e-CFR banner

Home
gpo.gov
govinfo.gov

e-CFR Navigation Aids

Browse

Simple Search

Advanced Search

 — Boolean

 — Proximity

 

Search History

Search Tips

Corrections

Latest Updates

User Info

FAQs

Agency List

Incorporation By Reference

eCFR logo

Related Resources

 

Electronic Code of Federal Regulations

e-CFR data is current as of December 6, 2019

Title 40Chapter ISubchapter CPart 97Subpart E → Appendix


Title 40: Protection of Environment
PART 97—FEDERAL NOX BUDGET TRADING PROGRAM, CAIR NOX AND SO2 TRADING PROGRAMS, CSAPR NOX AND SO2 TRADING PROGRAMS, AND TEXAS SO2 TRADING PROGRAM
Subpart E—NOX Allowance Allocations


Appendix B to Subpart E of Part 97—Final Section 126 Rule: Non-EGU Allocations, 2004-2007

StateCounty Plant Plant ID Point ID NOX allocation for non-EGUs
DCWashingtonGSA CENTRAL HEATING PLANT00250030
DCWashingtonGSA CENTRAL HEATING PLANT00250040
DCWashingtonGSA CENTRAL HEATING PLANT00250050
DCWashingtonGSA CENTRAL HEATING PLANT00250060
DCWashingtonGSA WEST HEATING PLANT002400313
DCWashingtonGSA WEST HEATING PLANT002400512
DEKentKRAFT FOODS INC00070010
DENew CastleMOTIVA ENTERPRISES (FORMERLY STAR ENTERPRISE, DELAWARE CITY PLANT)0016002102
DENew CastleMOTIVA ENTERPRISES (FORMERLY STAR ENTERPRISE, DELAWARE CITY PLANT)0016012118
KYBoydASHLAND OIL INC000406123
KYLawrenceKENTUCKY POWER CO00030040
MDBaltimoreBETHLEHEM STEEL014701675
MDBaltimoreBETHLEHEM STEEL014701775
MDBaltimoreBETHLEHEM STEEL014701875
MDBaltimoreBETHLEHEM STEEL014701975
MDAlleganyWESTVACO0011001289
MDAlleganyWESTVACO0011002373
MIWayneDETROIT EDISON COB2810000331
MIMidlandDOW CHEMICAL USAA403304016
MIMidlandDOW CHEMICAL USAA403304020
MIWayneDSC LTDB3680000630
MIGeneseeGENERAL MOTORS CORPA1178050163
MIGeneseeGENERAL MOTORS CORPA1178050247
MIOaklandGENERAL MOTORS CORPB4031050622
MIGeneseeGENERAL MOTORS CORPA1178050720
MIOaklandGENERAL MOTORS CORPB403205104
MIKalamazooGEORGIA PACIFIC CORPB420900056
MIKalamazooJAMES RIVER PAPER CO INCB1678000390
MIWayneMARATHON OIL COMPANYA98310001109
MIAlleganMENASHA CORPA0023002471
MIAlleganMENASHA CORPA0023002569
MIInghamMICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITYK32490053110
MIInghamMICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITYK32490054118
MIInghamMICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITYK3249005577
MIInghamMICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITYK3249005673
MIWashtenawTHE REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGANM0675000140
MIWashtenawTHE REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGANM0675000237
MIOaklandWILLIAM BEAUMONT HOSPITALG506700100
MIOaklandWILLIAM BEAUMONT HOSPITALG506700110
NCHaywoodBLUE RIDGE PAPER PRODUCTS INC0159005129
NCHaywoodCHAMPION INT CORP015900198
NCHaywoodCHAMPION INT CORP015900288
NCHaywoodCHAMPION INT CORP0159003200
NCHaywoodCHAMPION INT CORP0159004176
