill Creek (43.3178,−123.5095); Miner Creek (43.4518,−123.6764); Panther Canyon (43.5541,−123.3484); Porter Creek (43.4348,−123.5530); Rader Creek (43.5203,−123.6517); Rader Creek, Trib A (43.4912,−123.5726); Umpqua River (43.2682,−123.4448); Unnamed (43.5781,−123.6170); Unnamed (43.5630,−123.6080); Unnamed (43.4011,−123.6474); Unnamed (43.4119,−123.6172); Unnamed (43.4212,−123.6398); Unnamed (43.4640,−123.6734); Unnamed (43.4940,−123.6166); Unnamed (43.5765,−123.4710); Waggoner Creek (43.5282,−123.6072); Whiskey Camp Creek (43.4587,−123.6755); Williams Creek (43.5952,−123.5222); Wolf Creek (43.4707,−123.6655).

(ii) Calapooya Creek Watershed 1710030302. Outlet(s) = Calapooya Creek (Lat 43.3658, Long −123.4674) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bachelor Creek (43.5480,−123.2062); Banks Creek (43.3631,−123.1755); Beaty Creek (43.4406,−123.0392); Boyd Creek (43.4957,−123.1573); Brome Creek (43.4016,−123.0490); Burke Creek (43.3987,−123.4463); Buzzard Roost Creek (43.4584,−123.0990); Cabin Creek (43.5421,−123.3294); Calapooya Creek, North Fork (43.4867,−123.0280); Coon Creek (43.4218,−123.4349); Coon Creek (43.5245,−123.0429); Dodge Canyon Creek (43.4362,−123.4420); Driver Valley Creek (43.4327,−123.1960); Field Creek (43.4043,−123.0917); Gassy Creek (43.3862,−123.1133); Gilbreath Creek (43.4218,−123.0931); Gossett Creek (43.4970,−123.1045); Haney Creek (43.4763,−123.1086); Hinkle Creek (43.4230,−123.0382); Hog Creek (43.4767,−123.2516); Jeffers Creek (43.4522,−123.1047); Long Valley Creek (43.4474,−123.1460); Middle Fork South Fork Calapooya Creek (43.4772,−122.9952); Markam Creek (43.3751,−123.1479); Marsh Creek (43.5223,−123.3348); Mill Creek (43.4927,−123.1315); Norton Creek (43.5046,−123.3736); Pine Tree Creek (43.4179,−123.0688); Pollock Creek (43.5326,−123.2685); Salt Creek (43.5161,−123.2504); Salt Lick Creek (43.4510,−123.1168); Slide Creek (43.3926,−123.0919); Timothy Creek (43.4862,−123.0896); Unnamed (43.4469,−123.4268); Unnamed (43.4481,−123.4283); Unnamed (43.4483,−123.4134); Unnamed (43.4658,−122.9899); Unnamed (43.4707,−122.9896); Unnamed (43.4908,−123.0703); Unnamed (43.5173,−123.0564); Wheeler Canyon (43.4840,−123.3631); White Creek (43.4637,−123.0451); Williams Creek (43.4703,−123.4096).

(iii) Elk Creek Watershed 1710030303. Outlet(s) = Elk Creek (Lat 43.6329, Long −123.5662) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Adams Creek (43.5860,−123.2202); Allen Creek (43.6375,−123.3731); Andrews Creek (43.5837,−123.3920); Asker Creek (43.6290,−123.2668); Bear Creek (43.6195,−123.3703); Bear Creek (43.7119,−123.1757); Bennet Creek (43.6158,−123.1558); Big Tom Folley Creek (43.7293,−123.4053); Big Tom Folley Creek, North Fork (43.7393,−123.4917); Big Tom Folley Creek, Trib A (43.7231,−123.4465); Billy Creek, East Fork (43.5880,−123.3263); Billy Creek, South Fork (43.5725,−123.3603); Blue Hole Creek (43.5677,−123.4405); Brush Creek (43.5662,−123.4140); Buck Creek (43.6981,−123.1818); Cowan Creek (43.5915,−123.2615); Cox Creek (43.6356,−123.1794); Curtis Creek (43.6839,−123.1734); Dodge Canyon (43.6225,−123.2509); Elk Creek (43.5097,−123.1620); Ellenburg Creek (43.7378,−123.3296); Fitch Creek (43.6986,−123.3152); Five Point Canyon (43.5707,−123.3526); Flagler Creek (43.5729,−123.3382); Green Creek (43.6851,−123.4688); Green Ridge Creek (43.5920,−123.3958); Halo Creek (43.5990,−123.2658); Hancock Creek (43.6314,−123.5188); Hanlon Creek (43.6190,−123.2785); Hardscrabble Creek (43.7111,−123.3517); Huntington Creek (43.5882,−123.2808); Jack Creek (43.7071,−123.3819); Johnny Creek (43.7083,−123.3972); Johnson Creek (43.6830,−123.2715); Lancaster Creek (43.6442,−123.4361); Lane Creek (43.5483,−123.1221); Lees Creek (43.6610,−123.1888); Little Sand Creek (43.7655,−123.2778); Little Tom Folley Creek (43.6959,−123.5393); McClintock Creek (43.6664,−123.2703); Parker Creek (43.6823,−123.4178); Pass Creek (43.7527,−123.1528); Pheasant Creek (43.7758,−123.2099); Rock Creek (43.7759,−123.2730); Saddle Butte Creek (43.7214,−123.5219); Salt Creek (43.6796,−123.2213); Sand Creek (43.7709,−123.2912); Shingle Mill Creek (43.5314,−123.1308); Simpson Creek (43.6629,−123.2553); Smith Creek (43.6851,−123.3179); Squaw Creek (43.6010,−123.4284); Taylor Creek (43.7642,−123.2712); Thief Creek (43.6527,−123.1459); Thistleburn Creek (43.6313,−123.4332); Unnamed (43.5851,−123.3101); Walker Creek (43.5922,−123.1707); Ward Creek (43.7486,−123.2023); Wehmeyer Creek (43.6823,−123.2404); Wilson Creek (43.5699,−123.2681); Wise Creek (43.6679,−123.2772); Yoncalla Creek (43.5563,−123.2833).

(iv) Middle Umpqua River Watershed 1710030304. Outlet(s) = Umpqua River (Lat 43.6556, Long −123.8752) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Burchard Creek (43.6680,−123.7520); Butler Creek (43.6325,−123.6867); Cedar Creek (43.7027,−123.6451); House Creek (43.7107,−123.6378); Little Mill Creek (43.6729,−123.8252); Little Paradise Creek (43.6981,−123.5630); Paradise Creek (43.7301,−123.5738); Patterson Creek (43.7076,−123.6977); Purdy Creek (43.6895,−123.7712); Sawyer Creek (43.6027,−123.6717); Scott Creek (43.6885,−123.6966); Umpqua River (43.6329,−123.5662); Unnamed (43.6011,−123.7084); Unnamed (43.5998,−123.6803); Unnamed (43.6143,−123.6674); Unnamed (43.6453,−123.7619); Unnamed (43.6461,−123.8064); Unnamed (43.6923,−123.7534); Unnamed (43.7068,−123.6109); Unnamed (43.7084,−123.7156); Unnamed (43.7098,−123.6300); Unnamed (43.7274,−123.6026); Weatherly Creek (43.7205,−123.6680); Wells Creek (43.6859,−123.7946).

(v) Upper Smith River Watershed 1710030306. Outlet(s) = Smith River (Lat 43.7968, Long −123.7565) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Amberson Creek (43.7787,−123.4944); Argue Creek (43.7656,−123.6959); Beaver Creek (43.7865,−123.6949); Beaver Creek (43.8081,−123.4041); Big Creek (43.7372,−123.7112); Blackwell Creek (43.8145,−123.7460); Blind Creek (43.7518,−123.6551); Bum Creek (43.8044,−123.5802); Carpenter Creek (43.7947,−123.7258); Clabber Creek (43.7919,−123.5878); Clearwater Creek (43.8138,−123.7375); Cleghorn Creek (43.7508,−123.4997); Clevenger Creek (43.7826,−123.4087); Coldwater Creek (43.8316,−123.7232); Deer Creek (43.8109,−123.5362); Devils Club Creek (43.7916,−123.6148); Elk Creek (43.8004,−123.4347); Halfway Creek (43.7412,−123.5112); Hall Creek (43.7732,−123.3836); Haney Creek (43.8355,−123.5006); Hardenbrook Creek (43.7943,−123.5660); Hefty Creek (43.7881,−123.3954); Herb Creek (43.8661,−123.6782); Jeff Creek (43.8079,−123.6033); Marsh Creek (43.7831,−123.6185); Mosetown Creek (43.7326,−123.6613); Mosetown Creek, East Fork (43.7185,−123.6433); North Sister Creek (43.8492,−123.5771); Panther Creek (43.8295,−123.4464); Pearl Creek (43.8263,−123.5350); Peterson Creek (43.7575,−123.3947); Plank Creek (43.7635,−123.3980); Redford Creek (43.7878,−123.3520); Rock Creek (43.7733,−123.6222); Russell Creek (43.8538,−123.6971); South Sister Creek (43.8366,−123.5611); Salmonberry Creek (43.8085,−123.4482); Scare Creek (43.7631,−123.7260); Sleezer Creek (43.7535,−123.3711); Slideout Creek (43.7831,−123.5685); Smith River, Little South Fork (43.7392,−123.4583); Smith River, South Fork (43.7345,−123.3843); Smith River (43.7529,−123.3310); Spring Creek (43.7570,−123.3276); Summit Creek (43.7985,−123.3487); Sweden Creek (43.8618,−123.6468); Tip Davis Creek (43.7739,−123.3301); Twin Sister Creek (43.8348,−123.7168); Unnamed (43.7234,−123.6308); Unnamed (43.7397,−123.6984); Unnamed (43.7433,−123.4673); Unnamed (43.7492,−123.6911); Unnamed (43.7495,−123.5832); Unnamed (43.7527,−123.5210); Unnamed (43.7533,−123.7046); Unnamed (43.7541,−123.4805); Unnamed (43.7708,−123.4819); Unnamed (43.7726,−123.5039); Unnamed (43.7748,−123.6044); Unnamed (43.7775,−123.6927); Unnamed (43.7830,−123.5900); Unnamed (43.7921,−123.6335); Unnamed (43.7955,−123.7013); Unnamed (43.7993,−123.6171); Unnamed (43.8020,−123.6739); Unnamed (43.8034,−123.6959); Unnamed (43.8133,−123.5893); Unnamed (43.8197,−123.4827); Unnamed (43.8263,−123.5810); Unnamed (43.8360,−123.6951); Unnamed (43.8519,−123.5910); Unnamed (43.8535,−123.6357); Unnamed (43.8541,−123.6155); Unnamed (43.8585,−123.6867); Upper Johnson Creek (43.7509,−123.5426); West Fork Halfway Creek (43.7421,−123.6119); Yellow Creek (43.8193,−123.5545).

(vi) Lower Smith River Watershed 1710030307. Outlet(s) = Smith River (Lat 43.7115, Long −124.0807) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (43.8087,−123.8202); Beaver Creek (43.8983,−123.7559); Black Creek (43.7544,−123.9967); Brainard Creek (43.7448,−124.0105); Buck Creek (43.7719,−123.7823); Cassady Creek (43.7578,−123.9744); Cedar Creek (43.8541,−123.8562); Chapman Creek (43.8181,−123.9380); Coon Creek (43.8495,−123.7857); Crane Creek (43.8592,−123.7739); Edmonds Creek (43.8257,−123.9000); Eslick Creek (43.8153,−123.9894); Eslick Creek, East Fork (43.8082,−123.9583); Franz Creek (43.7542,−124.1006); Frarey Creek (43.7683,−124.0615); Georgia Creek (43.8373,−123.8911); Gold Creek (43.9002,−123.7470); Harlan Creek (43.8635,−123.9319); Holden Creek (43.7901,−124.0178); Hudson Slough (43.7725,−124.0736); Johnson Creek (43.8291,−123.9582); Johnson Creek (43.8480,−123.8209); Joyce Creek (43.7892,−124.0356); Joyce Creek, West Fork (43.7708,−124.0457); Kentucky Creek (43.9313,−123.8153); Middle Fork of North Fork Smith River (43.8780,−123.7687); Moore Creek (43.8523,−123.8931); Moore Creek (43.8661,−123.7558); Murphy Creek (43.7449,−123.9527); Noel Creek (43.7989,−124.0109); Otter Creek (43.7216,−123.9626); Otter Creek, North Fork (43.7348,−123.9597); Paxton Creek (43.8847,−123.9004); Peach Creek (43.8963,−123.8599); Perkins Creek (43.7362,−123.9151); Railroad Creek (43.8086,−123.8998); Smith River, West Fork (43.9102,−123.7073); Smith River (43.7968,−123.7565); Spencer Creek (43.8429,−123.8321); Spencer Creek, West Fork (43.8321,−123.8685); Sulphur Creek (43.8512,−123.9422); Unnamed (43.7031,−123.7463); Unnamed (43.7106,−123.7666); Unnamed (43.7203,−123.7601); Unnamed (43.7267,−123.7396); Unnamed (43.7286,−123.7798); Unnamed (43.7322,−124.0585); Unnamed (43.7325,−123.7337); Unnamed (43.7470,−123.7416); Unnamed (43.7470,−123.7711); Unnamed (43.7569,−124.0844); Unnamed (43.7606,−124.0853); Unnamed (43.7623,−124.0753); Unnamed (43.7669,−124.0766); Unnamed (43.7734,−124.0674); Unnamed (43.7855,−124.0076); Unnamed (43.7877,−123.9936); Unnamed (43.8129,−123.9743); Unnamed (43.8212,−123.8777); Unnamed (43.8258,−123.8192); Unnamed (43.8375,−123.9631); Unnamed (43.8424,−123.7925); Unnamed (43.8437,−123.7989); Unnamed (43.8601,−123.7630); Unnamed (43.8603,−123.8155); Unnamed (43.8655,−123.8489); Unnamed (43.8661,−123.9136); Unnamed (43.8688,−123.7994); Unnamed (43.8831,−123.8534); Unnamed (43.8883,−123.7157); Unnamed (43.8906,−123.7759); Unnamed (43.8916,−123.8765); Unnamed (43.8922,−123.8144); Unnamed (43.8953,−123.8772); Unnamed (43.8980,−123.7865); Unnamed (43.8997,−123.7993); Unnamed (43.8998,−123.7197); Unnamed (43.9015,−123.8386); Unnamed (43.9015,−123.8949); Unnamed (43.9023,−123.8241); Unnamed (43.9048,−123.8316); Unnamed (43.9075,−123.7208); Unnamed (43.9079,−123.8263); Vincent Creek (43.7035,−123.7882); Wassen Creek (43.7419,−123.8905); West Branch North Fork Smith River (43.9113,−123.8958).

(vii) Lower Umpqua River Watershed 1710030308. Outlet(s) = Umpqua River (Lat 43.6696, Long −124.2025) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (43.6310,−124.0483); Bear Creek (43.7053,−123.9529); Butler Creek (43.7157,−124.0059); Charlotte Creek (43.6320,−123.9307); Dean Creek (43.6214,−123.9740); Dry Creek (43.6369,−124.0595); Franklin Creek (43.6850,−123.8659); Hakki Creek (43.6711,−124.0161); Indian Charlie Creek (43.6611,−123.9404); Johnson Creek (43.6711,−123.9760); Koepke Slough (43.6909,−124.0294); Little Franklin Creek (43.6853,−123.8863); Luder Creek (43.6423,−123.9046); Miller Creek (43.6528,−124.0140); Oar Creek (43.6620,−124.0289); Providence Creek (43.7083,−124.1289); Scholfield Creek (43.6253,−124.0112); Umpqua River (43.6556,−123.8752); Unnamed (43.6359,−123.9572); Unnamed (43.6805,−124.1146); Unnamed (43.6904,−124.0506); Unnamed (43.6940,−124.0340); Unnamed (43.7069,−123.9824); Unnamed (43.7242,−123.9369); Winchester Creek (43.6657,−124.1247); Wind Creek, South Fork (43.6346,−124.0897).

(11) Coos Subbasin 17100304—(i) South Fork Coos Watershed 1710030401. Outlet(s) = South Fork Coos (Lat 43.3905, Long −123.9634) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Slide Creek (43.2728,−123.8472); Bottom Creek (43.3751,−123.7065); Bottom Creek, North Fork (43.3896,−123.7264); Buck Creek (43.2476,−123.8023); Burnt Creek (43.2567,−123.7834); Cedar Creek (43.3388,−123.6303); Cedar Creek, Trib E (43.3423,−123.6749); Cedar Creek, Trib F (43.3330,−123.6523); Coal Creek (43.3426,−123.8685); Eight River Creek (43.2638,−123.8568); Fall Creek (43.2535,−123.7106); Fall Creek (43.4106,−123.7512); Fivemile Creek (43.2341,−123.6307); Gods Thumb Creek (43.3440,−123.7013); Gooseberry Creek (43.2452,−123.7081); Hatcher Creek (43.3021,−123.8370); Hog Ranch Creek (43.2754,−123.8125); Lake Creek (43.2971,−123.6354); Little Cow Creek (43.1886,−123.6133); Lost Creek (43.2325,−123.5769); Lost Creek, Trib A (43.2224,−123.5961); Mink Creek (43.3068,−123.8515); Panther Creek (43.2593,−123.6401); Shotgun Creek (43.2920,−123.7623); Susan Creek (43.2720,−123.7654); Tioga Creek (43.2110,−123.7786); Unnamed (43.2209,−123.7789); Unnamed (43.2305,−123.8360); Unnamed (43.2364,−123.7818); Unnamed (43.2548,−123.8569); Unnamed (43.2713,−123.8320); Unnamed (43.2902,−123.6662); Unnamed (43.3168,−123.6491); Unnamed (43.3692,−123.8320); Unnamed (43.3698,−123.8321); Unnamed (43.3806,−123.8327); Unnamed (43.3846,−123.8058); Unnamed (43.3887,−123.7927); Unnamed (43.3651,−123.7073); Wilson Creek (43.2083,−123.6691).

(ii) Millicoma River Watershed 1710030402. Outlet(s) = West Fork Millicoma River (Lat 43.4242, Long −124.0288) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bealah Creek (43.4271,−123.8445); Buck Creek (43.5659,−123.9765); Cougar Creek (43.5983,−123.8788); Crane Creek (43.5545,−123.9287); Dagget Creek (43.4862,−124.0557); Darius Creek (43.4741,−123.9407); Deer Creek (43.6207,−123.9616); Deer Creek, Trib A (43.6100,−123.9761); Deer Creek, Trib B (43.6191,−123.9482); Devils Elbow Creek (43.4439,−124.0608); East Fork Millicoma River (43.4204,−123.8330); Elk Creek (43.5441,−123.9175); Fish Creek (43.6015,−123.8968); Fox Creek (43.4189,−123.9459); Glenn Creek (43.4799,−123.9325); Hidden Creek (43.5646,−123.9235); Hodges Creek (43.4348,−123.9889); Joes Creek (43.5838,−123.9787); Kelly Creek (43.5948,−123.9036); Knife Creek (43.6163,−123.9310); Little Matson Creek (43.4375,−123.8890); Marlow Creek (43.4779,−123.9815); Matson Creek (43.4489,−123.9191); Otter Creek (43.5935,−123.9729); Panther Creek (43.5619,−123.9038); Rainy Creek (43.4293,−124.0400); Rodine Creek (43.4434,−123.9789); Schumacher Creek (43.4842,−124.0380); Totten Creek (43.4869,−124.0457); Trout Creek (43.5398,−123.9814); Unnamed (43.4686,−124.0143); Unnamed (43.5156,−123.9366); Unnamed (43.5396,−123.9373); Unnamed (43.5450,−123.9305); West Fork Millicoma River (43.5617,−123.8788).

(iii) Lakeside Frontal Watershed 1710030403. Outlet(s) = Tenmile Creek (43.5618,−124.2308) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Adams Creek (43.5382,−124.1081); Alder Creek (43.6012,−124.0272); Alder Gulch (43.5892,−124.0665); Benson Creek (43.5813,−124.0086); Big Creek (43.6085,−124.0128); Blacks Creek (43.6365,−124.1188); Clear Creek (43.6040,−124.1871); Hatchery Creek (43.5275,−124.0761); Johnson Creek (43.5410,−124.0018); Murphy Creek (43.6243,−124.0534); Noble Creek (43.5897,−124.0347); Parker Creek (43.6471,−124.1246); Roberts Creek (43.5557,−124.0264); Saunders Creek (43.5417,−124.2136); Shutter Creek (43.5252,−124.1398); Swamp Creek (43.5550,−124.1948); Unnamed (43.5203,−124.0294); Unnamed (43.6302,−124.1460); Unnamed (43.6353,−124.1411); Unnamed (43.6369,−124.1515); Unnamed (43.6466,−124.1511); Unnamed (43.5081,−124.0382); Unnamed (43.6353,−124.16770; Wilkins Creek (43.6304,−124.0819); Winter Creek (43.6533,−124.1333).

(iv) Coos Bay Watershed 1710030404. Outlet(s) = Big Creek (Lat 43.3326, Long −124.3739); Coos Bay (43.3544,−124.3384) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (43.5048,−124.1059); Bessey Creek (43.3844,−124.0253); Big Creek (43.2834,−124.3374), Big Creek (43.3980,−123.9396); Big Creek, Trib A (43.2999,−124.3711); Big Creek, Trib B (43.2854,−124.3570); Blossom Gulch (43.3598,−124.2410); Boatman Gulch (43.3445,−124.2483); Boone Creek (43.2864,−124.1762); Cardwell Creek (43.2793,−124.1277); Catching Creek (43.2513,−124.1586); Coalbank Creek (43.3154,−124.2503); Coos Bay (43.3566,−124.1592); Daniels Creek (43.3038,−124.0725); Davis Creek (43.2610,−124.2633); Day Creek (43.3129,−124.2888); Deton Creek (43.4249,−124.0771); Echo Creek (43.3797,−124.1529); Elliot Creek (43.3037,−124.2670); Farley Creek (43.3146,−124.3415); Ferry Creek (43.2628,−124.1728); Goat Creek (43.2700,−124.2109); Haywood Creek (43.3067,−124.3419); Hendrickson Creek (43.3907,−124.0594); Isthmus Slough (43.2622,−124.2049); Joe Ney Slough (43.3382,−124.2958); John B Creek (43.2607,−124.2814); Johnson Creek (43.4043,−124.1389); Kentuck Creek (43.4556,−124.0894); Larson Creek (43.4930,−124.0764); Laxstrom Gulch (43.3372,−124.1350); Lillian Creek (43.3550,−124.1330); Mart Davis Creek (43.3911,−124.0927); Matson Creek (43.3011,−124.1161); McKnight Creek (43.3841,−123.9991); Mettman Creek (43.4574,−124.1293); Millicoma River (43.4242,−124.0288); Monkey Ranch Gulch (43.3392,−124.1458); Morgan Creek (43.3460,−124.0318); North Slough (43.5032,−124.1408); Noble Creek (43.2387,−124.1665); Packard Creek (43.4058,−124.0211); Palouse Creek (43.5123,−124.0667); Panther Creek (43.2733,−124.1222); Pony Slough (43.4078,−124.2307); Rogers Creek (43.3831,−124.0370); Ross Slough (43.3027,−124.1781); Salmon Creek (43.3618,−123.9816); Seaman Creek (43.3634,−124.0111); Seelander Creek (43.2872,−124.1176); Shinglehouse Slough (43.3154,−124.2225); Smith Creek (43.3579,−124.1051); Snedden Creek (43.3372,−124.2177); Southport Slough (43.2981,−124.2194); Stock Slough (43.3277,−124.1195); Storey Creek (43.3238,−124.2969); Sullivan Creek (43.4718,−124.0872); Talbott Creek (43.2839,−124.2954); Theodore Johnson Creek (43.2756,−124.3457); Unnamed (43.5200,−124.1812); Unnamed (43.2274,−124.3236); Unnamed (43.2607,−124.2984); Unnamed (43.2772,−124.3246); Unnamed (43.2776,−124.3148); Unnamed (43.2832,−124.1532); Unnamed (43.2888,−124.1962); Unnamed (43.2893,−124.3406); Unnamed (43.2894,−124.2034); Unnamed (43.2914,−124.2917); Unnamed (43.2942,−124.1027); Unnamed (43.2984,−124.2847); Unnamed (43.3001,−124.3022); Unnamed (43.3034,−124.2001); Unnamed (43.3051,−124.2031); Unnamed (43.3062,−124.2030); Unnamed (43.3066,−124.3674); Unnamed (43.3094,−124.1947); Unnamed (43.3129,−124.1208); Unnamed (43.3149,−124.1347); Unnamed (43.3149,−124.1358); Unnamed (43.3149,−124.1358); Unnamed (43.3169,−124.0638); Unnamed (43.3224,−124.2390); Unnamed (43.3356,−124.1542); Unnamed (43.3356,−124.1526); Unnamed (43.3357,−124.1510); Unnamed (43.3357,−124.1534); Unnamed (43.3368,−124.1509); Unnamed (43.3430,−124.2352); Unnamed (43.3571,−124.2372); Unnamed (43.3643,−124.0474); Unnamed (43.3741,−124.0577); Unnamed (43.4126,−124.0599); Unnamed (43.4203,−123.9824); Unnamed (43.4314,−124.0998); Unnamed (43.4516,−124.1023); Unnamed (43.4521,−124.1110); Unnamed (43.5345,−124.1946); Vogel Creek (43.3511,−124.1206); Wasson Creek (43.2688,−124.3368); Willanch Creek (43.4233,−124.1061); Willanch Creek, Trib A (43.4032,−124.1169); Wilson Creek (43.2652,−124.1281); Winchester Creek (43.2145,−124.3116); Winchester Creek, Trib E (43.2463,−124.3067); Woodruff Creek (43.4206,−123.9746); Wren Smith Creek (43.3131,−124.0649).

(12) Coquille Subbasin 17100305—(i) Middle Fork Coquille Watershed 1710030502. Outlet(s) = Middle Fork Coquille River (Lat 43.0340, Long −124.1161) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (43.0087,−123.9445); Axe Creek (43.0516,−123.9468); Bear Creek (43.0657,−123.9284); Belieu Creek (43.0293,−123.9470); Big Creek (43.0991,−123.8983); Brownson Creek (43.0879,−123.9583); Endicott Creek (43.0401,−124.0710); Fall Creek (43.0514,−123.9910); Indian Creek (43.0203,−124.0842); Little Rock Creek (42.9913,−123.8335); McMullen Creek (43.0220,−124.0366); Middle Fork Coquille River (42.9701,−123.7621); Myrtle Creek (42.9642,−124.0170); Rasler Creek (42.9518,−123.9643); Rock Creek (42.9200,−123.9073); Rock Creek (43.0029,−123.8440); Salmon Creek (43.0075,−124.0273); Sandy Creek (43.0796,−123.8517); Sandy Creek, Trib F (43.0526,−123.8736); Sheilds Creek (42.9184,−123.9219); Slater Creek (42.9358,−123.7958); Slide Creek (42.9957,−123.9040); Smith Creek (43.0566,−124.0337); Swamp Creek (43.0934,−123.9000); Unnamed (43.0016,−123.9550); Unnamed (43.0681,−123.9812); Unnamed (43.0810,−123.9892).

