PART 96 - NOX BUDGET TRADING PROGRAM AND CAIR NOX AND SO2 TRADING PROGRAMS FOR STATE IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
[…] (D) The following certification statement by such CAIR authorized account representative or alternate CAIR authorized account representative: “I agree that any electronic submission to the Administrator that is by an agent identified in this notice of delegation and of a type listed for such agent in this notice of delegation and that is made when I am a CAIR authorized account representative or alternate CAIR authorized representative, as appropriate, and before this notice of delegation is superseded by another notice of delegation under 40 CFR 96.251(b)(5)(iv) shall be deemed to be an electronic submission by me.”; and

(E) The following certification statement by such CAIR authorized account representative or alternate CAIR authorized account representative: “Until this notice of delegation is superseded by another notice of delegation under 40 CFR 96.251 (b)(5)(iv), I agree to maintain an e-mail account and to notify the Administrator immediately of any change in my e-mail address unless all delegation of authority by me under 40 CFR 96.251 (b)(5) is terminated.”