NCHalifaxCHAMPION INTERNATIONAL CORP. ROANOKE RAP0007001340
NCGuilfordCONE MILLS CORP—WHITE OAK PLANT086300450
NCCabarrusFIELDCREST—CANNON PLT 1 KANNAPOLIS000600177
NCColumbusINTERNATIONAL PAPER: RIEGELWOOD003600390
NCColumbusINTERNATIONAL PAPER: RIEGELWOOD0036004228
NCMartinWEYERHAEUSER PAPER CO. PLYMOUTH0069001265
NCCravenWEYERHAUSER COMPANY NEW BERN MILL0104005205
NCCravenWEYERHAEUSER COMPANY NEW BERN MILL010400672
NCMartinWEYERHAEUSER COMPANY PLYMOUTH006900925
NJMiddlesexBALL—INCON GLASS PACKAGING1503500146
NJHudsonBEST FOODS CPC INTERNATIONAL I1000300327
NJMiddlesexCHEVRON U.S.A., INC1502300117
NJMiddlesexCHEVRON U.S.A., INC1502304355
NJGloucesterCOASTAL EAGLE POINT OIL COMPAN550040013
NJGloucesterCOASTAL EAGLE POINT OIL COMPAN5500403811
NJGloucesterCOASTAL EAGLE POINT OIL COMPAN5500403911
NJGloucesterCOASTAL EAGLE POINT OIL COMPAN5500404011
NJGloucesterCOASTAL EAGLE POINT OIL COMPAN5500406438
NJGloucesterCOASTAL EAGLE POINT OIL COMPAN5500412337
NJMiddlesexDEGUSSA CORPORATION-METZ DIVIS1530500915
NJUnionEXXON CORPORATION4000300157
NJUnionEXXON CORPORATION4000300722
NJUnionEXXON CORPORATION4000301498
NJUnionEXXON CORPORATION4000301514
NJMiddlesexHERCULES INCORPORATED1501700138
NJMiddlesexHERCULES INCORPORATED1501700237
NJWarrenHOFFMAN LAROCHE INC8501003445
NJMercerHOMASCTE COMPANY60018001290
NJMercerHOMASCTE COMPANY60018002312
NJPassaicINTERNATIONAL VEILING CORPORAT3009800122
NJBergenMALT PRODUCTS CORPORATION0032200127
NJAtlanticMARINA ASSOCIATES70009001330
NJAtlanticMARINA ASSOCIATES70009002329
NJAtlanticMARINA ASSOCIATES70009003990
NJUnionMERCK & CO., INC4000900166
NJUnionMERCK & CO., INC4000900261
NJUnionMERCK & CO., INC4000900356
NJUnionMERCK & CO., INC4000900475
NJUnionMERCK & CO., INC4000900589
NJUnionMERCK & CO., INC40009006103
NJGloucesterMOBIL OIL CORPORATION5500600154
NJGloucesterMOBIL OIL CORPORATION5500600254
NJGloucesterMOBIL OIL CORPORATION5500600354
NJGloucesterMOBIL OIL CORPORATION5500600449
NJGloucesterMOBIL OIL CORPORATION5500600516
NJGloucesterMOBIL OIL CORPORATION55006006105
NJGloucesterMOBIL OIL CORPORATION550060270
NJGloucesterMOBIL OIL CORPORATION5500627014
NJMonmouthNESTLE CO., INC., THE2000400613
NJMonmouthNESTLE CO., INC., THE2000400713
NJMiddlesexNEW JERSEY STEEL CORPORATION1507600118
NJGloucesterPETROLEUM RECYCLING, INC55180020169
NJAtlanticSCOTT PAPER COMPANY7001100289
NJAtlanticSCOTT PAPER COMPANY7001100375
NJAtlanticSCOTT PAPER COMPANY7001100499
NJMercerSTONY BROOK REGIONAL SEWERAGE6024800155
NJMercerSTONY BROOK REGIONAL SEWERAGE6024800255
NYKingsHUDSON AVENUE2496B7119
NYKingsHUDSON AVENUE2496B7219
NYKingsHUDSON AVENUE2496B8119
NYKingsHUDSON AVENUE2496B8219
NYQueensRAVENSWOOD-A-HOUSECE03B0115
NYQueensRAVENSWOOD-A-HOUSECE03B0215
NYQueensRAVENSWOOD-A-HOUSECE03B0321
NYQueensRAVENSWOOD-A-HOUSECE03B0421
OHButlerAK STEEL (FORMERLY ARMCO STEEL CO.)1409010006P00966