(ii) Middle Main Coquille Watershed 1710030503. Outlet(s) = South Fork Coquille River (Lat 43.0805, Long −124.1405) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baker Creek (42.8913,−124.1297); Beaver Creek (42.9429,−124.0783); Catching Creek, Middle Fork (42.9913,−124.2331); Catching Creek, South Fork (42.9587,−124.2348); Coquille River, South Fork (42.8778,−124.0743); Cove Creek (43.0437,−124.2088); Dement Creek (42.9422,−124.2086); Gettys Creek (43.0028,−124.1988); Grants Creek (42.9730,−124.1041); Horse Hollow (43.0382,−124.1984); Knight Creek (43.0022,−124.2663); Koontz Creek (43.0111,−124.2505); Long Tom Creek (42.9342,−124.0992); Matheny Creek (43.0495,−124.1892); Mill Creek (42.9777,−124.1663); Rhoda Creek (43.0007,−124.1032); Roberts Creek (42.9748,−124.2385); Rowland Creek (42.9045,−124.1845); Russell Creek (42.9495,−124.1611); Unnamed (42.9684,−124.1033); Ward Creek (43.0429,−); 124.2358); Warner Creek (43.0196,−124.1187); Wildcat Creek (43.0277,−124.2225); Wolf Creek (43.0136,−124.2318); Woodward Creek (42.9023,−124.0658).

(iii) East Fork Coquille Watershed 1710030504. Outlet(s) = East Fork Coquille River (Lat 43.1065, Long −124.0761) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bills Creek (43.1709,−123.9244); China Creek (43.1736,−123.9086); East Fork Coquille River (43.1476,−123.8936); Elk Creek (43.1312,−123.9621); Hantz Creek (43.1832,−123.9713); South Fork Elk Creek (43.1212,−123.9200); Steel Creek (43.1810,−123.9354); Unnamed (43.0908,−124.0361); Unnamed (43.0925,−124.0495); Unnamed (43.0976,−123.9705); Unnamed (43.1006,−124.0052); Unnamed (43.1071,−123.9163); Unnamed (43.1655,−123.9078); Unnamed (43.1725,−123.9881); Weekly Creek (43.0944,−124.0271); Yankee Run (43.1517,−124.0483); Yankee Run, Trib C (43.1626,−124.0162).

(iv) North Fork Coquille Watershed 1710030505. Outlet(s) = North Fork Coquille River (Lat 43.0805, Long −124.1405) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (43.2771,−123.9207); Blair Creek (43.1944,−124.1121); Cherry Creek, North Fork (43.2192,−123.9124); Cherry Creek, South Fork (43.2154,−123.9353); Coak Creek (43.2270,−124.0324); Coquille River, Little North Fork (43.2988,−123.9410); Coquille River, North Fork (43.2974,−123.8791); Coquille River, North Fork, Trib E (43.1881,−124.0764); Coquille River, North Fork, Trib I (43.2932,−123.8920); Coquille River, North Fork, Trib Y (43.3428,−123.9678); Evans Creek (43.2868,−124.0561); Fruin Creek (43.3016,−123.9198); Garage Creek (43.1508,−124.1020); Giles Creek (43.3129,−124.0337); Honcho Creek (43.2628,−123.8954); Hudson Creek (43.2755,−123.9604); Jerusalem Creek (43.1844,−124.0539); Johns Creek (43.0760,−124.0498); Little Cherry Creek (43.2007,−123.9594); Llewellyn Creek (43.1034,124.1063); Llewellyn Creek, Trib A (43.0969,−124.0995); Lost Creek (43.1768,−124.1047); Lost Creek (43.2451,−123.9745); Mast Creek (43.2264,−124.0207); Middle Creek (43.2332,−123.8726); Moon Creek (43.2902,−123.9493); Moon Creek, Trib A (43.2976,−123.9837); Moon Creek, Trib A-1 (43.2944,−123.9753); Neely Creek (43.2960,−124.0380); Park Creek (43.2508,−123.8661); Park Creek, Trib B (43.2702,−123.8782); Schoolhouse Creek (43.1637,−124.0949); Steele Creek (43.2203,−124.1018); Steinnon Creek (43.2534,−124.1076); Unnamed (43.1305,−124.0759); Unnamed (43.2047,−124.0314); Unnamed (43.2127,−124.1101); Unnamed (43.2165,−123.9144); Unnamed (43.2439,−123.9275); Unnamed (43.2444,−124.0868); Unnamed (43.2530,−124.0848); Unnamed (43.2582,−124.0794); Unnamed (43.2584,−123.8846); Unnamed (43.2625,−124.0474); Unnamed (43.2655,−123.9269); Unnamed (43.2676,−124.0367); Vaughns Creek (43.2378,−123.9106); Whitley Creek (43.2899,−124.0115); Wimer Creek (43.1303,−124.0640); Wood Creek (43.1392,−124.1274); Wood Creek, North Fork (43.1454,−124.1211).

(v) Lower Coquille Watershed 1710030506. Outlet(s) = Coquille River (Lat 43.1237, Long −124.4261) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (43.1385,−124.2697); Bear Creek (43.0411,−124.2893); Beaver Creek (43.2249,−124.1923); Beaver Creek (43.2525,−124.2456); Beaver Slough, Trib A (43.2154,−124.2731); Bill Creek (43.0256,−124.3126); Budd Creek (43.2011,−124.1921); Calloway Creek (43.2060,−124.1684); Cawfield Creek (43.1839,−124.1372); China Creek (43.2170,−124.2076); Cold Creek (43.2038,−124.1419); Coquille River (43.0805,−124.1405); Coquille River, Trib A (43.2032,−124.2930); Cunningham Creek (43.2349,−124.1378); Dutch John Ravine (43.1744,−124.1781); Dye Creek (43.2274,−124.1569); Fahys Creek (43.1676,−124.3861); Fat Elk Creek (43.1373,−124.2560); Ferry Creek (43.1150,−124.3831); Fishtrap Creek (43.0841,−124.2544); Glen Aiken Creek (43.1482,−124.1497); Grady Creek (43.1032,−124.1381); Gray Creek (43.1222,−124.1286); Hall Creek (43.0583,−124.2516); Hall Creek, Trib A (43.0842,−124.1745); Harlin Creek (43.1326,−124.1633); Hatchet Slough, Trib A (43.1638,−124.3065); Hatchet Slough (43.1879,−124.3003); Lampa Creek (43.0531,−124.2665); Little Bear Creek (43.0407,−124.2783); Little Fishtrap Creek (43.1201,−124.2290); Lowe Creek (43.1401,−124.3232); Mack Creek (43.0604,−124.3306); Monroe Creek (43.0705,−124.2905); Offield Creek (43.1587,−124.3273); Pulaski Creek (43.1398,−124.2184); Randleman Creek (43.0818,−124.3039); Rich Creek (43.0576,−124.2067); Rink Creek (43.1764,−124.1369); Rock Robinson Creek (43.0860,−124.2306); Rollan Creek (43.1266,−124.2563); Sevenmile Creek (43.2157,−124.3350); Sevenmile Creek, Trib A (43.1853,−124.3187); Sevenmile Creek, Trib C (43.2081,−124.3340); Unnamed (43.1084,−124.2727); Unnamed 43.1731,−124.1852); Unnamed (43.1924,−124.1378); Unnamed (43.1997,−124.3346); Unnamed (43.2281,−124.2190); Unnamed (43.2424,−124.2737); Waddington Creek (43.1105,−124.2915).

(13) Sixes Subbasin 17100306'(i) Sixes River Watershed 1710030603. Outlet(s) = Sixes River (Lat 42.8543, Long −124.5427) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (42.7867,−124.4373); Carlton Creek (42.8594,−124.2382); Cold Creek (42.7824,−124.2070); Crystal Creek (42.8404,−124.4501); Dry Creek (42.7673,−124.3726); Edson Creek (42.8253,−124.3782); Hays Creek (42.8455,−124.1796); Little Dry Creek (42.8002,−124.3838); Murphy Canyon (42.8516,−124.1541); Sixes River (42.8232,−124.1704); Sixes River, Middle Fork (42.7651,−124.1782); Sixes River, North Fork (42.8878,−124.2320); South Fork Sixes River (42.8028,−124.3022); Sugar Creek (42.8217,−124.2035); Unnamed (42.8189,−124.3567); Unnamed (42.7952,−124.3918); Unnamed (42.8276,−124.4629).

(ii) New River Frontal Watershed 1710030604. Outlet(s) = New River (Lat 43.0007, Long−124.4557); Twomile Creek (43.0440,−124.4415) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bethel Creek (42.9519,−124.3954); Boulder Creek (42.8574,−124.5050); Butte Creek (42.9458,−124.4096); Conner Creek (42.9814,−124.4215); Davis Creek (42.9657,−124.3968); Floras Creek (42.9127,−124.3963); Fourmile Creek (42.9887,−124.3077); Fourmile Creek, South Fork (42.9642,−124.3734); Langlois Creek (42.9238,−124.4570); Little Creek (43.0030,−124.3562); Long Creek (42.9828,−124.3770); Lower Twomile Creek (43.0223,−124.4080); Morton Creek (42.9437,−124.4234); New River (42.8563,−124.4602); North Fourmile Creek (42.9900,−124.3176); Redibough Creek (43.0251,−124.3659); South Twomile Creek (43.0047,−124.3672); Spring Creek (43.0183,−124.4299); Twomile Creek (43.0100,−124.3291); Unnamed (43.0209,−124.3386); Unnamed (43.0350,−124.3506); Unnamed (43.0378,−124.3481); Unnamed (43.0409,−124.3544); Unnamed (42.8714,−124.4586); Unnamed (42.9029,−124.4222); Unnamed (42.9031,−124.4581); Unnamed (42.9294,−124.4421); Unnamed (42.9347,−124.4559); Unnamed (42.9737,−124.3363); Unnamed (42.9800,−124.3432); Unnamed (43.0058,−124.4066); Willow Creek (42.8880,−124.4505).

(14) Maps of critical habitat for the Oregon Coast coho salmon ESU follow:   

eCFR graphic er11fe08.000.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er11fe08.001.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er11fe08.002.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er11fe08.003.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er11fe08.004.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er11fe08.005.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er11fe08.006.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er11fe08.007.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er11fe08.008.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er11fe08.009.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er11fe08.010.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er11fe08.011.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er11fe08.012.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er11fe08.013.gif

View or download PDF

(t) Lower Columbia River Coho Salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:

(1) Middle Columbia-Hood Subbasin 17070105—(i) East Fork Hood River Watershed 1707010506. Outlet(s) = Hood River (Lat 45.605237, Long −121.633264); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (45.491952, −121.648262); Cat Creek (45.470499, −121.555174); Dog River (45.447412, −121.567406); East Fork Hood River (45.310783, −121.626954); East Fork Hood River (45.412671, −121.570369); Evans Creek (45.486998, −121.590438); Graham Creek (45.551655, −121.567021); Griswell Creek (45.522055, −121.577151); Pinnacle Creek (45.460671, −121.656379); Pocket Creek (45.302362, −121.597799); Tony Creek (45.540932, −121.644048); Yellowjacket Creek (45.502652, −121.561138).

(ii) West Fork Hood River Watershed 1707010507. Outlet(s) = West Fork Hood River (Lat 45.605237, Long −121.633264); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Green Point Creek (45.590219, −121.681893); McGee Creek (45.443322, −121.774845).

(iii) Hood River Watershed 1707010508. Outlet(s) = Hood River (Lat 45.712335, Long −121.508062); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Lenz Creek (45.627282, −121.527217); Unnamed (45.695827, −121.499524); Hood River (45.605237, −121.633264); Neal Creek (45.589032, −121.495443); West Fork Neal Creek (45.589791, −121.50157); Whiskey Creek (45.682589, −121.507362).

(iv) White Salmon River Watershed 1707010509. Outlet(s) = White Salmon River (Lat 45.722453, Long −121.522507); upstream to endpoint(s) in: White Salmon River (45.767475, −121.538582).

(v) Little White Salmon River Watershed 1707010510. Outlet(s) = Little White Salmon River (Lat 45.709771, −121.648828); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little White Salmon River (45.721722, −121.640905).

(vi) Wind River Watershed 1707010511. Outlet(s) = Wind River (Lat 45.708031, Long −121.7937); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Little Wind River (45.764902, −121.743713); Wind River (45.738012, −121.805768).

(vii) Middle Columbia/Grays Creek Watershed 1707010512. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.704232, Long −121.799197); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.709771, −121.648828); Unnamed (45.71305, −121.765469); Unnamed (45.717006, −121.775974); Unnamed (45.724676, −121.733359); Dog Creek (45.711575, −121.670928); Gorton Creek (45.691091, −121.773139); Columbia River (45.712335, −121.508062); Lindsey Creek (45.686538, −121.716427); Perham Creek (45.694389, −121.636322); Viento Creek (45.697116, −121.668995).

(viii) Middle Columbia/Eagle Creek Watershed 1707010513. Outlet(s) = Unnamed (Lat 45.644489, Long −121.940679); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.665271, −121.8177); Unnamed (45.667271, −121.849896); Unnamed (45.668788, −121.845446); Unnamed (45.681125, −121.861863); Unnamed (45.710132, −121.845697); Camp Creek (45.667436, −121.817935); Carson Creek (45.715784, −121.820829); Columbia River (45.704232, −121.799197); Eagle Creek (45.636481, −121.918349); East Fork Herman Creek (45.653835, −121.814038); Herman Creek (45.65053, −121.819282); Kanaka Creek (45.703936, −121.886202); Nelson Creek (45.70486, −121.863199); Ruckel Creek (45.646027, −121.920243).

(2) Lower Columbia-Sandy Subbasin 17080001—(i) Salmon River Watershed 1708000101. Outlet(s) = Salmon River (Lat 45.247288, Long −121.897384); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.294351, −121.93992); Unnamed (45.327567, −121.964685); Unnamed (45.333577, −121.954887); Unnamed (45.343325, −121.993355); Bighorn Creek (45.261413, −121.920687); Boulder Creek (45.344594, −122.022551); Cheeney Creek (45.298138, −121.966984); Copper Creek (45.250573, −121.906523); Salmon River (45.250793, −121.903932); South Fork Salmon River (45.262376, −121.94569); Welches Creek (45.322357, −121.96209); Little Cheney Creek (45.315925, −121.957706).

(ii) Zigzag River Watershed 1708000102. Outlet(s) = Zigzag River (Lat 45.348502, Long −121.945268); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.264488, −121.835176); Unnamed (45.309925, −121.867436); Little Zigzag Canyon (45.313577, −121.804646); Camp Creek (45.304981, −121.813197); Cool Creek (45.292765, −121.884534); Henry Creek (45.328447, −121.895142); Lady Creek (45.319762, −121.823709); Still Creek (45.266162, −121.82967); Wind Creek (45.298307, −121.856182); Zigzag River (45.326883, −121.779753).

(iii) Upper Sandy River Watershed 1708000103. Outlet(s) = Sandy River (Lat 45.348695, −121.945224); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.375211, −121.831255); Unnamed (45.381082, −121.827389); Unnamed (45.38147, −121.902185); Unnamed (45.394711, −121.794578); Unnamed (45.399767, −121.901436); Unnamed (45.37727, −121.865508); Unnamed (45.393118, −121.862562); Unnamed (45.388254, −121.908771); Cast Creek (45.38071, −121.858383); Clear Creek (45.398769, −121.855261); Clear Fork (45.402752, −121.848249); Little Clear Creek (45.379681, −121.914907); Lost Creek (45.372028, −121.818608); Minikahda Creek (45.36933, −121.94042); Sandy River (45.388349, −121.842458); Short Creek (45.376861, −121.863405).

(iv) Middle Sandy River Watershed 1708000104. Outlet(s) = Sandy River (Lat 45.446429, Long −122.248369); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.37949, −122.03096); Unnamed (45.386346, −122.036698); Unnamed (45.371975, −122.039565); Unnamed (45.380525, −122.033513); Alder Creek (45.376772, −122.100846); Bear Creek (45.336648, −121.927798); Cedar Creek (45.404272, −122.252578); Hackett Creek (45.352288, −121.951609); North Boulder Creek (45.384502, −122.014263); Whisky Creek (45.377566, −122.128088); Wildcat Creek (45.370157, −122.077485).

(v) Bull Run River Watershed 1708000105. Outlet(s) = Bull Run River (Lat 45.445672, −122.247943); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bull Run River (45.449500, −122.1536); Little Sandy River (45.408124, −122.066052).

(vi) Washougal River Watershed 1708000106. Outlet(s) = Washougal River (Lat 45.581011, Long −122.408885); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.58717, −122.413316); Unnamed (45.600016, −122.332175); Unnamed (45.611824, −122.242999); Unnamed (45.612809, −122.324998); Unnamed (45.620381, −122.345921); Unnamed (45.626874, −122.34346); Unnamed (45.627736, −122.256085); Unnamed (45.629474, −122.247482); Unnamed (45.638035, −122.292731); Unnamed (45.647483, −122.367738); Unnamed (45.648358, −122.334455); Unnamed (45.650547, −122.157413); Unnamed (45.653255, −122.275218); Unnamed (45.657929, −122.220622); Unnamed (45.659093, −122.207653); Unnamed (45.6692, −122.156539); Unnamed (45.670112, −122.34117); Unnamed (45.672008, −122.173594); Unnamed (45.674178, −122.299555); Unnamed (45.683465, −122.334825); Unnamed (45.696755, −122.315224); Unnamed (45.700417, −122.32238); Unnamed (45.708896, −122.266302); Unnamed (45.708947, −122.252235); Unnamed (45.720695, −122.249333); Unnamed (45.729294, −122.195616); Cougar Creek (45.651259, −122.268846); Dougan Creek (45.67684, −122.153333); East Fork Little Washougal River (45.672014, −122.283888); Jackson Creek (45.675271, −122.254193); Jones Creek (45.689112, −122.291063); Lacamas Creek (45.597039, −122.394477); Texas Creek (45.689165, −122.187421); Washougal River (45.67269, −122.153567); West Fork Washougal River (45.733609, −122.214819); Wildboy Creek (45.671, −122.218436); Winkler Creek (45.632735, −122.261321); Hagen Creek (45.706875, −122.25864); Little Washougal River (45.676574, −122.342287); Little Washougal River (45.653083, −122.347546); Winkler Creek (45.631081, −122.26165).

(vii) Columbia Gorge Tributaries Watershed 1708000107. Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 45.573261, Long −122.397377); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.548138, −122.351565); Unnamed (45.588566, −122.294521); Unnamed (45.590912, −122.2823); Unnamed (45.593653, −122.144297); Unnamed (45.596322, −122.298126); Unnamed (45.602186, −122.045501); Unnamed (45.603278, −122.117957); Unnamed (45.60427, −122.114465); Unnamed (45.604686, −122.111908); Unnamed (45.608658, −122.034755); Unnamed (45.618526, −122.046564); Unnamed (45.627848, −122.059877); Unnamed (45.644489, −121.940679); Unnamed (45.648055, −121.973672); Unnamed (45.648286, −121.937896); Unnamed (45.651152, −121.948423); Unnamed (45.663009, −121.945288); Unnamed (45.668112, −121.944275); Unnamed (45.705738, −122.030562); Unnamed (45.706583, −122.030264); Unnamed (45.712761, −122.031391); Bridal Veil Creek (45.554125, −122.180231); Campen Creek (45.588421, −122.32304); Coopey Creek (45.56249, −122.165304); Duncan Creek (45.668084, −122.087311); Gibbons Creek (45.578553, −122.280402); Greenleaf Creek (45.680477, −121.961898); Hamilton Creek (45.724649, −122.025155); Hardy Creek (45.637053, −122.006906); Horsetail Creek (45.588381, −122.068121); Indian Mary Creek (45.626983, −122.08352); Latourell Creek (45.54047, −122.218884); Lawton Creek (45.57449, −122.251177); Little Creek (45.644317, −122.037293); McCord Creek (45.611378, −121.994145); Moffett Creek (45.618491, −121.967182); Multnomah Creek (45.575938, −122.115489); Oneonta Creek (45.582044, −122.072688); Tanner Creek (45.629297, −121.954011); Tumalt Creek (45.609963, −122.029615); Wahkeena Creek (45.573123, −122.126812); Walton Creek (45.575513, −122.26303); Woodward Creek (45.632266, −122.044788); Young Creek (45.546713, −122.198337); Hardy Creek (45.633735, −121.99603).

(viii) Lower Sandy River Watershed 1708000108. Outlet(s) = Sandy River (Lat 45.574301, Long −122.380188); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.553991, −122.377876); Beaver Creek (45.497368, −122.360034); Big Creek (45.506685, −122.297833); Buck Creek (45.497012, −122.277464); Cat Creek (45.489237, −122.238503); Gordon Creek (45.502328, −122.181652); Kelly Creek (45.513162, −122.396503); Middle Fork Beaver Creek (45.488652, −122.352533); Sandy River (45.446429, −122.248369); Trout Creek (45.481334, −122.27692).

(ix) Salmon Creek Watershed 1708000109. Outlet(s) = Unnamed (Lat 45.608827, Long −122.628396); Unnamed (45.782133, −122.770935); Unnamed (45.79137, −122.779096); Lake River (45.842318, −122.780058); Unnamed (45.583634, −122.493678); Unnamed (45.725544, −122.762187); Unnamed (45.708956, −122.765945); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.597056, −122.48085); Unnamed (45.618497, −122.625455); Unnamed (45.692522, −122.750865); Unnamed (45.705359, −122.654729); Unnamed (45.736541, −122.738658); Unnamed (45.740616, −122.457587); Unnamed (45.741057, −122.541219); Unnamed (45.745405, −122.701278); Unnamed (45.750243, −122.641509); Unnamed (45.751664, −122.635603); Unnamed (45.758152, −122.697981); Unnamed (45.759293, −122.753826); Unnamed (45.760094, −122.420422); Unnamed (45.760678, −122.510984); Unnamed (45.763086, −122.392563); Unnamed (45.766128, −122.402833); Unnamed (45.768661, −122.410137); Unnamed (45.768856, −122.458956); Unnamed (45.771241, −122.481058); Unnamed (45.77272, −122.42969); Unnamed (45.779683, −122.608053); Unnamed (45.783976, −122.432545); Unnamed (45.785031, −122.709594); Unnamed (45.788669, −122.739027); Unnamed (45.796251, −122.438508); Unnamed (45.801421, −122.517285); Unnamed (45.807105, −122.454757); Unnamed (45.807885, −122.425007); Unnamed (45.808519, −122.754502); Unnamed (45.813822, −122.449343); Unnamed (45.817459, −122.771105); Unnamed (45.827212, −122.764666); Burnt Bridge Creek (45.660818, −122.511162); Cold Canyon (45.663287, −122.66699); Cougar Canyon Creek (45.707212, −122.682567); Curtin Creek (45.684387, −122.586094); Flume Creek (45.779893, −122.71596); Lalonde Creek (45.707849, −122.642314); Little Salmon Creek (45.784979, −122.421225); Mill Creek (45.77898, −122.566195); Morgan Creek (45.751434, −122.446616); Mud Creek (45.731816, −122.478143); Packard Creek (45.757922, −122.699539); Rock Creek (45.815043, −122.456123); Salmon Creek (45.757766, −122.424507); Weaver Creek (45.793553, −122.495211); Whipple Creek (45.734817, −122.657695).

(3) Lewis Subbasin 17080002—(i) Upper Lewis River Watershed 1708000201. Outlet(s) = Lewis River (Lat 46.069463, Long −122.006838); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (46.094659, −121.913097); Chickoon Creek (46.148528, −121.878749); Crab Creek (46.141771, −121.890849); Curly Creek (46.057396, −121.970510); Cussed Hollow (46.148088, −121.904757); Lewis River (46.154732, −121.880642); Little Creek (46.071497, −121.911930); Pepper Creek (46.076039, −121.986316); Rush Creek (46.050925, −121.905817); Spencer Creek (46.143417, −121.910603).

(ii) Muddy River Watershed 1708000202. Outlet(s) = Muddy River (Lat 46.069463, Long −122.006838); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clear Creek (46.210439, −121.951602); Clearwater Creek (46.208811, −122.016938); Muddy River (46.180853, −122.070616); Smith Creek (46.229009, −122.091210).

(iii) Swift Reservoir Watershed 1708000203. Outlet(s) = Lewis River (46.061988, −122.192687); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.067280, −122.031517); Unnamed (46.030884, −122.025805); Unnamed (46.021441, −122.094836); Unnamed (46.076975, −122.134548); Unnamed (46.096016, −122.067449); Drift Creek (45.992711, −122.064320); Lewis River (46.069463, −122.006838); Marble Creek (46.075248, −122.138077); Pine Creek (46.123411, −122.079154); Range Creek (46.028641, −122.121759); Swift Creek (46.090717, −122.205248).

(iv) Yale Reservoir Watershed 1708000204. Outlet(s) = Lewis River (Lat 45.966180, Long −122.334825); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dog Creek (46.061456, −122.317143); Cougar Creek (46.071149, −122.269881); Lewis River (46.061988, −122.192687); Ole Creek (46.049968, −122.239259); Panamaker Creek (46.076309, −122.298414); Rain Creek (46.041972, −122.204391).

(v) East Fork Lewis River Watershed 1708000205. Outlet(s) = Gee Creek (Lat 45.846474, Long −122.784009); East Fork Lewis River (45.865974, −122.720015); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.780025, −122.60805); Unnamed (45.794783, −122.698153); Unnamed (45.801134, −122.682844); Unnamed (45.804692, −122.580745); Unnamed (45.807413, −122.629756); Unnamed (45.814729, −122.56657); Unnamed (45.816914, −122.575875); Unnamed (45.822904, −122.708092); Unnamed (45.823983, −122.639331); Unnamed (45.828994, −122.605197); Unnamed (45.835126, −122.485374); Unnamed (45.836667, −122.650975); Unnamed (45.837829, −122.469846); Unnamed (45.846989, −122.749763); Unnamed (45.847364, −122.649785); Unnamed (45.848031, −122.441525); Unnamed (45.849976, −122.524001); Unnamed (45.853522, −122.598543); Unnamed (45.855146, −122.593372); Unnamed (45.859839, −122.612419); Unnamed (45.861417, −122.70149); Unnamed (45.866041, −122.5784); Unnamed (45.866516, −122.575586); Unnamed (45.867718, −122.647281); Unnamed (45.869512, −122.678967); Unnamed (45.872474, −122.647396); Unnamed (45.875583, −122.487609); Unnamed (45.881115, −122.478516); Unnamed (45.905677, −122.519797); Allen Creek (45.827926, −122.698134); Basket Creek (45.832585, −122.459163); Brezee Creek (45.880461, −122.655871); East Fork Lewis River (45.839345, −122.447538); Gee Creek (45.791622, −122.674464); Jenny Creek (45.870366, −122.700692); Lockwood Creek (45.8722, −122.612928); Mason Creek (45.865932, −122.544237); McCormick Creek (45.851953, −122.691964); Riley Creek (45.872133, −122.62657); Unnamed Creek (45.843693, −122.648975).

