e-CFR banner

Home
gpo.gov
govinfo.gov

e-CFR Navigation Aids

Browse

Simple Search

Advanced Search

 — Boolean

 — Proximity

 

Search History

Search Tips

Corrections

Latest Updates

User Info

FAQs

Agency List

Incorporation By Reference

eCFR logo

Related Resources

 

Electronic Code of Federal Regulations

e-CFR data is current as of February 20, 2020

Title 50Chapter IISubchapter CPart 226 → Appendix


Title 50: Wildlife and Fisheries
PART 226—DESIGNATED CRITICAL HABITAT


Table 3 to Part 226—Hydrologic Units Containing Critical Habitat for Snake River Sockeye Salmon and Snake River Spring/Summer and Fall Chinook Salmon

Hydrologic unit nameHydrologic unit number
Sockeye salmonSpring/summer chinook salmonFall chinook salmon
Hells Canyon1706010117060101
Imnaha1706010217060102
Lower Snake—Asotin170601031706010317060103
Upper Grande Ronde17060104
Wallowa17060105
Lower Grande Ronde1706010617060106
Lower Snake—Tucannon170601071706010717060107
Palouse17060108
Lower Snake170601101706011017060110
Upper Salmon1706020117060201
Pahsimeroi17060202
Middle Salmon—Panther1706020317060203
Lemhi17060204
Upper Middle Fork Salmon17060205
Lower Middle Fork Salmon17060206
Middle Salmon—Chamberlain1706020717060207
South Fork Salmon17060208
Lower Salmon170602091706020917060209
Little Salmon17060210
Clearwater17060306
Lower North Fork Clearwater17060308

1Hydrologic units and names taken from DOI, USGS 1:500,000 scale hydrologic unit maps (available from USGS); State of Oregon, 1974; State of Washington, 1974; State of Idaho, 1974.

[58 FR 68552, Dec. 28, 1993]

Need assistance?