OHButlerAK STEEL (FORMERLY ARMCO STEEL CO.)1409010006P01066
OHButlerAK STEEL (FORMERLY ARMCO STEEL CO.)1409010006P01166
OHButlerAK STEEL (FORMERLY ARMCO STEEL CO.)1409010006P01266
OHStarkASHLAND PETROLEUM COMPANY1576000301B01518
OHLucasBP OIL COMPANY, TOLEDO REFINERY0448020007B00439
OHLucasBP OIL COMPANY, TOLEDO REFINERY0448020007B020102
OHMontgomeryCARGILL INCORPORATED0857041124B004133
OHMontgomeryCARGILL INCORPORATED0857041124B0061
OHButlerCHAMPION INTERNATIONAL CORP1409040212B010267
OHSummitGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY1677010193B001101
OHSummitGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY1677010193B002108
OHHamiltonHENKEL CORP.—EMERY GROUP1431070035B027209
OHCuyahogaLTV STEEL COMPANY, INC1318001613B001139
OHCuyahogaLTV STEEL COMPANY, INC1318001613B002150
OHCuyahogaLTV STEEL COMPANY, INC1318001613B003159
OHCuyahogaLTV STEEL COMPANY, INC1318001613B004158
OHCuyahogaLTV STEEL COMPANY, INC1318001613B007155
OHCuyahogaLTV STEEL COMPANY, INC1318001613B90514
OHRossMEAD CORPORATION0671010028B001185
OHRossMEAD CORPORATION0671010028B002208
OHRossMEAD CORPORATION0671010028B003251
OHSciotoNEW BOSTON COKE CORP0773010004B00820
OHSciotoNEW BOSTON COKE CORP0773010004B00915
OHHamiltonPROCTER & GAMBLE CO1431390903B02172
OHHamiltonPROCTER & GAMBLE CO1431390903B022296
OHLorainREPUBLIC ENGINEERED STEELS, INC. (FORMERLY USS/KOBE STEEL—LORAIN WORKS)0247080229B013159
OHLawrenceSOUTH POINT ETHANOL0744000009B003107
OHLawrenceSOUTH POINT ETHANOL0744000009B004107
OHLawrenceSOUTH POINT ETHANOL0744000009B007107
OHLucasSUN REFINING & MARKETING CO, TOLEDO REF0448010246B04447
OHLucasSUN REFINING & MARKETING CO, TOLEDO REF0448010246B04634
OHLucasSUN REFINING & MARKETING CO, TOLEDO REF0448010246B04718
OHTrumbullW C I STEEL, INC0278000463B001113
OHTrumbullW C I STEEL, INC0278000463B004142
PANorthamptonBETHLEHEM STEEL CORP0048041100
PANorthamptonBETHLEHEM STEEL CORP004804266
PANorthamptonBETHLEHEM STEEL CORP0048067165
PAArmstrongBMG ASPHALT CO00041010
PAErieGENERAL ELECTRIC000903216
PAYorkGLATFELTER, P. H. CO00160310
PAYorkGLATFELTER, P. H. CO0016034137
PAYorkGLATFELTER, P. H. CO0016035112
PAYorkGLATFELTER, P. H. CO0016036211
PAClintonINTERNATIONAL PAPER: LOCKHAVEN0008033101
PAClintonINTERNATIONAL PAPER: LOCKHAVEN000803490
PADelawareKIMBERLY CLARK (FORMERLY SCOTT PAPER CO.)00160341
PADelawareKIMBERLY CLARK (FORMERLY SCOTT PAPER CO.)0016035345
PAAlleghenyLTV STEEL COMPANY—PITTSBURGH WORKS002201525
PAAlleghenyLTV STEEL COMPANY—PITTSBURGH WORKS002201715
PAAlleghenyLTV STEEL COMPANY—PITTSBURGH WORKS002201929
PAAlleghenyLTV STEEL COMPANY—PITTSBURGH WORKS002202155
PAMontgomeryMERCK SHARP & DOHME0028039126
PAWestmorelandMONESSEN INC00070310
PABucksPECO005504315
PABucksPECO005504532
PABucksPECO005504477
PAWyomingPROCTER & GAMBLE CO0009035187
PAAlleghenySHENANGO IRON & COKE WORKS005000618
PAAlleghenySHENANGO IRON & COKE WORKS005000915