(vi) Lower Lewis River Watershed 1708000206. Outlet(s) = Lewis River (Lat 45.855546, Long −122.775762); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.870633, −122.756138); Unnamed (45.88666, −122.723102); Unnamed (45.892632, −122.422093); Unnamed (45.893766, −122.438283); Unnamed (45.901311, −122.727541); Unnamed (45.919994, −122.535139); Unnamed (45.920149, −122.456867); Unnamed (45.920747, −122.693543); Unnamed (45.923838, −122.424899); Unnamed (45.924295, −122.37431); Unnamed (45.928026, −122.689314); Unnamed (45.929363, −122.504918); Unnamed (45.939172, −122.41088); Unnamed (45.941429, −122.704591); Unnamed (45.942762, −122.671288); Unnamed (45.943605, −122.620229); Unnamed (45.944513, −122.644954); Unnamed (45.947599, −122.643073); Bitter Creek (45.913105, −122.460482); Brush Creek (45.927783, −122.468661); Cedar Creek (45.906562, −122.381815); Chelatchie Creek (45.935564, −122.379567); Colvin Creek (45.939847, −122.609332); Houghton Creek (45.951179, −122.634346); John Creek (45.943278, −122.477146); Johnson Creek (45.953443, −122.61949); Lewis River (45.966180, −122.334825); North Fork Chelatchie Creek (45.945494, −122.393811); Pup Creek (45.948425, −122.525655); Robinson Creek (45.936812, −122.725723); Ross Creek (45.94883, −122.703391); Staples Creek (45.942126, −122.667681).

(4) Lower Columbia-Clatskanie Subbasin 17080003—(i) Kalama River Watershed 1708000301. Outlet(s) = Burris Creek (Lat 45.892513, Long −122.790279); Bybee Creek (45.966376, −122.816532); Kalama River (46.03393, −122.870595); Mill Creek (45.95816, −122.803634); Schoolhouse Creek (45.978378, −122.829247); Unnamed (45.999928, −122.848159); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.903312, −122.780386); Unnamed (45.934119, −122.781977); Unnamed (45.977147, −122.825526); Unnamed (45.993614, −122.813527); Unnamed (46.043843, −122.856105); Burke Creek (45.94516, −122.775084); Burke Slough (45.924545, −122.797017); Burris Creek (45.932376, −122.743342); Bybee Creek (45.969366, −122.814717); Cedar Creek (46.03313, −122.812264); Hatchery Creek (46.049047, −122.801448); Indian Creek (46.049668, −122.752333); Indian Creek (46.0452, −122.752907); Kalama River (46.025868, −122.739474); Mill Creek (45.961948, −122.795944); Schoolhouse Creek (45.981238, −122.825927); Spencer Creek (46.025203, −122.829696).

(ii) Beaver Creek/Columbia River Watershed 1708000302. Outlet(s) = Beaver Slough (Lat 46.121253, Long −123.22089); Fox Creek (46.092512, −122.938467); Goble Creek (46.020615, −122.876532); Green Creek (46.166661, −123.099119); Tide Creek (45.994307, −122.866712); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.914995, −122.870367); Unnamed (45.985132, −122.928842); Unnamed (46.0165, −122.963794); Unnamed (46.019529, −122.944997); Unnamed (45.919698, −122.809782); Beaver Creek (46.104384, −123.124089); Fox Creek (46.069709, −122.937725); Goble Creek (46.006921, −122.989536); Green Creek (46.143721, −123.074477); McBride Creek (45.889718, −122.827703); Merrill Creek (45.908708, −122.887674); North Fork Stewart Creek (46.134963, −123.142788); South Fork Goble Creek (45.967146, −122.912205); Stewart Creek (46.121924, −123.134473); Tide Creek (45.998871, −123.005909).

(iii) Clatskanie River Watershed 1708000303. Outlet(s) = Beaver Slough (Lat 46.139926, Long −123.230807); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.871279, −123.016852); Unnamed (46.057, −123.256303); Unnamed (46.095794, −123.22606); Beaver Slough (46.121253, −123.22089); Carcus Creek (45.988589, −123.087952); Clatskanie River (45.878919, −122.9959); Conyers Creek (46.056042, −123.241614); Dribble Creek (45.902229, −123.009241); Fall Creek (46.10887, −123.212892); Keystone Creek (46.075658, −123.145555); Little Clatskanie River (45.914012, −122.995923); Merril Creek (46.081981, −123.187026); Miller Creek (46.043933, −123.146664); North Fork Clatskanie River (46.028796, −123.052308); Page Creek (46.04337, −123.126689); Perkins Creek (46.045692, −123.202675).

(iv) Germany/Abernathy Watershed 1708000304. Outlet(s) = Abernathy Creek (46.190946, −123.16764); Coal Creek Slough (46.189618, −123.116548); Germany Creek (46.190472, −123.124221); Mill Creek (Lat 46.188644, Long −123.175717); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.174387, −123.284405); Unnamed (46.177806, −123.244713); Unnamed (46.179048, −123.28534); Unnamed (46.179783, −123.014957); Unnamed (46.199235, −123.017367); Unnamed (46.209772, −123.250435); Unnamed (46.210569, −123.02174); Unnamed (46.2212, −123.233862); Unnamed (46.230005, −123.243579); Unnamed (46.23735, −123.217724); Unnamed (46.257704, −123.211771); Unnamed (46.260394, −123.156937); Unnamed (46.282123, −123.215419); Unnamed (46.28956, −123.229955); Unnamed (46.302937, −123.18012); Unnamed (46.30502, −123.175317); Unnamed (46.313744, −123.186815); Unnamed (46.315329, −123.111068); Unnamed (46.318441, −123.123571); Unnamed (46.329631, −123.132487); Abernathy Creek (46.298183, −123.20799); Cameron Creek (46.266183, −123.196747); Coal Creek (46.214039, −123.020114); Erick Creek (46.283486, −123.165659); Germany Creek (46.323938, −123.150029); Harmony Creek (46.191588, −123.045625); Hunter Creek (46.200371, −123.277768); Midway Creek (46.280132, −123.179387); North Fork Mill Creek (46.237142, −123.227829); Ordway Creek (46.312588, −123.1944); Slide Creek (46.251167, −123.180153); South Fork Mill Creek (46.184454, −123.282779); Spruce Creek (46.19379, −123.270758); Wiest Creek (46.27626, −123.159368).

(v) Skamokawa/Elochoman Watershed 1708000305. Outlet(s) = Birnie Creek (Lat 46.200249, Long −123.388149); Elochoman River (46.22667, −123.400822); Jim Crow Creek (46.266028, −123.552297); Skamokawa Creek (46.268566, −123.45637); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.225162, −123.303945); Unnamed (46.242407, −123.369715); Unnamed (46.264248, −123.311602); Unnamed (46.268968, −123.328113); Unnamed (46.27795, −123.384622); Unnamed (46.281109, −123.369818); Unnamed (46.294907, −123.320218); Unnamed (46.299508, −123.553063); Unnamed (46.30403, −123.499255); Unnamed (46.30564, −123.54826); Unnamed (46.320411, −123.244937); Unnamed (46.320842, −123.35815); Unnamed (46.325433, −123.281587); Unnamed (46.328108, −123.296011); Unnamed (46.33764, −123.44219); Unnamed (46.337892, −123.462614); Unnamed (46.34415, −123.256674); Unnamed (46.347782, −123.392349); Unnamed (46.349787, −123.211987); Unnamed (46.351596, −123.313042); Unnamed (46.35173, −123.19359); Unnamed (46.360802, −123.261039); Unnamed (46.364365, −123.276383); Unnamed (46.368463, −123.242642); Unnamed (46.377205, −123.262108); Unnamed (46.382024, −123.242299); Unnamed (46.386679, −123.223722); Unnamed (46.303663, −123.365059); Unnamed (46.311328, −123.478976); Unnamed (46.306534, −123.546046); Beaver Creek (46.216566, −123.297152); Bell Canyon Creek (46.288173, −123.405772); Birnie Creek (46.204016, −123.384532); Cadman Creek (46.302299, −123.508597); Clear Creek (46.260761, −123.300874); Duck Creek (46.265653, −123.337856); East Fork Elochoman River (46.378345, −123.193512); Falk Creek (46.321532, −123.381397); Fink Creek (46.276734, −123.570228); Jim Crow Creek (46.312074, −123.539923); Kelly Creek (46.32257, −123.48111); Left Fork Skamokawa Creek (46.339453, −123.470344); Longtain Creek (46.25861, −123.369188); McDonald Creek (46.346651, −123.382328); Nelson Creek (46.257717, −123.35252); North Fork Elochoman River (46.375393, −123.284959); Otter Creek (46.388034, −123.217495); Pollard Creek (46.307613, −123.412558); Quarry Creek (46.337806, −123.42712); Risk Creek (46.25136, −123.399855); Rock Creek (46.277795, −123.275871); Standard Creek (46.333628, −123.357041); West Fork Elochoman River (46.351711, −123.329823); West Fork Skamokawa Creek (46.327805, −123.498954); West Valley Creek (46.291358, −123.51591); Wilson Creek (46.31583, −123.328008); Unnamed Creek (46.306534, −123.546046); Unnamed Creek (46.311328, −123.478976); Unnamed Creek (46.386679, −123.223722); Unnamed Creek (46.303663, −123.365059).

(vi) Plympton Creek Watershed 1708000306. Outlet(s) = Hunt Creek (Lat 46.202277, Long −123.445724); Westport Slough (46.143868, −123.383472); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Eilertsen Creek (46.099706, −123.328684); Graham Creek (46.09157, −123.277339); Hunt Creek (46.120882, −123.428478); Ok Creek (46.099703, −123.321777); Olsen Creek (46.101357, −123.360299); Plympton Creek (46.127423, −123.391111); Ross Creek (46.108505, −123.368667); Tandy Creek (46.102255, −123.293854); West Creek (46.121298, −123.373425); Westport Slough (46.124151, −123.245135).

(5) Upper Cowlitz Subbasin 17080004—(i) Headwaters Cowlitz River Watershed 1708000401. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.657731, Long −121.604374); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.675388, −121.580086); Clear Fork Cowlitz River (46.684326, −121.568004); Muddy Fork Cowlitz River (46.696095, −121.617841); Ohanapecosh River (46.68812, −121.582120); Purcell Creek (46.671171, −121.587667).

(ii) Upper Cowlitz River Watershed 1708000402. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (46.576161, −121.706256); Johnson Creek (Lat 46.575836, Long −121.705564); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.62375, −121.671832); Unnamed (46.641142, −121.654691); Unnamed (46.654671, −121.631508); Unnamed (46.692847, −121.803752); Butter Creek (46.646075, −121.675424); Coal Creek (46.643541, −121.611604); Cowlitz River (46.657731, −121.604374); Hall Creek (46.60701, −121.662269); Hinkle Tinkle Creek (46.651852, −121.63912); Johnson Creek (46.555366, −121.639734); Lake Creek (46.623804, −121.61673); Skate Creek (46.684892, −121.806283).

(iii) Cowlitz Valley Frontal Watershed 1708000403. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.476278, Long −122.096306); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.489922, −122.083268); Unnamed (46.518735, −121.858756); Burton Creek (46.541954, −121.750428); Cowlitz River (46.576161, −121.706256); Cunningham Creek (46.512691, −121.844636); Davis Creek (46.527807, −121.827406); Dry Creek (46.560084, −121.705732); Garrett Creek (46.523043, −121.773614); Hampton Creek (46.537971, −121.939923); Hopkin Creek (46.53512, −121.841854); Johnson Creek (Lat 46.575836, Long −121.705564); Kilborn Creek (46.507622, −121.801739); Kiona Creek (46.564304, −122.049702); Miller Creek (46.539348, −121.960377); Oliver Creek (46.543328, −121.993492); Peters Creek (46.538087, −121.983762); Schooley Creek (46.500722, −121.964414); Sethe Creek (46.534578, −121.867518); Siler Creek (46.492992, −121.911187); Silver Creek (46.55632, −121.91673); Smith Creek (46.561932, −121.693911); Surrey Creek (46.543475, −121.888707); Willame Creek (46.580526, −121.733077).

(iv) Upper Cispus River Watershed 1708000404. Outlet(s) = Cispus River (Lat 46.443752, Long −121.798269); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cispus River (46.344891, −121.68424); East Canyon Creek (46.347337, −121.703867); North Fork Cispus River (46.435538, −121.657768); Twin Creek (46.374273, −121.729578).

(v) Lower Cispus River Watershed 1708000405. Outlet(s) = Cispus River (Lat 46.476761, Long −122.095709); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.430554, −121.825682); Unnamed (46.455387, −121.954511); Unnamed (46.465418, −121.958732); Unnamed (46.452951, −122.046625); Ames Creek (46.466423, −121.918257); Camp Creek (46.449033, −121.832281); Cispus River (Lat 46.443752, Long −121.798269); Copper Canyon Creek (46.467296, −122.082101); Covell Creek (46.431961, −121.851825); Crystal Creek (46.445224, −122.024601); Dry Creek (46.452466, −121.852225); Greenhorn Creek (46.421576, −121.905397); Iron Creek (46.38938, −121.971317); McCoy Creek (46.389343, −121.822002); Quartz Creek (46.42561, −122.053071); Woods Creek (46.475527, −121.949635); Yellowjacket Creek (46.386924, −121.834674).

(6) Cowlitz Subbasin 17080005—(i) Tilton River Watershed 1708000501. Outlet(s) = Tilton River (Lat 46.543356, Long −122.533164); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.588777, −122.17989); Unnamed (46.608368, −122.314024); Unnamed (46.595355, −122.27852); Coal Creek (46.573383, −122.243464); Connelly Creek (46.603783, −122.316111); Coon Creek (46.615117, −122.275972); Eagle Creek (46.653164, −122.259058); East Fork Tilton River (46.594049, −122.170519); Jesse Creek (46.644485, −122.414873); Johnson Creek (46.531381, −122.237744); Little Creek (46.666231, −122.404381); Minnie Creek (46.539791, −122.234089); Nineteen Creek (46.599433, −122.22251); Otter Creek (46.620348, −122.409391); Rockies Creek (46.642452, −122.399153); Snow Creek (46.620326, −122.266924); South Fork Tilton Creek (46.564501, −122.161837); Tilton River (46.624549, −122.215133); Trout Creek (46.65834, −122.25936); Wallanding Creek (46.621001, −122.372088); West Fork Tilton River (46.658406, −122.308887); Winnie Creek (46.654766, −122.420066).

(ii) Riffe Reservoir Watershed 1708000502. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.5031, Long −122.588332); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cowlitz River (46.476278, −122.096306); Winston Creek (46.459003, −122.370859).

(iii) Jackson Prairie Watershed 1708000503. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.367511, Long −122.934945); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.383522, −122.679974); Unnamed (46.383941, −122.725937); Unnamed (46.385081, −122.705907); Unnamed (46.387856, −122.695831); Unnamed (46.39224, −122.75946); Unnamed (46.399666, −122.898638); Unnamed (46.400754, −122.733303); Unnamed (46.409488, −122.589866); Unnamed (46.410097, −122.680278); Unnamed (46.410422, −122.708726); Unnamed (46.411433, −122.756574); Unnamed (46.413363, −122.783988); Unnamed (46.417067, −122.637699); Unnamed (46.424466, −122.818117); Unnamed (46.427206, −122.613403); Unnamed (46.428381, −122.643499); Unnamed (46.429253, −122.83625); Unnamed (46.431112, −122.808741); Unnamed (46.440469, −122.519079); Unnamed (46.445258, −122.867273); Unnamed (46.449715, −122.529087); Unnamed (46.450991, −122.871663); Unnamed (46.472774, −122.686245); Unnamed (46.488493, −122.807753); Unnamed (46.517532, −122.654378); Unnamed (46.5309, −122.820885); Unnamed (46.533357, −122.758003); Unnamed (46.542935, −122.748007); Unnamed (46.464970, −122.610288); Unnamed (46.448115, −122.654992); Unnamed (46.442894, −122.667057); Unnamed (46.442944, −122.700366); Unnamed (46.465822, −122.580513); Unnamed (46.449279, −122.605026); Bear Creek (46.463967, −122.913037); Blue Creek (46.488339, −122.726491); Brights Creek (46.496407, −122.605179); Cedar Creek (46.482264, −122.580944); Coon Creek (46.445182, −122.895851); Cougar Creek (46.393389, −122.795962); Cowlitz River (46.5031, −122.588332); Foster Creek (46.40711, −122.890926); Hopkey Creek (46.459049, −122.554437); Jones Creek (46.518881, −122.675281); Lacamas Creek (46.556204, −122.688969); Little Salmon Creek (46.439872, −122.747395); Mill Creek (46.517371, −122.622126); Mill Creek (46.502438, −122.803167); North Fork Cedar Creek (46.462224, −122.673900); Otter Creek (46.479854, −122.700841); Pin Creek (46.411782, −122.832479); Rapid Creek (46.432098, −122.547553); Skook Creek (46.474731, −122.757751); Unnamed Creek (46.515124, −122.681226).

(iv) North Fork Toutle River Watershed 1708000504. Outlet(s) = North Fork Toutle River (Lat 46.371819, Long −122.585848); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.292893, −122.508359); Unnamed (46.294391, −122.526416); Unnamed (46.317597, −122.321791); Unnamed (46.321385, −122.488684); Unnamed (46.331761, −122.316562); Bear Creek (46.309744, −122.430749); Hoffstadt Creek (46.319718, −122.325454).

(v) Green River Watershed 1708000505. Outlet(s) = North Fork Toutle River (Lat 46.366681, Long −122.587092); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.332935, −122.298073); Unnamed (46.33485, −122.279213); Unnamed (46.355641, −122.205783); Unnamed (46.359811, −122.326801); Unnamed (46.373265, −122.389499); Unnamed (46.38427, −122.434721); Unnamed (46.387374, −122.488301); Unnamed (46.402102, −122.555537); Unnamed (46.40583, −122.542922); Unnamed (46.408718, −122.507384); Unnamed (46.410468, −122.431267); Unnamed (46.412392, −122.451557); Unnamed (46.416538, −122.283286); Unnamed (46.42, −122.292272); Unnamed (46.422599, −122.304017); Unnamed (46.428205, −122.267496); Beaver Creek (46.405735, −122.568826); Cascade Creek (46.417916, −122.331675); Devils Creek (46.401481, −122.409722); Elk Creek (46.41719, −122.250256); Green River (46.394118, −122.205161); Jim Creek (46.388361, −122.526853); Miners Creek (46.349143, −122.194242); Shultz Creek (46.344058, −122.275039); Tradedollar Creek (46.376142, −122.23987).

(vi) South Fork Toutle River Watershed 1708000506. Outlet(s) = Toutle River (Lat 46.329223, Long −122.725131); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.185704, −122.299471); Unnamed (46.186193, −122.40715); Unnamed (46.188524, −122.445753); Unnamed (46.199665, −122.471338); Unnamed (46.201636, −122.296552); Unnamed (46.206594, −122.331284); Unnamed (46.21036, −122.431482); Unnamed (46.21081, −122.427763); Unnamed (46.210915, −122.428229); Unnamed (46.211429, −122.279573); Unnamed (46.215533, −122.347972); Unnamed (46.223287, −122.327701); Unnamed (46.223773, −122.524201); Unnamed (46.226916, −122.337898); Unnamed (46.227233, −122.373391); Unnamed (46.238958, −122.490827); Unnamed (46.243346, −122.38038); Unnamed (46.245202, −122.629903); Unnamed (46.258398, −122.534433); Unnamed (46.260587, −122.550523); Unnamed (46.261618, −122.571707); Unnamed (46.268347, −122.577391); Unnamed (46.287125, −122.685581); Unnamed (46.292576, −122.659948); Unnamed (46.295532, −122.596926); Unnamed (46.296678, −122.585207); Unnamed (46.297388, −122.614534); Unnamed (46.310391, −122.606122); Unnamed (46.311754, −122.626346); Unnamed (46.312178, −122.704274); Unnamed (46.321553, −122.649148); Bear Creek (46.187484, −122.431406); Big Wolf Creek (46.225469, −122.567295); Brownell Creek (46.280407, −122.649708); Disappointment Creek (46.213614, −122.309153); Eighteen Creek (46.244881, −122.600184); Harrington Creek (46.247692, −122.419362); Johnson Creek (46.306181, −122.579585); Sheep Canyon (46.206343, −122.268258); South Fork Toutle River (46.209387, −122.263037); Studebaker Creek (46.28238, −122.681733); Thirteen Creek (46.237634, −122.624229); Trouble Creek (46.182362, −122.387761); Twenty Creek (46.232994, −122.5836); North Fork Toutle River (46.328728, −122.722386); Whitten Creek (46.203701, −122.502013).

(vii) East Willapa Watershed 1708000507. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (46.265795, −122.915793); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.241179, −122.990022); Unnamed (46.247733, −123.018044); Unnamed (46.247998, −122.777916); Unnamed (46.260464, −122.956364); Unnamed (46.263008, −123.020122); Unnamed (46.263983, −122.930316); Unnamed (46.266093, −122.981616); Unnamed (46.27194, −122.770063); Unnamed (46.281159, −122.760238); Unnamed (46.287658, −122.906283); Unnamed (46.289048, −122.963514); Unnamed (46.302765, −123.0657); Unnamed (46.307415, −122.93938); Unnamed (46.313054, −122.816361); Unnamed (46.314382, −122.943084); Unnamed (46.314535, −123.010247); Unnamed (46.315942, −122.865345); Unnamed (46.317235, −122.896545); Unnamed (46.319898, −122.814207); Unnamed (46.320644, −122.892218); Unnamed (46.322067, −122.814053); Unnamed (46.32332, −122.859461); Unnamed (46.323446, −122.886965); Unnamed (46.326968, −123.025803); Unnamed (46.328758, −122.817082); Unnamed (46.329235, −122.909613); Unnamed (46.334118, −122.817188); Unnamed (46.334241, −123.017807); Unnamed (46.336993, −122.893299); Unnamed (46.337756, −122.611236); Unnamed (46.337802, −122.940117); Unnamed (46.339026, −122.940678); Unnamed (46.343885, −122.762274); Unnamed (46.34681, −122.946071); Unnamed (46.348905, −122.769029); Unnamed (46.349667, −123.053432); Unnamed (46.350564, −122.799855); Unnamed (46.358221, −123.038147); Unnamed (46.358277, −122.791338); Unnamed (46.3604, −122.696281); Unnamed (46.360599, −122.736153); Unnamed (46.36403, −123.005163); Unnamed (46.36632, −122.634646); Unnamed (46.366869, −122.89658); Unnamed (46.368123, −122.894117); Unnamed (46.374172, −122.622494); Unnamed (46.375592, −123.099965); Unnamed (46.380427, −122.610242); Unnamed (46.38163, −122.883768); Unnamed (46.38939, −123.065756); Unnamed (46.394019, −122.98067); Unnamed (46.401297, −123.028366); Unnamed (46.41997, −123.040973); Unnamed (46.428911, −123.047482); Unnamed (46.43562, −123.045801); Unnamed (46.437797, −122.999776); Unnamed (46.460336, −123.01792); Unnamed (46.472152, −122.999706); Unnamed (46.508924, −122.885928); Unnamed (46.522845, −122.854611); Unnamed (46.534744, −122.980706); Unnamed (46.537092, −122.823206); Unnamed (46.543646, −122.855197); Arkansas Creek (46.334118, −123.054814); Baxter Creek (46.335963, −122.985106); Becker Creek (46.366541, −123.077711); Brim Creek (46.444408, −123.040408); Campbell Creek (46.345799, −123.069223); Cline Creek (46.339582, −122.856216); Cowlitz River (46.367511, −122.934945); Cowlitz River (46.280749, −122.908759); Cowlitz River (46.270301, −122.918872); Curtis Creek (46.479675, −122.978296); Delameter Creek (46.27323, −123.020718); Duffy Creek (46.436886, −122.972934); Ferrier Creek (46.469037, −122.92969); Hemlock Creek (46.258298, −122.728132); Hill Creek (46.385982, −122.887561); King Creek (46.528608, −123.017282); Monahan Creek (46.304091, −123.062738); North Fork Brim Creek (46.461931, −123.022977); North Fork Toutle River (46.366681, −122.587092); Olequa Creek (46.522827, −122.88994); Owens Creek (46.39917, −123.045965); Rock Creek (46.347737, −122.815672); Rock Creek (46.36466, −122.979025); Snow Creek (46.448627, −122.9822); Stankey Creek (46.325726, −122.827854); Stillwater Creek (46.376492, −123.114458); Sucker Creek (46.257038, −122.763973); Toutle River (46.329223, −122.725131); Tucker Creek (46.256345, −123.017401); Whittle Creek (46.313257, −122.951576); Unnamed Creek (46.365968, −123.078372); Unnamed Creek (46.366574, −122.6278); Unnamed Creek (46.322752, −122.727564); Unnamed Creek (46.358525, −122.749069); Wyant Creek (46.348562, −122.655808).

(viii) Coweeman Watershed 1708000508. Outlet(s) = Cowlitz River (Lat 46.09677, Long −122.917179); Owl Creek (46.076672, −122.869072); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.07177, −122.861942); Unnamed (46.080968, −122.726324); Unnamed (46.082482, −122.722033); Unnamed (46.08384, −122.719656); Unnamed (46.103901, −122.735682); Unnamed (46.11823, −122.725869); Unnamed (46.128746, −122.897993); Unnamed (46.133211, −122.702488); Unnamed (46.134412, −122.877742); Unnamed (46.134559, −122.874501); Unnamed (46.137294, −122.570127); Unnamed (46.140549, −122.616015); Unnamed (46.142157, −122.858404); Unnamed (46.142862, −122.813885); Unnamed (46.143869, −122.609969); Unnamed (46.147673, −122.866141); Unnamed (46.151541, −122.875978); Unnamed (46.157716, −122.6488); Unnamed (46.162608, −122.527406); Unnamed (46.164373, −122.573871); Unnamed (46.16697, −122.62965); Unnamed (46.169603, −122.912787); Unnamed (46.173346, −122.82947); Unnamed (46.174933, −122.844098); Unnamed (46.175151, −122.934081); Unnamed (46.175276, −122.532665); Unnamed (46.175583, −122.668586); Unnamed (46.180534, −122.898644); Unnamed (46.181396, −122.766774); Unnamed (46.183838, −122.820311); Unnamed (46.188804, −122.78364); Unnamed (46.193597, −122.911471); Unnamed (46.196887, −122.713022); Unnamed (46.20058, −122.827779); Unnamed (46.201892, −122.695345); Unnamed (46.202726, −122.560647); Unnamed (46.213243, −122.666442); Unnamed (46.217243, −122.951394); Unnamed (46.219673, −122.838549); Unnamed (46.220679, −122.889953); Unnamed (46.223168, −122.968869); Unnamed (46.226103, −122.771549); Unnamed (46.226208, −122.803239); Unnamed (46.237678, −122.887353); Unnamed (46.242901, −122.885918); Baird Creek (46.194037, −122.549476); Brown Creek (46.138569, −122.581603); Butler Creek (46.148896, −122.518149); Coweeman River (46.150297, −122.51847); Cowlitz River (46.265795, −122.915793); Goble Creek (46.109525, −122.68388); Hill Creek (46.178271, −122.600223); Jim Watson Creek (46.177642, −122.74165); Leckler Creek (46.231526, −122.948175); Little Baird Creek (46.190281, −122.572141); Mulholland Creek (46.201136, −122.646167); Nineteen Creek (46.140604, −122.623774); North Fork Goble Creek (46.136853, −122.680068); Nye Creek (46.121737, −122.805205); Ostrander Creek (46.210956, −122.764306); Owl Creek (46.091102, −122.865692); Owl Creek (46.076526, −122.861672); Salmon Creek (46.254572, −122.885114); Sam Smith Creek (46.165941, −122.725633); Sandy Bend Creek (46.231734, −122.915112); Skipper Creek (46.169104, −122.577264); South Fork Ostrander Creek (46.184505, −122.826132); Turner Creek (46.116534, −122.816196).

(7) Lower Columbia Subbasin 17080006—(i) Youngs River Watershed 1708000601. Outlet(s) = Lewis and Clark River (Lat 46.157276, Long −123.8567); Adair Slough (46.164573, −123.890158); Youngs River (46.168659, −123.838128); Skipanon Waterway (46.183693, −123.907231); Alder Creek (46.183694, −123.923138); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.961144, −123.760693); Unnamed (45.975677, −123.784472); Unnamed (45.987168, −123.864135); Unnamed (46.075646, −123.74625); Unnamed (46.074307, −123.722161); Unnamed (46.081494, −123.687949); Unnamed (46.098839, −123.782036); Unnamed (46.101257, −123.777885); Unnamed (46.101582, −123.791448); Unnamed (46.104561, −123.790689); Unnamed (46.105278, −123.778981); Unnamed (46.115179, −123.862193); Unnamed (46.11823, −123.798015); Unnamed (46.125146, −123.900778); Unnamed (46.133731, −123.821982); Unnamed (46.155148, −123.772037); Unnamed (46.163155, −123.798112); Unnamed (45.956438, −123.752083); Unnamed (45.992690, −123.779916); Unnamed (46.079767, −123.848993); Unnamed (46.081156, −123.752043); Unnamed (46.098781, −123.713321); Unnamed (46.11386, −123.748487); Abercrombie Creek (46.087084, −123.88937); Adair Slough (46.153356, −123.897783); Alder Creek (46.171207, −123.933132); Barrett Slough (46.12204, −123.85348); Binder Creek (46.142527, −123.821985); Binder Slough (46.121358, −123.819543); Brown Creek (46.172014, −123.806343); Casey Slough (46.115066, −123.815982); Cullaby Slough (46.022576, −123.880488); Green Slough (46.124806, −123.869053); Heckard Creek (46.057636, −123.87837); Hortill Creek (46.056683, −123.839636); Jeffers Slough (46.14965, −123.85163); Johnson Slough (46.071237, −123.882259); Klickitat Creek (46.049861, −123.842997); Lewis and Clark River (45.953527, −123.731398); Little Wallooskee River (46.140199, −123.737638); Loowit Creek (46.022396, −123.832364); Middle Fork North Fork Klaskanine River (46.061237, −123.638614); Moosmoos Creek (46.074807, −123.777539); North Fork Klaskanine River (46.048838, −123.636273); North Fork North Fork Klaskanine River (46.097739, −123.674883); Peterson Slough (46.10793, −123.85242); Shweeash Creek (46.019839, −123.839507); South Fork Klaskanine River (46.048461, −123.713622); South Fork Lewis and Clark River (45.981399, −123.841473); Speelyai Creek (46.032437, −123.83321); Stowebolt Creek (46.060439, −123.825132); Tucker Creek (46.075512, −123.824939); Wallooskee River (46.104416, −123.699695); Youngs River (46.06718, −123.789692).

(ii) Big Creek Watershed 1708000602. Outlet(s) = Hillcrest Creek (Lat 46.171377, Long −123.655493); Bear Creek (46.1716, −123.665605); Marys Creek (46.173116, −123.668452); Fertile Valley Creek (46.188744, −123.588332); Blind Slough (46.20114, −123.584906); Big Creek (46.184561, −123.596303); John Day River (46.181573, −123.7404); Little Ferris Creek (46.158288, −123.629531); Mill Creek (46.19298, −123.759637); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.067847, −123.49896); Unnamed (46.155656, −123.731589); Unnamed (46.176667, −123.477624); Unnamed (46.180584, −123.796858); Unnamed (46.199516, −123.501455); Unnamed (46.211835, −123.534242); Unnamed (46.213817, −123.557667); Unnamed (46.219749, −123.496059); Unnamed (46.183645, −123.484347); Bear Creek (46.122269, −123.636516); Big Creek (46.068744, −123.477937); Big Noise Creek (46.160378, −123.50188); Blind Slough (46.230154, −123.5256); Coon Creek (46.072977, −123.551698); Davis Creek (46.193487, −123.48968); Elk Creek (46.057446, −123.531954); Fertile Valley Creek (46.180229, −123.574191); McNary Creek (46.131584, −123.45871); Grizzly Slough (46.209179, −123.551962); Hillcrest Creek (46.155615, −123.633555); John Day River (46.151824, −123.718295); Gnat Creek (46.134382, −123.492375); Little Bear Creek (46.11197, −123.661934); Little Creek (46.138483, −123.606302); Marys Creek (46.136519, −123.685932); Mill Creek (46.143237, −123.582679); Mud Creek (46.089977, −123.55188); Pigpen Creek (46.102416, −123.559042); Saspal Slough (46.213023, −123.5376); Supply Creek (46.163644, −123.538404).

(iii) Grays Bay Watershed 1708000603. Outlet(s) = Unnamed (Lat 46.242128, Long −123.884815); Unnamed (46.242369, −123.889547); Unnamed (46.246062, −123.909891); Unnamed (46.249228, −123.863946); Unnamed (46.259183, −123.852059); Unnamed (46.260409, −123.850081); Unnamed (46.261711, −123.842086); Unnamed (46.269817, −123.830183); Crooked Creek (46.296355, −123.677056); Sisson Creek (46.301761, −123.72555); Chinook River (46.303571, −123.968574); Grays River (46.306824, −123.685025); Deep River (46.310771, −123.714286); Wallacut River (46.315209, −124.020283); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (46.252832, −123.906587); Unnamed (46.255601, −123.883337); Unnamed (46.257057, −123.892766); Unnamed (46.261834, −123.877718); Unnamed (46.26971, −123.872478); Unnamed (46.272099, −123.863261); Unnamed (46.272788, −123.855154); Unnamed (46.273099, −123.847441); Unnamed (46.273923, −123.833921); Unnamed (46.27462, −123.841297); Unnamed (46.282558, −123.76132); Unnamed (46.289926, −123.938085); Unnamed (46.296119, −123.751262); Unnamed (46.305607, −123.945919); Unnamed (46.320823, −123.638104); Unnamed (46.332306, −123.674913); Unnamed (46.349054, −123.563997); Unnamed (46.362133, −123.397387); Unnamed (46.367197, −123.661101); Unnamed (46.370018, −123.661652); Unnamed (46.383643, −123.54663); Unnamed (46.3861, −123.399009); Unnamed (46.389563, −123.443531); Unnamed (46.398896, −123.603127); Unnamed (46.409223, −123.563384); Unnamed (46.40988, −123.591182); Unnamed (46.414991, −123.598881); Unnamed (46.419132, −123.377411); Unnamed (46.4231, −123.465561); Unnamed (46.427724, −123.449351); Unnamed (46.428912, −123.389161); Unnamed (46.429717, −123.393596); Unnamed (46.429964, −123.55265); Unnamed (46.432969, −123.434984); Unnamed (46.435352, −123.530908); Unnamed (46.440181, −123.389495); Unnamed (46.440236, −123.539966); Unnamed (46.445599, −123.389398); Unnamed (46.453434, −123.501054); Unnamed (46.466604, −123.486435); Unnamed (46.472739, −123.394404); Unnamed (46.478038, −123.431439); Beaver Creek (46.401593, −123.550548); Blaney Creek (46.403572, −123.442837); Cabin Creek (46.44222, −123.485741); Campbell Creek (46.358257, −123.709343); Chinook River (46.274479, −123.902553); Crooked Creek (46.313288, −123.59644); Deep River (46.354054, −123.688621); East Fork Grays River (46.42414, −123.36983); Empi Creek (46.31383, −123.638514); Fossil Creek (46.354523, −123.484306); Grays River (46.491024, −123.4354); Hendrickson Canyon (46.373524, −123.664774); Hendrickson Creek (46.361368, −123.655366); Honey Creek (46.375646, −123.603913); Hull Creek (46.405494, −123.57846); Impie Creek (46.318309, −123.617177); Johnson Creek (46.463847, −123.502087); Kessel Creek (46.33321, −123.586047); King Creek (46.34008, −123.577604); Klints Creek (46.352885, −123.546067); Lassila Creek (46.330703, −123.717849); Malone Creek (46.362725, −123.638537); Mitchell Creek (46.457074, −123.405992); North Fork South Fork Crooked Creek (46.302415, −123.588653); Rangila Slough (46.379454, −123.663919); Salme Creek (46.345311, −123.727176); Seal Creek (46.330013, −123.666112); Shannon Creek (46.397758, −123.544779); Silver Creek (46.361718, −123.606566); Sisson Creek (46.326508, −123.744171); South Creek (46.298871, −123.634124); South Fork Crooked Creek (46.291379, −123.594068); South Fork Grays River (46.378555, −123.338976); Sweigiler Creek (46.421912, −123.519244); Thadbar Creek (46.338413, −123.617861); Wallacut River (46.320188, −124.009121); West Fork Grays River (46.45098, −123.56517); Unnamed Creek (46.30366, −123.59053).

(8) Clackamas Subbasin 17090011—(i) Collawash River Watershed 1709001101. Outlet(s) = Collowash River (Lat 45.032022, Long −122.061189); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Collawash River (44.950761, −122.036265); Fan Creek (44.990371, −122.070099); Farm Creek (44.964523, −122.056455); Hot Springs Fork (44.938225, −122.172924); Nohorn Creek (44.951768, −122.178914); Pansy Creek (44.961276, −122.142173); Thunder Creek (44.971026, −122.114357).

(ii) Upper Clackamas River Watershed 1709001102. Outlet(s) = Clackamas River (Lat 45.032073, Long −122.060326); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (44.921586, −121.891779); Unnamed (44.946758, −121.870376); Unnamed (44.965941, −121.890584); Unnamed (44.984829, −121.88591); Unnamed (45.00955, −121.913461); Unnamed (45.009742, −121.911448); Berry Creek (44.842515, −121.913476); Clackamas River (44.872157, −121.84842); Cub Creek (44.840609, −121.886756); Fawn Creek (44.918888, −121.906568); Hunter Creek (44.892373, −121.929425); Kansas Creek (44.983299, −121.898876); Last Creek (44.971428, −121.855763); Lowe Creek (44.950581, −121.911761); Pinhead Creek (44.947076, −121.856905); Pot Creek (45.018321, −121.903626); Rhododendron Creek (44.935961, −121.905497); Wall Creek (44.954634, −121.88565); Wolf Creek (45.009327, −121.896447); Unnamed Creek (44.939221, −121.896788).

(iii) Oak Grove Fork Clackamas River Watershed 1709001103. Outlet(s) = Oak Grove Fork Clackamas River (Lat 45.074631, Long −122.053402); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Oak Grove Fork Clackamas River (45.082079, −121.987346); Pint Creek (45.083562, −122.037835).

(iv) Middle Clackamas River Watershed 1709001104. Outlet(s) = Clackamas River (Lat 45.243027, Long −122.28019); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Creek (45.071509, −122.07317); Clackamas River (45.032073, −122.060326); Fish Creek (45.063717, −122.160481); North Fork Clackamas River (45.238149, −122.218497); Oak Grove Fork Clackamas River (45.074631, −122.053402); Mag Creek (45.058467, −122.049959); Roaring River (45.181144, −122.060589); Sandstone Creek (45.088154, −122.075766); South Fork Clackamas River (45.193817, −122.226266); Tag Creek (45.060352, −122.048674); Tar Creek (45.049246, −122.058186); Trout Creek (45.037826, −122.073273); Wash Creek (45.047152, −122.190238); Whale Creek (45.110262, −122.085444).

(v) Eagle Creek Watershed 1709001105. Outlet(s) = Eagle Creek (Lat 45.353023, Long −122.38235); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.306541, −122.253481); Bear Creek (45.333888, −122.257969); Currin Creek (45.337212, −122.357579); Delph Creek (45.266726, −122.169986); Eagle Creek (45.276382, −122.200963); Little Eagle Creek (45.301454, −122.167019); North Fork Eagle Creek (45.315132, −122.116618); Trout Creek (45.330806, −122.124752).

(vi) Lower Clackamas River Watershed 1709001106. Outlet(s) = Clackamas River (Lat 45.372568, Long −122.607652); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.258538, −122.299446); Unnamed (45.350086, −122.487187); Unnamed (45.367637, −122.306895); Unnamed (45.377873, −122.36847); Unnamed (45.405591, −122.323467); Unnamed (45.411148, −122.302642); Bargfeld Creek (45.319393, −122.440978); Clackamas River (45.243027, −122.28019); Clear Creek (45.202385, −122.314579); Deep Creek (45.341779, −122.281223); Foster Creek (45.377099, −122.440414); Goose Creek (45.361912, −122.356092); Little Clear Creek (45.194779, −122.32996); Little Clear Creek (45.279953, −122.406729); Mosier Creek (45.268224, −122.452581); North Fork Deep Creek (45.426893, −122.304417); Richardson Creek (45.409345, −122.450358); Rock Creek (45.41554, −122.502566); Tickle Creek (45.391446, −122.27456).

(9) Lower Willamette Subbasin 17090012—(i) Johnson Creek Watershed 1709001201. Outlet(s) = Johnson Creek (Lat 45.443607, Long −122.646568); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (45.395793, −122.637786); Unnamed (45.479793, −122.637275); Unnamed (45.400038, −122.643353); Unnamed (45.427915, −122.679059); Unnamed (45.482333, −122.416496); Unnamed (45.483664, −122.416638); Unnamed (45.485757, −122.422255); Unnamed (45.490889, −122.423876); Badger Creek (45.459757, −122.386165); Crystal Springs Creek (45.481991, −122.636282); Hogan Creek (45.479786, −122.417896); Johnson Creek (45.462435, −122.305859); Kellogg Creek (45.416585, −122.599025); Kelly Creek (45.467217, −122.484045); Mount Scott Creek (45.430427, −122.557033); Oswego Creek (45.410712, −122.662215); Sunshine Creek (45.462297, −122.398193); Tryon Creek (45.453787, −122.691186); Willamette River (45.372568, −122.607652)).

(ii) Scappoose Creek Watershed 1709001202. Outlet(s) = Multnomah Channel (Lat 45.618917, Long −122.796356); Multnomah Channel (45.856115, −122.795022); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Brush Creek (45.811623, −122.98903); Cox Creek (45.857229, −122.945231); Dart Creek (45.880546, −122.886563); Deep Creek (45.789148, −122.918002); Fall Creek (45.80123, −122.93963); Gourlay Creek (45.725088, −122.960632); Lazy Creek (45.745352, −122.992007); Lizzie Creek (45.824543, −122.994287); McCarthy Creek (45.616212, −122.859047); McNulty Creek (45.836482, −122.859642); Miller Creek (45.611495, −122.812947); Milton Creek (45.910301, −122.975949); North Scappoose Creek (45.826402, −123.0147); Raymond Creek (45.72705, −122.929237); Salmon Creek (45.867532, −122.901361); Scappoose Bay (45.790852, −122.876349); South Scappoose Creek (45.76167, −123.011604); Sturgeon Lake (45.72323, −122.79232); Sturgeon Lake (45.749815, −122.802752); Sturgeon Lake (45.725503, −122.830343); Wolf Creek (45.746648, −122.949214).

(iii) Columbia Slough/Willamette River Watershed 1709001203. Outlet(s) = Willamette River (Lat 45.653521, Long −122.764965); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Swan Island Basin (45.565019, −122.713073); Columbia Slough (45.583522, −122.647913); Unnamed (45.615235, −122.740691); Unnamed (45.627985, −122.754739); Willamette River (45.372568, −122.607652).

(10) Lower Columbia River Corridor—Lower Columbia River Corridor.Outlet(s) = Columbia River (Lat 46.2485, Long −124.0782) upstream to endpoint(s) in: Columbia River (Lat 45.605237, Long −121.633264).

(11) Maps of proposed critical habitat for the lower Columbia River coho salmon DPS follow:

eCFR graphic er24fe16.000.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.001.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.002.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.003.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.004.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.005.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.006.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.007.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.008.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.009.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.010.gif

View or download PDF

(u) Puget Sound Steelhead (Oncorhynchus mykiss). Critical habitat is designated to include the areas defined in the following subbasins:

(1) Strait Of Georgia Subbasin 17110002—(i) Bellingham Bay 1711000201. Outlet(s) = Chuckanut Creek (Lat 48.700204, Long −122.4949); Colony Creek (48.596632, −122.419321); Padden Creek (48.720212, −122.507267); Squalicum Creek (48.761135, −122.508464); Unnamed (48.614316, −122.441055); Whatcom Creek (48.754617, −122.482672); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chuckanut Creek (48.695855, −122.459009); Colony Creek (48.595012, −122.368655); Padden Creek (48.716119, −122.492112); Squalicum Creek (48.800413, −122.401884); Toad Creek (48.790221, −122.420404); Unamed (48.61781, −122.439544); Unnamed (48.694566, −122.460342); Unnamed (48.749891, −122.443697); Unnamed (48.776621, −122.485934); Unnamed (48.798187, −122.478488); Unnamed (48.804196, −122.480665); Unnamed (48.808622, −122.395832); Unnamed (48.81125, −122.390305); Unnamed (48.818485, −122.394634); Whatcom Creek (48.755728, −122.439609).

(ii) Samish River Watershed 1711000202. Outlet(s) = Samish River (Lat 48.554929, Long −122.456811); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (48.636953, −122.378411); Butler Creek (48.604896, −122.321047); Doolittle Creek (48.636011, −122.217771); Dry Creek (48.59728, −122.276992); Ennis Creek (48.656411, −122.192383); Friday Creek (48.648567, −122.371833); Parson Creek (48.601221, −122.282987); Silver Creek (48.64571, −122.329513); Swede Creek (48.558933, −122.226206); Thomas Creek (48.547551, −122.26923); Thunder Creek (48.597861, −122.214046); Unnamed (48.547031, −122.265845); Unnamed (48.601928, −122.266484); Unnamed (48.60898, −122.23177); Unnamed (48.624483, −122.220011); Unnamed (48.635349, −122.312454); Unnamed (48.636660, −122.376452); Unnamed (48.684736, −122.198027); Vernon Creek (48.592764, −122.243096).

(iii) Birch Bay 1711000204. Outlet(s) = California Creek (Lat 48.96192, Long −122.732814); Dakota Creek (48.971842, −122.723798); Terrell Creek (48.921475, −122.745208); Unnamed (48.937195, −122.752893); upstream to endpoint(s) in: California Creek (48.894356, −122.608319); Haynie Creek (48.991982, −122.649909); North Fork Dakota Creek (48.984477, −122.568636); South Fork Dakota Creek (48.946745, −122.620945); Terrell Creek (48.873999, −122.688964); Unnamed (48.89583, −122.753422); Unnamed (48.937989, −122.750521); Unnamed (48.971309, −122.626164); Unnamed (48.975408, −122.668197); Unnamed (48.984629, −122.692849); Unnamed (48.986989, −122.701077); Unnamed (48.992777, −122.604054).

(2) Nooksack Subbasin 17110004—(i) Upper North Fork Nooksack River Watershed 1711000401. Outlet(s) = Canyon Creek (Lat 48.90661, Long −121.989864); North Fork Nooksack River (48.90561, −121.987814); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Canyon Creek (48.922933, −121.966384); Cascade Creek (48.898964, −121.863499); Cornell Creek (48.88507, −121.95911); Deadhorse Creek (48.902507, −121.837147); Gallop Creek (48.883100, −121.947200); Glacier Creek (48.831251, −121.903097); Hedrick Creek (48.89601, −121.971728); Little Creek (48.882629, −121.937123); North Fork Nooksack River (48.905296, −121.8089); Thompson Creek (48.892411, −121.880668); West Cornell Creek (48.882149, −121.967178); Unnamed (48.83788, −121.90421); Unnamed (48.844181, −121.897301); Unnamed (48.891500, −121.967668); Unnamed (48.902338, −121.849472); Unnamed (48.90707, −121.83948).

(ii) Middle Fork Nooksack River Watershed 1711000402. Outlet(s) = Canyon Creek (Lat 48.835008, Long −122.153051); Middle Fork Nooksack River (48.833037, 122.153128); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Canyon Creek (48.841923, −122.103727); Heislers Creek (48.778707, −122.092743); Middle Fork Nooksack River (48.771145, −122.072977); Porter Creek (48.794092, −122.103694); Unnamed (48.779218, −122.121048); Unnamed (48.780767, −122.116975); Unnamed (48.787472, −122.12477); Unnamed (48.820768, −122.122144).

(iii) South Fork Nooksack River Watershed 1711000403. Outlet(s) = South Fork Nooksack River (Lat 48.807821, Long −122.20252); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bell Creek (48.69622, −121.87518); Cavanaugh Creek (48.644428, −122.110678); Deer Creek (48.603978, −122.092479); Hard Scrabble Falls Creek (48.759936, −122.22864); Howard Creek (48.612814, −121.966548); Hutchinson Creek (48.722661, −122.098154); Jones Creek (48.715065, −122.215748); Loomis Creek (48.665079, −121.815934); Mccarty Creek (48.727377, −122.219879); Mcginnis Creek (48.61109, −121.958839); Plumbago Creek (48.607449, −122.097919); Skookum Creek (48.68695, −122.104163); Standard Creek (48.74615, −122.224446); Sygitowicz Creek (48.772017, −122.228041); Unnamed (48.599197, −122.073063); Unnamed (48.600525, −122.039331); Unnamed (48.600658, −122.022203); Unnamed (48.60222, −122.059486); Unnamed (48.602513, −122.016247); Unnamed (48.602549, −122.004019); Unnamed (48.604219, −121.992247); Unnamed (48.604523, −121.915611); Unnamed (48.60507, −122.068393); Unnamed (48.60642, −121.930219); Unnamed (48.607985, −121.918823); Unnamed (48.608266, −121.911587); Unnamed (48.609571, −121.982189); Unnamed (48.61019, −121.954851); Unnamed (48.622868, −122.117508); Unnamed (48.626209, −122.118838); Unnamed (48.630045, −122.118545); Unnamed (48.642631, −122.122994); Unnamed (48.661705, −122.11915); Unnamed (48.679949, −121.933538); Unnamed (48.681, −122.176044); Unnamed (48.687907, −122.159547); Unnamed (48.69125, −121.932816); Unnamed (48.698785, −121.912135); Unnamed (48.700841, −121.880954); Unnamed (48.70222, −122.109268); Unnamed (48.725471, −122.168225); Unnamed (48.738227, −122.105899); Unnamed (48.745076, −122.11099); Unnamed (48.776775, −122.221381); Unnamed (48.784569, −122.220861); Unnamed (48.80173, −122.17607); Unnamed (48.819062, −122.229914); Wanlick Creek (48.66309, −121.801322).

(iv) Lower North Fork Nooksack River Watershed 1711000404. Outlet(s) = Anderson Creek (Lat 48.866658, Long −122.324286); Nooksack River (48.869803, −122.319417); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (48.789701, −122.330514); Bell Creek (48.849394, −122.163142); Boulder Creek (48.936973, −122.02081); Canyon Creek (48.90661, −121.989864); Coal Creek (48.890899, −122.15529); Kendall Creek (48.926471, −122.148139); Kenney Creek (48.851169, −122.11389); Macaulay Creek (48.834461, −122.236136); Maple Creek (48.926054, −122.07647); Mitchell Creek (48.831119, −122.218653); North Fork Nooksack River (48.90561, −121.987814); Racehorse Creek (48.879840, −122.126400); Smith Creek (48.843717, −122.255666); South Fork Nooksack River (48.807821, −122.20252); Unnamed (48.803428, −122.320427); Unnamed (48.809155, −122.328886); Unnamed (48.816885, −122.229843); Unnamed (48.830856, −122.173308); Unnamed (48.834543, −122.153069); Unnamed (48.843097, −122.158088); Unnamed (48.850754, −122.120796); Unnamed (48.90233, −122.093446); Unnamed (48.904967, −122.085488); Unnamed (48.903288, −122.088323); Unnamed (48.91174, −122.01464); Unnamed (48.916501, −122.063237); Unnamed (48.918962, −122.015676); Unnamed (48.920779, −122.049370); Unnamed (48.916696, −122.103739); Wildcat Creek (48.903709, −122.000478).

(v) Nooksack River Watershed 1711000405. Outlet(s) = Nooksack River (Lat 48.773567, Long −122.599888); Silver Creek (48.821901, −122.53218); East Silver Creek (48.81687, −122.529067); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (48.866658, −122.324286); Bertrand Creek (49.002306, −122.523098); West Bertrand Creek (48.993346, −122.537903); Fishtrap Creek (49.000000, −122.406584); Fourmile Creek (48.888842, −122.422525); Mormon Ditch (48.943782, −122.382402); Nooksack River (48.869803, −122.319417); Pepin Creek (49.000000, −122.473673); Stickney Slough (48.971492, −122.390969); Tenmile Creek (48.841838, −122.377054); Wiser Lake (48.899749, −122.511319); Unnamed (48.840108, −122.411055); Unnamed (48.849253, −122.431795); Unnamed (48.854029, −122.477112); Unnamed (48.854666, −122.439035); Unnamed (48.870978, −122.599973); Unnamed (48.896998, −122.339775); Unnamed (48.913285, −122.364233); Unnamed (48.926314, −122.591314); Unnamed (48.967318, −122.524502); Unnamed (49.00182, −122.50126); Unnamed (49.000000, −122.474268).

(3) Upper Skagit Subbasin 17110005—(i) Skagit River/Gorge Lake Watershed 1711000504. Outlet(s) = Goodell Creek (Lat 48.674399, Long −121.26504); Skagit River (48.672375, −121.262508); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Goodell Creek (48.729929, −121.314); Newhalem Creek (48.664832, −121.255072); Skagit River (48.676125, −121.241661).

(ii) Skagit River/Diobsud Creek Watershed 1711000505. Outlet(s) = Skagit River (48.522186, −121.431634); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alma Creek (48.599105, −121.36141); Bacon Creek (48.675306, −121.453097); Copper Creek (48.588469, −121.370907); Damnation Creek (48.627647, −121.339559); Diobsud Creek (48.583981, −121.441197); East Fork Bacon Creek (48.669034, −121.430334); Falls Creek (48.633251, −121.427043); Oakes Creek (48.619075, −121.412357); Skagit River (48.672375, −121.262508); Thorton Creek (48.649594, −121.307697); Unnamed (48.550953, −121.419261); Unnamed (48.627482, −121.324941); Unnamed (48.630803, −121.424055); Unnamed (48.652391, −121.297267); Unnamed (48.65642, −121.293119); Unnamed (48.657949, −121.279141); Unnamed (48.659526, −121.281845); Unnamed (48.659652, −121.284867).