PADelawareSUN REFINING & MARKETING CO0025089102
PADelawareSUN REFINING & MARKETING CO0025090163
PAPhiladelphiaSUN REFINING AND MARKETING 1 O150102049
PAPhiladelphiaSUN REFINING AND MARKETING 1 O150102183
PAPhiladelphiaSUN REFINING AND MARKETING 1 O1501022105
PAPhiladelphiaSUN REFINING AND MARKETING 1 O1501023127
PAPhiladelphiaSUNOCO (FORMERLY ALLIED CHEMICAL CORP)155105286
PAPerryTEXAS EASTERN GAS PIPELINE COMPANY00010310
PABerksTEXAS EASTERN GAS PIPELINE COMPANY008703198
PADelawareTOSCO REFINING (FORMERLY BP OIL, INC.)003003271
PADelawareTOSCO REFINING (FORMERLY BP OIL, INC.)003003380
PAPhiladelphiaU.S. NAVAL BASE97020160
PAPhiladelphiaU.S. NAVAL BASE97020171
PAPhiladelphiaU.S. NAVAL BASE97020980
PAPhiladelphiaU.S. NAVAL BASE97020990
PAElkWILLAMETTE INDUSTRIES (FORMERLY PENNTECH PAPERS, INC000504090
PAElkWILLAMETTE INDUSTRIES (FORMERLY PENNTECH PAPERS, INC000504189
PABeaverZINC CORPORATION OF AMERICA0032034176
PABeaverZINC CORPORATION OF AMERICA0032035180
VAHopewellALLIED-SIGNAL INC0026002499
VAYorkAMOCO OIL CO000400125
VAGilesCELANESE ACETATE LLC (FORMERLY HOECHST CELANESE CORP)0004007148
VAGilesCELANESE ACETATE LLC (FORMERLY HOECHST CELANESE CORP)000401456
VAPittsylvaniaDAN RIVER INC. (SCHOOLFIELD DIV)000200349
VABedfordGEORGIA-PACIFIC—BIG ISLAND MILL000300286
VAIsle Of WightINTERNATIONAL PAPER—FRANKLIN (FORMERLY UNION CAMP CORP/FINE PAPER DIV)0006003272
VAHopewellJAMES RIVER COGENERATION (COGE0055001511
VAHopewellJAMES RIVER COGENERATION (COGE0055002512
VAKing WilliamST. LAURENT PAPER PRODUCTS CORP.0001003253
VAAlleghanyWESTVACO CORP0003001253
VAAlleghanyWESTVACO CORP0003002130
VAAlleghanyWESTVACO CORP0003003195
VAAlleghanyWESTVACO CORP0003004373
VAAlleghanyWESTVACO CORP0003005170
VAAlleghanyWESTVACO CORP0003011105
WVKanawhaAVENTIS CROPSCIENCE00007010113
WVKanawhaAVENTIS CROPSCIENCE00007011102
WVKanawhaAVENTIS CROPSCIENCE00007012105
WVKanawhaDUPONT—BELLE0000161254
WVFayetteELKEM METALS COMPANY L.P.—ALLOY P PLANT00001006116
WVMarshallPPG INDUSTRIES, INC00002001195
WVMarshallPPG INDUSTRIES, INC00002003419
WVKanawhaRHONE-POLUENC000070708
WVKanawhaRHONE-POLUENC0000707173
WVKanawhaRHONE-POLUENC000070807
WVKanawhaRHONE-POLUENC0000708166
WVKanawhaRHONE-POLUENC000070908
WVKanawhaRHONE-POLUENC0000709168
WVKanawhaUNION CARBIDE—SOUTH CHARLESTON PLANT000030B666
WVKanawhaUNION CARBIDE—SOUTH CHARLESTON PLANT00030B692
WVKanawhaUNION CARBIDE—SOUTH CHARLESTON PLANT00030B745
WVHancockWEIRTON STEEL CORPORATION0000103031
WVHancockWEIRTON STEEL CORPORATION0000108830
WVHancockWEIRTON STEEL CORPORATION000010892
WVHancockWEIRTON STEEL CORPORATION00001090110
WVHancockWEIRTON STEEL CORPORATION00001091253
WVHancockWEIRTON STEEL CORPORATION00001092208
WVHancockWEIRTON STEEL CORPORATION00001093200

[65 FR 2727, Jan. 18, 2000, as amended at 66 FR 48576, Sept. 21, 2001. Redesignated at 81 FR 74650, Oct. 26, 2016]

Need assistance?