(iii) Cascade River Watershed 1711000506. Outlet(s) = Cascade River (Lat 48.52147, Long −121.431469); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (48.511828, −121.363515); Cascade River (48.422406, −121.124592); Clark Creek (48.519616, −121.404247); Found Creek (48.481464, −121.244895); Jordan Creek (48.479149, −121.396302); Kindy Creek (48.40346, −121.19997); North Fork Cascade River (48.46574, −121.165301); Sibley Creek (48.511764, −121.255306); Unnamed (48.516916, −121.369934); Unnamed (48.519853, −121.355352); Unnamed (48.522841, −121.416253); Unnamed (48.540716, −121.187277).

(iv) Skagit River/illabot Creek Watershed 1711000507. Outlet(s) = Skagit River (Lat 48.533888, Long −121.736697); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Aldon Creek (48.490787, −121.655981); Barr Creek (48.494766, −121.553562); Cascade River (48.52147, −121.431469); Corkindale Creek (48.523793, −121.481226); Illabot Creek (48.420072, −121.375128); Jackman Creek (48.52921, −121.696976); Mcleod Slough (48.478113, −121.628016); Miller Creek (48.483633, −121.657553); Olson Creek (48.554876, −121.448159); Rocky Creek (48.507094, −121.497771); Sauk River (48.48173, −121.607129); Skagit River (48.522186, −121.431634); Sutter Creek (48.495127, −121.549745); Unnamed (48.471463, −121.542227); Unnamed (48.485698, −121.594461); Unnamed (48.487325, −121.545692); Unnamed (48.487425, −121.533453); Unnamed (48.501107, −121.661145).

(v) Baker River Watershed 1711000508. Outlet(s) = Baker River (Lat 48.533879, Long −121.736713); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Baker River (48.820068, −121.428469); Bald Eagle Creek (48.786682, −121.426929); Blum Creek (48.753095, −121.54535); Little Sandy Creek (48.704049, −121.698077); Morovitz Creek (48.745746, −121.677314); Park Creek (48.74079, −121.681977); Pass Creek (48.814934, −121.463275); Rocky Creek (48.645389, −121.707383); Skagit River (48.533888, −121.736697); Swift Creek (48.753261, −121.65719); Unnamed (48.734467, −121.636766).

(4) Sauk Subbasin 17110006—(i) Upper Sauk River Watershed 1711000601. Outlet(s) = Sauk River (Lat 48.173216, Long −121.472863); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bedal Creek (48.079796, −121.392862); Black Oak Creek (48.178866, −121.45057); Camp Creek (48.150358, −121.280495); Chocwich Creek (48.072804, −121.399295); Crystal Creek (48.182984, −121.360841); Dead Duck Creek (48.179803, −121.373501); Elliott Creek (48.055379, −121.415773); Falls Creek (48.136819, −121.432256); Martin Creek (48.091595, −121.402576); North Fork Sauk River (48.096, −121.372171); Owl Creek (48.162177, −121.295991); Peek-A-Boo Creek (48.149748, −121.441535); South Fork Sauk River (47.986322, −121.393336); Stujack Creek (48.176825, −121.392682); Swift Creek (48.099536, −121.40116); Unnamed (48.117404, −121.416221); Unnamed (48.164324, −121.447051); Unnamed (48.165143, −121.33003); Weden Creek (47.986316, −121.44378); White Chuck River (48.09948, −121.182565).

(ii) Upper Suiattle River Watershed 1711000602. Outlet(s) = Suiattle River (48.258351, −121.224572); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Downey Creek (48.28262, −121.209548); Suiattle River (48.210571, −121.088734); Sulphur Creek (48.256889, −121.174591).

(iii) Lower Suiattle River Watershed 1711000603. Outlet(s) = Suiattle River (Lat 48.335583, Long −121.547106); upstream to endpoint(s) in: All Creek (48.288401, −121.429156); Big Creek (48.343084, −121.441273); Black Creek (48.258382, −121.402801); Buck Creek (48.275388, −121.327822); Captain Creek (48.258384, −121.276479); Circle Creek (48.257783, −121.339964); Conrad Creek (48.276814, −121.414421); Harriet Creek (48.24803, −121.30351); Lime Creek (48.244288, −121.294507); Suiattle River (48.258351, −121.224572); Tenas Creek (48.336889, −121.431586); Unnamed (48.268285, −121.347595); Unnamed (48.2897, −121.432205); Unnamed (48.295835, −121.432122); Unnamed (48.303544, −121.423863).

(iv) Lower Sauk River Watershed 1711000604. Outlet(s) = Mcleod Slough (Lat 48.478113, Long −121.628016); Sauk River (48.48173, −121.607129); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Clear Creek (48.202408, −121.569295); Dan Creek (48.265631, −121.540646); Dutch Creek (48.179125, −121.486809); Everett Creek (48.283836, −121.526243); Goodman Creek (48.185225, −121.499311); Hilt Creek (48.440932, −121.573433); Murphy Creek (48.183863, −121.523654); Rinker Creek (48.395207, −121.583449); Sauk River (48.173216, −121.472863); Suiattle River (48.335583, −121.547106); Unnamed (48.235207, −121.590179); Unnamed (48.282638, −121.530751); Unnamed (48.286653, −121.524888); Unnamed (48.305253, −121.545097); Unnamed (48.439232, −121.616077); White Creek (48.403202, −121.537828).

(5) Lower Skagit Subbasin 17110007—(i) Middle Skagit River/Finney Creek Watershed 1711000701. Outlet(s) = Skagit River (Lat 48.488951, Long −122.217614); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alder Creek (48.552575, −121.932183); Boyd Creek (48.504855, −121.892273); Childs Creek (48.536412, −122.080267); Coal Creek (48.533942, −122.153196); Cumberland Creek (48.510468, −121.993332); Day Creek (48.406901, −121.97766); Finney Creek (48.465302, −121.687051); Gilligan Creek (48.48009, −122.130644); Grandy Creek (48.561171, −121.818094); Hansen Creek (48.559859, −122.208046); Jones Creek (48.558032, −122.046527); Loretta Creek (48.492814, −122.018527); Marietta Creek (48.511246, −121.930245); Mill Creek (48.500192, −121.873597); Muddy Creek (48.545767, −121.985109); O Toole Creek (48.508466, −121.919329); Pressentin Creek (48.509721, −121.846156); Quartz Creek (48.50301, −121.788233); Red Cabin Creek (48.552388, −122.016014); Skagit River (48.533385, −121.737928); Sorenson Creek (48.488763, −122.104541); Unnamed (48.480893, −122.141637); Unnamed (48.489945, −122.098925); Unnamed (48.495815, −121.753486); Unnamed (48.506371, −122.061784); Unnamed (48.509168, −122.104561); Unnamed (48.514861, −122.118166); Unnamed (48.528239, −122.166675); Unnamed (48.528601, −122.102507); Unnamed (48.535185, −122.087068); Unnamed (48.536394, −122.085423); Unnamed (48.537986, −122.186437); Unnamed (48.542105, −122.059915); Unnamed (48.547274, −122.185153); Unnamed (48.547956, −122.187094); Unnamed (48.548129, −121.954555); Unnamed (48.550762, −122.195456); Unnamed (48.552902, −121.959069); Unnamed (48.558115, −122.198368); Unnamed (48.558227, −121.99464); Unnamed (48.561171, −121.818094); Unnamed (48.562984, −121.811731); Unnamed (48.55177, −122.204332); Wiseman Creek (48.532064, −122.135004).

(ii) Lower Skagit River/Nookachamps Creek Watershed 1711000702. Outlet(s) = Freshwater Slough (Lat 48.310713, Long −122.389592); North Fork Skagit River (48.362362, −122.470128); South Fork Skagit River (48.291833, −122.368233); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Britt Slough (48.393312, −122.358366); Carpenter Creek (48.394245, −122.277339); East Fork Nookachamps Creek (48.404247, −122.180275); Fisher Creek (48.30521, −122.296248); Lake Creek (48.324016, −122.224344); Skagit River (48.488951, −122.217614); Turner Creek (48.447398, −122.195845); Unnamed (48.358837, −122.422683); Unnamed (48.366754, −122.41293); Unnamed (48.43207, −122.314617); Unnamed (48.380192, −122.17967); Walker Creek (48.375354, −122.176074).

(6) Stillaguamish Subbasin 17110008—(i) North Fork Stillaguamish River Watershed 1711000801. Outlet(s) = North Fork Stillaguamish River (Lat 48.203615, Long −122.126717); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder River (48.245122, −121.828242); Brooks Creek (48.289564, −121.906883); Deer Creek (48.364935, −121.794539); Deforest Creek (48.393279, −121.853014); Dicks Creek (48.300579, −121.836549); French Creek (48.239427, −121.774131); Fry Creek (48.256369, −121.897103); Furland Creek (48.25189, −121.699139); Grant Creek (48.295612, −122.031716); Hell Creek (48.252119, −121.964447); Higgins Creek (48.329407, −121.791932); Little Deer Creek (48.431748, −121.938181); Little French Creek (48.268189, −121.738851); Montague Creek (48.250887, −121.867164); Moose Creek (48.253373, −121.710713); North Fork Stillaguamish River (48.296662, −121.636091); Rick Creek (48.349662, −121.899994); Rock Creek (48.272543, −122.084907); Rollins Creek (48.292951, −121.851904); Segelsen Creek (48.301774, −121.705063); Snow Gulch (48.241837, −121.688972); Squire Creek (48.201836, −121.630783); Unnamed (48.225817, −122.090659); Unnamed (48.23139, −122.079834); Unnamed (48.236267, −121.625132); Unnamed (48.236753, −122.051497); Unnamed (48.243945, −121.64302); Unnamed (48.24766, −122.036676); Unnamed (48.252573, −122.029955); Unnamed (48.255611, −121.714995); Unnamed (48.256057, −122.095346); Unnamed (48.256367, −121.939918); Unnamed (48.256695, −122.025848); Unnamed (48.257104, −121.90825); Unnamed (48.258393, −122.05691); Unnamed (48.258869, −121.764439); Unnamed (48.259213, −121.70866); Unnamed (48.263641, −121.763092); Unnamed (48.264861, −121.758039); Unnamed (48.265601, −122.004059); Unnamed (48.267786, −122.043722); Unnamed (48.268038, −121.715334); Unnamed (48.272044, −121.726641); Unnamed (48.27601, −121.935088); Unnamed (48.277489, −122.036087); Unnamed (48.27989, −121.990779); Unnamed (48.281081, −121.995266); Unnamed (48.281713, −121.649707); Unnamed (48.283383, −121.683334); Unnamed (48.28395, −121.646562); Unnamed (48.284296, −121.658284); Unnamed (48.28446, −121.920135); Unnamed (48.285216, −121.62783); Unnamed (48.2891, −121.769358); Unnamed (48.289217, −121.680426); Unnamed (48.289395, −121.755674); Unnamed (48.289507, −121.702145); Unnamed (48.290513, −121.743771); Unnamed (48.290671, −121.721475); Unnamed (48.290801, −121.746827); Unnamed (48.291004, −121.691566); Unnamed (48.291597, −121.693818); Unnamed (48.294273, −121.732756); Unnamed (48.294703, −121.826142); Unnamed (48.294855, −121.94067); Unnamed (48.295803, −121.789706); Unnamed (48.296128, −121.825352); Unnamed (48.297676, −121.802133); Unnamed (48.319239, −121.964661); Unnamed (48.359397, −121.920923); Unnamed (48.361324, −121.93455); Unnamed (48.365655, −121.915496); Unnamed (48.366918, −121.941311); Unnamed (48.367183, −121.958052); Unnamed (48.367255, −121.956483); Unnamed (48.367469, −121.95337); Unnamed (48.370765, −121.89953); Unnamed (48.371334, −121.834956); Unnamed (48.372057, −121.893537); Unnamed (48.37667, −121.887195); Unnamed (48.384027, −121.879147); Unnamed (48.410307, −121.91761); Unnamed (48.297464, −121.81382); Unnamed (48.321184, −121.95493).

(ii) South Fork Stillaguamish River Watershed 1711000802. Outlet(s) = North Fork Stillaguamish River (Lat 48.203615, Long −122.126716); South Fork Stillaguamish River (48.203615, −122.126717); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (48.064612, −121.729061); Bear Creek (48.184588, −122.027434); Beaver Creek (48.088637, −121.513947); Bender Creek (48.066866, −121.589809); Benson Creek (48.10167, −121.738611); Blackjack Creek (48.051331, −121.624223); Boardman Creek (48.04009, −121.674988); Buck Creek (48.051042, −121.469806); Coal Creek (48.093827, −121.535554); Cranberry Creek (48.121886, −121.803277); Cub Creek (48.211009, −121.940174); Deer Creek (48.094863, −121.554797); Eldredge Creek (48.074512, −121.637347); Gordon Creek (48.086169, −121.660042); Hawthorn Creek (48.078912, −121.8082); Heather Creek (48.086826, −121.782066); Hempel Creek (48.075711, −121.743146); Jim Creek (48.209443, −121.929313); Mallardy Creek (48.067197, −121.657137); March Creek (48.196056, −122.15374); Marten Creek (48.079769, −121.613497); North Fork Canyon Creek (48.17598, −121.82868); Palmer Creek (48.0427, −121.474893); Perry Creek (48.077976, −121.482351); Porter Creek (48.197684, −122.008959); Rotary Creek (48.092322, −121.828833); Schweitzer Creek (48.06862, −121.69012); Siberia Creek (48.166246, −122.022375); South Fork Canyon Creek (48.153787, −121.785021); South Fork Stillaguamish River (48.028261, −121.483458); Triple Creek (48.077106, −121.798123); Turlo Creek (48.108542, −121.764124); Twentytwo Creek (48.075825, −121.758819); Unnamed (48.047402, −121.505486); Unnamed (48.05552, −121.520966); Unnamed (48.075811, −121.563225); Unnamed (48.077807, −121.591337); Unnamed (48.080052, −121.580689); Unnamed (48.082802, −121.695828); Unnamed (48.084671, −121.683128); Unnamed (48.090013, −121.877766); Unnamed (48.091037, −121.815954); Unnamed (48.094741, −121.861679); Unnamed (48.100032, −121.796066); Unnamed (48.102487, −121.760967); Unnamed (48.10534, −122.027687); Unnamed (48.106381, −121.783693); Unnamed (48.107979, −121.790154); Unnamed (48.110592, −121.795323); Unnamed (48.11262, −121.80435); Unnamed (48.117007, −121.82596); Unnamed (48.118957, −121.83034); Unnamed (48.125862, −122.006135); Unnamed (48.131466, −121.905515); Unnamed (48.131881, −121.883717); Unnamed (48.134683, −121.938153); Unnamed (48.139202, −122.040321); Unnamed (48.140702, −121.932885); Unnamed (48.141896, −121.932379); Unnamed (48.143639, −121.932372); Unnamed (48.14431, −121.924623); Unnamed (48.14619, −122.017379); Unnamed (48.151471, −122.062372); Unnamed (48.166951, −122.097499); Unnamed (48.19464, −122.074897); Unnamed (48.199265, −122.091343); Unnamed (48.212118, −121.923782); Unnamed (48.21329, −122.028497); Unnamed (48.216753, −122.005396); Unnamed (48.219125, −121.989143); Unnamed (48.219724, −121.994297); Unnamed (48.224672, −121.975855); Unnamed (48.227563, −121.937492); Unnamed (48.233562, −121.953975); Wiley Creek (48.092015, −121.720605); Wisconsin Creek (48.068182, −121.719162).

(iii) Lower Stillaguamish River Watershed 1711000803. Outlet(s) = Hat Slough (Lat 48.198102, Long −122.359125); Stillaguamish River (48.238335, −122.376115); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Church Creek (48.26413, −122.283181); Freedom Creek (48.271454, −122.314228); Harvey Creek (48.233538, −122.128366); Jackson Gulch (48.210323, −122.241546); North Fork Stillaguamish River (48.203615, −122.126716); Pilchuck Creek (48.317396, −122.149205); Portage Creek (48.178785, −122.182919); Stillaguamish River (48.203562, −122.126899); Unnamed (48.171029, −122.260136); Unnamed (48.186672, −122.277088); Unnamed (48.195788, −122.283335); Unnamed (48.195835, −122.168612); Unnamed (48.196884, −122.166822); Unnamed (48.20183, −122.295689); Unnamed (48.203545, −122.315975); Unnamed (48.203747, −122.19962); Unnamed (48.214373, −122.151954); Unnamed (48.224202, −122.14526); Unnamed (48.227416, −122.199181); Unnamed (48.232175, −122.226793); Unnamed (48.23644, −122.226298); Unnamed (48.240242, −122.207791); Unnamed (48.241888, −122.201199); Unnamed (48.251066, −122.202687); Unnamed (48.256206, −122.197528); Unnamed (48.262756, −122.185006); Unnamed (48.271258, −122.316101); Unnamed (48.281636, −122.206013); Unnamed (48.300059, −122.213286); Unnamed (48.303378, −122.161323).

(7) Skykomish Subbasin 17110009—(i) Tye And Beckler Rivers Watershed 1711000901. Outlet(s) = Beckler River (Lat 47.715467, Long −121.341085); South Fork Skykomish River (47.71526, −121.339458); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Alpine Creek (47.70063, −121.253227); Beckler River (47.86115, −121.306314); East Fork Foss River (47.648892, −121.276727); Rapid River (47.819406, −121.237866); Tye River (47.717046, −121.226571); West Fork Foss River (47.627377, −121.310419).

(ii) Skykomish River Forks Watershed 1711000902. Outlet(s) = North Fork Skykomish River (Lat 47.813603, Long −121.577995); South Fork Skykomish River (47.812617, −121.577943); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Barclay Creek (47.791478, −121.48993); Bear Creek (47.889803, −121.382157); Beckler River (47.715467, −121.341085); Bitter Creek (47.841172, −121.50341); Bridal Veil Creek (47.798538, −121.56095); East Fork Miller River (47.648482, −121.373599); Excelsior Creek (47.869782, −121.486781); Goblin Creek (47.925037, −121.311518); Index Creek (47.759736, −121.496132); Kimball Creek (47.701302, −121.431138); Lewis Creek (47.81892, −121.505851); Maloney Creek (47.704343, −121.354423); Money Creek (47.707177, −121.442116); North Fork Skykomish River (47.920573, −121.303744); Salmon Creek (47.904002, −121.467022); Silver Creek (47.940366, −121.437503); Snowslide Gulch (47.857696, −121.508333); South Fork Skykomish River (47.71526, −121.339458); Troublesome Creek (47.899315, −121.400435); Trout Creek (47.832847, −121.433624); West Cady Creek (47.897548, −121.305775); West Fork Miller River (47.665692, −121.400066).

(iii) Skykomish River/Wallace River Watershed 1711000903. Outlet(s) = Mccoy Creek (Lat 47.847628, Long −121.824315); Skykomish River (47.860377, −121.819105); Unnamed (47.855571, −121.819268); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (47.8044, −121.596583); Deer Creek (47.818891, −121.581685); Duffey Creek (47.833436, −121.689636); Hogarty Creek (47.842003, −121.612106); May Creek (47.856805, −121.632414); Mccoy Creek (47.831308, −121.826994); North Fork Skykomish River (47.813603, −121.577995); North Fork Wallace River (47.879351, −121.659897); Olney Creek (47.879416, −121.717566); Proctor Creek (47.816171, −121.652091); South Fork Skykomish River (47.812617, −121.577943); Unnamed (47.823821, −121.641583); Unnamed (47.854927, −121.788254); Unnamed (47.857101, −121.75812); Unnamed (47.858007, −121.797344); Unnamed (47.860413, −121.635072); Unnamed (47.84923, −121.784034); Unnamed (47.855893, −121.752873); Wagleys Creek (47.873165, −121.773098); Wallace River (47.877046, −121.645838).

(iv) Sultan River Watershed 1711000904. Outlet(s) = Sultan River (Lat 47.861005, Long −121.820933); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Sultan River (47.959618, −121.796288); Unnamed (47.887034, −121.829974).

(v) Skykomish River/Woods Creek Watershed 1711000905. Outlet(s) = Skykomish River (Lat 47.829872, Long −122.045091); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Barr Creek (Lat 47.829715, −121.905589); Carpenter Creek (48.015168, −121.930236); Elwell Creek (47.803646, −121.853672); Foye Creek (47.822602, −121.970674); High Rock Creek (47.837811, −121.959755); Mccoy Creek (47.847628, −121.824315); Richardson Creek (47.886315, −121.943935); Riley Slough (47.844202, −121.936904); Skykomish River (47.847403, −121.886481); Skykomish River (47.852292, −121.878907); Skykomish River (47.854738, −121.82681); Sorgenfrei Creek (47.961588, −121.934368); Sultan River (47.861005, −121.820933); Unnamed (47.818865, −122.005592); Unnamed (47.81969, −122.00526); Unnamed (47.829214, −121.844279); Unnamed (47.855571, −121.819268); Unnamed (47.88559, −121.921368); Unnamed (47.828244, −122.013516); Unnamed (47.834405, −122.016728); Unnamed (47.834695, −122.021191); Unnamed (47.836191, −121.980947); Unnamed (47.839322, −121.952037); Unnamed (47.839419, −121.843256); Unnamed (47.842963, −121.90049); Unnamed (47.844848, −121.889155); Unnamed (47.851422, −121.852499); Unnamed (47.853708, −121.907276); Unnamed (47.853713, −121.91338); Unnamed (47.857546, −121.830245); West Fork Woods Creek (47.983648, −121.957293); Woods Creek (47.895095, −121.875437); Youngs Creek (47.807915, −121.83447).

(8) Snoqualmie Subbasin 17110010—(i) Middle Fork Snoqualmie River Watershed 1711001003. Outlet(s) = Langlois Creek (Lat 47.635728, Long −121.90751); Snoqualmie River (47.640786, −121.927225); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Canyon Creek (47.568828, −121.981984); East Fork Griffin Creek (47.667678, −121.79524); Griffin Creek (47.679643, −121.802134); Lake Creek (47.506498, −121.871475); Langlois Creek (47.632423, −121.900585); Langlois Creek (47.63436, −121.910479); Patterson Creek (47.643294, −122.008601); Raging River (47.443286, −121.841753); Snoqualmie River (47.54132, −121.837391); Tokul Creek (47.556115, −121.829753); Unnamed (47.435758, −121.840802); Unnamed (47.469131, −121.887371); Unnamed (47.552211, −121.892074); Unnamed (47.55902, −121.959053); Unnamed (47.594862, −121.869153); Unnamed (47.602188, −121.86105); Unnamed (47.611929, −121.844129); Unnamed (47.617761, −121.987517); Unnamed (47.620823, −121.818809); Unnamed (47.67586, −121.821881); Unnamed (47.550625, −121.860269); Unnamed (47.573184, −121.882046); Unnamed (47.574562, −121.935597); Unnamed (47.574643, −121.923532); Unnamed (47.575296, −121.934856); Unnamed (47.575302, −121.928863); Unnamed (47.577661, −121.922239); Unnamed (47.580744, −121.89107); Unnamed (47.604032, −121.909863); Unnamed (47.60579, −121.908524); Unnamed (47.611586, −121.940718); Unnamed (47.61275, −121.923865); Unnamed (47.619886, −121.913184); Unnamed (47.624753, −121.913661).

(ii) Lower Snoqualmie River Watershed 1711001004. Outlet(s) = Snohomish River (47.832905, −122.05029); Unnamed (47.818865, −122.005592); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Adair Creek (47.713532, −122.00603); Cherry Creek (47.767647, −121.835764); Langlois Creek (47.635728, −121.90751); Margaret Creek (47.754562, −121.894491); North Fork Cherry Creek (47.747274, −121.922417); North Fork Creek (47.709704, −121.813858); Pearson Eddy Creek (47.7629, −121.993362); Peoples Creek (47.797003, −121.969785); Snoqualmie River (47.640786, −121.927225); South Fork Tolt River (47.692382, −121.690691); Stossel Creek (47.760057, −121.854479); Tolt River (47.639682, −121.925064); Tuck Creek (47.760138, −122.029513); Unnamed (47.66549, −121.969734); Unnamed (47.688103, −121.841747); Unnamed (47.697681, −121.877351); Unnamed (47.699359, −121.72867); Unnamed (47.711538, −121.835344); Unnamed (47.718309, −121.778212); Unnamed (47.719516, −121.683676); Unnamed (47.721128, −121.842676); Unnamed (47.721491, −121.711688); Unnamed (47.72187, −121.872933); Unnamed (47.639628, −121.916512); Unnamed (47.644835, −121.876373); Unnamed (47.652724, −121.927754); Unnamed (47.653832, −121.900784); Unnamed (47.663562, −121.912794); Unnamed (47.666377, −121.921884); Unnamed (47.66645, −121.968042); Unnamed (47.671854, −121.944823); Unnamed (47.6722, −121.934103); Unnamed (47.672893, −121.963119); Unnamed (47.673234, −121.906003); Unnamed (47.68202, −121.984816); Unnamed (47.683549, −121.985897); Unnamed (47.685397, −121.98674); Unnamed (47.688482, −121.942011); Unnamed (47.691215, −121.959693); Unnamed (47.691787, −121.975697); Unnamed (47.694662, −121.994754); Unnamed (47.701955, −121.998995); Unnamed (47.704253, −122.001792); Unnamed (47.709025, −122.004767); Unnamed (47.709854, −121.98468); Unnamed (47.716945, −122.001237); Unnamed (47.721749, −121.989604); Unnamed (47.722623, −121.987303); Unnamed (47.723963, −121.996696); Unnamed (47.726844, −121.989954); Unnamed (47.733263, −122.010612); Unnamed (47.733962, −121.989698); Unnamed (47.734647, −122.013111); Unnamed (47.736303, −122.013677); Unnamed (47.736874, −121.98844); Unnamed (47.741838, −122.009593); Unnamed (47.744396, −121.949708); Unnamed (47.745593, −121.952919); Unnamed (47.745918, −121.954099); Unnamed (47.747444, −122.005028); Unnamed (47.747524, −121.957434); Unnamed (47.747678, −121.996583); Unnamed (47.74965, −121.977289); Unnamed (47.750208, −121.96435); Unnamed (47.750524, −121.965961); Unnamed (47.75188, −121.927084); Unnamed (47.752108, −121.969501); Unnamed (47.752268, −122.004156); Unnamed (47.75256, −121.964546); Unnamed (47.752757, −121.969499); Unnamed (47.752947, −121.957481); Unnamed (47.753339, −121.969357); Unnamed (47.754942, −121.97775); Unnamed (47.756436, −122.004367); Unnamed (47.758452, −122.002775); Unnamed (47.761886, −122.000354); Unnamed (47.762689, −121.991876); Unnamed (47.762853, −121.977877); Unnamed (47.767489, −122.000623); Unnamed (47.775507, −121.995614); Unnamed (47.775755, −121.99995); Unnamed (47.776255, −121.999798); Unnamed (47.779073, −121.991757); Unnamed (47.782249, −121.966177); Unnamed (47.788539, −122.000183); Unnamed (47.797789, −121.978354); Unnamed (47.801619, −121.981418); Unnamed (47.815259, −121.976869); Unnamed (47.815443, −121.99813); Unnamed (47.818865, −122.005592).

(9) Snohomish Subbasin 17110011—(i) Pilchuck River Watershed 1711001101. Outlet(s) = French Creek (Lat 47.888547, Long −122.087439); Pilchuck River (47.900972, −122.092133); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boulder Creek (48.024989, −121.811255); Catherine Creek (48.033209, −122.077074); Dubuque Creek (47.996688, −122.010406); French Creek (47.898794, −122.057083); Kelly Creek (48.035392, −121.830635); Little Pilchuck Creek (48.112494, −122.060843); Miller Creek (47.996242, −121.781617); Pilchuck River (47.991273, −121.736285); Purdy Creek (48.008866, −121.892703); Worthy Creek (48.060661, −121.889486); Scott Creek (47.94956, −122.05759); Unnamed (47.946107, −122.078197); Unnamed (47.981529, −122.022251); Unnamed (48.014987, −122.065111); Unnamed (48.050521, −121.960436); Unnamed (48.052319, −121.873027); Unnamed (48.056823, −121.920701); Unnamed (47.893981, −122.064909); Unnamed (47.90029, −122.055264); Unnamed (47.900781, −122.071709); Unnamed (47.902216, −122.060278); Unnamed (47.909758, −122.055179); Unnamed (47.91308, −122.079588); Unnamed (47.91411, −122.073471); Unnamed (47.930159, −122.045611); Unnamed (47.970802, −122.07904); Wilson Creek (48.007178, −121.772124).

(ii) Snohomish River Watershed 1711001102. Outlet(s) = Quilceda Creek (48.045077, −122.207633); Snohomish River (48.020024, −122.199952); Steamboat Slough (48.035252, −122.187716); Union Slough (48.033026, −122.187941); Unnamed (48.042687, −122.203304); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Allen Creek (48.060189, −122.155845); Anderson Creek (47.823494, −122.063169); Batt Slough (47.893752, −122.101932); Burri Creek (47.996254, −122.12825); Ebey Slough (47.942077, −122.172019); Elliott Creek (47.832096, −122.058076); Evans Creek (47.837998, −122.084366); French Creek (47.905702, −122.006538); Lake Beecher (47.853003, −122.08659); Larimer Creek (47.889935, −122.141659); Quilceda Creek (48.126701, −122.136538); Snohomish River (47.845642, −122.066164); Swan Trail Slough (47.924299, −122.144247); Thomas Creek (47.885779, −122.133759); Unnamed (47.89605, −122.024132); Unnamed (47.874632, −122.06789); Unnamed (47.878911, −122.062819); Unnamed (47.883214, −122.075259); Unnamed (47.883685, −122.064291); Unnamed (47.977505, −122.164439); Unnamed (47.989661, −122.153303); Unnamed (47.989986, −122.157628); Unnamed (47.992902, −122.153788); Unnamed (47.994226, −122.155257); Unnamed (47.999821, −122.157617); Unnamed (47.999833, −122.154307); Unnamed (48.000441, −122.160006); Unnamed (48.131795, −122.131717); Unnamed (47.826251, −122.063007); Unnamed (47.839617, −122.088583); Unnamed (47.842605, −122.060737); Unnamed (47.842773, −122.09302); Unnamed (47.845642, −122.066164); Unnamed (47.845758, −122.092344); Unnamed (47.846844, −122.064563); Unnamed (47.851113, −122.010167); Unnamed (47.852079, −122.018572); Unnamed (47.861172, −122.029372); Unnamed (47.864352, −122.091793); Unnamed (47.868184, −122.033887); Unnamed (47.868667, −122.071745); Unnamed (47.871627, −122.007148); Unnamed (47.872067, −122.012574); Unnamed (47.872807, −122.007458); Unnamed (47.872892, −122.020313); Unnamed (47.873683, −122.02625); Unnamed (47.873838, −122.023394); Unnamed (47.873972, −122.020824); Unnamed (47.873974, −122.018382); Unnamed (47.874621, −122.033932); Unnamed (47.87602, −122.018838); Unnamed (47.876587, −122.038858); Unnamed (47.877086, −122.10383); Unnamed (47.878155, −122.093306); Unnamed (47.878365, −122.047458); Unnamed (47.879616, −122.121293); Unnamed (47.880169, −122.120704); Unnamed (47.880744, −122.124328); Unnamed (47.880801, −122.115079); Unnamed (47.881683, −122.018106); Unnamed (47.882464, −122.049811); Unnamed (47.88295, −122.036805); Unnamed (47.883214, −122.128361); Unnamed (47.887449, −122.136266); Unnamed (47.887628, −122.115244); Unnamed (47.889292, −122.138508); Unnamed (47.889733, −122.139749); Unnamed (47.889949, −122.045002); Unnamed (47.891627, −122.052284); Unnamed (47.893918, −122.1473); Unnamed (47.893921, −122.15179); Unnamed (47.900751, −122.162699); Unnamed (47.901957, −122.165281); Unnamed (47.903224, −122.152517); Unnamed (47.905749, −122.171392); Unnamed (47.906952, −122.1713); Unnamed (47.909784, −122.174177); Unnamed (47.917745, −122.179549); Unnamed (47.91785, −122.170724); Unnamed (47.917965, −122.176424); Unnamed (47.918881, −122.166131); Unnamed (47.919953, −122.159256); Unnamed (47.920163, −122.112239); Unnamed (47.922557, −122.152328); Unnamed (47.926219, −122.164369); Unnamed (47.927044, −122.187844); Unnamed (47.927115, −122.181581); Unnamed (47.928771, −122.182785); Unnamed (47.929155, −122.1575); Unnamed (47.9292, −122.16225); Unnamed (47.931447, −122.155867); Unnamed (47.935459, −122.190942); Unnamed (47.935975, −122.19135); Unnamed (47.936814, −122.170221); Unnamed (47.939084, −122.174422); Unnamed (47.939185, −122.192305); Unnamed (47.939694, −122.150153); Unnamed (47.940939, −122.155435); Unnamed (47.940947, −122.157858); Unnamed (47.94244, −122.157373); Unnamed (47.942726, −122.17536); Unnamed (47.945442, −122.192582); Unnamed (47.94649, −122.146106); Unnamed (47.946592, −122.146917); Unnamed (47.947975, −122.179796); Unnamed (47.949211, −122.139884); Unnamed (47.949321, −122.159191); Unnamed (47.949477, −122.132724); Unnamed (47.949525, −122.141519); Unnamed (47.954551, −122.127872); Unnamed (47.954673, −122.126737); Unnamed (47.954755, −122.131233); Unnamed (47.955528, −122.131243); Unnamed (47.956927, −122.19563); Unnamed (47.959917, −122.126245); Unnamed (47.960424, −122.126126); Unnamed (47.960595, −122.12673); Unnamed (47.961773, −122.130148); Unnamed (47.99053, −122.133921); Unnamed (48.001732, −122.129584); Unnamed (48.035728, −122.158051); Unnamed (48.038525, −122.160828); Unnamed (48.039738, −122.153565); Unnamed (48.041372, −122.151583); Unnamed (48.042963, −122.150051); Unnamed (48.044102, −122.147735); Unnamed (48.047591, −122.150945); Unnamed (48.048094, −122.159389); Weiser Creek (48.004603, −122.127993); West Fork Quilceda Creek (48.114329, −122.192036); Wood Creek (47.925014, −122.184669); Wood Creek (47.946568, −122.177043).

(10) Lake Washington 17110012—(i) Cedar River 1711001201. Outlet(s) = Cedar River (Lat 47.500458, Long −122.215889); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Cedar River (47.419017, −121.781807); Hotel Creek (47.412859, −121.910189); Madsen Creek (47.454959, −122.139271); Molasses Creek (47.458236, −122.160236); North Rock Creek (47.398935, −121.906887); Peterson Creek (47.421385, −122.071428); Rock Creek (47.361425, −121.989528); Seventeen Creek (47.392916, −121.820937); Steele Creek (47.41485, −121.820204); Taylor Creek (47.371712, −121.827216); Webster Creek (47.415607, −121.919722); Williams Creek (47.406308, −121.859432); Unnamed (47.412034, −122.005441); Unnamed (47.397644, −122.015869); Walsh Lake Diversion Ditch (47.388412, −121.983268).

(ii) [Reserved]

(11) Duwamish Subbasin 17110013—(i) Upper Green River Watershed 1711001301. Outlet(s) = Green River (Lat 47.147332, Long −121.337530); Smay Creek (47.22558, −121.608029); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Friday Creek (47.220272, −121.457068); Green Canyon (47.224794, −121.573207); Intake Creek (47.205494, −121.400407); Lester Creek (47.201505, −121.478166); Mccain Creek (47.209121, −121.530424); Sawmill Creek (47.169396, −121.450398); Smay Creek (47.262876, −121.571182); Snow Creek (47.267186, −121.414); Rock Creek (47.178042, −121.519565); Twin Camp (47.172731, −121.380409); West Creek (47.261865, −121.413235); West Fork Smay Creek (47.274569, −121.606566); Wolf Creek (47.21422, −121.581762); Sunday Creek (47.258566, −121.367101); Tacoma Creek (47.187342, −121.364175).

(ii) Middle Green River Watershed 1711001302. Outlet(s) = Green River (Lat 47.288124, Long −121.97032); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (47.277192, −121.800206); Boundary Creek (47.274726, −121.71933); Charley Creek (47.245104, −121.789334); Cougar Creek (47.243692, −121.645414); Eagle Creek (47.304949, −121.723086); Gale Creek (47.263433, −121.700312); Green River (47.222773, −121.608297); North Fork Green River (47.284327, −121.665707); Piling Creek (47.281819, −121.756524); Smay Creek (47.22558, −121.608029); Sylvester Creek (47.245565, −121.654863).

(iii) Lower Green River Watershed 1711001303. Outlet(s) = Duwamish Waterway (Lat 47.583483, Long −122.359684); Unnamed (47.588989, −122.34426); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Soos Creek (47.372078, −122.144432); Black River (47.417508, −122.185115); Burns Creek (47.289464, −122.075333); Crisp Creek (47.294623, −122.055513); Cristy Creek (47.27092, −122.017489); Green River (47.288124, −121.97032); Jenkins Creek (47.37728, −122.080576); Little Soos Creek (47.378342, −122.106081); Mill Creek (47.303262, −122.272491); Newaukum Creek (47.225659, −121.906874); Ravensdale Creek (47.33485, −122.02312); Rock Creek (47.310539, −122.024859); Stonequarry Creek (47.244084, −121.932273); Unnamed (47.220884, −122.023242); Unnamed (47.220892, −122.016139); Unnamed (47.234075, −121.931801); Unnamed (47.325011, −122.200079); Unnamed (47.335135, −122.154992); Unnamed (47.353478, −122.258274); Unnamed (47.360321, −122.225589); Unnamed (47.374183, −122.103011); Unnamed (47.389595, −122.225993).

(12) Puyallup Subbasin 17110014—(i) Upper White River Watershed 1711001401. Outlet(s) = Greenwater River (Lat 47.158517, Long −121.659041); White River (47.158251, −121.659559); upstream to endpoint(s) in: George Creek (47.099306, −121.472868); Greenwater River (47.091025, −121.456044); Huckleberry Creek (47.053496, −121.616046); Pyramid Creek (47.113047, −121.455762); Twentyeight Mile Creek (47.060856, −121.511537); Unnamed (47.051445, −121.71716); Unnamed (47.12065, −121.554216); Unnamed (47.134311, −121.583518); West Fork White River (47.047717, −121.692719); Whistle Creek (47.118448, −121.489277); White River (47.01416, −121.529457); Wrong Creek (47.043096, −121.699618).

(ii) Lower White River Watershed 1711001402. Outlet(s) = White River (Lat 47.200025, Long −122.255912); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Boise Creek (47.195608, −121.947967); Camp Creek (47.147051, −121.703951); Canyon Creek (47.13331, −121.862029); Clearwater River (47.084983, −121.783524); Greenwater River (47.158517, −121.659041); Scatter Creek (47.162429, −121.87438); Unnamed (47.222955, −122.097188); Unnamed (47.229087, −122.07162); Unnamed (47.233808, −122.109926); Unnamed (47.245631, −122.058795); Unnamed (47.247135, −122.22738); Unnamed (47.25371, −122.264826); Unnamed (47.261283, −122.13136); Unnamed (47.268104, −122.25123); Unnamed (47.238173, −122.223415); White River (47.158251, −121.659559).

(iii) Carbon River Watershed 1711001403. Outlet(s) = Carbon River (Lat 47.123651, Long −122.229222); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Carbon River (46.993075, −121.926834); Coplar Creek (47.072996, −122.167682); Gale Creek (47.086262, −122.015047); Page Creek (47.12503, −122.009401); South Fork South Prairie Creek (47.099283, −121.954505); Unnamed (47.096464, −122.141219); Unnamed (47.097218, −122.145432); Unnamed (47.141246, −122.058699); Voight Creek (47.077134, −122.131266); Wilkeson Creek (47.089113, −122.011371).

(iv) Upper Puyallup River Watershed 1711001404. Outlet(s) = Carbon River (Lat 47.130578, Long −122.232672); Puyallup River (47.130572, −122.232719); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Carbon River (47.123651, −122.229222); Fox Creek (47.012694, −122.183844); Kellog Creek (46.913785, −122.083644); Le Dout Creek (46.935374, −122.054579); Niesson Creek (46.88451, −122.032222); Ohop Creek (46.941896, −122.222784); Puyallup River (46.904305, −122.03511); Unnamed (46.901022, −122.053271); Unnamed (46.915301, −122.08532); Unnamed (47.033738, −122.183585); Unnamed (47.072524, −122.217752); Unnamed (47.077709, −122.21324).

(v) Lower Puyallup River Watershed 1711001405. Outlet(s) = Hylebos Creek (Lat 47.260936, Long −122.360296); Puyallup River (47.262018, −122.419738); Wapato Creek (47.254142, −122.376043); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Canyonfalls Creek (47.141497, −122.220946); Carbon River (47.130578, −122.232672); Clarks Creek (47.175558, −122.318004); Clarks Creek (47.214046, −122.341441); Fennel Creek (47.149294, −122.186141); Hylebos Creek (47.268092, −122.304897); Puyallup River (47.130572, −122.232719); Simons Creek (47.223614, −122.306576); Swam Creek (47.198605, −122.392952); Unnamed (47.192643, −122.338319); Unnamed (47.212642, −122.362772); Unnamed (47.284933, −122.328406); West Hylebos Creek (47.28045, −122.319677); White River (47.200025, −122.255912).

(13) Nisqually Subbasin 17110015—(i) Mashel/Ohop Watershed 1711001502. Outlet(s) = Lackamas Creek (Lat 46.8589, Long −122.488209); Nisqually River (46.864078, −122.478318); Tobolton Creek (46.863143, −122.480177); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Beaver Creek (46.858889, −122.187968); Busy Wild Creek (46.797885, −122.041534); Little Mashel River (46.850176, −122.27362); Lynch Creek (46.879792, −122.275113); Mashel River (46.84805, −122.104803); Nisqually River (46.823001, −122.30402); Ohop Valley Creek (46.924846, −122.260991); Powell Creek (46.84388, −122.436634); Tanwax Creek (46.941782, −122.280108); Tobolton Creek (46.823649, −122.48512); Twentyfive Mile Creek (46.924778, −122.259359); Unnamed (46.832309, −122.528978); Unnamed (46.907314, −122.261798).

(ii) Lowland Watershed 1711001503. Outlet(s) = Mcallister Creek (Lat 47.086256, Long −122.72842); Nisqually River (47.098476, −122.698813); Red Salmon Creek (47.096419, −122.687018); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Horn Creek (46.917907, −122.464722); Lacamas Creek (46.974424, −122.477971); Lacamas Creek (47.008577, −122.53729); Lackamas Creek (46.8589, −122.488209); Mcallister Creek (47.029715, −122.724885); Muck Creek (47.024063, −122.333195); Murray Creek (46.978923, −122.494325); Nisqually River (46.864078, −122.478318); Red Salmon Creek (47.083089, −122.678869); South Creek (46.985228, −122.287693); Thompson Creek (46.953803, −122.63521); Tobolton Creek (46.863143, −122.480177); Unnamed (46.88276, −122.481929); Unnamed (46.92337, −122.522371); Unnamed (46.999957, −122.652251); Unnamed (47.034211, −122.674166); Unnamed (47.03749, −122.735619); Unnamed (47.083824, −122.682663); Yelm Creek (46.947774, −122.606162).

(14) Deschutes 17110016—(i) Deschutes River-Lake Lawrence 1711001601. Outlet(s) = Deschutes River (Lat 46.858414, −122.703615); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deschutes River (46.803719, −122.41723); Fall Creek (46.801851, −122.508518); Hull Creek (46.815628, −122.551688); Johnson Creek (46.771083, −122.424056); Mitchell Creek (46.764822, −122.520257); Pipeline Creek (46.815019, −122.557139); Thurston Creek (46.787177, −122.426181); Unnamed (46.776798, −122.456757); Unnamed (46.821012, −122.552051); Unnamed (46.825293, −122.597406).

(ii) Deschutes River-Capitol Lake 1711001602. Outlet(s) = Deschutes River (Lat 47.043613, Long −122.909102); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Deschutes River (46.858414, −122.703615); Unnamed (46.883422, −122.791346); Unnamed (46.885585, −122.765692); Unnamed (46.900133, −122.761883); Unnamed (46.920776, −122.814054).

(15) Skokomish Subbasin 17110017—(i) Skokomish River Watershed 1711001701. Outlet(s) = Skokomish River (Lat 47.354102, Long −123.113454); Unnamed (47.346915, −123.1288); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Aristine Creek (47.339036, −123.330797); Brown Creek (47.426884, −123.273846); Cedar Creek (47.438747, −123.412558); Church Creek (47.460295, −123.455165); Fir Creek (47.336146, −123.302908); Frigid Creek (47.378231, −123.241695); Gibbons Creek (47.401886, −123.237898); Harp Creek (47.403646, −123.307961); Kirkland Creek (47.31996, −123.290062); Le Bar Creek (47.42431, −123.321985); Mctaggert Creek (47.415308, −123.249773); Mussel Shell Creek (47.299392, −123.154163); North Fork Skokomish River (47.398124, −123.201673); Pine Creek (47.443201, −123.429394); Purdy Canyon (47.30192, −123.181551); Purdy Creek (47.304446, −123.188829); South Fork Skokomish River (47.490355, −123.460444); Unnamed (47.307518, −123.202431); Unnamed (47.309215, −123.151179); Unnamed (47.312777, −123.250097); Unnamed (47.314724, −123.179082); Unnamed (47.315244, −123.177395); Unnamed (47.317283, −123.233949); Unnamed (47.318056, −123.168869); Unnamed (47.319036, −123.198978); Unnamed (47.320262, −123.233188); Unnamed (47.321111, −123.168254); Unnamed (47.32192, −123.307559); Unnamed (47.32264, −123.166947); Unnamed (47.324298, −123.166032); Unnamed (47.32618, −123.165265); Unnamed (47.327954, −123.1645); Unnamed (47.340589, −123.229732); Vance Creek (47.363339, −123.37747); Weaver Creek (47.309516, −123.23971).

(ii) [Reserved]

(16) Hood Canal Subbasin 17110018—(i) Lower West Hood Canal Frontal Watershed 1711001802. Outlet(s) = Eagle Creek (Lat 47.484737, Long −123.077896); Finch Creek (47.406474, −123.13894); Fulton Creek (47.618077, −122.974895); Jorsted Creek (47.526147, −123.050128); Lilliwaup Creek (47.468701, −123.114852); Unnamed (47.457462, −123.112951); Unnamed (47.570832, −123.01278); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Eagle Creek (47.499033, −123.100927); Finch Creek (47.406575, −123.145463); Fulton Creek (47.628033, −122.985435); Jorsted Creek (47.52439, −123.066123); Lilliwaup Creek (47.470625, −123.116282); Unnamed (47.459167, −123.133047); Unnamed (47.57275, −123.020786).

(ii) Hamma Hamma River Watershed 1711001803. Outlet(s) = Hamma Hamma River (Lat 47.546939, Long −123.045218); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Hamma Hamma River (47.560258, −123.066043); North Fork John Creek (47.545766, −123.072377); South Fork John Creek (47.541154, −123.07576).

(iii) Duckabush River Watershed 1711001804. Outlet(s) = Duckabush River (Lat 47.650063, Long −122.936017); Unnamed (47.651985, −122.935914); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Duckabush River (47.683876, −123.069991); Unnamed (47.656559, −122.939617); Unnamed (47.658797, −122.946881); Unnamed (47.664171, −122.958939); Unnamed (47.665164, −122.971688).

(iv) Dosewallips River Watershed 1711001805. Outlet(s) = Dosewallips River (Lat 47.687868, Long −122.895799); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Dosewallips River (47.728734, −123.112328); Gamm Creek (47.740548, −123.064117); Rocky Brook (47.720965, −122.941729); Unnamed (47.703663, −122.942585); Unnamed (47.718461, −123.001437).

(v) Big Quilcene River Watershed 1711001806. Outlet(s) = Big Quilcene River (Lat 47.818629, Long −122.861797); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Big Quilcene River (47.81031, −122.91278); Unnamed (47.844904, −122.934513).

(vi) Upper West Hood Canal Frontal Watershed 1711001807. Outlet(s) = Donovan Creek (Lat 47.827622, Long −122.858429); Indian George Creek (47.807881, −122.869227); Little Quilcene River (47.826459, −122.862109); Spencer Creek (47.745578, −122.875483); Tarboo Creek (47.860282, −122.813536); Thorndyke Creek (47.816713, −122.739675); Unnamed (47.69516, −122.807343); Unnamed (47.742597, −122.767326); Unnamed (47.780439, −122.865654); Unnamed (47.803054, −122.748043); Unnamed (47.809788, −122.791892); Unnamed (47.827807, −122.696476); Unnamed (47.870429, −122.693831); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Donovan Creek (47.852344, −122.859015); Indian George Creek (47.806041, −122.872191); Leland Creek (47.87993, −122.878552); Little Quilcene River (47.87162, −122.920887); Spencer Creek (47.757649, −122.895277); Tarboo Creek (47.917525, −122.825126); Unnamed (47.700468, −122.804836); Unnamed (47.745248, −122.772127); Unnamed (47.780486, −122.870015); Unnamed (47.817369, −122.763825); Unnamed (47.826301, −122.786512); Unnamed (47.845809, −122.709645); Unnamed (47.847797, −122.878694); Unnamed (47.857542, −122.837721); Unnamed (47.86785, −122.773687); Unnamed (47.871141, −122.795142); Unnamed (47.886493, −122.830585); Unnamed (47.888336, −122.801101); Unnamed (47.889882, −122.698239).

(vii) West Kitsap Watershed 1711001808. Outlet(s) = Anderson Creek (Lat 47.566784, Long −122.967625); Anderson Creek (47.665387, −122.757767); Big Beef Creek (47.651916, −122.783607); Boyce Creek (47.609223, −122.915305); Dewatto River (47.45363, −123.048642); Mission Creek (47.430736, −122.872828); Seabeck Creek (47.63558, −122.834296); Stavis Creek (47.625046, −122.872893); Tahuya River (47.376565, −123.038419); Union River (47.44818, −122.838076); Unnamed (47.453546, −123.048616); Unnamed (47.585137, −122.945064); Unnamed (47.826269, −122.56367); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (47.660179, −122.756351); Bear Creek (47.498732, −122.811755); Big Beef Creek (47.589887, −122.846319); Boyce Creek (47.609187, −122.914277); Mission Creek (47.499061, −122.850487); Seabeck Creek (47.623835, −122.838375); Stavis Creek (47.605496, −122.872936); Tin Mine Creek (47.577069, −122.829158); Union River (47.527109, −122.785967); Unnamed (47.416887, −122.999502); Unnamed (47.43499, −123.053793); Unnamed (47.438227, −123.043285); Unnamed (47.451055, −123.016346); Unnamed (47.451077, −122.914789); Unnamed (47.454548, −122.986648); Unnamed (47.457926, −122.82675); Unnamed (47.459434, −122.841199); Unnamed (47.461807, −122.986012); Unnamed (47.464136, −122.996728); Unnamed (47.471436, −123.026462); Unnamed (47.472953, −122.853144); Unnamed (47.473856, −122.98827); Unnamed (47.496903, −122.832756); Unnamed (47.499811, −122.959843); Unnamed (47.513538, −122.976821); Unnamed (47.518086, −122.944624); Unnamed (47.533867, −122.966128); Unnamed (47.556351, −122.93869); Unnamed (47.578134, −122.831814); Unnamed (47.578146, −122.944137); Unnamed (47.617962, −122.881294); Unnamed (47.823731, −122.557569).

(17) Kitsap Subbasin 17110019—(i) Kennedy/Goldsborough Watershed 1711001900. Outlet(s) = Campbell Creek (Lat 47.222039, Long −123.025109); Cranberry Creek (47.262433, −123.015892); Deer Creek (47.259411, −123.009378); Goldsborough Creek (47.209541, −123.09519); Kennedy Creek (47.096767, −123.085708); Johns Creek (47.246105, −123.042959); Lynch Creek (47.152742, −123.052635); Malaney Creek (47.25142, −123.0197); Mill Creek (47.195478, −122.996269); Perry Creek (47.04923, −123.005168); Schneider Creek (47.091599, −123.075637); Shelton Creek (47.213868, −123.095177); Sherwood Creek (47.375171, −122.835464); Skookum Creek (47.127879, −123.088396); Uncle John Creek (47.223441, −123.028998); Unnamed (47.138813, −123.076426); Unnamed (47.348035, −123.073581); Unnamed (47.406636, −122.887438); Unnamed (47.43145, −122.848454); Unnamed (47.378832, −122.974308); Unnamed (47.382516, −122.948722); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Campbell Creek (47.226397, −122.997893); Cranberry Creek (47.283615, −123.111755); Deer Creek (47.327279, −122.911546); Gosnell Creek (47.132634, −123.208108); Johns Creek (47.252177, −123.129051); Kamilche Creek (47.109481, −123.120016); Kennedy Creek (47.079184, −123.126612); Lynch Creek (47.16124, −123.063246); Malaney Creek (47.248952, −123.011342); North Fork Goldsborough Creek (47.226417, −123.221454); Perry Creek (47.053893, −123.021482); Rock Creek (47.173241, −123.200765); Schneider Creek (47.071686, −123.056453); Shelton Creek (47.22776, −123.11259); Shumocher Creek (47.31782, −122.992107); South Fork Goldsborough Creek (47.186447, −123.252006); Uncle John Creek (47.230245, −123.028211); Unnamed (47.081522, −123.102753); Unnamed (47.097705, −123.216015); Unnamed (47.100105, −123.216045); Unnamed (47.1455, −123.081178); Unnamed (47.149979, −123.116498); Unnamed (47.154715, −123.122654); Unnamed (47.182813, −123.154821); Unnamed (47.183317, −122.993257); Unnamed (47.187858, −123.166457); Unnamed (47.209485, −123.249564); Unnamed (47.223587, −122.981336); Unnamed (47.225845, −123.243846); Unnamed (47.226397, −122.997893); Unnamed (47.25604, −123.060758); Unnamed (47.293868, −123.03765); Unnamed (47.322265, −122.993083); Unnamed (47.345989, −123.087997); Unnamed (47.361619, −122.901294); Unnamed (47.36676, −122.866433); Unnamed (47.37043, −122.975612); Unnamed (47.378331, −122.84611); Unnamed (47.37179, −122.957923); Unnamed (47.385117, −122.898154); Unnamed (47.41665, −122.847985).

(ii) Puget Sound 1711001901. Outlet(s) = Anderson Creek (Lat 47.527851, Long −122.683072); Barker Creek (47.637847, −122.670114); Blackjack Creek (47.542244, −122.627229); Burley Creek (47.412304, −122.631424); Chico Creek (47.602679, −122.705419); Clear Creek (47.652349, −122.68632); Coulter Creek (47.406361, −122.819291); Crescent Valley (47.345209, −122.583101); Crouch Creek (47.652147, −122.62956); Curley Creek (47.523499, −122.546087); Gorst Creek (47.527855, −122.697881); Illahe Creek (−122.595950, 47.610235); Mccormick Creek (47.371692, −122.624236); Minter Creek (47.371035, −122.702469); North Creek (47.337484, −122.592533); Olalla Creek (47.425398, −122.551857); Purdy Creek (47.387232, −122.626582); Rocky Creek (47.371062, −122.78137); Unnamed (47.538696, −122.65636); Unnamed (47.645936, −122.69393); Unnamed (47.712429, −122.613727); Unnamed (47.717886, −122.656445); Unnamed (47.750936, −122.649151); Unnamed (47.770208, −122.559178); Unnamed (47.794724, −122.512034); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Anderson Creek (47.505029, −122.69725); Barker Creek (47.647598, −122.658222); Blackjack Creek (47.477097, −122.648962); Burley Creek (47.477671, −122.616862); Clear Creek (47.685465, −122.684758); Coulter Creek (47.44497, −122.768147); Crescent Valley (47.387661, −122.573475); Crouch Creek (47.652949, −122.636766); Curley Creek (47.470853, −122.591807); Dickerson Creek (47.574216, −122.730548); Gorst Creek (47.517739, −122.743902); Heins Creek (47.532474, −122.719281); Huge Creek (47.416967, −122.697785); Illahe Creek (−122.610219, 47.608727); Kitsap Creek (47.565562, −122.705833); Lost Creek (47.580058, −122.772143); Mccormick Creek (47.360692, −122.616179); Minter Creek (47.417427, −122.68133); North Creek (47.345176, −122.602062); Olalla Creek (47.458804, −122.575015); Parish Creek (47.525007, −122.715043); Purdy Creek (47.424097, −122.601949); Rocky Creek (47.406815, −122.784426); Salmonberry Creek (47.521201, −122.583691); Unnamed (47.375417, −122.764465); Unnamed (47.407431, −122.816273); Unnamed (47.458461, −122.654176); Unnamed (47.461146, −122.658942); Unnamed (47.508334, −122.678469); Unnamed (47.647488, −122.631401); Unnamed (47.652615, −122.705727); Unnamed (47.655222, −122.70488); Unnamed (47.656966, −122.63518); Unnamed (47.669431, −122.688117); Unnamed (47.717933, −122.672648); Unnamed (47.718897, −122.613062); Unnamed (47.760942, −122.618495); Unnamed (47.763767, −122.637787); Unnamed (47.809222, −122.537334); Unnamed (47.80967, −122.532478); Unnamed (47.583852, −122.799196); Unnamed (47.386707, −122.68788); Unnamed (47.772157, −122.560033); Unnamed (47.772641, −122.555341); Unnamed (47.796516, −122.513062); Unnamed (47.689613, −122.537011); Wildcat Creek (47.601646, −122.774958).

(iii) Woodland Creek-McLane Creek Frontal 1711001902. Outlet(s) = McLane Creek (Lat 47.03475, Long −122.990395); Unnamed (47.095699, −122.94549); Woodard Creek (47.120914, −122.861775); Woodland Creek (47.092725, −122.823614); upstream to endpoint(s) in: McLane Creek (47.001481, −123.009329); Swift Creek (47.031622, −123.008267); Unnamed (47.028842, −122.985445); Unnamed (47.060468, −122.964496); Unnamed (47.071776, −122.827649); Woodard Creek (47.040784, −122.853709); Woodland Creek (47.034018, −122.781534);

(iv) Puget Sound-East Passage 1711001904. Outlet(s) = Christensen Creek (Lat 47.403038, Long −122.51902); Judd Creek (47.402315, −122.467989); Lunds Gulch (47.859951, −122.334873); Shingle Mill Creek (47.480286, −122.482557); Unnamed (47.646085, −122.567546); Unnamed (47.694552, −122.536480); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Judd Creek (47.416852, −122.47661); Lunds Gulch (47.859132, −122.327183); Shingle Mill Creek (47.467927, −122.474433); Unnamed (47.40206, −122.512865); Unnamed (47.641478, −122.566998); Unnamed (47.689613, −122.537011).

(v) Chambers Creek 1711001906. Outlet(s) = Chambers Creek (Lat 47.186966, Long −122.583739); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Chambers Creek (47.155756, −122.527739); Clover Creek (47.136455, −122.433679); Clover Creek (47.155756, −122.527739); Flett Creek (47.179364, −122.497762); Leach Creek (47.209364, −122.512372); Ponce De Leon Creek (47.162148, −122.52888).

(vi) Port Ludlow Creek-Chimacum Creek 1711001908. Outlet(s) = Chimacum Creek (Lat 48.050532, Long −122.784429); Unnamed (47.917613, −122.703872); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Unnamed (47.918337, −122.709325); Unnamed (47.927687, −122.805588); Unnamed (47.947673, −122.850871); Unnamed (47.954906, −122.7614); Unnamed (47.986329, −122.80519).

(18) Dungeness-Elwha Subbasin 17110020—(i) Discovery Bay Watershed 1711002001. Outlet(s) = Contractors Creek (Lat 48.04559, Long −122.874989); Salmon Creek (47.989306, −122.889155); Snow Creek (47.989848, −122.88472); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Andrews Creek (47.916408, −122.900812); Contractors Creek (48.041198, −122.879974); Salmon Creek (47.968169, −122.963869); Snow Creek (47.935356, −122.943211).

(ii) Sequim Bay Watershed 1711002002. Outlet(s) = Bell Creek (Lat 48.083191, Long −123.052803); Jimmycomelately Creek (48.023348, −123.005179); Johnson Creek (48.062731, −123.040899); Unnamed (48.028495, −122.996498); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bell Creek (48.062921, −123.103118); Jimmycomelately Creek (47.991106, −123.012853); Johnson Creek (48.054282, −123.060541); Unnamed (47.98473, −123.004078); Unnamed (48.028602, −122.994476); Unnamed (48.077698, −123.085489).

(iii) Dungeness River Watershed 1711002003. Outlet(s) = Cassalery Creek (Lat 48.134645, Long −123.096671); Dungeness River (48.150413, −123.132404); Gierin Creek (48.115086, −123.060063); Unnamed (48.137866, −123.101098); Unnamed (48.153473, −123.12799); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bear Creek (48.05479, −123.159906); Canyon Creek (48.022505, −123.141514); Cassalery Creek (48.105307, −123.121002); Dungeness River (47.938446, −123.089756); Gierin Creek (48.091597, −123.095521); Gold Creek (47.941297, −123.086086); Gray Wolf River (47.916035, −123.242895); Matriotti Creek (48.068168, −123.193047); Unnamed (48.065991, −123.17376); Unnamed (48.06625, −123.169857); Unnamed (48.068168, −123.193047); Unnamed (48.068308, −123.193024); Unnamed (48.090644, −123.191398); Unnamed (48.106277, −123.076132); Unnamed (48.107219, −123.187879); Unnamed (48.112875, −123.160292); Unnamed (48.116253, −123.157937); Unnamed (48.116481, −123.141572); Unnamed (48.118304, −123.078321); Unnamed (48.124002, −123.143503); Unnamed (48.127704, −123.111613); Unnamed (48.12912, −123.148566); Unnamed (48.130335, −123.127456).

(iv) Port Angeles Harbor Watershed 1711002004. Outlet(s) = Bagley Creek (Lat 48.114035, Long −123.340599); Dry Creek (48.134316, −123.520821); Ennis Creek (48.117472, −123.405373); Lees Creek (48.114686, −123.388339); McDonald Creek (48.125382, −123.220649); Morse Creek (48.117713, −123.351674); Siebert Creek (48.120481, −123.289579); Tumwater Creek (48.124386, −123.445396); Valley Creek (48.122912, −123.437893); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Bagley Creek (48.057013, −123.319844); Dry Creek (48.123255, −123.520058); East Fork Lees Creek (48.075209, −123.37549); East Fork Siebert Creek (48.02011, −123.287767); Ennis Creek (48.052991, −123.411534); Lees Creek (48.078066, −123.394993); McDonald Creek (48.017887, −123.232576); Morse Creek (48.061048, −123.349345); Pederson Creek (48.026991, −123.253803); Tumwater Creek (48.092665, −123.4702); Unnamed (48.0143, −123.260326); Unnamed (48.030295, −123.301668); Valley Creek (48.106808, −123.451781); West Fork Siebert Creek (48.000634, −123.304205).

(v) Elwha River Watershed 1711002007. Outlet(s) = Elwha River (Lat 48.146456, Long −123.568438); upstream to endpoint(s) in: Elwha River (47.742466, −123.54088); Unnamed (48.13353, −123.557816); Unnamed (48.143336, −123.555008); Indian Creek (48.07806, −123.725186); Little River (48.05994, −123.520805).

(19) Maps of proposed critical habitat for the Puget Sound steelhead DPS follow:

eCFR graphic er24fe16.011.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.012.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.013.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.014.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.015.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.016.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.017.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.018.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.019.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.020.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.021.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.022.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.023.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.024.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.025.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.026.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.027.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.028.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er24fe16.029.gif

View or download PDF

[70 FR 52684, Sept. 2, 2005, as amended at 73 FR 7844, Feb. 11, 2008; 81 FR 9277, Feb. 24, 2016]

§226.213   Critical habitat for Johnson's seagrass.

Critical habitat is designated to include substrate and water in the following ten portions of the Indian River Lagoon and Biscayne Bay within the current range of Johnson's seagrass.

(a) A portion of the Indian River, Florida, north of Sebastian Inlet Channel, defined by the following coordinates:

Northwest corner: 27°5115.03 N, 80°2755.49 W

Northeast corner: 27°5116.57 N, 80°2753.05 W

Southwest corner: 27°5108.85 N, 80°2750.48 W

Southeast corner: 27°5111.58 N, 80°2747.35 W

(b) A portion of the Indian River, Florida, south of the Sebastian Inlet Channel, defined by the following coordinates:

Northwest corner: 27°5101.32 N, 80°2746.10 W

Northeast corner: 27°5102.69 N, 80°2745.27 W

Southwest corner: 27°5059.08 N, 80°2741.84 W

Southeast corner: 27°5101.07 N, 80°2740.50 W

(c) A portion of the Indian River Lagoon in the vicinity of the Fort Pierce Inlet. This site is located on the north side of the entrance channel just west of a small mangrove vegetated island where the main entrance channel bifurcates to the north. The area is defined by the following coordinates:

Northwest corner: 27°2806.00 N, 80°1848.89 W

Northeast corner: 27°2804.43 N, 80°1842.25 W

Southwest corner: 27°2802.86 N, 80°1849.06 W

Southeast corner: 27°2801.46 N, 80°1842.42 W

(d) A portion of the Indian River Lagoon, Florida, north of the St. Lucie Inlet, from South Nettles Island to the Florida Oceanographic Institute, defined by the following coordinates and excluding the Federally-marked navigation channel of the Intracoastal Waterway (ICW):

Northwest corner: 27°1644.04 N, 80°1400.00 W

Northeast corner: 27°1644.04 N, 80°1251.33 W

Southwest corner: 27°1249.70 N, 80°1146.80 W

Southeast corner: 27°1249.70 N, 80°1102.50 W

(e) Hobe Sound beginning at State Road 708 (27°0349.90 N, 80°0720.57 W) and extending south to 27°0000.00 N, 80°0532.54 W and excluding the federally-marked navigation channel of the ICW.

(f) Jupiter Inlet at a site located just west of the entrance to Zeek's Marina on the south side of Jupiter Inlet and defined by the following coordinates (note a south central point was included to better define the shape of the southern boundary):

Northwest corner: 26°5643.34 N, 80°0447.84 W

Northeast corner: 26°5640.93 N, 80°0442.61 W

Southwest corner: 26°5640.73 N, 80°0448.65 W

South central point: 26°5638.11 N, 80°0445.83 W

Southeast corner: 26°5638.31 N, 80°0442.41 W

(g) A portion of Lake Worth, Florida, just north of Bingham Island defined by the following coordinates and excluding the Federally-marked navigation channel of the ICW:

Northwest corner: 26°4044.00 N, 80°0239.00 W

Northeast corner: 26°4040.00 N, 80°0234.00 W

Southwest corner: 26°4032.00 N, 80°0244.00 W

Southeast corner: 26°4033.00 N, 80°0235.00 W

(h) A portion of Lake Worth Lagoon, Florida, located just north of the Boynton Inlet, on the west side of the ICW, defined by the following coordinates and excluding the Federally-marked navigation channel of the ICW:

Northwest corner: 26°3328.00 N, 80°0254.00 W

Northeast corner: 26°3330.00 N, 80°0304.00 W

Southwest corner: 26°3250.00 N, 80°0311.00 W

Southeast corner: 26°3250.00 N, 80°0258.00 W

(i) A portion of northeast Lake Wyman, Boca Raton, Florida, defined by the following coordinates and excluding the Federally-marked navigation channel of the ICW:

Northwest corner: 26°2227.00 N, 80°0423.00 W

Northeast corner: 26°2227.00 N, 80°0418.00 W

Southwest corner: 26°2205.00 N, 80°0416.00 W

Southeast corner: 26°2205.00 N, 80°0418.00 W

(j) A portion of Northern Biscayne Bay, Florida, defined by the following: The northern boundary of Biscayne Bay Aquatic Preserve, NE 163rd Street, and including all parts of the Biscayne Bay Aquatics Preserve as defined in 18-18.002 of the Florida Administrative Code (F.A.C.) excluding the Oleta River, Miami River and Little River beyond their mouths, the federally-marked navigation channel of the ICW, and all existing federally authorized navigation channels, basins, and berths at the Port of Miami to the currently documented southernmost range of Johnson's seagrass, Central Key Biscayne (25°45 N).   

eCFR graphic er05ap00.000.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er05ap00.001.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er05ap00.002.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er05ap00.003.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er05ap00.004.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er05ap00.005.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er05ap00.006.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er05ap00.007.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er05ap00.008.gif

View or download PDF

[65 FR 17795, Apr. 5, 2000]

§226.214   Critical habitat for Gulf sturgeon.

Gulf sturgeon is under the joint jurisdiction of the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service (FWS) and National Marine Fisheries Service (NMFS). The FWS will maintain primary responsibility for recovery actions and NMFS will assist in and continue to fund recovery actions pertaining to estuarine and marine habitats. In riverine units, the FWS will be responsible for all consultations regarding Gulf sturgeon and critical habitat. In estuarine units, we will divide responsibility based on the action agency involved. The FWS will consult with the Department of Transportation, the Environmental Protection Agency, the U.S. Coast Guard, and the Federal Emergency Management Agency. NMFS will consult with the Department of Defense, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Minerals Management Service and any other Federal agencies not mentioned here explicitly. In marine units, NMFS will be responsible for all consultations regarding Gulf sturgeon and critical habitat. Any Federal projects that extend into the jurisdiction of both the Services will be consulted on by the FWS with internal coordination with NMFS. Each agency will conduct its own intra-agency consultations as necessary.

The primary constituent elements essential for the conservation of Gulf sturgeon are those habitat components that support feeding, resting, and sheltering, reproduction, migration, and physical features necessary for maintaining the natural processes that support these habitat components. The primary constituent elements include: abundant prey items within riverine habitats for larval and juvenile life stages, and within estuarine and marine habitats and substrates for juvenile, subadult, and adult life stages; riverine spawning sites with substrates suitable for egg deposition and development, such as limestone outcrops and cut limestone banks, bedrock, large gravel or cobble beds, marl, soapstone or hard clay; riverine aggregation areas, also referred to as resting, holding, and staging areas, used by adult, subadult, and/or juveniles, generally, but not always, located in holes below normal riverbed depths, believed necessary for minimizing energy expenditures during fresh water residency and possibly for osmoregulatory functions; a flow regime (i.e., the magnitude, frequency, duration, seasonality, and rate-of-change of fresh water discharge over time) necessary for normal behavior, growth, and survival of all life stages in the riverine environment, including migration, breeding site selection, courtship, egg fertilization, resting, and staging; and necessary for maintaining spawning sites in suitable condition for egg attachment, eggs sheltering, resting, and larvae staging; water quality, including temperature, salinity, pH, hardness, turbidity, oxygen content, and other chemical characteristics, necessary for normal behavior, growth, and viability of all life stages; sediment quality, including texture and other chemical characteristics, necessary for normal behavior, growth, and viability of all life stages; and safe and unobstructed migratory pathways necessary for passage within and between riverine, estuarine, and marine habitats (e.g. a river unobstructed by any permanent structure, or a dammed river that still allows for passage).

The river reaches within Units 1 to 7 as critical habitat lie within the ordinary high water line. As defined in 33 CFR 329.11, the ordinary high water line on non-tidal rivers is the line on the shore established by the fluctuations of water and indicated by physical characteristics such as a clear, natural line impressed on the bank; shelving; changes in the character of soil; destruction of terrestrial vegetation; the presence of litter and debris; or other appropriate means that consider the characteristics of the surrounding areas.

The downstream limit of the riverine units is the mouth of each river. The mouth is defined as rkm 0 (rmi 0). Although the interface of fresh and saltwater, referred to as the saltwater wedge, occurs within the lower-most reach of a river, for ease in delineating critical habitat units, we are defining the boundary between the riverine and estuarine units as rkm 0 (rmi 0).

Regulatory jurisdiction in coastal areas extends to the line on the shore reached by the plane of the mean (average) high water (MHW) (33 CFR 329.12(a)(2)). All bays and estuaries within Units 8 to 14, therefore, lie below the MHW lines. Where precise determination of the actual location becomes necessary, it must be established by survey with reference to the available tidal datum, preferably averaged over a period of 18.6 years. Less precise methods, such as observation of the “apparent shoreline” which is determined by reference to physical markings, lines of vegetation, may be used only where an estimate is needed of the line reached by the mean high water.

The term 72 COLREGS is defined as demarcation lines which delineate those waters upon which mariners shall comply with the International Regulations for Preventing Collisions at Sea, 1972 and those waters upon which mariners shall comply with the Inland Navigation Rules (33 CFR 80.01). The waters inside of these lines are Inland Rules waters and the waters outside the lines are COLREGS waters. These lines are defined in 33 CFR part 80, and have been used for identification purposes to delineate boundary lines of the estuarine and marine habitat Units 8, 9, 11, and 12.

Critical habitat does not include existing developed sites such as dams, piers, marinas, bridges, boat ramps, exposed oil and gas pipelines, oil rigs, and similar structures or designated public swimming areas.

Critical habitat units are depicted for Louisiana, Mississippi, Alabama and Florida on the maps below. The textual unit descriptions below are definitive sources for determining the critical habitat boundaries. General location maps by unit are provided for general guidance purposes only, and not as a definitive source for determining critical habitat boundaries.

(a) Unit 1: Pearl River System in St. Tammany and Washington Parishes in Louisiana and Walthall, Hancock, Pearl River, Marion, Lawrence, Simpson, Copiah, Hinds, Rankin, and Pike Counties in Mississippi. (1) Unit 1 includes the Pearl River main stem from the spillway of the Ross Barnett Dam, Hinds and Rankin Counties, Mississippi, downstream to where the main stem river drainage discharges at its mouth joining Lake Borgne, Little Lake, or The Rigolets in Hancock County, Mississippi, and St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana. It includes the main stems of the East Pearl River, West Pearl River, West Middle River, Holmes Bayou, Wilson Slough, downstream to where these main stem river drainages discharge at the mouths of Lake Borgne, Little Lake, or The Rigolets. Unit 1 also includes the Bogue Chitto River main stem, a tributary of the Pearl River, from Mississippi State Highway 570, Pike County, Mississippi, downstream to its confluence with the West Pearl River, St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana. The lateral extent of Unit 1 is the ordinary high water line on each bank of the associated rivers and shorelines.

(2) Maps of Unit 1 follow:   

eCFR graphic er19mr03.037.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.038.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.039.gif

View or download PDF

(b) Unit 2: Pascagoula River System in Forrest, Perry, Greene, George, Jackson, Clarke, Jones, and Wayne Counties, Mississippi. (1) Unit 2 includes all of the Pascagoula River main stem and its distributaries, portions of the Bouie, Leaf, and Chickasawhay tributaries, and all of the Big Black Creek tributary. It includes the Bouie River main stem beginning on the southern-most road crossing of Interstate 59, Forrest County, Mississippi, downstream to its confluence with the Leaf River, Forrest County, Mississippi. The Leaf River main stem beginning from Mississippi State Highway 588, Jones County, Mississippi, downstream to its confluence with the Chickasawhay River, George County, Mississippi is included. The main stem of the Chickasawhay River from the mouth of Oaky Creek, Clarke County, Mississippi, downstream to its confluence with the Leaf River, George County, Mississippi is included. Unit 2 also includes Big Black Creek main stem from its confluence with Black and Red Creeks, Jackson County, Mississippi, to its confluence with the Pascagoula River, Jackson County, Mississippi. All of the main stem of the Pascagoula River from its confluence with the Leaf and Chickasawhay Rivers, George County, Mississippi, to the discharge of the East and West Pascagoula Rivers into Pascagoula Bay, Jackson County, Mississippi, is included. The lateral extent of Unit 2 is the ordinary high water line on each bank of the associated rivers and shorelines.

(2) Major shipping channels in this unit are excluded under section 4(b)(2) of the Act.

(3) Maps of Unit 2 follow:   

eCFR graphic er19mr03.040.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.041.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.042.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.043.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.044.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.045.gif

View or download PDF

(c) Unit 3: Escambia River System in Santa Rosa and Escambia Counties, Florida and Escambia, Conecuh, and Covington Counties, Alabama. (1) Unit 3 includes the Conecuh River main stem beginning just downstream of the spillway of Point A Dam, Covington County, Alabama, downstream to the Florida State line, where its name changes to the Escambia River, Escambia County, Alabama, and Escambia and Santa Rosa Counties, Florida. It includes the entire main stem of the Escambia River downstream to its discharge into Escambia Bay and Macky Bay, Escambia and Santa Rosa Counties, Florida. All of the distributaries of the Escambia River including White River, Little White River, Simpson River, and Dead River, Santa Rosa County, Florida are included. The Sepulga River main stem from Alabama County Road 42, Conecuh and Escambia Counties, Alabama, downstream to its confluence with the Conecuh River, Escambia County, Alabama, is also included. The lateral extent of Unit 3 is the ordinary high water line on each bank of the associated lakes, rivers, and shorelines.

(2) Maps of Unit 3 follow:   

eCFR graphic er19mr03.046.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.047.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.048.gif

View or download PDF

(d) Unit 4: Yellow River System in Santa Rosa and Okaloosa Counties, Florida and Covington County, Alabama. (1) Unit 4 includes the Yellow River main stem from Alabama State Highway 55, Covington County, Alabama, downstream to its discharge at Blackwater Bay, Santa Rosa County, Florida. All Yellow River distributaries (including Weaver River and Skim Lake) discharging into Blackwater Bay are included. The Shoal River main stem, a Yellow River tributary, from Florida Highway 85, Okaloosa County, Florida, to its confluence with the Yellow River, is included. The Blackwater River from its confluence with Big Coldwater Creek, Santa Rosa County, Florida, downstream to its discharge into Blackwater Bay is included. Wright Basin and Cooper Basin, Santa Rosa County, on the Blackwater River are included. The lateral extent of Unit 4 is the ordinary high water line on each bank of the associated lakes, rivers, and shorelines.

(2) Maps of Unit 4 follow:

eCFR graphic er19mr03.049.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.050.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.051.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.052.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.053.gif

View or download PDF

(e) Unit 5: Choctawhatchee River System in Holmes, Washington, and Walton Counties, Florida and Dale, Coffee, Geneva, and Houston Counties, Alabama. (1) Unit 5 includes the Choctawhatchee River main stem from its confluence with the west and east fork of the Choctawhatchee River, Dale County, Alabama, downstream to its discharge at Choctawhatchee Bay, Walton County, Florida. The distributaries discharging into Choctawhatchee Bay known as Mitchell River, Indian River, Cypress River, and Bells Leg are included. The Boynton Cutoff, Washington County, Florida, which joins the Choctawhatchee River main stem, and Holmes Creek, Washington County, Florida, are included. The section of Holmes Creek from Boynton Cutoff to the mouth of Holmes Creek, Washington County, Florida, is included. The Pea River main stem, a Choctawhatchee River tributary, from the Elba Dam, Coffee County, Alabama, to its confluence with the Choctawhatchee River, Geneva County, Alabama, is included. The lateral extent of Unit 5 is the ordinary high water line on each bank of the associated rivers and shorelines.

(2) Maps of Unit 5 follow:   

eCFR graphic er19mr03.054.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.055.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.056.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.057.gif

View or download PDF

(f) Unit 6: Apalachicola River System in Franklin, Gulf, Liberty, Calhoun, Jackson, and Gadsen Counties, Florida. (1) Unit 6 includes the Apalachicola River mainstem, beginning from the Jim Woodruff Lock and Dam, Gadsden and Jackson Counties, Florida, downstream to its discharge at East Bay or Apalachicola Bay, Franklin County, Florida. All Apalachicola River distributaries, including the East River, Little St. Marks River, St. Marks River, Franklin County, Florida, to their discharge into East Bay and/or Apalachicola Bay are included. The entire main stem of the Brothers River, Franklin and Gulf Counties, Florida, a tributary of the Apalachicola River, is included. The lateral extent of Unit 6 is the ordinary high water line on each bank of the associated rivers and shorelines.

(2) Maps of Unit 6 follow:   

eCFR graphic er19mr03.058.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.059.gif

View or download PDF

(g) Unit 7: Suwannee River System in Hamilton, Suwannee, Madison, Lafayette, Gilchrist, Levy, Dixie, and Columbia Counties, Florida. (1) Unit 7 includes the Suwannee River main stem, beginning from its confluence with Long Branch Creek, Hamilton County, Florida, downstream to the mouth of the Suwannee River. It includes all the Suwannee River distributaries, including the East Pass, West Pass, Wadley Pass, and Alligator Pass, Dixie and Levy Counties, Florida, to their discharge into the Suwannee Sound or the Gulf of Mexico. The Withlacoochee River main stem from Florida State Road 6, Madison and Hamilton Counties, Florida, to its confluence with the Suwannee River is included. The lateral extent of Unit 7 is the ordinary high water line on each bank of the associated rivers and shorelines.

(2) Maps of Unit 7 follow:   

eCFR graphic er19mr03.060.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.061.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.062.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.063.gif

View or download PDF

(h) Unit 8: Lake Pontchartrain, Lake St. Catherine, The Rigolets, Little Lake, Lake Borgne, and Mississippi Sound in Jefferson, Orleans, St. Tammany, and St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana, Hancock, Jackson, and Harrison Counties in Mississippi, and in Mobile County, Alabama. (1) Unit 8 encompasses Lake Pontchartrain east of the Lake Pontchartrain Causeway, all of Little Lake, The Rigolets, Lake St. Catherine, Lake Borgne, including Heron Bay, and the Mississippi Sound. Critical habitat follows the shorelines around the perimeters of each included lake. The Mississippi Sound includes adjacent open bays including Pascagoula Bay, Point aux Chenes Bay, Grand Bay, Sandy Bay, and barrier island passes, including Ship Island Pass, Dog Keys Pass, Horn Island Pass, and Petit Bois Pass. The northern boundary of the Mississippi Sound is the shorelines of the mainland between Heron Bay Point, MS and Point aux Pins, AL. Designated critical habitat excludes St. Louis Bay, north of the railroad bridge across its mouth; Biloxi Bay, north of the U.S. Highway 90 bridge; and Back Bay of Biloxi. The southern boundary follows along the broken shoreline of Lake Borgne created by low swampy islands from Malheureux Point to Isle au Pitre. From the northeast point of Isle au Pitre, the boundary continues in a straight north-northeast line to the point 1 nm (1.9 km) seaward of the western most extremity of Cat Island (30°13 N, 89°10 W). The southern boundary continues 1 nm (1.9 km) offshore of the barrier islands and offshore of the 72 COLREGS lines at barrier island passes (defined at 33 CFR 80.815 (c)), (d) and (e) to the eastern boundary. Between Cat Island and Ship Island there is no 72 COLREGS line. We therefore, have defined that section of the southern boundary as 1 nm (1.9 km) offshore of a straight line drawn from the southern tip of Cat Island to the western tip of Ship Island. The eastern boundary is the line of longitude 88°18.8 W from its intersection with the shore (Point aux Pins) to its intersection with the southern boundary. The lateral extent of Unit 8 is the MHW line on each shoreline of the included water bodies or the entrance to rivers, bayous, and creeks.

(2) Major shipping channels in this unit, as identified on standard navigation charts and marked by buoys, are excluded under section 4(b)(2) of the Act.

(3) Maps of Unit 8 follow:   

eCFR graphic er19mr03.064.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.065.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.066.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er19mr03.067.gif

View or download PDF

(i) Unit 9: Pensacola Bay System in Escambia and Santa Rosa Counties, Florida. (1) Unit 9 includes Pensacola Bay and its adjacent main bays and coves. These include Big Lagoon, Escambia Bay, East Bay, Blackwater Bay, Bayou Grande, Macky Bay, Saultsmar Cove, Bass Hole Cove, and Catfish Basin. All other bays, bayous, creeks, and rivers are excluded at their mouths. The western boundary is the Florida State Highway 292 Bridge crossing Big Lagoon to Perdido Key. The southern boundary is the 72 COLREGS line between Perdido Key and Santa Rosa Island (defined at 33 CFR 80.810(g)). The eastern boundary is the Florida State Highway 399 Bridge at Gulf Breeze, FL. The lateral extent of Unit 9 is the MHW line on each included bay's shoreline.

(2) Major shipping channels in this unit, as identified on standard navigation charts and marked by buoys, are excluded under section 4(b)(2) of the Act.

(3) A Map of Unit 9 follows:

eCFR graphic er19mr03.068.gif

View or download PDF

(j) Unit 10: Santa Rosa Sound in Escambia, Santa Rosa, and Okaloosa Counties, Florida. (1) Unit 10 includes the Santa Rosa Sound, bounded on the west by the Florida State Highway 399 bridge in Gulf Breeze, FL. The eastern boundary is the U.S. Highway 98 bridge in Fort Walton Beach, FL. The northern and southern boundaries of Unit 10 are formed by the shorelines to the MHW line or by the entrance to rivers, bayous, and creeks.

(2) A Map of Unit 10 follows:

eCFR graphic er19mr03.069.gif

View or download PDF

(k) Unit 11: Florida Nearshore Gulf of Mexico Unit in Escambia, Santa Rosa, Okaloosa, Walton, Bay, and Gulf Counties, Florida. (1) Unit 11 includes a portion of the Gulf of Mexico as defined by the following boundaries. The western boundary is the line of longitude 87°20.0 W (approximately 1 nm (1.9 km) west of Pensacola Pass) from its intersection with the shore to its intersection with the southern boundary. The northern boundary is the MHW of the mainland shoreline and the 72 COLREGS lines at passes as defined at 30 CFR 80.810(a-g). The southern boundary is 1 nm (1.9 km) offshore of the northern boundary. The eastern boundary is the line of longitude 85°17.0 W from its intersection with the shore (near Money Bayou between Cape San Blas and Indian Peninsula) to its intersection with the southern boundary.

(2) A Map of Unit 11 follows:

eCFR graphic er19mr03.070.gif

View or download PDF

(j) Unit 12: Choctawhatchee Bay in Okaloosa and Walton Counties, Florida. (1) Unit 12 includes the main body of Choctawhatchee Bay, Hogtown Bayou, Jolly Bay, Bunker Cove, and Grassy Cove. All other bayous, creeks, rivers are excluded at their mouths/entrances. The western boundary is the U.S. Highway 98 bridge at Fort Walton Beach, FL. The southern boundary is the 72 COLREGS line across East (Destin) Pass as defined at 33 CFR 80.810(f). The lateral extent of Unit 12 is the MHW line on each shoreline of the included water bodies.

(2) A Map of Unit 12 follows:

eCFR graphic er19mr03.071.gif

View or download PDF

(k) Unit 13: Apalachicola Bay in Gulf and Franklin County, Florida. (1) Unit 13 includes the main body of Apalachicola Bay and its adjacent sounds, bays, and the nearshore waters of the Gulf of Mexico. These consist of St. Vincent Sound, including Indian Lagoon; Apalachicola Bay including Horseshoe Cove and All Tides Cove; East Bay including Little Bay and Big Bay; and St George Sound, including Rattlesnake Cove and East Cove. Barrier Island passes (Indian Pass, West Pass, and East Pass) are also included. Sike's cut is excluded from the lighted buoys on the Gulf of Mexico side to the day boards on the bay side. The southern boundary includes water extending into the Gulf of Mexico 1 nm (1.9 km) from the MHW line of the barrier islands and from 72 COLREGS lines between the barrier islands (defined at 33 CFR 80.805(e-h)). The western boundary is the line of longitude 85°17.0 W from its intersection with the shore (near Money Bayou between Cape San Blas and Indian Peninsula) to its intersection with the southern boundary. The eastern boundary is formed by a straight line drawn from the shoreline of Lanark Village at 29°53.1 N, 84°35.0 W to a point that is 1 nm (1.9 km) offshore from the northeastern extremity of Dog Island at 29°49.6 N, 84°33.2 W. The lateral extent of Unit 13 is the MHW line on each shoreline of the included water bodies or the entrance of excluded rivers, bayous, and creeks.

(2) A Map of Unit 13 follows:

eCFR graphic er19mr03.072.gif

View or download PDF

(l) Unit 14: Suwannee Sound in Dixie and Levy Counties, Florida. (1) Unit 14 includes Suwannee Sound and a portion of adjacent Gulf of Mexico waters extending 9 nm from shore (16.7 km) out to the State territorial water boundary. Its northern boundary is formed by a straight line from the northern tip of Big Pine Island (at approximately 29°23 N, 83°12 W) to the Federal-State boundary at 29°17 N, 83°21 W. The southern boundary is formed by a straight line from the southern tip of Richards Island (at approximately 83°04 W, 29°11 N) to the Federal-State boundary at 83°15 W, 29°04 N. The lateral extent of Unit 14 is the MHW line along the shorelines and the mouths of the Suwannee River (East and West Pass), its distributaries, and other rivers, creeks, or water bodies.

(2) A Map of Unit 14 follows:

eCFR graphic er19mr03.073.gif

View or download PDF

[68 FR 13454, Mar. 19, 2003]

§226.215   Critical habitat for the North Pacific Right Whale (Eubalaena japonica).

(a) Primary Constituent Elements. The primary constituent elements of the North Pacific right whale are the copepods Calanus marshallae, Neocalanus cristatus, and N. plumchris, and the euphausiid Thysanoessa raschii, in areas of the North Pacific Ocean in which North Pacific right whales are known or believed to feed, as described in paragraphs (b) and (c) of this section.

(b) Bering Sea. An area described by a series of straight lines connecting the following coordinates in the order listed:

58°00 N/168°00 W

58°00 N/163°00 W

56°30 N/161°45 W

55°00 N/166°00 W

56°00 N/168°00 W

58 °00 N/168°00 W.

(c) Gulf of Alaska. An area described by a series of straight lines connecting the following coordinates in the order listed:

57°03 N/153°00 W

57°18 N/151°30 W

57°00 N/ 151°30 W

56°45 N/153°00 W

57°03 N/153°00 W.

(d) Maps of critical habitat for the North Pacific right whale follow:   

eCFR graphic er08ap08.005.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er08ap08.006.gif

View or download PDF

[73 FR 19011, Apr. 8, 2008]

§226.216   Critical habitat for elkhorn (Acropora palmata) and staghorn (A. cervicornis) corals.

Critical habitat is designated for both elkhorn and staghorn corals as described in this section. The textual descriptions of critical habitat in paragraphs (b) and (c) of this section are the definitive source for determining the critical habitat boundaries. The overview maps in paragraph (d) of this section are provided for general guidance purposes only, and not as a definitive source for determining critical habitat boundaries.

(a) Physical Feature Essential to the Conservation of Threatened Corals. The physical feature essential to the conservation of elkhorn and staghorn corals is: substrate of suitable quality and availability to support larval settlement and recruitment, and reattachment and recruitment of asexual fragments. “Substrate of suitable quality and availability” is defined as natural consolidated hard substrate or dead coral skeleton that is free from fleshy or turf macroalgae cover and sediment cover.

(b) Critical Habitat Areas. Critical habitat includes one specific area of the Atlantic Ocean offshore of Palm Beach, Broward, Miami-Dade, and Monroe counties, Florida, and three specific areas of the Atlantic Ocean and Caribbean Sea offshore of the U.S. Territories of Puerto Rico and the U.S. Virgin Islands. The boundaries of each specific critical habitat area are described below. Except as specified below, the seaward boundary is the 98-ft (30-m) depth contour and the shoreward boundary is the line of mean low water (MLW; 33 CFR 2.20). Within these boundaries, discrete areas of water deeper than 98 ft (30 m) are not included.

(1) Florida Area: The Florida area contains three sub-areas.

(i) The shoreward boundary for Florida sub-area A begins at the 6-ft (1.8 m) contour at the south side of Boynton Inlet, Palm Beach County at 26°3242.5 N; then runs due east to the point of intersection with the 98-ft (30 m) contour; then follows the 98-ft (30 m) contour to the point of intersection with latitude 25°4555 N, Government Cut, Miami-Dade County; then runs due west to the point of intersection with the 6-ft (1.8 m) contour, then follows the 6-ft (1.8 m) contour to the beginning point.

(ii) The shoreward boundary of Florida sub-area B begins at the MLW line at 25°4555 N, Government Cut, Miami-Dade County; then runs due east to the point of intersection with the 98-ft (30 m) contour; then follows the 98-ft (30 m) contour to the point of intersection with longitude 82° W; then runs due north to the point of intersection with the South Atlantic Fishery Management Council (SAFMC) boundary at 24°3135.75 N; then follows the SAFMC boundary to a point of intersection with the MLW line at Key West, Monroe County; then follows the MLW line, the SAFMC boundary (see 50 CFR 600.105(c)), and the COLREGS line (see 33 CFR 80.727. 730, 735, and 740) to the beginning point.

(iii) The seaward boundary of Florida sub-area C (the Dry Tortugas) begins at the northern intersection of the 98-ft (30 m) contour and longitude 82°45 W; then follows the 98-ft (30 m) contour west around the Dry Tortugas, to the southern point of intersection with longitude 82°45 W; then runs due north to the beginning point.

(2) Puerto Rico Area: All areas surrounding the islands of the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, 98 ft (30 m) in depth and shallower, seaward of the COLREGS line (see 33 CFR 80.738).

(3) St. Thomas/St. John Area: All areas surrounding the islands of St. Thomas and St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands, and smaller surrounding islands, 98 ft (30 m) in depth and shallower.

(4) St. Croix Area: All areas surrounding the island of St. Croix, U.S. Virgin Islands, 98 ft (30 m) in depth and shallower.

(c) Areas not included in critical habitat. Critical habitat does not include the following particular areas where they overlap with the areas described in paragraph (b) of this section:

(1) Pursuant to ESA section 4(a)(3)(B), all areas subject to the 2008 Naval Air Station Key West Integrated Natural Resources Management Plan.

(2) Pursuant to ESA section 3(5)(A)(i), all areas containing existing (already constructed) federally authorized or permitted man-made structures such as aids-to-navigation (ATONs), artificial reefs, boat ramps, docks, pilings, maintained channels, or marinas.

(3) Pursuant to ESA section 3(5)(A)(i), all waters identified as existing (already constructed) federally authorized channels and harbors as follows:

(i) Palm Beach Harbor.

(ii) Hillsboro Inlet.

(iii) Port Everglades.

(iv) Miami Harbor.

(v) Key West Harbor.

(vi) Arecibo Harbor.

(vii) San Juan Harbor.

(viii) Fajardo Harbor.

(ix) Ponce Harbor.

(x) Mayaguez Harbor.

(xi) St. Thomas Harbor.

(xii) Christiansted Harbor.

(d) Areas excluded from critical habitat. Pursuant to ESA Section 4(b)(2), all waters of the Restricted Anchorage Area as described at 33 CFR 334.580, beginning at a point located at 26°0530 N, 80 0330 W.; proceed west to 26°0530 N, 80°0630 W; thence, southerly to 26°0300 N, longitude 80°0642 W; thence, east to latitude 26°0300 N, 80°0544 W.; thence, south to 26°0136 N, 80°0544 W.; thence, east to 26°0136 N, 80°0330 W; thence, north to the point of beginning.

(e) Overview maps of designated critical habitat for elkhorn and staghorn corals follow.

eCFR graphic er26no08.001.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er26no08.002.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er26no08.003.gif

View or download PDF

eCFR graphic er26no08.004.gif

View or download PDF

[73 FR 72236, Nov. 26, 2008]

§226.217   Critical habitat for the Gulf of Maine Distinct Population Segment of Atlantic Salmon (Salmo salar).

Critical habitat is designated to include all perennial rivers, streams, and estuaries and lakes connected to the marine environment within the range of the Gulf of Maine Distinct Population Segment of Atlantic Salmon (GOM DPS), except for those particular areas within the range which are specifically excluded. Within the GOM DPS, the primary constituent elements (PCEs) for Atlantic salmon include sites for spawning and incubation, sites for juvenile rearing, and sites for migration. The essential physical and biological features of habitat are those features that allow Atlantic salmon to successfully use sites for spawning and rearing and sites for migration. These features include substrate of suitable size and quality; rivers and streams of adequate flow, depth, water temperature and water quality; rivers, streams, lakes and ponds with sufficient space and diverse, abundant food resources to support growth and survival; waterways that allow for free migration of both adult and juvenile Atlantic salmon; and diverse habitat and native fish communities in which salmon interact with while feeding, migrating, spawning, and resting.

(a) The GOM DPS is divided into three salmon habitat recovery units (SHRUs) within the range of the GOM DPS: These are the Downeast Coastal SHRU, the Penobscot Bay SHRU, and the Merrymeeting Bay SHRU. Critical habitat is being considered only in specific areas currently occupied by the species. Critical habitat specific areas are identified by hydrological unit codes (HUC) and counties within the States of Maine. Hydrological units are those defined by the Department of Interior (DOI), U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) publication, “Hydrologic Unit Maps” Water Supply Paper (Seaber et al., 1994) and the following DOI, USGS 1:500,000 scale hydrologic unit map: State of Maine. These documents are incorporated by reference. The incorporation by reference was approved by the Director of the Federal Register in accordance with 5 U.S.C. 552(a) and 1 CFR part 51. Copies of the USGS publication and the maps may be obtained from the USGS, Map Sales, Box 25286, Denver, CO 80225. Copies may be inspected at NMFS, Protected Resources Division, Office of Protected Resources, 1315 East-West Highway, Silver Spring, MD 20910, or at the National Archives and Records Administration (NARA). For information on the availability of this material at NARA, call 202-741-6030, or go to: http://www.archives.gov/federal__register/code__of__federal__regulations/ibr__locations.html.

(b) Critical habitat is designated in the Maine counties and towns for the three SHRUs described in paragraphs (b)(1) and (2) of this section. The textual descriptions of critical habitat for each SHRU are included in paragraphs (b)(3) through (6) of this section, and these descriptions are the definitive source for determining the critical habitat boundaries. A general location map (Figure 1) is provided at the end of paragraph (b)(2) and is for general guidance purposes only, and not as a definitive source for determining critical habitat boundaries.

(1) Maine counties and towns affected. Critical habitat is designated for the following SHRUs in the following counties and towns.

(i) Counties and towns partially or entirely within areas containing critical habitat in the Downeast Coastal SHRU:

Sub-basinCountyTown
Coastal Washington HancockPenobscotClifton, Eddington, Grand Falls Twp, Greenfield Twp, Summit Twp.
   HancockWaltham, Bucksport, Dedham, Eastbrook, Ellsworth, Fletchers Landing Twp, Franklin, Great Pond, Hancock, Lamoine, Mariaville, Oqiton Twp, Orland, Osborn, Trenton Otis, Sullivan, Surry, T10 SD, T16 MD, T22 MD, T28 MD, T32 MD, T34 MD, T35 MD, T39 MD, T40 MD, T41 MD, T7 SD, T9 SD.
   WashingtonAddison, Alexander, Baileyville, Baring Plt, Beddington, Centerville Twp, Charlotte, Cherryfield, Columbia, Columbia Falls, Cooper, Crawford, Cutler, Deblois, Dennysville, Devereaux Twp, East Machias, Edmunds Twp, Harrington, Jonesboro, Jonesport, Lubec, Machias, Machiasport, Marion Twp, Marshfield, Meddybemps, Milbridge, No 14 Twp, No 21 Twp, Northfield, Princeton, Roque Bluffs, Sakom Twp, Steuben, Trescott Twp, Whiting, Whitneyville, Wesley T18 ED BPP, T18 MD BPP, T19 ED BPP, T19 MD BPP, T24 MD BPP, T25 MD BPP, T26 ED BPP, T27 ED BPP, T30 MD BPP, T31 MD BPP, T36 MD BPP, T37 MD BPP, T42 MD BPP, T43 MD BPP.

(ii) Counties and towns partially or entirely within areas containing critical habitat in the Penobscot Bay SHRU:

Sub-basinCountyTown
PiscataquisPenobscotT4 Indian Purchase Twp, Long A Twp, Seboeis Plt, Mattamiscontis Twp, Maxfield, Lagrange, Charleston, Howland, T3 R9 NWP, Edinburg, Hopkins Academy Grant Twp, Garland.
   PiscataquisShawtown Twp, TA R11 WELS, TA R10 WELS, TB R10 WELS, Greenville, T7 R9 NWP, Bowdoin College Grant West Twp, T4 R9 NWP, Ebeemee Twp, Moosehead Junction Twp, Lake View Plt, Brownville, Milo, Blanchard Twp, Sebec, Dover-Foxcroft, Abbot, Kingsbury Plt, Parkman, Wellington, Frenchtown Twp, Medford, Sangerville, TB R11 WELS, Katahdin Iron Works Twp, Elliottsville Twp, Shirley, Guilford, Atkinson, Beaver Cove, Williamsburg Twp, Bowdoin College Grant East Twp, Barnard Twp, Monson, Orneville Twp.
   SomersetSquaretown Twp, Mayfield Twp, Brighton Plt, East Moxie Twp, Bald Mountain Twp T2 R3.
East BranchAroostookMoro Plt, T7 R5 WELS.
   PenobscotMount Chase, East Millinocket, Grindstone Twp, Herseytown Twp, Medway, Patten, Soldiertown Twp T2 R7 WELS, Stacyville, T1 R6 WELS, T2 R8 WELS, T3 R7 WELS, T3 R8 WELS, T4 R7 WELS, T4 R8 WELS, T5 R7 WELS, T5 R8 WELS, T6 R6 WELS, T6 R7 WELS, T6 R8 WELS, T7 R6 WELS, T7 R7 WELS, T7 R8 WELS, T8 R6 WELS, T8 R7 WELS, T8 R8 WELS.
   PiscataquisMount Katahdin Twp, Nesourdnahunk Twp, Trout Brook Twp, T3 R10 WELS, T4 R10 WELS, T4 R9 WELS, T5 R11 WELS, T5 R9 WELS, T6 R10 WELS, T6 R11 WELS, T7 R10 WELS, T7 R11 WELS, T7 R12 WELS, T7 R9 WELS.
MattawamkeagAroostookAmity, Bancroft, Benedicta Twp, Crystal, Dudley Twp, Dyer Brook, Forkstown Twp, Moro Plt, North Yarmouth Academy Grant Twp, Oakfield, Orient, Reed Plt, Sherman, Silver Ridge Twp, Smyrna, Upper Molunkus Twp, Webbertown Twp, Weston, T1 R5 WELS, T2 R4 WELS, T3 R3 WELS, T3 R4 WELS, T4 R3 WELS, T7 R5 WELS, TA R2 WELS.
   PenobscotCarroll Plt, Drew Plt, Herseytown Plt, Kingman Twp, Lee, Lincoln, Mattawamkeag, Mount Chase, Patten, Prentiss Twp T7 R3 NBPP, Springfield, Stacyville, Webster Plt, Winn, T1 R6 WELS, T4 R7 WELS, T6 R6 WELS.
   WashingtonT8 R3 NBPP, T8 R4 NBPP.
PenobscotAroostookBenedicta TWP, Molunkus Twp, Sherman, T1 R5 WELS.
   HancockAmherst, Blue Hill, Bucksport, Castine, Dedham, Great Pond, Oqiton Twp, Orland, Penobscot, Surry, Verona Island, T3 ND, T32 MD, T34 MD, T35 MD, T39 MD, T40 MD, T41 MD.
   PenobscotAlton, Argyle Twp, Bangor, Brewer, Burlington, Carmel, Charleston, Chester, Clifton, Corinna, Corinth, Dexter, Dixmont, Eddington, Edinburg, Enfield, Etna, Exeter, Garland, Glenburn, Grand Falls Twp, Hampden, Hermon, Herseytown Twp, Holden, Howland, Hudson, Indian Island, Kenduskeag, Lagrange, Lakeville, Lee, Levant, Lincoln, Lowell, Mattamiscontis Twp, Mattawamkeag, Maxfield, Medway, Milford, Newburgh, Newport, Old Town, Orono, Orrington, Passadumkeag, Plymouth, Seboeis Plt, Springfield, Stacyville, Stetson, Summit Twp, Veazie, Winn, Woodville T1 R6 WELS, T2 R8 NWP, T2 R9 NWP, T3 R1 NBPP, T3 R9 NWP, TA R7 WELS.
   PiscataquisMedford.
   WaldoBrooks, Frankfort, Jackson, Knox, Monroe, Montville, Prospect, Searsport, Stockton Springs, Swanville, Thorndike, Waldo, Winterport.
Penobscot BayWaldoBelfast, Belmont, Brooks, Frankfort, Knox, Lincolnville, Monroe, Montville, Morrill, Northport, Searsmont, Searsport, Swanville, Waldo.

(iii) Counties and towns partially or entirely within areas containing critical habitat in the Merrymeeting Bay SHRU:

Sub-basinCountyTown
Lower AndroscogginAndroscogginAuburn, Durham, Greene, Leeds, Lewiston, Lisbon, Sabattus, Wales.
   CumberlandBrunswick, Freeport.
   KennebecLitchfield, Monmouth
   SagadahocBath, Bowdoin, Bowdoinham, Richmond, Topsham.
Merrymeeting BayAndroscogginLivermore Falls.
   FranklinAvon, Carthage, Chesterville, Farmington, Freeman Twp, Industry, Jay, Madrid Twp, Mount Abram Twp, New Sharon, New Vineyard, Perkins TWP, Phillips, Redington Twp, Salem Twp, Sandy River Plt, Strong, Temple, Township 6 North of Weld, Township E, Washington Twp, Weld, Wilton.
   KennebecAugusta, Benton, Chelsea, China, Clinton, Farmingdale, Fayette, Gardiner, Hallowell, Manchester, Oakland, Pittston, Randolph, Rome, Sidney, Vassalboro, Vienna, Waterville, West Gardiner, Windsor, Winslow.
   LincolnAlna, Dresden, Whitefield, Wiscasset.
   SagadahocBowdoinham, Perkins Twp Swan Island, Richmond, Woolwich.
   SomersetAnson, Athens, Bingham, Brighton Plt, Canaan, Cornville, Fairfield, Hartland, Madison, Mayfield Twp, Mercer, Norridgewock, Pittsfield, Skowhegan, Smithfield, Solon, Starks.
Coastal Drainages East of Small PointCumberlandBrunswick.
   KennebecAlbion, Pittston, Windsor.
   KnoxAppleton, Camdem, Cushing, Friendship, Hope, Rockland, Rockport, Saint George, South Thomaston, Thomaston, Union, Warren, Washington.
   LincolnAlna, Boothbay, Boothbay Harbor, Bremen, Briston, Dresden, Edgecomb, Hibberts Gore, Jefferson, Newcastle, Nobleboro, Somerville, Southport, Waldoboro, Westport Island, Whitefield, Wiscasset.
   SagadahocArrowsic, Bath, Bowdoinham, Georgetown, Phippsburg, West Bath, Woolwich.
   WaldoBelmont, Freedom, Liberty, Lincolnville, Montville, Morrill, Palermo, Searsmont.

(2) Critical habitat boundaries. Critical habitat includes the stream channels within the designated stream reaches, and includes a lateral extent as defined by the ordinary high-water line (33 CFR 329.11). In areas where the ordinary high-water line has not been defined, the lateral extent will be defined by the bankfull elevation. Bankfull elevation is the level at which water begins to leave the channel and move into the floodplain and is reached at a discharge which generally has a recurrence interval of 1 to 2 years on an annual flood series. Critical habitat in estuaries is defined by the perimeter of the water body as displayed on standard 1:24,000 scale topographic maps or the elevation of extreme high water, whichever is greater.

eCFR graphic er19jn09.001.gif

View or download PDF

(i) HUC 10 watersheds in the Penobscot Bay SHRU analyzed for critical habitat, those that meet the criteria for critical habitat, and those excluded under ESA section 4(b)(2):

Penobscot Bay SHRUHUC 10 CodeHUC 10 NameStatusEconomic (E), Military (M), or
Tribal (T)
exclusions
10102000101